Room Schedule

Reserve a Room/Submit an Event

To see Law Center Events with CLE credit, click here.

To see Law Center Events with no classes, click here.

Choose Event type:

Event Type Time Location
5297 - Crimmigration - HOFFMANG Class Feb 20 2019 3:30PM - Feb 20 2019 5:29PM 213 BLB 
5222 - Introduction to the Law of Mexico - PINTO-LEON Class Feb 20 2019 4:00PM - Feb 20 2019 5:59PM 121 TUII 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA Class Feb 20 2019 4:00PM - Feb 20 2019 5:29PM 144 BLB 
5352 - Corporate Tax - STRENG Class Feb 20 2019 4:00PM - Feb 20 2019 5:29PM 215 TUII 
5380 - Labor Law - TURNER Class Feb 20 2019 4:00PM - Feb 20 2019 5:29PM 3 BLB 
6226 - Advanced Oil and Gas Contract Drafting - BORREGO Class Feb 20 2019 4:00PM - Feb 20 2019 5:59PM 117 TUII 
6350 - Admiralty PI and Death - UNGER Class Feb 20 2019 4:00PM - Feb 20 2019 5:29PM 4 BLB 
6374 - Texas Criminal Appellate Procedure - ROE Class Feb 20 2019 4:00PM - Feb 20 2019 5:29PM 113 BLB 
7322 - WRC: Making and Drafting Contracts - LINZER Class Feb 20 2019 4:00PM - Feb 20 2019 5:29PM 115 BLB 
aep tutor Academic Feb 20 2019 4:00PM - Feb 20 2019 4:50PM 240 TUII 
Marrus Academic Feb 20 2019 4:00PM - Feb 20 2019 5:00PM MPS 
Legal Writing Workshop Academic Feb 20 2019 4:30PM - Feb 20 2019 6:20PM 109 BLB 
Dinner with a Lawyer Career Services Office Feb 20 2019 5:00PM - Feb 20 2019 5:50PM 1 BLB 
5258 - Eminent Domain and Private Property Rights - HODGE/MAYFIELD Class Feb 20 2019 5:30PM - Feb 20 2019 7:29PM 115 BLB 
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - HEDGES/DAIC Class Feb 20 2019 5:30PM - Feb 20 2019 7:29PM 4 BLB 
5297 - International Contracting - BAKAS Class Feb 20 2019 5:30PM - Feb 20 2019 7:29PM 240 BLB 
5297 - Legal Spanish for Spanish Speakers - ROMERO Class Feb 20 2019 5:30PM - Feb 20 2019 7:29PM 215 TUII 
5397 - Immigration and Family Law - HEPPARD/VEGA Class Feb 20 2019 5:30PM - Feb 20 2019 6:59PM 144 BLB 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Feb 20 2019 6:00PM - Feb 20 2019 7:29PM 240 TUII 
5379 - Copyright Law - JOYCE Class Feb 20 2019 6:00PM - Feb 20 2019 7:29PM 213 BLB 
5382 - Administrative Law - DUKE Class Feb 20 2019 6:00PM - Feb 20 2019 7:29PM 3 BLB 
5397 - Criminal Evidence - THOMPSON/BENNETT/OLVERA Class Feb 20 2019 6:00PM - Feb 20 2019 7:29PM 209 BLB 
5397 - Health Transactions - MANTEL/MCSTAY/SHEA Class Feb 20 2019 6:00PM - Feb 20 2019 8:59PM 119 TUII 
5409 - Contracts - CHASE Class Feb 20 2019 6:00PM - Feb 20 2019 8:14PM 211 TUII 
7320 - WRC: Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Feb 20 2019 6:00PM - Feb 20 2019 7:29PM 113 BLB 
Criminal Evidence Academic Feb 20 2019 6:00PM - Feb 20 2019 7:30PM MPS 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R Class Feb 20 2019 7:30PM - Feb 20 2019 8:59PM 213 BLB 
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS Class Feb 20 2019 7:30PM - Feb 20 2019 8:59PM 240 BLB 
7320 - WRC: Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Feb 20 2019 7:31PM - Feb 20 2019 8:59PM 113 BLB 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Feb 21 2019 9:00AM - Feb 21 2019 10:29AM 213 BLB 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Feb 21 2019 9:00AM - Feb 21 2019 10:29AM 144 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER Class Feb 21 2019 9:00AM - Feb 21 2019 10:29AM 211 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - RAVE Class Feb 21 2019 9:00AM - Feb 21 2019 10:29AM 240 TUII 
6362 - Natural Resources Law - HUDSON Class Feb 21 2019 9:00AM - Feb 21 2019 10:29AM 215 TUII 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - TODD Class Feb 21 2019 9:00AM - Feb 21 2019 10:29AM 3 BLB 
7397 - WRS: Immigration Law and Business - OLIVAS Class Feb 21 2019 9:00AM - Feb 21 2019 10:29AM 113 BLB 
Bar prep class- Prof Morath Class Feb 21 2019 9:00AM - Feb 21 2019 10:29AM 209 BLB 
5335 - Land Use - ZALE Class Feb 21 2019 10:30AM - Feb 21 2019 11:59AM 209 BLB 
5387 - International Tax - WELLS Class Feb 21 2019 10:30AM - Feb 21 2019 11:59AM 213 BLB 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES Class Feb 21 2019 10:30AM - Feb 21 2019 11:59AM 240 TUII 
5408 - Property - HUDSON Class Feb 21 2019 10:30AM - Feb 21 2019 11:59AM 144 TUII 
5408 - Property - WARREN Class Feb 21 2019 10:30AM - Feb 21 2019 11:59AM 211 TUII 
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE Class Feb 21 2019 10:30AM - Feb 21 2019 11:59AM 215 TUII 
6396 - Genetics and the Law - ROBERTS Class Feb 21 2019 10:30AM - Feb 21 2019 11:59AM 3 BLB 
7317 - WRC: Federal Pretrial Drafting - BREM Class Feb 21 2019 10:30AM - Feb 21 2019 11:59AM 113 BLB 
Tech Support Meeting IT Feb 21 2019 10:30AM - Feb 21 2019 11:00AM MPS 
Prof. Janicke Academic Feb 21 2019 11:45AM - Feb 21 2019 12:30PM MPS 
aep tutor Academic Feb 21 2019 12:00PM - Feb 21 2019 12:50PM 144 TUII 
aep tutor Academic Feb 21 2019 12:00PM - Feb 21 2019 12:50PM 111 TUII 
Houston Law Review Student Organization Feb 21 2019 12:00PM - Feb 21 2019 1:00PM Hendricks Heritage Room 
Kaplan - Bar Test Prep Student Services Office Feb 21 2019 12:00PM - Feb 21 2019 12:50PM 144 BLB 
Student Affairs Committee Meeting Student Services Office Feb 21 2019 12:00PM - Feb 21 2019 12:50PM 113 BLB 
5346 - State and Local Govt Law - ZALE Class Feb 21 2019 1:00PM - Feb 21 2019 2:29PM 209 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - HEARD Class Feb 21 2019 1:00PM - Feb 21 2019 2:59PM 144 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Feb 21 2019 1:00PM - Feb 21 2019 2:59PM 215 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - MORATH Class Feb 21 2019 1:00PM - Feb 21 2019 2:59PM 211 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - TEN CATE Class Feb 21 2019 1:00PM - Feb 21 2019 2:59PM 144 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - REED Class Feb 21 2019 1:00PM - Feb 21 2019 2:59PM 111 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - GOMEZ Class Feb 21 2019 1:00PM - Feb 21 2019 2:59PM 240 TUII 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WARREN Class Feb 21 2019 1:00PM - Feb 21 2019 2:29PM 240 BLB 
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Feb 21 2019 1:00PM - Feb 21 2019 2:29PM 3 BLB 
7307 - WRS: Advanced Topics in Intellectual Property - JANICKE Class Feb 21 2019 1:00PM - Feb 21 2019 2:29PM 113 BLB 
ABA NAAC Moot Court Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Feb 21 2019 1:00PM - Feb 21 2019 1:50PM 4 BLB 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Feb 21 2019 2:30PM - Feb 21 2019 3:59PM 209 BLB 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS Class Feb 21 2019 2:30PM - Feb 21 2019 3:59PM 3 BLB 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS Class Feb 21 2019 2:30PM - Feb 21 2019 3:59PM 115 BLB 
6370 - Advanced Legal Research - WATSON Class Feb 21 2019 2:30PM - Feb 21 2019 3:59PM 240 BLB 
7326 - WRC: Supreme Court Term - DOW Class Feb 21 2019 2:30PM - Feb 21 2019 3:59PM 113 BLB 
Meeting Other Feb 21 2019 2:30PM - Feb 21 2019 4:00PM Albertus Room 
citation exam Academic Feb 21 2019 3:00PM - Feb 21 2019 3:50PM 211 TUII 
NTT Promotion Committee Meeting Faculty Committee Feb 21 2019 3:00PM - Feb 21 2019 4:20PM MPS 
5200 - Depositions - MORFEY Class Feb 21 2019 4:00PM - Feb 21 2019 5:59PM 4 BLB 
5218 - Human Trafficking Law - GALLAGHER Class Feb 21 2019 4:00PM - Feb 21 2019 5:59PM 213 BLB 
5397 - U.S. Biotechnology Regulatory Framework - EVANS Class Feb 21 2019 4:00PM - Feb 21 2019 5:29PM 215 TUII 
5420 - Civil Practice Clinic I - HEPPARD/MCMANUS Class Feb 21 2019 4:00PM - Feb 21 2019 5:29PM 121 TUII 
6315 - Entrepreneurship - CHASE Class Feb 21 2019 4:00PM - Feb 21 2019 5:29PM 3 BLB 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Feb 21 2019 4:00PM - Feb 21 2019 5:29PM 113 BLB 
5232 - Trade Secrets - BEEBE Class Feb 21 2019 5:30PM - Feb 21 2019 7:29PM 215 TUII 
5297 - Resistance in the Courts: Civil Rights Litigation - SEGURA/TRIGILIO Class Feb 21 2019 5:30PM - Feb 21 2019 7:29PM 113 BLB 
5353 - Business Planning - SHERRY/OSTERBERG Class Feb 21 2019 5:30PM - Feb 21 2019 6:59PM 3 BLB 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - BUCKLES Class Feb 21 2019 5:30PM - Feb 21 2019 7:29PM 240 BLB 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - BUCKLEY/HAWK Class Feb 21 2019 6:00PM - Feb 21 2019 8:59PM 111 TUII 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - BUCKLEY/HAWK Class Feb 21 2019 6:00PM - Feb 21 2019 8:59PM 119 TUII 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - BUCKLEY/HAWK Class Feb 21 2019 6:00PM - Feb 21 2019 8:59PM 121 TUII 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - BUCKLEY/HAWK Class Feb 21 2019 6:00PM - Feb 21 2019 8:59PM 117 TUII 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Feb 21 2019 6:00PM - Feb 21 2019 7:29PM 209 BLB 
5347 - Criminal Procedure: The Investigation Process - BRALEY/MARTINEZ Class Feb 21 2019 6:00PM - Feb 21 2019 7:29PM 144 BLB 
5409 - Contracts - CHASE Class Feb 21 2019 6:00PM - Feb 21 2019 7:19PM 211 TUII 
Bar Prep Class- Prof Davis Class Feb 21 2019 6:00PM - Feb 21 2019 7:29PM 144 TUII 
5315 - Foundational Issues in Health Law: Patient Provider Society and the Law. - EWER Class Feb 21 2019 7:30PM - Feb 21 2019 8:59PM 215 TUII 
5397 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/BARKS Class Feb 21 2019 7:30PM - Feb 21 2019 8:59PM 3 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E2 - SIMPSON Class Feb 21 2019 7:30PM - Feb 21 2019 9:09PM 211 TUII 
LIT IT Maintenance IT Feb 22 2019 7:00AM - Feb 22 2019 11:59PM 211 TUII 
Houston Law Review Student Organization Feb 22 2019 9:00AM - Feb 22 2019 1:00PM 115 BLB 
Legal Citation Exam Academic Feb 22 2019 9:30AM - Feb 22 2019 11:50AM 144 TUII 
Section B Con Law Podcast Club Academic Feb 22 2019 9:30AM - Feb 22 2019 11:20AM 1 BLB 
Works-in-Progress Academic Feb 22 2019 11:30AM - Feb 22 2019 1:30PM Albertus Room 
5234 Shale Gas & LNG SAKMAR Class Feb 22 2019 1:00PM - Feb 22 2019 3:59PM 215 TUII 
5254 Tax Controversy & Litigation VASQUEZ JR. / VASQUEZ SR./ LOWY Class Feb 22 2019 1:30PM - Feb 22 2019 4:29PM 213 BLB 
Admiralty Moot Court Team Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Feb 23 2019 8:00AM - Feb 23 2019 9:29AM 4 BLB 
5254 Tax Controversy & Litigation VASQUEZ JR. / VASQUEZ SR./ LOWY Class Feb 23 2019 9:00AM - Feb 23 2019 12:30PM 213 BLB 
ABA NAAC Moot Court Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Feb 23 2019 9:00AM - Feb 23 2019 11:50AM 3 BLB 
Admiralty Moot Court Team Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Feb 23 2019 9:30AM - Feb 23 2019 11:30AM 4 BLB 
5234 Shale Gas & LNG SAKMAR Class Feb 23 2019 10:00AM - Feb 23 2019 12:59PM 215 TUII 
ADR Team Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Feb 23 2019 10:00AM - Feb 23 2019 12:00PM 109 BLB 
ADR Team Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Feb 23 2019 10:00AM - Feb 23 2019 12:00PM 240 BLB 
ADR Team Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Feb 23 2019 10:00AM - Feb 23 2019 12:00PM 209 BLB 
ABA NAAC Moot Court Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Feb 23 2019 3:00PM - Feb 23 2019 5:50PM 3 BLB 
5273 - International Intellectual Property - COLMENTER Class Feb 25 2019 8:30AM - Feb 25 2019 10:29AM 215 TUII 
5304 - Complex Litigation - UNGUREANU Class Feb 25 2019 9:00AM - Feb 25 2019 10:29AM 3 BLB 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C Class Feb 25 2019 9:00AM - Feb 25 2019 10:29AM 209 BLB 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH Class Feb 25 2019 9:00AM - Feb 25 2019 10:29AM 211 TUII 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER Class Feb 25 2019 9:00AM - Feb 25 2019 10:29AM 240 TUII 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS Class Feb 25 2019 9:00AM - Feb 25 2019 10:29AM 144 TUII 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Feb 25 2019 9:00AM - Feb 25 2019 10:19AM 240 BLB 
7397 - WRS: Advanced Contract Law - HAWKINS Class Feb 25 2019 9:00AM - Feb 25 2019 10:29AM 113 BLB 
ABA NAAC Moot Court Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Feb 25 2019 9:30AM - Feb 25 2019 10:20AM 4 BLB 
Spring Speaker Series Associate Dean Office Feb 25 2019 10:00AM - Feb 25 2019 3:00PM Hendricks Heritage Room 
Spring Speaker Series Associate Dean Office Feb 25 2019 10:00AM - Feb 25 2019 3:00PM Albertus Room 
5303 - Criminal Law - CRUMP Class Feb 25 2019 10:30AM - Feb 25 2019 11:59AM 211 TUII 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK Class Feb 25 2019 10:30AM - Feb 25 2019 11:59AM 144 TUII 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON Class Feb 25 2019 10:30AM - Feb 25 2019 11:59AM 240 TUII 
5312 - First Amendment - LINZER Class Feb 25 2019 10:30AM - Feb 25 2019 11:59AM 3 BLB 
5366 - Comparative Law - BOHMER Class Feb 25 2019 10:30AM - Feb 25 2019 12:04PM 213 BLB 
5368 - Estate Planning - STRENG Class Feb 25 2019 10:30AM - Feb 25 2019 11:59AM 215 TUII 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH Class Feb 25 2019 10:30AM - Feb 25 2019 11:59AM 209 BLB 
5397 - Environmental Markets - FLATT Class Feb 25 2019 10:30AM - Feb 25 2019 11:59AM 113 BLB 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON Class Feb 25 2019 10:30AM - Feb 25 2019 11:59AM 144 BLB 
aep tutor Academic Feb 25 2019 12:00PM - Feb 25 2019 12:50PM 1 BLB 
aep tutor Academic Feb 25 2019 12:00PM - Feb 25 2019 12:50PM 4 BLB 
aep tutor Academic Feb 25 2019 12:00PM - Feb 25 2019 12:50PM 240 TUII 
CLEO: Introductory Meeting Student Organization Feb 25 2019 12:00PM - Feb 25 2019 1:20PM 3 BLB 
General body meeting Student Organization Feb 25 2019 12:00PM - Feb 25 2019 12:50PM 209 BLB 
Marine Debris Issue Other Feb 25 2019 12:00PM - Feb 25 2019 12:50PM 109 BLB 
5307 - How to Reason - CRUMP Class Feb 25 2019 1:00PM - Feb 25 2019 2:29PM 111 TUII 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HESTER Class Feb 25 2019 1:00PM - Feb 25 2019 2:29PM 113 BLB 
5362 - Employment Discrimination - TURNER Class Feb 25 2019 1:00PM - Feb 25 2019 2:29PM 209 BLB 
5388 - Storytelling - PERDUE Class Feb 25 2019 1:00PM - Feb 25 2019 2:29PM 4 BLB 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Feb 25 2019 1:00PM - Feb 25 2019 2:29PM 144 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER Class Feb 25 2019 1:00PM - Feb 25 2019 2:29PM 211 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - RAVE Class Feb 25 2019 1:00PM - Feb 25 2019 2:29PM 240 TUII 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - ROCHVARG Class Feb 25 2019 1:00PM - Feb 25 2019 2:29PM 144 BLB 
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL Class Feb 25 2019 1:00PM - Feb 25 2019 2:29PM 240 BLB 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT Class Feb 25 2019 1:00PM - Feb 25 2019 2:29PM 213 BLB 
7301 - WRC: E-Health - SCOTT Class Feb 25 2019 1:00PM - Feb 25 2019 2:29PM 115 BLB 
AD meeting Associate Dean Office Feb 25 2019 1:00PM - Feb 25 2019 4:00PM MPS 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS Class Feb 25 2019 2:30PM - Feb 25 2019 3:59PM 209 BLB 
5348 - Texas Consumer Law - MCELVANEY Class Feb 25 2019 2:30PM - Feb 25 2019 3:59PM 144 BLB 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - STEVENSON Class Feb 25 2019 2:30PM - Feb 25 2019 3:59PM 211 TUII 
6351 - Transnational Petroleum Law (Lex Petrolea) - CARDENAS Class Feb 25 2019 2:30PM - Feb 25 2019 3:59PM 240 BLB 
7331 - WRC: Written Advocacy - HOFFMANL Class Feb 25 2019 2:30PM - Feb 25 2019 3:59PM 113 BLB 
7331 - WRC: Written Advocacy - HOFFMANL Class Feb 25 2019 2:30PM - Feb 25 2019 3:59PM 121 TUII 
7341 - WRS: The Modern Corporation and Society - NELSON Class Feb 25 2019 2:30PM - Feb 25 2019 5:29PM 117 TUII 
ABA NAAC Moot Court Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Feb 25 2019 2:30PM - Feb 25 2019 3:20PM 4 BLB 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA Class Feb 25 2019 4:00PM - Feb 25 2019 5:29PM 144 BLB 
5352 - Corporate Tax - STRENG Class Feb 25 2019 4:00PM - Feb 25 2019 5:29PM 215 TUII 
5380 - Labor Law - TURNER Class Feb 25 2019 4:00PM - Feb 25 2019 5:29PM 3 BLB 
6237 - Doing Deals - MOLL/ MAIERSON Class Feb 25 2019 4:00PM - Feb 25 2019 5:59PM 209 BLB 
6350 - Admiralty PI and Death - UNGER Class Feb 25 2019 4:00PM - Feb 25 2019 5:29PM 4 BLB 
6374 - Texas Criminal Appellate Procedure - ROE Class Feb 25 2019 4:00PM - Feb 25 2019 5:29PM 113 BLB 
7322 - WRC: Making and Drafting Contracts - LINZER Class Feb 25 2019 4:00PM - Feb 25 2019 5:29PM 115 BLB 
FBI Career & Internships Career Services Office Feb 25 2019 5:00PM - Feb 25 2019 5:50PM 1 BLB 
5293 - Tax Fraud and Money Laundering - CAMPAGNA Class Feb 25 2019 5:30PM - Feb 25 2019 7:29PM 215 TUII 
5295 - U.S. Export Regulation - HANSON Class Feb 25 2019 5:30PM - Feb 25 2019 7:29PM 240 BLB 
5297 - Advanced Drafting for Corporate Transactions - GINSBURG Class Feb 25 2019 5:30PM - Feb 25 2019 7:29PM 115 BLB 
5397 - Immigration and Family Law - HEPPARD/VEGA Class Feb 25 2019 5:30PM - Feb 25 2019 6:59PM 144 BLB 
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - DAIC/MARTIN Class Feb 25 2019 5:30PM - Feb 25 2019 7:29PM 4 BLB 
6224 - Remedies - EDISON Class Feb 25 2019 5:30PM - Feb 25 2019 7:29PM 144 TUII 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Feb 25 2019 6:00PM - Feb 25 2019 7:29PM 240 TUII 
5379 - Copyright Law - JOYCE Class Feb 25 2019 6:00PM - Feb 25 2019 7:29PM 213 BLB 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - HUGHES/LEISSNER Class Feb 25 2019 6:00PM - Feb 25 2019 8:59PM 111 TUII 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - HUGHES/LEISSNER Class Feb 25 2019 6:00PM - Feb 25 2019 8:59PM 117 TUII 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - HUGHES/LEISSNER Class Feb 25 2019 6:00PM - Feb 25 2019 8:59PM 119 TUII 
5382 - Administrative Law - DUKE Class Feb 25 2019 6:00PM - Feb 25 2019 7:29PM 3 BLB 
5397 - Criminal Evidence - THOMPSON/BENNETT/OLVERA Class Feb 25 2019 6:00PM - Feb 25 2019 7:29PM 209 BLB 
5418 - Torts - FIELD Class Feb 25 2019 6:00PM - Feb 25 2019 7:19PM 211 TUII 
7320 - WRC: Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Feb 25 2019 6:00PM - Feb 25 2019 7:29PM 113 BLB 
Criminal Evidence Academic Feb 25 2019 6:00PM - Feb 25 2019 7:30PM MPS 
5297 - Crime in The Information Age - RAMIREZ Class Feb 25 2019 7:30PM - Feb 25 2019 9:29PM 215 TUII 
5297 - Space Law - BRESNIK Class Feb 25 2019 7:30PM - Feb 25 2019 9:29PM 3 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON Class Feb 25 2019 7:30PM - Feb 25 2019 9:09PM 211 TUII 
6222 - Family Law Advocacy - FARR Class Feb 25 2019 7:30PM - Feb 25 2019 9:29PM 209 BLB 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R Class Feb 25 2019 7:30PM - Feb 25 2019 8:59PM 213 BLB 
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS Class Feb 25 2019 7:30PM - Feb 25 2019 8:59PM 240 BLB 
7320 - WRC: Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Feb 25 2019 7:30PM - Feb 25 2019 8:59PM 113 BLB 
5101 - Health Law Research - LAWSON Class Feb 26 2019 9:00AM - Feb 26 2019 9:59AM 115 BLB 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Feb 26 2019 9:00AM - Feb 26 2019 10:29AM 213 BLB 
5397 - The Modern Day Trial Lawyer: Redefining Trials and Trial Lawyers - SOLAR Class Feb 26 2019 9:00AM - Feb 26 2019 11:59AM 111 TUII 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Feb 26 2019 9:00AM - Feb 26 2019 10:19AM 240 BLB 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Feb 26 2019 9:00AM - Feb 26 2019 10:29AM 144 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER Class Feb 26 2019 9:00AM - Feb 26 2019 10:29AM 211 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - RAVE Class Feb 26 2019 9:00AM - Feb 26 2019 10:29AM 240 TUII 
6362 - Natural Resources Law - HUDSON Class Feb 26 2019 9:00AM - Feb 26 2019 10:29AM 215 TUII 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - TODD Class Feb 26 2019 9:00AM - Feb 26 2019 10:29AM 3 BLB 
7397 - WRS: Immigration Law and Business - OLIVAS Class Feb 26 2019 9:00AM - Feb 26 2019 10:29AM 113 BLB 
Bar prep class- Prof Morath Class Feb 26 2019 9:00AM - Feb 26 2019 10:29AM 209 BLB 
5335 - Land Use - ZALE Class Feb 26 2019 10:30AM - Feb 26 2019 11:59AM 209 BLB 
5387 - International Tax - WELLS Class Feb 26 2019 10:30AM - Feb 26 2019 11:59AM 213 BLB 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES Class Feb 26 2019 10:30AM - Feb 26 2019 11:59AM 240 TUII 
5408 - Property - HUDSON Class Feb 26 2019 10:30AM - Feb 26 2019 11:59AM 144 TUII 
5408 - Property - WARREN Class Feb 26 2019 10:30AM - Feb 26 2019 11:59AM 211 TUII 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON Class Feb 26 2019 10:30AM - Feb 26 2019 11:59AM 144 BLB 
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE Class Feb 26 2019 10:30AM - Feb 26 2019 11:59AM 215 TUII 
6396 - Genetics and the Law - ROBERTS Class Feb 26 2019 10:30AM - Feb 26 2019 11:59AM 3 BLB 
7317 - WRC: Federal Pretrial Drafting - BREM Class Feb 26 2019 10:30AM - Feb 26 2019 11:59AM 113 BLB 
aep tutor Academic Feb 26 2019 12:00PM - Feb 26 2019 12:50PM 111 TUII 
Federalist Society - The Use of Polygraphs in Law with Brian Morris Student Organization Feb 26 2019 12:00PM - Feb 26 2019 12:50PM 109 BLB 
Resources for Texas Legal Practice Library Feb 26 2019 12:00PM - Feb 26 2019 12:50PM 1 BLB 
SBA Gibson Dunn panel Academic Feb 26 2019 12:00PM - Feb 26 2019 12:50PM 144 TUII 
6203 - Bankruptcy Tax - ASOFSKY Class Feb 26 2019 12:30PM - Feb 26 2019 2:29PM 213 BLB 
5346 - State and Local Govt Law - ZALE Class Feb 26 2019 1:00PM - Feb 26 2019 2:29PM 209 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - TEN CATE Class Feb 26 2019 1:00PM - Feb 26 2019 2:59PM 144 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - REED Class Feb 26 2019 1:00PM - Feb 26 2019 2:59PM 111 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - GOMEZ Class Feb 26 2019 1:00PM - Feb 26 2019 2:59PM 240 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - BREM Class Feb 26 2019 1:00PM - Feb 26 2019 2:59PM 211 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - HEARD Class Feb 26 2019 1:00PM - Feb 26 2019 2:59PM 144 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - SWIFT Class Feb 26 2019 1:00PM - Feb 26 2019 2:59PM 215 TUII 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WARREN Class Feb 26 2019 1:00PM - Feb 26 2019 2:29PM 240 BLB 
6324 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC Class Feb 26 2019 1:00PM - Feb 26 2019 2:59PM 119 TUII 
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Feb 26 2019 1:00PM - Feb 26 2019 2:29PM 3 BLB 
7307 - WRS: Advanced Topics in Intellectual Property - JANICKE Class Feb 26 2019 1:00PM - Feb 26 2019 2:29PM 113 BLB 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Feb 26 2019 2:30PM - Feb 26 2019 3:59PM 209 BLB 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS Class Feb 26 2019 2:30PM - Feb 26 2019 3:59PM 3 BLB 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS Class Feb 26 2019 2:30PM - Feb 26 2019 3:59PM 115 BLB 
6370 - Advanced Legal Research - WATSON Class Feb 26 2019 2:30PM - Feb 26 2019 3:59PM 240 BLB 
7326 - WRC: Supreme Court Term - DOW Class Feb 26 2019 2:30PM - Feb 26 2019 3:59PM 113 BLB 
7397 - WRS: Texas v. United States - BERMAN/RAVE Class Feb 26 2019 2:30PM - Feb 26 2019 5:29PM 117 TUII 
5183 - Mediation Process - WILLIS Class Feb 26 2019 4:00PM - Feb 26 2019 5:59PM 115 BLB 
5297 - Negotiation in Sports - LAWRENCE/JONES Class Feb 26 2019 4:00PM - Feb 26 2019 5:59PM 4 BLB 
5397 - U.S. Biotechnology Regulatory Framework - EVANS Class Feb 26 2019 4:00PM - Feb 26 2019 5:29PM 215 TUII 
5405 - Immigration Clinic I - HOFFMANG Class Feb 26 2019 4:00PM - Feb 26 2019 5:59PM 209 BLB 
5420 - Civil Practice Clinic I - HEPPARD/MCMANUS Class Feb 26 2019 4:00PM - Feb 26 2019 5:29PM 121 TUII 
6240 - Death Penalty Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY Class Feb 26 2019 4:00PM - Feb 26 2019 5:59PM 119 TUII 
6240 - Death Penalty Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY Class Feb 26 2019 4:00PM - Feb 26 2019 5:59PM 111 TUII 
6315 - Entrepreneurship - CHASE Class Feb 26 2019 4:00PM - Feb 26 2019 5:29PM 3 BLB 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Feb 26 2019 4:00PM - Feb 26 2019 5:29PM 113 BLB 
5211 - Energy and the Environment - LANDERS Class Feb 26 2019 5:30PM - Feb 26 2019 7:29PM 113 BLB 
5227 - Procedure of Patent Litigation - DHANANI/ALFARO Class Feb 26 2019 5:30PM - Feb 26 2019 7:29PM 215 TUII 
5353 - Business Planning - SHERRY/OSTERBERG Class Feb 26 2019 5:30PM - Feb 26 2019 6:59PM 3 BLB 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - BUCKLES Class Feb 26 2019 5:30PM - Feb 26 2019 7:29PM 240 BLB 
6201 - Sexual Orientation and the Law - DEVINE Class Feb 26 2019 5:30PM - Feb 26 2019 7:29PM 213 BLB 
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/DRAPER Class Feb 26 2019 6:00PM - Feb 26 2019 8:59PM 4 BLB 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Feb 26 2019 6:00PM - Feb 26 2019 7:29PM 209 BLB 
5347 - Criminal Procedure: The Investigation Process - BRALEY/MARTINEZ Class Feb 26 2019 6:00PM - Feb 26 2019 7:29PM 144 BLB 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Feb 26 2019 6:00PM - Feb 26 2019 8:59PM 111 TUII 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Feb 26 2019 6:00PM - Feb 26 2019 8:59PM 117 TUII 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Feb 26 2019 6:00PM - Feb 26 2019 8:59PM 115 BLB 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Feb 26 2019 6:00PM - Feb 26 2019 8:59PM 121 TUII 
5418 - Torts - FIELD Class Feb 26 2019 6:00PM - Feb 26 2019 8:14PM 211 TUII 
Bar Prep Class- Prof Davis Class Feb 26 2019 6:00PM - Feb 26 2019 7:29PM 144 TUII 
5297 - Offshore Energy Development - MCCAY Class Feb 26 2019 7:30PM - Feb 26 2019 9:29PM 209 BLB 
5315 - Foundational Issues in Health Law: Patient Provider Society and the Law. - EWER Class Feb 26 2019 7:30PM - Feb 26 2019 8:59PM 215 TUII 
5397 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/BARKS Class Feb 26 2019 7:30PM - Feb 26 2019 8:59PM 3 BLB 
6205 - Patent Prosecution - ASHBURG/COTRONE Class Feb 26 2019 7:30PM - Feb 26 2019 9:29PM 213 BLB 
5304 - Complex Litigation - UNGUREANU Class Feb 27 2019 9:00AM - Feb 27 2019 10:29AM 3 BLB 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C Class Feb 27 2019 9:00AM - Feb 27 2019 10:29AM 209 BLB 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH Class Feb 27 2019 9:00AM - Feb 27 2019 10:29AM 211 TUII 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER Class Feb 27 2019 9:00AM - Feb 27 2019 10:29AM 240 TUII 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS Class Feb 27 2019 9:00AM - Feb 27 2019 10:29AM 144 TUII 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Feb 27 2019 9:00AM - Feb 27 2019 10:19AM 240 BLB 
7397 - WRS: Advanced Contract Law - HAWKINS Class Feb 27 2019 9:00AM - Feb 27 2019 10:29AM 113 BLB 
ABA NAAC Moot Court Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Feb 27 2019 9:30AM - Feb 27 2019 10:20AM 4 BLB 
Wolters Kluwer Training Library Feb 27 2019 10:00AM - Feb 27 2019 11:20AM 1 BLB 
5303 - Criminal Law - CRUMP Class Feb 27 2019 10:30AM - Feb 27 2019 11:59AM 211 TUII 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK Class Feb 27 2019 10:30AM - Feb 27 2019 11:59AM 144 TUII 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON Class Feb 27 2019 10:30AM - Feb 27 2019 11:59AM 240 TUII 
5312 - First Amendment - LINZER Class Feb 27 2019 10:30AM - Feb 27 2019 11:59AM 3 BLB 
5366 - Comparative Law - BOHMER Class Feb 27 2019 10:30AM - Feb 27 2019 12:04PM 213 BLB 
5368 - Estate Planning - STRENG Class Feb 27 2019 10:30AM - Feb 27 2019 11:59AM 215 TUII 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH Class Feb 27 2019 10:30AM - Feb 27 2019 11:59AM 209 BLB 
5397 - Environmental Markets - FLATT Class Feb 27 2019 10:30AM - Feb 27 2019 11:59AM 113 BLB 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON Class Feb 27 2019 10:30AM - Feb 27 2019 11:59AM 144 BLB 
ABA NAAC Moot Court Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Feb 27 2019 12:00PM - Feb 27 2019 12:50PM 4 BLB 
Christian Legal Society Weekly Meeting Student Organization Feb 27 2019 12:00PM - Feb 27 2019 12:50PM 115 BLB 
5230 - Mergers and Acquisitions - RAGAZZO Class Feb 27 2019 1:00PM - Feb 27 2019 2:59PM 117 TUII 
5307 - How to Reason - CRUMP Class Feb 27 2019 1:00PM - Feb 27 2019 2:29PM 111 TUII 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HESTER Class Feb 27 2019 1:00PM - Feb 27 2019 2:29PM 113 BLB 
5362 - Employment Discrimination - TURNER Class Feb 27 2019 1:00PM - Feb 27 2019 2:29PM 209 BLB 
5388 - Storytelling - PERDUE Class Feb 27 2019 1:00PM - Feb 27 2019 2:29PM 4 BLB 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES Class Feb 27 2019 1:00PM - Feb 27 2019 2:29PM 240 TUII 
5408 - Property - HUDSON Class Feb 27 2019 1:00PM - Feb 27 2019 2:29PM 144 TUII 
5408 - Property - WARREN Class Feb 27 2019 1:00PM - Feb 27 2019 2:29PM 211 TUII 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - ROCHVARG Class Feb 27 2019 1:00PM - Feb 27 2019 2:29PM 144 BLB 
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL Class Feb 27 2019 1:00PM - Feb 27 2019 2:29PM 240 BLB 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT Class Feb 27 2019 1:00PM - Feb 27 2019 2:29PM 213 BLB 
7301 - WRC: E-Health - SCOTT Class Feb 27 2019 1:00PM - Feb 27 2019 2:29PM 115 BLB 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS Class Feb 27 2019 2:30PM - Feb 27 2019 3:59PM 209 BLB 
5348 - Texas Consumer Law - MCELVANEY Class Feb 27 2019 2:30PM - Feb 27 2019 3:59PM 144 BLB 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - STEVENSON Class Feb 27 2019 2:30PM - Feb 27 2019 3:59PM 211 TUII 
6351 - Transnational Petroleum Law (Lex Petrolea) - CARDENAS Class Feb 27 2019 2:30PM - Feb 27 2019 3:59PM 240 BLB 
7331 - WRC: Written Advocacy - HOFFMANL Class Feb 27 2019 2:30PM - Feb 27 2019 3:59PM 113 BLB 
7331 - WRC: Written Advocacy - HOFFMANL Class Feb 27 2019 2:30PM - Feb 27 2019 3:59PM 121 TUII 
ABA NAAC Moot Court Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Feb 27 2019 2:30PM - Feb 27 2019 3:20PM 4 BLB 
aep tutor Academic Feb 27 2019 2:30PM - Feb 27 2019 3:20PM 144 TUII 
5297 - Crimmigration - HOFFMANG Class Feb 27 2019 3:30PM - Feb 27 2019 5:29PM 213 BLB 
5222 - Introduction to the Law of Mexico - PINTO-LEON Class Feb 27 2019 4:00PM - Feb 27 2019 5:59PM 121 TUII 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA Class Feb 27 2019 4:00PM - Feb 27 2019 5:29PM 144 BLB 
5352 - Corporate Tax - STRENG Class Feb 27 2019 4:00PM - Feb 27 2019 5:29PM 215 TUII 
5380 - Labor Law - TURNER Class Feb 27 2019 4:00PM - Feb 27 2019 5:29PM 3 BLB 
6226 - Advanced Oil and Gas Contract Drafting - BORREGO Class Feb 27 2019 4:00PM - Feb 27 2019 5:59PM 117 TUII 
6350 - Admiralty PI and Death - UNGER Class Feb 27 2019 4:00PM - Feb 27 2019 5:29PM 4 BLB 
6374 - Texas Criminal Appellate Procedure - ROE Class Feb 27 2019 4:00PM - Feb 27 2019 5:29PM 113 BLB 
7322 - WRC: Making and Drafting Contracts - LINZER Class Feb 27 2019 4:00PM - Feb 27 2019 5:29PM 115 BLB 
Resources for Texas Legal Practice Library Feb 27 2019 5:00PM - Feb 27 2019 6:20PM 1 BLB 
Resources for Texas Legal Practice Library Feb 27 2019 5:00PM - Feb 27 2019 6:20PM 111 TUII 
5258 - Eminent Domain and Private Property Rights - HODGE/MAYFIELD Class Feb 27 2019 5:30PM - Feb 27 2019 7:29PM 115 BLB 
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - HEDGES/DAIC Class Feb 27 2019 5:30PM - Feb 27 2019 7:29PM 4 BLB 
5297 - International Contracting - BAKAS Class Feb 27 2019 5:30PM - Feb 27 2019 7:29PM 240 BLB 
5297 - Legal Spanish for Spanish Speakers - ROMERO Class Feb 27 2019 5:30PM - Feb 27 2019 7:29PM 215 TUII 
5397 - Immigration and Family Law - HEPPARD/VEGA Class Feb 27 2019 5:30PM - Feb 27 2019 6:59PM 144 BLB 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Feb 27 2019 6:00PM - Feb 27 2019 7:29PM 240 TUII 
5379 - Copyright Law - JOYCE Class Feb 27 2019 6:00PM - Feb 27 2019 7:29PM 213 BLB 
5382 - Administrative Law - DUKE Class Feb 27 2019 6:00PM - Feb 27 2019 7:29PM 3 BLB 
5397 - Criminal Evidence - THOMPSON/BENNETT/OLVERA Class Feb 27 2019 6:00PM - Feb 27 2019 7:29PM 209 BLB 
5397 - Health Transactions - MANTEL/MCSTAY/SHEA Class Feb 27 2019 6:00PM - Feb 27 2019 8:59PM 119 TUII 
5409 - Contracts - CHASE Class Feb 27 2019 6:00PM - Feb 27 2019 8:14PM 211 TUII 
7320 - WRC: Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Feb 27 2019 6:00PM - Feb 27 2019 7:29PM 113 BLB 
Criminal Evidence Academic Feb 27 2019 6:00PM - Feb 27 2019 7:30PM MPS 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R Class Feb 27 2019 7:30PM - Feb 27 2019 8:59PM 213 BLB 
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS Class Feb 27 2019 7:30PM - Feb 27 2019 8:59PM 240 BLB 
7320 - WRC: Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Feb 27 2019 7:31PM - Feb 27 2019 8:59PM 113 BLB 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Feb 28 2019 9:00AM - Feb 28 2019 10:29AM 213 BLB 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Feb 28 2019 9:00AM - Feb 28 2019 10:29AM 144 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER Class Feb 28 2019 9:00AM - Feb 28 2019 10:29AM 211 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - RAVE Class Feb 28 2019 9:00AM - Feb 28 2019 10:29AM 240 TUII 
6362 - Natural Resources Law - HUDSON Class Feb 28 2019 9:00AM - Feb 28 2019 10:29AM 215 TUII 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - TODD Class Feb 28 2019 9:00AM - Feb 28 2019 10:29AM 3 BLB 
7397 - WRS: Immigration Law and Business - OLIVAS Class Feb 28 2019 9:00AM - Feb 28 2019 10:29AM 113 BLB 
Bar prep class- Prof Morath Class Feb 28 2019 9:00AM - Feb 28 2019 10:29AM 209 BLB 
Associate Dean - Team Meeting Associate Dean Office Feb 28 2019 10:00AM - Feb 28 2019 2:00PM Albertus Room 
Black Law Student Association - Lunch with a Lawyer Event Student Organization Feb 28 2019 10:00AM - Feb 28 2019 2:00PM Krost Hall 
HLR: Frankel Lecture 2020 Faculty Planning Lunch Student Organization Feb 28 2019 10:00AM - Feb 28 2019 2:00PM Hendricks Heritage Room 
5335 - Land Use - ZALE Class Feb 28 2019 10:30AM - Feb 28 2019 11:59AM 209 BLB 
5387 - International Tax - WELLS Class Feb 28 2019 10:30AM - Feb 28 2019 11:59AM 213 BLB 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES Class Feb 28 2019 10:30AM - Feb 28 2019 11:59AM 240 TUII 
5408 - Property - HUDSON Class Feb 28 2019 10:30AM - Feb 28 2019 11:59AM 144 TUII 
5408 - Property - WARREN Class Feb 28 2019 10:30AM - Feb 28 2019 11:59AM 211 TUII 
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE Class Feb 28 2019 10:30AM - Feb 28 2019 11:59AM 215 TUII 
6396 - Genetics and the Law - ROBERTS Class Feb 28 2019 10:30AM - Feb 28 2019 11:59AM 3 BLB 
7317 - WRC: Federal Pretrial Drafting - BREM Class Feb 28 2019 10:30AM - Feb 28 2019 11:59AM 113 BLB 
Tech Support Meeting IT Feb 28 2019 10:30AM - Feb 28 2019 11:00AM MPS 
Advocates for Life - Speaker - Dr. Anthony Levatino Student Organization Feb 28 2019 12:00PM - Feb 28 2019 12:50PM 109 BLB 
aep tutor Academic Feb 28 2019 12:00PM - Feb 28 2019 12:50PM 144 TUII 
Association of International Petroleum Negotiators - International Energy Transactions "A View from the North" Student Organization Feb 28 2019 12:00PM - Feb 28 2019 12:50PM 3 BLB 
Lunch & Learn on Landlord Tenant Repairs Clinic Feb 28 2019 12:00PM - Feb 28 2019 12:50PM 144 BLB 
Technology Session (Andy Edison) - Trial Ad Class Feb 28 2019 12:00PM - Feb 28 2019 12:50PM 111 TUII 
5346 - State and Local Govt Law - ZALE Class Feb 28 2019 1:00PM - Feb 28 2019 2:29PM 209 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - HEARD Class Feb 28 2019 1:00PM - Feb 28 2019 2:59PM 144 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Feb 28 2019 1:00PM - Feb 28 2019 2:59PM 215 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - MORATH Class Feb 28 2019 1:00PM - Feb 28 2019 2:59PM 211 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - TEN CATE Class Feb 28 2019 1:00PM - Feb 28 2019 2:59PM 144 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - REED Class Feb 28 2019 1:00PM - Feb 28 2019 2:59PM 111 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - GOMEZ Class Feb 28 2019 1:00PM - Feb 28 2019 2:59PM 240 TUII 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WARREN Class Feb 28 2019 1:00PM - Feb 28 2019 2:29PM 240 BLB 
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Feb 28 2019 1:00PM - Feb 28 2019 2:29PM 3 BLB 
7307 - WRS: Advanced Topics in Intellectual Property - JANICKE Class Feb 28 2019 1:00PM - Feb 28 2019 2:29PM 113 BLB 
ABA NAAC Moot Court Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Feb 28 2019 1:00PM - Feb 28 2019 1:50PM 4 BLB 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Feb 28 2019 2:30PM - Feb 28 2019 3:59PM 209 BLB 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS Class Feb 28 2019 2:30PM - Feb 28 2019 3:59PM 3 BLB 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS Class Feb 28 2019 2:30PM - Feb 28 2019 3:59PM 115 BLB 
6370 - Advanced Legal Research - WATSON Class Feb 28 2019 2:30PM - Feb 28 2019 3:59PM 240 BLB 
7326 - WRC: Supreme Court Term - DOW Class Feb 28 2019 2:30PM - Feb 28 2019 3:59PM 113 BLB 
5200 - Depositions - MORFEY Class Feb 28 2019 4:00PM - Feb 28 2019 5:59PM 4 BLB 
5218 - Human Trafficking Law - GALLAGHER Class Feb 28 2019 4:00PM - Feb 28 2019 5:59PM 213 BLB 
5397 - U.S. Biotechnology Regulatory Framework - EVANS Class Feb 28 2019 4:00PM - Feb 28 2019 5:29PM 215 TUII 
5420 - Civil Practice Clinic I - HEPPARD/MCMANUS Class Feb 28 2019 4:00PM - Feb 28 2019 5:29PM 121 TUII 
6315 - Entrepreneurship - CHASE Class Feb 28 2019 4:00PM - Feb 28 2019 5:29PM 3 BLB 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Feb 28 2019 4:00PM - Feb 28 2019 5:29PM 113 BLB 
5232 - Trade Secrets - BEEBE Class Feb 28 2019 5:30PM - Feb 28 2019 7:29PM 215 TUII 
5297 - Resistance in the Courts: Civil Rights Litigation - SEGURA/TRIGILIO Class Feb 28 2019 5:30PM - Feb 28 2019 7:29PM 113 BLB 
5353 - Business Planning - SHERRY/OSTERBERG Class Feb 28 2019 5:30PM - Feb 28 2019 6:59PM 3 BLB 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - BUCKLES Class Feb 28 2019 5:30PM - Feb 28 2019 7:29PM 240 BLB 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - BUCKLEY/HAWK Class Feb 28 2019 6:00PM - Feb 28 2019 8:59PM 111 TUII 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - BUCKLEY/HAWK Class Feb 28 2019 6:00PM - Feb 28 2019 8:59PM 121 TUII 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - BUCKLEY/HAWK Class Feb 28 2019 6:00PM - Feb 28 2019 8:59PM 119 TUII 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - BUCKLEY/HAWK Class Feb 28 2019 6:00PM - Feb 28 2019 8:59PM 117 TUII 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Feb 28 2019 6:00PM - Feb 28 2019 7:29PM 209 BLB 
5347 - Criminal Procedure: The Investigation Process - BRALEY/MARTINEZ Class Feb 28 2019 6:00PM - Feb 28 2019 7:29PM 144 BLB 
5409 - Contracts - CHASE Class Feb 28 2019 6:00PM - Feb 28 2019 7:19PM 211 TUII 
Bar Prep Class- Prof Davis Class Feb 28 2019 6:00PM - Feb 28 2019 7:29PM 144 TUII 
5315 - Foundational Issues in Health Law: Patient Provider Society and the Law. - EWER Class Feb 28 2019 7:30PM - Feb 28 2019 8:59PM 215 TUII 
5397 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/BARKS Class Feb 28 2019 7:30PM - Feb 28 2019 8:59PM 3 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E2 - SIMPSON Class Feb 28 2019 7:30PM - Feb 28 2019 9:09PM 211 TUII 
Section B Con Law Podcast Club Academic Mar 1 2019 9:30AM - Mar 1 2019 11:20AM 1 BLB 
Faculty Meeting Faculty Meeting Mar 1 2019 10:00AM - Mar 1 2019 4:00PM Hendricks Heritage Room 
Works-in-Progress Academic Mar 1 2019 11:30AM - Mar 1 2019 1:30PM Albertus Room 
5254 Tax Controversy & Litigation VASQUEZ JR. / VASQUEZ SR./ LOWY Class Mar 1 2019 1:30PM - Mar 1 2019 4:29PM 213 BLB 
6237 Doing Deals - Moll/Maierson Class Mar 1 2019 4:00PM - Mar 1 2019 6:00PM 3 BLB 
aep tutor Academic Mar 1 2019 5:00PM - Mar 1 2019 6:20PM 211 TUII 
John Black Moot Court Competition Competitions Mar 1 2019 6:00PM - Mar 1 2019 9:50PM 109 BLB 
John Black Moot Court Competition Competitions Mar 1 2019 6:00PM - Mar 1 2019 9:50PM 144 BLB 
John Black Moot Court Competition Competitions Mar 1 2019 6:00PM - Mar 1 2019 9:50PM 209 BLB 
John Black Moot Court Competition Competitions Mar 1 2019 6:00PM - Mar 1 2019 9:50PM 113 BLB 
John Black Moot Court Competition Competitions Mar 1 2019 6:00PM - Mar 1 2019 9:50PM 240 BLB 
Admiralty Moot Court Team Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Mar 2 2019 8:00AM - Mar 2 2019 9:29AM 115 BLB 
John Black Moot Court Competition Competitions Mar 2 2019 8:00AM - Mar 2 2019 7:50PM 109 BLB 
John Black Moot Court Competition Competitions Mar 2 2019 8:00AM - Mar 2 2019 7:50PM 144 BLB 
John Black Moot Court Competition Competitions Mar 2 2019 8:00AM - Mar 2 2019 7:50PM 111 TUII 
John Black Moot Court Competition Competitions Mar 2 2019 8:00AM - Mar 2 2019 7:50PM 209 BLB 
John Black Moot Court Competition Competitions Mar 2 2019 8:00AM - Mar 2 2019 7:50PM 240 BLB 
John Black Moot Court Competition Competitions Mar 2 2019 8:00AM - Mar 2 2019 7:50PM 144 TUII 
John Black Moot Court Competition Competitions Mar 2 2019 8:00AM - Mar 2 2019 7:50PM 113 BLB 
John Black Moot Court Competition Competitions Mar 2 2019 8:00AM - Mar 2 2019 7:50PM 4 BLB 
John Black Moot Court Competition Competitions Mar 2 2019 8:00AM - Mar 2 2019 7:50PM 1 BLB 
5254 Tax Controversy & Litigation VASQUEZ JR. / VASQUEZ SR./ LOWY Class Mar 2 2019 9:00AM - Mar 2 2019 12:30PM 213 BLB 
ABA NAAC Moot Court Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Mar 2 2019 9:00AM - Mar 2 2019 11:50AM 3 BLB 
Admiralty Moot Court Team Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Mar 2 2019 9:30AM - Mar 2 2019 11:30AM 115 BLB 
ADR Team Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Mar 2 2019 10:00AM - Mar 2 2019 12:00PM 121 TUII 
ADR Team Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Mar 2 2019 10:00AM - Mar 2 2019 12:00PM 119 TUII 
ADR Team Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Mar 2 2019 10:00AM - Mar 2 2019 12:00PM 117 TUII 
Yale L. Rosenberg Memorial Lecture Office of the Dean Mar 4 2019 8:00AM - Mar 4 2019 10:00PM Krost Hall 
5273 - International Intellectual Property - COLMENTER Class Mar 4 2019 8:30AM - Mar 4 2019 10:29AM 215 TUII 
5304 - Complex Litigation - UNGUREANU Class Mar 4 2019 9:00AM - Mar 4 2019 10:29AM 3 BLB 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C Class Mar 4 2019 9:00AM - Mar 4 2019 10:29AM 209 BLB 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH Class Mar 4 2019 9:00AM - Mar 4 2019 10:29AM 211 TUII 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER Class Mar 4 2019 9:00AM - Mar 4 2019 10:29AM 240 TUII 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS Class Mar 4 2019 9:00AM - Mar 4 2019 10:29AM 144 TUII 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Mar 4 2019 9:00AM - Mar 4 2019 10:19AM 240 BLB 
7397 - WRS: Advanced Contract Law - HAWKINS Class Mar 4 2019 9:00AM - Mar 4 2019 10:29AM 113 BLB 
ABA NAAC Moot Court Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Mar 4 2019 9:30AM - Mar 4 2019 10:20AM 4 BLB 
Spring Speaker Series Associate Dean Office Mar 4 2019 10:00AM - Mar 4 2019 3:00PM Albertus Room 
Spring Speaker Series Associate Dean Office Mar 4 2019 10:00AM - Mar 4 2019 3:00PM Hendricks Heritage Room 
5303 - Criminal Law - CRUMP Class Mar 4 2019 10:30AM - Mar 4 2019 11:59AM 211 TUII 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK Class Mar 4 2019 10:30AM - Mar 4 2019 11:59AM 144 TUII 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON Class Mar 4 2019 10:30AM - Mar 4 2019 11:59AM 240 TUII 
5312 - First Amendment - LINZER Class Mar 4 2019 10:30AM - Mar 4 2019 11:59AM 3 BLB 
5366 - Comparative Law - BOHMER Class Mar 4 2019 10:30AM - Mar 4 2019 12:04PM 213 BLB 
5368 - Estate Planning - STRENG Class Mar 4 2019 10:30AM - Mar 4 2019 11:59AM 215 TUII 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH Class Mar 4 2019 10:30AM - Mar 4 2019 11:59AM 209 BLB 
5397 - Environmental Markets - FLATT Class Mar 4 2019 10:30AM - Mar 4 2019 11:59AM 113 BLB 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON Class Mar 4 2019 10:30AM - Mar 4 2019 11:59AM 144 BLB 
Business & Transactional Law Panel Career Services Office Mar 4 2019 12:00PM - Mar 4 2019 12:50PM 240 BLB 
Admissions info session Admissions Mar 4 2019 12:00PM - Mar 4 2019 1:50PM 1 BLB 
aep tutor Academic Mar 4 2019 12:00PM - Mar 4 2019 12:50PM 240 TUII 
aep tutor Academic Mar 4 2019 12:00PM - Mar 4 2019 12:50PM 3 BLB 
Speaker: Kosturakis, I. Associate Dean Office Mar 4 2019 12:00PM - Mar 4 2019 3:00PM MPS 
5307 - How to Reason - CRUMP Class Mar 4 2019 1:00PM - Mar 4 2019 2:29PM 111 TUII 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HESTER Class Mar 4 2019 1:00PM - Mar 4 2019 2:29PM 113 BLB 
5362 - Employment Discrimination - TURNER Class Mar 4 2019 1:00PM - Mar 4 2019 2:29PM 209 BLB 
5388 - Storytelling - PERDUE Class Mar 4 2019 1:00PM - Mar 4 2019 2:29PM 4 BLB 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Mar 4 2019 1:00PM - Mar 4 2019 2:29PM 144 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER Class Mar 4 2019 1:00PM - Mar 4 2019 2:29PM 211 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - RAVE Class Mar 4 2019 1:00PM - Mar 4 2019 2:29PM 240 TUII 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - ROCHVARG Class Mar 4 2019 1:00PM - Mar 4 2019 2:29PM 144 BLB 
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL Class Mar 4 2019 1:00PM - Mar 4 2019 2:29PM 240 BLB 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT Class Mar 4 2019 1:00PM - Mar 4 2019 2:29PM 213 BLB 
7301 - WRC: E-Health - SCOTT Class Mar 4 2019 1:00PM - Mar 4 2019 2:29PM 115 BLB 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS Class Mar 4 2019 2:30PM - Mar 4 2019 3:59PM 209 BLB 
5348 - Texas Consumer Law - MCELVANEY Class Mar 4 2019 2:30PM - Mar 4 2019 3:59PM 144 BLB 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - STEVENSON Class Mar 4 2019 2:30PM - Mar 4 2019 3:59PM 211 TUII 
6351 - Transnational Petroleum Law (Lex Petrolea) - CARDENAS Class Mar 4 2019 2:30PM - Mar 4 2019 3:59PM 240 BLB 
7331 - WRC: Written Advocacy - HOFFMANL Class Mar 4 2019 2:30PM - Mar 4 2019 3:59PM 113 BLB 
7331 - WRC: Written Advocacy - HOFFMANL Class Mar 4 2019 2:30PM - Mar 4 2019 3:59PM 121 TUII 
7341 - WRS: The Modern Corporation and Society - NELSON Class Mar 4 2019 2:30PM - Mar 4 2019 5:29PM 117 TUII 
ABA NAAC Moot Court Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Mar 4 2019 2:30PM - Mar 4 2019 3:20PM 4 BLB 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA Class Mar 4 2019 4:00PM - Mar 4 2019 5:29PM 144 BLB 
5352 - Corporate Tax - STRENG Class Mar 4 2019 4:00PM - Mar 4 2019 5:29PM 215 TUII 
5380 - Labor Law - TURNER Class Mar 4 2019 4:00PM - Mar 4 2019 5:29PM 3 BLB 
6237 - Doing Deals - MOLL/ MAIERSON Class Mar 4 2019 4:00PM - Mar 4 2019 5:59PM 209 BLB 
6350 - Admiralty PI and Death - UNGER Class Mar 4 2019 4:00PM - Mar 4 2019 5:29PM 4 BLB 
6374 - Texas Criminal Appellate Procedure - ROE Class Mar 4 2019 4:00PM - Mar 4 2019 5:29PM 113 BLB 
7322 - WRC: Making and Drafting Contracts - LINZER Class Mar 4 2019 4:00PM - Mar 4 2019 5:29PM 115 BLB 
5293 - Tax Fraud and Money Laundering - CAMPAGNA Class Mar 4 2019 5:30PM - Mar 4 2019 7:29PM 215 TUII 
5295 - U.S. Export Regulation - HANSON Class Mar 4 2019 5:30PM - Mar 4 2019 7:29PM 240 BLB 
5297 - Advanced Drafting for Corporate Transactions - GINSBURG Class Mar 4 2019 5:30PM - Mar 4 2019 7:29PM 115 BLB 
5397 - Immigration and Family Law - HEPPARD/VEGA Class Mar 4 2019 5:30PM - Mar 4 2019 6:59PM 144 BLB 
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - DAIC/MARTIN Class Mar 4 2019 5:30PM - Mar 4 2019 7:29PM 4 BLB 
6224 - Remedies - EDISON Class Mar 4 2019 5:30PM - Mar 4 2019 7:29PM 144 TUII 
Yale L. Rosenberg Memorial Lecture Office of the Dean Mar 4 2019 5:30PM - Mar 4 2019 10:00PM 109 BLB 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Mar 4 2019 6:00PM - Mar 4 2019 7:29PM 240 TUII 
5379 - Copyright Law - JOYCE Class Mar 4 2019 6:00PM - Mar 4 2019 7:29PM 213 BLB 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - HUGHES/LEISSNER Class Mar 4 2019 6:00PM - Mar 4 2019 8:59PM 111 TUII 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - HUGHES/LEISSNER Class Mar 4 2019 6:00PM - Mar 4 2019 8:59PM 117 TUII 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - HUGHES/LEISSNER Class Mar 4 2019 6:00PM - Mar 4 2019 8:59PM 119 TUII 
5382 - Administrative Law - DUKE Class Mar 4 2019 6:00PM - Mar 4 2019 7:29PM 3 BLB 
5397 - Criminal Evidence - THOMPSON/BENNETT/OLVERA Class Mar 4 2019 6:00PM - Mar 4 2019 7:29PM 209 BLB 
5418 - Torts - FIELD Class Mar 4 2019 6:00PM - Mar 4 2019 7:19PM 211 TUII 
7320 - WRC: Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mar 4 2019 6:00PM - Mar 4 2019 7:29PM 113 BLB 
John Black Moot Court Competition Competitions Mar 4 2019 6:00PM - Mar 4 2019 9:30PM 121 TUII 
John Black Moot Court Competition Competitions Mar 4 2019 6:00PM - Mar 4 2019 9:30PM 1 BLB 
John Black Moot Court Competition Competitions Mar 4 2019 6:00PM - Mar 4 2019 9:30PM Hendricks Heritage Room 
Thompson- Criminal Evidence Academic Mar 4 2019 6:00PM - Mar 4 2019 7:30PM MPS 
5297 - Crime in The Information Age - RAMIREZ Class Mar 4 2019 7:30PM - Mar 4 2019 9:29PM 215 TUII 
5297 - Space Law - BRESNIK Class Mar 4 2019 7:30PM - Mar 4 2019 9:29PM 3 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON Class Mar 4 2019 7:30PM - Mar 4 2019 9:09PM 211 TUII 
6222 - Family Law Advocacy - FARR Class Mar 4 2019 7:30PM - Mar 4 2019 9:29PM 209 BLB 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R Class Mar 4 2019 7:30PM - Mar 4 2019 8:59PM 213 BLB 
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS Class Mar 4 2019 7:30PM - Mar 4 2019 8:59PM 240 BLB 
7320 - WRC: Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mar 4 2019 7:30PM - Mar 4 2019 8:59PM 113 BLB 
5101 - Health Law Research - LAWSON Class Mar 5 2019 9:00AM - Mar 5 2019 9:59AM 115 BLB 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Mar 5 2019 9:00AM - Mar 5 2019 10:29AM 213 BLB 
5397 - The Modern Day Trial Lawyer: Redefining Trials and Trial Lawyers - SOLAR Class Mar 5 2019 9:00AM - Mar 5 2019 11:59AM 111 TUII 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Mar 5 2019 9:00AM - Mar 5 2019 10:19AM 240 BLB 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Mar 5 2019 9:00AM - Mar 5 2019 10:29AM 144 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER Class Mar 5 2019 9:00AM - Mar 5 2019 10:29AM 211 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - RAVE Class Mar 5 2019 9:00AM - Mar 5 2019 10:29AM 240 TUII 
6362 - Natural Resources Law - HUDSON Class Mar 5 2019 9:00AM - Mar 5 2019 10:29AM 215 TUII 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - TODD Class Mar 5 2019 9:00AM - Mar 5 2019 10:29AM 3 BLB 
7397 - WRS: Immigration Law and Business - OLIVAS Class Mar 5 2019 9:00AM - Mar 5 2019 10:29AM 113 BLB 
Bar prep class- Prof Morath Class Mar 5 2019 9:00AM - Mar 5 2019 10:29AM 209 BLB 
5335 - Land Use - ZALE Class Mar 5 2019 10:30AM - Mar 5 2019 11:59AM 209 BLB 
5387 - International Tax - WELLS Class Mar 5 2019 10:30AM - Mar 5 2019 11:59AM 213 BLB 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES Class Mar 5 2019 10:30AM - Mar 5 2019 11:59AM 240 TUII 
5408 - Property - HUDSON Class Mar 5 2019 10:30AM - Mar 5 2019 11:59AM 144 TUII 
5408 - Property - WARREN Class Mar 5 2019 10:30AM - Mar 5 2019 11:59AM 211 TUII 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON Class Mar 5 2019 10:30AM - Mar 5 2019 11:59AM 144 BLB 
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE Class Mar 5 2019 10:30AM - Mar 5 2019 11:59AM 215 TUII 
6396 - Genetics and the Law - ROBERTS Class Mar 5 2019 10:30AM - Mar 5 2019 11:59AM 3 BLB 
7317 - WRC: Federal Pretrial Drafting - BREM Class Mar 5 2019 10:30AM - Mar 5 2019 11:59AM 113 BLB 
aep tutor Academic Mar 5 2019 12:00PM - Mar 5 2019 12:50PM 144 TUII 
First 100 Days of AMLO and the Mexican Energy Reform Other Mar 5 2019 12:00PM - Mar 5 2019 12:50PM 109 BLB 
Houston Business & Tax Law Journal - Info Session Lunch Student Organization Mar 5 2019 12:00PM - Mar 5 2019 12:50PM 111 TUII 
International Law Society - Private Law Panel Student Organization Mar 5 2019 12:00PM - Mar 5 2019 12:50PM 144 BLB 
Researching Texas Statutes and Administrative Regulations Library Mar 5 2019 12:00PM - Mar 5 2019 12:50PM 1 BLB 
6203 - Bankruptcy Tax - ASOFSKY Class Mar 5 2019 12:30PM - Mar 5 2019 2:29PM 213 BLB 
5346 - State and Local Govt Law - ZALE Class Mar 5 2019 1:00PM - Mar 5 2019 2:29PM 209 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - TEN CATE Class Mar 5 2019 1:00PM - Mar 5 2019 2:59PM 144 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - REED Class Mar 5 2019 1:00PM - Mar 5 2019 2:59PM 111 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - GOMEZ Class Mar 5 2019 1:00PM - Mar 5 2019 2:59PM 240 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - BREM Class Mar 5 2019 1:00PM - Mar 5 2019 2:59PM 211 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - HEARD Class Mar 5 2019 1:00PM - Mar 5 2019 2:59PM 144 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - SWIFT Class Mar 5 2019 1:00PM - Mar 5 2019 2:59PM 215 TUII 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WARREN Class Mar 5 2019 1:00PM - Mar 5 2019 2:29PM 240 BLB 
6324 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC Class Mar 5 2019 1:00PM - Mar 5 2019 2:59PM 119 TUII 
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Mar 5 2019 1:00PM - Mar 5 2019 2:29PM 3 BLB 
7307 - WRS: Advanced Topics in Intellectual Property - JANICKE Class Mar 5 2019 1:00PM - Mar 5 2019 2:29PM 113 BLB 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Mar 5 2019 2:30PM - Mar 5 2019 3:59PM 209 BLB 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS Class Mar 5 2019 2:30PM - Mar 5 2019 3:59PM 3 BLB 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS Class Mar 5 2019 2:30PM - Mar 5 2019 3:59PM 115 BLB 
6370 - Advanced Legal Research - WATSON Class Mar 5 2019 2:30PM - Mar 5 2019 3:59PM 240 BLB 
7326 - WRC: Supreme Court Term - DOW Class Mar 5 2019 2:30PM - Mar 5 2019 3:59PM 113 BLB 
7397 - WRS: Texas v. United States - BERMAN/RAVE Class Mar 5 2019 2:30PM - Mar 5 2019 5:29PM 117 TUII 
5183 - Mediation Process - WILLIS Class Mar 5 2019 4:00PM - Mar 5 2019 5:59PM 115 BLB 
5297 - Negotiation in Sports - LAWRENCE/JONES Class Mar 5 2019 4:00PM - Mar 5 2019 5:59PM 4 BLB 
5397 - U.S. Biotechnology Regulatory Framework - EVANS Class Mar 5 2019 4:00PM - Mar 5 2019 5:29PM 215 TUII 
5405 - Immigration Clinic I - HOFFMANG Class Mar 5 2019 4:00PM - Mar 5 2019 5:59PM 209 BLB 
5420 - Civil Practice Clinic I - HEPPARD/MCMANUS Class Mar 5 2019 4:00PM - Mar 5 2019 5:29PM 121 TUII 
6240 - Death Penalty Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY Class Mar 5 2019 4:00PM - Mar 5 2019 5:59PM 119 TUII 
6240 - Death Penalty Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY Class Mar 5 2019 4:00PM - Mar 5 2019 5:59PM 111 TUII 
6315 - Entrepreneurship - CHASE Class Mar 5 2019 4:00PM - Mar 5 2019 5:29PM 3 BLB 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Mar 5 2019 4:00PM - Mar 5 2019 5:29PM 113 BLB 
5211 - Energy and the Environment - LANDERS Class Mar 5 2019 5:30PM - Mar 5 2019 7:29PM 113 BLB 
5227 - Procedure of Patent Litigation - DHANANI/ALFARO Class Mar 5 2019 5:30PM - Mar 5 2019 7:29PM 215 TUII 
5353 - Business Planning - SHERRY/OSTERBERG Class Mar 5 2019 5:30PM - Mar 5 2019 6:59PM 3 BLB 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - BUCKLES Class Mar 5 2019 5:30PM - Mar 5 2019 7:29PM 240 BLB 
6201 - Sexual Orientation and the Law - DEVINE Class Mar 5 2019 5:30PM - Mar 5 2019 7:29PM 213 BLB 
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/DRAPER Class Mar 5 2019 6:00PM - Mar 5 2019 8:59PM 4 BLB 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Mar 5 2019 6:00PM - Mar 5 2019 7:29PM 209 BLB 
5347 - Criminal Procedure: The Investigation Process - BRALEY/MARTINEZ Class Mar 5 2019 6:00PM - Mar 5 2019 7:29PM 144 BLB 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mar 5 2019 6:00PM - Mar 5 2019 8:59PM 115 BLB 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mar 5 2019 6:00PM - Mar 5 2019 8:59PM 117 TUII 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mar 5 2019 6:00PM - Mar 5 2019 8:59PM 121 TUII 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mar 5 2019 6:00PM - Mar 5 2019 8:59PM 111 TUII 
5418 - Torts - FIELD Class Mar 5 2019 6:00PM - Mar 5 2019 8:14PM 211 TUII 
Bar Prep Class- Prof Davis Class Mar 5 2019 6:00PM - Mar 5 2019 7:29PM 144 TUII 
John Black Moot Court Competition Competitions Mar 5 2019 6:00PM - Mar 5 2019 9:50PM 109 BLB 
John Black Moot Court Competition Competitions Mar 5 2019 6:00PM - Mar 5 2019 9:30PM 1 BLB 
5297 - Offshore Energy Development - MCCAY Class Mar 5 2019 7:30PM - Mar 5 2019 9:29PM 209 BLB 
5315 - Foundational Issues in Health Law: Patient Provider Society and the Law. - EWER Class Mar 5 2019 7:30PM - Mar 5 2019 8:59PM 215 TUII 
5397 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/BARKS Class Mar 5 2019 7:30PM - Mar 5 2019 8:59PM 3 BLB 
6205 - Patent Prosecution - ASHBURG/COTRONE Class Mar 5 2019 7:30PM - Mar 5 2019 9:29PM 213 BLB 
5304 - Complex Litigation - UNGUREANU Class Mar 6 2019 9:00AM - Mar 6 2019 10:29AM 3 BLB 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C Class Mar 6 2019 9:00AM - Mar 6 2019 10:29AM 209 BLB 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH Class Mar 6 2019 9:00AM - Mar 6 2019 10:29AM 211 TUII 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER Class Mar 6 2019 9:00AM - Mar 6 2019 10:29AM 240 TUII 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS Class Mar 6 2019 9:00AM - Mar 6 2019 10:29AM 144 TUII 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Mar 6 2019 9:00AM - Mar 6 2019 10:19AM 240 BLB 
7397 - WRS: Advanced Contract Law - HAWKINS Class Mar 6 2019 9:00AM - Mar 6 2019 10:29AM 113 BLB 
5303 - Criminal Law - CRUMP Class Mar 6 2019 10:30AM - Mar 6 2019 11:59AM 211 TUII 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK Class Mar 6 2019 10:30AM - Mar 6 2019 11:59AM 144 TUII 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON Class Mar 6 2019 10:30AM - Mar 6 2019 11:59AM 240 TUII 
5312 - First Amendment - LINZER Class Mar 6 2019 10:30AM - Mar 6 2019 11:59AM 3 BLB 
5366 - Comparative Law - BOHMER Class Mar 6 2019 10:30AM - Mar 6 2019 12:04PM 213 BLB 
5368 - Estate Planning - STRENG Class Mar 6 2019 10:30AM - Mar 6 2019 11:59AM 215 TUII 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH Class Mar 6 2019 10:30AM - Mar 6 2019 11:59AM 209 BLB 
5397 - Environmental Markets - FLATT Class Mar 6 2019 10:30AM - Mar 6 2019 11:59AM 113 BLB 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON Class Mar 6 2019 10:30AM - Mar 6 2019 11:59AM 144 BLB 
LSS Faculty Meeting Academic Mar 6 2019 10:30AM - Mar 6 2019 11:50AM 1 BLB 
Association of International Petroleum Negotiators - Corporate Energy Transactions Student Organization Mar 6 2019 12:00PM - Mar 6 2019 12:50PM 109 BLB 
Christian Legal Society Weekly Meeting Student Organization Mar 6 2019 12:00PM - Mar 6 2019 12:50PM 115 BLB 
Houston Business & Tax Law Journal - Info Session Lunch Student Organization Mar 6 2019 12:00PM - Mar 6 2019 12:50PM 111 TUII 
LLM Graduation Information Session Student Services Office Mar 6 2019 12:00PM - Mar 6 2019 1:20PM 3 BLB 
Swift group meetings Academic Mar 6 2019 12:00PM - Mar 6 2019 12:50PM 113 BLB 
5230 - Mergers and Acquisitions - RAGAZZO Class Mar 6 2019 1:00PM - Mar 6 2019 2:59PM 117 TUII 
5307 - How to Reason - CRUMP Class Mar 6 2019 1:00PM - Mar 6 2019 2:29PM 111 TUII 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HESTER Class Mar 6 2019 1:00PM - Mar 6 2019 2:29PM 113 BLB 
5362 - Employment Discrimination - TURNER Class Mar 6 2019 1:00PM - Mar 6 2019 2:29PM 209 BLB 
5388 - Storytelling - PERDUE Class Mar 6 2019 1:00PM - Mar 6 2019 2:29PM 4 BLB 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES Class Mar 6 2019 1:00PM - Mar 6 2019 2:29PM 240 TUII 
5408 - Property - HUDSON Class Mar 6 2019 1:00PM - Mar 6 2019 2:29PM 144 TUII 
5408 - Property - WARREN Class Mar 6 2019 1:00PM - Mar 6 2019 2:29PM 211 TUII 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - ROCHVARG Class Mar 6 2019 1:00PM - Mar 6 2019 2:29PM 144 BLB 
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL Class Mar 6 2019 1:00PM - Mar 6 2019 2:29PM 240 BLB 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT Class Mar 6 2019 1:00PM - Mar 6 2019 2:29PM 213 BLB 
7301 - WRC: E-Health - SCOTT Class Mar 6 2019 1:00PM - Mar 6 2019 2:29PM 115 BLB 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS Class Mar 6 2019 2:30PM - Mar 6 2019 3:59PM 209 BLB 
5348 - Texas Consumer Law - MCELVANEY Class Mar 6 2019 2:30PM - Mar 6 2019 3:59PM 144 BLB 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - STEVENSON Class Mar 6 2019 2:30PM - Mar 6 2019 3:59PM 211 TUII 
6351 - Transnational Petroleum Law (Lex Petrolea) - CARDENAS Class Mar 6 2019 2:30PM - Mar 6 2019 3:59PM 240 BLB 
7331 - WRC: Written Advocacy - HOFFMANL Class Mar 6 2019 2:30PM - Mar 6 2019 3:59PM 113 BLB 
7331 - WRC: Written Advocacy - HOFFMANL Class Mar 6 2019 2:30PM - Mar 6 2019 3:59PM 121 TUII 
Swift group meetings Academic Mar 6 2019 2:30PM - Mar 6 2019 3:50PM 115 BLB 
5297 - Crimmigration - HOFFMANG Class Mar 6 2019 3:30PM - Mar 6 2019 5:29PM 213 BLB 
5222 - Introduction to the Law of Mexico - PINTO-LEON Class Mar 6 2019 4:00PM - Mar 6 2019 5:59PM 121 TUII 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA Class Mar 6 2019 4:00PM - Mar 6 2019 5:29PM 144 BLB 
5352 - Corporate Tax - STRENG Class Mar 6 2019 4:00PM - Mar 6 2019 5:29PM 215 TUII 
5380 - Labor Law - TURNER Class Mar 6 2019 4:00PM - Mar 6 2019 5:29PM 3 BLB 
6226 - Advanced Oil and Gas Contract Drafting - BORREGO Class Mar 6 2019 4:00PM - Mar 6 2019 5:59PM 117 TUII 
6350 - Admiralty PI and Death - UNGER Class Mar 6 2019 4:00PM - Mar 6 2019 5:29PM 4 BLB 
6374 - Texas Criminal Appellate Procedure - ROE Class Mar 6 2019 4:00PM - Mar 6 2019 5:29PM 113 BLB 
7322 - WRC: Making and Drafting Contracts - LINZER Class Mar 6 2019 4:00PM - Mar 6 2019 5:29PM 115 BLB 
Researching Texas Statutes and Administrative Regulations Library Mar 6 2019 5:00PM - Mar 6 2019 6:20PM 1 BLB 
Researching Texas Statutes and Administrative Regulations Library Mar 6 2019 5:00PM - Mar 6 2019 6:20PM 111 TUII 
5258 - Eminent Domain and Private Property Rights - HODGE/MAYFIELD Class Mar 6 2019 5:30PM - Mar 6 2019 7:29PM 115 BLB 
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - HEDGES/DAIC Class Mar 6 2019 5:30PM - Mar 6 2019 7:29PM 4 BLB 
5297 - International Contracting - BAKAS Class Mar 6 2019 5:30PM - Mar 6 2019 7:29PM 240 BLB 
5297 - Legal Spanish for Spanish Speakers - ROMERO Class Mar 6 2019 5:30PM - Mar 6 2019 7:29PM 215 TUII 
5397 - Immigration and Family Law - HEPPARD/VEGA Class Mar 6 2019 5:30PM - Mar 6 2019 6:59PM 144 BLB 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Mar 6 2019 6:00PM - Mar 6 2019 7:29PM 240 TUII 
5379 - Copyright Law - JOYCE Class Mar 6 2019 6:00PM - Mar 6 2019 7:29PM 213 BLB 
5382 - Administrative Law - DUKE Class Mar 6 2019 6:00PM - Mar 6 2019 7:29PM 3 BLB 
5397 - Criminal Evidence - THOMPSON/BENNETT/OLVERA Class Mar 6 2019 6:00PM - Mar 6 2019 7:29PM 209 BLB 
5397 - Health Transactions - MANTEL/MCSTAY/SHEA Class Mar 6 2019 6:00PM - Mar 6 2019 8:59PM 119 TUII 
5409 - Contracts - CHASE Class Mar 6 2019 6:00PM - Mar 6 2019 8:14PM 211 TUII 
7320 - WRC: Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mar 6 2019 6:00PM - Mar 6 2019 7:29PM 113 BLB 
Criminal Law Academic Mar 6 2019 6:00PM - Mar 6 2019 7:30PM MPS 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R Class Mar 6 2019 7:30PM - Mar 6 2019 8:59PM 213 BLB 
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS Class Mar 6 2019 7:30PM - Mar 6 2019 8:59PM 240 BLB 
7320 - WRC: Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mar 6 2019 7:31PM - Mar 6 2019 8:59PM 113 BLB 
Swift group meetings Academic Mar 7 2019 8:00AM - Mar 7 2019 8:50AM 113 BLB 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Mar 7 2019 9:00AM - Mar 7 2019 10:29AM 213 BLB 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Mar 7 2019 9:00AM - Mar 7 2019 10:29AM 144 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER Class Mar 7 2019 9:00AM - Mar 7 2019 10:29AM 211 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - RAVE Class Mar 7 2019 9:00AM - Mar 7 2019 10:29AM 240 TUII 
6362 - Natural Resources Law - HUDSON Class Mar 7 2019 9:00AM - Mar 7 2019 10:29AM 215 TUII 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - TODD Class Mar 7 2019 9:00AM - Mar 7 2019 10:29AM 3 BLB 
7397 - WRS: Immigration Law and Business - OLIVAS Class Mar 7 2019 9:00AM - Mar 7 2019 10:29AM 113 BLB 
Bar prep class- Prof Morath Class Mar 7 2019 9:00AM - Mar 7 2019 10:29AM 209 BLB 
5335 - Land Use - ZALE Class Mar 7 2019 10:30AM - Mar 7 2019 11:59AM 209 BLB 
5387 - International Tax - WELLS Class Mar 7 2019 10:30AM - Mar 7 2019 11:59AM 213 BLB 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES Class Mar 7 2019 10:30AM - Mar 7 2019 11:59AM 240 TUII 
5408 - Property - HUDSON Class Mar 7 2019 10:30AM - Mar 7 2019 11:59AM 144 TUII 
5408 - Property - WARREN Class Mar 7 2019 10:30AM - Mar 7 2019 11:59AM 211 TUII 
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE Class Mar 7 2019 10:30AM - Mar 7 2019 11:59AM 215 TUII 
6396 - Genetics and the Law - ROBERTS Class Mar 7 2019 10:30AM - Mar 7 2019 11:59AM 3 BLB 
7317 - WRC: Federal Pretrial Drafting - BREM Class Mar 7 2019 10:30AM - Mar 7 2019 11:59AM 113 BLB 
Tech Support Meeting IT Mar 7 2019 10:30AM - Mar 7 2019 11:00AM MPS 
Houston Business & Tax Law Journal - Info Session Lunch Student Organization Mar 7 2019 12:00PM - Mar 7 2019 12:50PM 111 TUII 
Swift group meetings Academic Mar 7 2019 12:00PM - Mar 7 2019 2:50PM 117 TUII 
5346 - State and Local Govt Law - ZALE Class Mar 7 2019 1:00PM - Mar 7 2019 2:29PM 209 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - HEARD Class Mar 7 2019 1:00PM - Mar 7 2019 2:59PM 144 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Mar 7 2019 1:00PM - Mar 7 2019 2:59PM 215 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - MORATH Class Mar 7 2019 1:00PM - Mar 7 2019 2:59PM 211 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - TEN CATE Class Mar 7 2019 1:00PM - Mar 7 2019 2:59PM 144 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - REED Class Mar 7 2019 1:00PM - Mar 7 2019 2:59PM 111 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - GOMEZ Class Mar 7 2019 1:00PM - Mar 7 2019 2:59PM 240 TUII 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WARREN Class Mar 7 2019 1:00PM - Mar 7 2019 2:29PM 240 BLB 
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Mar 7 2019 1:00PM - Mar 7 2019 2:29PM 3 BLB 
7307 - WRS: Advanced Topics in Intellectual Property - JANICKE Class Mar 7 2019 1:00PM - Mar 7 2019 2:29PM 113 BLB 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Mar 7 2019 2:30PM - Mar 7 2019 3:59PM 209 BLB 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS Class Mar 7 2019 2:30PM - Mar 7 2019 3:59PM 3 BLB 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS Class Mar 7 2019 2:30PM - Mar 7 2019 3:59PM 115 BLB 
6370 - Advanced Legal Research - WATSON Class Mar 7 2019 2:30PM - Mar 7 2019 3:59PM 240 BLB 
7326 - WRC: Supreme Court Term - DOW Class Mar 7 2019 2:30PM - Mar 7 2019 3:59PM 113 BLB 
LLM Information Sesion Student Services Office Mar 7 2019 3:30PM - Mar 7 2019 5:20PM 109 BLB 
5200 - Depositions - MORFEY Class Mar 7 2019 4:00PM - Mar 7 2019 5:59PM 4 BLB 
5218 - Human Trafficking Law - GALLAGHER Class Mar 7 2019 4:00PM - Mar 7 2019 5:59PM 213 BLB 
5397 - U.S. Biotechnology Regulatory Framework - EVANS Class Mar 7 2019 4:00PM - Mar 7 2019 5:29PM 215 TUII 
5420 - Civil Practice Clinic I - HEPPARD/MCMANUS Class Mar 7 2019 4:00PM - Mar 7 2019 5:29PM 121 TUII 
6315 - Entrepreneurship - CHASE Class Mar 7 2019 4:00PM - Mar 7 2019 5:29PM 3 BLB 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Mar 7 2019 4:00PM - Mar 7 2019 5:29PM 113 BLB 
5232 - Trade Secrets - BEEBE Class Mar 7 2019 5:30PM - Mar 7 2019 7:29PM 215 TUII 
5297 - Resistance in the Courts: Civil Rights Litigation - SEGURA/TRIGILIO Class Mar 7 2019 5:30PM - Mar 7 2019 7:29PM 113 BLB 
5353 - Business Planning - SHERRY/OSTERBERG Class Mar 7 2019 5:30PM - Mar 7 2019 6:59PM 3 BLB 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - BUCKLES Class Mar 7 2019 5:30PM - Mar 7 2019 7:29PM 240 BLB 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - BUCKLEY/HAWK Class Mar 7 2019 6:00PM - Mar 7 2019 8:59PM 111 TUII 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - BUCKLEY/HAWK Class Mar 7 2019 6:00PM - Mar 7 2019 8:59PM 119 TUII 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - BUCKLEY/HAWK Class Mar 7 2019 6:00PM - Mar 7 2019 8:59PM 121 TUII 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - BUCKLEY/HAWK Class Mar 7 2019 6:00PM - Mar 7 2019 8:59PM 117 TUII 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Mar 7 2019 6:00PM - Mar 7 2019 7:29PM 209 BLB 
5347 - Criminal Procedure: The Investigation Process - BRALEY/MARTINEZ Class Mar 7 2019 6:00PM - Mar 7 2019 7:29PM 144 BLB 
5409 - Contracts - CHASE Class Mar 7 2019 6:00PM - Mar 7 2019 7:19PM 211 TUII 
Bar Prep Class- Prof Davis Class Mar 7 2019 6:00PM - Mar 7 2019 7:29PM 144 TUII 
John Black Moot Court Competition Competitions Mar 7 2019 6:00PM - Mar 7 2019 9:50PM Krost Hall 
5315 - Foundational Issues in Health Law: Patient Provider Society and the Law. - EWER Class Mar 7 2019 7:30PM - Mar 7 2019 8:59PM 215 TUII 
5397 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/BARKS Class Mar 7 2019 7:30PM - Mar 7 2019 8:59PM 3 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E2 - SIMPSON Class Mar 7 2019 7:30PM - Mar 7 2019 9:09PM 211 TUII 
Section B Con Law Podcast Club Academic Mar 8 2019 9:30AM - Mar 8 2019 11:20AM 1 BLB 
Admiralty Moot Court Team Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Mar 9 2019 8:00AM - Mar 9 2019 9:29AM 4 BLB 
Admiralty Moot Court Team Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Mar 9 2019 9:30AM - Mar 9 2019 11:30AM 4 BLB 
ADR Team Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Mar 9 2019 10:00AM - Mar 9 2019 12:00PM 209 BLB 
ADR Team Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Mar 9 2019 10:00AM - Mar 9 2019 12:00PM 213 BLB 
ADR Team Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Mar 9 2019 10:00AM - Mar 9 2019 12:00PM 240 BLB 
6225 Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Mar 11 2019 8:00AM - Mar 11 2019 5:00PM 209 BLB 
7331 - WRC: Written Advocacy - HOFFMANL Class Mar 11 2019 2:30PM - Mar 11 2019 3:59PM 121 TUII 
6225 Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Mar 12 2019 8:00AM - Mar 12 2019 5:00PM 209 BLB 
7397 - WRS: Texas v. United States - BERMAN/RAVE Class Mar 12 2019 2:30PM - Mar 12 2019 5:29PM 117 TUII 
6225 Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Mar 13 2019 8:00AM - Mar 13 2019 5:00PM 209 BLB 
Christian Legal Society Weekly Meeting Student Organization Mar 13 2019 12:00PM - Mar 13 2019 12:50PM 115 BLB 
7331 - WRC: Written Advocacy - HOFFMANL Class Mar 13 2019 2:30PM - Mar 13 2019 3:59PM 121 TUII 
Tech Support Meeting IT Mar 14 2019 10:30AM - Mar 14 2019 11:00AM MPS 
6225 Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Mar 14 2019 1:00PM - Mar 14 2019 5:00PM 209 BLB 
Admiralty Moot Court Team Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Mar 16 2019 8:00AM - Mar 16 2019 9:29AM 4 BLB 
Admiralty Moot Court Team Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Mar 16 2019 9:30AM - Mar 16 2019 11:30AM 4 BLB 
ADR Team Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Mar 16 2019 10:00AM - Mar 16 2019 12:00PM 240 BLB 
ADR Team Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Mar 16 2019 10:00AM - Mar 16 2019 12:00PM 213 BLB 
ADR Team Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Mar 16 2019 10:00AM - Mar 16 2019 12:00PM 209 BLB 
5273 - International Intellectual Property - COLMENTER Class Mar 18 2019 8:30AM - Mar 18 2019 10:29AM 215 TUII 
Professor Hester’s Joint 1L Class Session Class Mar 18 2019 8:30AM - Mar 18 2019 10:30AM Krost Hall 
5304 - Complex Litigation - UNGUREANU Class Mar 18 2019 9:00AM - Mar 18 2019 10:29AM 3 BLB 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C Class Mar 18 2019 9:00AM - Mar 18 2019 10:29AM 209 BLB 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH Class Mar 18 2019 9:00AM - Mar 18 2019 10:29AM 211 TUII 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER Class Mar 18 2019 9:00AM - Mar 18 2019 10:29AM 240 TUII 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS Class Mar 18 2019 9:00AM - Mar 18 2019 10:29AM 144 TUII 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Mar 18 2019 9:00AM - Mar 18 2019 10:19AM 240 BLB 
7397 - WRS: Advanced Contract Law - HAWKINS Class Mar 18 2019 9:00AM - Mar 18 2019 10:29AM 113 BLB 
Spring Speakers Series Associate Dean Office Mar 18 2019 10:00AM - Mar 18 2019 3:00PM Albertus Room 
Spring Speakers Series Associate Dean Office Mar 18 2019 10:00AM - Mar 18 2019 3:00PM Hendricks Heritage Room 
5303 - Criminal Law - CRUMP Class Mar 18 2019 10:30AM - Mar 18 2019 11:59AM 211 TUII 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK Class Mar 18 2019 10:30AM - Mar 18 2019 11:59AM 144 TUII 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON Class Mar 18 2019 10:30AM - Mar 18 2019 11:59AM 240 TUII 
5312 - First Amendment - LINZER Class Mar 18 2019 10:30AM - Mar 18 2019 11:59AM 3 BLB 
5366 - Comparative Law - BOHMER Class Mar 18 2019 10:30AM - Mar 18 2019 12:04PM 213 BLB 
5368 - Estate Planning - STRENG Class Mar 18 2019 10:30AM - Mar 18 2019 11:59AM 215 TUII 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH Class Mar 18 2019 10:30AM - Mar 18 2019 11:59AM 209 BLB 
5397 - Environmental Markets - FLATT Class Mar 18 2019 10:30AM - Mar 18 2019 11:59AM 113 BLB 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON Class Mar 18 2019 10:30AM - Mar 18 2019 11:59AM 144 BLB 
aep tutor Academic Mar 18 2019 12:00PM - Mar 18 2019 12:50PM 3 BLB 
5307 - How to Reason - CRUMP Class Mar 18 2019 1:00PM - Mar 18 2019 2:29PM 111 TUII 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HESTER Class Mar 18 2019 1:00PM - Mar 18 2019 2:29PM 113 BLB 
5362 - Employment Discrimination - TURNER Class Mar 18 2019 1:00PM - Mar 18 2019 2:29PM 209 BLB 
5388 - Storytelling - PERDUE Class Mar 18 2019 1:00PM - Mar 18 2019 2:29PM 4 BLB 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Mar 18 2019 1:00PM - Mar 18 2019 2:29PM 144 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER Class Mar 18 2019 1:00PM - Mar 18 2019 2:29PM 211 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - RAVE Class Mar 18 2019 1:00PM - Mar 18 2019 2:29PM 240 TUII 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - ROCHVARG Class Mar 18 2019 1:00PM - Mar 18 2019 2:29PM 144 BLB 
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL Class Mar 18 2019 1:00PM - Mar 18 2019 2:29PM 240 BLB 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT Class Mar 18 2019 1:00PM - Mar 18 2019 2:29PM 213 BLB 
7301 - WRC: E-Health - SCOTT Class Mar 18 2019 1:00PM - Mar 18 2019 2:29PM 115 BLB 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS Class Mar 18 2019 2:30PM - Mar 18 2019 3:59PM 209 BLB 
5348 - Texas Consumer Law - MCELVANEY Class Mar 18 2019 2:30PM - Mar 18 2019 3:59PM 144 BLB 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - STEVENSON Class Mar 18 2019 2:30PM - Mar 18 2019 3:59PM 211 TUII 
6351 - Transnational Petroleum Law (Lex Petrolea) - CARDENAS Class Mar 18 2019 2:30PM - Mar 18 2019 3:59PM 240 BLB 
7331 - WRC: Written Advocacy - HOFFMANL Class Mar 18 2019 2:30PM - Mar 18 2019 3:59PM 113 BLB 
7331 - WRC: Written Advocacy - HOFFMANL Class Mar 18 2019 2:30PM - Mar 18 2019 3:59PM 121 TUII 
7341 - WRS: The Modern Corporation and Society - NELSON Class Mar 18 2019 2:30PM - Mar 18 2019 5:29PM 117 TUII 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA Class Mar 18 2019 4:00PM - Mar 18 2019 5:29PM 144 BLB 
5352 - Corporate Tax - STRENG Class Mar 18 2019 4:00PM - Mar 18 2019 5:29PM 215 TUII 
5380 - Labor Law - TURNER Class Mar 18 2019 4:00PM - Mar 18 2019 5:29PM 3 BLB 
6237 - Doing Deals - MOLL/ MAIERSON Class Mar 18 2019 4:00PM - Mar 18 2019 5:59PM 209 BLB 
6350 - Admiralty PI and Death - UNGER Class Mar 18 2019 4:00PM - Mar 18 2019 5:29PM 4 BLB 
6374 - Texas Criminal Appellate Procedure - ROE Class Mar 18 2019 4:00PM - Mar 18 2019 5:29PM 113 BLB 
7322 - WRC: Making and Drafting Contracts - LINZER Class Mar 18 2019 4:00PM - Mar 18 2019 5:29PM 115 BLB 
5293 - Tax Fraud and Money Laundering - CAMPAGNA Class Mar 18 2019 5:30PM - Mar 18 2019 7:29PM 215 TUII 
5295 - U.S. Export Regulation - HANSON Class Mar 18 2019 5:30PM - Mar 18 2019 7:29PM 240 BLB 
5297 - Advanced Drafting for Corporate Transactions - GINSBURG Class Mar 18 2019 5:30PM - Mar 18 2019 7:29PM 115 BLB 
5397 - Immigration and Family Law - HEPPARD/VEGA Class Mar 18 2019 5:30PM - Mar 18 2019 6:59PM 144 BLB 
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - DAIC/MARTIN Class Mar 18 2019 5:30PM - Mar 18 2019 7:29PM 4 BLB 
6224 - Remedies - EDISON Class Mar 18 2019 5:30PM - Mar 18 2019 7:29PM 144 TUII 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Mar 18 2019 6:00PM - Mar 18 2019 7:29PM 240 TUII 
5379 - Copyright Law - JOYCE Class Mar 18 2019 6:00PM - Mar 18 2019 7:29PM 213 BLB 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - HUGHES/LEISSNER Class Mar 18 2019 6:00PM - Mar 18 2019 8:59PM 111 TUII 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - HUGHES/LEISSNER Class Mar 18 2019 6:00PM - Mar 18 2019 8:59PM 117 TUII 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - HUGHES/LEISSNER Class Mar 18 2019 6:00PM - Mar 18 2019 8:59PM 119 TUII 
5382 - Administrative Law - DUKE Class Mar 18 2019 6:00PM - Mar 18 2019 7:29PM 3 BLB 
5397 - Criminal Evidence - THOMPSON/BENNETT/OLVERA Class Mar 18 2019 6:00PM - Mar 18 2019 7:29PM 209 BLB 
5418 - Torts - FIELD Class Mar 18 2019 6:00PM - Mar 18 2019 7:19PM 211 TUII 
7320 - WRC: Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mar 18 2019 6:00PM - Mar 18 2019 7:29PM 113 BLB 
Criminal Evidence Academic Mar 18 2019 6:00PM - Mar 18 2019 7:30PM MPS 
5297 - Crime in The Information Age - RAMIREZ Class Mar 18 2019 7:30PM - Mar 18 2019 9:29PM 215 TUII 
5297 - Space Law - BRESNIK Class Mar 18 2019 7:30PM - Mar 18 2019 9:29PM 3 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON Class Mar 18 2019 7:30PM - Mar 18 2019 9:09PM 211 TUII 
6222 - Family Law Advocacy - FARR Class Mar 18 2019 7:30PM - Mar 18 2019 9:29PM 209 BLB 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R Class Mar 18 2019 7:30PM - Mar 18 2019 8:59PM 213 BLB 
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS Class Mar 18 2019 7:30PM - Mar 18 2019 8:59PM 240 BLB 
7320 - WRC: Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mar 18 2019 7:30PM - Mar 18 2019 8:59PM 113 BLB 
Academic Achivement Reception Student Services Office Mar 19 2019 8:00AM - Mar 19 2019 9:00PM Hendricks Heritage Room 
Academic Achivement Reception Student Services Office Mar 19 2019 8:00AM - Mar 19 2019 9:00PM Albertus Room 
5101 - Health Law Research - LAWSON Class Mar 19 2019 9:00AM - Mar 19 2019 9:59AM 115 BLB 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Mar 19 2019 9:00AM - Mar 19 2019 10:29AM 213 BLB 
5397 - The Modern Day Trial Lawyer: Redefining Trials and Trial Lawyers - SOLAR Class Mar 19 2019 9:00AM - Mar 19 2019 11:59AM 111 TUII 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Mar 19 2019 9:00AM - Mar 19 2019 10:19AM 240 BLB 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Mar 19 2019 9:00AM - Mar 19 2019 10:29AM 144 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER Class Mar 19 2019 9:00AM - Mar 19 2019 10:29AM 211 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - RAVE Class Mar 19 2019 9:00AM - Mar 19 2019 10:29AM 240 TUII 
6362 - Natural Resources Law - HUDSON Class Mar 19 2019 9:00AM - Mar 19 2019 10:29AM 215 TUII 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - TODD Class Mar 19 2019 9:00AM - Mar 19 2019 10:29AM 3 BLB 
7397 - WRS: Immigration Law and Business - OLIVAS Class Mar 19 2019 9:00AM - Mar 19 2019 10:29AM 113 BLB 
Bar prep class- Prof Morath Class Mar 19 2019 9:00AM - Mar 19 2019 10:29AM 209 BLB 
5335 - Land Use - ZALE Class Mar 19 2019 10:30AM - Mar 19 2019 11:59AM 209 BLB 
5387 - International Tax - WELLS Class Mar 19 2019 10:30AM - Mar 19 2019 11:59AM 213 BLB 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES Class Mar 19 2019 10:30AM - Mar 19 2019 11:59AM 240 TUII 
5408 - Property - HUDSON Class Mar 19 2019 10:30AM - Mar 19 2019 11:59AM 144 TUII 
5408 - Property - WARREN Class Mar 19 2019 10:30AM - Mar 19 2019 11:59AM 211 TUII 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON Class Mar 19 2019 10:30AM - Mar 19 2019 11:59AM 144 BLB 
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE Class Mar 19 2019 10:30AM - Mar 19 2019 11:59AM 215 TUII 
6396 - Genetics and the Law - ROBERTS Class Mar 19 2019 10:30AM - Mar 19 2019 11:59AM 3 BLB 
7317 - WRC: Federal Pretrial Drafting - BREM Class Mar 19 2019 10:30AM - Mar 19 2019 11:59AM 113 BLB 
Hispanic Law Student Association - Presentation by Pipeline Program Student Organization Mar 19 2019 12:00PM - Mar 19 2019 12:50PM 111 TUII 
Texas E-Filing, Forms, and Drafting Library Mar 19 2019 12:00PM - Mar 19 2019 12:50PM 1 BLB 
6203 - Bankruptcy Tax - ASOFSKY Class Mar 19 2019 12:30PM - Mar 19 2019 2:29PM 213 BLB 
5346 - State and Local Govt Law - ZALE Class Mar 19 2019 1:00PM - Mar 19 2019 2:29PM 209 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - TEN CATE Class Mar 19 2019 1:00PM - Mar 19 2019 2:59PM 144 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - REED Class Mar 19 2019 1:00PM - Mar 19 2019 2:59PM 111 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - GOMEZ Class Mar 19 2019 1:00PM - Mar 19 2019 2:59PM 240 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - BREM Class Mar 19 2019 1:00PM - Mar 19 2019 2:59PM 211 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - HEARD Class Mar 19 2019 1:00PM - Mar 19 2019 2:59PM 144 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - SWIFT Class Mar 19 2019 1:00PM - Mar 19 2019 2:59PM 215 TUII 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WARREN Class Mar 19 2019 1:00PM - Mar 19 2019 2:29PM 240 BLB 
6324 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC Class Mar 19 2019 1:00PM - Mar 19 2019 2:59PM 119 TUII 
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Mar 19 2019 1:00PM - Mar 19 2019 2:29PM 3 BLB 
7307 - WRS: Advanced Topics in Intellectual Property - JANICKE Class Mar 19 2019 1:00PM - Mar 19 2019 2:29PM 113 BLB 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Mar 19 2019 2:30PM - Mar 19 2019 3:59PM 209 BLB 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS Class Mar 19 2019 2:30PM - Mar 19 2019 3:59PM 3 BLB 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS Class Mar 19 2019 2:30PM - Mar 19 2019 3:59PM 115 BLB 
6370 - Advanced Legal Research - WATSON Class Mar 19 2019 2:30PM - Mar 19 2019 3:59PM 240 BLB 
7326 - WRC: Supreme Court Term - DOW Class Mar 19 2019 2:30PM - Mar 19 2019 3:59PM 113 BLB 
7397 - WRS: Texas v. United States - BERMAN/RAVE Class Mar 19 2019 2:30PM - Mar 19 2019 5:29PM 117 TUII 
5183 - Mediation Process - WILLIS Class Mar 19 2019 4:00PM - Mar 19 2019 5:59PM 115 BLB 
5297 - Negotiation in Sports - LAWRENCE/JONES Class Mar 19 2019 4:00PM - Mar 19 2019 5:59PM 4 BLB 
5397 - U.S. Biotechnology Regulatory Framework - EVANS Class Mar 19 2019 4:00PM - Mar 19 2019 5:29PM 215 TUII 
5405 - Immigration Clinic I - HOFFMANG Class Mar 19 2019 4:00PM - Mar 19 2019 5:59PM 209 BLB 
5420 - Civil Practice Clinic I - HEPPARD/MCMANUS Class Mar 19 2019 4:00PM - Mar 19 2019 5:29PM 121 TUII 
6240 - Death Penalty Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY Class Mar 19 2019 4:00PM - Mar 19 2019 5:59PM 119 TUII 
6240 - Death Penalty Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY Class Mar 19 2019 4:00PM - Mar 19 2019 5:59PM 111 TUII 
6315 - Entrepreneurship - CHASE Class Mar 19 2019 4:00PM - Mar 19 2019 5:29PM 3 BLB 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Mar 19 2019 4:00PM - Mar 19 2019 5:29PM 113 BLB 
Texas E-Filing, Forms, and Drafting Library Mar 19 2019 5:00PM - Mar 19 2019 6:20PM 1 BLB 
5211 - Energy and the Environment - LANDERS Class Mar 19 2019 5:30PM - Mar 19 2019 7:29PM 113 BLB 
5227 - Procedure of Patent Litigation - DHANANI/ALFARO Class Mar 19 2019 5:30PM - Mar 19 2019 7:29PM 215 TUII 
5353 - Business Planning - SHERRY/OSTERBERG Class Mar 19 2019 5:30PM - Mar 19 2019 6:59PM 3 BLB 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - BUCKLES Class Mar 19 2019 5:30PM - Mar 19 2019 7:29PM 240 BLB 
6201 - Sexual Orientation and the Law - DEVINE Class Mar 19 2019 5:30PM - Mar 19 2019 7:29PM 213 BLB 
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/DRAPER Class Mar 19 2019 6:00PM - Mar 19 2019 8:59PM 4 BLB 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Mar 19 2019 6:00PM - Mar 19 2019 7:29PM 209 BLB 
5347 - Criminal Procedure: The Investigation Process - BRALEY/MARTINEZ Class Mar 19 2019 6:00PM - Mar 19 2019 7:29PM 144 BLB 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mar 19 2019 6:00PM - Mar 19 2019 8:59PM 111 TUII 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mar 19 2019 6:00PM - Mar 19 2019 8:59PM 117 TUII 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mar 19 2019 6:00PM - Mar 19 2019 8:59PM 115 BLB 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mar 19 2019 6:00PM - Mar 19 2019 8:59PM 121 TUII 
5418 - Torts - FIELD Class Mar 19 2019 6:00PM - Mar 19 2019 8:14PM 211 TUII 
Bar Prep Class- Prof Davis Class Mar 19 2019 6:00PM - Mar 19 2019 7:29PM 144 TUII 
Property - Tutoring Tutoring Mar 19 2019 6:00PM - Mar 19 2019 6:50PM 109 BLB 
5297 - Offshore Energy Development - MCCAY Class Mar 19 2019 7:30PM - Mar 19 2019 9:29PM 209 BLB 
5315 - Foundational Issues in Health Law: Patient Provider Society and the Law. - EWER Class Mar 19 2019 7:30PM - Mar 19 2019 8:59PM 215 TUII 
5397 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/BARKS Class Mar 19 2019 7:30PM - Mar 19 2019 8:59PM 3 BLB 
6205 - Patent Prosecution - ASHBURG/COTRONE Class Mar 19 2019 7:30PM - Mar 19 2019 9:29PM 213 BLB 
Financial Aid - Loan Repayment Sessions Student Services Office Mar 20 2019 8:00AM - Mar 20 2019 5:50PM 1 BLB 
5304 - Complex Litigation - UNGUREANU Class Mar 20 2019 9:00AM - Mar 20 2019 10:29AM 3 BLB 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C Class Mar 20 2019 9:00AM - Mar 20 2019 10:29AM 209 BLB 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH Class Mar 20 2019 9:00AM - Mar 20 2019 10:29AM 211 TUII 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER Class Mar 20 2019 9:00AM - Mar 20 2019 10:29AM 240 TUII 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS Class Mar 20 2019 9:00AM - Mar 20 2019 10:29AM 144 TUII 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Mar 20 2019 9:00AM - Mar 20 2019 10:19AM 240 BLB 
7397 - WRS: Advanced Contract Law - HAWKINS Class Mar 20 2019 9:00AM - Mar 20 2019 10:29AM 113 BLB 
5303 - Criminal Law - CRUMP Class Mar 20 2019 10:30AM - Mar 20 2019 11:59AM 211 TUII 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK Class Mar 20 2019 10:30AM - Mar 20 2019 11:59AM 144 TUII 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON Class Mar 20 2019 10:30AM - Mar 20 2019 11:59AM 240 TUII 
5312 - First Amendment - LINZER Class Mar 20 2019 10:30AM - Mar 20 2019 11:59AM 3 BLB 
5366 - Comparative Law - BOHMER Class Mar 20 2019 10:30AM - Mar 20 2019 12:04PM 213 BLB 
5368 - Estate Planning - STRENG Class Mar 20 2019 10:30AM - Mar 20 2019 11:59AM 215 TUII 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH Class Mar 20 2019 10:30AM - Mar 20 2019 11:59AM 209 BLB 
5397 - Environmental Markets - FLATT Class Mar 20 2019 10:30AM - Mar 20 2019 11:59AM 113 BLB 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON Class Mar 20 2019 10:30AM - Mar 20 2019 11:59AM 144 BLB 
Christian Legal Society Weekly Meeting Student Organization Mar 20 2019 12:00PM - Mar 20 2019 12:50PM 115 BLB 
Lexis Lunch Lexis/ Westlaw/ Bloomberg Law Mar 20 2019 12:00PM - Mar 20 2019 12:50PM 209 BLB 
5230 - Mergers and Acquisitions - RAGAZZO Class Mar 20 2019 1:00PM - Mar 20 2019 2:59PM 117 TUII 
5307 - How to Reason - CRUMP Class Mar 20 2019 1:00PM - Mar 20 2019 2:29PM 111 TUII 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HESTER Class Mar 20 2019 1:00PM - Mar 20 2019 2:29PM 113 BLB 
5362 - Employment Discrimination - TURNER Class Mar 20 2019 1:00PM - Mar 20 2019 2:29PM 209 BLB 
5388 - Storytelling - PERDUE Class Mar 20 2019 1:00PM - Mar 20 2019 2:29PM 4 BLB 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES Class Mar 20 2019 1:00PM - Mar 20 2019 2:29PM 240 TUII 
5408 - Property - HUDSON Class Mar 20 2019 1:00PM - Mar 20 2019 2:29PM 144 TUII 
5408 - Property - WARREN Class Mar 20 2019 1:00PM - Mar 20 2019 2:29PM 211 TUII 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - ROCHVARG Class Mar 20 2019 1:00PM - Mar 20 2019 2:29PM 144 BLB 
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL Class Mar 20 2019 1:00PM - Mar 20 2019 2:29PM 240 BLB 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT Class Mar 20 2019 1:00PM - Mar 20 2019 2:29PM 213 BLB 
7301 - WRC: E-Health - SCOTT Class Mar 20 2019 1:00PM - Mar 20 2019 2:29PM 115 BLB 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS Class Mar 20 2019 2:30PM - Mar 20 2019 3:59PM 209 BLB 
5348 - Texas Consumer Law - MCELVANEY Class Mar 20 2019 2:30PM - Mar 20 2019 3:59PM 144 BLB 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - STEVENSON Class Mar 20 2019 2:30PM - Mar 20 2019 3:59PM 211 TUII 
6351 - Transnational Petroleum Law (Lex Petrolea) - CARDENAS Class Mar 20 2019 2:30PM - Mar 20 2019 3:59PM 240 BLB 
7331 - WRC: Written Advocacy - HOFFMANL Class Mar 20 2019 2:30PM - Mar 20 2019 3:59PM 113 BLB 
7331 - WRC: Written Advocacy - HOFFMANL Class Mar 20 2019 2:30PM - Mar 20 2019 3:59PM 121 TUII 
5297 - Crimmigration - HOFFMANG Class Mar 20 2019 3:30PM - Mar 20 2019 5:29PM 213 BLB 
5222 - Introduction to the Law of Mexico - PINTO-LEON Class Mar 20 2019 4:00PM - Mar 20 2019 5:59PM 121 TUII 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA Class Mar 20 2019 4:00PM - Mar 20 2019 5:29PM 144 BLB 
5352 - Corporate Tax - STRENG Class Mar 20 2019 4:00PM - Mar 20 2019 5:29PM 215 TUII 
5380 - Labor Law - TURNER Class Mar 20 2019 4:00PM - Mar 20 2019 5:29PM 3 BLB 
6226 - Advanced Oil and Gas Contract Drafting - BORREGO Class Mar 20 2019 4:00PM - Mar 20 2019 5:59PM 117 TUII 
6350 - Admiralty PI and Death - UNGER Class Mar 20 2019 4:00PM - Mar 20 2019 5:29PM 4 BLB 
6374 - Texas Criminal Appellate Procedure - ROE Class Mar 20 2019 4:00PM - Mar 20 2019 5:29PM 113 BLB 
7322 - WRC: Making and Drafting Contracts - LINZER Class Mar 20 2019 4:00PM - Mar 20 2019 5:29PM 115 BLB 
Texas E-Filing, Forms, and Drafting Library Mar 20 2019 5:00PM - Mar 20 2019 6:20PM 109 BLB 
Texas E-Filing, Forms, and Drafting Library Mar 20 2019 5:00PM - Mar 20 2019 6:20PM 111 TUII 
5258 - Eminent Domain and Private Property Rights - HODGE/MAYFIELD Class Mar 20 2019 5:30PM - Mar 20 2019 7:29PM 115 BLB 
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - HEDGES/DAIC Class Mar 20 2019 5:30PM - Mar 20 2019 7:29PM 4 BLB 
5297 - International Contracting - BAKAS Class Mar 20 2019 5:30PM - Mar 20 2019 7:29PM 240 BLB 
5297 - Legal Spanish for Spanish Speakers - ROMERO Class Mar 20 2019 5:30PM - Mar 20 2019 7:29PM 215 TUII 
5397 - Immigration and Family Law - HEPPARD/VEGA Class Mar 20 2019 5:30PM - Mar 20 2019 6:59PM 144 BLB 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Mar 20 2019 6:00PM - Mar 20 2019 7:29PM 240 TUII 
5379 - Copyright Law - JOYCE Class Mar 20 2019 6:00PM - Mar 20 2019 7:29PM 213 BLB 
5382 - Administrative Law - DUKE Class Mar 20 2019 6:00PM - Mar 20 2019 7:29PM 3 BLB 
5397 - Criminal Evidence - THOMPSON/BENNETT/OLVERA Class Mar 20 2019 6:00PM - Mar 20 2019 7:29PM 209 BLB 
5397 - Health Transactions - MANTEL/MCSTAY/SHEA Class Mar 20 2019 6:00PM - Mar 20 2019 8:59PM 119 TUII 
5409 - Contracts - CHASE Class Mar 20 2019 6:00PM - Mar 20 2019 8:14PM 211 TUII 
7320 - WRC: Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mar 20 2019 6:00PM - Mar 20 2019 7:29PM 113 BLB 
Part-Time Evening Information Session Admissions Mar 20 2019 6:00PM - Mar 20 2019 7:50PM 144 TUII 
Thompson- Criminal Evidence Academic Mar 20 2019 6:00PM - Mar 20 2019 7:30PM MPS 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R Class Mar 20 2019 7:30PM - Mar 20 2019 8:59PM 213 BLB 
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS Class Mar 20 2019 7:30PM - Mar 20 2019 8:59PM 240 BLB 
7320 - WRC: Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mar 20 2019 7:31PM - Mar 20 2019 8:59PM 113 BLB 
Financial Aid - Loan Repayment Sessions Student Services Office Mar 21 2019 8:00AM - Mar 21 2019 5:50PM 1 BLB 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Mar 21 2019 9:00AM - Mar 21 2019 10:29AM 213 BLB 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Mar 21 2019 9:00AM - Mar 21 2019 10:29AM 144 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER Class Mar 21 2019 9:00AM - Mar 21 2019 10:29AM 211 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - RAVE Class Mar 21 2019 9:00AM - Mar 21 2019 10:29AM 240 TUII 
6362 - Natural Resources Law - HUDSON Class Mar 21 2019 9:00AM - Mar 21 2019 10:29AM 215 TUII 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - TODD Class Mar 21 2019 9:00AM - Mar 21 2019 10:29AM 3 BLB 
7397 - WRS: Immigration Law and Business - OLIVAS Class Mar 21 2019 9:00AM - Mar 21 2019 10:29AM 113 BLB 
Bar prep class- Prof Morath Class Mar 21 2019 9:00AM - Mar 21 2019 10:29AM 209 BLB 
5335 - Land Use - ZALE Class Mar 21 2019 10:30AM - Mar 21 2019 11:59AM 209 BLB 
5387 - International Tax - WELLS Class Mar 21 2019 10:30AM - Mar 21 2019 11:59AM 213 BLB 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES Class Mar 21 2019 10:30AM - Mar 21 2019 11:59AM 240 TUII 
5408 - Property - HUDSON Class Mar 21 2019 10:30AM - Mar 21 2019 11:59AM 144 TUII 
5408 - Property - WARREN Class Mar 21 2019 10:30AM - Mar 21 2019 11:59AM 211 TUII 
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE Class Mar 21 2019 10:30AM - Mar 21 2019 11:59AM 215 TUII 
6396 - Genetics and the Law - ROBERTS Class Mar 21 2019 10:30AM - Mar 21 2019 11:59AM 3 BLB 
7317 - WRC: Federal Pretrial Drafting - BREM Class Mar 21 2019 10:30AM - Mar 21 2019 11:59AM 113 BLB 
Tech Support Meeting IT Mar 21 2019 10:30AM - Mar 21 2019 11:00AM MPS 
1L Full-Time Advising Session Student Services Office Mar 21 2019 12:00PM - Mar 21 2019 12:50PM 144 TUII 
1L Full-Time Advising Session Student Services Office Mar 21 2019 12:00PM - Mar 21 2019 12:50PM 211 TUII 
1L Full-Time Advising Session Student Services Office Mar 21 2019 12:00PM - Mar 21 2019 12:50PM 240 TUII 
5346 - State and Local Govt Law - ZALE Class Mar 21 2019 1:00PM - Mar 21 2019 2:29PM 209 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - HEARD Class Mar 21 2019 1:00PM - Mar 21 2019 2:59PM 144 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Mar 21 2019 1:00PM - Mar 21 2019 2:59PM 215 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - MORATH Class Mar 21 2019 1:00PM - Mar 21 2019 2:59PM 211 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - TEN CATE Class Mar 21 2019 1:00PM - Mar 21 2019 2:59PM 144 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - REED Class Mar 21 2019 1:00PM - Mar 21 2019 2:59PM 111 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - GOMEZ Class Mar 21 2019 1:00PM - Mar 21 2019 2:59PM 240 TUII 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WARREN Class Mar 21 2019 1:00PM - Mar 21 2019 2:29PM 240 BLB 
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Mar 21 2019 1:00PM - Mar 21 2019 2:29PM 3 BLB 
7307 - WRS: Advanced Topics in Intellectual Property - JANICKE Class Mar 21 2019 1:00PM - Mar 21 2019 2:29PM 113 BLB 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Mar 21 2019 2:30PM - Mar 21 2019 3:59PM 209 BLB 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS Class Mar 21 2019 2:30PM - Mar 21 2019 3:59PM 3 BLB 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS Class Mar 21 2019 2:30PM - Mar 21 2019 3:59PM 115 BLB 
6370 - Advanced Legal Research - WATSON Class Mar 21 2019 2:30PM - Mar 21 2019 3:59PM 240 BLB 
7326 - WRC: Supreme Court Term - DOW Class Mar 21 2019 2:30PM - Mar 21 2019 3:59PM 113 BLB 
5200 - Depositions - MORFEY Class Mar 21 2019 4:00PM - Mar 21 2019 5:59PM 4 BLB 
5218 - Human Trafficking Law - GALLAGHER Class Mar 21 2019 4:00PM - Mar 21 2019 5:59PM 213 BLB 
5397 - U.S. Biotechnology Regulatory Framework - EVANS Class Mar 21 2019 4:00PM - Mar 21 2019 5:29PM 215 TUII 
5420 - Civil Practice Clinic I - HEPPARD/MCMANUS Class Mar 21 2019 4:00PM - Mar 21 2019 5:29PM 121 TUII 
6315 - Entrepreneurship - CHASE Class Mar 21 2019 4:00PM - Mar 21 2019 5:29PM 3 BLB 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Mar 21 2019 4:00PM - Mar 21 2019 5:29PM 113 BLB 
5232 - Trade Secrets - BEEBE Class Mar 21 2019 5:30PM - Mar 21 2019 7:29PM 215 TUII 
5297 - Resistance in the Courts: Civil Rights Litigation - SEGURA/TRIGILIO Class Mar 21 2019 5:30PM - Mar 21 2019 7:29PM 113 BLB 
5353 - Business Planning - SHERRY/OSTERBERG Class Mar 21 2019 5:30PM - Mar 21 2019 6:59PM 3 BLB 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - BUCKLES Class Mar 21 2019 5:30PM - Mar 21 2019 7:29PM 240 BLB 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - BUCKLEY/HAWK Class Mar 21 2019 6:00PM - Mar 21 2019 8:59PM 111 TUII 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - BUCKLEY/HAWK Class Mar 21 2019 6:00PM - Mar 21 2019 8:59PM 121 TUII 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - BUCKLEY/HAWK Class Mar 21 2019 6:00PM - Mar 21 2019 8:59PM 119 TUII 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - BUCKLEY/HAWK Class Mar 21 2019 6:00PM - Mar 21 2019 8:59PM 117 TUII 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Mar 21 2019 6:00PM - Mar 21 2019 7:29PM 209 BLB 
5347 - Criminal Procedure: The Investigation Process - BRALEY/MARTINEZ Class Mar 21 2019 6:00PM - Mar 21 2019 7:29PM 144 BLB 
5409 - Contracts - CHASE Class Mar 21 2019 6:00PM - Mar 21 2019 7:19PM 211 TUII 
Bar Prep Class- Prof Davis Class Mar 21 2019 6:00PM - Mar 21 2019 7:29PM 144 TUII 
5315 - Foundational Issues in Health Law: Patient Provider Society and the Law. - EWER Class Mar 21 2019 7:30PM - Mar 21 2019 8:59PM 215 TUII 
5397 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/BARKS Class Mar 21 2019 7:30PM - Mar 21 2019 8:59PM 3 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E2 - SIMPSON Class Mar 21 2019 7:30PM - Mar 21 2019 9:09PM 211 TUII 
Workshop Other Mar 22 2019 12:00AM - Mar 22 2019 11:59PM Hendricks Heritage Room 
Learn about Law Admissions Mar 22 2019 8:00AM - Mar 22 2019 3:20PM 144 BLB 
Genetics & the Law-Professor Roberts-Makeup Class Make-up Classes Mar 22 2019 10:30AM - Mar 22 2019 12:00PM 3 BLB 
5234 Shale Gas & LNG SAKMAR Class Mar 22 2019 1:00PM - Mar 22 2019 3:59PM 215 TUII 
Disabilities & the Law- Professor Roberts- Makeup Class Make-up Classes Mar 22 2019 2:30PM - Mar 22 2019 4:00PM 3 BLB 
Admiralty Moot Court Team Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Mar 23 2019 8:00AM - Mar 23 2019 9:29AM 4 BLB 
Admiralty Moot Court Team Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Mar 23 2019 9:30AM - Mar 23 2019 11:30AM 4 BLB 
5234 Shale Gas & LNG SAKMAR Class Mar 23 2019 10:00AM - Mar 23 2019 12:59PM 215 TUII 
ADR Team Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Mar 23 2019 10:00AM - Mar 23 2019 12:00PM 209 BLB 
ADR Team Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Mar 23 2019 10:00AM - Mar 23 2019 12:00PM 213 BLB 
ADR Team Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Mar 23 2019 10:00AM - Mar 23 2019 12:00PM 240 BLB 
5273 - International Intellectual Property - COLMENTER Class Mar 25 2019 8:30AM - Mar 25 2019 10:29AM 215 TUII 
5304 - Complex Litigation - UNGUREANU Class Mar 25 2019 9:00AM - Mar 25 2019 10:29AM 3 BLB 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C Class Mar 25 2019 9:00AM - Mar 25 2019 10:29AM 209 BLB 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH Class Mar 25 2019 9:00AM - Mar 25 2019 10:29AM 211 TUII 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER Class Mar 25 2019 9:00AM - Mar 25 2019 10:29AM 240 TUII 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS Class Mar 25 2019 9:00AM - Mar 25 2019 10:29AM 144 TUII 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Mar 25 2019 9:00AM - Mar 25 2019 10:19AM 240 BLB 
7397 - WRS: Advanced Contract Law - HAWKINS Class Mar 25 2019 9:00AM - Mar 25 2019 10:29AM 113 BLB 
Spring Speaker Series Associate Dean Office Mar 25 2019 10:00AM - Mar 25 2019 3:00PM Hendricks Heritage Room 
Spring Speaker Series Associate Dean Office Mar 25 2019 10:00AM - Mar 25 2019 3:00PM Albertus Room 
5303 - Criminal Law - CRUMP Class Mar 25 2019 10:30AM - Mar 25 2019 11:59AM 211 TUII 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK Class Mar 25 2019 10:30AM - Mar 25 2019 11:59AM 144 TUII 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON Class Mar 25 2019 10:30AM - Mar 25 2019 11:59AM 240 TUII 
5312 - First Amendment - LINZER Class Mar 25 2019 10:30AM - Mar 25 2019 11:59AM 3 BLB 
5366 - Comparative Law - BOHMER Class Mar 25 2019 10:30AM - Mar 25 2019 12:04PM 213 BLB 
5368 - Estate Planning - STRENG Class Mar 25 2019 10:30AM - Mar 25 2019 11:59AM 215 TUII 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH Class Mar 25 2019 10:30AM - Mar 25 2019 11:59AM 209 BLB 
5397 - Environmental Markets - FLATT Class Mar 25 2019 10:30AM - Mar 25 2019 11:59AM 113 BLB 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON Class Mar 25 2019 10:30AM - Mar 25 2019 11:59AM 144 BLB 
HLPI Speaker Series Health Law Institute Mar 25 2019 11:30AM - Mar 25 2019 1:20PM 109 BLB 
CLEO: Researching an Unknown Topic Student Organization Mar 25 2019 12:00PM - Mar 25 2019 1:20PM 3 BLB 
5307 - How to Reason - CRUMP Class Mar 25 2019 1:00PM - Mar 25 2019 2:29PM 111 TUII 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HESTER Class Mar 25 2019 1:00PM - Mar 25 2019 2:29PM 113 BLB 
5362 - Employment Discrimination - TURNER Class Mar 25 2019 1:00PM - Mar 25 2019 2:29PM 209 BLB 
5388 - Storytelling - PERDUE Class Mar 25 2019 1:00PM - Mar 25 2019 2:29PM 4 BLB 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Mar 25 2019 1:00PM - Mar 25 2019 2:29PM 144 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER Class Mar 25 2019 1:00PM - Mar 25 2019 2:29PM 211 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - RAVE Class Mar 25 2019 1:00PM - Mar 25 2019 2:29PM 240 TUII 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - ROCHVARG Class Mar 25 2019 1:00PM - Mar 25 2019 2:29PM 144 BLB 
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL Class Mar 25 2019 1:00PM - Mar 25 2019 2:29PM 240 BLB 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT Class Mar 25 2019 1:00PM - Mar 25 2019 2:29PM 213 BLB 
7301 - WRC: E-Health - SCOTT Class Mar 25 2019 1:00PM - Mar 25 2019 2:29PM 115 BLB 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS Class Mar 25 2019 2:30PM - Mar 25 2019 3:59PM 209 BLB 
5348 - Texas Consumer Law - MCELVANEY Class Mar 25 2019 2:30PM - Mar 25 2019 3:59PM 144 BLB 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - STEVENSON Class Mar 25 2019 2:30PM - Mar 25 2019 3:59PM 211 TUII 
6351 - Transnational Petroleum Law (Lex Petrolea) - CARDENAS Class Mar 25 2019 2:30PM - Mar 25 2019 3:59PM 240 BLB 
7331 - WRC: Written Advocacy - HOFFMANL Class Mar 25 2019 2:30PM - Mar 25 2019 3:59PM 113 BLB 
7331 - WRC: Written Advocacy - HOFFMANL Class Mar 25 2019 2:30PM - Mar 25 2019 3:59PM 121 TUII 
7341 - WRS: The Modern Corporation and Society - NELSON Class Mar 25 2019 2:30PM - Mar 25 2019 5:29PM 117 TUII 
Constitutional Law Tutoring Tutoring Mar 25 2019 2:30PM - Mar 25 2019 3:20PM 144 TUII 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA Class Mar 25 2019 4:00PM - Mar 25 2019 5:29PM 144 BLB 
5352 - Corporate Tax - STRENG Class Mar 25 2019 4:00PM - Mar 25 2019 5:29PM 215 TUII 
5380 - Labor Law - TURNER Class Mar 25 2019 4:00PM - Mar 25 2019 5:29PM 3 BLB 
6237 - Doing Deals - MOLL/ MAIERSON Class Mar 25 2019 4:00PM - Mar 25 2019 5:59PM 209 BLB 
6350 - Admiralty PI and Death - UNGER Class Mar 25 2019 4:00PM - Mar 25 2019 5:29PM 4 BLB 
6374 - Texas Criminal Appellate Procedure - ROE Class Mar 25 2019 4:00PM - Mar 25 2019 5:29PM 113 BLB 
7322 - WRC: Making and Drafting Contracts - LINZER Class Mar 25 2019 4:00PM - Mar 25 2019 5:29PM 115 BLB 
5293 - Tax Fraud and Money Laundering - CAMPAGNA Class Mar 25 2019 5:30PM - Mar 25 2019 7:29PM 215 TUII 
5295 - U.S. Export Regulation - HANSON Class Mar 25 2019 5:30PM - Mar 25 2019 7:29PM 240 BLB 
5297 - Advanced Drafting for Corporate Transactions - GINSBURG Class Mar 25 2019 5:30PM - Mar 25 2019 7:29PM 115 BLB 
5397 - Immigration and Family Law - HEPPARD/VEGA Class Mar 25 2019 5:30PM - Mar 25 2019 6:59PM 144 BLB 
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - DAIC/MARTIN Class Mar 25 2019 5:30PM - Mar 25 2019 7:29PM 4 BLB 
6224 - Remedies - EDISON Class Mar 25 2019 5:30PM - Mar 25 2019 7:29PM 144 TUII 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Mar 25 2019 6:00PM - Mar 25 2019 7:29PM 240 TUII 
5379 - Copyright Law - JOYCE Class Mar 25 2019 6:00PM - Mar 25 2019 7:29PM 213 BLB 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - HUGHES/LEISSNER Class Mar 25 2019 6:00PM - Mar 25 2019 8:59PM 111 TUII 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - HUGHES/LEISSNER Class Mar 25 2019 6:00PM - Mar 25 2019 8:59PM 117 TUII 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - HUGHES/LEISSNER Class Mar 25 2019 6:00PM - Mar 25 2019 8:59PM 119 TUII 
5382 - Administrative Law - DUKE Class Mar 25 2019 6:00PM - Mar 25 2019 7:29PM 3 BLB 
5397 - Criminal Evidence - THOMPSON/BENNETT/OLVERA Class Mar 25 2019 6:00PM - Mar 25 2019 7:29PM 209 BLB 
5418 - Torts - FIELD Class Mar 25 2019 6:00PM - Mar 25 2019 7:19PM 211 TUII 
7320 - WRC: Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mar 25 2019 6:00PM - Mar 25 2019 7:29PM 113 BLB 
Criminal Evidence Academic Mar 25 2019 6:00PM - Mar 25 2019 7:30PM MPS 
5297 - Crime in The Information Age - RAMIREZ Class Mar 25 2019 7:30PM - Mar 25 2019 9:29PM 215 TUII 
5297 - Space Law - BRESNIK Class Mar 25 2019 7:30PM - Mar 25 2019 9:29PM 3 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON Class Mar 25 2019 7:30PM - Mar 25 2019 9:09PM 211 TUII 
6222 - Family Law Advocacy - FARR Class Mar 25 2019 7:30PM - Mar 25 2019 9:29PM 209 BLB 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R Class Mar 25 2019 7:30PM - Mar 25 2019 8:59PM 213 BLB 
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS Class Mar 25 2019 7:30PM - Mar 25 2019 8:59PM 240 BLB 
7320 - WRC: Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mar 25 2019 7:30PM - Mar 25 2019 8:59PM 113 BLB 
Dean's Distinguished Speaker Series - Anita Hill Office of the Dean Mar 26 2019 8:00AM - Mar 26 2019 8:00PM Krost Hall 
Dean's Distinguished Speaker Series - Anita Hill Office of the Dean Mar 26 2019 8:00AM - Mar 26 2019 8:00PM Albertus Room 
Dean's Distinguished Speaker Series - Anita Hill Office of the Dean Mar 26 2019 8:00AM - Mar 26 2019 8:00PM Hendricks Heritage Room 
5101 - Health Law Research - LAWSON Class Mar 26 2019 9:00AM - Mar 26 2019 9:59AM 115 BLB 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Mar 26 2019 9:00AM - Mar 26 2019 10:29AM 213 BLB 
5397 - The Modern Day Trial Lawyer: Redefining Trials and Trial Lawyers - SOLAR Class Mar 26 2019 9:00AM - Mar 26 2019 11:59AM 111 TUII 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Mar 26 2019 9:00AM - Mar 26 2019 10:19AM 240 BLB 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Mar 26 2019 9:00AM - Mar 26 2019 10:29AM 144 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER Class Mar 26 2019 9:00AM - Mar 26 2019 10:29AM 211 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - RAVE Class Mar 26 2019 9:00AM - Mar 26 2019 10:29AM 240 TUII 
6362 - Natural Resources Law - HUDSON Class Mar 26 2019 9:00AM - Mar 26 2019 10:29AM 215 TUII 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - TODD Class Mar 26 2019 9:00AM - Mar 26 2019 10:29AM 3 BLB 
7397 - WRS: Immigration Law and Business - OLIVAS Class Mar 26 2019 9:00AM - Mar 26 2019 10:29AM 113 BLB 
Bar prep class- Prof Morath Class Mar 26 2019 9:00AM - Mar 26 2019 10:29AM 209 BLB 
5335 - Land Use - ZALE Class Mar 26 2019 10:30AM - Mar 26 2019 11:59AM 209 BLB 
5387 - International Tax - WELLS Class Mar 26 2019 10:30AM - Mar 26 2019 11:59AM 213 BLB 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES Class Mar 26 2019 10:30AM - Mar 26 2019 11:59AM 240 TUII 
5408 - Property - HUDSON Class Mar 26 2019 10:30AM - Mar 26 2019 11:59AM 144 TUII 
5408 - Property - WARREN Class Mar 26 2019 10:30AM - Mar 26 2019 11:59AM 211 TUII 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON Class Mar 26 2019 10:30AM - Mar 26 2019 11:59AM 144 BLB 
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE Class Mar 26 2019 10:30AM - Mar 26 2019 11:59AM 215 TUII 
6396 - Genetics and the Law - ROBERTS Class Mar 26 2019 10:30AM - Mar 26 2019 11:59AM 3 BLB 
7317 - WRC: Federal Pretrial Drafting - BREM Class Mar 26 2019 10:30AM - Mar 26 2019 11:59AM 113 BLB 
Bar Prep Academic Mar 26 2019 12:00PM - Mar 26 2019 1:20PM 109 BLB 
Legal Writing Workshop Academic Mar 26 2019 12:00PM - Mar 26 2019 1:20PM 4 BLB 
Lorance Thompson Negotiation Competition Learning Lunch Competitions Mar 26 2019 12:00PM - Mar 26 2019 12:50PM 144 BLB 
6203 - Bankruptcy Tax - ASOFSKY Class Mar 26 2019 12:30PM - Mar 26 2019 2:29PM 213 BLB 
5346 - State and Local Govt Law - ZALE Class Mar 26 2019 1:00PM - Mar 26 2019 2:29PM 209 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - TEN CATE Class Mar 26 2019 1:00PM - Mar 26 2019 2:59PM 144 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - REED Class Mar 26 2019 1:00PM - Mar 26 2019 2:59PM 111 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - GOMEZ Class Mar 26 2019 1:00PM - Mar 26 2019 2:59PM 240 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - BREM Class Mar 26 2019 1:00PM - Mar 26 2019 2:59PM 211 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - HEARD Class Mar 26 2019 1:00PM - Mar 26 2019 2:59PM 144 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - SWIFT Class Mar 26 2019 1:00PM - Mar 26 2019 2:59PM 215 TUII 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WARREN Class Mar 26 2019 1:00PM - Mar 26 2019 2:29PM 240 BLB 
6324 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC Class Mar 26 2019 1:00PM - Mar 26 2019 2:59PM 119 TUII 
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Mar 26 2019 1:00PM - Mar 26 2019 2:29PM 3 BLB 
7307 - WRS: Advanced Topics in Intellectual Property - JANICKE Class Mar 26 2019 1:00PM - Mar 26 2019 2:29PM 113 BLB 
Financial Aid Counseling Student Services Office Mar 26 2019 1:00PM - Mar 26 2019 4:30PM 1 BLB 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Mar 26 2019 2:30PM - Mar 26 2019 3:59PM 209 BLB 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS Class Mar 26 2019 2:30PM - Mar 26 2019 3:59PM 3 BLB 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS Class Mar 26 2019 2:30PM - Mar 26 2019 3:59PM 115 BLB 
6370 - Advanced Legal Research - WATSON Class Mar 26 2019 2:30PM - Mar 26 2019 3:59PM 240 BLB 
7326 - WRC: Supreme Court Term - DOW Class Mar 26 2019 2:30PM - Mar 26 2019 3:59PM 113 BLB 
7397 - WRS: Texas v. United States - BERMAN/RAVE Class Mar 26 2019 2:30PM - Mar 26 2019 5:29PM 117 TUII 
5183 - Mediation Process - WILLIS Class Mar 26 2019 4:00PM - Mar 26 2019 5:59PM 115 BLB 
5297 - Negotiation in Sports - LAWRENCE/JONES Class Mar 26 2019 4:00PM - Mar 26 2019 5:59PM 4 BLB 
5397 - U.S. Biotechnology Regulatory Framework - EVANS Class Mar 26 2019 4:00PM - Mar 26 2019 5:29PM 215 TUII 
5405 - Immigration Clinic I - HOFFMANG Class Mar 26 2019 4:00PM - Mar 26 2019 5:59PM 209 BLB 
5420 - Civil Practice Clinic I - HEPPARD/MCMANUS Class Mar 26 2019 4:00PM - Mar 26 2019 5:29PM 121 TUII 
6240 - Death Penalty Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY Class Mar 26 2019 4:00PM - Mar 26 2019 5:59PM 119 TUII 
6240 - Death Penalty Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY Class Mar 26 2019 4:00PM - Mar 26 2019 5:59PM 111 TUII 
6315 - Entrepreneurship - CHASE Class Mar 26 2019 4:00PM - Mar 26 2019 5:29PM 3 BLB 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Mar 26 2019 4:00PM - Mar 26 2019 5:29PM 113 BLB 
Legal Writing Workshop Academic Mar 26 2019 4:30PM - Mar 26 2019 6:20PM 109 BLB 
Lorance Thompson Negotiation Competition Info Session Competitions Mar 26 2019 5:00PM - Mar 26 2019 5:50PM 144 BLB 
5211 - Energy and the Environment - LANDERS Class Mar 26 2019 5:30PM - Mar 26 2019 7:29PM 113 BLB 
5227 - Procedure of Patent Litigation - DHANANI/ALFARO Class Mar 26 2019 5:30PM - Mar 26 2019 7:29PM 215 TUII 
5353 - Business Planning - SHERRY/OSTERBERG Class Mar 26 2019 5:30PM - Mar 26 2019 6:59PM 3 BLB 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - BUCKLES Class Mar 26 2019 5:30PM - Mar 26 2019 7:29PM 240 BLB 
6201 - Sexual Orientation and the Law - DEVINE Class Mar 26 2019 5:30PM - Mar 26 2019 7:29PM 213 BLB 
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/DRAPER Class Mar 26 2019 6:00PM - Mar 26 2019 8:59PM 4 BLB 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Mar 26 2019 6:00PM - Mar 26 2019 7:29PM 209 BLB 
5347 - Criminal Procedure: The Investigation Process - BRALEY/MARTINEZ Class Mar 26 2019 6:00PM - Mar 26 2019 7:29PM 144 BLB 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mar 26 2019 6:00PM - Mar 26 2019 8:59PM 111 TUII 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mar 26 2019 6:00PM - Mar 26 2019 8:59PM 115 BLB 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mar 26 2019 6:00PM - Mar 26 2019 8:59PM 117 TUII 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mar 26 2019 6:00PM - Mar 26 2019 8:59PM 121 TUII 
5418 - Torts - FIELD Class Mar 26 2019 6:00PM - Mar 26 2019 8:14PM 211 TUII 
Bar Prep Class- Prof Davis Class Mar 26 2019 6:00PM - Mar 26 2019 7:29PM 144 TUII 
5297 - Offshore Energy Development - MCCAY Class Mar 26 2019 7:30PM - Mar 26 2019 9:29PM 209 BLB 
5315 - Foundational Issues in Health Law: Patient Provider Society and the Law. - EWER Class Mar 26 2019 7:30PM - Mar 26 2019 8:59PM 215 TUII 
5397 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/BARKS Class Mar 26 2019 7:30PM - Mar 26 2019 8:59PM 3 BLB 
6205 - Patent Prosecution - ASHBURG/COTRONE Class Mar 26 2019 7:30PM - Mar 26 2019 9:29PM 213 BLB 
5304 - Complex Litigation - UNGUREANU Class Mar 27 2019 9:00AM - Mar 27 2019 10:29AM 3 BLB 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C Class Mar 27 2019 9:00AM - Mar 27 2019 10:29AM 209 BLB 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH Class Mar 27 2019 9:00AM - Mar 27 2019 10:29AM 211 TUII 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER Class Mar 27 2019 9:00AM - Mar 27 2019 10:29AM 240 TUII 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS Class Mar 27 2019 9:00AM - Mar 27 2019 10:29AM 144 TUII 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Mar 27 2019 9:00AM - Mar 27 2019 10:19AM 240 BLB 
7397 - WRS: Advanced Contract Law - HAWKINS Class Mar 27 2019 9:00AM - Mar 27 2019 10:29AM 113 BLB 
5303 - Criminal Law - CRUMP Class Mar 27 2019 10:30AM - Mar 27 2019 11:59AM 211 TUII 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK Class Mar 27 2019 10:30AM - Mar 27 2019 11:59AM 144 TUII 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON Class Mar 27 2019 10:30AM - Mar 27 2019 11:59AM 240 TUII 
5312 - First Amendment - LINZER Class Mar 27 2019 10:30AM - Mar 27 2019 11:59AM 3 BLB 
5366 - Comparative Law - BOHMER Class Mar 27 2019 10:30AM - Mar 27 2019 12:04PM 213 BLB 
5368 - Estate Planning - STRENG Class Mar 27 2019 10:30AM - Mar 27 2019 11:59AM 215 TUII 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH Class Mar 27 2019 10:30AM - Mar 27 2019 11:59AM 209 BLB 
5397 - Environmental Markets - FLATT Class Mar 27 2019 10:30AM - Mar 27 2019 11:59AM 113 BLB 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON Class Mar 27 2019 10:30AM - Mar 27 2019 11:59AM 144 BLB 
Christian Legal Society Weekly Meeting Student Organization Mar 27 2019 12:00PM - Mar 27 2019 12:50PM 115 BLB 
5230 - Mergers and Acquisitions - RAGAZZO Class Mar 27 2019 1:00PM - Mar 27 2019 2:59PM 117 TUII 
5307 - How to Reason - CRUMP Class Mar 27 2019 1:00PM - Mar 27 2019 2:29PM 111 TUII 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HESTER Class Mar 27 2019 1:00PM - Mar 27 2019 2:29PM 113 BLB 
5362 - Employment Discrimination - TURNER Class Mar 27 2019 1:00PM - Mar 27 2019 2:29PM 209 BLB 
5388 - Storytelling - PERDUE Class Mar 27 2019 1:00PM - Mar 27 2019 2:29PM 4 BLB 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES Class Mar 27 2019 1:00PM - Mar 27 2019 2:29PM 240 TUII 
5408 - Property - HUDSON Class Mar 27 2019 1:00PM - Mar 27 2019 2:29PM 144 TUII 
5408 - Property - WARREN Class Mar 27 2019 1:00PM - Mar 27 2019 2:29PM 211 TUII 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - ROCHVARG Class Mar 27 2019 1:00PM - Mar 27 2019 2:29PM 144 BLB 
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL Class Mar 27 2019 1:00PM - Mar 27 2019 2:29PM 240 BLB 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT Class Mar 27 2019 1:00PM - Mar 27 2019 2:29PM 213 BLB 
7301 - WRC: E-Health - SCOTT Class Mar 27 2019 1:00PM - Mar 27 2019 2:29PM 115 BLB 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS Class Mar 27 2019 2:30PM - Mar 27 2019 3:59PM 209 BLB 
5348 - Texas Consumer Law - MCELVANEY Class Mar 27 2019 2:30PM - Mar 27 2019 3:59PM 144 BLB 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - STEVENSON Class Mar 27 2019 2:30PM - Mar 27 2019 3:59PM 211 TUII 
6351 - Transnational Petroleum Law (Lex Petrolea) - CARDENAS Class Mar 27 2019 2:30PM - Mar 27 2019 3:59PM 240 BLB 
7331 - WRC: Written Advocacy - HOFFMANL Class Mar 27 2019 2:30PM - Mar 27 2019 3:59PM 113 BLB 
7331 - WRC: Written Advocacy - HOFFMANL Class Mar 27 2019 2:30PM - Mar 27 2019 3:59PM 121 TUII 
5297 - Crimmigration - HOFFMANG Class Mar 27 2019 3:30PM - Mar 27 2019 5:29PM 213 BLB 
5222 - Introduction to the Law of Mexico - PINTO-LEON Class Mar 27 2019 4:00PM - Mar 27 2019 5:59PM 121 TUII 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA Class Mar 27 2019 4:00PM - Mar 27 2019 5:29PM 144 BLB 
5352 - Corporate Tax - STRENG Class Mar 27 2019 4:00PM - Mar 27 2019 5:29PM 215 TUII 
5380 - Labor Law - TURNER Class Mar 27 2019 4:00PM - Mar 27 2019 5:29PM 3 BLB 
6226 - Advanced Oil and Gas Contract Drafting - BORREGO Class Mar 27 2019 4:00PM - Mar 27 2019 5:59PM 117 TUII 
6350 - Admiralty PI and Death - UNGER Class Mar 27 2019 4:00PM - Mar 27 2019 5:29PM 4 BLB 
6374 - Texas Criminal Appellate Procedure - ROE Class Mar 27 2019 4:00PM - Mar 27 2019 5:29PM 113 BLB 
7322 - WRC: Making and Drafting Contracts - LINZER Class Mar 27 2019 4:00PM - Mar 27 2019 5:29PM 115 BLB 
5258 - Eminent Domain and Private Property Rights - HODGE/MAYFIELD Class Mar 27 2019 5:30PM - Mar 27 2019 7:29PM 115 BLB 
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - HEDGES/DAIC Class Mar 27 2019 5:30PM - Mar 27 2019 7:29PM 4 BLB 
5297 - International Contracting - BAKAS Class Mar 27 2019 5:30PM - Mar 27 2019 7:29PM 240 BLB 
5297 - Legal Spanish for Spanish Speakers - ROMERO Class Mar 27 2019 5:30PM - Mar 27 2019 7:29PM 215 TUII 
5397 - Immigration and Family Law - HEPPARD/VEGA Class Mar 27 2019 5:30PM - Mar 27 2019 6:59PM 144 BLB 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Mar 27 2019 6:00PM - Mar 27 2019 7:29PM 240 TUII 
5379 - Copyright Law - JOYCE Class Mar 27 2019 6:00PM - Mar 27 2019 7:29PM 213 BLB 
5382 - Administrative Law - DUKE Class Mar 27 2019 6:00PM - Mar 27 2019 7:29PM 3 BLB 
5397 - Criminal Evidence - THOMPSON/BENNETT/OLVERA Class Mar 27 2019 6:00PM - Mar 27 2019 7:29PM 209 BLB 
5397 - Health Transactions - MANTEL/MCSTAY/SHEA Class Mar 27 2019 6:00PM - Mar 27 2019 8:59PM 119 TUII 
5409 - Contracts - CHASE Class Mar 27 2019 6:00PM - Mar 27 2019 8:14PM 211 TUII 
7320 - WRC: Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mar 27 2019 6:00PM - Mar 27 2019 7:29PM 113 BLB 
Thompson- Criminal Evidence Academic Mar 27 2019 6:00PM - Mar 27 2019 7:30PM MPS 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R Class Mar 27 2019 7:30PM - Mar 27 2019 8:59PM 213 BLB 
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS Class Mar 27 2019 7:30PM - Mar 27 2019 8:59PM 240 BLB 
7320 - WRC: Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mar 27 2019 7:31PM - Mar 27 2019 8:59PM 113 BLB 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Mar 28 2019 9:00AM - Mar 28 2019 10:29AM 213 BLB 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Mar 28 2019 9:00AM - Mar 28 2019 10:29AM 144 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER Class Mar 28 2019 9:00AM - Mar 28 2019 10:29AM 211 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - RAVE Class Mar 28 2019 9:00AM - Mar 28 2019 10:29AM 240 TUII 
6362 - Natural Resources Law - HUDSON Class Mar 28 2019 9:00AM - Mar 28 2019 10:29AM 215 TUII 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - TODD Class Mar 28 2019 9:00AM - Mar 28 2019 10:29AM 3 BLB 
7397 - WRS: Immigration Law and Business - OLIVAS Class Mar 28 2019 9:00AM - Mar 28 2019 10:29AM 113 BLB 
Bar prep class- Prof Morath Class Mar 28 2019 9:00AM - Mar 28 2019 10:29AM 209 BLB 
5335 - Land Use - ZALE Class Mar 28 2019 10:30AM - Mar 28 2019 11:59AM 209 BLB 
5387 - International Tax - WELLS Class Mar 28 2019 10:30AM - Mar 28 2019 11:59AM 213 BLB 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES Class Mar 28 2019 10:30AM - Mar 28 2019 11:59AM 240 TUII 
5408 - Property - HUDSON Class Mar 28 2019 10:30AM - Mar 28 2019 11:59AM 144 TUII 
5408 - Property - WARREN Class Mar 28 2019 10:30AM - Mar 28 2019 11:59AM 211 TUII 
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE Class Mar 28 2019 10:30AM - Mar 28 2019 11:59AM 215 TUII 
6396 - Genetics and the Law - ROBERTS Class Mar 28 2019 10:30AM - Mar 28 2019 11:59AM 3 BLB 
7317 - WRC: Federal Pretrial Drafting - BREM Class Mar 28 2019 10:30AM - Mar 28 2019 11:59AM 113 BLB 
Tech Support Meeting IT Mar 28 2019 10:30AM - Mar 28 2019 11:00AM MPS 
2L Advising Session Student Services Office Mar 28 2019 12:00PM - Mar 28 2019 12:50PM 240 BLB 
5346 - State and Local Govt Law - ZALE Class Mar 28 2019 1:00PM - Mar 28 2019 2:29PM 209 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - HEARD Class Mar 28 2019 1:00PM - Mar 28 2019 2:59PM 144 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Mar 28 2019 1:00PM - Mar 28 2019 2:59PM 215 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - MORATH Class Mar 28 2019 1:00PM - Mar 28 2019 2:59PM 211 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - TEN CATE Class Mar 28 2019 1:00PM - Mar 28 2019 2:59PM 144 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - REED Class Mar 28 2019 1:00PM - Mar 28 2019 2:59PM 111 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - GOMEZ Class Mar 28 2019 1:00PM - Mar 28 2019 2:59PM 240 TUII 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WARREN Class Mar 28 2019 1:00PM - Mar 28 2019 2:29PM 240 BLB 
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Mar 28 2019 1:00PM - Mar 28 2019 2:29PM 3 BLB 
7307 - WRS: Advanced Topics in Intellectual Property - JANICKE Class Mar 28 2019 1:00PM - Mar 28 2019 2:29PM 113 BLB 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Mar 28 2019 2:30PM - Mar 28 2019 3:59PM 209 BLB 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS Class Mar 28 2019 2:30PM - Mar 28 2019 3:59PM 3 BLB 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS Class Mar 28 2019 2:30PM - Mar 28 2019 3:59PM 115 BLB 
6370 - Advanced Legal Research - WATSON Class Mar 28 2019 2:30PM - Mar 28 2019 3:59PM 240 BLB 
7326 - WRC: Supreme Court Term - DOW Class Mar 28 2019 2:30PM - Mar 28 2019 3:59PM 113 BLB 
5200 - Depositions - MORFEY Class Mar 28 2019 4:00PM - Mar 28 2019 5:59PM 4 BLB 
5218 - Human Trafficking Law - GALLAGHER Class Mar 28 2019 4:00PM - Mar 28 2019 5:59PM 213 BLB 
5397 - U.S. Biotechnology Regulatory Framework - EVANS Class Mar 28 2019 4:00PM - Mar 28 2019 5:29PM 215 TUII 
5420 - Civil Practice Clinic I - HEPPARD/MCMANUS Class Mar 28 2019 4:00PM - Mar 28 2019 5:29PM 121 TUII 
6315 - Entrepreneurship - CHASE Class Mar 28 2019 4:00PM - Mar 28 2019 5:29PM 3 BLB 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Mar 28 2019 4:00PM - Mar 28 2019 5:29PM 113 BLB 
1L Part-Time Advising Session Student Services Office Mar 28 2019 5:00PM - Mar 28 2019 5:50PM Hendricks Heritage Room 
5232 - Trade Secrets - BEEBE Class Mar 28 2019 5:30PM - Mar 28 2019 7:29PM 215 TUII 
5297 - Resistance in the Courts: Civil Rights Litigation - SEGURA/TRIGILIO Class Mar 28 2019 5:30PM - Mar 28 2019 7:29PM 113 BLB 
5353 - Business Planning - SHERRY/OSTERBERG Class Mar 28 2019 5:30PM - Mar 28 2019 6:59PM 3 BLB 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - BUCKLES Class Mar 28 2019 5:30PM - Mar 28 2019 7:29PM 240 BLB 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - BUCKLEY/HAWK Class Mar 28 2019 6:00PM - Mar 28 2019 8:59PM 111 TUII 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - BUCKLEY/HAWK Class Mar 28 2019 6:00PM - Mar 28 2019 8:59PM 119 TUII 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - BUCKLEY/HAWK Class Mar 28 2019 6:00PM - Mar 28 2019 8:59PM 121 TUII 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - BUCKLEY/HAWK Class Mar 28 2019 6:00PM - Mar 28 2019 8:59PM 117 TUII 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Mar 28 2019 6:00PM - Mar 28 2019 7:29PM 209 BLB 
5347 - Criminal Procedure: The Investigation Process - BRALEY/MARTINEZ Class Mar 28 2019 6:00PM - Mar 28 2019 7:29PM 144 BLB 
5409 - Contracts - CHASE Class Mar 28 2019 6:00PM - Mar 28 2019 7:19PM 211 TUII 
Bar Prep Class- Prof Davis Class Mar 28 2019 6:00PM - Mar 28 2019 7:29PM 144 TUII 
5315 - Foundational Issues in Health Law: Patient Provider Society and the Law. - EWER Class Mar 28 2019 7:30PM - Mar 28 2019 8:59PM 215 TUII 
5397 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/BARKS Class Mar 28 2019 7:30PM - Mar 28 2019 8:59PM 3 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E2 - SIMPSON Class Mar 28 2019 7:30PM - Mar 28 2019 9:09PM 211 TUII 
Admissions Admitted Students Day Admissions Mar 29 2019 7:00AM - Mar 29 2019 5:20PM 144 BLB 
Street Law Mock Trial Competition Academic Mar 29 2019 8:00AM - Mar 29 2019 7:30PM 1 BLB 
Street Law Mock Trial Competition Academic Mar 29 2019 8:00AM - Mar 29 2019 7:30PM 109 BLB 
Street Law Mock Trial Competition Academic Mar 29 2019 8:00AM - Mar 29 2019 7:30PM 111 TUII 
Street Law Mock Trial Competition Academic Mar 29 2019 8:00AM - Mar 29 2019 7:30PM 144 TUII 
Street Law Mock Trial Competition Academic Mar 29 2019 8:00AM - Mar 29 2019 7:30PM 209 BLB 
Street Law Mock Trial Competition Academic Mar 29 2019 8:00AM - Mar 29 2019 7:30PM 211 TUII 
Street Law Mock Trial Competition Academic Mar 29 2019 8:00AM - Mar 29 2019 7:30PM 240 BLB 
Street Law Mock Trial Competition Academic Mar 29 2019 8:00AM - Mar 29 2019 7:30PM 240 TUII 
Street Law Mock Trial Competition Academic Mar 29 2019 8:00AM - Mar 29 2019 7:30PM 3 BLB 
Street Law Mock Trial Competition Academic Mar 29 2019 8:00AM - Mar 29 2019 7:30PM 4 BLB 
Street Law Mock Trial Competition Academic Mar 29 2019 8:00AM - Mar 29 2019 7:30PM Krost Hall 
Admitted Students Day Admissions Mar 29 2019 11:00AM - Mar 29 2019 1:00PM Commons 
aep tutor Academic Mar 29 2019 5:00PM - Mar 29 2019 6:20PM 215 TUII 
ADR Team Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Mar 30 2019 10:00AM - Mar 30 2019 12:00PM 240 BLB 
ADR Team Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Mar 30 2019 10:00AM - Mar 30 2019 12:00PM 213 BLB 
ADR Team Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Mar 30 2019 10:00AM - Mar 30 2019 12:00PM 209 BLB 
5273 - International Intellectual Property - COLMENTER Class Apr 1 2019 8:30AM - Apr 1 2019 10:29AM 215 TUII 
5304 - Complex Litigation - UNGUREANU Class Apr 1 2019 9:00AM - Apr 1 2019 10:29AM 3 BLB 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C Class Apr 1 2019 9:00AM - Apr 1 2019 10:29AM 209 BLB 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH Class Apr 1 2019 9:00AM - Apr 1 2019 10:29AM 211 TUII 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER Class Apr 1 2019 9:00AM - Apr 1 2019 10:29AM 240 TUII 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS Class Apr 1 2019 9:00AM - Apr 1 2019 10:29AM 144 TUII 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Apr 1 2019 9:00AM - Apr 1 2019 10:19AM 240 BLB 
7397 - WRS: Advanced Contract Law - HAWKINS Class Apr 1 2019 9:00AM - Apr 1 2019 10:29AM 113 BLB 
Spring Speaker Series Associate Dean Office Apr 1 2019 10:00AM - Apr 1 2019 3:00PM Albertus Room 
Spring Speaker Series Associate Dean Office Apr 1 2019 10:00AM - Apr 1 2019 3:00PM Hendricks Heritage Room 
5303 - Criminal Law - CRUMP Class Apr 1 2019 10:30AM - Apr 1 2019 11:59AM 211 TUII 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK Class Apr 1 2019 10:30AM - Apr 1 2019 11:59AM 144 TUII 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON Class Apr 1 2019 10:30AM - Apr 1 2019 11:59AM 240 TUII 
5312 - First Amendment - LINZER Class Apr 1 2019 10:30AM - Apr 1 2019 11:59AM 3 BLB 
5366 - Comparative Law - BOHMER Class Apr 1 2019 10:30AM - Apr 1 2019 12:04PM 213 BLB 
5368 - Estate Planning - STRENG Class Apr 1 2019 10:30AM - Apr 1 2019 11:59AM 215 TUII 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH Class Apr 1 2019 10:30AM - Apr 1 2019 11:59AM 209 BLB 
5397 - Environmental Markets - FLATT Class Apr 1 2019 10:30AM - Apr 1 2019 11:59AM 113 BLB 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON Class Apr 1 2019 10:30AM - Apr 1 2019 11:59AM 144 BLB 
aep tutor Academic Apr 1 2019 12:00PM - Apr 1 2019 12:50PM 240 TUII 
aep tutor Academic Apr 1 2019 12:00PM - Apr 1 2019 12:50PM 3 BLB 
5307 - How to Reason - CRUMP Class Apr 1 2019 1:00PM - Apr 1 2019 2:29PM 111 TUII 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HESTER Class Apr 1 2019 1:00PM - Apr 1 2019 2:29PM 113 BLB 
5362 - Employment Discrimination - TURNER Class Apr 1 2019 1:00PM - Apr 1 2019 2:29PM 209 BLB 
5388 - Storytelling - PERDUE Class Apr 1 2019 1:00PM - Apr 1 2019 2:29PM 4 BLB 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Apr 1 2019 1:00PM - Apr 1 2019 2:29PM 144 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER Class Apr 1 2019 1:00PM - Apr 1 2019 2:29PM 211 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - RAVE Class Apr 1 2019 1:00PM - Apr 1 2019 2:29PM 240 TUII 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - ROCHVARG Class Apr 1 2019 1:00PM - Apr 1 2019 2:29PM 144 BLB 
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL Class Apr 1 2019 1:00PM - Apr 1 2019 2:29PM 240 BLB 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT Class Apr 1 2019 1:00PM - Apr 1 2019 2:29PM 213 BLB 
7301 - WRC: E-Health - SCOTT Class Apr 1 2019 1:00PM - Apr 1 2019 2:29PM 115 BLB 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS Class Apr 1 2019 2:30PM - Apr 1 2019 3:59PM 209 BLB 
5348 - Texas Consumer Law - MCELVANEY Class Apr 1 2019 2:30PM - Apr 1 2019 3:59PM 144 BLB 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - STEVENSON Class Apr 1 2019 2:30PM - Apr 1 2019 3:59PM 211 TUII 
6351 - Transnational Petroleum Law (Lex Petrolea) - CARDENAS Class Apr 1 2019 2:30PM - Apr 1 2019 3:59PM 240 BLB 
7331 - WRC: Written Advocacy - HOFFMANL Class Apr 1 2019 2:30PM - Apr 1 2019 3:59PM 113 BLB 
7331 - WRC: Written Advocacy - HOFFMANL Class Apr 1 2019 2:30PM - Apr 1 2019 3:59PM 121 TUII 
7341 - WRS: The Modern Corporation and Society - NELSON Class Apr 1 2019 2:30PM - Apr 1 2019 5:29PM 117 TUII 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA Class Apr 1 2019 4:00PM - Apr 1 2019 5:29PM 144 BLB 
5352 - Corporate Tax - STRENG Class Apr 1 2019 4:00PM - Apr 1 2019 5:29PM 215 TUII 
5380 - Labor Law - TURNER Class Apr 1 2019 4:00PM - Apr 1 2019 5:29PM 3 BLB 
6237 - Doing Deals - MOLL/ MAIERSON Class Apr 1 2019 4:00PM - Apr 1 2019 5:59PM 209 BLB 
6350 - Admiralty PI and Death - UNGER Class Apr 1 2019 4:00PM - Apr 1 2019 5:29PM 4 BLB 
6374 - Texas Criminal Appellate Procedure - ROE Class Apr 1 2019 4:00PM - Apr 1 2019 5:29PM 113 BLB 
7322 - WRC: Making and Drafting Contracts - LINZER Class Apr 1 2019 4:00PM - Apr 1 2019 5:29PM 115 BLB 
5293 - Tax Fraud and Money Laundering - CAMPAGNA Class Apr 1 2019 5:30PM - Apr 1 2019 7:29PM 215 TUII 
5295 - U.S. Export Regulation - HANSON Class Apr 1 2019 5:30PM - Apr 1 2019 7:29PM 240 BLB 
5297 - Advanced Drafting for Corporate Transactions - GINSBURG Class Apr 1 2019 5:30PM - Apr 1 2019 7:29PM 115 BLB 
5397 - Immigration and Family Law - HEPPARD/VEGA Class Apr 1 2019 5:30PM - Apr 1 2019 6:59PM 144 BLB 
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - DAIC/MARTIN Class Apr 1 2019 5:30PM - Apr 1 2019 7:29PM 4 BLB 
6224 - Remedies - EDISON Class Apr 1 2019 5:30PM - Apr 1 2019 7:29PM 144 TUII 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Apr 1 2019 6:00PM - Apr 1 2019 7:29PM 240 TUII 
5379 - Copyright Law - JOYCE Class Apr 1 2019 6:00PM - Apr 1 2019 7:29PM 213 BLB 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - HUGHES/LEISSNER Class Apr 1 2019 6:00PM - Apr 1 2019 8:59PM 111 TUII 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - HUGHES/LEISSNER Class Apr 1 2019 6:00PM - Apr 1 2019 8:59PM 117 TUII 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - HUGHES/LEISSNER Class Apr 1 2019 6:00PM - Apr 1 2019 8:59PM 119 TUII 
5382 - Administrative Law - DUKE Class Apr 1 2019 6:00PM - Apr 1 2019 7:29PM 3 BLB 
5397 - Criminal Evidence - THOMPSON/BENNETT/OLVERA Class Apr 1 2019 6:00PM - Apr 1 2019 7:29PM 209 BLB 
5418 - Torts - FIELD Class Apr 1 2019 6:00PM - Apr 1 2019 7:19PM 211 TUII 
7320 - WRC: Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Apr 1 2019 6:00PM - Apr 1 2019 7:29PM 113 BLB 
Criminal Evidence Academic Apr 1 2019 6:00PM - Apr 1 2019 7:30PM MPS 
5297 - Crime in The Information Age - RAMIREZ Class Apr 1 2019 7:30PM - Apr 1 2019 9:29PM 215 TUII 
5297 - Space Law - BRESNIK Class Apr 1 2019 7:30PM - Apr 1 2019 9:29PM 3 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON Class Apr 1 2019 7:30PM - Apr 1 2019 9:09PM 211 TUII 
6222 - Family Law Advocacy - FARR Class Apr 1 2019 7:30PM - Apr 1 2019 9:29PM 209 BLB 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R Class Apr 1 2019 7:30PM - Apr 1 2019 8:59PM 213 BLB 
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS Class Apr 1 2019 7:30PM - Apr 1 2019 8:59PM 240 BLB 
7320 - WRC: Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Apr 1 2019 7:30PM - Apr 1 2019 8:59PM 113 BLB 
5101 - Health Law Research - LAWSON Class Apr 2 2019 9:00AM - Apr 2 2019 9:59AM 115 BLB 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Apr 2 2019 9:00AM - Apr 2 2019 10:29AM 213 BLB 
5397 - The Modern Day Trial Lawyer: Redefining Trials and Trial Lawyers - SOLAR Class Apr 2 2019 9:00AM - Apr 2 2019 11:59AM 111 TUII 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Apr 2 2019 9:00AM - Apr 2 2019 10:19AM 240 BLB 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Apr 2 2019 9:00AM - Apr 2 2019 10:29AM 144 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER Class Apr 2 2019 9:00AM - Apr 2 2019 10:29AM 211 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - RAVE Class Apr 2 2019 9:00AM - Apr 2 2019 10:29AM 240 TUII 
6362 - Natural Resources Law - HUDSON Class Apr 2 2019 9:00AM - Apr 2 2019 10:29AM 215 TUII 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - TODD Class Apr 2 2019 9:00AM - Apr 2 2019 10:29AM 3 BLB 
7397 - WRS: Immigration Law and Business - OLIVAS Class Apr 2 2019 9:00AM - Apr 2 2019 10:29AM 113 BLB 
Bar prep class- Prof Morath Class Apr 2 2019 9:00AM - Apr 2 2019 10:29AM 209 BLB 
Group Tour - Professional Society of Criminal Justice Students (UHD) Admissions Apr 2 2019 9:30AM - Apr 2 2019 1:50PM 4 BLB 
5335 - Land Use - ZALE Class Apr 2 2019 10:30AM - Apr 2 2019 11:59AM 209 BLB 
5387 - International Tax - WELLS Class Apr 2 2019 10:30AM - Apr 2 2019 11:59AM 213 BLB 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES Class Apr 2 2019 10:30AM - Apr 2 2019 11:59AM 240 TUII 
5408 - Property - HUDSON Class Apr 2 2019 10:30AM - Apr 2 2019 11:59AM 144 TUII 
5408 - Property - WARREN Class Apr 2 2019 10:30AM - Apr 2 2019 11:59AM 211 TUII 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON Class Apr 2 2019 10:30AM - Apr 2 2019 11:59AM 144 BLB 
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE Class Apr 2 2019 10:30AM - Apr 2 2019 11:59AM 215 TUII 
6396 - Genetics and the Law - ROBERTS Class Apr 2 2019 10:30AM - Apr 2 2019 11:59AM 3 BLB 
7317 - WRC: Federal Pretrial Drafting - BREM Class Apr 2 2019 10:30AM - Apr 2 2019 11:59AM 113 BLB 
Federalist Society - Debate on the Emoluments Clause with Josh Blackman Student Organization Apr 2 2019 12:00PM - Apr 2 2019 12:50PM 109 BLB 
Hispanic Law Student Association - Lunch with Kirkland & Ellis Student Organization Apr 2 2019 12:00PM - Apr 2 2019 12:50PM 1 BLB 
Lexis Lunch Lexis/ Westlaw/ Bloomberg Law Apr 2 2019 12:00PM - Apr 2 2019 12:50PM 209 BLB 
6203 - Bankruptcy Tax - ASOFSKY Class Apr 2 2019 12:30PM - Apr 2 2019 2:29PM 213 BLB 
5346 - State and Local Govt Law - ZALE Class Apr 2 2019 1:00PM - Apr 2 2019 2:29PM 209 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - TEN CATE Class Apr 2 2019 1:00PM - Apr 2 2019 2:59PM 144 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - REED Class Apr 2 2019 1:00PM - Apr 2 2019 2:59PM 111 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - GOMEZ Class Apr 2 2019 1:00PM - Apr 2 2019 2:59PM 240 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - BREM Class Apr 2 2019 1:00PM - Apr 2 2019 2:59PM 211 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - HEARD Class Apr 2 2019 1:00PM - Apr 2 2019 2:59PM 144 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - SWIFT Class Apr 2 2019 1:00PM - Apr 2 2019 2:59PM 215 TUII 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WARREN Class Apr 2 2019 1:00PM - Apr 2 2019 2:29PM 240 BLB 
6324 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC Class Apr 2 2019 1:00PM - Apr 2 2019 2:59PM 119 TUII 
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Apr 2 2019 1:00PM - Apr 2 2019 2:29PM 3 BLB 
7307 - WRS: Advanced Topics in Intellectual Property - JANICKE Class Apr 2 2019 1:00PM - Apr 2 2019 2:29PM 113 BLB 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Apr 2 2019 2:30PM - Apr 2 2019 3:59PM 209 BLB 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS Class Apr 2 2019 2:30PM - Apr 2 2019 3:59PM 3 BLB 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS Class Apr 2 2019 2:30PM - Apr 2 2019 3:59PM 115 BLB 
6370 - Advanced Legal Research - WATSON Class Apr 2 2019 2:30PM - Apr 2 2019 3:59PM 240 BLB 
7326 - WRC: Supreme Court Term - DOW Class Apr 2 2019 2:30PM - Apr 2 2019 3:59PM 113 BLB 
7397 - WRS: Texas v. United States - BERMAN/RAVE Class Apr 2 2019 2:30PM - Apr 2 2019 5:29PM 117 TUII 
5183 - Mediation Process - WILLIS Class Apr 2 2019 4:00PM - Apr 2 2019 5:59PM 115 BLB 
5297 - Negotiation in Sports - LAWRENCE/JONES Class Apr 2 2019 4:00PM - Apr 2 2019 5:59PM 4 BLB 
5397 - U.S. Biotechnology Regulatory Framework - EVANS Class Apr 2 2019 4:00PM - Apr 2 2019 5:29PM 215 TUII 
5405 - Immigration Clinic I - HOFFMANG Class Apr 2 2019 4:00PM - Apr 2 2019 5:59PM 209 BLB 
5420 - Civil Practice Clinic I - HEPPARD/MCMANUS Class Apr 2 2019 4:00PM - Apr 2 2019 5:29PM 121 TUII 
6240 - Death Penalty Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY Class Apr 2 2019 4:00PM - Apr 2 2019 5:59PM 119 TUII 
6240 - Death Penalty Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY Class Apr 2 2019 4:00PM - Apr 2 2019 5:59PM 111 TUII 
6315 - Entrepreneurship - CHASE Class Apr 2 2019 4:00PM - Apr 2 2019 5:29PM 3 BLB 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Apr 2 2019 4:00PM - Apr 2 2019 5:29PM 113 BLB 
5211 - Energy and the Environment - LANDERS Class Apr 2 2019 5:30PM - Apr 2 2019 7:29PM 113 BLB 
5227 - Procedure of Patent Litigation - DHANANI/ALFARO Class Apr 2 2019 5:30PM - Apr 2 2019 7:29PM 215 TUII 
5353 - Business Planning - SHERRY/OSTERBERG Class Apr 2 2019 5:30PM - Apr 2 2019 6:59PM 3 BLB 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - BUCKLES Class Apr 2 2019 5:30PM - Apr 2 2019 7:29PM 240 BLB 
6201 - Sexual Orientation and the Law - DEVINE Class Apr 2 2019 5:30PM - Apr 2 2019 7:29PM 213 BLB 
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/DRAPER Class Apr 2 2019 6:00PM - Apr 2 2019 8:59PM 4 BLB 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Apr 2 2019 6:00PM - Apr 2 2019 7:29PM 209 BLB 
5347 - Criminal Procedure: The Investigation Process - BRALEY/MARTINEZ Class Apr 2 2019 6:00PM - Apr 2 2019 7:29PM 144 BLB 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Apr 2 2019 6:00PM - Apr 2 2019 8:59PM 111 TUII 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Apr 2 2019 6:00PM - Apr 2 2019 8:59PM 117 TUII 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Apr 2 2019 6:00PM - Apr 2 2019 8:59PM 115 BLB 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Apr 2 2019 6:00PM - Apr 2 2019 8:59PM 121 TUII 
5418 - Torts - FIELD Class Apr 2 2019 6:00PM - Apr 2 2019 8:14PM 211 TUII 
Bar Prep Class- Prof Davis Class Apr 2 2019 6:00PM - Apr 2 2019 7:29PM 144 TUII 
5297 - Offshore Energy Development - MCCAY Class Apr 2 2019 7:30PM - Apr 2 2019 9:29PM 209 BLB 
5315 - Foundational Issues in Health Law: Patient Provider Society and the Law. - EWER Class Apr 2 2019 7:30PM - Apr 2 2019 8:59PM 215 TUII 
5397 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/BARKS Class Apr 2 2019 7:30PM - Apr 2 2019 8:59PM 3 BLB 
6205 - Patent Prosecution - ASHBURG/COTRONE Class Apr 2 2019 7:30PM - Apr 2 2019 9:29PM 213 BLB 
5304 - Complex Litigation - UNGUREANU Class Apr 3 2019 9:00AM - Apr 3 2019 10:29AM 3 BLB 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C Class Apr 3 2019 9:00AM - Apr 3 2019 10:29AM 209 BLB 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH Class Apr 3 2019 9:00AM - Apr 3 2019 10:29AM 211 TUII 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER Class Apr 3 2019 9:00AM - Apr 3 2019 10:29AM 240 TUII 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS Class Apr 3 2019 9:00AM - Apr 3 2019 10:29AM 144 TUII 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Apr 3 2019 9:00AM - Apr 3 2019 10:19AM 240 BLB 
7397 - WRS: Advanced Contract Law - HAWKINS Class Apr 3 2019 9:00AM - Apr 3 2019 10:29AM 113 BLB 
5303 - Criminal Law - CRUMP Class Apr 3 2019 10:30AM - Apr 3 2019 11:59AM 211 TUII 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK Class Apr 3 2019 10:30AM - Apr 3 2019 11:59AM 144 TUII 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON Class Apr 3 2019 10:30AM - Apr 3 2019 11:59AM 240 TUII 
5312 - First Amendment - LINZER Class Apr 3 2019 10:30AM - Apr 3 2019 11:59AM 3 BLB 
5366 - Comparative Law - BOHMER Class Apr 3 2019 10:30AM - Apr 3 2019 12:04PM 213 BLB 
5368 - Estate Planning - STRENG Class Apr 3 2019 10:30AM - Apr 3 2019 11:59AM 215 TUII 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH Class Apr 3 2019 10:30AM - Apr 3 2019 11:59AM 209 BLB 
5397 - Environmental Markets - FLATT Class Apr 3 2019 10:30AM - Apr 3 2019 11:59AM 113 BLB 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON Class Apr 3 2019 10:30AM - Apr 3 2019 11:59AM 144 BLB 
Christian Legal Society Weekly Meeting Student Organization Apr 3 2019 12:00PM - Apr 3 2019 12:50PM 115 BLB 
Passport to Success Career Services Office Apr 3 2019 12:00PM - Apr 3 2019 12:50PM Krost Hall 
5230 - Mergers and Acquisitions - RAGAZZO Class Apr 3 2019 1:00PM - Apr 3 2019 2:59PM 117 TUII 
5307 - How to Reason - CRUMP Class Apr 3 2019 1:00PM - Apr 3 2019 2:29PM 111 TUII 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HESTER Class Apr 3 2019 1:00PM - Apr 3 2019 2:29PM 113 BLB 
5362 - Employment Discrimination - TURNER Class Apr 3 2019 1:00PM - Apr 3 2019 2:29PM 209 BLB 
5388 - Storytelling - PERDUE Class Apr 3 2019 1:00PM - Apr 3 2019 2:29PM 4 BLB 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES Class Apr 3 2019 1:00PM - Apr 3 2019 2:29PM 240 TUII 
5408 - Property - HUDSON Class Apr 3 2019 1:00PM - Apr 3 2019 2:29PM 144 TUII 
5408 - Property - WARREN Class Apr 3 2019 1:00PM - Apr 3 2019 2:29PM 211 TUII 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - ROCHVARG Class Apr 3 2019 1:00PM - Apr 3 2019 2:29PM 144 BLB 
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL Class Apr 3 2019 1:00PM - Apr 3 2019 2:29PM 240 BLB 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT Class Apr 3 2019 1:00PM - Apr 3 2019 2:29PM 213 BLB 
7301 - WRC: E-Health - SCOTT Class Apr 3 2019 1:00PM - Apr 3 2019 2:29PM 115 BLB 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS Class Apr 3 2019 2:30PM - Apr 3 2019 3:59PM 209 BLB 
5348 - Texas Consumer Law - MCELVANEY Class Apr 3 2019 2:30PM - Apr 3 2019 3:59PM 144 BLB 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - STEVENSON Class Apr 3 2019 2:30PM - Apr 3 2019 3:59PM 211 TUII 
6351 - Transnational Petroleum Law (Lex Petrolea) - CARDENAS Class Apr 3 2019 2:30PM - Apr 3 2019 3:59PM 240 BLB 
7331 - WRC: Written Advocacy - HOFFMANL Class Apr 3 2019 2:30PM - Apr 3 2019 3:59PM 113 BLB 
7331 - WRC: Written Advocacy - HOFFMANL Class Apr 3 2019 2:30PM - Apr 3 2019 3:59PM 121 TUII 
5297 - Crimmigration - HOFFMANG Class Apr 3 2019 3:30PM - Apr 3 2019 5:29PM 213 BLB 
5222 - Introduction to the Law of Mexico - PINTO-LEON Class Apr 3 2019 4:00PM - Apr 3 2019 5:59PM 121 TUII 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA Class Apr 3 2019 4:00PM - Apr 3 2019 5:29PM 144 BLB 
5352 - Corporate Tax - STRENG Class Apr 3 2019 4:00PM - Apr 3 2019 5:29PM 215 TUII 
5380 - Labor Law - TURNER Class Apr 3 2019 4:00PM - Apr 3 2019 5:29PM 3 BLB 
6226 - Advanced Oil and Gas Contract Drafting - BORREGO Class Apr 3 2019 4:00PM - Apr 3 2019 5:59PM 117 TUII 
6350 - Admiralty PI and Death - UNGER Class Apr 3 2019 4:00PM - Apr 3 2019 5:29PM 4 BLB 
6374 - Texas Criminal Appellate Procedure - ROE Class Apr 3 2019 4:00PM - Apr 3 2019 5:29PM 113 BLB 
7322 - WRC: Making and Drafting Contracts - LINZER Class Apr 3 2019 4:00PM - Apr 3 2019 5:29PM 115 BLB 
Passport to Success Career Services Office Apr 3 2019 5:00PM - Apr 3 2019 5:50PM Hendricks Heritage Room 
5258 - Eminent Domain and Private Property Rights - HODGE/MAYFIELD Class Apr 3 2019 5:30PM - Apr 3 2019 7:29PM 115 BLB 
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - HEDGES/DAIC Class Apr 3 2019 5:30PM - Apr 3 2019 7:29PM 4 BLB 
5297 - International Contracting - BAKAS Class Apr 3 2019 5:30PM - Apr 3 2019 7:29PM 240 BLB 
5297 - Legal Spanish for Spanish Speakers - ROMERO Class Apr 3 2019 5:30PM - Apr 3 2019 7:29PM 215 TUII 
5397 - Immigration and Family Law - HEPPARD/VEGA Class Apr 3 2019 5:30PM - Apr 3 2019 6:59PM 144 BLB 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Apr 3 2019 6:00PM - Apr 3 2019 7:29PM 240 TUII 
5379 - Copyright Law - JOYCE Class Apr 3 2019 6:00PM - Apr 3 2019 7:29PM 213 BLB 
5382 - Administrative Law - DUKE Class Apr 3 2019 6:00PM - Apr 3 2019 7:29PM 3 BLB 
5397 - Criminal Evidence - THOMPSON/BENNETT/OLVERA Class Apr 3 2019 6:00PM - Apr 3 2019 7:29PM 209 BLB 
5397 - Health Transactions - MANTEL/MCSTAY/SHEA Class Apr 3 2019 6:00PM - Apr 3 2019 8:59PM 119 TUII 
5409 - Contracts - CHASE Class Apr 3 2019 6:00PM - Apr 3 2019 8:14PM 211 TUII 
7320 - WRC: Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Apr 3 2019 6:00PM - Apr 3 2019 7:29PM 113 BLB 
Thompson- Criminal Evidence Academic Apr 3 2019 6:00PM - Apr 3 2019 7:30PM MPS 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R Class Apr 3 2019 7:30PM - Apr 3 2019 8:59PM 213 BLB 
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS Class Apr 3 2019 7:30PM - Apr 3 2019 8:59PM 240 BLB 
7320 - WRC: Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Apr 3 2019 7:31PM - Apr 3 2019 8:59PM 113 BLB 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Apr 4 2019 9:00AM - Apr 4 2019 10:29AM 213 BLB 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Apr 4 2019 9:00AM - Apr 4 2019 10:29AM 144 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER Class Apr 4 2019 9:00AM - Apr 4 2019 10:29AM 211 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - RAVE Class Apr 4 2019 9:00AM - Apr 4 2019 10:29AM 240 TUII 
6362 - Natural Resources Law - HUDSON Class Apr 4 2019 9:00AM - Apr 4 2019 10:29AM 215 TUII 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - TODD Class Apr 4 2019 9:00AM - Apr 4 2019 10:29AM 3 BLB 
7397 - WRS: Immigration Law and Business - OLIVAS Class Apr 4 2019 9:00AM - Apr 4 2019 10:29AM 113 BLB 
Bar prep class- Prof Morath Class Apr 4 2019 9:00AM - Apr 4 2019 10:29AM 209 BLB 
5335 - Land Use - ZALE Class Apr 4 2019 10:30AM - Apr 4 2019 11:59AM 209 BLB 
5387 - International Tax - WELLS Class Apr 4 2019 10:30AM - Apr 4 2019 11:59AM 213 BLB 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES Class Apr 4 2019 10:30AM - Apr 4 2019 11:59AM 240 TUII 
5408 - Property - HUDSON Class Apr 4 2019 10:30AM - Apr 4 2019 11:59AM 144 TUII 
5408 - Property - WARREN Class Apr 4 2019 10:30AM - Apr 4 2019 11:59AM 211 TUII 
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE Class Apr 4 2019 10:30AM - Apr 4 2019 11:59AM 215 TUII 
6396 - Genetics and the Law - ROBERTS Class Apr 4 2019 10:30AM - Apr 4 2019 11:59AM 3 BLB 
7317 - WRC: Federal Pretrial Drafting - BREM Class Apr 4 2019 10:30AM - Apr 4 2019 11:59AM 113 BLB 
Tech Support Meeting IT Apr 4 2019 10:30AM - Apr 4 2019 11:00AM MPS 
5346 - State and Local Govt Law - ZALE Class Apr 4 2019 1:00PM - Apr 4 2019 2:29PM 209 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - HEARD Class Apr 4 2019 1:00PM - Apr 4 2019 2:59PM 144 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Apr 4 2019 1:00PM - Apr 4 2019 2:59PM 215 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - MORATH Class Apr 4 2019 1:00PM - Apr 4 2019 2:59PM 211 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - TEN CATE Class Apr 4 2019 1:00PM - Apr 4 2019 2:59PM 144 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - REED Class Apr 4 2019 1:00PM - Apr 4 2019 2:59PM 111 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - GOMEZ Class Apr 4 2019 1:00PM - Apr 4 2019 2:59PM 240 TUII 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WARREN Class Apr 4 2019 1:00PM - Apr 4 2019 2:29PM 240 BLB 
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Apr 4 2019 1:00PM - Apr 4 2019 2:29PM 3 BLB 
7307 - WRS: Advanced Topics in Intellectual Property - JANICKE Class Apr 4 2019 1:00PM - Apr 4 2019 2:29PM 113 BLB 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Apr 4 2019 2:30PM - Apr 4 2019 3:59PM 209 BLB 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS Class Apr 4 2019 2:30PM - Apr 4 2019 3:59PM 3 BLB 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS Class Apr 4 2019 2:30PM - Apr 4 2019 3:59PM 115 BLB 
6370 - Advanced Legal Research - WATSON Class Apr 4 2019 2:30PM - Apr 4 2019 3:59PM 240 BLB 
7326 - WRC: Supreme Court Term - DOW Class Apr 4 2019 2:30PM - Apr 4 2019 3:59PM 113 BLB 
5200 - Depositions - MORFEY Class Apr 4 2019 4:00PM - Apr 4 2019 5:59PM 4 BLB 
5218 - Human Trafficking Law - GALLAGHER Class Apr 4 2019 4:00PM - Apr 4 2019 5:59PM 213 BLB 
5397 - U.S. Biotechnology Regulatory Framework - EVANS Class Apr 4 2019 4:00PM - Apr 4 2019 5:29PM 215 TUII 
5420 - Civil Practice Clinic I - HEPPARD/MCMANUS Class Apr 4 2019 4:00PM - Apr 4 2019 5:29PM 121 TUII 
6315 - Entrepreneurship - CHASE Class Apr 4 2019 4:00PM - Apr 4 2019 5:29PM 3 BLB 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Apr 4 2019 4:00PM - Apr 4 2019 5:29PM 113 BLB 
5232 - Trade Secrets - BEEBE Class Apr 4 2019 5:30PM - Apr 4 2019 7:29PM 215 TUII 
5297 - Resistance in the Courts: Civil Rights Litigation - SEGURA/TRIGILIO Class Apr 4 2019 5:30PM - Apr 4 2019 7:29PM 113 BLB 
5353 - Business Planning - SHERRY/OSTERBERG Class Apr 4 2019 5:30PM - Apr 4 2019 6:59PM 3 BLB 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - BUCKLES Class Apr 4 2019 5:30PM - Apr 4 2019 7:29PM 240 BLB 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - BUCKLEY/HAWK Class Apr 4 2019 6:00PM - Apr 4 2019 8:59PM 111 TUII 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - BUCKLEY/HAWK Class Apr 4 2019 6:00PM - Apr 4 2019 8:59PM 121 TUII 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - BUCKLEY/HAWK Class Apr 4 2019 6:00PM - Apr 4 2019 8:59PM 119 TUII 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - BUCKLEY/HAWK Class Apr 4 2019 6:00PM - Apr 4 2019 8:59PM 117 TUII 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Apr 4 2019 6:00PM - Apr 4 2019 7:29PM 209 BLB 
5347 - Criminal Procedure: The Investigation Process - BRALEY/MARTINEZ Class Apr 4 2019 6:00PM - Apr 4 2019 7:29PM 144 BLB 
5409 - Contracts - CHASE Class Apr 4 2019 6:00PM - Apr 4 2019 7:19PM 211 TUII 
Bar Prep Class- Prof Davis Class Apr 4 2019 6:00PM - Apr 4 2019 7:29PM 144 TUII 
5315 - Foundational Issues in Health Law: Patient Provider Society and the Law. - EWER Class Apr 4 2019 7:30PM - Apr 4 2019 8:59PM 215 TUII 
5397 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/BARKS Class Apr 4 2019 7:30PM - Apr 4 2019 8:59PM 3 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E2 - SIMPSON Class Apr 4 2019 7:30PM - Apr 4 2019 9:09PM 211 TUII 
Lorance Thompson Negotiation Competition Competitions Apr 5 2019 8:00AM - Apr 5 2019 9:50PM 109 BLB 
Lorance Thompson Negotiation Competition Competitions Apr 5 2019 8:00AM - Apr 5 2019 9:50PM 144 BLB 
Lorance Thompson Negotiation Competition Competitions Apr 5 2019 8:00AM - Apr 5 2019 9:50PM 113 BLB 
Lorance Thompson Negotiation Competition Competitions Apr 5 2019 8:00AM - Apr 5 2019 9:50PM 209 BLB 
Lorance Thompson Negotiation Competition Competitions Apr 5 2019 8:00AM - Apr 5 2019 9:50PM 240 BLB 
Lorance Thompson Negotiation Competition Competitions Apr 5 2019 8:00AM - Apr 5 2019 9:50PM 111 TUII 
Lorance Thompson Negotiation Competition Competitions Apr 5 2019 8:00AM - Apr 5 2019 9:50PM 144 TUII 
Lorance Thompson Negotiation Competition Competitions Apr 5 2019 8:00AM - Apr 5 2019 9:50PM 211 TUII 
Lorance Thompson Negotiation Competition Competitions Apr 5 2019 8:00AM - Apr 5 2019 9:50PM 240 TUII 
Faculty Meeting Faculty Meeting Apr 5 2019 10:00AM - Apr 5 2019 4:00PM Hendricks Heritage Room 
Works-in-Progress Academic Apr 5 2019 11:30AM - Apr 5 2019 1:30PM Albertus Room 
5234 Shale Gas & LNG SAKMAR Class Apr 5 2019 1:00PM - Apr 5 2019 3:59PM 215 TUII 
Lorance Thompson Negotiation Competition Competitions Apr 6 2019 8:00AM - Apr 6 2019 9:50PM 109 BLB 
Lorance Thompson Negotiation Competition Competitions Apr 6 2019 8:00AM - Apr 6 2019 7:50PM 144 BLB 
Lorance Thompson Negotiation Competition Competitions Apr 6 2019 8:00AM - Apr 6 2019 7:50PM 113 BLB 
Lorance Thompson Negotiation Competition Competitions Apr 6 2019 8:00AM - Apr 6 2019 7:50PM 209 BLB 
Lorance Thompson Negotiation Competition Competitions Apr 6 2019 8:00AM - Apr 6 2019 7:50PM 240 BLB 
Lorance Thompson Negotiation Competition Competitions Apr 6 2019 8:00AM - Apr 6 2019 7:50PM 111 TUII 
Lorance Thompson Negotiation Competition Competitions Apr 6 2019 8:00AM - Apr 6 2019 7:50PM 144 TUII 
Lorance Thompson Negotiation Competition Competitions Apr 6 2019 8:00AM - Apr 6 2019 7:50PM 211 TUII 
Lorance Thompson Negotiation Competition Competitions Apr 6 2019 8:00AM - Apr 6 2019 7:50PM 240 TUII 
Lorance Thomspon Negotiation Competition Competitions Apr 6 2019 8:00AM - Apr 6 2019 8:50PM 4 BLB 
5234 Shale Gas & LNG SAKMAR Class Apr 6 2019 10:00AM - Apr 6 2019 12:59PM 215 TUII 
ADR Team Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Apr 6 2019 10:00AM - Apr 6 2019 12:00PM 117 TUII 
ADR Team Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Apr 6 2019 10:00AM - Apr 6 2019 12:00PM 119 TUII 
ADR Team Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Apr 6 2019 10:00AM - Apr 6 2019 12:00PM 121 TUII 
5273 - International Intellectual Property - COLMENTER Class Apr 8 2019 8:30AM - Apr 8 2019 10:29AM 215 TUII 
5304 - Complex Litigation - UNGUREANU Class Apr 8 2019 9:00AM - Apr 8 2019 10:29AM 3 BLB 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C Class Apr 8 2019 9:00AM - Apr 8 2019 10:29AM 209 BLB 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH Class Apr 8 2019 9:00AM - Apr 8 2019 10:29AM 211 TUII 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER Class Apr 8 2019 9:00AM - Apr 8 2019 10:29AM 240 TUII 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS Class Apr 8 2019 9:00AM - Apr 8 2019 10:29AM 144 TUII 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Apr 8 2019 9:00AM - Apr 8 2019 10:19AM 240 BLB 
7397 - WRS: Advanced Contract Law - HAWKINS Class Apr 8 2019 9:00AM - Apr 8 2019 10:29AM 113 BLB 
Spring Speaker Series Associate Dean Office Apr 8 2019 10:00AM - Apr 8 2019 3:00PM Hendricks Heritage Room 
Spring Speaker Series Associate Dean Office Apr 8 2019 10:00AM - Apr 8 2019 3:00PM Albertus Room 
5303 - Criminal Law - CRUMP Class Apr 8 2019 10:30AM - Apr 8 2019 11:59AM 211 TUII 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK Class Apr 8 2019 10:30AM - Apr 8 2019 11:59AM 144 TUII 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON Class Apr 8 2019 10:30AM - Apr 8 2019 11:59AM 240 TUII 
5312 - First Amendment - LINZER Class Apr 8 2019 10:30AM - Apr 8 2019 11:59AM 3 BLB 
5366 - Comparative Law - BOHMER Class Apr 8 2019 10:30AM - Apr 8 2019 12:04PM 213 BLB 
5368 - Estate Planning - STRENG Class Apr 8 2019 10:30AM - Apr 8 2019 11:59AM 215 TUII 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH Class Apr 8 2019 10:30AM - Apr 8 2019 11:59AM 209 BLB 
5397 - Environmental Markets - FLATT Class Apr 8 2019 10:30AM - Apr 8 2019 11:59AM 113 BLB 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON Class Apr 8 2019 10:30AM - Apr 8 2019 11:59AM 144 BLB 
aep tutor Academic Apr 8 2019 12:00PM - Apr 8 2019 12:50PM 3 BLB 
5307 - How to Reason - CRUMP Class Apr 8 2019 1:00PM - Apr 8 2019 2:29PM 111 TUII 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HESTER Class Apr 8 2019 1:00PM - Apr 8 2019 2:29PM 113 BLB 
5362 - Employment Discrimination - TURNER Class Apr 8 2019 1:00PM - Apr 8 2019 2:29PM 209 BLB 
5388 - Storytelling - PERDUE Class Apr 8 2019 1:00PM - Apr 8 2019 2:29PM 4 BLB 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Apr 8 2019 1:00PM - Apr 8 2019 2:29PM 144 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER Class Apr 8 2019 1:00PM - Apr 8 2019 2:29PM 211 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - RAVE Class Apr 8 2019 1:00PM - Apr 8 2019 2:29PM 240 TUII 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - ROCHVARG Class Apr 8 2019 1:00PM - Apr 8 2019 2:29PM 144 BLB 
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL Class Apr 8 2019 1:00PM - Apr 8 2019 2:29PM 240 BLB 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT Class Apr 8 2019 1:00PM - Apr 8 2019 2:29PM 213 BLB 
7301 - WRC: E-Health - SCOTT Class Apr 8 2019 1:00PM - Apr 8 2019 2:29PM 115 BLB 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS Class Apr 8 2019 2:30PM - Apr 8 2019 3:59PM 209 BLB 
5348 - Texas Consumer Law - MCELVANEY Class Apr 8 2019 2:30PM - Apr 8 2019 3:59PM 144 BLB 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - STEVENSON Class Apr 8 2019 2:30PM - Apr 8 2019 3:59PM 211 TUII 
6351 - Transnational Petroleum Law (Lex Petrolea) - CARDENAS Class Apr 8 2019 2:30PM - Apr 8 2019 3:59PM 240 BLB 
7331 - WRC: Written Advocacy - HOFFMANL Class Apr 8 2019 2:30PM - Apr 8 2019 3:59PM 113 BLB 
7331 - WRC: Written Advocacy - HOFFMANL Class Apr 8 2019 2:30PM - Apr 8 2019 3:59PM 121 TUII 
7341 - WRS: The Modern Corporation and Society - NELSON Class Apr 8 2019 2:30PM - Apr 8 2019 5:29PM 117 TUII 
Constitutional Law Tutoring Tutoring Apr 8 2019 2:30PM - Apr 8 2019 3:20PM 144 TUII 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA Class Apr 8 2019 4:00PM - Apr 8 2019 5:29PM 144 BLB 
5352 - Corporate Tax - STRENG Class Apr 8 2019 4:00PM - Apr 8 2019 5:29PM 215 TUII 
5380 - Labor Law - TURNER Class Apr 8 2019 4:00PM - Apr 8 2019 5:29PM 3 BLB 
6237 - Doing Deals - MOLL/ MAIERSON Class Apr 8 2019 4:00PM - Apr 8 2019 5:59PM 209 BLB 
6350 - Admiralty PI and Death - UNGER Class Apr 8 2019 4:00PM - Apr 8 2019 5:29PM 4 BLB 
6374 - Texas Criminal Appellate Procedure - ROE Class Apr 8 2019 4:00PM - Apr 8 2019 5:29PM 113 BLB 
7322 - WRC: Making and Drafting Contracts - LINZER Class Apr 8 2019 4:00PM - Apr 8 2019 5:29PM 115 BLB 
5293 - Tax Fraud and Money Laundering - CAMPAGNA Class Apr 8 2019 5:30PM - Apr 8 2019 7:29PM 215 TUII 
5295 - U.S. Export Regulation - HANSON Class Apr 8 2019 5:30PM - Apr 8 2019 7:29PM 240 BLB 
5297 - Advanced Drafting for Corporate Transactions - GINSBURG Class Apr 8 2019 5:30PM - Apr 8 2019 7:29PM 115 BLB 
5397 - Immigration and Family Law - HEPPARD/VEGA Class Apr 8 2019 5:30PM - Apr 8 2019 6:59PM 144 BLB 
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - DAIC/MARTIN Class Apr 8 2019 5:30PM - Apr 8 2019 7:29PM 4 BLB 
6224 - Remedies - EDISON Class Apr 8 2019 5:30PM - Apr 8 2019 7:29PM 144 TUII 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Apr 8 2019 6:00PM - Apr 8 2019 7:29PM 240 TUII 
5379 - Copyright Law - JOYCE Class Apr 8 2019 6:00PM - Apr 8 2019 7:29PM 213 BLB 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - HUGHES/LEISSNER Class Apr 8 2019 6:00PM - Apr 8 2019 8:59PM 111 TUII 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - HUGHES/LEISSNER Class Apr 8 2019 6:00PM - Apr 8 2019 8:59PM 117 TUII 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - HUGHES/LEISSNER Class Apr 8 2019 6:00PM - Apr 8 2019 8:59PM 119 TUII 
5382 - Administrative Law - DUKE Class Apr 8 2019 6:00PM - Apr 8 2019 7:29PM 3 BLB 
5397 - Criminal Evidence - THOMPSON/BENNETT/OLVERA Class Apr 8 2019 6:00PM - Apr 8 2019 7:29PM 209 BLB 
5418 - Torts - FIELD Class Apr 8 2019 6:00PM - Apr 8 2019 7:19PM 211 TUII 
7320 - WRC: Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Apr 8 2019 6:00PM - Apr 8 2019 7:29PM 113 BLB 
Criminal Evidence Academic Apr 8 2019 6:00PM - Apr 8 2019 7:30PM MPS 
5297 - Crime in The Information Age - RAMIREZ Class Apr 8 2019 7:30PM - Apr 8 2019 9:29PM 215 TUII 
5297 - Space Law - BRESNIK Class Apr 8 2019 7:30PM - Apr 8 2019 9:29PM 3 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON Class Apr 8 2019 7:30PM - Apr 8 2019 9:09PM 211 TUII 
6222 - Family Law Advocacy - FARR Class Apr 8 2019 7:30PM - Apr 8 2019 9:29PM 209 BLB 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R Class Apr 8 2019 7:30PM - Apr 8 2019 8:59PM 213 BLB 
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS Class Apr 8 2019 7:30PM - Apr 8 2019 8:59PM 240 BLB 
7320 - WRC: Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Apr 8 2019 7:30PM - Apr 8 2019 8:59PM 113 BLB 
5101 - Health Law Research - LAWSON Class Apr 9 2019 9:00AM - Apr 9 2019 9:59AM 115 BLB 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Apr 9 2019 9:00AM - Apr 9 2019 10:29AM 213 BLB 
5397 - The Modern Day Trial Lawyer: Redefining Trials and Trial Lawyers - SOLAR Class Apr 9 2019 9:00AM - Apr 9 2019 11:59AM 111 TUII 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Apr 9 2019 9:00AM - Apr 9 2019 10:19AM 240 BLB 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Apr 9 2019 9:00AM - Apr 9 2019 10:29AM 144 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER Class Apr 9 2019 9:00AM - Apr 9 2019 10:29AM 211 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - RAVE Class Apr 9 2019 9:00AM - Apr 9 2019 10:29AM 240 TUII 
6362 - Natural Resources Law - HUDSON Class Apr 9 2019 9:00AM - Apr 9 2019 10:29AM 215 TUII 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - TODD Class Apr 9 2019 9:00AM - Apr 9 2019 10:29AM 3 BLB 
7397 - WRS: Immigration Law and Business - OLIVAS Class Apr 9 2019 9:00AM - Apr 9 2019 10:29AM 113 BLB 
Bar prep class- Prof Morath Class Apr 9 2019 9:00AM - Apr 9 2019 10:29AM 209 BLB 
5335 - Land Use - ZALE Class Apr 9 2019 10:30AM - Apr 9 2019 11:59AM 209 BLB 
5387 - International Tax - WELLS Class Apr 9 2019 10:30AM - Apr 9 2019 11:59AM 213 BLB 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES Class Apr 9 2019 10:30AM - Apr 9 2019 11:59AM 240 TUII 
5408 - Property - HUDSON Class Apr 9 2019 10:30AM - Apr 9 2019 11:59AM 144 TUII 
5408 - Property - WARREN Class Apr 9 2019 10:30AM - Apr 9 2019 11:59AM 211 TUII 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON Class Apr 9 2019 10:30AM - Apr 9 2019 11:59AM 144 BLB 
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE Class Apr 9 2019 10:30AM - Apr 9 2019 11:59AM 215 TUII 
6396 - Genetics and the Law - ROBERTS Class Apr 9 2019 10:30AM - Apr 9 2019 11:59AM 3 BLB 
7317 - WRC: Federal Pretrial Drafting - BREM Class Apr 9 2019 10:30AM - Apr 9 2019 11:59AM 113 BLB 
6203 - Bankruptcy Tax - ASOFSKY Class Apr 9 2019 12:30PM - Apr 9 2019 2:29PM 213 BLB 
5346 - State and Local Govt Law - ZALE Class Apr 9 2019 1:00PM - Apr 9 2019 2:29PM 209 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - TEN CATE Class Apr 9 2019 1:00PM - Apr 9 2019 2:59PM 144 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - REED Class Apr 9 2019 1:00PM - Apr 9 2019 2:59PM 111 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - GOMEZ Class Apr 9 2019 1:00PM - Apr 9 2019 2:59PM 240 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - BREM Class Apr 9 2019 1:00PM - Apr 9 2019 2:59PM 211 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - HEARD Class Apr 9 2019 1:00PM - Apr 9 2019 2:59PM 144 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - SWIFT Class Apr 9 2019 1:00PM - Apr 9 2019 2:59PM 215 TUII 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WARREN Class Apr 9 2019 1:00PM - Apr 9 2019 2:29PM 240 BLB 
6324 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC Class Apr 9 2019 1:00PM - Apr 9 2019 2:59PM 119 TUII 
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Apr 9 2019 1:00PM - Apr 9 2019 2:29PM 3 BLB 
7307 - WRS: Advanced Topics in Intellectual Property - JANICKE Class Apr 9 2019 1:00PM - Apr 9 2019 2:29PM 113 BLB 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Apr 9 2019 2:30PM - Apr 9 2019 3:59PM 209 BLB 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS Class Apr 9 2019 2:30PM - Apr 9 2019 3:59PM 3 BLB 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS Class Apr 9 2019 2:30PM - Apr 9 2019 3:59PM 115 BLB 
6370 - Advanced Legal Research - WATSON Class Apr 9 2019 2:30PM - Apr 9 2019 3:59PM 240 BLB 
7326 - WRC: Supreme Court Term - DOW Class Apr 9 2019 2:30PM - Apr 9 2019 3:59PM 113 BLB 
7397 - WRS: Texas v. United States - BERMAN/RAVE Class Apr 9 2019 2:30PM - Apr 9 2019 5:29PM 117 TUII 
5183 - Mediation Process - WILLIS Class Apr 9 2019 4:00PM - Apr 9 2019 5:59PM 115 BLB 
5297 - Negotiation in Sports - LAWRENCE/JONES Class Apr 9 2019 4:00PM - Apr 9 2019 5:59PM 4 BLB 
5397 - U.S. Biotechnology Regulatory Framework - EVANS Class Apr 9 2019 4:00PM - Apr 9 2019 5:29PM 215 TUII 
5405 - Immigration Clinic I - HOFFMANG Class Apr 9 2019 4:00PM - Apr 9 2019 5:59PM 209 BLB 
5420 - Civil Practice Clinic I - HEPPARD/MCMANUS Class Apr 9 2019 4:00PM - Apr 9 2019 5:29PM 121 TUII 
6240 - Death Penalty Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY Class Apr 9 2019 4:00PM - Apr 9 2019 5:59PM 119 TUII 
6240 - Death Penalty Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY Class Apr 9 2019 4:00PM - Apr 9 2019 5:59PM 111 TUII 
6315 - Entrepreneurship - CHASE Class Apr 9 2019 4:00PM - Apr 9 2019 5:29PM 3 BLB 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Apr 9 2019 4:00PM - Apr 9 2019 5:29PM 113 BLB 
5211 - Energy and the Environment - LANDERS Class Apr 9 2019 5:30PM - Apr 9 2019 7:29PM 113 BLB 
5227 - Procedure of Patent Litigation - DHANANI/ALFARO Class Apr 9 2019 5:30PM - Apr 9 2019 7:29PM 215 TUII 
5353 - Business Planning - SHERRY/OSTERBERG Class Apr 9 2019 5:30PM - Apr 9 2019 6:59PM 3 BLB 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - BUCKLES Class Apr 9 2019 5:30PM - Apr 9 2019 7:29PM 240 BLB 
6201 - Sexual Orientation and the Law - DEVINE Class Apr 9 2019 5:30PM - Apr 9 2019 7:29PM 213 BLB 
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/DRAPER Class Apr 9 2019 6:00PM - Apr 9 2019 8:59PM 4 BLB 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Apr 9 2019 6:00PM - Apr 9 2019 7:29PM 209 BLB 
5347 - Criminal Procedure: The Investigation Process - BRALEY/MARTINEZ Class Apr 9 2019 6:00PM - Apr 9 2019 7:29PM 144 BLB 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Apr 9 2019 6:00PM - Apr 9 2019 8:59PM 111 TUII 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Apr 9 2019 6:00PM - Apr 9 2019 8:59PM 115 BLB 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Apr 9 2019 6:00PM - Apr 9 2019 8:59PM 117 TUII 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Apr 9 2019 6:00PM - Apr 9 2019 8:59PM 121 TUII 
5418 - Torts - FIELD Class Apr 9 2019 6:00PM - Apr 9 2019 8:14PM 211 TUII 
Bar Prep Class- Prof Davis Class Apr 9 2019 6:00PM - Apr 9 2019 7:29PM 144 TUII 
5297 - Offshore Energy Development - MCCAY Class Apr 9 2019 7:30PM - Apr 9 2019 9:29PM 209 BLB 
5315 - Foundational Issues in Health Law: Patient Provider Society and the Law. - EWER Class Apr 9 2019 7:30PM - Apr 9 2019 8:59PM 215 TUII 
5397 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/BARKS Class Apr 9 2019 7:30PM - Apr 9 2019 8:59PM 3 BLB 
6205 - Patent Prosecution - ASHBURG/COTRONE Class Apr 9 2019 7:30PM - Apr 9 2019 9:29PM 213 BLB 
IPIL Advisory Council Dinner IPIL Apr 10 2019 8:00AM - Apr 10 2019 11:59PM Albertus Room 
IPIL Advisory Council Dinner IPIL Apr 10 2019 8:00AM - Apr 10 2019 11:59PM Hendricks Heritage Room 
5304 - Complex Litigation - UNGUREANU Class Apr 10 2019 9:00AM - Apr 10 2019 10:29AM 3 BLB 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C Class Apr 10 2019 9:00AM - Apr 10 2019 10:29AM 209 BLB 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH Class Apr 10 2019 9:00AM - Apr 10 2019 10:29AM 211 TUII 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER Class Apr 10 2019 9:00AM - Apr 10 2019 10:29AM 240 TUII 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS Class Apr 10 2019 9:00AM - Apr 10 2019 10:29AM 144 TUII 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Apr 10 2019 9:00AM - Apr 10 2019 10:19AM 240 BLB 
7397 - WRS: Advanced Contract Law - HAWKINS Class Apr 10 2019 9:00AM - Apr 10 2019 10:29AM 113 BLB 
5303 - Criminal Law - CRUMP Class Apr 10 2019 10:30AM - Apr 10 2019 11:59AM 211 TUII 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK Class Apr 10 2019 10:30AM - Apr 10 2019 11:59AM 144 TUII 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON Class Apr 10 2019 10:30AM - Apr 10 2019 11:59AM 240 TUII 
5312 - First Amendment - LINZER Class Apr 10 2019 10:30AM - Apr 10 2019 11:59AM 3 BLB 
5366 - Comparative Law - BOHMER Class Apr 10 2019 10:30AM - Apr 10 2019 12:04PM 213 BLB 
5368 - Estate Planning - STRENG Class Apr 10 2019 10:30AM - Apr 10 2019 11:59AM 215 TUII 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH Class Apr 10 2019 10:30AM - Apr 10 2019 11:59AM 209 BLB 
5397 - Environmental Markets - FLATT Class Apr 10 2019 10:30AM - Apr 10 2019 11:59AM 113 BLB 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON Class Apr 10 2019 10:30AM - Apr 10 2019 11:59AM 144 BLB 
Christian Legal Society Weekly Meeting Student Organization Apr 10 2019 12:00PM - Apr 10 2019 12:50PM 115 BLB 
5230 - Mergers and Acquisitions - RAGAZZO Class Apr 10 2019 1:00PM - Apr 10 2019 2:59PM 117 TUII 
5307 - How to Reason - CRUMP Class Apr 10 2019 1:00PM - Apr 10 2019 2:29PM 111 TUII 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HESTER Class Apr 10 2019 1:00PM - Apr 10 2019 2:29PM 113 BLB 
5362 - Employment Discrimination - TURNER Class Apr 10 2019 1:00PM - Apr 10 2019 2:29PM 209 BLB 
5388 - Storytelling - PERDUE Class Apr 10 2019 1:00PM - Apr 10 2019 2:29PM 4 BLB 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES Class Apr 10 2019 1:00PM - Apr 10 2019 2:29PM 240 TUII 
5408 - Property - HUDSON Class Apr 10 2019 1:00PM - Apr 10 2019 2:29PM 144 TUII 
5408 - Property - WARREN Class Apr 10 2019 1:00PM - Apr 10 2019 2:29PM 211 TUII 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - ROCHVARG Class Apr 10 2019 1:00PM - Apr 10 2019 2:29PM 144 BLB 
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL Class Apr 10 2019 1:00PM - Apr 10 2019 2:29PM 240 BLB 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT Class Apr 10 2019 1:00PM - Apr 10 2019 2:29PM 213 BLB 
7301 - WRC: E-Health - SCOTT Class Apr 10 2019 1:00PM - Apr 10 2019 2:29PM 115 BLB 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS Class Apr 10 2019 2:30PM - Apr 10 2019 3:59PM 209 BLB 
5348 - Texas Consumer Law - MCELVANEY Class Apr 10 2019 2:30PM - Apr 10 2019 3:59PM 144 BLB 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - STEVENSON Class Apr 10 2019 2:30PM - Apr 10 2019 3:59PM 211 TUII 
6351 - Transnational Petroleum Law (Lex Petrolea) - CARDENAS Class Apr 10 2019 2:30PM - Apr 10 2019 3:59PM 240 BLB 
7331 - WRC: Written Advocacy - HOFFMANL Class Apr 10 2019 2:30PM - Apr 10 2019 3:59PM 113 BLB 
7331 - WRC: Written Advocacy - HOFFMANL Class Apr 10 2019 2:30PM - Apr 10 2019 3:59PM 121 TUII 
5297 - Crimmigration - HOFFMANG Class Apr 10 2019 3:30PM - Apr 10 2019 5:29PM 213 BLB 
5222 - Introduction to the Law of Mexico - PINTO-LEON Class Apr 10 2019 4:00PM - Apr 10 2019 5:59PM 121 TUII 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA Class Apr 10 2019 4:00PM - Apr 10 2019 5:29PM 144 BLB 
5352 - Corporate Tax - STRENG Class Apr 10 2019 4:00PM - Apr 10 2019 5:29PM 215 TUII 
5380 - Labor Law - TURNER Class Apr 10 2019 4:00PM - Apr 10 2019 5:29PM 3 BLB 
6226 - Advanced Oil and Gas Contract Drafting - BORREGO Class Apr 10 2019 4:00PM - Apr 10 2019 5:59PM 117 TUII 
6350 - Admiralty PI and Death - UNGER Class Apr 10 2019 4:00PM - Apr 10 2019 5:29PM 4 BLB 
6374 - Texas Criminal Appellate Procedure - ROE Class Apr 10 2019 4:00PM - Apr 10 2019 5:29PM 113 BLB 
7322 - WRC: Making and Drafting Contracts - LINZER Class Apr 10 2019 4:00PM - Apr 10 2019 5:29PM 115 BLB 
5258 - Eminent Domain and Private Property Rights - HODGE/MAYFIELD Class Apr 10 2019 5:30PM - Apr 10 2019 7:29PM 115 BLB 
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - HEDGES/DAIC Class Apr 10 2019 5:30PM - Apr 10 2019 7:29PM 4 BLB 
5297 - International Contracting - BAKAS Class Apr 10 2019 5:30PM - Apr 10 2019 7:29PM 240 BLB 
5297 - Legal Spanish for Spanish Speakers - ROMERO Class Apr 10 2019 5:30PM - Apr 10 2019 7:29PM 215 TUII 
5397 - Immigration and Family Law - HEPPARD/VEGA Class Apr 10 2019 5:30PM - Apr 10 2019 6:59PM 144 BLB 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Apr 10 2019 6:00PM - Apr 10 2019 7:29PM 240 TUII 
5379 - Copyright Law - JOYCE Class Apr 10 2019 6:00PM - Apr 10 2019 7:29PM 213 BLB 
5382 - Administrative Law - DUKE Class Apr 10 2019 6:00PM - Apr 10 2019 7:29PM 3 BLB 
5397 - Criminal Evidence - THOMPSON/BENNETT/OLVERA Class Apr 10 2019 6:00PM - Apr 10 2019 7:29PM 209 BLB 
5397 - Health Transactions - MANTEL/MCSTAY/SHEA Class Apr 10 2019 6:00PM - Apr 10 2019 8:59PM 119 TUII 
5409 - Contracts - CHASE Class Apr 10 2019 6:00PM - Apr 10 2019 8:14PM 211 TUII 
7320 - WRC: Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Apr 10 2019 6:00PM - Apr 10 2019 7:29PM 113 BLB 
Criminal Evidence Academic Apr 10 2019 6:00PM - Apr 10 2019 7:30PM MPS 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R Class Apr 10 2019 7:30PM - Apr 10 2019 8:59PM 213 BLB 
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS Class Apr 10 2019 7:30PM - Apr 10 2019 8:59PM 240 BLB 
7320 - WRC: Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Apr 10 2019 7:31PM - Apr 10 2019 8:59PM 113 BLB 
IPIL Advisory Council Dinner IPIL Apr 11 2019 12:00AM - Apr 11 2019 12:00PM Hendricks Heritage Room 
IPIL Advisory Council Dinner IPIL Apr 11 2019 12:00AM - Apr 11 2019 12:00PM Albertus Room 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Apr 11 2019 9:00AM - Apr 11 2019 10:29AM 213 BLB 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Apr 11 2019 9:00AM - Apr 11 2019 10:29AM 144 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER Class Apr 11 2019 9:00AM - Apr 11 2019 10:29AM 211 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - RAVE Class Apr 11 2019 9:00AM - Apr 11 2019 10:29AM 240 TUII 
6362 - Natural Resources Law - HUDSON Class Apr 11 2019 9:00AM - Apr 11 2019 10:29AM 215 TUII 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - TODD Class Apr 11 2019 9:00AM - Apr 11 2019 10:29AM 3 BLB 
7397 - WRS: Immigration Law and Business - OLIVAS Class Apr 11 2019 9:00AM - Apr 11 2019 10:29AM 113 BLB 
Bar prep class- Prof Morath Class Apr 11 2019 9:00AM - Apr 11 2019 10:29AM 209 BLB 
5335 - Land Use - ZALE Class Apr 11 2019 10:30AM - Apr 11 2019 11:59AM 209 BLB 
5387 - International Tax - WELLS Class Apr 11 2019 10:30AM - Apr 11 2019 11:59AM 213 BLB 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES Class Apr 11 2019 10:30AM - Apr 11 2019 11:59AM 240 TUII 
5408 - Property - HUDSON Class Apr 11 2019 10:30AM - Apr 11 2019 11:59AM 144 TUII 
5408 - Property - WARREN Class Apr 11 2019 10:30AM - Apr 11 2019 11:59AM 211 TUII 
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE Class Apr 11 2019 10:30AM - Apr 11 2019 11:59AM 215 TUII 
6396 - Genetics and the Law - ROBERTS Class Apr 11 2019 10:30AM - Apr 11 2019 11:59AM 3 BLB 
7317 - WRC: Federal Pretrial Drafting - BREM Class Apr 11 2019 10:30AM - Apr 11 2019 11:59AM 113 BLB 
Tech Support Meeting IT Apr 11 2019 10:30AM - Apr 11 2019 11:00AM MPS 
5346 - State and Local Govt Law - ZALE Class Apr 11 2019 1:00PM - Apr 11 2019 2:29PM 209 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - HEARD Class Apr 11 2019 1:00PM - Apr 11 2019 2:59PM 144 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Apr 11 2019 1:00PM - Apr 11 2019 2:59PM 215 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - MORATH Class Apr 11 2019 1:00PM - Apr 11 2019 2:59PM 211 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - TEN CATE Class Apr 11 2019 1:00PM - Apr 11 2019 2:59PM 144 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - REED Class Apr 11 2019 1:00PM - Apr 11 2019 2:59PM 111 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - GOMEZ Class Apr 11 2019 1:00PM - Apr 11 2019 2:59PM 240 TUII 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WARREN Class Apr 11 2019 1:00PM - Apr 11 2019 2:29PM 240 BLB 
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Apr 11 2019 1:00PM - Apr 11 2019 2:29PM 3 BLB 
7307 - WRS: Advanced Topics in Intellectual Property - JANICKE Class Apr 11 2019 1:00PM - Apr 11 2019 2:29PM 113 BLB 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Apr 11 2019 2:30PM - Apr 11 2019 3:59PM 209 BLB 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS Class Apr 11 2019 2:30PM - Apr 11 2019 3:59PM 3 BLB 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS Class Apr 11 2019 2:30PM - Apr 11 2019 3:59PM 115 BLB 
6370 - Advanced Legal Research - WATSON Class Apr 11 2019 2:30PM - Apr 11 2019 3:59PM 240 BLB 
7326 - WRC: Supreme Court Term - DOW Class Apr 11 2019 2:30PM - Apr 11 2019 3:59PM 113 BLB 
5200 - Depositions - MORFEY Class Apr 11 2019 4:00PM - Apr 11 2019 5:59PM 4 BLB 
5218 - Human Trafficking Law - GALLAGHER Class Apr 11 2019 4:00PM - Apr 11 2019 5:59PM 213 BLB 
5397 - U.S. Biotechnology Regulatory Framework - EVANS Class Apr 11 2019 4:00PM - Apr 11 2019 5:29PM 215 TUII 
5420 - Civil Practice Clinic I - HEPPARD/MCMANUS Class Apr 11 2019 4:00PM - Apr 11 2019 5:29PM 121 TUII 
6315 - Entrepreneurship - CHASE Class Apr 11 2019 4:00PM - Apr 11 2019 5:29PM 3 BLB 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Apr 11 2019 4:00PM - Apr 11 2019 5:29PM 113 BLB 
5232 - Trade Secrets - BEEBE Class Apr 11 2019 5:30PM - Apr 11 2019 7:29PM 215 TUII 
5297 - Resistance in the Courts: Civil Rights Litigation - SEGURA/TRIGILIO Class Apr 11 2019 5:30PM - Apr 11 2019 7:29PM 113 BLB 
5353 - Business Planning - SHERRY/OSTERBERG Class Apr 11 2019 5:30PM - Apr 11 2019 6:59PM 3 BLB 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - BUCKLES Class Apr 11 2019 5:30PM - Apr 11 2019 7:29PM 240 BLB 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - BUCKLEY/HAWK Class Apr 11 2019 6:00PM - Apr 11 2019 8:59PM 111 TUII 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - BUCKLEY/HAWK Class Apr 11 2019 6:00PM - Apr 11 2019 8:59PM 119 TUII 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - BUCKLEY/HAWK Class Apr 11 2019 6:00PM - Apr 11 2019 8:59PM 121 TUII 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - BUCKLEY/HAWK Class Apr 11 2019 6:00PM - Apr 11 2019 8:59PM 117 TUII 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Apr 11 2019 6:00PM - Apr 11 2019 7:29PM 209 BLB 
5347 - Criminal Procedure: The Investigation Process - BRALEY/MARTINEZ Class Apr 11 2019 6:00PM - Apr 11 2019 7:29PM 144 BLB 
5409 - Contracts - CHASE Class Apr 11 2019 6:00PM - Apr 11 2019 7:19PM 211 TUII 
Bar Prep Class- Prof Davis Class Apr 11 2019 6:00PM - Apr 11 2019 7:29PM 144 TUII 
5315 - Foundational Issues in Health Law: Patient Provider Society and the Law. - EWER Class Apr 11 2019 7:30PM - Apr 11 2019 8:59PM 215 TUII 
5397 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/BARKS Class Apr 11 2019 7:30PM - Apr 11 2019 8:59PM 3 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E2 - SIMPSON Class Apr 11 2019 7:30PM - Apr 11 2019 9:09PM 211 TUII 
Advisory Council event Other Apr 12 2019 7:00AM - Apr 12 2019 1:59PM Hendricks Heritage Room 
Advisory Council event Other Apr 12 2019 7:00AM - Apr 12 2019 1:59PM Albertus Room 
New Student Organization Officer Orientation Training Student Organization Apr 12 2019 12:00PM - Apr 12 2019 3:00PM 240 BLB 
Admissions Admitted Students Day Admissions Apr 13 2019 7:00AM - Apr 13 2019 5:20PM 144 BLB 
Trial Advocacy Final Trials Blakely Advocacy Institute Apr 13 2019 7:00AM - Apr 13 2019 4:00PM 109 BLB 
Trial Advocacy Final Trials Blakely Advocacy Institute Apr 13 2019 7:00AM - Apr 13 2019 4:00PM 111 TUII 
Trial Advocacy Final Trials Blakely Advocacy Institute Apr 13 2019 7:00AM - Apr 13 2019 4:00PM 209 BLB 
Trial Advocacy Final Trials Blakely Advocacy Institute Apr 13 2019 7:00AM - Apr 13 2019 4:00PM 240 BLB 
Trial Advocacy Final Trials Blakely Advocacy Institute Apr 13 2019 7:00AM - Apr 13 2019 4:00PM 3 BLB 
Trial Advocacy Final Trials Blakely Advocacy Institute Apr 13 2019 7:00AM - Apr 13 2019 4:00PM 4 BLB 
Trial Advocacy Final Trials Blakely Advocacy Institute Apr 13 2019 7:00AM - Apr 13 2019 4:00PM 144 TUII 
Trial Advocacy Final Trials Blakely Advocacy Institute Apr 13 2019 7:00AM - Apr 13 2019 4:00PM 211 TUII 
Trial Advocacy Final Trials Blakely Advocacy Institute Apr 13 2019 7:00AM - Apr 13 2019 4:00PM 240 TUII 
Trial Advocacy Final Trials Blakely Advocacy Institute Apr 13 2019 7:00AM - Apr 13 2019 4:00PM Krost Hall 
Trial Advocacy Final Trials - Juror Assembly Room Blakely Advocacy Institute Apr 13 2019 7:00AM - Apr 13 2019 10:59AM Commons 
ADR Team Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Apr 13 2019 10:00AM - Apr 13 2019 12:00PM 121 TUII 
ADR Team Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Apr 13 2019 10:00AM - Apr 13 2019 12:00PM 119 TUII 
ADR Team Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Apr 13 2019 10:00AM - Apr 13 2019 12:00PM 117 TUII 
Admitted Students Day Admissions Apr 13 2019 11:00AM - Apr 13 2019 1:00PM Commons 
5273 - International Intellectual Property - COLMENTER Class Apr 15 2019 8:30AM - Apr 15 2019 10:29AM 215 TUII 
5304 - Complex Litigation - UNGUREANU Class Apr 15 2019 9:00AM - Apr 15 2019 10:29AM 3 BLB 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C Class Apr 15 2019 9:00AM - Apr 15 2019 10:29AM 209 BLB 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH Class Apr 15 2019 9:00AM - Apr 15 2019 10:29AM 211 TUII 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER Class Apr 15 2019 9:00AM - Apr 15 2019 10:29AM 240 TUII 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS Class Apr 15 2019 9:00AM - Apr 15 2019 10:29AM 144 TUII 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Apr 15 2019 9:00AM - Apr 15 2019 10:19AM 240 BLB 
7397 - WRS: Advanced Contract Law - HAWKINS Class Apr 15 2019 9:00AM - Apr 15 2019 10:29AM 113 BLB 
5303 - Criminal Law - CRUMP Class Apr 15 2019 10:30AM - Apr 15 2019 11:59AM 211 TUII 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK Class Apr 15 2019 10:30AM - Apr 15 2019 11:59AM 144 TUII 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON Class Apr 15 2019 10:30AM - Apr 15 2019 11:59AM 240 TUII 
5312 - First Amendment - LINZER Class Apr 15 2019 10:30AM - Apr 15 2019 11:59AM 3 BLB 
5366 - Comparative Law - BOHMER Class Apr 15 2019 10:30AM - Apr 15 2019 12:04PM 213 BLB 
5368 - Estate Planning - STRENG Class Apr 15 2019 10:30AM - Apr 15 2019 11:59AM 215 TUII 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH Class Apr 15 2019 10:30AM - Apr 15 2019 11:59AM 209 BLB 
5397 - Environmental Markets - FLATT Class Apr 15 2019 10:30AM - Apr 15 2019 11:59AM 113 BLB 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON Class Apr 15 2019 10:30AM - Apr 15 2019 11:59AM 144 BLB 
5376 - Colloquium - HOFFMANL Class Apr 15 2019 12:00PM - Apr 15 2019 1:59PM Hendricks Heritage Room 
aep tutor Academic Apr 15 2019 12:00PM - Apr 15 2019 12:50PM 240 TUII 
aep tutor Academic Apr 15 2019 12:00PM - Apr 15 2019 12:50PM 3 BLB 
5307 - How to Reason - CRUMP Class Apr 15 2019 1:00PM - Apr 15 2019 2:29PM 111 TUII 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HESTER Class Apr 15 2019 1:00PM - Apr 15 2019 2:29PM 113 BLB 
5362 - Employment Discrimination - TURNER Class Apr 15 2019 1:00PM - Apr 15 2019 2:29PM 209 BLB 
5388 - Storytelling - PERDUE Class Apr 15 2019 1:00PM - Apr 15 2019 2:29PM 4 BLB 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Apr 15 2019 1:00PM - Apr 15 2019 2:29PM 144 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER Class Apr 15 2019 1:00PM - Apr 15 2019 2:29PM 211 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - RAVE Class Apr 15 2019 1:00PM - Apr 15 2019 2:29PM 240 TUII 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - ROCHVARG Class Apr 15 2019 1:00PM - Apr 15 2019 2:29PM 144 BLB 
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL Class Apr 15 2019 1:00PM - Apr 15 2019 2:29PM 240 BLB 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT Class Apr 15 2019 1:00PM - Apr 15 2019 2:29PM 213 BLB 
7301 - WRC: E-Health - SCOTT Class Apr 15 2019 1:00PM - Apr 15 2019 2:29PM 115 BLB 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS Class Apr 15 2019 2:30PM - Apr 15 2019 3:59PM 209 BLB 
5348 - Texas Consumer Law - MCELVANEY Class Apr 15 2019 2:30PM - Apr 15 2019 3:59PM 144 BLB 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - STEVENSON Class Apr 15 2019 2:30PM - Apr 15 2019 3:59PM 211 TUII 
6351 - Transnational Petroleum Law (Lex Petrolea) - CARDENAS Class Apr 15 2019 2:30PM - Apr 15 2019 3:59PM 240 BLB 
7331 - WRC: Written Advocacy - HOFFMANL Class Apr 15 2019 2:30PM - Apr 15 2019 3:59PM 113 BLB 
7331 - WRC: Written Advocacy - HOFFMANL Class Apr 15 2019 2:30PM - Apr 15 2019 3:59PM 121 TUII 
7341 - WRS: The Modern Corporation and Society - NELSON Class Apr 15 2019 2:30PM - Apr 15 2019 5:29PM 117 TUII 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA Class Apr 15 2019 4:00PM - Apr 15 2019 5:29PM 144 BLB 
5352 - Corporate Tax - STRENG Class Apr 15 2019 4:00PM - Apr 15 2019 5:29PM 215 TUII 
5380 - Labor Law - TURNER Class Apr 15 2019 4:00PM - Apr 15 2019 5:29PM 3 BLB 
6237 - Doing Deals - MOLL/ MAIERSON Class Apr 15 2019 4:00PM - Apr 15 2019 5:59PM 209 BLB 
6350 - Admiralty PI and Death - UNGER Class Apr 15 2019 4:00PM - Apr 15 2019 5:29PM 4 BLB 
6374 - Texas Criminal Appellate Procedure - ROE Class Apr 15 2019 4:00PM - Apr 15 2019 5:29PM 113 BLB 
7322 - WRC: Making and Drafting Contracts - LINZER Class Apr 15 2019 4:00PM - Apr 15 2019 5:29PM 115 BLB 
5293 - Tax Fraud and Money Laundering - CAMPAGNA Class Apr 15 2019 5:30PM - Apr 15 2019 7:29PM 215 TUII 
5295 - U.S. Export Regulation - HANSON Class Apr 15 2019 5:30PM - Apr 15 2019 7:29PM 240 BLB 
5297 - Advanced Drafting for Corporate Transactions - GINSBURG Class Apr 15 2019 5:30PM - Apr 15 2019 7:29PM 115 BLB 
5397 - Immigration and Family Law - HEPPARD/VEGA Class Apr 15 2019 5:30PM - Apr 15 2019 6:59PM 144 BLB 
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - DAIC/MARTIN Class Apr 15 2019 5:30PM - Apr 15 2019 7:29PM 4 BLB 
6224 - Remedies - EDISON Class Apr 15 2019 5:30PM - Apr 15 2019 7:29PM 144 TUII 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Apr 15 2019 6:00PM - Apr 15 2019 7:29PM 240 TUII 
5379 - Copyright Law - JOYCE Class Apr 15 2019 6:00PM - Apr 15 2019 7:29PM 213 BLB 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - HUGHES/LEISSNER Class Apr 15 2019 6:00PM - Apr 15 2019 8:59PM 111 TUII 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - HUGHES/LEISSNER Class Apr 15 2019 6:00PM - Apr 15 2019 8:59PM 117 TUII 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - HUGHES/LEISSNER Class Apr 15 2019 6:00PM - Apr 15 2019 8:59PM 119 TUII 
5382 - Administrative Law - DUKE Class Apr 15 2019 6:00PM - Apr 15 2019 7:29PM 3 BLB 
5397 - Criminal Evidence - THOMPSON/BENNETT/OLVERA Class Apr 15 2019 6:00PM - Apr 15 2019 7:29PM 209 BLB 
5418 - Torts - FIELD Class Apr 15 2019 6:00PM - Apr 15 2019 7:19PM 211 TUII 
7320 - WRC: Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Apr 15 2019 6:00PM - Apr 15 2019 7:29PM 113 BLB 
Criminal Evidence Academic Apr 15 2019 6:00PM - Apr 15 2019 7:30PM MPS 
5297 - Crime in The Information Age - RAMIREZ Class Apr 15 2019 7:30PM - Apr 15 2019 9:29PM 215 TUII 
5297 - Space Law - BRESNIK Class Apr 15 2019 7:30PM - Apr 15 2019 9:29PM 3 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON Class Apr 15 2019 7:30PM - Apr 15 2019 9:09PM 211 TUII 
6222 - Family Law Advocacy - FARR Class Apr 15 2019 7:30PM - Apr 15 2019 9:29PM 209 BLB 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R Class Apr 15 2019 7:30PM - Apr 15 2019 8:59PM 213 BLB 
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS Class Apr 15 2019 7:30PM - Apr 15 2019 8:59PM 240 BLB 
7320 - WRC: Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Apr 15 2019 7:30PM - Apr 15 2019 8:59PM 113 BLB 
Dean's Award Ceremony Room Setup Student Services Office Apr 16 2019 8:00AM - Apr 16 2019 9:00PM Krost Hall 
Dean's Award Ceremony Room Setup Student Services Office Apr 16 2019 8:00AM - Apr 16 2019 9:00PM Albertus Room 
Dean's Award Ceremony Room Setup Student Services Office Apr 16 2019 8:00AM - Apr 16 2019 9:00PM Hendricks Heritage Room 
5101 - Health Law Research - LAWSON Class Apr 16 2019 9:00AM - Apr 16 2019 9:59AM 115 BLB 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Apr 16 2019 9:00AM - Apr 16 2019 10:29AM 213 BLB 
5397 - The Modern Day Trial Lawyer: Redefining Trials and Trial Lawyers - SOLAR Class Apr 16 2019 9:00AM - Apr 16 2019 11:59AM 111 TUII 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Apr 16 2019 9:00AM - Apr 16 2019 10:19AM 240 BLB 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Apr 16 2019 9:00AM - Apr 16 2019 10:29AM 144 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER Class Apr 16 2019 9:00AM - Apr 16 2019 10:29AM 211 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - RAVE Class Apr 16 2019 9:00AM - Apr 16 2019 10:29AM 240 TUII 
6362 - Natural Resources Law - HUDSON Class Apr 16 2019 9:00AM - Apr 16 2019 10:29AM 215 TUII 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - TODD Class Apr 16 2019 9:00AM - Apr 16 2019 10:29AM 3 BLB 
7397 - WRS: Immigration Law and Business - OLIVAS Class Apr 16 2019 9:00AM - Apr 16 2019 10:29AM 113 BLB 
Bar prep class- Prof Morath Class Apr 16 2019 9:00AM - Apr 16 2019 10:29AM 209 BLB 
5335 - Land Use - ZALE Class Apr 16 2019 10:30AM - Apr 16 2019 11:59AM 209 BLB 
5387 - International Tax - WELLS Class Apr 16 2019 10:30AM - Apr 16 2019 11:59AM 213 BLB 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES Class Apr 16 2019 10:30AM - Apr 16 2019 11:59AM 240 TUII 
5408 - Property - HUDSON Class Apr 16 2019 10:30AM - Apr 16 2019 11:59AM 144 TUII 
5408 - Property - WARREN Class Apr 16 2019 10:30AM - Apr 16 2019 11:59AM 211 TUII 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON Class Apr 16 2019 10:30AM - Apr 16 2019 11:59AM 144 BLB 
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE Class Apr 16 2019 10:30AM - Apr 16 2019 11:59AM 215 TUII 
6396 - Genetics and the Law - ROBERTS Class Apr 16 2019 10:30AM - Apr 16 2019 11:59AM 3 BLB 
7317 - WRC: Federal Pretrial Drafting - BREM Class Apr 16 2019 10:30AM - Apr 16 2019 11:59AM 113 BLB 
6203 - Bankruptcy Tax - ASOFSKY Class Apr 16 2019 12:30PM - Apr 16 2019 2:29PM 213 BLB 
5346 - State and Local Govt Law - ZALE Class Apr 16 2019 1:00PM - Apr 16 2019 2:29PM 209 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - TEN CATE Class Apr 16 2019 1:00PM - Apr 16 2019 2:59PM 144 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - REED Class Apr 16 2019 1:00PM - Apr 16 2019 2:59PM 111 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - GOMEZ Class Apr 16 2019 1:00PM - Apr 16 2019 2:59PM 240 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - BREM Class Apr 16 2019 1:00PM - Apr 16 2019 2:59PM 211 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - HEARD Class Apr 16 2019 1:00PM - Apr 16 2019 2:59PM 144 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - SWIFT Class Apr 16 2019 1:00PM - Apr 16 2019 2:59PM 215 TUII 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WARREN Class Apr 16 2019 1:00PM - Apr 16 2019 2:29PM 240 BLB 
6324 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC Class Apr 16 2019 1:00PM - Apr 16 2019 2:59PM 119 TUII 
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Apr 16 2019 1:00PM - Apr 16 2019 2:29PM 3 BLB 
7307 - WRS: Advanced Topics in Intellectual Property - JANICKE Class Apr 16 2019 1:00PM - Apr 16 2019 2:29PM 113 BLB 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Apr 16 2019 2:30PM - Apr 16 2019 3:59PM 209 BLB 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS Class Apr 16 2019 2:30PM - Apr 16 2019 3:59PM 3 BLB 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS Class Apr 16 2019 2:30PM - Apr 16 2019 3:59PM 115 BLB 
6370 - Advanced Legal Research - WATSON Class Apr 16 2019 2:30PM - Apr 16 2019 3:59PM 240 BLB 
7326 - WRC: Supreme Court Term - DOW Class Apr 16 2019 2:30PM - Apr 16 2019 3:59PM 113 BLB 
7397 - WRS: Texas v. United States - BERMAN/RAVE Class Apr 16 2019 2:30PM - Apr 16 2019 5:29PM 117 TUII 
5183 - Mediation Process - WILLIS Class Apr 16 2019 4:00PM - Apr 16 2019 5:59PM 115 BLB 
5297 - Negotiation in Sports - LAWRENCE/JONES Class Apr 16 2019 4:00PM - Apr 16 2019 5:59PM 4 BLB 
5397 - U.S. Biotechnology Regulatory Framework - EVANS Class Apr 16 2019 4:00PM - Apr 16 2019 5:29PM 215 TUII 
5405 - Immigration Clinic I - HOFFMANG Class Apr 16 2019 4:00PM - Apr 16 2019 5:59PM 209 BLB 
5420 - Civil Practice Clinic I - HEPPARD/MCMANUS Class Apr 16 2019 4:00PM - Apr 16 2019 5:29PM 121 TUII 
6240 - Death Penalty Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY Class Apr 16 2019 4:00PM - Apr 16 2019 5:59PM 119 TUII 
6240 - Death Penalty Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY Class Apr 16 2019 4:00PM - Apr 16 2019 5:59PM 111 TUII 
6315 - Entrepreneurship - CHASE Class Apr 16 2019 4:00PM - Apr 16 2019 5:29PM 3 BLB 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Apr 16 2019 4:00PM - Apr 16 2019 5:29PM 113 BLB 
5211 - Energy and the Environment - LANDERS Class Apr 16 2019 5:30PM - Apr 16 2019 7:29PM 113 BLB 
5227 - Procedure of Patent Litigation - DHANANI/ALFARO Class Apr 16 2019 5:30PM - Apr 16 2019 7:29PM 215 TUII 
5353 - Business Planning - SHERRY/OSTERBERG Class Apr 16 2019 5:30PM - Apr 16 2019 6:59PM 3 BLB 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - BUCKLES Class Apr 16 2019 5:30PM - Apr 16 2019 7:29PM 240 BLB 
6201 - Sexual Orientation and the Law - DEVINE Class Apr 16 2019 5:30PM - Apr 16 2019 7:29PM 213 BLB 
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/DRAPER Class Apr 16 2019 6:00PM - Apr 16 2019 8:59PM 4 BLB 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Apr 16 2019 6:00PM - Apr 16 2019 7:29PM 209 BLB 
5347 - Criminal Procedure: The Investigation Process - BRALEY/MARTINEZ Class Apr 16 2019 6:00PM - Apr 16 2019 7:29PM 144 BLB 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Apr 16 2019 6:00PM - Apr 16 2019 8:59PM 111 TUII 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Apr 16 2019 6:00PM - Apr 16 2019 8:59PM 117 TUII 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Apr 16 2019 6:00PM - Apr 16 2019 8:59PM 115 BLB 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Apr 16 2019 6:00PM - Apr 16 2019 8:59PM 121 TUII 
5418 - Torts - FIELD Class Apr 16 2019 6:00PM - Apr 16 2019 8:14PM 211 TUII 
Bar Prep Class- Prof Davis Class Apr 16 2019 6:00PM - Apr 16 2019 7:29PM 144 TUII 
5297 - Offshore Energy Development - MCCAY Class Apr 16 2019 7:30PM - Apr 16 2019 9:29PM 209 BLB 
5315 - Foundational Issues in Health Law: Patient Provider Society and the Law. - EWER Class Apr 16 2019 7:30PM - Apr 16 2019 8:59PM 215 TUII 
5397 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/BARKS Class Apr 16 2019 7:30PM - Apr 16 2019 8:59PM 3 BLB 
6205 - Patent Prosecution - ASHBURG/COTRONE Class Apr 16 2019 7:30PM - Apr 16 2019 9:29PM 213 BLB 
Dean's Award Ceremony Student Services Office Apr 17 2019 8:00AM - Apr 17 2019 9:00PM Krost Hall 
Dean's Award Ceremony Student Services Office Apr 17 2019 8:00AM - Apr 17 2019 9:00PM Hendricks Heritage Room 
Dean's Award Ceremony Student Services Office Apr 17 2019 8:00AM - Apr 17 2019 9:00PM Albertus Room 
5304 - Complex Litigation - UNGUREANU Class Apr 17 2019 9:00AM - Apr 17 2019 10:29AM 3 BLB 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C Class Apr 17 2019 9:00AM - Apr 17 2019 10:29AM 209 BLB 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH Class Apr 17 2019 9:00AM - Apr 17 2019 10:29AM 211 TUII 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER Class Apr 17 2019 9:00AM - Apr 17 2019 10:29AM 240 TUII 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS Class Apr 17 2019 9:00AM - Apr 17 2019 10:29AM 144 TUII 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Apr 17 2019 9:00AM - Apr 17 2019 10:19AM 240 BLB 
7397 - WRS: Advanced Contract Law - HAWKINS Class Apr 17 2019 9:00AM - Apr 17 2019 10:29AM 113 BLB 
5303 - Criminal Law - CRUMP Class Apr 17 2019 10:30AM - Apr 17 2019 11:59AM 211 TUII 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK Class Apr 17 2019 10:30AM - Apr 17 2019 11:59AM 144 TUII 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON Class Apr 17 2019 10:30AM - Apr 17 2019 11:59AM 240 TUII 
5312 - First Amendment - LINZER Class Apr 17 2019 10:30AM - Apr 17 2019 11:59AM 3 BLB 
5366 - Comparative Law - BOHMER Class Apr 17 2019 10:30AM - Apr 17 2019 12:04PM 213 BLB 
5368 - Estate Planning - STRENG Class Apr 17 2019 10:30AM - Apr 17 2019 11:59AM 215 TUII 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH Class Apr 17 2019 10:30AM - Apr 17 2019 11:59AM 209 BLB 
5397 - Environmental Markets - FLATT Class Apr 17 2019 10:30AM - Apr 17 2019 11:59AM 113 BLB 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON Class Apr 17 2019 10:30AM - Apr 17 2019 11:59AM 144 BLB 
Christian Legal Society Weekly Meeting Student Organization Apr 17 2019 12:00PM - Apr 17 2019 12:50PM 115 BLB 
5230 - Mergers and Acquisitions - RAGAZZO Class Apr 17 2019 1:00PM - Apr 17 2019 2:59PM 117 TUII 
5307 - How to Reason - CRUMP Class Apr 17 2019 1:00PM - Apr 17 2019 2:29PM 111 TUII 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HESTER Class Apr 17 2019 1:00PM - Apr 17 2019 2:29PM 113 BLB 
5362 - Employment Discrimination - TURNER Class Apr 17 2019 1:00PM - Apr 17 2019 2:29PM 209 BLB 
5388 - Storytelling - PERDUE Class Apr 17 2019 1:00PM - Apr 17 2019 2:29PM 4 BLB 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES Class Apr 17 2019 1:00PM - Apr 17 2019 2:29PM 240 TUII 
5408 - Property - HUDSON Class Apr 17 2019 1:00PM - Apr 17 2019 2:29PM 144 TUII 
5408 - Property - WARREN Class Apr 17 2019 1:00PM - Apr 17 2019 2:29PM 211 TUII 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - ROCHVARG Class Apr 17 2019 1:00PM - Apr 17 2019 2:29PM 144 BLB 
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL Class Apr 17 2019 1:00PM - Apr 17 2019 2:29PM 240 BLB 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT Class Apr 17 2019 1:00PM - Apr 17 2019 2:29PM 213 BLB 
7301 - WRC: E-Health - SCOTT Class Apr 17 2019 1:00PM - Apr 17 2019 2:29PM 115 BLB 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS Class Apr 17 2019 2:30PM - Apr 17 2019 3:59PM 209 BLB 
5348 - Texas Consumer Law - MCELVANEY Class Apr 17 2019 2:30PM - Apr 17 2019 3:59PM 144 BLB 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - STEVENSON Class Apr 17 2019 2:30PM - Apr 17 2019 3:59PM 211 TUII 
6351 - Transnational Petroleum Law (Lex Petrolea) - CARDENAS Class Apr 17 2019 2:30PM - Apr 17 2019 3:59PM 240 BLB 
7331 - WRC: Written Advocacy - HOFFMANL Class Apr 17 2019 2:30PM - Apr 17 2019 3:59PM 113 BLB 
7331 - WRC: Written Advocacy - HOFFMANL Class Apr 17 2019 2:30PM - Apr 17 2019 3:59PM 121 TUII 
5297 - Crimmigration - HOFFMANG Class Apr 17 2019 3:30PM - Apr 17 2019 5:29PM 213 BLB 
5222 - Introduction to the Law of Mexico - PINTO-LEON Class Apr 17 2019 4:00PM - Apr 17 2019 5:59PM 121 TUII 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA Class Apr 17 2019 4:00PM - Apr 17 2019 5:29PM 144 BLB 
5352 - Corporate Tax - STRENG Class Apr 17 2019 4:00PM - Apr 17 2019 5:29PM 215 TUII 
5380 - Labor Law - TURNER Class Apr 17 2019 4:00PM - Apr 17 2019 5:29PM 3 BLB 
6226 - Advanced Oil and Gas Contract Drafting - BORREGO Class Apr 17 2019 4:00PM - Apr 17 2019 5:59PM 117 TUII 
6350 - Admiralty PI and Death - UNGER Class Apr 17 2019 4:00PM - Apr 17 2019 5:29PM 4 BLB 
6374 - Texas Criminal Appellate Procedure - ROE Class Apr 17 2019 4:00PM - Apr 17 2019 5:29PM 113 BLB 
7322 - WRC: Making and Drafting Contracts - LINZER Class Apr 17 2019 4:00PM - Apr 17 2019 5:29PM 115 BLB 
5258 - Eminent Domain and Private Property Rights - HODGE/MAYFIELD Class Apr 17 2019 5:30PM - Apr 17 2019 7:29PM 115 BLB 
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - HEDGES/DAIC Class Apr 17 2019 5:30PM - Apr 17 2019 7:29PM 4 BLB 
5297 - International Contracting - BAKAS Class Apr 17 2019 5:30PM - Apr 17 2019 7:29PM 240 BLB 
5297 - Legal Spanish for Spanish Speakers - ROMERO Class Apr 17 2019 5:30PM - Apr 17 2019 7:29PM 215 TUII 
5397 - Immigration and Family Law - HEPPARD/VEGA Class Apr 17 2019 5:30PM - Apr 17 2019 6:59PM 144 BLB 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Apr 17 2019 6:00PM - Apr 17 2019 7:29PM 240 TUII 
5379 - Copyright Law - JOYCE Class Apr 17 2019 6:00PM - Apr 17 2019 7:29PM 213 BLB 
5382 - Administrative Law - DUKE Class Apr 17 2019 6:00PM - Apr 17 2019 7:29PM 3 BLB 
5397 - Criminal Evidence - THOMPSON/BENNETT/OLVERA Class Apr 17 2019 6:00PM - Apr 17 2019 7:29PM 209 BLB 
5397 - Health Transactions - MANTEL/MCSTAY/SHEA Class Apr 17 2019 6:00PM - Apr 17 2019 8:59PM 119 TUII 
5409 - Contracts - CHASE Class Apr 17 2019 6:00PM - Apr 17 2019 8:14PM 211 TUII 
7320 - WRC: Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Apr 17 2019 6:00PM - Apr 17 2019 7:29PM 113 BLB 
Criminal Evidence Academic Apr 17 2019 6:00PM - Apr 17 2019 7:30PM MPS 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R Class Apr 17 2019 7:30PM - Apr 17 2019 8:59PM 213 BLB 
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS Class Apr 17 2019 7:30PM - Apr 17 2019 8:59PM 240 BLB 
7320 - WRC: Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Apr 17 2019 7:31PM - Apr 17 2019 8:59PM 113 BLB 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Apr 18 2019 9:00AM - Apr 18 2019 10:29AM 213 BLB 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Apr 18 2019 9:00AM - Apr 18 2019 10:29AM 144 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER Class Apr 18 2019 9:00AM - Apr 18 2019 10:29AM 211 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - RAVE Class Apr 18 2019 9:00AM - Apr 18 2019 10:29AM 240 TUII 
6362 - Natural Resources Law - HUDSON Class Apr 18 2019 9:00AM - Apr 18 2019 10:29AM 215 TUII 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - TODD Class Apr 18 2019 9:00AM - Apr 18 2019 10:29AM 3 BLB 
7397 - WRS: Immigration Law and Business - OLIVAS Class Apr 18 2019 9:00AM - Apr 18 2019 10:29AM 113 BLB 
Bar prep class- Prof Morath Class Apr 18 2019 9:00AM - Apr 18 2019 10:29AM 209 BLB 
5335 - Land Use - ZALE Class Apr 18 2019 10:30AM - Apr 18 2019 11:59AM 209 BLB 
5387 - International Tax - WELLS Class Apr 18 2019 10:30AM - Apr 18 2019 11:59AM 213 BLB 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES Class Apr 18 2019 10:30AM - Apr 18 2019 11:59AM 240 TUII 
5408 - Property - HUDSON Class Apr 18 2019 10:30AM - Apr 18 2019 11:59AM 144 TUII 
5408 - Property - WARREN Class Apr 18 2019 10:30AM - Apr 18 2019 11:59AM 211 TUII 
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE Class Apr 18 2019 10:30AM - Apr 18 2019 11:59AM 215 TUII 
6396 - Genetics and the Law - ROBERTS Class Apr 18 2019 10:30AM - Apr 18 2019 11:59AM 3 BLB 
7317 - WRC: Federal Pretrial Drafting - BREM Class Apr 18 2019 10:30AM - Apr 18 2019 11:59AM 113 BLB 
Tech Support Meeting IT Apr 18 2019 10:30AM - Apr 18 2019 11:00AM MPS 
Legal Writing Workshop Academic Apr 18 2019 11:30AM - Apr 18 2019 1:20PM 109 BLB 
Legal Writing Workshop Academic Apr 18 2019 11:30AM - Apr 18 2019 1:20PM 4 BLB 
5346 - State and Local Govt Law - ZALE Class Apr 18 2019 1:00PM - Apr 18 2019 2:29PM 209 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - HEARD Class Apr 18 2019 1:00PM - Apr 18 2019 2:59PM 144 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Apr 18 2019 1:00PM - Apr 18 2019 2:59PM 215 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - MORATH Class Apr 18 2019 1:00PM - Apr 18 2019 2:59PM 211 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - TEN CATE Class Apr 18 2019 1:00PM - Apr 18 2019 2:59PM 144 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - REED Class Apr 18 2019 1:00PM - Apr 18 2019 2:59PM 111 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - GOMEZ Class Apr 18 2019 1:00PM - Apr 18 2019 2:59PM 240 TUII 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WARREN Class Apr 18 2019 1:00PM - Apr 18 2019 2:29PM 240 BLB 
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Apr 18 2019 1:00PM - Apr 18 2019 2:29PM 3 BLB 
7307 - WRS: Advanced Topics in Intellectual Property - JANICKE Class Apr 18 2019 1:00PM - Apr 18 2019 2:29PM 113 BLB 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Apr 18 2019 2:30PM - Apr 18 2019 3:59PM 209 BLB 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS Class Apr 18 2019 2:30PM - Apr 18 2019 3:59PM 3 BLB 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS Class Apr 18 2019 2:30PM - Apr 18 2019 3:59PM 115 BLB 
6370 - Advanced Legal Research - WATSON Class Apr 18 2019 2:30PM - Apr 18 2019 3:59PM 240 BLB 
7326 - WRC: Supreme Court Term - DOW Class Apr 18 2019 2:30PM - Apr 18 2019 3:59PM 113 BLB 
5200 - Depositions - MORFEY Class Apr 18 2019 4:00PM - Apr 18 2019 5:59PM 4 BLB 
5218 - Human Trafficking Law - GALLAGHER Class Apr 18 2019 4:00PM - Apr 18 2019 5:59PM 213 BLB 
5397 - U.S. Biotechnology Regulatory Framework - EVANS Class Apr 18 2019 4:00PM - Apr 18 2019 5:29PM 215 TUII 
5420 - Civil Practice Clinic I - HEPPARD/MCMANUS Class Apr 18 2019 4:00PM - Apr 18 2019 5:29PM 121 TUII 
6315 - Entrepreneurship - CHASE Class Apr 18 2019 4:00PM - Apr 18 2019 5:29PM 3 BLB 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Apr 18 2019 4:00PM - Apr 18 2019 5:29PM 113 BLB 
Legal Writing Workshop Academic Apr 18 2019 5:00PM - Apr 18 2019 6:20PM 109 BLB 
5232 - Trade Secrets - BEEBE Class Apr 18 2019 5:30PM - Apr 18 2019 7:29PM 215 TUII 
5297 - Resistance in the Courts: Civil Rights Litigation - SEGURA/TRIGILIO Class Apr 18 2019 5:30PM - Apr 18 2019 7:29PM 113 BLB 
5353 - Business Planning - SHERRY/OSTERBERG Class Apr 18 2019 5:30PM - Apr 18 2019 6:59PM 3 BLB 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - BUCKLES Class Apr 18 2019 5:30PM - Apr 18 2019 7:29PM 240 BLB 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - BUCKLEY/HAWK Class Apr 18 2019 6:00PM - Apr 18 2019 8:59PM 111 TUII 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - BUCKLEY/HAWK Class Apr 18 2019 6:00PM - Apr 18 2019 8:59PM 121 TUII 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - BUCKLEY/HAWK Class Apr 18 2019 6:00PM - Apr 18 2019 8:59PM 119 TUII 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - BUCKLEY/HAWK Class Apr 18 2019 6:00PM - Apr 18 2019 8:59PM 117 TUII 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Apr 18 2019 6:00PM - Apr 18 2019 7:29PM 209 BLB 
5347 - Criminal Procedure: The Investigation Process - BRALEY/MARTINEZ Class Apr 18 2019 6:00PM - Apr 18 2019 7:29PM 144 BLB 
5409 - Contracts - CHASE Class Apr 18 2019 6:00PM - Apr 18 2019 7:19PM 211 TUII 
Bar Prep Class- Prof Davis Class Apr 18 2019 6:00PM - Apr 18 2019 7:29PM 144 TUII 
Houston Law Review's Executive Board Meeting Student Organization Apr 18 2019 6:00PM - Apr 18 2019 7:30PM Hendricks Heritage Room 
5315 - Foundational Issues in Health Law: Patient Provider Society and the Law. - EWER Class Apr 18 2019 7:30PM - Apr 18 2019 8:59PM 215 TUII 
5397 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/BARKS Class Apr 18 2019 7:30PM - Apr 18 2019 8:59PM 3 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E2 - SIMPSON Class Apr 18 2019 7:30PM - Apr 18 2019 9:09PM 211 TUII 
Seminar on Human Rights Academic Apr 19 2019 7:00AM - Apr 19 2019 6:20PM 209 BLB 
Works-in-Progress Academic Apr 19 2019 11:30AM - Apr 19 2019 1:30PM Albertus Room 
Exploring Diversity Training Student Organization Apr 19 2019 1:00PM - Apr 19 2019 2:20PM 240 BLB 
LLM Information Sesion Student Services Office Apr 19 2019 3:30PM - Apr 19 2019 5:20PM 109 BLB 
ADR Team Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Apr 20 2019 10:00AM - Apr 20 2019 12:00PM 209 BLB 
ADR Team Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Apr 20 2019 10:00AM - Apr 20 2019 12:00PM 213 BLB 
ADR Team Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute Apr 20 2019 10:00AM - Apr 20 2019 12:00PM 240 BLB 
5273 - International Intellectual Property - COLMENTER Class Apr 22 2019 8:30AM - Apr 22 2019 10:29AM 215 TUII 
5304 - Complex Litigation - UNGUREANU Class Apr 22 2019 9:00AM - Apr 22 2019 10:29AM 3 BLB 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C Class Apr 22 2019 9:00AM - Apr 22 2019 10:29AM 209 BLB 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH Class Apr 22 2019 9:00AM - Apr 22 2019 10:29AM 211 TUII 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER Class Apr 22 2019 9:00AM - Apr 22 2019 10:29AM 240 TUII 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS Class Apr 22 2019 9:00AM - Apr 22 2019 10:29AM 144 TUII 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Apr 22 2019 9:00AM - Apr 22 2019 10:19AM 240 BLB 
7397 - WRS: Advanced Contract Law - HAWKINS Class Apr 22 2019 9:00AM - Apr 22 2019 10:29AM 113 BLB 
5303 - Criminal Law - CRUMP Class Apr 22 2019 10:30AM - Apr 22 2019 11:59AM 211 TUII 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK Class Apr 22 2019 10:30AM - Apr 22 2019 11:59AM 144 TUII 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON Class Apr 22 2019 10:30AM - Apr 22 2019 11:59AM 240 TUII 
5312 - First Amendment - LINZER Class Apr 22 2019 10:30AM - Apr 22 2019 11:59AM 3 BLB 
5366 - Comparative Law - BOHMER Class Apr 22 2019 10:30AM - Apr 22 2019 12:04PM 213 BLB 
5368 - Estate Planning - STRENG Class Apr 22 2019 10:30AM - Apr 22 2019 11:59AM 215 TUII 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH Class Apr 22 2019 10:30AM - Apr 22 2019 11:59AM 209 BLB 
5397 - Environmental Markets - FLATT Class Apr 22 2019 10:30AM - Apr 22 2019 11:59AM 113 BLB 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON Class Apr 22 2019 10:30AM - Apr 22 2019 11:59AM 144 BLB 
5376 - Colloquium - HOFFMANL Class Apr 22 2019 12:00PM - Apr 22 2019 1:59PM Hendricks Heritage Room 
aep tutor Academic Apr 22 2019 12:00PM - Apr 22 2019 12:50PM 3 BLB 
5307 - How to Reason - CRUMP Class Apr 22 2019 1:00PM - Apr 22 2019 2:29PM 111 TUII 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HESTER Class Apr 22 2019 1:00PM - Apr 22 2019 2:29PM 113 BLB 
5362 - Employment Discrimination - TURNER Class Apr 22 2019 1:00PM - Apr 22 2019 2:29PM 209 BLB 
5388 - Storytelling - PERDUE Class Apr 22 2019 1:00PM - Apr 22 2019 2:29PM 4 BLB 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Apr 22 2019 1:00PM - Apr 22 2019 2:29PM 144 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER Class Apr 22 2019 1:00PM - Apr 22 2019 2:29PM 211 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - RAVE Class Apr 22 2019 1:00PM - Apr 22 2019 2:29PM 240 TUII 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - ROCHVARG Class Apr 22 2019 1:00PM - Apr 22 2019 2:29PM 144 BLB 
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL Class Apr 22 2019 1:00PM - Apr 22 2019 2:29PM 240 BLB 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT Class Apr 22 2019 1:00PM - Apr 22 2019 2:29PM 213 BLB 
7301 - WRC: E-Health - SCOTT Class Apr 22 2019 1:00PM - Apr 22 2019 2:29PM 115 BLB 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS Class Apr 22 2019 2:30PM - Apr 22 2019 3:59PM 209 BLB 
5348 - Texas Consumer Law - MCELVANEY Class Apr 22 2019 2:30PM - Apr 22 2019 3:59PM 144 BLB 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - STEVENSON Class Apr 22 2019 2:30PM - Apr 22 2019 3:59PM 211 TUII 
6351 - Transnational Petroleum Law (Lex Petrolea) - CARDENAS Class Apr 22 2019 2:30PM - Apr 22 2019 3:59PM 240 BLB 
7331 - WRC: Written Advocacy - HOFFMANL Class Apr 22 2019 2:30PM - Apr 22 2019 3:59PM 113 BLB 
7331 - WRC: Written Advocacy - HOFFMANL Class Apr 22 2019 2:30PM - Apr 22 2019 3:59PM 121 TUII 
7341 - WRS: The Modern Corporation and Society - NELSON Class Apr 22 2019 2:30PM - Apr 22 2019 5:29PM 117 TUII 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA Class Apr 22 2019 4:00PM - Apr 22 2019 5:29PM 144 BLB 
5352 - Corporate Tax - STRENG Class Apr 22 2019 4:00PM - Apr 22 2019 5:29PM 215 TUII 
5380 - Labor Law - TURNER Class Apr 22 2019 4:00PM - Apr 22 2019 5:29PM 3 BLB 
6237 - Doing Deals - MOLL/ MAIERSON Class Apr 22 2019 4:00PM - Apr 22 2019 5:59PM 209 BLB 
6350 - Admiralty PI and Death - UNGER Class Apr 22 2019 4:00PM - Apr 22 2019 5:29PM 4 BLB 
6374 - Texas Criminal Appellate Procedure - ROE Class Apr 22 2019 4:00PM - Apr 22 2019 5:29PM 113 BLB 
7322 - WRC: Making and Drafting Contracts - LINZER Class Apr 22 2019 4:00PM - Apr 22 2019 5:29PM 115 BLB 
5293 - Tax Fraud and Money Laundering - CAMPAGNA Class Apr 22 2019 5:30PM - Apr 22 2019 7:29PM 215 TUII 
5295 - U.S. Export Regulation - HANSON Class Apr 22 2019 5:30PM - Apr 22 2019 7:29PM 240 BLB 
5297 - Advanced Drafting for Corporate Transactions - GINSBURG Class Apr 22 2019 5:30PM - Apr 22 2019 7:29PM 115 BLB 
5397 - Immigration and Family Law - HEPPARD/VEGA Class Apr 22 2019 5:30PM - Apr 22 2019 6:59PM 144 BLB 
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - DAIC/MARTIN Class Apr 22 2019 5:30PM - Apr 22 2019 7:29PM 4 BLB 
6224 - Remedies - EDISON Class Apr 22 2019 5:30PM - Apr 22 2019 7:29PM 144 TUII 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Apr 22 2019 6:00PM - Apr 22 2019 7:29PM 240 TUII 
5379 - Copyright Law - JOYCE Class Apr 22 2019 6:00PM - Apr 22 2019 7:29PM 213 BLB 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - HUGHES/LEISSNER Class Apr 22 2019 6:00PM - Apr 22 2019 8:59PM 111 TUII 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - HUGHES/LEISSNER Class Apr 22 2019 6:00PM - Apr 22 2019 8:59PM 117 TUII 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - HUGHES/LEISSNER Class Apr 22 2019 6:00PM - Apr 22 2019 8:59PM 119 TUII 
5382 - Administrative Law - DUKE Class Apr 22 2019 6:00PM - Apr 22 2019 7:29PM 3 BLB 
5397 - Criminal Evidence - THOMPSON/BENNETT/OLVERA Class Apr 22 2019 6:00PM - Apr 22 2019 7:29PM 209 BLB 
5418 - Torts - FIELD Class Apr 22 2019 6:00PM - Apr 22 2019 7:19PM 211 TUII 
7320 - WRC: Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Apr 22 2019 6:00PM - Apr 22 2019 7:29PM 113 BLB 
Criminal Evidence Academic Apr 22 2019 6:00PM - Apr 22 2019 7:30PM MPS 
5297 - Crime in The Information Age - RAMIREZ Class Apr 22 2019 7:30PM - Apr 22 2019 9:29PM 215 TUII 
5297 - Space Law - BRESNIK Class Apr 22 2019 7:30PM - Apr 22 2019 9:29PM 3 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON Class Apr 22 2019 7:30PM - Apr 22 2019 9:09PM 211 TUII 
6222 - Family Law Advocacy - FARR Class Apr 22 2019 7:30PM - Apr 22 2019 9:29PM 209 BLB 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R Class Apr 22 2019 7:30PM - Apr 22 2019 8:59PM 213 BLB 
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS Class Apr 22 2019 7:30PM - Apr 22 2019 8:59PM 240 BLB 
7320 - WRC: Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Apr 22 2019 7:30PM - Apr 22 2019 8:59PM 113 BLB 
5101 - Health Law Research - LAWSON Class Apr 23 2019 9:00AM - Apr 23 2019 9:59AM 115 BLB 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Apr 23 2019 9:00AM - Apr 23 2019 10:29AM 213 BLB 
5397 - The Modern Day Trial Lawyer: Redefining Trials and Trial Lawyers - SOLAR Class Apr 23 2019 9:00AM - Apr 23 2019 11:59AM 111 TUII 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Apr 23 2019 9:00AM - Apr 23 2019 10:19AM 240 BLB 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Apr 23 2019 9:00AM - Apr 23 2019 10:29AM 144 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER Class Apr 23 2019 9:00AM - Apr 23 2019 10:29AM 211 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - RAVE Class Apr 23 2019 9:00AM - Apr 23 2019 10:29AM 240 TUII 
6362 - Natural Resources Law - HUDSON Class Apr 23 2019 9:00AM - Apr 23 2019 10:29AM 215 TUII 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - TODD Class Apr 23 2019 9:00AM - Apr 23 2019 10:29AM 3 BLB 
7397 - WRS: Immigration Law and Business - OLIVAS Class Apr 23 2019 9:00AM - Apr 23 2019 10:29AM 113 BLB 
Bar prep class- Prof Morath Class Apr 23 2019 9:00AM - Apr 23 2019 10:29AM 209 BLB 
5335 - Land Use - ZALE Class Apr 23 2019 10:30AM - Apr 23 2019 11:59AM 209 BLB 
5387 - International Tax - WELLS Class Apr 23 2019 10:30AM - Apr 23 2019 11:59AM 213 BLB 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES Class Apr 23 2019 10:30AM - Apr 23 2019 11:59AM 240 TUII 
5408 - Property - HUDSON Class Apr 23 2019 10:30AM - Apr 23 2019 11:59AM 144 TUII 
5408 - Property - WARREN Class Apr 23 2019 10:30AM - Apr 23 2019 11:59AM 211 TUII 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON Class Apr 23 2019 10:30AM - Apr 23 2019 11:59AM 144 BLB 
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE Class Apr 23 2019 10:30AM - Apr 23 2019 11:59AM 215 TUII 
6396 - Genetics and the Law - ROBERTS Class Apr 23 2019 10:30AM - Apr 23 2019 11:59AM 3 BLB 
7317 - WRC: Federal Pretrial Drafting - BREM Class Apr 23 2019 10:30AM - Apr 23 2019 11:59AM 113 BLB 
6203 - Bankruptcy Tax - ASOFSKY Class Apr 23 2019 12:30PM - Apr 23 2019 2:29PM 213 BLB 
5346 - State and Local Govt Law - ZALE Class Apr 23 2019 1:00PM - Apr 23 2019 2:29PM 209 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - TEN CATE Class Apr 23 2019 1:00PM - Apr 23 2019 2:59PM 144 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - REED Class Apr 23 2019 1:00PM - Apr 23 2019 2:59PM 111 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - GOMEZ Class Apr 23 2019 1:00PM - Apr 23 2019 2:59PM 240 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - BREM Class Apr 23 2019 1:00PM - Apr 23 2019 2:59PM 211 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - HEARD Class Apr 23 2019 1:00PM - Apr 23 2019 2:59PM 144 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - SWIFT Class Apr 23 2019 1:00PM - Apr 23 2019 2:59PM 215 TUII 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WARREN Class Apr 23 2019 1:00PM - Apr 23 2019 2:29PM 240 BLB 
6324 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC Class Apr 23 2019 1:00PM - Apr 23 2019 2:59PM 119 TUII 
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Apr 23 2019 1:00PM - Apr 23 2019 2:29PM 3 BLB 
7307 - WRS: Advanced Topics in Intellectual Property - JANICKE Class Apr 23 2019 1:00PM - Apr 23 2019 2:29PM 113 BLB 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Apr 23 2019 2:30PM - Apr 23 2019 3:59PM 209 BLB 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS Class Apr 23 2019 2:30PM - Apr 23 2019 3:59PM 3 BLB 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS Class Apr 23 2019 2:30PM - Apr 23 2019 3:59PM 115 BLB 
6370 - Advanced Legal Research - WATSON Class Apr 23 2019 2:30PM - Apr 23 2019 3:59PM 240 BLB 
7326 - WRC: Supreme Court Term - DOW Class Apr 23 2019 2:30PM - Apr 23 2019 3:59PM 113 BLB 
7397 - WRS: Texas v. United States - BERMAN/RAVE Class Apr 23 2019 2:30PM - Apr 23 2019 5:29PM 117 TUII 
5183 - Mediation Process - WILLIS Class Apr 23 2019 4:00PM - Apr 23 2019 5:59PM 115 BLB 
5297 - Negotiation in Sports - LAWRENCE/JONES Class Apr 23 2019 4:00PM - Apr 23 2019 5:59PM 4 BLB 
5397 - U.S. Biotechnology Regulatory Framework - EVANS Class Apr 23 2019 4:00PM - Apr 23 2019 5:29PM 215 TUII 
5405 - Immigration Clinic I - HOFFMANG Class Apr 23 2019 4:00PM - Apr 23 2019 5:59PM 209 BLB 
5420 - Civil Practice Clinic I - HEPPARD/MCMANUS Class Apr 23 2019 4:00PM - Apr 23 2019 5:29PM 121 TUII 
6240 - Death Penalty Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY Class Apr 23 2019 4:00PM - Apr 23 2019 5:59PM 119 TUII 
6240 - Death Penalty Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY Class Apr 23 2019 4:00PM - Apr 23 2019 5:59PM 111 TUII 
6315 - Entrepreneurship - CHASE Class Apr 23 2019 4:00PM - Apr 23 2019 5:29PM 3 BLB 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Apr 23 2019 4:00PM - Apr 23 2019 5:29PM 113 BLB 
5211 - Energy and the Environment - LANDERS Class Apr 23 2019 5:30PM - Apr 23 2019 7:29PM 113 BLB 
5227 - Procedure of Patent Litigation - DHANANI/ALFARO Class Apr 23 2019 5:30PM - Apr 23 2019 7:29PM 215 TUII 
5353 - Business Planning - SHERRY/OSTERBERG Class Apr 23 2019 5:30PM - Apr 23 2019 6:59PM 3 BLB 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - BUCKLES Class Apr 23 2019 5:30PM - Apr 23 2019 7:29PM 240 BLB 
6201 - Sexual Orientation and the Law - DEVINE Class Apr 23 2019 5:30PM - Apr 23 2019 7:29PM 213 BLB 
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/DRAPER Class Apr 23 2019 6:00PM - Apr 23 2019 8:59PM 4 BLB 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Apr 23 2019 6:00PM - Apr 23 2019 7:29PM 209 BLB 
5347 - Criminal Procedure: The Investigation Process - BRALEY/MARTINEZ Class Apr 23 2019 6:00PM - Apr 23 2019 7:29PM 144 BLB 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Apr 23 2019 6:00PM - Apr 23 2019 8:59PM 111 TUII 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Apr 23 2019 6:00PM - Apr 23 2019 8:59PM 115 BLB 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Apr 23 2019 6:00PM - Apr 23 2019 8:59PM 117 TUII 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Apr 23 2019 6:00PM - Apr 23 2019 8:59PM 121 TUII 
5418 - Torts - FIELD Class Apr 23 2019 6:00PM - Apr 23 2019 8:14PM 211 TUII 
Bar Prep Class- Prof Davis Class Apr 23 2019 6:00PM - Apr 23 2019 7:29PM 144 TUII 
5297 - Offshore Energy Development - MCCAY Class Apr 23 2019 7:30PM - Apr 23 2019 9:29PM 209 BLB 
5315 - Foundational Issues in Health Law: Patient Provider Society and the Law. - EWER Class Apr 23 2019 7:30PM - Apr 23 2019 8:59PM 215 TUII 
5397 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/BARKS Class Apr 23 2019 7:30PM - Apr 23 2019 8:59PM 3 BLB 
6205 - Patent Prosecution - ASHBURG/COTRONE Class Apr 23 2019 7:30PM - Apr 23 2019 9:29PM 213 BLB 
5304 - Complex Litigation - UNGUREANU Class Apr 24 2019 9:00AM - Apr 24 2019 10:29AM 3 BLB 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C Class Apr 24 2019 9:00AM - Apr 24 2019 10:29AM 209 BLB 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH Class Apr 24 2019 9:00AM - Apr 24 2019 10:29AM 211 TUII 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER Class Apr 24 2019 9:00AM - Apr 24 2019 10:29AM 240 TUII 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS Class Apr 24 2019 9:00AM - Apr 24 2019 10:29AM 144 TUII 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Apr 24 2019 9:00AM - Apr 24 2019 10:19AM 240 BLB 
7397 - WRS: Advanced Contract Law - HAWKINS Class Apr 24 2019 9:00AM - Apr 24 2019 10:29AM 113 BLB 
Administrative Professionals Day Associate Dean Office Apr 24 2019 10:00AM - Apr 24 2019 3:00PM Hendricks Heritage Room 
5303 - Criminal Law - CRUMP Class Apr 24 2019 10:30AM - Apr 24 2019 11:59AM 211 TUII 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK Class Apr 24 2019 10:30AM - Apr 24 2019 11:59AM 144 TUII 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON Class Apr 24 2019 10:30AM - Apr 24 2019 11:59AM 240 TUII 
5312 - First Amendment - LINZER Class Apr 24 2019 10:30AM - Apr 24 2019 11:59AM 3 BLB 
5366 - Comparative Law - BOHMER Class Apr 24 2019 10:30AM - Apr 24 2019 12:04PM 213 BLB 
5368 - Estate Planning - STRENG Class Apr 24 2019 10:30AM - Apr 24 2019 11:59AM 215 TUII 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH Class Apr 24 2019 10:30AM - Apr 24 2019 11:59AM 209 BLB 
5397 - Environmental Markets - FLATT Class Apr 24 2019 10:30AM - Apr 24 2019 11:59AM 113 BLB 
5421 - Business Organizations - NELSON Class Apr 24 2019 10:30AM - Apr 24 2019 11:59AM 144 BLB 
5230 - Mergers and Acquisitions - RAGAZZO Class Apr 24 2019 1:00PM - Apr 24 2019 2:59PM 117 TUII 
5307 - How to Reason - CRUMP Class Apr 24 2019 1:00PM - Apr 24 2019 2:29PM 111 TUII 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HESTER Class Apr 24 2019 1:00PM - Apr 24 2019 2:29PM 113 BLB 
5362 - Employment Discrimination - TURNER Class Apr 24 2019 1:00PM - Apr 24 2019 2:29PM 209 BLB 
5388 - Storytelling - PERDUE Class Apr 24 2019 1:00PM - Apr 24 2019 2:29PM 4 BLB 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES Class Apr 24 2019 1:00PM - Apr 24 2019 2:29PM 240 TUII 
5408 - Property - HUDSON Class Apr 24 2019 1:00PM - Apr 24 2019 2:29PM 144 TUII 
5408 - Property - WARREN Class Apr 24 2019 1:00PM - Apr 24 2019 2:29PM 211 TUII 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - ROCHVARG Class Apr 24 2019 1:00PM - Apr 24 2019 2:29PM 144 BLB 
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL Class Apr 24 2019 1:00PM - Apr 24 2019 2:29PM 240 BLB 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT Class Apr 24 2019 1:00PM - Apr 24 2019 2:29PM 213 BLB 
7301 - WRC: E-Health - SCOTT Class Apr 24 2019 1:00PM - Apr 24 2019 2:29PM 115 BLB 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS Class Apr 24 2019 2:30PM - Apr 24 2019 3:59PM 209 BLB 
5348 - Texas Consumer Law - MCELVANEY Class Apr 24 2019 2:30PM - Apr 24 2019 3:59PM 144 BLB 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - STEVENSON Class Apr 24 2019 2:30PM - Apr 24 2019 3:59PM 211 TUII 
6351 - Transnational Petroleum Law (Lex Petrolea) - CARDENAS Class Apr 24 2019 2:30PM - Apr 24 2019 3:59PM 240 BLB 
7331 - WRC: Written Advocacy - HOFFMANL Class Apr 24 2019 2:30PM - Apr 24 2019 3:59PM 113 BLB 
7331 - WRC: Written Advocacy - HOFFMANL Class Apr 24 2019 2:30PM - Apr 24 2019 3:59PM 121 TUII 
5297 - Crimmigration - HOFFMANG Class Apr 24 2019 3:30PM - Apr 24 2019 5:29PM 213 BLB 
5222 - Introduction to the Law of Mexico - PINTO-LEON Class Apr 24 2019 4:00PM - Apr 24 2019 5:59PM 121 TUII 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA Class Apr 24 2019 4:00PM - Apr 24 2019 5:29PM 144 BLB 
5352 - Corporate Tax - STRENG Class Apr 24 2019 4:00PM - Apr 24 2019 5:29PM 215 TUII 
5380 - Labor Law - TURNER Class Apr 24 2019 4:00PM - Apr 24 2019 5:29PM 3 BLB 
6226 - Advanced Oil and Gas Contract Drafting - BORREGO Class Apr 24 2019 4:00PM - Apr 24 2019 5:59PM 117 TUII 
6350 - Admiralty PI and Death - UNGER Class Apr 24 2019 4:00PM - Apr 24 2019 5:29PM 4 BLB 
6374 - Texas Criminal Appellate Procedure - ROE Class Apr 24 2019 4:00PM - Apr 24 2019 5:29PM 113 BLB 
7322 - WRC: Making and Drafting Contracts - LINZER Class Apr 24 2019 4:00PM - Apr 24 2019 5:29PM 115 BLB 
5258 - Eminent Domain and Private Property Rights - HODGE/MAYFIELD Class Apr 24 2019 5:30PM - Apr 24 2019 7:29PM 115 BLB 
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - HEDGES/DAIC Class Apr 24 2019 5:30PM - Apr 24 2019 7:29PM 4 BLB 
5297 - International Contracting - BAKAS Class Apr 24 2019 5:30PM - Apr 24 2019 7:29PM 240 BLB 
5297 - Legal Spanish for Spanish Speakers - ROMERO Class Apr 24 2019 5:30PM - Apr 24 2019 7:29PM 215 TUII 
5397 - Immigration and Family Law - HEPPARD/VEGA Class Apr 24 2019 5:30PM - Apr 24 2019 6:59PM 144 BLB 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Apr 24 2019 6:00PM - Apr 24 2019 7:29PM 240 TUII 
5379 - Copyright Law - JOYCE Class Apr 24 2019 6:00PM - Apr 24 2019 7:29PM 213 BLB 
5382 - Administrative Law - DUKE Class Apr 24 2019 6:00PM - Apr 24 2019 7:29PM 3 BLB 
5397 - Criminal Evidence - THOMPSON/BENNETT/OLVERA Class Apr 24 2019 6:00PM - Apr 24 2019 7:29PM 209 BLB 
5397 - Health Transactions - MANTEL/MCSTAY/SHEA Class Apr 24 2019 6:00PM - Apr 24 2019 8:59PM 119 TUII 
5409 - Contracts - CHASE Class Apr 24 2019 6:00PM - Apr 24 2019 8:14PM 211 TUII 
7320 - WRC: Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Apr 24 2019 6:00PM - Apr 24 2019 7:29PM 113 BLB 
Criminal Evidence Academic Apr 24 2019 6:00PM - Apr 24 2019 7:30PM MPS 
Provost Summer Read Program- Diane Guerrero UH Event Apr 24 2019 6:00PM - Apr 24 2019 9:00PM Krost Hall 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R Class Apr 24 2019 7:30PM - Apr 24 2019 8:59PM 213 BLB 
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS Class Apr 24 2019 7:30PM - Apr 24 2019 8:59PM 240 BLB 
7320 - WRC: Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Apr 24 2019 7:31PM - Apr 24 2019 8:59PM 113 BLB 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Apr 25 2019 9:00AM - Apr 25 2019 10:29AM 213 BLB 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Apr 25 2019 9:00AM - Apr 25 2019 10:29AM 144 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - CHANDLER Class Apr 25 2019 9:00AM - Apr 25 2019 10:29AM 211 TUII 
5488 - Constitutional Law - RAVE Class Apr 25 2019 9:00AM - Apr 25 2019 10:29AM 240 TUII 
6362 - Natural Resources Law - HUDSON Class Apr 25 2019 9:00AM - Apr 25 2019 10:29AM 215 TUII 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - TODD Class Apr 25 2019 9:00AM - Apr 25 2019 10:29AM 3 BLB 
7397 - WRS: Immigration Law and Business - OLIVAS Class Apr 25 2019 9:00AM - Apr 25 2019 10:29AM 113 BLB 
Bar prep class- Prof Morath Class Apr 25 2019 9:00AM - Apr 25 2019 10:29AM 209 BLB 
5335 - Land Use - ZALE Class Apr 25 2019 10:30AM - Apr 25 2019 11:59AM 209 BLB 
5387 - International Tax - WELLS Class Apr 25 2019 10:30AM - Apr 25 2019 11:59AM 213 BLB 
5408 - Property - FAGUNDES Class Apr 25 2019 10:30AM - Apr 25 2019 11:59AM 240 TUII 
5408 - Property - HUDSON Class Apr 25 2019 10:30AM - Apr 25 2019 11:59AM 144 TUII 
5408 - Property - WARREN Class Apr 25 2019 10:30AM - Apr 25 2019 11:59AM 211 TUII 
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE Class Apr 25 2019 10:30AM - Apr 25 2019 11:59AM 215 TUII 
6396 - Genetics and the Law - ROBERTS Class Apr 25 2019 10:30AM - Apr 25 2019 11:59AM 3 BLB 
7317 - WRC: Federal Pretrial Drafting - BREM Class Apr 25 2019 10:30AM - Apr 25 2019 11:59AM 113 BLB 
Tech Support Meeting IT Apr 25 2019 10:30AM - Apr 25 2019 11:00AM MPS 
5346 - State and Local Govt Law - ZALE Class Apr 25 2019 1:00PM - Apr 25 2019 2:29PM 209 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - HEARD Class Apr 25 2019 1:00PM - Apr 25 2019 2:59PM 144 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Apr 25 2019 1:00PM - Apr 25 2019 2:59PM 215 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - MORATH Class Apr 25 2019 1:00PM - Apr 25 2019 2:59PM 211 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - TEN CATE Class Apr 25 2019 1:00PM - Apr 25 2019 2:59PM 144 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - REED Class Apr 25 2019 1:00PM - Apr 25 2019 2:59PM 111 TUII 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - GOMEZ Class Apr 25 2019 1:00PM - Apr 25 2019 2:59PM 240 TUII 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WARREN Class Apr 25 2019 1:00PM - Apr 25 2019 2:29PM 240 BLB 
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER Class Apr 25 2019 1:00PM - Apr 25 2019 2:29PM 3 BLB 
7307 - WRS: Advanced Topics in Intellectual Property - JANICKE Class Apr 25 2019 1:00PM - Apr 25 2019 2:29PM 113 BLB 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Apr 25 2019 2:30PM - Apr 25 2019 3:59PM 209 BLB 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS Class Apr 25 2019 2:30PM - Apr 25 2019 3:59PM 3 BLB 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS Class Apr 25 2019 2:30PM - Apr 25 2019 3:59PM 115 BLB 
6370 - Advanced Legal Research - WATSON Class Apr 25 2019 2:30PM - Apr 25 2019 3:59PM 240 BLB 
7326 - WRC: Supreme Court Term - DOW Class Apr 25 2019 2:30PM - Apr 25 2019 3:59PM 113 BLB 
5200 - Depositions - MORFEY Class Apr 25 2019 4:00PM - Apr 25 2019 5:59PM 4 BLB 
5218 - Human Trafficking Law - GALLAGHER Class Apr 25 2019 4:00PM - Apr 25 2019 5:59PM 213 BLB 
5397 - U.S. Biotechnology Regulatory Framework - EVANS Class Apr 25 2019 4:00PM - Apr 25 2019 5:29PM 215 TUII 
5420 - Civil Practice Clinic I - HEPPARD/MCMANUS Class Apr 25 2019 4:00PM - Apr 25 2019 5:29PM 121 TUII 
6315 - Entrepreneurship - CHASE Class Apr 25 2019 4:00PM - Apr 25 2019 5:29PM 3 BLB 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Apr 25 2019 4:00PM - Apr 25 2019 5:29PM 113 BLB 
5232 - Trade Secrets - BEEBE Class Apr 25 2019 5:30PM - Apr 25 2019 7:29PM 215 TUII 
5297 - Resistance in the Courts: Civil Rights Litigation - SEGURA/TRIGILIO Class Apr 25 2019 5:30PM - Apr 25 2019 7:29PM 113 BLB 
5353 - Business Planning - SHERRY/OSTERBERG Class Apr 25 2019 5:30PM - Apr 25 2019 6:59PM 3 BLB 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - BUCKLES Class Apr 25 2019 5:30PM - Apr 25 2019 7:29PM 240 BLB 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - BUCKLEY/HAWK Class Apr 25 2019 6:00PM - Apr 25 2019 8:59PM 111 TUII 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - BUCKLEY/HAWK Class Apr 25 2019 6:00PM - Apr 25 2019 8:59PM 119 TUII 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - BUCKLEY/HAWK Class Apr 25 2019 6:00PM - Apr 25 2019 8:59PM 121 TUII 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - BUCKLEY/HAWK Class Apr 25 2019 6:00PM - Apr 25 2019 8:59PM 117 TUII 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Apr 25 2019 6:00PM - Apr 25 2019 7:29PM 209 BLB 
5347 - Criminal Procedure: The Investigation Process - BRALEY/MARTINEZ Class Apr 25 2019 6:00PM - Apr 25 2019 7:29PM 144 BLB 
5409 - Contracts - CHASE Class Apr 25 2019 6:00PM - Apr 25 2019 7:19PM 211 TUII 
Bar Prep Class- Prof Davis Class Apr 25 2019 6:00PM - Apr 25 2019 7:29PM 144 TUII 
Constitutional Law Tutoring Tutoring Apr 25 2019 6:00PM - Apr 25 2019 6:50PM 109 BLB 
5315 - Foundational Issues in Health Law: Patient Provider Society and the Law. - EWER Class Apr 25 2019 7:30PM - Apr 25 2019 8:59PM 215 TUII 
5397 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/BARKS Class Apr 25 2019 7:30PM - Apr 25 2019 8:59PM 3 BLB 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E2 - SIMPSON Class Apr 25 2019 7:30PM - Apr 25 2019 9:09PM 211 TUII 
AA White 40 Hour Basic Mediation Academic Apr 26 2019 7:00AM - Apr 26 2019 6:20PM 109 BLB 
aep tutor Academic Apr 26 2019 5:00PM - Apr 26 2019 6:20PM 211 TUII 
AA White 40 Hour Basic Mediation Academic Apr 27 2019 7:00AM - Apr 27 2019 6:20PM 109 BLB 
AA White 40 Hour Basic Mediation Academic Apr 28 2019 7:00AM - Apr 28 2019 6:20PM 109 BLB 
aep tutor Academic Apr 29 2019 12:00PM - Apr 29 2019 12:50PM 240 TUII 
7331 - WRC: Written Advocacy - HOFFMANL Class Apr 29 2019 2:30PM - Apr 29 2019 3:59PM 121 TUII 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - HUGHES/LEISSNER Class Apr 29 2019 6:00PM - Apr 29 2019 8:59PM 117 TUII 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - HUGHES/LEISSNER Class Apr 29 2019 6:00PM - Apr 29 2019 8:59PM 119 TUII 
7320 - WRC: Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Apr 29 2019 6:00PM - Apr 29 2019 7:29PM 113 BLB 
Criminal Evidence Academic Apr 29 2019 6:00PM - Apr 29 2019 7:30PM MPS 
7320 - WRC: Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Apr 29 2019 7:30PM - Apr 29 2019 8:59PM 113 BLB 
7397 - WRS: Texas v. United States - BERMAN/RAVE Class Apr 30 2019 2:30PM - Apr 30 2019 5:29PM 117 TUII 
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/DRAPER Class Apr 30 2019 6:00PM - Apr 30 2019 8:59PM 4 BLB 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Apr 30 2019 6:00PM - Apr 30 2019 8:59PM 117 TUII 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Apr 30 2019 6:00PM - Apr 30 2019 8:59PM 115 BLB 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Apr 30 2019 6:00PM - Apr 30 2019 8:59PM 121 TUII 
7331 - WRC: Written Advocacy - HOFFMANL Class May 1 2019 2:30PM - May 1 2019 3:59PM 121 TUII 
Tech Support Meeting IT May 2 2019 10:30AM - May 2 2019 11:00AM MPS 
AA White 40 Hour Basic Mediation Academic May 3 2019 7:00AM - May 3 2019 6:20PM 109 BLB 
Faculty Meeting Faculty Meeting May 3 2019 10:00AM - May 3 2019 4:00PM Hendricks Heritage Room 
Works-in-Progress Academic May 3 2019 11:30AM - May 3 2019 1:30PM Albertus Room 
AA White 40 Hour Basic Mediation Academic May 4 2019 7:00AM - May 4 2019 6:20PM 109 BLB 
AA White 40 Hour Basic Mediation Academic May 5 2019 7:00AM - May 5 2019 6:20PM 109 BLB 
Tech Support Meeting IT May 9 2019 10:30AM - May 9 2019 11:00AM MPS 
Tech Support Meeting IT May 16 2019 10:30AM - May 16 2019 11:00AM MPS 
Tech Support Meeting IT May 23 2019 10:30AM - May 23 2019 11:00AM MPS 
Tech Support Meeting IT May 30 2019 10:30AM - May 30 2019 11:00AM MPS 
AA White Family Training Academic Jun 5 2019 7:00AM - Jun 5 2019 7:20AM 109 BLB 
AA White Family Training Academic Jun 5 2019 7:00AM - Jun 5 2019 6:20PM 209 BLB 
AA White Family Training Academic Jun 6 2019 7:00AM - Jun 6 2019 6:20PM 209 BLB 
AA White Family Training Academic Jun 6 2019 7:00AM - Jun 6 2019 6:20PM 109 BLB 
Tech Support Meeting IT Jun 6 2019 10:30AM - Jun 6 2019 11:00AM MPS 
AA White Family Training Academic Jun 7 2019 7:00AM - Jun 7 2019 6:20PM 209 BLB 
AA White Family Training Academic Jun 8 2019 7:00AM - Jun 8 2019 6:20PM 209 BLB 
Tasha Student Mediation Training Academic Jun 12 2019 7:00AM - Jun 12 2019 6:20PM 1 BLB 
Tasha Student Mediation Training Academic Jun 13 2019 7:00AM - Jun 13 2019 6:20PM 1 BLB 
Tech Support Meeting IT Jun 13 2019 10:30AM - Jun 13 2019 11:00AM MPS 
Tasha Student Mediation Training Academic Jun 14 2019 7:00AM - Jun 14 2019 6:20PM 1 BLB 
Tasha Student Mediation Training Academic Jun 15 2019 7:00AM - Jun 15 2019 6:20PM 1 BLB 
Tech Support Meeting IT Jun 20 2019 10:30AM - Jun 20 2019 11:00AM MPS 
Tech Support Meeting IT Jun 27 2019 10:30AM - Jun 27 2019 11:00AM MPS 
Admissions Admitted Students Day Admissions Jul 18 2019 12:00PM - Jul 18 2019 6:20PM 144 BLB 
Law Preview 2019 Admissions Jul 22 2019 8:00AM - Jul 22 2019 5:20PM 144 BLB 
Law Preview 2019 Admissions Jul 23 2019 8:00AM - Jul 23 2019 5:20PM 144 BLB 
Law Preview 2019 Admissions Jul 24 2019 8:00AM - Jul 24 2019 5:20PM 144 BLB 
Law Preview 2019 Admissions Jul 25 2019 8:00AM - Jul 25 2019 5:20PM 144 BLB 
Law Preview 2019 Admissions Jul 26 2019 8:00AM - Jul 26 2019 5:20PM 144 BLB 
Law Preview 2019 Admissions Jul 27 2019 8:00AM - Jul 27 2019 5:20PM 144 BLB 
Tasha Student Mediation Training Academic Aug 3 2019 7:00AM - Aug 3 2019 6:20PM 1 BLB 
Tasha Student Mediation Training Academic Aug 4 2019 7:00AM - Aug 4 2019 6:20PM 1 BLB 
Tasha Student Mediation Training Academic Aug 10 2019 7:00AM - Aug 10 2019 6:20PM 1 BLB 
Tasha Student Mediation Training Academic Aug 11 2019 7:00AM - Aug 11 2019 6:20PM 1 BLB 
Adjunct Professors' Orientation Associate Dean Office Aug 13 2019 5:00PM - Aug 13 2019 9:00PM Hendricks Heritage Room 
Commercial Arbitratition Training Academic Aug 14 2019 7:00AM - Aug 14 2019 6:20PM 109 BLB 
Commercial Arbitratition Training Academic Aug 15 2019 7:00AM - Aug 15 2019 6:20PM 109 BLB 
Commercial Arbitratition Training Academic Aug 16 2019 7:00AM - Aug 16 2019 6:20PM 109 BLB 
Commercial Arbitratition Training Academic Aug 17 2019 7:00AM - Aug 17 2019 6:20PM 109 BLB 
AA White 40 Hour Basic Mediation Academic Sep 6 2019 7:00AM - Sep 6 2019 6:20PM 109 BLB 
AA White 40 Hour Basic Mediation Academic Sep 7 2019 7:00AM - Sep 7 2019 6:20PM 109 BLB 
AA White 40 Hour Basic Mediation Academic Sep 8 2019 7:00AM - Sep 8 2019 6:20PM 109 BLB 
AA White 40 Hour Basic Mediation Academic Sep 13 2019 7:00AM - Sep 13 2019 6:20PM 209 BLB 
IPIL/LES IPIL Sep 13 2019 7:00AM - Sep 13 2019 7:50PM 109 BLB 
IPIL/LES IPIL Sep 13 2019 7:00AM - Sep 13 2019 7:50PM 144 BLB 
IPIL/LES IPIL Sep 13 2019 7:00AM - Sep 13 2019 7:50PM 113 BLB 
IPIL/LES IPIL Sep 13 2019 7:00AM - Sep 13 2019 7:50PM 115 BLB 
AA White 40 Hour Basic Mediation Academic Sep 14 2019 7:00AM - Sep 14 2019 6:20PM 209 BLB 
AA White 40 Hour Basic Mediation Academic Sep 15 2019 7:00AM - Sep 15 2019 6:20PM 209 BLB 
Jurist in Residence Other Sep 19 2019 10:00AM - Sep 19 2019 2:30PM 115 BLB 
Jurist in Residence Other Sep 19 2019 10:00AM - Sep 19 2019 5:00PM Hendricks Heritage Room 
Jurist In Residence Alumni Sep 19 2019 10:00AM - Sep 19 2019 6:30PM Albertus Room 
Jurist in Residence Other Sep 19 2019 4:15PM - Sep 19 2019 6:00PM 109 BLB 
Tasha Family Academic Sep 27 2019 7:00AM - Sep 27 2019 6:20PM 1 BLB 
Tasha Family Academic Sep 28 2019 7:00AM - Sep 28 2019 6:20PM 1 BLB 
Tasha Family Academic Sep 29 2019 7:00AM - Sep 29 2019 6:20PM 1 BLB