University of Houston Law Center Logo Give Now  
HOME
Faculty

See reservations for a particular room:

 

event_name event_type start_time room_name
Trial Advocacy Bench Trial Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Sun, 3/3/2024 10:00:00 AM - 3/3/2024 2:00:00 PM 221
National Animal Law Competition Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Sun, 3/3/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/3/2024 6:00:00 PM 221
Military Justice Clinic Class Clinics Mon, 3/4/2024 7:45:00 AM - 3/4/2024 9:00:00 AM 200
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C Class Mon, 3/4/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/4/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MATHEW Class Mon, 3/4/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/4/2024 10:29:00 AM 207
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH Class Mon, 3/4/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/4/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER Class Mon, 3/4/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/4/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS Class Mon, 3/4/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/4/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Mon, 3/4/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/4/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
7345 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB Class Mon, 3/4/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/4/2024 10:29:00 AM 213
Colloquium- Professor Knake Jefferson Class Mon, 3/4/2024 10:00:00 AM - 3/4/2024 2:30:00 PM 101
Colloquium- Professor Knake Jefferson Class Mon, 3/4/2024 10:00:00 AM - 3/4/2024 2:30:00 PM 101B
Colloquium- Professor Knake Jefferson Class Mon, 3/4/2024 10:00:00 AM - 3/4/2024 2:30:00 PM L101
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS Class Mon, 3/4/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/4/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
5323 - Conflict of Laws - TEN CATE Class Mon, 3/4/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/4/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5326 Criminal Procedure- KWOK Class Mon, 3/4/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/4/2024 11:50:00 AM 220
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP Class Mon, 3/4/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/4/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON Class Mon, 3/4/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/4/2024 11:50:00 AM 312
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Mon, 3/4/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/4/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES Class Mon, 3/4/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/4/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5488 - Constitutional Law - PORTUONDO Class Mon, 3/4/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/4/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - LAWSONJ Class Mon, 3/4/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/4/2024 11:59:00 AM 207
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - SIMMONS Class Mon, 3/4/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/4/2024 11:50:00 AM 200
7305 - WRS: Hot Topics in Criminal Law and Procedure - THOMPSON Class Mon, 3/4/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/4/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO Class Mon, 3/4/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/4/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
AI & Legal Research Library Mon, 3/4/2024 12:00:00 PM - 3/4/2024 12:50:00 PM 210
National Lawyers Guild - Judge Franklin Bynum Student Organization Mon, 3/4/2024 12:00:00 PM - 3/4/2024 12:50:00 PM 211
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK Class Mon, 3/4/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/4/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5303 - Criminal Law - TEN CATE Class Mon, 3/4/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/4/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON Class Mon, 3/4/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/4/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB Class Mon, 3/4/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/4/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP Class Mon, 3/4/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/4/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5397 - Contracts (FLLM Only) - NGUYEN Class Mon, 3/4/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/4/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO Class Mon, 3/4/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/4/2024 2:29:00 PM 222
6347 - Secured Financing - DOLE Class Mon, 3/4/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/4/2024 2:20:00 PM 100
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT Class Mon, 3/4/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/4/2024 2:20:00 PM 221
7397 - WRS: Current Issues in Intellectual Property Law - GEBRU Class Mon, 3/4/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/4/2024 2:29:00 PM 200
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ Class Mon, 3/4/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/4/2024 3:55:00 PM 207
5379 - Copyright Law - FAGUNDES Class Mon, 3/4/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/4/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
5397 - Environmental Appellate Advocacy - HESTER Class Mon, 3/4/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/4/2024 3:59:00 PM 200
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN Class Mon, 3/4/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/4/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS Class Mon, 3/4/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/4/2024 3:59:00 PM 213
7397 - WRS: Advanced Topics in Constitutional Law - CHANDLER Class Mon, 3/4/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/4/2024 3:59:00 PM 222
5297 - Clean Air Act - COOK Class Mon, 3/4/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/4/2024 5:59:00 PM 311
5297 - Intermediate Legal Research - DRAKE Class Mon, 3/4/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/4/2024 5:59:00 PM 310
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU Class Mon, 3/4/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/4/2024 5:29:00 PM 312
6203 - Bankruptcy Tax - MAY Class Mon, 3/4/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/4/2024 5:59:00 PM 213
6350 - Maritime Personal Injury Litigation - UNGER Class Mon, 3/4/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/4/2024 5:29:00 PM 260
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD Class Mon, 3/4/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/4/2024 5:29:00 PM 222
5217 - Fraud and Abuse - CORDOVA Class Mon, 3/4/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/4/2024 7:29:00 PM 200
5297 - Criminal Sentencing Law and Policy - MARTIN Class Mon, 3/4/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/4/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5259 - State and Local Taxation - CHADHA Class Mon, 3/4/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/4/2024 7:59:00 PM 260
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE Class Mon, 3/4/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/4/2024 8:59:00 PM 222
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE Class Mon, 3/4/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/4/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Mon, 3/4/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/4/2024 7:29:00 PM 210
5382 - Administrative Law - DUKE Class Mon, 3/4/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/4/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 3/4/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/4/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 3/4/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/4/2024 8:59:00 PM 100
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 3/4/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/4/2024 8:59:00 PM 207
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 3/4/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/4/2024 8:59:00 PM 211
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 3/4/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/4/2024 8:59:00 PM 213
5397-Large Language Models for Lawyers Admissions Mon, 3/4/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/4/2024 7:30:00 PM 101B
5409 - Contracts - BUSH Class Mon, 3/4/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/4/2024 7:19:00 PM 102A
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mon, 3/4/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/4/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5297 - Global Health Law - DIAMOND Class Mon, 3/4/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/4/2024 9:29:00 PM 312
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU Class Mon, 3/4/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/4/2024 8:59:00 PM 102B
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON Class Mon, 3/4/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/4/2024 9:09:00 PM 102A
6241 - Licensing and Technology Transfer - MAVRAKAKIS/BRUCCULERI Class Mon, 3/4/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/4/2024 9:29:00 PM 311
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R Class Mon, 3/4/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/4/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mon, 3/4/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/4/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
7342 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS Class Mon, 3/4/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/4/2024 8:59:00 PM 200
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 3/5/2024 8:30:00 AM - 3/5/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
Business Org. Negotiations Class Tue, 3/5/2024 8:30:00 AM - 3/5/2024 10:15:00 AM 211
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MARTIN A Class Tue, 3/5/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/5/2024 10:29:00 AM 207
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS Class Tue, 3/5/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/5/2024 10:29:00 AM 221
5408 - Property - WARREN Class Tue, 3/5/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/5/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
5408 - Property - ZALE Class Tue, 3/5/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/5/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Tue, 3/5/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/5/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER Class Tue, 3/5/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/5/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
7318 - WRS: Corporate Criminal Liability - GILCHRIST Class Tue, 3/5/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/5/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER Class Tue, 3/5/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/5/2024 10:29:00 AM 213
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED Class Tue, 3/5/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/5/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS Class Tue, 3/5/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/5/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK/HOLMES Class Tue, 3/5/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/5/2024 11:59:00 AM 207
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON Class Tue, 3/5/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/5/2024 11:50:00 AM 312
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Tue, 3/5/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/5/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES Class Tue, 3/5/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/5/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5488 - Constitutional Law - PORTUONDO Class Tue, 3/5/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/5/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WARREN Class Tue, 3/5/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/5/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS Class Tue, 3/5/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/5/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL Class Tue, 3/5/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/5/2024 11:50:00 AM 220
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - MESHKIN Class Tue, 3/5/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/5/2024 11:59:00 AM 200
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN Class Tue, 3/5/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/5/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
7397 - WRC: Law and Literature - WATSON Class Tue, 3/5/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/5/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
7397 - WRS: Feminist Legal Theory - GOMEZ Class Tue, 3/5/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/5/2024 11:59:00 AM 213
Criminal Law Association and TDCLA: Criminal Appeals Panel Student Organization Tue, 3/5/2024 12:00:00 PM - 3/5/2024 12:50:00 PM 220
Dean's Review Forum Faculty Event (non-class) Tue, 3/5/2024 12:00:00 PM - 3/5/2024 12:59:00 PM 101
5266 - Taxation of Exempt Organizations - BUCKLES Class Tue, 3/5/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/5/2024 1:59:00 PM 221
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES Class Tue, 3/5/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/5/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5397 - Civil Procedure (FLLM Only) - WARREN Class Tue, 3/5/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/5/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC Class Tue, 3/5/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/5/2024 2:50:00 PM 100
5697 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT Class Tue, 3/5/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/5/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BREM Class Tue, 3/5/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/5/2024 2:59:00 PM 213
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Tue, 3/5/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/5/2024 1:59:00 PM 311
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - ESTERHOLM Class Tue, 3/5/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/5/2024 2:59:00 PM 102B
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 3/5/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/5/2024 2:59:00 PM 260
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1- Heard Class Tue, 3/5/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/5/2024 1:50:00 PM 211
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ Class Tue, 3/5/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/5/2024 1:59:00 PM 207
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED Class Tue, 3/5/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/5/2024 1:59:00 PM 200
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - THORNTON Class Tue, 3/5/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/5/2024 2:59:00 PM 222
6357 - Children and the Law - MARRUS Class Tue, 3/5/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/5/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER Class Tue, 3/5/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/5/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED Class Tue, 3/5/2024 2:00:00 PM - 3/5/2024 2:59:00 PM 200
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ Class Tue, 3/5/2024 2:00:00 PM - 3/5/2024 2:59:00 PM 207
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT Class Tue, 3/5/2024 2:00:00 PM - 3/5/2024 2:59:00 PM 311
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4- Heard Class Tue, 3/5/2024 2:00:00 PM - 3/5/2024 2:50:00 PM 211
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS Class Tue, 3/5/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/5/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON/HAWASH Class Tue, 3/5/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/5/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5421 - Business Organizations - MOLL Class Tue, 3/5/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/5/2024 4:29:00 PM 102A
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES Class Tue, 3/5/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/5/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
7304 - WRS: Bioethics - KOCH Class Tue, 3/5/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/5/2024 3:59:00 PM 220
7338 - WRS: Texas v. United States - BERMAN Class Tue, 3/5/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/5/2024 3:59:00 PM 221
Professor Barks- Entertainment clinics Class Tue, 3/5/2024 3:00:00 PM - 3/5/2024 5:20:00 PM 100
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Tue, 3/5/2024 3:30:00 PM - 3/5/2024 4:59:00 PM 102B
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Tue, 3/5/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/5/2024 5:29:00 PM 210
5397 - Constitutional Law ( FLLM ONLY) - JOHNSON Class Tue, 3/5/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/5/2024 5:29:00 PM 311
5397 - Mediation Clinic I - WILLIS Class Tue, 3/5/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/5/2024 5:59:00 PM 312
5416 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ RYAN/KRASNY Class Tue, 3/5/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/5/2024 5:59:00 PM 213
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY Class Tue, 3/5/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/5/2024 5:59:00 PM 207
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY Class Tue, 3/5/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/5/2024 5:59:00 PM 200
6306 - The Law of Patient Care - EWER Class Tue, 3/5/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/5/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Tue, 3/5/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/5/2024 5:29:00 PM 260
5211 - Energy and the Environment - LANDERS Class Tue, 3/5/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/5/2024 7:29:00 PM 221
5227 - Procedure of Patent Litigation - DHANANI/MAULE/BARCELO Class Tue, 3/5/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/5/2024 7:29:00 PM 100
5293 - Tax Fraud and Money Laundering - CAMPAGNA Class Tue, 3/5/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/5/2024 7:29:00 PM 222
5297 - Reproductive Rights - RAINE Class Tue, 3/5/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/5/2024 7:29:00 PM 260
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO Class Tue, 3/5/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/5/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO Class Tue, 3/5/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/5/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HILL Class Tue, 3/5/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/5/2024 7:29:00 PM 213
5357 - Evidence - BREM Class Tue, 3/5/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/5/2024 7:29:00 PM 102B
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Tue, 3/5/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/5/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST Class Tue, 3/5/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/5/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST Class Tue, 3/5/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/5/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST Class Tue, 3/5/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/5/2024 8:59:00 PM 207
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH Class Tue, 3/5/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/5/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5418 - Torts - KOCH Class Tue, 3/5/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/5/2024 7:59:00 PM 102A
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS Class Tue, 3/5/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/5/2024 7:29:00 PM 200
5244 - Employee Benefits Plans and Compensation - BENSKIN/WINSTON Class Tue, 3/5/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/5/2024 9:29:00 PM 213
5297 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - LARSON Class Tue, 3/5/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/5/2024 9:29:00 PM 260
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA Class Tue, 3/5/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/5/2024 8:59:00 PM 222
Military Justice Clinic Class Clinics Wed, 3/6/2024 7:45:00 AM - 3/6/2024 9:00:00 AM 200
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C Class Wed, 3/6/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/6/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MATHEW Class Wed, 3/6/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/6/2024 10:29:00 AM 207
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH Class Wed, 3/6/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/6/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER Class Wed, 3/6/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/6/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS Class Wed, 3/6/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/6/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Wed, 3/6/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/6/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
7345 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB Class Wed, 3/6/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/6/2024 10:29:00 AM 213
Immigration Clinic II Class Clinics Wed, 3/6/2024 10:00:00 AM - 3/6/2024 10:50:00 AM 221
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS Class Wed, 3/6/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/6/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
5323 - Conflict of Laws - TEN CATE Class Wed, 3/6/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/6/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5326 Criminal Procedure- KWOK Class Wed, 3/6/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/6/2024 11:50:00 AM 220
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP Class Wed, 3/6/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/6/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Wed, 3/6/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/6/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5408 - Property - WARREN Class Wed, 3/6/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/6/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5408 - Property - ZALE Class Wed, 3/6/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/6/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON Class Wed, 3/6/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/6/2024 11:50:00 AM 312
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - LAWSONJ Class Wed, 3/6/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/6/2024 11:59:00 AM 207
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - SIMMONS Class Wed, 3/6/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/6/2024 11:50:00 AM 200
7305 - WRS: Hot Topics in Criminal Law and Procedure - THOMPSON Class Wed, 3/6/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/6/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO Class Wed, 3/6/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/6/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
EELS - ESG Chat with Spencer Taylor from Whole Foods Student Organization Wed, 3/6/2024 12:00:00 PM - 3/6/2024 12:50:00 PM 312
Fed Soc & Aaron Streett Student Organization Wed, 3/6/2024 12:00:00 PM - 3/6/2024 12:50:00 PM 220
State Bar of Texas Labor and Employment Law Section Career Development Office (CDO) Wed, 3/6/2024 12:00:00 PM - 3/6/2024 12:50:00 PM 211
Statutory Research Lab Library Wed, 3/6/2024 12:00:00 PM - 3/6/2024 12:50:00 PM 210
5230 - Mergers and Acquisitions - RAGAZZO Class Wed, 3/6/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/6/2024 2:59:00 PM 312
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK Class Wed, 3/6/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/6/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5303 - Criminal Law - TEN CATE Class Wed, 3/6/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/6/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON Class Wed, 3/6/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/6/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB Class Wed, 3/6/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/6/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP Class Wed, 3/6/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/6/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5397 - Contracts (FLLM Only) - NGUYEN Class Wed, 3/6/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/6/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO Class Wed, 3/6/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/6/2024 2:29:00 PM 222
6347 - Secured Financing - DOLE Class Wed, 3/6/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/6/2024 2:20:00 PM 100
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT Class Wed, 3/6/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/6/2024 2:20:00 PM 221
7397 - WRS: Current Issues in Intellectual Property Law - GEBRU Class Wed, 3/6/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/6/2024 2:29:00 PM 200
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ Class Wed, 3/6/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/6/2024 3:55:00 PM 207
5379 - Copyright Law - FAGUNDES Class Wed, 3/6/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/6/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
5397 - Environmental Appellate Advocacy - HESTER Class Wed, 3/6/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/6/2024 3:59:00 PM 200
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN Class Wed, 3/6/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/6/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS Class Wed, 3/6/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/6/2024 3:59:00 PM 213
7397 - WRS: Advanced Topics in Constitutional Law - CHANDLER Class Wed, 3/6/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/6/2024 3:59:00 PM 222
HJIL - Women in International Law Student Organization Wed, 3/6/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/6/2024 9:00:00 PM 101
HJIL - Women in International Law Student Organization Wed, 3/6/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/6/2024 9:00:00 PM 101B
Open Forum for Staff - Dean's Review Staff Event Wed, 3/6/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/6/2024 3:59:00 PM 102A
5222 - Introduction to the Law of Mexico - PINTO-LEON Class Wed, 3/6/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/6/2024 5:59:00 PM 207
5225 - Financial Products Taxation - GUPTA Class Wed, 3/6/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/6/2024 5:59:00 PM 210
5297 - Alternative Energy Transactions and Contracting - BORREGO Class Wed, 3/6/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/6/2024 5:59:00 PM 213
5297 - Intermediate Legal Research - DRAKE Class Wed, 3/6/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/6/2024 5:59:00 PM 310
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU Class Wed, 3/6/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/6/2024 5:29:00 PM 312
5471 - Street Law II - COHEN Class Wed, 3/6/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/6/2024 5:59:00 PM 311
6350 - Maritime Personal Injury Litigation - UNGER Class Wed, 3/6/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/6/2024 5:29:00 PM 260
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD Class Wed, 3/6/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/6/2024 5:29:00 PM 222
5300 - Criminal Defense Clinic - LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE Class Wed, 3/6/2024 5:00:00 PM - 3/6/2024 6:59:00 PM 220
5201 - Intellectual Property Survey - Andrews Class Wed, 3/6/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/6/2024 7:20:00 PM 200
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES Class Wed, 3/6/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/6/2024 7:29:00 PM 260
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES Class Wed, 3/6/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/6/2024 7:29:00 PM 222
5297 - Cannabis/Psychedelics Law - ZORN Class Wed, 3/6/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/6/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5297 - VOIR DIRE: The Art of Juror De-Selection - WEEMS/ZIMMER Class Wed, 3/6/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/6/2024 7:29:00 PM 221
5333 - Health Transactions - MANTEL/MCSTAY/SHEA Class Wed, 3/6/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/6/2024 8:59:00 PM 213
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Wed, 3/6/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/6/2024 7:29:00 PM 210
5382 - Administrative Law - DUKE Class Wed, 3/6/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/6/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts - BUSH Class Wed, 3/6/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/6/2024 8:14:00 PM 102A
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Wed, 3/6/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/6/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5297 - Death and Taxes - BORRETT/CORORVE Class Wed, 3/6/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/6/2024 9:29:00 PM 207
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU Class Wed, 3/6/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/6/2024 8:59:00 PM 102B
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R Class Wed, 3/6/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/6/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Wed, 3/6/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/6/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
7342 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS Class Wed, 3/6/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/6/2024 8:59:00 PM 200
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 3/7/2024 8:30:00 AM - 3/7/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5101 - Health Law Research - LAWSON Class Thu, 3/7/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/7/2024 9:59:00 AM 200
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MARTIN A Class Thu, 3/7/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/7/2024 10:29:00 AM 207
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS Class Thu, 3/7/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/7/2024 10:29:00 AM 221
5408 - Property - WARREN Class Thu, 3/7/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/7/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
5408 - Property - ZALE Class Thu, 3/7/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/7/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER Class Thu, 3/7/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/7/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
7318 - WRS: Corporate Criminal Liability - GILCHRIST Class Thu, 3/7/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/7/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER Class Thu, 3/7/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/7/2024 10:29:00 AM 213
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED Class Thu, 3/7/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/7/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS Class Thu, 3/7/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/7/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK/HOLMES Class Thu, 3/7/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/7/2024 11:59:00 AM 207
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Thu, 3/7/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/7/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES Class Thu, 3/7/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/7/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5488 - Constitutional Law - PORTUONDO Class Thu, 3/7/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/7/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WARREN Class Thu, 3/7/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/7/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS Class Thu, 3/7/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/7/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL Class Thu, 3/7/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/7/2024 11:50:00 AM 220
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - MESHKIN Class Thu, 3/7/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/7/2024 11:59:00 AM 200
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN Class Thu, 3/7/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/7/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
7397 - WRC: Law and Literature - WATSON Class Thu, 3/7/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/7/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
7397 - WRS: Feminist Legal Theory - GOMEZ Class Thu, 3/7/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/7/2024 11:59:00 AM 213
Appellate Law Lunch and Learn Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Thu, 3/7/2024 12:00:00 PM - 3/7/2024 12:50:00 PM 220
Student Advisory Board Meeting Career Development Office (CDO) Thu, 3/7/2024 12:00:00 PM - 3/7/2024 12:50:00 PM 207
5266 - Taxation of Exempt Organizations - BUCKLES Class Thu, 3/7/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/7/2024 1:59:00 PM 221
5342 Professional Writing Strategies VAGENAS Class Thu, 3/7/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/7/2024 2:30:00 PM 200
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES Class Thu, 3/7/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/7/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5397 - Civil Procedure (FLLM Only) - WARREN Class Thu, 3/7/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/7/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5697 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT Class Thu, 3/7/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/7/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED Class Thu, 3/7/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/7/2024 1:59:00 PM 102B
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ Class Thu, 3/7/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/7/2024 1:59:00 PM 207
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - THORNTON Class Thu, 3/7/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/7/2024 2:59:00 PM 213
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT Class Thu, 3/7/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/7/2024 1:59:00 PM 311
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4- Heard Class Thu, 3/7/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/7/2024 1:50:00 PM 211
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - ESTERHOLM Class Thu, 3/7/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/7/2024 2:50:00 PM 222
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 3/7/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/7/2024 2:59:00 PM 260
6357 - Children and the Law - MARRUS Class Thu, 3/7/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/7/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER Class Thu, 3/7/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/7/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Thu, 3/7/2024 2:00:00 PM - 3/7/2024 2:59:00 PM 311
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1- Heard Class Thu, 3/7/2024 2:00:00 PM - 3/7/2024 2:50:00 PM 211
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ Class Thu, 3/7/2024 2:00:00 PM - 3/7/2024 2:59:00 PM 207
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED Class Thu, 3/7/2024 2:00:00 PM - 3/7/2024 2:59:00 PM 102B
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS Class Thu, 3/7/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/7/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON/HAWASH Class Thu, 3/7/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/7/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5421 - Business Organizations - MOLL Class Thu, 3/7/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/7/2024 4:29:00 PM 102A
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES Class Thu, 3/7/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/7/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
7304 - WRS: Bioethics - KOCH Class Thu, 3/7/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/7/2024 3:59:00 PM 220
7338 - WRS: Texas v. United States - BERMAN Class Thu, 3/7/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/7/2024 3:59:00 PM 221
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Thu, 3/7/2024 3:30:00 PM - 3/7/2024 4:59:00 PM 102B
5200 - Depositions - MORFEY Class Thu, 3/7/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/7/2024 5:59:00 PM 213
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Thu, 3/7/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/7/2024 5:29:00 PM 210
5397 - Constitutional Law ( FLLM ONLY) - JOHNSON Class Thu, 3/7/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/7/2024 5:29:00 PM 311
6306 - The Law of Patient Care - EWER Class Thu, 3/7/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/7/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Thu, 3/7/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/7/2024 5:29:00 PM 260
5218 - Human Trafficking Law - ZACK Class Thu, 3/7/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/7/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5297 - Energy Taxation - MATLOCK Class Thu, 3/7/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/7/2024 7:29:00 PM 207
5297 - Lawyers as Leaders - GRATZ Class Thu, 3/7/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/7/2024 7:29:00 PM 221
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 3/7/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/7/2024 8:59:00 PM 260
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 3/7/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/7/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 3/7/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/7/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HILL Class Thu, 3/7/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/7/2024 7:29:00 PM 213
5357 - Evidence - BREM Class Thu, 3/7/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/7/2024 7:29:00 PM 102B
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Thu, 3/7/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/7/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH Class Thu, 3/7/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/7/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5418 - Torts - KOCH Class Thu, 3/7/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/7/2024 7:19:00 PM 102A
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS Class Thu, 3/7/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/7/2024 7:29:00 PM 200
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA Class Thu, 3/7/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/7/2024 8:59:00 PM 222
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E2 - SIMPSON Class Thu, 3/7/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/7/2024 9:09:00 PM 102A
5397 - Advanced Drafting for Corporate Transactions - GINSBURG Class Fri, 3/8/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/8/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
5397 - U.S. Export Regulation - HANSON Class Fri, 3/8/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/8/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
ADR Team Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Sat, 3/9/2024 10:00:00 AM - 3/9/2024 12:00:00 PM 210
National Animal Law Competition Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Sun, 3/10/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/10/2024 6:00:00 PM 221
Vendor IT Maintenance LawIT Mon, 3/11/2024 6:00:00 AM - 3/11/2024 5:00:00 PM 102A
Vendor IT Maintenance LawIT Mon, 3/11/2024 6:00:00 AM - 3/11/2024 5:00:00 PM 102B
Military Justice Clinic Class Clinics Mon, 3/11/2024 7:45:00 AM - 3/11/2024 9:00:00 AM 200
5326 Criminal Procedure- KWOK Class Mon, 3/11/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/11/2024 11:50:00 AM 220
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON Class Mon, 3/11/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/11/2024 11:50:00 AM 312
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - SIMMONS Class Mon, 3/11/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/11/2024 11:50:00 AM 200
6347 - Secured Financing - DOLE Class Mon, 3/11/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/11/2024 2:20:00 PM 100
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT Class Mon, 3/11/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/11/2024 2:20:00 PM 221
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ Class Mon, 3/11/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/11/2024 3:55:00 PM 207
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON Class Tue, 3/12/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/12/2024 11:50:00 AM 312
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL Class Tue, 3/12/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/12/2024 11:50:00 AM 220
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC Class Tue, 3/12/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/12/2024 2:50:00 PM 100
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1- Heard Class Tue, 3/12/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/12/2024 1:50:00 PM 211
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4- Heard Class Tue, 3/12/2024 2:00:00 PM - 3/12/2024 2:50:00 PM 211
Professor Barks- Entertainment clinics Class Tue, 3/12/2024 3:00:00 PM - 3/12/2024 5:20:00 PM 100
Military Justice Clinic Class Clinics Wed, 3/13/2024 7:45:00 AM - 3/13/2024 9:00:00 AM 200
Immigration Clinic II Class Clinics Wed, 3/13/2024 10:00:00 AM - 3/13/2024 10:50:00 AM 221
5326 Criminal Procedure- KWOK Class Wed, 3/13/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/13/2024 11:50:00 AM 220
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON Class Wed, 3/13/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/13/2024 11:50:00 AM 312
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - SIMMONS Class Wed, 3/13/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/13/2024 11:50:00 AM 200
6347 - Secured Financing - DOLE Class Wed, 3/13/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/13/2024 2:20:00 PM 100
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT Class Wed, 3/13/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/13/2024 2:20:00 PM 221
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ Class Wed, 3/13/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/13/2024 3:55:00 PM 207
5201 - Intellectual Property Survey - Andrews Class Wed, 3/13/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/13/2024 7:20:00 PM 200
J.D. Information Session Admissions Thu, 3/14/2024 11:00:00 AM - 3/14/2024 2:00:00 PM 220
Christian Legal Society Weekly Meeting Student Organization Thu, 3/14/2024 12:00:00 PM - 3/14/2024 12:50:00 PM 211
5342 Professional Writing Strategies VAGENAS Class Thu, 3/14/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/14/2024 2:30:00 PM 200
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4- Heard Class Thu, 3/14/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/14/2024 1:50:00 PM 211
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - ESTERHOLM Class Thu, 3/14/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/14/2024 2:50:00 PM 222
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1- Heard Class Thu, 3/14/2024 2:00:00 PM - 3/14/2024 2:50:00 PM 211
National Animal Law Competition Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Sun, 3/17/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/17/2024 6:00:00 PM 221
Military Justice Clinic Class Clinics Mon, 3/18/2024 7:45:00 AM - 3/18/2024 9:00:00 AM 200
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C Class Mon, 3/18/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/18/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MATHEW Class Mon, 3/18/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/18/2024 10:29:00 AM 207
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH Class Mon, 3/18/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/18/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER Class Mon, 3/18/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/18/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS Class Mon, 3/18/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/18/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Mon, 3/18/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/18/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
7345 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB Class Mon, 3/18/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/18/2024 10:29:00 AM 213
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS Class Mon, 3/18/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/18/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
5323 - Conflict of Laws - TEN CATE Class Mon, 3/18/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/18/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5326 Criminal Procedure- KWOK Class Mon, 3/18/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/18/2024 11:50:00 AM 220
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP Class Mon, 3/18/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/18/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON Class Mon, 3/18/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/18/2024 11:50:00 AM 312
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Mon, 3/18/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/18/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES Class Mon, 3/18/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/18/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5488 - Constitutional Law - PORTUONDO Class Mon, 3/18/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/18/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - LAWSONJ Class Mon, 3/18/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/18/2024 11:59:00 AM 207
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - SIMMONS Class Mon, 3/18/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/18/2024 11:50:00 AM 200
7305 - WRS: Hot Topics in Criminal Law and Procedure - THOMPSON Class Mon, 3/18/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/18/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO Class Mon, 3/18/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/18/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
Sports & Entertainment Law Org. March Madness Event Student Organization Mon, 3/18/2024 12:00:00 PM - 3/18/2024 12:50:00 PM 312
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK Class Mon, 3/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/18/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5303 - Criminal Law - TEN CATE Class Mon, 3/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/18/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON Class Mon, 3/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/18/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB Class Mon, 3/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/18/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP Class Mon, 3/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/18/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5397 - Contracts (FLLM Only) - NGUYEN Class Mon, 3/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/18/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO Class Mon, 3/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/18/2024 2:29:00 PM 222
6347 - Secured Financing - DOLE Class Mon, 3/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/18/2024 2:20:00 PM 100
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT Class Mon, 3/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/18/2024 2:20:00 PM 221
7397 - WRS: Current Issues in Intellectual Property Law - GEBRU Class Mon, 3/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/18/2024 2:29:00 PM 200
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ Class Mon, 3/18/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/18/2024 3:55:00 PM 207
5379 - Copyright Law - FAGUNDES Class Mon, 3/18/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/18/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
5397 - Environmental Appellate Advocacy - HESTER Class Mon, 3/18/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/18/2024 3:59:00 PM 200
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN Class Mon, 3/18/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/18/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS Class Mon, 3/18/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/18/2024 3:59:00 PM 213
7397 - WRS: Advanced Topics in Constitutional Law - CHANDLER Class Mon, 3/18/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/18/2024 3:59:00 PM 222
5297 - Clean Air Act - COOK Class Mon, 3/18/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/18/2024 5:59:00 PM 311
5297 - Intermediate Legal Research - DRAKE Class Mon, 3/18/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/18/2024 5:59:00 PM 310
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU Class Mon, 3/18/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/18/2024 5:29:00 PM 312
6203 - Bankruptcy Tax - MAY Class Mon, 3/18/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/18/2024 5:59:00 PM 213
6350 - Maritime Personal Injury Litigation - UNGER Class Mon, 3/18/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/18/2024 5:29:00 PM 260
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD Class Mon, 3/18/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/18/2024 5:29:00 PM 222
Patent Prosecution Class Mon, 3/18/2024 4:30:00 PM - 3/18/2024 7:20:00 PM 102B
5217 - Fraud and Abuse - CORDOVA Class Mon, 3/18/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/18/2024 7:29:00 PM 200
5297 - Criminal Sentencing Law and Policy - MARTIN Class Mon, 3/18/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/18/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5259 - State and Local Taxation - CHADHA Class Mon, 3/18/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/18/2024 7:59:00 PM 260
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE Class Mon, 3/18/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/18/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE Class Mon, 3/18/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/18/2024 8:59:00 PM 222
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Mon, 3/18/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/18/2024 7:29:00 PM 210
5382 - Administrative Law - DUKE Class Mon, 3/18/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/18/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 3/18/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/18/2024 8:59:00 PM 211
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 3/18/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/18/2024 8:59:00 PM 207
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 3/18/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/18/2024 8:59:00 PM 100
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 3/18/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/18/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 3/18/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/18/2024 8:59:00 PM 213
5409 - Contracts - BUSH Class Mon, 3/18/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/18/2024 7:19:00 PM 102A
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mon, 3/18/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/18/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5297 - Global Health Law - DIAMOND Class Mon, 3/18/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/18/2024 9:29:00 PM 312
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU Class Mon, 3/18/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/18/2024 8:59:00 PM 102B
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON Class Mon, 3/18/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/18/2024 9:09:00 PM 102A
6241 - Licensing and Technology Transfer - MAVRAKAKIS/BRUCCULERI Class Mon, 3/18/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/18/2024 9:29:00 PM 311
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R Class Mon, 3/18/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/18/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mon, 3/18/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/18/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
7342 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS Class Mon, 3/18/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/18/2024 8:59:00 PM 200
1L Academic Achievement Reception Office of Student Affairs Tue, 3/19/2024 8:00:00 AM - 3/19/2024 9:00:00 PM 101
1L Academic Achievement Reception Office of Student Affairs Tue, 3/19/2024 8:00:00 AM - 3/19/2024 9:00:00 PM 101B
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 3/19/2024 8:30:00 AM - 3/19/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MARTIN A Class Tue, 3/19/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/19/2024 10:29:00 AM 207
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS Class Tue, 3/19/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/19/2024 10:29:00 AM 221
5408 - Property - WARREN Class Tue, 3/19/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/19/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
5408 - Property - ZALE Class Tue, 3/19/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/19/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Tue, 3/19/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/19/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER Class Tue, 3/19/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/19/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
7318 - WRS: Corporate Criminal Liability - GILCHRIST Class Tue, 3/19/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/19/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER Class Tue, 3/19/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/19/2024 10:29:00 AM 213
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED Class Tue, 3/19/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/19/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS Class Tue, 3/19/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/19/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK/HOLMES Class Tue, 3/19/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/19/2024 11:59:00 AM 207
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON Class Tue, 3/19/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/19/2024 11:50:00 AM 312
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Tue, 3/19/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/19/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES Class Tue, 3/19/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/19/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5488 - Constitutional Law - PORTUONDO Class Tue, 3/19/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/19/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WARREN Class Tue, 3/19/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/19/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS Class Tue, 3/19/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/19/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL Class Tue, 3/19/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/19/2024 11:50:00 AM 220
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - MESHKIN Class Tue, 3/19/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/19/2024 11:59:00 AM 200
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN Class Tue, 3/19/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/19/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
7397 - WRC: Law and Literature - WATSON Class Tue, 3/19/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/19/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
7397 - WRS: Feminist Legal Theory - GOMEZ Class Tue, 3/19/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/19/2024 11:59:00 AM 213
Agricultural Law Association - National Ag Day Lunch w/ Tiffany Lashmet Student Organization Tue, 3/19/2024 12:00:00 PM - 3/19/2024 12:50:00 PM 310
Association of International Energy Negotiators, JOA Workshop Student Organization Tue, 3/19/2024 12:00:00 PM - 3/19/2024 12:50:00 PM 211
Constitutional Law - Section C - Tutor Session Office of Student Affairs Tue, 3/19/2024 12:00:00 PM - 3/19/2024 12:50:00 PM 220
HJIL Bi-Monthly Meeting Student Organization Tue, 3/19/2024 12:00:00 PM - 3/19/2024 12:50:00 PM 210
PILO Social: All Things Summer Student Organization Tue, 3/19/2024 12:00:00 PM - 3/19/2024 12:50:00 PM 311
Sports & Entertainment Law Org. March Madness Event Student Organization Tue, 3/19/2024 12:00:00 PM - 3/19/2024 12:50:00 PM 312
5266 - Taxation of Exempt Organizations - BUCKLES Class Tue, 3/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/19/2024 1:59:00 PM 221
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES Class Tue, 3/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/19/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5397 - Civil Procedure (FLLM Only) - WARREN Class Tue, 3/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/19/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC Class Tue, 3/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/19/2024 2:50:00 PM 100
5697 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT Class Tue, 3/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/19/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BREM Class Tue, 3/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/19/2024 2:59:00 PM 213
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Tue, 3/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/19/2024 1:59:00 PM 311
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - ESTERHOLM Class Tue, 3/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/19/2024 2:59:00 PM 102B
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 3/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/19/2024 2:59:00 PM 260
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1- Heard Class Tue, 3/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/19/2024 1:50:00 PM 211
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ Class Tue, 3/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/19/2024 1:59:00 PM 207
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED Class Tue, 3/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/19/2024 1:59:00 PM 200
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - THORNTON Class Tue, 3/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/19/2024 2:59:00 PM 222
6357 - Children and the Law - MARRUS Class Tue, 3/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/19/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER Class Tue, 3/19/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/19/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED Class Tue, 3/19/2024 2:00:00 PM - 3/19/2024 2:59:00 PM 200
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ Class Tue, 3/19/2024 2:00:00 PM - 3/19/2024 2:59:00 PM 207
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT Class Tue, 3/19/2024 2:00:00 PM - 3/19/2024 2:59:00 PM 311
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4- Heard Class Tue, 3/19/2024 2:00:00 PM - 3/19/2024 2:50:00 PM 211
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS Class Tue, 3/19/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/19/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON/HAWASH Class Tue, 3/19/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/19/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5421 - Business Organizations - MOLL Class Tue, 3/19/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/19/2024 4:29:00 PM 102A
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES Class Tue, 3/19/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/19/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
7304 - WRS: Bioethics - KOCH Class Tue, 3/19/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/19/2024 3:59:00 PM 220
7338 - WRS: Texas v. United States - BERMAN Class Tue, 3/19/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/19/2024 3:59:00 PM 221
Professor Barks- Entertainment clinics Class Tue, 3/19/2024 3:00:00 PM - 3/19/2024 5:20:00 PM 100
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Tue, 3/19/2024 3:30:00 PM - 3/19/2024 4:59:00 PM 102B
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Tue, 3/19/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/19/2024 5:29:00 PM 210
5397 - Constitutional Law ( FLLM ONLY) - JOHNSON Class Tue, 3/19/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/19/2024 5:29:00 PM 311
5397 - Mediation Clinic I - WILLIS Class Tue, 3/19/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/19/2024 5:59:00 PM 312
5416 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ RYAN/KRASNY Class Tue, 3/19/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/19/2024 5:59:00 PM 213
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY Class Tue, 3/19/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/19/2024 5:59:00 PM 200
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY Class Tue, 3/19/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/19/2024 5:59:00 PM 207
6306 - The Law of Patient Care - EWER Class Tue, 3/19/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/19/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Tue, 3/19/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/19/2024 5:29:00 PM 260
5211 - Energy and the Environment - LANDERS Class Tue, 3/19/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/19/2024 7:29:00 PM 221
5227 - Procedure of Patent Litigation - DHANANI/MAULE/BARCELO Class Tue, 3/19/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/19/2024 7:29:00 PM 100
5293 - Tax Fraud and Money Laundering - CAMPAGNA Class Tue, 3/19/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/19/2024 7:29:00 PM 222
5297 - Reproductive Rights - RAINE Class Tue, 3/19/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/19/2024 7:29:00 PM 260
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO Class Tue, 3/19/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/19/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO Class Tue, 3/19/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/19/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HILL Class Tue, 3/19/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/19/2024 7:29:00 PM 213
5357 - Evidence - BREM Class Tue, 3/19/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/19/2024 7:29:00 PM 102B
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Tue, 3/19/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/19/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST Class Tue, 3/19/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/19/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST Class Tue, 3/19/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/19/2024 8:59:00 PM 207
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST Class Tue, 3/19/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/19/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH Class Tue, 3/19/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/19/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5418 - Torts - KOCH Class Tue, 3/19/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/19/2024 7:59:00 PM 102A
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS Class Tue, 3/19/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/19/2024 7:29:00 PM 200
5244 - Employee Benefits Plans and Compensation - BENSKIN/WINSTON Class Tue, 3/19/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/19/2024 9:29:00 PM 213
5297 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - LARSON Class Tue, 3/19/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/19/2024 9:29:00 PM 260
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA Class Tue, 3/19/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/19/2024 8:59:00 PM 222
Military Justice Clinic Class Clinics Wed, 3/20/2024 7:45:00 AM - 3/20/2024 9:00:00 AM 200
1L Academic Achievement Reception Office of Student Affairs Wed, 3/20/2024 8:00:00 AM - 3/20/2024 12:00:00 PM 101
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C Class Wed, 3/20/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/20/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MATHEW Class Wed, 3/20/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/20/2024 10:29:00 AM 207
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH Class Wed, 3/20/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/20/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER Class Wed, 3/20/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/20/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS Class Wed, 3/20/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/20/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Wed, 3/20/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/20/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
7345 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB Class Wed, 3/20/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/20/2024 10:29:00 AM 213
Immigration Clinic II Class Clinics Wed, 3/20/2024 10:00:00 AM - 3/20/2024 10:50:00 AM 221
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS Class Wed, 3/20/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/20/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
5323 - Conflict of Laws - TEN CATE Class Wed, 3/20/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/20/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5326 Criminal Procedure- KWOK Class Wed, 3/20/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/20/2024 11:50:00 AM 220
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP Class Wed, 3/20/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/20/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Wed, 3/20/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/20/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5408 - Property - WARREN Class Wed, 3/20/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/20/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5408 - Property - ZALE Class Wed, 3/20/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/20/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON Class Wed, 3/20/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/20/2024 11:50:00 AM 312
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - LAWSONJ Class Wed, 3/20/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/20/2024 11:59:00 AM 207
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - SIMMONS Class Wed, 3/20/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/20/2024 11:50:00 AM 200
7305 - WRS: Hot Topics in Criminal Law and Procedure - THOMPSON Class Wed, 3/20/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/20/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO Class Wed, 3/20/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/20/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
Fed Soc Presents: James Lindsay Student Organization Wed, 3/20/2024 12:00:00 PM - 3/20/2024 12:50:00 PM 220
Lorance Thompson Negotiations & Contract Drafting Lunch & Learn Student Organization Wed, 3/20/2024 12:00:00 PM - 3/20/2024 12:50:00 PM 102A
Specialized Topic: Understanding Negative Treatments Library Wed, 3/20/2024 12:00:00 PM - 3/20/2024 12:50:00 PM 210
5230 - Mergers and Acquisitions - RAGAZZO Class Wed, 3/20/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/20/2024 2:59:00 PM 312
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK Class Wed, 3/20/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/20/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5303 - Criminal Law - TEN CATE Class Wed, 3/20/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/20/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON Class Wed, 3/20/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/20/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB Class Wed, 3/20/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/20/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP Class Wed, 3/20/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/20/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5397 - Contracts (FLLM Only) - NGUYEN Class Wed, 3/20/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/20/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO Class Wed, 3/20/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/20/2024 2:29:00 PM 222
6347 - Secured Financing - DOLE Class Wed, 3/20/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/20/2024 2:20:00 PM 100
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT Class Wed, 3/20/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/20/2024 2:20:00 PM 221
7397 - WRS: Current Issues in Intellectual Property Law - GEBRU Class Wed, 3/20/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/20/2024 2:29:00 PM 200
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ Class Wed, 3/20/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/20/2024 3:55:00 PM 207
5379 - Copyright Law - FAGUNDES Class Wed, 3/20/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/20/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
5397 - Environmental Appellate Advocacy - HESTER Class Wed, 3/20/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/20/2024 3:59:00 PM 200
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN Class Wed, 3/20/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/20/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS Class Wed, 3/20/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/20/2024 3:59:00 PM 213
7397 - WRS: Advanced Topics in Constitutional Law - CHANDLER Class Wed, 3/20/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/20/2024 3:59:00 PM 222
5222 - Introduction to the Law of Mexico - PINTO-LEON Class Wed, 3/20/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/20/2024 5:59:00 PM 207
5225 - Financial Products Taxation - GUPTA Class Wed, 3/20/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/20/2024 5:59:00 PM 210
5297 - Alternative Energy Transactions and Contracting - BORREGO Class Wed, 3/20/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/20/2024 5:59:00 PM 213
5297 - Intermediate Legal Research - DRAKE Class Wed, 3/20/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/20/2024 5:59:00 PM 310
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU Class Wed, 3/20/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/20/2024 5:29:00 PM 312
5471 - Street Law II - COHEN Class Wed, 3/20/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/20/2024 5:59:00 PM 311
6350 - Maritime Personal Injury Litigation - UNGER Class Wed, 3/20/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/20/2024 5:29:00 PM 260
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD Class Wed, 3/20/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/20/2024 5:29:00 PM 222
5300 - Criminal Defense Clinic - LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE Class Wed, 3/20/2024 5:00:00 PM - 3/20/2024 6:59:00 PM 220
5201 - Intellectual Property Survey - Andrews Class Wed, 3/20/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/20/2024 7:20:00 PM 200
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES Class Wed, 3/20/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/20/2024 7:29:00 PM 222
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES Class Wed, 3/20/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/20/2024 7:29:00 PM 260
5297 - Cannabis/Psychedelics Law - ZORN Class Wed, 3/20/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/20/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5297 - VOIR DIRE: The Art of Juror De-Selection - WEEMS/ZIMMER Class Wed, 3/20/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/20/2024 7:29:00 PM 221
5333 - Health Transactions - MANTEL/MCSTAY/SHEA Class Wed, 3/20/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/20/2024 8:59:00 PM 213
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Wed, 3/20/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/20/2024 7:29:00 PM 210
5382 - Administrative Law - DUKE Class Wed, 3/20/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/20/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts - BUSH Class Wed, 3/20/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/20/2024 8:14:00 PM 102A
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Wed, 3/20/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/20/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5297 - Death and Taxes - BORRETT/CORORVE Class Wed, 3/20/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/20/2024 9:29:00 PM 207
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU Class Wed, 3/20/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/20/2024 8:59:00 PM 102B
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R Class Wed, 3/20/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/20/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Wed, 3/20/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/20/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
7342 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS Class Wed, 3/20/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/20/2024 8:59:00 PM 200
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 3/21/2024 8:30:00 AM - 3/21/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5101 - Health Law Research - LAWSON Class Thu, 3/21/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/21/2024 9:59:00 AM 200
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MARTIN A Class Thu, 3/21/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/21/2024 10:29:00 AM 207
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS Class Thu, 3/21/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/21/2024 10:29:00 AM 221
5408 - Property - WARREN Class Thu, 3/21/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/21/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
5408 - Property - ZALE Class Thu, 3/21/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/21/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER Class Thu, 3/21/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/21/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
7318 - WRS: Corporate Criminal Liability - GILCHRIST Class Thu, 3/21/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/21/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER Class Thu, 3/21/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/21/2024 10:29:00 AM 213
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED Class Thu, 3/21/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/21/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS Class Thu, 3/21/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/21/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK/HOLMES Class Thu, 3/21/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/21/2024 11:59:00 AM 207
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Thu, 3/21/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/21/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES Class Thu, 3/21/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/21/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5488 - Constitutional Law - PORTUONDO Class Thu, 3/21/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/21/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WARREN Class Thu, 3/21/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/21/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS Class Thu, 3/21/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/21/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL Class Thu, 3/21/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/21/2024 11:50:00 AM 220
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - MESHKIN Class Thu, 3/21/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/21/2024 11:59:00 AM 200
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN Class Thu, 3/21/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/21/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
7397 - WRC: Law and Literature - WATSON Class Thu, 3/21/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/21/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
7397 - WRS: Feminist Legal Theory - GOMEZ Class Thu, 3/21/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/21/2024 11:59:00 AM 213
Christian Legal Society Weekly Meeting Student Organization Thu, 3/21/2024 12:00:00 PM - 3/21/2024 12:50:00 PM 211
Discuss AI and Legal Education Faculty Meeting Thu, 3/21/2024 12:00:00 PM - 3/21/2024 12:50:00 PM 310
HJIL Board Meeting Student Organization Thu, 3/21/2024 12:00:00 PM - 3/21/2024 12:50:00 PM 220
Small & Midsize Firm Open House Career Development Office (CDO) Thu, 3/21/2024 12:00:00 PM - 3/21/2024 11:59:00 PM 100
Small & Midsize Firm Open House Career Development Office (CDO) Thu, 3/21/2024 12:00:00 PM - 3/21/2024 11:59:00 PM 101
Small & Midsize Firm Open House Career Development Office (CDO) Thu, 3/21/2024 12:00:00 PM - 3/21/2024 11:59:00 PM 101B
Small & Midsize Firm Open House Career Development Office (CDO) Thu, 3/21/2024 12:00:00 PM - 3/21/2024 11:59:00 PM L101
Sports & Entertainment Law Lunch Speaker Student Organization Thu, 3/21/2024 12:00:00 PM - 3/21/2024 12:50:00 PM 210
Themis Bar Prep - Lunch and Learn Office of Student Affairs Thu, 3/21/2024 12:00:00 PM - 3/21/2024 12:50:00 PM 311
5266 - Taxation of Exempt Organizations - BUCKLES Class Thu, 3/21/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/21/2024 1:59:00 PM 221
5342 Professional Writing Strategies VAGENAS Class Thu, 3/21/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/21/2024 2:30:00 PM 200
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES Class Thu, 3/21/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/21/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5397 - Civil Procedure (FLLM Only) - WARREN Class Thu, 3/21/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/21/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5697 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT Class Thu, 3/21/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/21/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED Class Thu, 3/21/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/21/2024 1:59:00 PM 102B
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ Class Thu, 3/21/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/21/2024 1:59:00 PM 207
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - THORNTON Class Thu, 3/21/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/21/2024 2:59:00 PM 213
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT Class Thu, 3/21/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/21/2024 1:59:00 PM 311
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4- Heard Class Thu, 3/21/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/21/2024 1:50:00 PM 211
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - ESTERHOLM Class Thu, 3/21/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/21/2024 2:50:00 PM 222
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 3/21/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/21/2024 2:59:00 PM 260
6357 - Children and the Law - MARRUS Class Thu, 3/21/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/21/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER Class Thu, 3/21/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/21/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Thu, 3/21/2024 2:00:00 PM - 3/21/2024 2:59:00 PM 311
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1- Heard Class Thu, 3/21/2024 2:00:00 PM - 3/21/2024 2:50:00 PM 211
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ Class Thu, 3/21/2024 2:00:00 PM - 3/21/2024 2:59:00 PM 207
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED Class Thu, 3/21/2024 2:00:00 PM - 3/21/2024 2:59:00 PM 102B
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS Class Thu, 3/21/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/21/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON/HAWASH Class Thu, 3/21/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/21/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5421 - Business Organizations - MOLL Class Thu, 3/21/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/21/2024 4:29:00 PM 102A
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES Class Thu, 3/21/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/21/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
7304 - WRS: Bioethics - KOCH Class Thu, 3/21/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/21/2024 3:59:00 PM 220
7338 - WRS: Texas v. United States - BERMAN Class Thu, 3/21/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/21/2024 3:59:00 PM 221
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Thu, 3/21/2024 3:30:00 PM - 3/21/2024 4:59:00 PM 102B
5200 - Depositions - MORFEY Class Thu, 3/21/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/21/2024 5:59:00 PM 213
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Thu, 3/21/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/21/2024 5:29:00 PM 210
5397 - Constitutional Law ( FLLM ONLY) - JOHNSON Class Thu, 3/21/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/21/2024 5:29:00 PM 311
6306 - The Law of Patient Care - EWER Class Thu, 3/21/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/21/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Thu, 3/21/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/21/2024 5:29:00 PM 260
1L Workshop Office of Student Affairs Thu, 3/21/2024 5:00:00 PM - 3/21/2024 5:50:00 PM 312
5218 - Human Trafficking Law - ZACK Class Thu, 3/21/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/21/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5297 - Energy Taxation - MATLOCK Class Thu, 3/21/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/21/2024 7:29:00 PM 207
5297 - Lawyers as Leaders - GRATZ Class Thu, 3/21/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/21/2024 7:29:00 PM 221
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 3/21/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/21/2024 8:59:00 PM 260
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 3/21/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/21/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 3/21/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/21/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HILL Class Thu, 3/21/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/21/2024 7:29:00 PM 213
5357 - Evidence - BREM Class Thu, 3/21/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/21/2024 7:29:00 PM 102B
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Thu, 3/21/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/21/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH Class Thu, 3/21/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/21/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5418 - Torts - KOCH Class Thu, 3/21/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/21/2024 7:19:00 PM 102A
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS Class Thu, 3/21/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/21/2024 7:29:00 PM 200
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA Class Thu, 3/21/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/21/2024 8:59:00 PM 222
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E2 - SIMPSON Class Thu, 3/21/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/21/2024 9:09:00 PM 102A
Small & Midsize Firm Open House Career Development Office (CDO) Fri, 3/22/2024 - 3/22/2024 5:00:00 PM 100
Small & Midsize Firm Open House Career Development Office (CDO) Fri, 3/22/2024 - 3/22/2024 5:00:00 PM 101
Small & Midsize Firm Open House Career Development Office (CDO) Fri, 3/22/2024 - 3/22/2024 5:00:00 PM 101B
Small & Midsize Firm Open House Career Development Office (CDO) Fri, 3/22/2024 - 3/22/2024 5:00:00 PM L101
John Black Moot Court Competition Student Organization Fri, 3/22/2024 8:00:00 AM - 3/22/2024 9:00:00 PM 210
John Black Moot Court Competition Student Organization Fri, 3/22/2024 8:00:00 AM - 3/22/2024 9:00:00 PM 211
John Black Moot Court Competition Student Organization Fri, 3/22/2024 8:00:00 AM - 3/22/2024 9:00:00 PM 220
John Black Moot Court Competition Student Organization Fri, 3/22/2024 8:00:00 AM - 3/22/2024 9:00:00 PM 213
John Black Moot Court Competition Student Organization Fri, 3/22/2024 8:00:00 AM - 3/22/2024 9:00:00 PM 260
John Black Moot Court Competition Student Organization Fri, 3/22/2024 8:00:00 AM - 3/22/2024 9:00:00 PM 310
John Black Moot Court Competition Student Organization Fri, 3/22/2024 8:00:00 AM - 3/22/2024 9:00:00 PM 311
John Black Moot Court Competition Student Organization Fri, 3/22/2024 8:00:00 AM - 3/22/2024 9:00:00 PM 312
5397 - Advanced Drafting for Corporate Transactions - GINSBURG Class Fri, 3/22/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/22/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
5397 - U.S. Export Regulation - HANSON Class Fri, 3/22/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/22/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
John Black Moot Court Competition Student Organization Fri, 3/22/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/22/2024 9:00:00 PM 221
John Black Moot Court Competition Student Organization Fri, 3/22/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/22/2024 9:00:00 PM 222
John Black Moot Court Competition Student Organization Sat, 3/23/2024 8:00:00 AM - 3/23/2024 9:00:00 PM 210
John Black Moot Court Competition Student Organization Sat, 3/23/2024 8:00:00 AM - 3/23/2024 9:00:00 PM 211
John Black Moot Court Competition Student Organization Sat, 3/23/2024 8:00:00 AM - 3/23/2024 9:00:00 PM 220
John Black Moot Court Competition Student Organization Sat, 3/23/2024 8:00:00 AM - 3/23/2024 9:00:00 PM 213
John Black Moot Court Competition Student Organization Sat, 3/23/2024 8:00:00 AM - 3/23/2024 9:00:00 PM 221
John Black Moot Court Competition Student Organization Sat, 3/23/2024 8:00:00 AM - 3/23/2024 9:00:00 PM 222
John Black Moot Court Competition Student Organization Sat, 3/23/2024 8:00:00 AM - 3/23/2024 9:00:00 PM 260
John Black Moot Court Competition Student Organization Sat, 3/23/2024 8:00:00 AM - 3/23/2024 9:00:00 PM 310
John Brown Admiralty Moot Court Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Sat, 3/23/2024 9:30:00 AM - 3/23/2024 11:00:00 AM 200
ADR Team Tryouts Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Sun, 3/24/2024 8:00:00 AM - 3/24/2024 6:00:00 PM 260
John Black Moot Court Competition Student Organization Sun, 3/24/2024 8:00:00 AM - 3/24/2024 9:00:00 PM 210
John Black Moot Court Competition Student Organization Sun, 3/24/2024 8:00:00 AM - 3/24/2024 9:00:00 PM 211
John Black Moot Court Competition Student Organization Sun, 3/24/2024 8:00:00 AM - 3/24/2024 9:00:00 PM 220
John Black Moot Court Competition Student Organization Sun, 3/24/2024 8:00:00 AM - 3/24/2024 9:00:00 PM 310
John Brown Admiralty Moot Court Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Sun, 3/24/2024 11:00:00 AM - 3/24/2024 1:00:00 PM 221
Military Justice Clinic Class Clinics Mon, 3/25/2024 7:45:00 AM - 3/25/2024 9:00:00 AM 200
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C Class Mon, 3/25/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/25/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MATHEW Class Mon, 3/25/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/25/2024 10:29:00 AM 207
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH Class Mon, 3/25/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/25/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER Class Mon, 3/25/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/25/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS Class Mon, 3/25/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/25/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Mon, 3/25/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/25/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
7345 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB Class Mon, 3/25/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/25/2024 10:29:00 AM 213
Colloquium- Professor Knake Jefferson Class Mon, 3/25/2024 10:00:00 AM - 3/25/2024 2:30:00 PM 101
Colloquium- Professor Knake Jefferson Class Mon, 3/25/2024 10:00:00 AM - 3/25/2024 2:30:00 PM 101B
Colloquium- Professor Knake Jefferson Class Mon, 3/25/2024 10:00:00 AM - 3/25/2024 2:30:00 PM L101
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS Class Mon, 3/25/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/25/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
5323 - Conflict of Laws - TEN CATE Class Mon, 3/25/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/25/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5326 Criminal Procedure- KWOK Class Mon, 3/25/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/25/2024 11:50:00 AM 220
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP Class Mon, 3/25/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/25/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON Class Mon, 3/25/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/25/2024 11:50:00 AM 312
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Mon, 3/25/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/25/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES Class Mon, 3/25/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/25/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5488 - Constitutional Law - PORTUONDO Class Mon, 3/25/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/25/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - LAWSONJ Class Mon, 3/25/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/25/2024 11:59:00 AM 207
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - SIMMONS Class Mon, 3/25/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/25/2024 11:50:00 AM 200
7305 - WRS: Hot Topics in Criminal Law and Procedure - THOMPSON Class Mon, 3/25/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/25/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO Class Mon, 3/25/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/25/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
1L Exam Workshop Office of Student Affairs Mon, 3/25/2024 12:00:00 PM - 3/25/2024 12:50:00 PM 210
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK Class Mon, 3/25/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/25/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5303 - Criminal Law - TEN CATE Class Mon, 3/25/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/25/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON Class Mon, 3/25/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/25/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB Class Mon, 3/25/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/25/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP Class Mon, 3/25/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/25/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5397 - Contracts (FLLM Only) - NGUYEN Class Mon, 3/25/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/25/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO Class Mon, 3/25/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/25/2024 2:29:00 PM 222
6347 - Secured Financing - DOLE Class Mon, 3/25/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/25/2024 2:20:00 PM 100
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT Class Mon, 3/25/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/25/2024 2:20:00 PM 221
7397 - WRS: Current Issues in Intellectual Property Law - GEBRU Class Mon, 3/25/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/25/2024 2:29:00 PM 200
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ Class Mon, 3/25/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/25/2024 3:55:00 PM 207
5379 - Copyright Law - FAGUNDES Class Mon, 3/25/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/25/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
5397 - Environmental Appellate Advocacy - HESTER Class Mon, 3/25/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/25/2024 3:59:00 PM 200
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN Class Mon, 3/25/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/25/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS Class Mon, 3/25/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/25/2024 3:59:00 PM 213
7397 - WRS: Advanced Topics in Constitutional Law - CHANDLER Class Mon, 3/25/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/25/2024 3:59:00 PM 222
5297 - Clean Air Act - COOK Class Mon, 3/25/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/25/2024 5:59:00 PM 311
5297 - Intermediate Legal Research - DRAKE Class Mon, 3/25/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/25/2024 5:59:00 PM 310
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU Class Mon, 3/25/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/25/2024 5:29:00 PM 312
6203 - Bankruptcy Tax - MAY Class Mon, 3/25/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/25/2024 5:59:00 PM 213
6350 - Maritime Personal Injury Litigation - UNGER Class Mon, 3/25/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/25/2024 5:29:00 PM 260
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD Class Mon, 3/25/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/25/2024 5:29:00 PM 222
5217 - Fraud and Abuse - CORDOVA Class Mon, 3/25/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/25/2024 7:29:00 PM 200
5297 - Criminal Sentencing Law and Policy - MARTIN Class Mon, 3/25/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/25/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5259 - State and Local Taxation - CHADHA Class Mon, 3/25/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/25/2024 7:59:00 PM 260
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE Class Mon, 3/25/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/25/2024 8:59:00 PM 222
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE Class Mon, 3/25/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/25/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Mon, 3/25/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/25/2024 7:29:00 PM 210
5382 - Administrative Law - DUKE Class Mon, 3/25/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/25/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 3/25/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/25/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 3/25/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/25/2024 8:59:00 PM 100
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 3/25/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/25/2024 8:59:00 PM 207
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 3/25/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/25/2024 8:59:00 PM 211
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 3/25/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/25/2024 8:59:00 PM 213
5409 - Contracts - BUSH Class Mon, 3/25/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/25/2024 7:19:00 PM 102A
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mon, 3/25/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/25/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5297 - Global Health Law - DIAMOND Class Mon, 3/25/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/25/2024 9:29:00 PM 312
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU Class Mon, 3/25/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/25/2024 8:59:00 PM 102B
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON Class Mon, 3/25/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/25/2024 9:09:00 PM 102A
6241 - Licensing and Technology Transfer - MAVRAKAKIS/BRUCCULERI Class Mon, 3/25/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/25/2024 9:29:00 PM 311
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R Class Mon, 3/25/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/25/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mon, 3/25/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/25/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
7342 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS Class Mon, 3/25/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/25/2024 8:59:00 PM 200
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 3/26/2024 8:30:00 AM - 3/26/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MARTIN A Class Tue, 3/26/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/26/2024 10:29:00 AM 207
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS Class Tue, 3/26/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/26/2024 10:29:00 AM 221
5408 - Property - WARREN Class Tue, 3/26/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/26/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
5408 - Property - ZALE Class Tue, 3/26/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/26/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Tue, 3/26/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/26/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER Class Tue, 3/26/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/26/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
7318 - WRS: Corporate Criminal Liability - GILCHRIST Class Tue, 3/26/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/26/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER Class Tue, 3/26/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/26/2024 10:29:00 AM 213
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED Class Tue, 3/26/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/26/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS Class Tue, 3/26/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/26/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK/HOLMES Class Tue, 3/26/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/26/2024 11:59:00 AM 207
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON Class Tue, 3/26/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/26/2024 11:50:00 AM 312
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Tue, 3/26/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/26/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES Class Tue, 3/26/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/26/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5488 - Constitutional Law - PORTUONDO Class Tue, 3/26/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/26/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WARREN Class Tue, 3/26/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/26/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS Class Tue, 3/26/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/26/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL Class Tue, 3/26/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/26/2024 11:50:00 AM 220
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - MESHKIN Class Tue, 3/26/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/26/2024 11:59:00 AM 200
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN Class Tue, 3/26/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/26/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
7397 - WRC: Law and Literature - WATSON Class Tue, 3/26/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/26/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
7397 - WRS: Feminist Legal Theory - GOMEZ Class Tue, 3/26/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/26/2024 11:59:00 AM 213
1L Exam Workshop Office of Student Affairs Tue, 3/26/2024 12:00:00 PM - 3/26/2024 12:50:00 PM 210
5266 - Taxation of Exempt Organizations - BUCKLES Class Tue, 3/26/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/26/2024 1:59:00 PM 221
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES Class Tue, 3/26/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/26/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5397 - Civil Procedure (FLLM Only) - WARREN Class Tue, 3/26/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/26/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC Class Tue, 3/26/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/26/2024 2:50:00 PM 100
5697 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT Class Tue, 3/26/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/26/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BREM Class Tue, 3/26/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/26/2024 2:59:00 PM 213
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Tue, 3/26/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/26/2024 1:59:00 PM 311
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - ESTERHOLM Class Tue, 3/26/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/26/2024 2:59:00 PM 102B
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 3/26/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/26/2024 2:59:00 PM 260
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1- Heard Class Tue, 3/26/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/26/2024 1:50:00 PM 211
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ Class Tue, 3/26/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/26/2024 1:59:00 PM 207
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED Class Tue, 3/26/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/26/2024 1:59:00 PM 200
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - THORNTON Class Tue, 3/26/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/26/2024 2:59:00 PM 222
6357 - Children and the Law - MARRUS Class Tue, 3/26/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/26/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER Class Tue, 3/26/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/26/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED Class Tue, 3/26/2024 2:00:00 PM - 3/26/2024 2:59:00 PM 200
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ Class Tue, 3/26/2024 2:00:00 PM - 3/26/2024 2:59:00 PM 207
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT Class Tue, 3/26/2024 2:00:00 PM - 3/26/2024 2:59:00 PM 311
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4- Heard Class Tue, 3/26/2024 2:00:00 PM - 3/26/2024 2:50:00 PM 211
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS Class Tue, 3/26/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/26/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON/HAWASH Class Tue, 3/26/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/26/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5421 - Business Organizations - MOLL Class Tue, 3/26/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/26/2024 4:29:00 PM 102A
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES Class Tue, 3/26/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/26/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
7304 - WRS: Bioethics - KOCH Class Tue, 3/26/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/26/2024 3:59:00 PM 220
7338 - WRS: Texas v. United States - BERMAN Class Tue, 3/26/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/26/2024 3:59:00 PM 221
Professor Barks- Entertainment clinics Class Tue, 3/26/2024 3:00:00 PM - 3/26/2024 5:20:00 PM 100
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Tue, 3/26/2024 3:30:00 PM - 3/26/2024 4:59:00 PM 102B
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Tue, 3/26/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/26/2024 5:29:00 PM 210
5397 - Constitutional Law ( FLLM ONLY) - JOHNSON Class Tue, 3/26/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/26/2024 5:29:00 PM 311
5397 - Mediation Clinic I - WILLIS Class Tue, 3/26/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/26/2024 5:59:00 PM 312
5416 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ RYAN/KRASNY Class Tue, 3/26/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/26/2024 5:59:00 PM 213
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY Class Tue, 3/26/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/26/2024 5:59:00 PM 207
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY Class Tue, 3/26/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/26/2024 5:59:00 PM 200
6306 - The Law of Patient Care - EWER Class Tue, 3/26/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/26/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Tue, 3/26/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/26/2024 5:29:00 PM 260
5211 - Energy and the Environment - LANDERS Class Tue, 3/26/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/26/2024 7:29:00 PM 221
5227 - Procedure of Patent Litigation - DHANANI/MAULE/BARCELO Class Tue, 3/26/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/26/2024 7:29:00 PM 100
5293 - Tax Fraud and Money Laundering - CAMPAGNA Class Tue, 3/26/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/26/2024 7:29:00 PM 222
5297 - Reproductive Rights - RAINE Class Tue, 3/26/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/26/2024 7:29:00 PM 260
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO Class Tue, 3/26/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/26/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO Class Tue, 3/26/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/26/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HILL Class Tue, 3/26/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/26/2024 7:29:00 PM 213
5357 - Evidence - BREM Class Tue, 3/26/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/26/2024 7:29:00 PM 102B
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Tue, 3/26/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/26/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST Class Tue, 3/26/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/26/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST Class Tue, 3/26/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/26/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST Class Tue, 3/26/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/26/2024 8:59:00 PM 207
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH Class Tue, 3/26/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/26/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5418 - Torts - KOCH Class Tue, 3/26/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/26/2024 7:59:00 PM 102A
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS Class Tue, 3/26/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/26/2024 7:29:00 PM 200
5244 - Employee Benefits Plans and Compensation - BENSKIN/WINSTON Class Tue, 3/26/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/26/2024 9:29:00 PM 213
5297 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - LARSON Class Tue, 3/26/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/26/2024 9:29:00 PM 260
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA Class Tue, 3/26/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/26/2024 8:59:00 PM 222
Military Justice Clinic Class Clinics Wed, 3/27/2024 7:45:00 AM - 3/27/2024 9:00:00 AM 200
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C Class Wed, 3/27/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/27/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MATHEW Class Wed, 3/27/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/27/2024 10:29:00 AM 207
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH Class Wed, 3/27/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/27/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER Class Wed, 3/27/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/27/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS Class Wed, 3/27/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/27/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Wed, 3/27/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/27/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
7345 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB Class Wed, 3/27/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/27/2024 10:29:00 AM 213
Immigration Clinic II Class Clinics Wed, 3/27/2024 10:00:00 AM - 3/27/2024 10:50:00 AM 221
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS Class Wed, 3/27/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/27/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
5323 - Conflict of Laws - TEN CATE Class Wed, 3/27/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/27/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5326 Criminal Procedure- KWOK Class Wed, 3/27/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/27/2024 11:50:00 AM 220
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP Class Wed, 3/27/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/27/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Wed, 3/27/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/27/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5408 - Property - WARREN Class Wed, 3/27/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/27/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5408 - Property - ZALE Class Wed, 3/27/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/27/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON Class Wed, 3/27/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/27/2024 11:50:00 AM 312
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - LAWSONJ Class Wed, 3/27/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/27/2024 11:59:00 AM 207
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - SIMMONS Class Wed, 3/27/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/27/2024 11:50:00 AM 200
7305 - WRS: Hot Topics in Criminal Law and Procedure - THOMPSON Class Wed, 3/27/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/27/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO Class Wed, 3/27/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/27/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
Federalist Society Presents: Bryan Neihart Student Organization Wed, 3/27/2024 12:00:00 PM - 3/27/2024 12:50:00 PM 220
Legal Writing Center Workshop (LSS Beyond the First Year) LSS Wed, 3/27/2024 12:00:00 PM - 3/27/2024 12:50:00 PM 210
5230 - Mergers and Acquisitions - RAGAZZO Class Wed, 3/27/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/27/2024 2:59:00 PM 312
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK Class Wed, 3/27/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/27/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5303 - Criminal Law - TEN CATE Class Wed, 3/27/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/27/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON Class Wed, 3/27/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/27/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB Class Wed, 3/27/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/27/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP Class Wed, 3/27/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/27/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5397 - Contracts (FLLM Only) - NGUYEN Class Wed, 3/27/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/27/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO Class Wed, 3/27/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/27/2024 2:29:00 PM 222
6347 - Secured Financing - DOLE Class Wed, 3/27/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/27/2024 2:20:00 PM 100
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT Class Wed, 3/27/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/27/2024 2:20:00 PM 221
7397 - WRS: Current Issues in Intellectual Property Law - GEBRU Class Wed, 3/27/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/27/2024 2:29:00 PM 200
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ Class Wed, 3/27/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/27/2024 3:55:00 PM 207
5379 - Copyright Law - FAGUNDES Class Wed, 3/27/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/27/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
5397 - Environmental Appellate Advocacy - HESTER Class Wed, 3/27/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/27/2024 3:59:00 PM 200
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN Class Wed, 3/27/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/27/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS Class Wed, 3/27/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/27/2024 3:59:00 PM 213
7397 - WRS: Advanced Topics in Constitutional Law - CHANDLER Class Wed, 3/27/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/27/2024 3:59:00 PM 222
5222 - Introduction to the Law of Mexico - PINTO-LEON Class Wed, 3/27/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/27/2024 5:59:00 PM 207
5225 - Financial Products Taxation - GUPTA Class Wed, 3/27/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/27/2024 5:59:00 PM 210
5297 - Alternative Energy Transactions and Contracting - BORREGO Class Wed, 3/27/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/27/2024 5:59:00 PM 213
5297 - Intermediate Legal Research - DRAKE Class Wed, 3/27/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/27/2024 5:59:00 PM 310
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU Class Wed, 3/27/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/27/2024 5:29:00 PM 312
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BLEVINS Class Wed, 3/27/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/27/2024 5:20:00 PM 211
5471 - Street Law II - COHEN Class Wed, 3/27/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/27/2024 5:59:00 PM 311
6350 - Maritime Personal Injury Litigation - UNGER Class Wed, 3/27/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/27/2024 5:29:00 PM 260
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD Class Wed, 3/27/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/27/2024 5:29:00 PM 222
5300 - Criminal Defense Clinic - LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE Class Wed, 3/27/2024 5:00:00 PM - 3/27/2024 6:59:00 PM 220
5201 - Intellectual Property Survey - Andrews Class Wed, 3/27/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/27/2024 7:20:00 PM 200
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES Class Wed, 3/27/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/27/2024 7:29:00 PM 260
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES Class Wed, 3/27/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/27/2024 7:29:00 PM 222
5297 - Cannabis/Psychedelics Law - ZORN Class Wed, 3/27/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/27/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5297 - VOIR DIRE: The Art of Juror De-Selection - WEEMS/ZIMMER Class Wed, 3/27/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/27/2024 7:29:00 PM 221
5333 - Health Transactions - MANTEL/MCSTAY/SHEA Class Wed, 3/27/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/27/2024 8:59:00 PM 213
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Wed, 3/27/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/27/2024 7:29:00 PM 210
5382 - Administrative Law - DUKE Class Wed, 3/27/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/27/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts - BUSH Class Wed, 3/27/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/27/2024 8:14:00 PM 102A
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Wed, 3/27/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/27/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5297 - Death and Taxes - BORRETT/CORORVE Class Wed, 3/27/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/27/2024 9:29:00 PM 207
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU Class Wed, 3/27/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/27/2024 8:59:00 PM 102B
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R Class Wed, 3/27/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/27/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Wed, 3/27/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/27/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
7342 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS Class Wed, 3/27/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/27/2024 8:59:00 PM 200
IPIL AC IPIL Thu, 3/28/2024 8:00:00 AM - 3/28/2024 9:00:00 PM 101
IPIL AC IPIL Thu, 3/28/2024 8:00:00 AM - 3/28/2024 9:00:00 PM 101B
IPIL AC IPIL Thu, 3/28/2024 8:00:00 AM - 3/28/2024 9:00:00 PM L101
IPIL AC IPIL Thu, 3/28/2024 8:00:00 AM - 3/28/2024 9:00:00 PM 100
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 3/28/2024 8:30:00 AM - 3/28/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5101 - Health Law Research - LAWSON Class Thu, 3/28/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/28/2024 9:59:00 AM 200
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MARTIN A Class Thu, 3/28/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/28/2024 10:29:00 AM 207
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS Class Thu, 3/28/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/28/2024 10:29:00 AM 221
5408 - Property - WARREN Class Thu, 3/28/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/28/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
5408 - Property - ZALE Class Thu, 3/28/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/28/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER Class Thu, 3/28/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/28/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER Class Thu, 3/28/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/28/2024 10:29:00 AM 213
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED Class Thu, 3/28/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/28/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS Class Thu, 3/28/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/28/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK/HOLMES Class Thu, 3/28/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/28/2024 11:59:00 AM 207
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Thu, 3/28/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/28/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES Class Thu, 3/28/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/28/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5488 - Constitutional Law - PORTUONDO Class Thu, 3/28/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/28/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WARREN Class Thu, 3/28/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/28/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS Class Thu, 3/28/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/28/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL Class Thu, 3/28/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/28/2024 11:50:00 AM 220
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - MESHKIN Class Thu, 3/28/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/28/2024 11:59:00 AM 200
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN Class Thu, 3/28/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/28/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
7397 - WRC: Law and Literature - WATSON Class Thu, 3/28/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/28/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
7397 - WRS: Feminist Legal Theory - GOMEZ Class Thu, 3/28/2024 10:30:00 AM - 3/28/2024 11:59:00 AM 213
Christian Legal Society Weekly Meeting Student Organization Thu, 3/28/2024 12:00:00 PM - 3/28/2024 12:50:00 PM 211
5266 - Taxation of Exempt Organizations - BUCKLES Class Thu, 3/28/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/28/2024 1:59:00 PM 221
5342 Professional Writing Strategies VAGENAS Class Thu, 3/28/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/28/2024 2:30:00 PM 200
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES Class Thu, 3/28/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/28/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5397 - Civil Procedure (FLLM Only) - WARREN Class Thu, 3/28/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/28/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5697 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT Class Thu, 3/28/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/28/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED Class Thu, 3/28/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/28/2024 1:59:00 PM 102B
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ Class Thu, 3/28/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/28/2024 1:59:00 PM 207
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - THORNTON Class Thu, 3/28/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/28/2024 2:59:00 PM 213
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT Class Thu, 3/28/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/28/2024 1:59:00 PM 311
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4- Heard Class Thu, 3/28/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/28/2024 1:50:00 PM 211
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - ESTERHOLM Class Thu, 3/28/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/28/2024 2:50:00 PM 222
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 3/28/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/28/2024 2:59:00 PM 260
6357 - Children and the Law - MARRUS Class Thu, 3/28/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/28/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER Class Thu, 3/28/2024 1:00:00 PM - 3/28/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Thu, 3/28/2024 2:00:00 PM - 3/28/2024 2:59:00 PM 311
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1- Heard Class Thu, 3/28/2024 2:00:00 PM - 3/28/2024 2:50:00 PM 211
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ Class Thu, 3/28/2024 2:00:00 PM - 3/28/2024 2:59:00 PM 207
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED Class Thu, 3/28/2024 2:00:00 PM - 3/28/2024 2:59:00 PM 102B
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS Class Thu, 3/28/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/28/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON/HAWASH Class Thu, 3/28/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/28/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5421 - Business Organizations - MOLL Class Thu, 3/28/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/28/2024 4:29:00 PM 102A
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES Class Thu, 3/28/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/28/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
7304 - WRS: Bioethics - KOCH Class Thu, 3/28/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/28/2024 3:59:00 PM 220
7338 - WRS: Texas v. United States - BERMAN Class Thu, 3/28/2024 2:30:00 PM - 3/28/2024 3:59:00 PM 221
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Thu, 3/28/2024 3:30:00 PM - 3/28/2024 4:59:00 PM 102B
5200 - Depositions - MORFEY Class Thu, 3/28/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/28/2024 5:59:00 PM 213
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Thu, 3/28/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/28/2024 5:29:00 PM 210
5397 - Constitutional Law ( FLLM ONLY) - JOHNSON Class Thu, 3/28/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/28/2024 5:29:00 PM 311
6306 - The Law of Patient Care - EWER Class Thu, 3/28/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/28/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Thu, 3/28/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/28/2024 5:29:00 PM 260
HBTLJ & CTLS Panel Student Organization Thu, 3/28/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/28/2024 5:50:00 PM 220
HBTLJ & CTLS Panel Student Organization Thu, 3/28/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/28/2024 7:30:00 PM 309
HBTLJ & CTLS Panel Student Organization Thu, 3/28/2024 4:00:00 PM - 3/28/2024 7:30:00 PM 310
5218 - Human Trafficking Law - ZACK Class Thu, 3/28/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/28/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5297 - Energy Taxation - MATLOCK Class Thu, 3/28/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/28/2024 7:29:00 PM 207
5297 - Lawyers as Leaders - GRATZ Class Thu, 3/28/2024 5:30:00 PM - 3/28/2024 7:29:00 PM 221
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 3/28/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/28/2024 8:59:00 PM 260
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 3/28/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/28/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 3/28/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/28/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HILL Class Thu, 3/28/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/28/2024 7:29:00 PM 213
5357 - Evidence - BREM Class Thu, 3/28/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/28/2024 7:29:00 PM 102B
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Thu, 3/28/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/28/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH Class Thu, 3/28/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/28/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5418 - Torts - KOCH Class Thu, 3/28/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/28/2024 7:19:00 PM 102A
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS Class Thu, 3/28/2024 6:00:00 PM - 3/28/2024 7:29:00 PM 200
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA Class Thu, 3/28/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/28/2024 8:59:00 PM 222
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E2 - SIMPSON Class Thu, 3/28/2024 7:30:00 PM - 3/28/2024 9:09:00 PM 102A
5397 - Advanced Drafting for Corporate Transactions - GINSBURG Class Fri, 3/29/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/29/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
5397 - U.S. Export Regulation - HANSON Class Fri, 3/29/2024 9:00:00 AM - 3/29/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
Moot Court Team Tryouts Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Fri, 3/29/2024 10:00:00 AM - 3/29/2024 4:00:00 PM 220
Moot Court Team Tryouts Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Fri, 3/29/2024 10:00:00 AM - 3/29/2024 4:00:00 PM 210
John Brown Admiralty Moot Court Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Sat, 3/30/2024 9:30:00 AM - 3/30/2024 11:00:00 AM 200
Moot Court Team Tryouts Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Sat, 3/30/2024 10:00:00 AM - 3/30/2024 4:00:00 PM 210
Moot Court Team Tryouts Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Sat, 3/30/2024 10:00:00 AM - 3/30/2024 4:00:00 PM 220
John Brown Admiralty Moot Court Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Sat, 3/30/2024 11:00:00 AM - 3/30/2024 1:00:00 PM 221
Military Justice Clinic Class Clinics Mon, 4/1/2024 7:45:00 AM - 4/1/2024 9:00:00 AM 200
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C Class Mon, 4/1/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/1/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MATHEW Class Mon, 4/1/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/1/2024 10:29:00 AM 207
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH Class Mon, 4/1/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/1/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER Class Mon, 4/1/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/1/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS Class Mon, 4/1/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/1/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Mon, 4/1/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/1/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
7345 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB Class Mon, 4/1/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/1/2024 10:29:00 AM 213
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS Class Mon, 4/1/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/1/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
5323 - Conflict of Laws - TEN CATE Class Mon, 4/1/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/1/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5326 Criminal Procedure- KWOK Class Mon, 4/1/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/1/2024 11:50:00 AM 220
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP Class Mon, 4/1/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/1/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON Class Mon, 4/1/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/1/2024 11:50:00 AM 312
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Mon, 4/1/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/1/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES Class Mon, 4/1/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/1/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5488 - Constitutional Law - PORTUONDO Class Mon, 4/1/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/1/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - LAWSONJ Class Mon, 4/1/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/1/2024 11:59:00 AM 207
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - SIMMONS Class Mon, 4/1/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/1/2024 11:50:00 AM 200
7305 - WRS: Hot Topics in Criminal Law and Procedure - THOMPSON Class Mon, 4/1/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/1/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO Class Mon, 4/1/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/1/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
Student Brown Bag Lunch Other Mon, 4/1/2024 12:00:00 PM - 4/1/2024 12:59:00 PM 220
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK Class Mon, 4/1/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/1/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5303 - Criminal Law - TEN CATE Class Mon, 4/1/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/1/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON Class Mon, 4/1/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/1/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB Class Mon, 4/1/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/1/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP Class Mon, 4/1/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/1/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5397 - Contracts (FLLM Only) - NGUYEN Class Mon, 4/1/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/1/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO Class Mon, 4/1/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/1/2024 2:29:00 PM 222
6347 - Secured Financing - DOLE Class Mon, 4/1/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/1/2024 2:20:00 PM 100
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT Class Mon, 4/1/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/1/2024 2:20:00 PM 221
7397 - WRS: Current Issues in Intellectual Property Law - GEBRU Class Mon, 4/1/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/1/2024 2:29:00 PM 200
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ Class Mon, 4/1/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/1/2024 3:55:00 PM 207
5379 - Copyright Law - FAGUNDES Class Mon, 4/1/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/1/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
5397 - Environmental Appellate Advocacy - HESTER Class Mon, 4/1/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/1/2024 3:59:00 PM 200
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN Class Mon, 4/1/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/1/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS Class Mon, 4/1/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/1/2024 3:59:00 PM 213
7397 - WRS: Advanced Topics in Constitutional Law - CHANDLER Class Mon, 4/1/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/1/2024 3:59:00 PM 222
5297 - Clean Air Act - COOK Class Mon, 4/1/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/1/2024 5:59:00 PM 311
5297 - Intermediate Legal Research - DRAKE Class Mon, 4/1/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/1/2024 5:59:00 PM 310
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU Class Mon, 4/1/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/1/2024 5:29:00 PM 312
6203 - Bankruptcy Tax - MAY Class Mon, 4/1/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/1/2024 5:59:00 PM 213
6350 - Maritime Personal Injury Litigation - UNGER Class Mon, 4/1/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/1/2024 5:29:00 PM 260
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD Class Mon, 4/1/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/1/2024 5:29:00 PM 222
5217 - Fraud and Abuse - CORDOVA Class Mon, 4/1/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/1/2024 7:29:00 PM 200
5297 - Criminal Sentencing Law and Policy - MARTIN Class Mon, 4/1/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/1/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5259 - State and Local Taxation - CHADHA Class Mon, 4/1/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/1/2024 7:59:00 PM 260
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE Class Mon, 4/1/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/1/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE Class Mon, 4/1/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/1/2024 8:59:00 PM 222
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Mon, 4/1/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/1/2024 7:29:00 PM 210
5382 - Administrative Law - DUKE Class Mon, 4/1/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/1/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 4/1/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/1/2024 8:59:00 PM 211
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 4/1/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/1/2024 8:59:00 PM 207
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 4/1/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/1/2024 8:59:00 PM 100
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 4/1/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/1/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 4/1/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/1/2024 8:59:00 PM 213
5409 - Contracts - BUSH Class Mon, 4/1/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/1/2024 7:19:00 PM 102A
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mon, 4/1/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/1/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5297 - Global Health Law - DIAMOND Class Mon, 4/1/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/1/2024 9:29:00 PM 312
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU Class Mon, 4/1/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/1/2024 8:59:00 PM 102B
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON Class Mon, 4/1/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/1/2024 9:09:00 PM 102A
6241 - Licensing and Technology Transfer - MAVRAKAKIS/BRUCCULERI Class Mon, 4/1/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/1/2024 9:29:00 PM 311
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R Class Mon, 4/1/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/1/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mon, 4/1/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/1/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
7342 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS Class Mon, 4/1/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/1/2024 8:59:00 PM 200
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 4/2/2024 8:30:00 AM - 4/2/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MARTIN A Class Tue, 4/2/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/2/2024 10:29:00 AM 207
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS Class Tue, 4/2/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/2/2024 10:29:00 AM 221
5408 - Property - WARREN Class Tue, 4/2/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/2/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
5408 - Property - ZALE Class Tue, 4/2/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/2/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Tue, 4/2/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/2/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER Class Tue, 4/2/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/2/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
7318 - WRS: Corporate Criminal Liability - GILCHRIST Class Tue, 4/2/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/2/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER Class Tue, 4/2/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/2/2024 10:29:00 AM 213
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED Class Tue, 4/2/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/2/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS Class Tue, 4/2/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/2/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK/HOLMES Class Tue, 4/2/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/2/2024 11:59:00 AM 207
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON Class Tue, 4/2/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/2/2024 11:50:00 AM 312
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Tue, 4/2/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/2/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES Class Tue, 4/2/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/2/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5488 - Constitutional Law - PORTUONDO Class Tue, 4/2/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/2/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WARREN Class Tue, 4/2/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/2/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS Class Tue, 4/2/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/2/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL Class Tue, 4/2/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/2/2024 11:50:00 AM 220
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - MESHKIN Class Tue, 4/2/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/2/2024 11:59:00 AM 200
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN Class Tue, 4/2/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/2/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
7397 - WRC: Law and Literature - WATSON Class Tue, 4/2/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/2/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
7397 - WRS: Feminist Legal Theory - GOMEZ Class Tue, 4/2/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/2/2024 11:59:00 AM 213
Constitutional Law - Section C - Tutor Session Office of Student Affairs Tue, 4/2/2024 12:00:00 PM - 4/2/2024 12:50:00 PM 220
Passport to Success - Professional Development Series Session IV Career Development Office (CDO) Tue, 4/2/2024 12:00:00 PM - 4/2/2024 12:50:00 PM 210
5266 - Taxation of Exempt Organizations - BUCKLES Class Tue, 4/2/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/2/2024 1:59:00 PM 221
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES Class Tue, 4/2/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/2/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5397 - Civil Procedure (FLLM Only) - WARREN Class Tue, 4/2/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/2/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC Class Tue, 4/2/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/2/2024 2:50:00 PM 100
5697 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT Class Tue, 4/2/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/2/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BREM Class Tue, 4/2/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/2/2024 2:59:00 PM 213
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Tue, 4/2/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/2/2024 1:59:00 PM 311
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - ESTERHOLM Class Tue, 4/2/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/2/2024 2:59:00 PM 102B
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 4/2/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/2/2024 2:59:00 PM 260
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1- Heard Class Tue, 4/2/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/2/2024 1:50:00 PM 211
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ Class Tue, 4/2/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/2/2024 1:59:00 PM 207
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED Class Tue, 4/2/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/2/2024 1:59:00 PM 200
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - THORNTON Class Tue, 4/2/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/2/2024 2:59:00 PM 222
6357 - Children and the Law - MARRUS Class Tue, 4/2/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/2/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER Class Tue, 4/2/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/2/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED Class Tue, 4/2/2024 2:00:00 PM - 4/2/2024 2:59:00 PM 200
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ Class Tue, 4/2/2024 2:00:00 PM - 4/2/2024 2:59:00 PM 207
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT Class Tue, 4/2/2024 2:00:00 PM - 4/2/2024 2:59:00 PM 311
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4- Heard Class Tue, 4/2/2024 2:00:00 PM - 4/2/2024 2:50:00 PM 211
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS Class Tue, 4/2/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/2/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON/HAWASH Class Tue, 4/2/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/2/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5421 - Business Organizations - MOLL Class Tue, 4/2/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/2/2024 4:29:00 PM 102A
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES Class Tue, 4/2/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/2/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
7304 - WRS: Bioethics - KOCH Class Tue, 4/2/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/2/2024 3:59:00 PM 220
7338 - WRS: Texas v. United States - BERMAN Class Tue, 4/2/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/2/2024 3:59:00 PM 221
hold for set up for possible 4/2 YLR event Office of the Dean Tue, 4/2/2024 3:00:00 PM - 4/2/2024 8:00:00 PM 101
Professor Barks- Entertainment clinics Class Tue, 4/2/2024 3:00:00 PM - 4/2/2024 5:20:00 PM 100
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Tue, 4/2/2024 3:30:00 PM - 4/2/2024 4:59:00 PM 102B
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Tue, 4/2/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/2/2024 5:29:00 PM 210
5397 - Constitutional Law ( FLLM ONLY) - JOHNSON Class Tue, 4/2/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/2/2024 5:29:00 PM 311
5397 - Mediation Clinic I - WILLIS Class Tue, 4/2/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/2/2024 5:59:00 PM 312
5416 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ RYAN/KRASNY Class Tue, 4/2/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/2/2024 5:59:00 PM 213
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY Class Tue, 4/2/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/2/2024 5:59:00 PM 200
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY Class Tue, 4/2/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/2/2024 5:59:00 PM 207
6306 - The Law of Patient Care - EWER Class Tue, 4/2/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/2/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Tue, 4/2/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/2/2024 5:29:00 PM 260
5211 - Energy and the Environment - LANDERS Class Tue, 4/2/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/2/2024 7:29:00 PM 221
5227 - Procedure of Patent Litigation - DHANANI/MAULE/BARCELO Class Tue, 4/2/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/2/2024 7:29:00 PM 100
5293 - Tax Fraud and Money Laundering - CAMPAGNA Class Tue, 4/2/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/2/2024 7:29:00 PM 222
5297 - Reproductive Rights - RAINE Class Tue, 4/2/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/2/2024 7:29:00 PM 260
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO Class Tue, 4/2/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/2/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO Class Tue, 4/2/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/2/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HILL Class Tue, 4/2/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/2/2024 7:29:00 PM 213
5357 - Evidence - BREM Class Tue, 4/2/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/2/2024 7:29:00 PM 102B
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Tue, 4/2/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/2/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST Class Tue, 4/2/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/2/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST Class Tue, 4/2/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/2/2024 8:59:00 PM 207
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST Class Tue, 4/2/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/2/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH Class Tue, 4/2/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/2/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5418 - Torts - KOCH Class Tue, 4/2/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/2/2024 7:59:00 PM 102A
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS Class Tue, 4/2/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/2/2024 7:29:00 PM 200
5244 - Employee Benefits Plans and Compensation - BENSKIN/WINSTON Class Tue, 4/2/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/2/2024 9:29:00 PM 213
5297 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - LARSON Class Tue, 4/2/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/2/2024 9:29:00 PM 260
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA Class Tue, 4/2/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/2/2024 8:59:00 PM 222
Military Justice Clinic Class Clinics Wed, 4/3/2024 7:45:00 AM - 4/3/2024 9:00:00 AM 200
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C Class Wed, 4/3/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/3/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MATHEW Class Wed, 4/3/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/3/2024 10:29:00 AM 207
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH Class Wed, 4/3/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/3/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER Class Wed, 4/3/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/3/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS Class Wed, 4/3/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/3/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Wed, 4/3/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/3/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
7345 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB Class Wed, 4/3/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/3/2024 10:29:00 AM 213
Immigration Clinic II Class Clinics Wed, 4/3/2024 10:00:00 AM - 4/3/2024 10:50:00 AM 221
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS Class Wed, 4/3/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/3/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
5323 - Conflict of Laws - TEN CATE Class Wed, 4/3/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/3/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5326 Criminal Procedure- KWOK Class Wed, 4/3/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/3/2024 11:50:00 AM 220
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP Class Wed, 4/3/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/3/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Wed, 4/3/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/3/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5408 - Property - WARREN Class Wed, 4/3/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/3/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5408 - Property - ZALE Class Wed, 4/3/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/3/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON Class Wed, 4/3/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/3/2024 11:50:00 AM 312
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - LAWSONJ Class Wed, 4/3/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/3/2024 11:59:00 AM 207
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - SIMMONS Class Wed, 4/3/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/3/2024 11:50:00 AM 200
7305 - WRS: Hot Topics in Criminal Law and Procedure - THOMPSON Class Wed, 4/3/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/3/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO Class Wed, 4/3/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/3/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
Federalist Society Presents: Tammy McCutchen Student Organization Wed, 4/3/2024 12:00:00 PM - 4/3/2024 12:50:00 PM 220
Passport to Success - Professional Development Series Session IV Career Development Office (CDO) Wed, 4/3/2024 12:00:00 PM - 4/3/2024 12:50:00 PM 210
Spring 2024 Exams and Graduation Office of Student Affairs Wed, 4/3/2024 12:00:00 PM - 4/3/2024 2:00:00 PM 207
5230 - Mergers and Acquisitions - RAGAZZO Class Wed, 4/3/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/3/2024 2:59:00 PM 312
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK Class Wed, 4/3/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/3/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5303 - Criminal Law - TEN CATE Class Wed, 4/3/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/3/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON Class Wed, 4/3/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/3/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB Class Wed, 4/3/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/3/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP Class Wed, 4/3/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/3/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5397 - Contracts (FLLM Only) - NGUYEN Class Wed, 4/3/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/3/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO Class Wed, 4/3/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/3/2024 2:29:00 PM 222
6347 - Secured Financing - DOLE Class Wed, 4/3/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/3/2024 2:20:00 PM 100
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT Class Wed, 4/3/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/3/2024 2:20:00 PM 221
7397 - WRS: Current Issues in Intellectual Property Law - GEBRU Class Wed, 4/3/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/3/2024 2:29:00 PM 200
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ Class Wed, 4/3/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/3/2024 3:55:00 PM 207
5379 - Copyright Law - FAGUNDES Class Wed, 4/3/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/3/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
5397 - Environmental Appellate Advocacy - HESTER Class Wed, 4/3/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/3/2024 3:59:00 PM 200
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN Class Wed, 4/3/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/3/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS Class Wed, 4/3/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/3/2024 3:59:00 PM 213
7397 - WRS: Advanced Topics in Constitutional Law - CHANDLER Class Wed, 4/3/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/3/2024 3:59:00 PM 222
5222 - Introduction to the Law of Mexico - PINTO-LEON Class Wed, 4/3/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/3/2024 5:59:00 PM 207
5225 - Financial Products Taxation - GUPTA Class Wed, 4/3/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/3/2024 5:59:00 PM 210
5297 - Alternative Energy Transactions and Contracting - BORREGO Class Wed, 4/3/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/3/2024 5:59:00 PM 213
5297 - Intermediate Legal Research - DRAKE Class Wed, 4/3/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/3/2024 5:59:00 PM 310
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU Class Wed, 4/3/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/3/2024 5:29:00 PM 312
5471 - Street Law II - COHEN Class Wed, 4/3/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/3/2024 5:59:00 PM 311
6350 - Maritime Personal Injury Litigation - UNGER Class Wed, 4/3/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/3/2024 5:29:00 PM 260
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD Class Wed, 4/3/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/3/2024 5:29:00 PM 222
hold for Yale L. Rosenberg Memorial Lecture Lecture Office of the Dean Wed, 4/3/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/3/2024 9:00:00 PM 101
hold for Yale L. Rosenberg Memorial Lecture Lecture Office of the Dean Wed, 4/3/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/3/2024 9:00:00 PM 100
hold for Yale L. Rosenberg Memorial Lecture Lecture Office of the Dean Wed, 4/3/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/3/2024 9:00:00 PM 102A
hold for Yale L. Rosenberg Memorial Lecture Lecture Office of the Dean Wed, 4/3/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/3/2024 9:00:00 PM 102B
5300 - Criminal Defense Clinic - LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE Class Wed, 4/3/2024 5:00:00 PM - 4/3/2024 6:59:00 PM 220
5201 - Intellectual Property Survey - Andrews Class Wed, 4/3/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/3/2024 7:20:00 PM 200
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES Class Wed, 4/3/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/3/2024 7:29:00 PM 222
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES Class Wed, 4/3/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/3/2024 7:29:00 PM 260
5297 - Cannabis/Psychedelics Law - ZORN Class Wed, 4/3/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/3/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5297 - VOIR DIRE: The Art of Juror De-Selection - WEEMS/ZIMMER Class Wed, 4/3/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/3/2024 7:29:00 PM 221
5333 - Health Transactions - MANTEL/MCSTAY/SHEA Class Wed, 4/3/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/3/2024 8:59:00 PM 213
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Wed, 4/3/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/3/2024 7:29:00 PM 210
5382 - Administrative Law - DUKE Class Wed, 4/3/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/3/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts - BUSH Class Wed, 4/3/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/3/2024 7:55:00 PM 312
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Wed, 4/3/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/3/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5297 - Death and Taxes - BORRETT/CORORVE Class Wed, 4/3/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/3/2024 9:29:00 PM 207
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU Class Wed, 4/3/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/3/2024 9:00:00 PM 311
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R Class Wed, 4/3/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/3/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Wed, 4/3/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/3/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
7342 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS Class Wed, 4/3/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/3/2024 8:59:00 PM 200
Intellectual Property Student Organization - Speed Mentoring Event Student Organization Thu, 4/4/2024 8:00:00 AM - 4/4/2024 10:00:00 PM 100
Intellectual Property Student Organization - Speed Mentoring Event Student Organization Thu, 4/4/2024 8:00:00 AM - 4/4/2024 10:00:00 PM 101
Intellectual Property Student Organization - Speed Mentoring Event Student Organization Thu, 4/4/2024 8:00:00 AM - 4/4/2024 10:00:00 PM 101B
Intellectual Property Student Organization - Speed Mentoring Event Student Organization Thu, 4/4/2024 8:00:00 AM - 4/4/2024 10:00:00 PM L101
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 4/4/2024 8:30:00 AM - 4/4/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5101 - Health Law Research - LAWSON Class Thu, 4/4/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/4/2024 9:59:00 AM 200
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MARTIN A Class Thu, 4/4/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/4/2024 10:29:00 AM 207
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS Class Thu, 4/4/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/4/2024 10:29:00 AM 221
5408 - Property - WARREN Class Thu, 4/4/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/4/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
5408 - Property - ZALE Class Thu, 4/4/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/4/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER Class Thu, 4/4/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/4/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER Class Thu, 4/4/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/4/2024 10:29:00 AM 213
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED Class Thu, 4/4/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/4/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS Class Thu, 4/4/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/4/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK/HOLMES Class Thu, 4/4/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/4/2024 11:59:00 AM 207
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Thu, 4/4/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/4/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES Class Thu, 4/4/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/4/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5488 - Constitutional Law - PORTUONDO Class Thu, 4/4/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/4/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WARREN Class Thu, 4/4/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/4/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS Class Thu, 4/4/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/4/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL Class Thu, 4/4/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/4/2024 11:50:00 AM 220
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - MESHKIN Class Thu, 4/4/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/4/2024 11:59:00 AM 200
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN Class Thu, 4/4/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/4/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
7397 - WRC: Law and Literature - WATSON Class Thu, 4/4/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/4/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
7397 - WRS: Feminist Legal Theory - GOMEZ Class Thu, 4/4/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/4/2024 11:59:00 AM 213
Christian Legal Society Weekly Meeting Student Organization Thu, 4/4/2024 12:00:00 PM - 4/4/2024 12:50:00 PM 211
Passport to Success - Professional Development Series Session IV Career Development Office (CDO) Thu, 4/4/2024 12:00:00 PM - 4/4/2024 12:50:00 PM 210
Spring 2024 Exams and Graduation Admissions Thu, 4/4/2024 12:00:00 PM - 4/4/2024 2:00:00 PM 309
5266 - Taxation of Exempt Organizations - BUCKLES Class Thu, 4/4/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/4/2024 1:59:00 PM 221
5342 Professional Writing Strategies VAGENAS Class Thu, 4/4/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/4/2024 2:30:00 PM 200
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES Class Thu, 4/4/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/4/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5397 - Civil Procedure (FLLM Only) - WARREN Class Thu, 4/4/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/4/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5697 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT Class Thu, 4/4/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/4/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED Class Thu, 4/4/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/4/2024 1:59:00 PM 102B
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ Class Thu, 4/4/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/4/2024 1:59:00 PM 207
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - THORNTON Class Thu, 4/4/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/4/2024 2:59:00 PM 213
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT Class Thu, 4/4/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/4/2024 1:59:00 PM 311
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4- Heard Class Thu, 4/4/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/4/2024 1:50:00 PM 211
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - ESTERHOLM Class Thu, 4/4/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/4/2024 2:50:00 PM 222
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 4/4/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/4/2024 2:59:00 PM 260
6357 - Children and the Law - MARRUS Class Thu, 4/4/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/4/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER Class Thu, 4/4/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/4/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Thu, 4/4/2024 2:00:00 PM - 4/4/2024 2:59:00 PM 311
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1- Heard Class Thu, 4/4/2024 2:00:00 PM - 4/4/2024 2:50:00 PM 211
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ Class Thu, 4/4/2024 2:00:00 PM - 4/4/2024 2:59:00 PM 207
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED Class Thu, 4/4/2024 2:00:00 PM - 4/4/2024 2:59:00 PM 102B
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS Class Thu, 4/4/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/4/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON/HAWASH Class Thu, 4/4/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/4/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5421 - Business Organizations - MOLL Class Thu, 4/4/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/4/2024 4:29:00 PM 102A
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES Class Thu, 4/4/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/4/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
7304 - WRS: Bioethics - KOCH Class Thu, 4/4/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/4/2024 3:59:00 PM 220
7338 - WRS: Texas v. United States - BERMAN Class Thu, 4/4/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/4/2024 3:59:00 PM 221
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Thu, 4/4/2024 3:30:00 PM - 4/4/2024 4:59:00 PM 102B
5200 - Depositions - MORFEY Class Thu, 4/4/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/4/2024 5:59:00 PM 213
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Thu, 4/4/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/4/2024 5:29:00 PM 210
5397 - Constitutional Law ( FLLM ONLY) - JOHNSON Class Thu, 4/4/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/4/2024 5:29:00 PM 311
6306 - The Law of Patient Care - EWER Class Thu, 4/4/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/4/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Thu, 4/4/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/4/2024 5:29:00 PM 260
5218 - Human Trafficking Law - ZACK Class Thu, 4/4/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/4/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5297 - Energy Taxation - MATLOCK Class Thu, 4/4/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/4/2024 7:29:00 PM 207
5297 - Lawyers as Leaders - GRATZ Class Thu, 4/4/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/4/2024 7:29:00 PM 221
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 4/4/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/4/2024 8:59:00 PM 260
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 4/4/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/4/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 4/4/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/4/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HILL Class Thu, 4/4/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/4/2024 7:29:00 PM 213
5357 - Evidence - BREM Class Thu, 4/4/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/4/2024 7:29:00 PM 102B
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Thu, 4/4/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/4/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH Class Thu, 4/4/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/4/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5418 - Torts - KOCH Class Thu, 4/4/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/4/2024 7:19:00 PM 102A
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS Class Thu, 4/4/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/4/2024 7:29:00 PM 200
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA Class Thu, 4/4/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/4/2024 8:59:00 PM 222
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E2 - SIMPSON Class Thu, 4/4/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/4/2024 9:09:00 PM 102A
Lone Star Regional Writing Conference LSS Fri, 4/5/2024 7:00:00 AM - 4/5/2024 5:00:00 PM 310
Lone Star Regional Writing Conference LSS Fri, 4/5/2024 7:00:00 AM - 4/5/2024 5:00:00 PM 311
Lone Star Regional Writing Conference LSS Fri, 4/5/2024 7:00:00 AM - 4/5/2024 5:00:00 PM 312
Lone Star Regional Writing Conference LSS Fri, 4/5/2024 8:00:00 AM - 4/5/2024 4:59:00 PM 220
Texas Criminal Law Scholars Workshop Faculty Event (non-class) Fri, 4/5/2024 8:00:00 AM - 4/5/2024 4:50:00 PM 200
5397 - Advanced Drafting for Corporate Transactions - GINSBURG Class Fri, 4/5/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/5/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
5397 - U.S. Export Regulation - HANSON Class Fri, 4/5/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/5/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY) Admissions Fri, 4/5/2024 12:00:00 PM - 4/5/2024 8:00:00 PM 101
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY) Admissions Fri, 4/5/2024 12:00:00 PM - 4/5/2024 8:00:00 PM L101
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY) Admissions Fri, 4/5/2024 12:00:00 PM - 4/5/2024 8:00:00 PM 101B
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY) Admissions Fri, 4/5/2024 12:00:00 PM - 4/5/2024 8:00:00 PM 102A
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY) Admissions Fri, 4/5/2024 12:00:00 PM - 4/5/2024 8:00:00 PM 102B
Lorance Thompson Negotiation & Contract Drafting Competition Student Organization Sat, 4/6/2024 8:00:00 AM - 4/6/2024 9:00:00 PM 210
Lorance Thompson Negotiation & Contract Drafting Competition Student Organization Sat, 4/6/2024 8:00:00 AM - 4/6/2024 9:00:00 PM 211
Lorance Thompson Negotiation & Contract Drafting Competition Student Organization Sat, 4/6/2024 8:00:00 AM - 4/6/2024 9:00:00 PM 220
Lorance Thompson Negotiation & Contract Drafting Competition Student Organization Sat, 4/6/2024 8:00:00 AM - 4/6/2024 9:00:00 PM 221
Lorance Thompson Negotiation & Contract Drafting Competition Student Organization Sat, 4/6/2024 8:00:00 AM - 4/6/2024 9:00:00 PM 310
Lorance Thompson Negotiation & Contract Drafting Competition Student Organization Sat, 4/6/2024 8:00:00 AM - 4/6/2024 9:00:00 PM 311
Lorance Thompson Negotiation & Contract Drafting Competition Student Organization Sat, 4/6/2024 8:00:00 AM - 4/6/2024 9:00:00 PM 312
Lorance Thompson Negotiation & Contract Drafting Competition Student Organization Sat, 4/6/2024 8:00:00 AM - 4/6/2024 9:00:00 PM 200
Lorance Thompson Negotiation & Contract Drafting Competition Student Organization Sat, 4/6/2024 8:00:00 AM - 4/6/2024 9:00:00 PM 207
Lorance Thompson Negotiation & Contract Drafting Competition Student Organization Sat, 4/6/2024 8:00:00 AM - 4/6/2024 9:00:00 PM 213
John Brown Admiralty Moot Court Practice Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Sun, 4/7/2024 11:00:00 AM - 4/7/2024 1:00:00 PM 221
Military Justice Clinic Class Clinics Mon, 4/8/2024 7:45:00 AM - 4/8/2024 9:00:00 AM 200
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C Class Mon, 4/8/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/8/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MATHEW Class Mon, 4/8/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/8/2024 10:29:00 AM 207
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH Class Mon, 4/8/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/8/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER Class Mon, 4/8/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/8/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS Class Mon, 4/8/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/8/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Mon, 4/8/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/8/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
7345 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB Class Mon, 4/8/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/8/2024 10:29:00 AM 213
Colloquium- Professor Knake Jefferson Class Mon, 4/8/2024 10:00:00 AM - 4/8/2024 2:30:00 PM 101
Colloquium- Professor Knake Jefferson Class Mon, 4/8/2024 10:00:00 AM - 4/8/2024 2:30:00 PM 101B
Colloquium- Professor Knake Jefferson Class Mon, 4/8/2024 10:00:00 AM - 4/8/2024 2:30:00 PM L101
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS Class Mon, 4/8/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/8/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
5323 - Conflict of Laws - TEN CATE Class Mon, 4/8/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/8/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5326 Criminal Procedure- KWOK Class Mon, 4/8/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/8/2024 11:50:00 AM 220
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP Class Mon, 4/8/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/8/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON Class Mon, 4/8/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/8/2024 11:50:00 AM 312
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Mon, 4/8/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/8/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES Class Mon, 4/8/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/8/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5488 - Constitutional Law - PORTUONDO Class Mon, 4/8/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/8/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - LAWSONJ Class Mon, 4/8/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/8/2024 11:59:00 AM 207
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - SIMMONS Class Mon, 4/8/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/8/2024 11:50:00 AM 200
7305 - WRS: Hot Topics in Criminal Law and Procedure - THOMPSON Class Mon, 4/8/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/8/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO Class Mon, 4/8/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/8/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
Generative AI & Legal Research Library Mon, 4/8/2024 12:00:00 PM - 4/8/2024 12:50:00 PM 102B
Spring 2024 Exams and Graduation Office of Student Affairs Mon, 4/8/2024 12:00:00 PM - 4/8/2024 2:00:00 PM 211
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK Class Mon, 4/8/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/8/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5303 - Criminal Law - TEN CATE Class Mon, 4/8/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/8/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON Class Mon, 4/8/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/8/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB Class Mon, 4/8/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/8/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP Class Mon, 4/8/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/8/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5397 - Contracts (FLLM Only) - NGUYEN Class Mon, 4/8/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/8/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO Class Mon, 4/8/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/8/2024 2:29:00 PM 222
6347 - Secured Financing - DOLE Class Mon, 4/8/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/8/2024 2:20:00 PM 100
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT Class Mon, 4/8/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/8/2024 2:20:00 PM 221
7397 - WRS: Current Issues in Intellectual Property Law - GEBRU Class Mon, 4/8/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/8/2024 2:29:00 PM 200
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ Class Mon, 4/8/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/8/2024 3:55:00 PM 207
5379 - Copyright Law - FAGUNDES Class Mon, 4/8/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/8/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
5397 - Environmental Appellate Advocacy - HESTER Class Mon, 4/8/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/8/2024 3:59:00 PM 200
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN Class Mon, 4/8/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/8/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS Class Mon, 4/8/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/8/2024 3:59:00 PM 213
7397 - WRS: Advanced Topics in Constitutional Law - CHANDLER Class Mon, 4/8/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/8/2024 3:59:00 PM 222
5297 - Clean Air Act - COOK Class Mon, 4/8/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/8/2024 5:59:00 PM 311
5297 - Intermediate Legal Research - DRAKE Class Mon, 4/8/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/8/2024 5:59:00 PM 310
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU Class Mon, 4/8/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/8/2024 5:29:00 PM 312
6203 - Bankruptcy Tax - MAY Class Mon, 4/8/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/8/2024 5:59:00 PM 213
6350 - Maritime Personal Injury Litigation - UNGER Class Mon, 4/8/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/8/2024 5:29:00 PM 260
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD Class Mon, 4/8/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/8/2024 5:29:00 PM 222
5217 - Fraud and Abuse - CORDOVA Class Mon, 4/8/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/8/2024 7:29:00 PM 200
5297 - Criminal Sentencing Law and Policy - MARTIN Class Mon, 4/8/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/8/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5259 - State and Local Taxation - CHADHA Class Mon, 4/8/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/8/2024 7:59:00 PM 260
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE Class Mon, 4/8/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/8/2024 8:59:00 PM 222
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE Class Mon, 4/8/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/8/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Mon, 4/8/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/8/2024 7:29:00 PM 210
5382 - Administrative Law - DUKE Class Mon, 4/8/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/8/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 4/8/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/8/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 4/8/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/8/2024 8:59:00 PM 100
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 4/8/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/8/2024 8:59:00 PM 207
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 4/8/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/8/2024 8:59:00 PM 211
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 4/8/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/8/2024 8:59:00 PM 213
5409 - Contracts - BUSH Class Mon, 4/8/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/8/2024 7:19:00 PM 102A
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mon, 4/8/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/8/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5297 - Global Health Law - DIAMOND Class Mon, 4/8/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/8/2024 9:29:00 PM 312
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU Class Mon, 4/8/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/8/2024 8:59:00 PM 102B
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON Class Mon, 4/8/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/8/2024 9:09:00 PM 102A
6241 - Licensing and Technology Transfer - MAVRAKAKIS/BRUCCULERI Class Mon, 4/8/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/8/2024 9:29:00 PM 311
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R Class Mon, 4/8/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/8/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mon, 4/8/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/8/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
7342 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS Class Mon, 4/8/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/8/2024 8:59:00 PM 200
Jurist in Residence Alumni and Community Relations Tue, 4/9/2024 8:00:00 AM - 4/9/2024 7:00:00 PM 101
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 4/9/2024 8:30:00 AM - 4/9/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MARTIN A Class Tue, 4/9/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/9/2024 10:29:00 AM 207
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS Class Tue, 4/9/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/9/2024 10:29:00 AM 221
5408 - Property - WARREN Class Tue, 4/9/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/9/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
5408 - Property - ZALE Class Tue, 4/9/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/9/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Tue, 4/9/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/9/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER Class Tue, 4/9/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/9/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
7318 - WRS: Corporate Criminal Liability - GILCHRIST Class Tue, 4/9/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/9/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER Class Tue, 4/9/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/9/2024 10:29:00 AM 213
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED Class Tue, 4/9/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/9/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS Class Tue, 4/9/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/9/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK/HOLMES Class Tue, 4/9/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/9/2024 11:59:00 AM 207
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON Class Tue, 4/9/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/9/2024 11:50:00 AM 312
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Tue, 4/9/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/9/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES Class Tue, 4/9/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/9/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5488 - Constitutional Law - PORTUONDO Class Tue, 4/9/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/9/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WARREN Class Tue, 4/9/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/9/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS Class Tue, 4/9/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/9/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL Class Tue, 4/9/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/9/2024 11:50:00 AM 220
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - MESHKIN Class Tue, 4/9/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/9/2024 11:59:00 AM 200
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN Class Tue, 4/9/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/9/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
7397 - WRC: Law and Literature - WATSON Class Tue, 4/9/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/9/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
7397 - WRS: Feminist Legal Theory - GOMEZ Class Tue, 4/9/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/9/2024 11:59:00 AM 213
Spring 2024 Exams and Graduation Office of Student Affairs Tue, 4/9/2024 12:00:00 PM - 4/9/2024 2:00:00 PM 309
5266 - Taxation of Exempt Organizations - BUCKLES Class Tue, 4/9/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/9/2024 1:59:00 PM 221
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES Class Tue, 4/9/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/9/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5397 - Civil Procedure (FLLM Only) - WARREN Class Tue, 4/9/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/9/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC Class Tue, 4/9/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/9/2024 2:50:00 PM 100
5697 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT Class Tue, 4/9/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/9/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BREM Class Tue, 4/9/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/9/2024 2:59:00 PM 213
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Tue, 4/9/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/9/2024 1:59:00 PM 311
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - ESTERHOLM Class Tue, 4/9/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/9/2024 2:59:00 PM 102B
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 4/9/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/9/2024 2:59:00 PM 260
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1- Heard Class Tue, 4/9/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/9/2024 1:50:00 PM 211
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ Class Tue, 4/9/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/9/2024 1:59:00 PM 207
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED Class Tue, 4/9/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/9/2024 1:59:00 PM 200
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - THORNTON Class Tue, 4/9/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/9/2024 2:59:00 PM 222
6357 - Children and the Law - MARRUS Class Tue, 4/9/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/9/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER Class Tue, 4/9/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/9/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED Class Tue, 4/9/2024 2:00:00 PM - 4/9/2024 2:59:00 PM 200
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ Class Tue, 4/9/2024 2:00:00 PM - 4/9/2024 2:59:00 PM 207
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT Class Tue, 4/9/2024 2:00:00 PM - 4/9/2024 2:59:00 PM 311
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4- Heard Class Tue, 4/9/2024 2:00:00 PM - 4/9/2024 2:50:00 PM 211
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS Class Tue, 4/9/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/9/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON/HAWASH Class Tue, 4/9/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/9/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5421 - Business Organizations - MOLL Class Tue, 4/9/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/9/2024 4:29:00 PM 102A
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES Class Tue, 4/9/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/9/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
7304 - WRS: Bioethics - KOCH Class Tue, 4/9/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/9/2024 3:59:00 PM 220
7338 - WRS: Texas v. United States - BERMAN Class Tue, 4/9/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/9/2024 3:59:00 PM 221
Professor Barks- Entertainment clinics Class Tue, 4/9/2024 3:00:00 PM - 4/9/2024 5:20:00 PM 100
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Tue, 4/9/2024 3:30:00 PM - 4/9/2024 4:59:00 PM 102B
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Tue, 4/9/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/9/2024 5:29:00 PM 210
5397 - Constitutional Law ( FLLM ONLY) - JOHNSON Class Tue, 4/9/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/9/2024 5:29:00 PM 311
5397 - Mediation Clinic I - WILLIS Class Tue, 4/9/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/9/2024 5:59:00 PM 312
5416 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ RYAN/KRASNY Class Tue, 4/9/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/9/2024 5:59:00 PM 213
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY Class Tue, 4/9/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/9/2024 5:59:00 PM 207
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY Class Tue, 4/9/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/9/2024 5:59:00 PM 200
6306 - The Law of Patient Care - EWER Class Tue, 4/9/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/9/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Tue, 4/9/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/9/2024 5:29:00 PM 260
5211 - Energy and the Environment - LANDERS Class Tue, 4/9/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/9/2024 7:29:00 PM 221
5227 - Procedure of Patent Litigation - DHANANI/MAULE/BARCELO Class Tue, 4/9/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/9/2024 7:29:00 PM 100
5293 - Tax Fraud and Money Laundering - CAMPAGNA Class Tue, 4/9/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/9/2024 7:29:00 PM 222
5297 - Reproductive Rights - RAINE Class Tue, 4/9/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/9/2024 7:29:00 PM 260
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO Class Tue, 4/9/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/9/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO Class Tue, 4/9/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/9/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HILL Class Tue, 4/9/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/9/2024 7:29:00 PM 213
5357 - Evidence - BREM Class Tue, 4/9/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/9/2024 7:29:00 PM 102B
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Tue, 4/9/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/9/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST Class Tue, 4/9/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/9/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST Class Tue, 4/9/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/9/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST Class Tue, 4/9/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/9/2024 8:59:00 PM 207
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH Class Tue, 4/9/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/9/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5418 - Torts - KOCH Class Tue, 4/9/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/9/2024 7:59:00 PM 102A
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS Class Tue, 4/9/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/9/2024 7:29:00 PM 200
5244 - Employee Benefits Plans and Compensation - BENSKIN/WINSTON Class Tue, 4/9/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/9/2024 9:29:00 PM 213
5297 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - LARSON Class Tue, 4/9/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/9/2024 9:29:00 PM 260
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA Class Tue, 4/9/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/9/2024 8:59:00 PM 222
Military Justice Clinic Class Clinics Wed, 4/10/2024 7:45:00 AM - 4/10/2024 9:00:00 AM 200
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C Class Wed, 4/10/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/10/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MATHEW Class Wed, 4/10/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/10/2024 10:29:00 AM 207
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH Class Wed, 4/10/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/10/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER Class Wed, 4/10/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/10/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS Class Wed, 4/10/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/10/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Wed, 4/10/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/10/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
7345 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB Class Wed, 4/10/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/10/2024 10:29:00 AM 213
Houston Law Review's Spring Board Meeting Student Organization Wed, 4/10/2024 10:00:00 AM - 4/10/2024 9:00:00 PM 101
Houston Law Review's Spring Board Meeting Student Organization Wed, 4/10/2024 10:00:00 AM - 4/10/2024 9:00:00 PM 101B
Immigration Clinic II Class Clinics Wed, 4/10/2024 10:00:00 AM - 4/10/2024 10:50:00 AM 221
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS Class Wed, 4/10/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/10/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
5323 - Conflict of Laws - TEN CATE Class Wed, 4/10/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/10/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5326 Criminal Procedure- KWOK Class Wed, 4/10/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/10/2024 11:50:00 AM 220
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP Class Wed, 4/10/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/10/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Wed, 4/10/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/10/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5408 - Property - WARREN Class Wed, 4/10/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/10/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5408 - Property - ZALE Class Wed, 4/10/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/10/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON Class Wed, 4/10/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/10/2024 11:50:00 AM 312
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - LAWSONJ Class Wed, 4/10/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/10/2024 11:59:00 AM 207
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - SIMMONS Class Wed, 4/10/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/10/2024 11:50:00 AM 200
7305 - WRS: Hot Topics in Criminal Law and Procedure - THOMPSON Class Wed, 4/10/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/10/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO Class Wed, 4/10/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/10/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
2L Mandatory Passport to Success Career Development Office (CDO) Wed, 4/10/2024 12:00:00 PM - 4/10/2024 12:50:00 PM 210
Federalist Society Presents: Ying Ma Student Organization Wed, 4/10/2024 12:00:00 PM - 4/10/2024 12:50:00 PM 220
Generative AI & Legal Research Library Wed, 4/10/2024 12:00:00 PM - 4/10/2024 12:50:00 PM 102B
5230 - Mergers and Acquisitions - RAGAZZO Class Wed, 4/10/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/10/2024 2:59:00 PM 312
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK Class Wed, 4/10/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/10/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5303 - Criminal Law - TEN CATE Class Wed, 4/10/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/10/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON Class Wed, 4/10/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/10/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB Class Wed, 4/10/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/10/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP Class Wed, 4/10/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/10/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5397 - Contracts (FLLM Only) - NGUYEN Class Wed, 4/10/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/10/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO Class Wed, 4/10/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/10/2024 2:29:00 PM 222
6347 - Secured Financing - DOLE Class Wed, 4/10/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/10/2024 2:20:00 PM 100
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT Class Wed, 4/10/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/10/2024 2:20:00 PM 221
7397 - WRS: Current Issues in Intellectual Property Law - GEBRU Class Wed, 4/10/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/10/2024 2:29:00 PM 200
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ Class Wed, 4/10/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/10/2024 3:55:00 PM 207
5379 - Copyright Law - FAGUNDES Class Wed, 4/10/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/10/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
5397 - Environmental Appellate Advocacy - HESTER Class Wed, 4/10/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/10/2024 3:59:00 PM 200
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN Class Wed, 4/10/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/10/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS Class Wed, 4/10/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/10/2024 3:59:00 PM 213
7397 - WRS: Advanced Topics in Constitutional Law - CHANDLER Class Wed, 4/10/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/10/2024 3:59:00 PM 222
5222 - Introduction to the Law of Mexico - PINTO-LEON Class Wed, 4/10/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/10/2024 5:59:00 PM 207
5225 - Financial Products Taxation - GUPTA Class Wed, 4/10/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/10/2024 5:59:00 PM 210
5297 - Alternative Energy Transactions and Contracting - BORREGO Class Wed, 4/10/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/10/2024 5:59:00 PM 213
5297 - Intermediate Legal Research - DRAKE Class Wed, 4/10/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/10/2024 5:59:00 PM 310
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU Class Wed, 4/10/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/10/2024 5:29:00 PM 312
5471 - Street Law II - COHEN Class Wed, 4/10/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/10/2024 5:59:00 PM 311
6350 - Maritime Personal Injury Litigation - UNGER Class Wed, 4/10/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/10/2024 5:29:00 PM 260
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD Class Wed, 4/10/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/10/2024 5:29:00 PM 222
5300 - Criminal Defense Clinic - LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE Class Wed, 4/10/2024 5:00:00 PM - 4/10/2024 6:59:00 PM 220
5201 - Intellectual Property Survey - Andrews Class Wed, 4/10/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/10/2024 7:20:00 PM 200
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES Class Wed, 4/10/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/10/2024 7:29:00 PM 260
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES Class Wed, 4/10/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/10/2024 7:29:00 PM 222
5297 - Cannabis/Psychedelics Law - ZORN Class Wed, 4/10/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/10/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5297 - VOIR DIRE: The Art of Juror De-Selection - WEEMS/ZIMMER Class Wed, 4/10/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/10/2024 7:29:00 PM 221
5333 - Health Transactions - MANTEL/MCSTAY/SHEA Class Wed, 4/10/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/10/2024 8:59:00 PM 213
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Wed, 4/10/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/10/2024 7:29:00 PM 210
5382 - Administrative Law - DUKE Class Wed, 4/10/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/10/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts - BUSH Class Wed, 4/10/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/10/2024 8:14:00 PM 102A
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Wed, 4/10/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/10/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5297 - Death and Taxes - BORRETT/CORORVE Class Wed, 4/10/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/10/2024 9:29:00 PM 207
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU Class Wed, 4/10/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/10/2024 8:59:00 PM 102B
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R Class Wed, 4/10/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/10/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Wed, 4/10/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/10/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
7342 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS Class Wed, 4/10/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/10/2024 8:59:00 PM 200
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 4/11/2024 8:30:00 AM - 4/11/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5101 - Health Law Research - LAWSON Class Thu, 4/11/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/11/2024 9:59:00 AM 200
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MARTIN A Class Thu, 4/11/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/11/2024 10:29:00 AM 207
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS Class Thu, 4/11/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/11/2024 10:29:00 AM 221
5408 - Property - WARREN Class Thu, 4/11/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/11/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
5408 - Property - ZALE Class Thu, 4/11/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/11/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER Class Thu, 4/11/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/11/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
7318 - WRS: Corporate Criminal Liability - GILCHRIST Class Thu, 4/11/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/11/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER Class Thu, 4/11/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/11/2024 10:29:00 AM 213
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED Class Thu, 4/11/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/11/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS Class Thu, 4/11/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/11/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK/HOLMES Class Thu, 4/11/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/11/2024 11:59:00 AM 207
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Thu, 4/11/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/11/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES Class Thu, 4/11/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/11/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5488 - Constitutional Law - PORTUONDO Class Thu, 4/11/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/11/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WARREN Class Thu, 4/11/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/11/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS Class Thu, 4/11/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/11/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL Class Thu, 4/11/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/11/2024 11:50:00 AM 220
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - MESHKIN Class Thu, 4/11/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/11/2024 11:59:00 AM 200
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN Class Thu, 4/11/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/11/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
7397 - WRC: Law and Literature - WATSON Class Thu, 4/11/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/11/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
7397 - WRS: Feminist Legal Theory - GOMEZ Class Thu, 4/11/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/11/2024 11:59:00 AM 213
Christian Legal Society Weekly Meeting Student Organization Thu, 4/11/2024 12:00:00 PM - 4/11/2024 12:50:00 PM 211
Spring 2024 Exams and Graduation Office of Student Affairs Thu, 4/11/2024 12:00:00 PM - 4/11/2024 2:00:00 PM 309
5266 - Taxation of Exempt Organizations - BUCKLES Class Thu, 4/11/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/11/2024 1:59:00 PM 221
5342 Professional Writing Strategies VAGENAS Class Thu, 4/11/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/11/2024 2:30:00 PM 200
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES Class Thu, 4/11/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/11/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5397 - Civil Procedure (FLLM Only) - WARREN Class Thu, 4/11/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/11/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5697 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT Class Thu, 4/11/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/11/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED Class Thu, 4/11/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/11/2024 1:59:00 PM 102B
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ Class Thu, 4/11/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/11/2024 1:59:00 PM 207
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - THORNTON Class Thu, 4/11/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/11/2024 2:59:00 PM 213
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT Class Thu, 4/11/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/11/2024 1:59:00 PM 311
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4- Heard Class Thu, 4/11/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/11/2024 1:50:00 PM 211
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - ESTERHOLM Class Thu, 4/11/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/11/2024 2:50:00 PM 222
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 4/11/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/11/2024 2:59:00 PM 260
6357 - Children and the Law - MARRUS Class Thu, 4/11/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/11/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER Class Thu, 4/11/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/11/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Thu, 4/11/2024 2:00:00 PM - 4/11/2024 2:59:00 PM 311
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1- Heard Class Thu, 4/11/2024 2:00:00 PM - 4/11/2024 2:50:00 PM 211
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ Class Thu, 4/11/2024 2:00:00 PM - 4/11/2024 2:59:00 PM 207
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED Class Thu, 4/11/2024 2:00:00 PM - 4/11/2024 2:59:00 PM 102B
Dinner the night before the Health Law & Policy Institute Thu, 4/11/2024 2:00:00 PM - 4/11/2024 10:00:00 PM 101
Dinner the night before the Health Law & Policy Institute Thu, 4/11/2024 2:00:00 PM - 4/11/2024 10:00:00 PM 101B
Dinner the night before the Health Law & Policy Institute Thu, 4/11/2024 2:00:00 PM - 4/11/2024 10:00:00 PM L101
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS Class Thu, 4/11/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/11/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON/HAWASH Class Thu, 4/11/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/11/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5421 - Business Organizations - MOLL Class Thu, 4/11/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/11/2024 4:29:00 PM 102A
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES Class Thu, 4/11/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/11/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
7304 - WRS: Bioethics - KOCH Class Thu, 4/11/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/11/2024 3:59:00 PM 220
7338 - WRS: Texas v. United States - BERMAN Class Thu, 4/11/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/11/2024 3:59:00 PM 221
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Thu, 4/11/2024 3:30:00 PM - 4/11/2024 4:59:00 PM 102B
5200 - Depositions - MORFEY Class Thu, 4/11/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/11/2024 5:59:00 PM 213
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Thu, 4/11/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/11/2024 5:29:00 PM 210
5397 - Constitutional Law ( FLLM ONLY) - JOHNSON Class Thu, 4/11/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/11/2024 5:29:00 PM 311
6306 - The Law of Patient Care - EWER Class Thu, 4/11/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/11/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Thu, 4/11/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/11/2024 5:29:00 PM 260
5218 - Human Trafficking Law - ZACK Class Thu, 4/11/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/11/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5297 - Energy Taxation - MATLOCK Class Thu, 4/11/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/11/2024 7:29:00 PM 207
5297 - Lawyers as Leaders - GRATZ Class Thu, 4/11/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/11/2024 7:29:00 PM 221
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 4/11/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/11/2024 8:59:00 PM 260
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 4/11/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/11/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 4/11/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/11/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HILL Class Thu, 4/11/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/11/2024 7:29:00 PM 213
5357 - Evidence - BREM Class Thu, 4/11/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/11/2024 7:29:00 PM 102B
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Thu, 4/11/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/11/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH Class Thu, 4/11/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/11/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5418 - Torts - KOCH Class Thu, 4/11/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/11/2024 7:19:00 PM 102A
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS Class Thu, 4/11/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/11/2024 7:29:00 PM 200
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA Class Thu, 4/11/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/11/2024 8:59:00 PM 222
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E2 - SIMPSON Class Thu, 4/11/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/11/2024 9:09:00 PM 102A
Street Law HCJPD room Other Fri, 4/12/2024 8:00:00 AM - 4/12/2024 4:00:00 PM 200
Street Law HCJPD room Other Fri, 4/12/2024 8:00:00 AM - 4/12/2024 4:00:00 PM 207
Street Law Mock Trial Competition Championship Other Fri, 4/12/2024 8:00:00 AM - 4/12/2024 5:00:00 PM 211
Street Law Mock Trial Competition Championship Other Fri, 4/12/2024 8:00:00 AM - 4/12/2024 5:00:00 PM 310
Street Law Mock Trial Competition Championship Other Fri, 4/12/2024 8:00:00 AM - 4/12/2024 5:00:00 PM 311
Street Law Mock Trial Competition Championship Other Fri, 4/12/2024 8:00:00 AM - 4/12/2024 5:00:00 PM 312
5397 - Advanced Drafting for Corporate Transactions - GINSBURG Class Fri, 4/12/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/12/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
5397 - U.S. Export Regulation - HANSON Class Fri, 4/12/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/12/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
Moot Court Team Tryouts Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Fri, 4/12/2024 10:00:00 AM - 4/12/2024 4:00:00 PM 210
Moot Court Team Tryouts Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Fri, 4/12/2024 10:00:00 AM - 4/12/2024 4:00:00 PM 220
Street Law Mock Trial Competition Other Fri, 4/12/2024 11:00:00 AM - 4/12/2024 4:00:00 PM 102A
Street Law Mock Trial Competition Other Fri, 4/12/2024 11:00:00 AM - 4/12/2024 4:00:00 PM 102B
Street Law Mock Trial Competition Championship Other Fri, 4/12/2024 11:00:00 AM - 4/12/2024 2:30:00 PM L101
Street Law Mock Trial Competition Championship Other Fri, 4/12/2024 11:00:00 AM - 4/12/2024 2:30:00 PM 101
Street Law Mock Trial Competition Championship Other Fri, 4/12/2024 11:00:00 AM - 4/12/2024 2:30:00 PM 101B
Street Law Mock Trial Competition Championship Other Sat, 4/13/2024 8:00:00 AM - 4/13/2024 5:00:00 PM 310
Street Law Mock Trial Competition Championship Other Sat, 4/13/2024 8:00:00 AM - 4/13/2024 5:00:00 PM 210
Street Law Mock Trial Competition Championship Other Sat, 4/13/2024 8:00:00 AM - 4/13/2024 5:00:00 PM 220
Moot Court Team Tryouts Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Sat, 4/13/2024 10:00:00 AM - 4/13/2024 4:00:00 PM 221
Moot Court Team Tryouts Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Sat, 4/13/2024 10:00:00 AM - 4/13/2024 4:00:00 PM 260
Street Law Mock Trial Competition Championship Other Sat, 4/13/2024 11:00:00 AM - 4/13/2024 2:30:00 PM 101
Street Law Mock Trial Competition Championship Other Sat, 4/13/2024 11:00:00 AM - 4/13/2024 2:30:00 PM L101
Street Law Mock Trial Competition Championship Other Sat, 4/13/2024 11:00:00 AM - 4/13/2024 5:00:00 PM 102A
Street Law Mock Trial Competition Championship Other Sat, 4/13/2024 11:00:00 AM - 4/13/2024 5:00:00 PM 101B
Commencement Reception Clean Up Office of Student Affairs Mon, 4/15/2024 7:00:00 AM - 4/15/2024 12:00:00 PM 101
Military Justice Clinic Class Clinics Mon, 4/15/2024 7:45:00 AM - 4/15/2024 9:00:00 AM 200
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C Class Mon, 4/15/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/15/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MATHEW Class Mon, 4/15/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/15/2024 10:29:00 AM 207
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH Class Mon, 4/15/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/15/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER Class Mon, 4/15/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/15/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS Class Mon, 4/15/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/15/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Mon, 4/15/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/15/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
7345 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB Class Mon, 4/15/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/15/2024 10:29:00 AM 213
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS Class Mon, 4/15/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/15/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
5323 - Conflict of Laws - TEN CATE Class Mon, 4/15/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/15/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5326 Criminal Procedure- KWOK Class Mon, 4/15/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/15/2024 11:50:00 AM 220
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP Class Mon, 4/15/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/15/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON Class Mon, 4/15/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/15/2024 11:50:00 AM 312
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Mon, 4/15/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/15/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES Class Mon, 4/15/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/15/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5488 - Constitutional Law - PORTUONDO Class Mon, 4/15/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/15/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - LAWSONJ Class Mon, 4/15/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/15/2024 11:59:00 AM 207
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - SIMMONS Class Mon, 4/15/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/15/2024 11:50:00 AM 200
7305 - WRS: Hot Topics in Criminal Law and Procedure - THOMPSON Class Mon, 4/15/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/15/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO Class Mon, 4/15/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/15/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
Faculty Brown Bag Lunch - Professor Duncan Other Mon, 4/15/2024 12:00:00 PM - 4/15/2024 12:50:00 PM 220
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK Class Mon, 4/15/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/15/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5303 - Criminal Law - TEN CATE Class Mon, 4/15/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/15/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON Class Mon, 4/15/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/15/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB Class Mon, 4/15/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/15/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP Class Mon, 4/15/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/15/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5397 - Contracts (FLLM Only) - NGUYEN Class Mon, 4/15/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/15/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO Class Mon, 4/15/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/15/2024 2:29:00 PM 222
6347 - Secured Financing - DOLE Class Mon, 4/15/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/15/2024 2:20:00 PM 100
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT Class Mon, 4/15/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/15/2024 2:20:00 PM 221
7397 - WRS: Current Issues in Intellectual Property Law - GEBRU Class Mon, 4/15/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/15/2024 2:29:00 PM 200
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ Class Mon, 4/15/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/15/2024 3:55:00 PM 207
5379 - Copyright Law - FAGUNDES Class Mon, 4/15/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/15/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
5397 - Environmental Appellate Advocacy - HESTER Class Mon, 4/15/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/15/2024 3:59:00 PM 200
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN Class Mon, 4/15/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/15/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS Class Mon, 4/15/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/15/2024 3:59:00 PM 213
7397 - WRS: Advanced Topics in Constitutional Law - CHANDLER Class Mon, 4/15/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/15/2024 3:59:00 PM 222
5297 - Clean Air Act - COOK Class Mon, 4/15/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/15/2024 5:59:00 PM 311
5297 - Intermediate Legal Research - DRAKE Class Mon, 4/15/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/15/2024 5:59:00 PM 310
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU Class Mon, 4/15/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/15/2024 5:29:00 PM 312
6203 - Bankruptcy Tax - MAY Class Mon, 4/15/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/15/2024 5:59:00 PM 213
6350 - Maritime Personal Injury Litigation - UNGER Class Mon, 4/15/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/15/2024 5:29:00 PM 260
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD Class Mon, 4/15/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/15/2024 5:29:00 PM 222
5217 - Fraud and Abuse - CORDOVA Class Mon, 4/15/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/15/2024 7:29:00 PM 200
5297 - Criminal Sentencing Law and Policy - MARTIN Class Mon, 4/15/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/15/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5259 - State and Local Taxation - CHADHA Class Mon, 4/15/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/15/2024 7:59:00 PM 260
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE Class Mon, 4/15/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/15/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE Class Mon, 4/15/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/15/2024 8:59:00 PM 222
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Mon, 4/15/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/15/2024 7:29:00 PM 210
5382 - Administrative Law - DUKE Class Mon, 4/15/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/15/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 4/15/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/15/2024 8:59:00 PM 211
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 4/15/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/15/2024 8:59:00 PM 207
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 4/15/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/15/2024 8:59:00 PM 100
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 4/15/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/15/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 4/15/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/15/2024 8:59:00 PM 213
5409 - Contracts - BUSH Class Mon, 4/15/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/15/2024 7:19:00 PM 102A
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mon, 4/15/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/15/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5297 - Global Health Law - DIAMOND Class Mon, 4/15/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/15/2024 9:29:00 PM 312
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU Class Mon, 4/15/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/15/2024 8:59:00 PM 102B
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON Class Mon, 4/15/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/15/2024 9:09:00 PM 102A
6241 - Licensing and Technology Transfer - MAVRAKAKIS/BRUCCULERI Class Mon, 4/15/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/15/2024 9:29:00 PM 311
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R Class Mon, 4/15/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/15/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mon, 4/15/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/15/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
7342 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS Class Mon, 4/15/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/15/2024 8:59:00 PM 200
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 4/16/2024 8:30:00 AM - 4/16/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MARTIN A Class Tue, 4/16/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/16/2024 10:29:00 AM 207
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS Class Tue, 4/16/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/16/2024 10:29:00 AM 221
5408 - Property - WARREN Class Tue, 4/16/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/16/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
5408 - Property - ZALE Class Tue, 4/16/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/16/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Tue, 4/16/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/16/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER Class Tue, 4/16/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/16/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
7318 - WRS: Corporate Criminal Liability - GILCHRIST Class Tue, 4/16/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/16/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER Class Tue, 4/16/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/16/2024 10:29:00 AM 213
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED Class Tue, 4/16/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/16/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS Class Tue, 4/16/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/16/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK/HOLMES Class Tue, 4/16/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/16/2024 11:59:00 AM 207
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON Class Tue, 4/16/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/16/2024 11:50:00 AM 312
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Tue, 4/16/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/16/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES Class Tue, 4/16/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/16/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5488 - Constitutional Law - PORTUONDO Class Tue, 4/16/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/16/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WARREN Class Tue, 4/16/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/16/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS Class Tue, 4/16/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/16/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL Class Tue, 4/16/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/16/2024 11:50:00 AM 220
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - MESHKIN Class Tue, 4/16/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/16/2024 11:59:00 AM 200
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN Class Tue, 4/16/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/16/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
7397 - WRC: Law and Literature - WATSON Class Tue, 4/16/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/16/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
7397 - WRS: Feminist Legal Theory - GOMEZ Class Tue, 4/16/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/16/2024 11:59:00 AM 213
Constitutional Law - Section C - Tutor Session Office of Student Affairs Tue, 4/16/2024 12:00:00 PM - 4/16/2024 12:50:00 PM 220
5266 - Taxation of Exempt Organizations - BUCKLES Class Tue, 4/16/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/16/2024 1:59:00 PM 221
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES Class Tue, 4/16/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/16/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5397 - Civil Procedure (FLLM Only) - WARREN Class Tue, 4/16/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/16/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC Class Tue, 4/16/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/16/2024 2:50:00 PM 100
5697 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT Class Tue, 4/16/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/16/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BREM Class Tue, 4/16/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/16/2024 2:59:00 PM 213
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Tue, 4/16/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/16/2024 1:59:00 PM 311
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - ESTERHOLM Class Tue, 4/16/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/16/2024 2:59:00 PM 102B
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 4/16/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/16/2024 2:59:00 PM 260
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1- Heard Class Tue, 4/16/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/16/2024 1:50:00 PM 211
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ Class Tue, 4/16/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/16/2024 1:59:00 PM 207
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED Class Tue, 4/16/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/16/2024 1:59:00 PM 200
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - THORNTON Class Tue, 4/16/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/16/2024 2:59:00 PM 222
6357 - Children and the Law - MARRUS Class Tue, 4/16/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/16/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER Class Tue, 4/16/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/16/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED Class Tue, 4/16/2024 2:00:00 PM - 4/16/2024 2:59:00 PM 200
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ Class Tue, 4/16/2024 2:00:00 PM - 4/16/2024 2:59:00 PM 207
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT Class Tue, 4/16/2024 2:00:00 PM - 4/16/2024 2:59:00 PM 311
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4- Heard Class Tue, 4/16/2024 2:00:00 PM - 4/16/2024 2:50:00 PM 211
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS Class Tue, 4/16/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/16/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON/HAWASH Class Tue, 4/16/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/16/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5421 - Business Organizations - MOLL Class Tue, 4/16/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/16/2024 4:29:00 PM 102A
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES Class Tue, 4/16/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/16/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
7304 - WRS: Bioethics - KOCH Class Tue, 4/16/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/16/2024 3:59:00 PM 220
7338 - WRS: Texas v. United States - BERMAN Class Tue, 4/16/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/16/2024 3:59:00 PM 221
Professor Barks- Entertainment clinics Class Tue, 4/16/2024 3:00:00 PM - 4/16/2024 5:20:00 PM 100
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Tue, 4/16/2024 3:30:00 PM - 4/16/2024 4:59:00 PM 102B
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Tue, 4/16/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/16/2024 5:29:00 PM 210
5397 - Constitutional Law ( FLLM ONLY) - JOHNSON Class Tue, 4/16/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/16/2024 5:29:00 PM 311
5397 - Mediation Clinic I - WILLIS Class Tue, 4/16/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/16/2024 5:59:00 PM 312
5416 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ RYAN/KRASNY Class Tue, 4/16/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/16/2024 5:59:00 PM 213
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY Class Tue, 4/16/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/16/2024 5:59:00 PM 200
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY Class Tue, 4/16/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/16/2024 5:59:00 PM 207
6306 - The Law of Patient Care - EWER Class Tue, 4/16/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/16/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Tue, 4/16/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/16/2024 5:29:00 PM 260
5211 - Energy and the Environment - LANDERS Class Tue, 4/16/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/16/2024 7:29:00 PM 221
5227 - Procedure of Patent Litigation - DHANANI/MAULE/BARCELO Class Tue, 4/16/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/16/2024 7:29:00 PM 100
5293 - Tax Fraud and Money Laundering - CAMPAGNA Class Tue, 4/16/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/16/2024 7:29:00 PM 222
5297 - Reproductive Rights - RAINE Class Tue, 4/16/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/16/2024 7:29:00 PM 260
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO Class Tue, 4/16/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/16/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO Class Tue, 4/16/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/16/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HILL Class Tue, 4/16/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/16/2024 7:29:00 PM 213
5357 - Evidence - BREM Class Tue, 4/16/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/16/2024 7:29:00 PM 102B
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Tue, 4/16/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/16/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST Class Tue, 4/16/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/16/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST Class Tue, 4/16/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/16/2024 8:59:00 PM 207
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST Class Tue, 4/16/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/16/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH Class Tue, 4/16/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/16/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5418 - Torts - KOCH Class Tue, 4/16/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/16/2024 7:59:00 PM 102A
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS Class Tue, 4/16/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/16/2024 7:29:00 PM 200
5244 - Employee Benefits Plans and Compensation - BENSKIN/WINSTON Class Tue, 4/16/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/16/2024 9:29:00 PM 213
5297 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - LARSON Class Tue, 4/16/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/16/2024 9:29:00 PM 260
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA Class Tue, 4/16/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/16/2024 8:59:00 PM 222
Military Justice Clinic Class Clinics Wed, 4/17/2024 7:45:00 AM - 4/17/2024 9:00:00 AM 200
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C Class Wed, 4/17/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/17/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MATHEW Class Wed, 4/17/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/17/2024 10:29:00 AM 207
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH Class Wed, 4/17/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/17/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER Class Wed, 4/17/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/17/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS Class Wed, 4/17/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/17/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Wed, 4/17/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/17/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
7345 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB Class Wed, 4/17/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/17/2024 10:29:00 AM 213
Immigration Clinic II Class Clinics Wed, 4/17/2024 10:00:00 AM - 4/17/2024 10:50:00 AM 221
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS Class Wed, 4/17/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/17/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
5323 - Conflict of Laws - TEN CATE Class Wed, 4/17/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/17/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5326 Criminal Procedure- KWOK Class Wed, 4/17/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/17/2024 11:50:00 AM 220
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP Class Wed, 4/17/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/17/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Wed, 4/17/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/17/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5408 - Property - WARREN Class Wed, 4/17/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/17/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5408 - Property - ZALE Class Wed, 4/17/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/17/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON Class Wed, 4/17/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/17/2024 11:50:00 AM 312
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - LAWSONJ Class Wed, 4/17/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/17/2024 11:59:00 AM 207
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - SIMMONS Class Wed, 4/17/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/17/2024 11:50:00 AM 200
7305 - WRS: Hot Topics in Criminal Law and Procedure - THOMPSON Class Wed, 4/17/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/17/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO Class Wed, 4/17/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/17/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
Low-Cost Legal Research Library Wed, 4/17/2024 12:00:00 PM - 4/17/2024 12:50:00 PM 210
5230 - Mergers and Acquisitions - RAGAZZO Class Wed, 4/17/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/17/2024 2:59:00 PM 312
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK Class Wed, 4/17/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/17/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5303 - Criminal Law - TEN CATE Class Wed, 4/17/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/17/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON Class Wed, 4/17/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/17/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB Class Wed, 4/17/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/17/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP Class Wed, 4/17/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/17/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5397 - Contracts (FLLM Only) - NGUYEN Class Wed, 4/17/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/17/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO Class Wed, 4/17/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/17/2024 2:29:00 PM 222
6347 - Secured Financing - DOLE Class Wed, 4/17/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/17/2024 2:20:00 PM 100
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT Class Wed, 4/17/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/17/2024 2:20:00 PM 221
7397 - WRS: Current Issues in Intellectual Property Law - GEBRU Class Wed, 4/17/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/17/2024 2:29:00 PM 200
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ Class Wed, 4/17/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/17/2024 3:55:00 PM 207
5379 - Copyright Law - FAGUNDES Class Wed, 4/17/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/17/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
5397 - Environmental Appellate Advocacy - HESTER Class Wed, 4/17/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/17/2024 3:59:00 PM 200
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN Class Wed, 4/17/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/17/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS Class Wed, 4/17/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/17/2024 3:59:00 PM 213
7397 - WRS: Advanced Topics in Constitutional Law - CHANDLER Class Wed, 4/17/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/17/2024 3:59:00 PM 222
5222 - Introduction to the Law of Mexico - PINTO-LEON Class Wed, 4/17/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/17/2024 5:59:00 PM 207
5225 - Financial Products Taxation - GUPTA Class Wed, 4/17/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/17/2024 5:59:00 PM 210
5297 - Alternative Energy Transactions and Contracting - BORREGO Class Wed, 4/17/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/17/2024 5:59:00 PM 213
5297 - Intermediate Legal Research - DRAKE Class Wed, 4/17/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/17/2024 5:59:00 PM 310
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU Class Wed, 4/17/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/17/2024 5:29:00 PM 312
5471 - Street Law II - COHEN Class Wed, 4/17/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/17/2024 5:59:00 PM 311
6350 - Maritime Personal Injury Litigation - UNGER Class Wed, 4/17/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/17/2024 5:29:00 PM 260
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD Class Wed, 4/17/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/17/2024 5:29:00 PM 222
5300 - Criminal Defense Clinic - LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE Class Wed, 4/17/2024 5:00:00 PM - 4/17/2024 6:59:00 PM 220
5201 - Intellectual Property Survey - Andrews Class Wed, 4/17/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/17/2024 7:20:00 PM 200
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES Class Wed, 4/17/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/17/2024 7:29:00 PM 222
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES Class Wed, 4/17/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/17/2024 7:29:00 PM 260
5297 - Cannabis/Psychedelics Law - ZORN Class Wed, 4/17/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/17/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5297 - VOIR DIRE: The Art of Juror De-Selection - WEEMS/ZIMMER Class Wed, 4/17/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/17/2024 7:29:00 PM 221
5333 - Health Transactions - MANTEL/MCSTAY/SHEA Class Wed, 4/17/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/17/2024 8:59:00 PM 213
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Wed, 4/17/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/17/2024 7:29:00 PM 210
5382 - Administrative Law - DUKE Class Wed, 4/17/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/17/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts - BUSH Class Wed, 4/17/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/17/2024 8:14:00 PM 102A
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Wed, 4/17/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/17/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5297 - Death and Taxes - BORRETT/CORORVE Class Wed, 4/17/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/17/2024 9:29:00 PM 207
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU Class Wed, 4/17/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/17/2024 8:59:00 PM 102B
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R Class Wed, 4/17/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/17/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Wed, 4/17/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/17/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
7342 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS Class Wed, 4/17/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/17/2024 8:59:00 PM 200
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 4/18/2024 8:30:00 AM - 4/18/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5101 - Health Law Research - LAWSON Class Thu, 4/18/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/18/2024 9:59:00 AM 200
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MARTIN A Class Thu, 4/18/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/18/2024 10:29:00 AM 207
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS Class Thu, 4/18/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/18/2024 10:29:00 AM 221
5408 - Property - WARREN Class Thu, 4/18/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/18/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
5408 - Property - ZALE Class Thu, 4/18/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/18/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER Class Thu, 4/18/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/18/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
7318 - WRS: Corporate Criminal Liability - GILCHRIST Class Thu, 4/18/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/18/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER Class Thu, 4/18/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/18/2024 10:29:00 AM 213
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED Class Thu, 4/18/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/18/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS Class Thu, 4/18/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/18/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK/HOLMES Class Thu, 4/18/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/18/2024 11:59:00 AM 207
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Thu, 4/18/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/18/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES Class Thu, 4/18/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/18/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5488 - Constitutional Law - PORTUONDO Class Thu, 4/18/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/18/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WARREN Class Thu, 4/18/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/18/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS Class Thu, 4/18/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/18/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL Class Thu, 4/18/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/18/2024 11:50:00 AM 220
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - MESHKIN Class Thu, 4/18/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/18/2024 11:59:00 AM 200
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN Class Thu, 4/18/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/18/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
7397 - WRC: Law and Literature - WATSON Class Thu, 4/18/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/18/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
7397 - WRS: Feminist Legal Theory - GOMEZ Class Thu, 4/18/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/18/2024 11:59:00 AM 213
Christian Legal Society Weekly Meeting Student Organization Thu, 4/18/2024 12:00:00 PM - 4/18/2024 12:50:00 PM 211
5266 - Taxation of Exempt Organizations - BUCKLES Class Thu, 4/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/18/2024 1:59:00 PM 221
5342 Professional Writing Strategies VAGENAS Class Thu, 4/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/18/2024 2:30:00 PM 200
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES Class Thu, 4/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/18/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5397 - Civil Procedure (FLLM Only) - WARREN Class Thu, 4/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/18/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5697 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT Class Thu, 4/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/18/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED Class Thu, 4/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/18/2024 1:59:00 PM 102B
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ Class Thu, 4/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/18/2024 1:59:00 PM 207
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - THORNTON Class Thu, 4/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/18/2024 2:59:00 PM 213
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT Class Thu, 4/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/18/2024 1:59:00 PM 311
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4- Heard Class Thu, 4/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/18/2024 1:50:00 PM 211
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - ESTERHOLM Class Thu, 4/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/18/2024 2:50:00 PM 222
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 4/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/18/2024 2:59:00 PM 260
6357 - Children and the Law - MARRUS Class Thu, 4/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/18/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER Class Thu, 4/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/18/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
EENR - North American Conference Other Thu, 4/18/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/18/2024 4:59:00 PM 101
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Thu, 4/18/2024 2:00:00 PM - 4/18/2024 2:59:00 PM 311
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1- Heard Class Thu, 4/18/2024 2:00:00 PM - 4/18/2024 2:50:00 PM 211
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ Class Thu, 4/18/2024 2:00:00 PM - 4/18/2024 2:59:00 PM 207
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED Class Thu, 4/18/2024 2:00:00 PM - 4/18/2024 2:59:00 PM 102B
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS Class Thu, 4/18/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/18/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON/HAWASH Class Thu, 4/18/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/18/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5421 - Business Organizations - MOLL Class Thu, 4/18/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/18/2024 4:29:00 PM 102A
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES Class Thu, 4/18/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/18/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
7304 - WRS: Bioethics - KOCH Class Thu, 4/18/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/18/2024 3:59:00 PM 220
7338 - WRS: Texas v. United States - BERMAN Class Thu, 4/18/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/18/2024 3:59:00 PM 221
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Thu, 4/18/2024 3:30:00 PM - 4/18/2024 4:59:00 PM 102B
5200 - Depositions - MORFEY Class Thu, 4/18/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/18/2024 5:59:00 PM 213
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Thu, 4/18/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/18/2024 5:29:00 PM 210
5397 - Constitutional Law ( FLLM ONLY) - JOHNSON Class Thu, 4/18/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/18/2024 5:29:00 PM 311
6306 - The Law of Patient Care - EWER Class Thu, 4/18/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/18/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Thu, 4/18/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/18/2024 5:29:00 PM 260
EENR - North American Conference Other Thu, 4/18/2024 4:30:00 PM - 4/18/2024 6:59:00 PM 309
5218 - Human Trafficking Law - ZACK Class Thu, 4/18/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/18/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5297 - Energy Taxation - MATLOCK Class Thu, 4/18/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/18/2024 7:29:00 PM 207
5297 - Lawyers as Leaders - GRATZ Class Thu, 4/18/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/18/2024 7:29:00 PM 221
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 4/18/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/18/2024 8:59:00 PM 260
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 4/18/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/18/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 4/18/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/18/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HILL Class Thu, 4/18/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/18/2024 7:29:00 PM 213
5357 - Evidence - BREM Class Thu, 4/18/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/18/2024 7:29:00 PM 102B
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Thu, 4/18/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/18/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH Class Thu, 4/18/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/18/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5418 - Torts - KOCH Class Thu, 4/18/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/18/2024 7:19:00 PM 102A
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS Class Thu, 4/18/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/18/2024 7:29:00 PM 200
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA Class Thu, 4/18/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/18/2024 8:59:00 PM 222
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E2 - SIMPSON Class Thu, 4/18/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/18/2024 9:09:00 PM 102A
Dean's Award Ceremony Office of Student Affairs Fri, 4/19/2024 8:00:00 AM - 4/19/2024 9:00:00 PM 101
Dean's Award Ceremony Office of Student Affairs Fri, 4/19/2024 8:00:00 AM - 4/19/2024 9:00:00 PM 101B
Dean's Award Ceremony Office of Student Affairs Fri, 4/19/2024 8:00:00 AM - 4/19/2024 9:00:00 PM 102A
Dean's Award Ceremony Office of Student Affairs Fri, 4/19/2024 8:00:00 AM - 4/19/2024 9:00:00 PM 102B
Dean's Award Ceremony Office of Student Affairs Fri, 4/19/2024 8:00:00 AM - 4/19/2024 9:00:00 PM L101
5397 - Advanced Drafting for Corporate Transactions - GINSBURG Class Fri, 4/19/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/19/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
5397 - U.S. Export Regulation - HANSON Class Fri, 4/19/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/19/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
J.D. Admissions Information Session - LSU Future Black Women in Law Admissions Fri, 4/19/2024 11:30:00 AM - 4/19/2024 2:00:00 PM 220
Military Justice Clinic Class Clinics Mon, 4/22/2024 7:45:00 AM - 4/22/2024 9:00:00 AM 200
Dean's Award Ceremony Office of Student Affairs Mon, 4/22/2024 8:00:00 AM - 4/22/2024 12:00:00 PM 101
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C Class Mon, 4/22/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/22/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MATHEW Class Mon, 4/22/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/22/2024 10:29:00 AM 207
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH Class Mon, 4/22/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/22/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER Class Mon, 4/22/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/22/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS Class Mon, 4/22/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/22/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Mon, 4/22/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/22/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
7345 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB Class Mon, 4/22/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/22/2024 10:29:00 AM 213
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS Class Mon, 4/22/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/22/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
5323 - Conflict of Laws - TEN CATE Class Mon, 4/22/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/22/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5326 Criminal Procedure- KWOK Class Mon, 4/22/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/22/2024 11:50:00 AM 220
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP Class Mon, 4/22/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/22/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON Class Mon, 4/22/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/22/2024 11:50:00 AM 312
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Mon, 4/22/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/22/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES Class Mon, 4/22/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/22/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5488 - Constitutional Law - PORTUONDO Class Mon, 4/22/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/22/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - LAWSONJ Class Mon, 4/22/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/22/2024 11:59:00 AM 207
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - SIMMONS Class Mon, 4/22/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/22/2024 11:50:00 AM 200
7305 - WRS: Hot Topics in Criminal Law and Procedure - THOMPSON Class Mon, 4/22/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/22/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO Class Mon, 4/22/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/22/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK Class Mon, 4/22/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/22/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5303 - Criminal Law - TEN CATE Class Mon, 4/22/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/22/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON Class Mon, 4/22/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/22/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB Class Mon, 4/22/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/22/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP Class Mon, 4/22/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/22/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5397 - Contracts (FLLM Only) - NGUYEN Class Mon, 4/22/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/22/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO Class Mon, 4/22/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/22/2024 2:29:00 PM 222
6347 - Secured Financing - DOLE Class Mon, 4/22/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/22/2024 2:20:00 PM 100
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT Class Mon, 4/22/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/22/2024 2:20:00 PM 221
7397 - WRS: Current Issues in Intellectual Property Law - GEBRU Class Mon, 4/22/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/22/2024 2:29:00 PM 200
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ Class Mon, 4/22/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/22/2024 3:55:00 PM 207
5379 - Copyright Law - FAGUNDES Class Mon, 4/22/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/22/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
5397 - Environmental Appellate Advocacy - HESTER Class Mon, 4/22/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/22/2024 3:59:00 PM 200
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN Class Mon, 4/22/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/22/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS Class Mon, 4/22/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/22/2024 3:59:00 PM 213
7397 - WRS: Advanced Topics in Constitutional Law - CHANDLER Class Mon, 4/22/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/22/2024 3:59:00 PM 222
5297 - Clean Air Act - COOK Class Mon, 4/22/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/22/2024 5:59:00 PM 311
5297 - Intermediate Legal Research - DRAKE Class Mon, 4/22/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/22/2024 5:59:00 PM 310
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU Class Mon, 4/22/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/22/2024 5:29:00 PM 312
6203 - Bankruptcy Tax - MAY Class Mon, 4/22/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/22/2024 5:59:00 PM 213
6350 - Maritime Personal Injury Litigation - UNGER Class Mon, 4/22/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/22/2024 5:29:00 PM 260
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD Class Mon, 4/22/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/22/2024 5:29:00 PM 222
5217 - Fraud and Abuse - CORDOVA Class Mon, 4/22/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/22/2024 7:29:00 PM 200
5297 - Criminal Sentencing Law and Policy - MARTIN Class Mon, 4/22/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/22/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5259 - State and Local Taxation - CHADHA Class Mon, 4/22/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/22/2024 7:59:00 PM 260
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE Class Mon, 4/22/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/22/2024 8:59:00 PM 222
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE Class Mon, 4/22/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/22/2024 8:59:00 PM 221
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Mon, 4/22/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/22/2024 7:29:00 PM 210
5382 - Administrative Law - DUKE Class Mon, 4/22/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/22/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 4/22/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/22/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 4/22/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/22/2024 8:59:00 PM 100
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 4/22/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/22/2024 8:59:00 PM 207
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 4/22/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/22/2024 8:59:00 PM 211
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW Class Mon, 4/22/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/22/2024 8:59:00 PM 213
5409 - Contracts - BUSH Class Mon, 4/22/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/22/2024 7:19:00 PM 102A
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mon, 4/22/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/22/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5297 - Global Health Law - DIAMOND Class Mon, 4/22/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/22/2024 9:29:00 PM 312
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU Class Mon, 4/22/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/22/2024 8:59:00 PM 102B
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON Class Mon, 4/22/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/22/2024 9:09:00 PM 102A
6241 - Licensing and Technology Transfer - MAVRAKAKIS/BRUCCULERI Class Mon, 4/22/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/22/2024 9:29:00 PM 311
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R Class Mon, 4/22/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/22/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Mon, 4/22/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/22/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
7342 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS Class Mon, 4/22/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/22/2024 8:59:00 PM 200
LL.M. End of Semester Reception Global and Graduate Programs Tue, 4/23/2024 6:00:00 AM - 4/23/2024 10:00:00 PM 101
LL.M. End of Semester Reception Global and Graduate Programs Tue, 4/23/2024 6:00:00 AM - 4/23/2024 10:00:00 PM 101B
LL.M. End of Semester Reception Global and Graduate Programs Tue, 4/23/2024 6:00:00 AM - 4/23/2024 10:00:00 PM L101
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 4/23/2024 8:30:00 AM - 4/23/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MARTIN A Class Tue, 4/23/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/23/2024 10:29:00 AM 207
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS Class Tue, 4/23/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/23/2024 10:29:00 AM 221
5408 - Property - WARREN Class Tue, 4/23/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/23/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
5408 - Property - ZALE Class Tue, 4/23/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/23/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Tue, 4/23/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/23/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER Class Tue, 4/23/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/23/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
7318 - WRS: Corporate Criminal Liability - GILCHRIST Class Tue, 4/23/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/23/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER Class Tue, 4/23/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/23/2024 10:29:00 AM 213
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED Class Tue, 4/23/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/23/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS Class Tue, 4/23/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/23/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK/HOLMES Class Tue, 4/23/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/23/2024 11:59:00 AM 207
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON Class Tue, 4/23/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/23/2024 11:50:00 AM 312
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Tue, 4/23/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/23/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES Class Tue, 4/23/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/23/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5488 - Constitutional Law - PORTUONDO Class Tue, 4/23/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/23/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WARREN Class Tue, 4/23/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/23/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS Class Tue, 4/23/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/23/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL Class Tue, 4/23/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/23/2024 11:50:00 AM 220
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - MESHKIN Class Tue, 4/23/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/23/2024 11:59:00 AM 200
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN Class Tue, 4/23/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/23/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
7397 - WRC: Law and Literature - WATSON Class Tue, 4/23/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/23/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
7397 - WRS: Feminist Legal Theory - GOMEZ Class Tue, 4/23/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/23/2024 11:59:00 AM 213
5266 - Taxation of Exempt Organizations - BUCKLES Class Tue, 4/23/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/23/2024 1:59:00 PM 221
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES Class Tue, 4/23/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/23/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5397 - Civil Procedure (FLLM Only) - WARREN Class Tue, 4/23/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/23/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC Class Tue, 4/23/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/23/2024 2:50:00 PM 100
5697 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT Class Tue, 4/23/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/23/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BREM Class Tue, 4/23/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/23/2024 2:59:00 PM 213
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Tue, 4/23/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/23/2024 1:59:00 PM 311
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - ESTERHOLM Class Tue, 4/23/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/23/2024 2:59:00 PM 102B
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY Class Tue, 4/23/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/23/2024 2:59:00 PM 260
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1- Heard Class Tue, 4/23/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/23/2024 1:50:00 PM 211
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ Class Tue, 4/23/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/23/2024 1:59:00 PM 207
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED Class Tue, 4/23/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/23/2024 1:59:00 PM 200
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - THORNTON Class Tue, 4/23/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/23/2024 2:59:00 PM 222
6357 - Children and the Law - MARRUS Class Tue, 4/23/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/23/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER Class Tue, 4/23/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/23/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED Class Tue, 4/23/2024 2:00:00 PM - 4/23/2024 2:59:00 PM 200
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ Class Tue, 4/23/2024 2:00:00 PM - 4/23/2024 2:59:00 PM 207
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT Class Tue, 4/23/2024 2:00:00 PM - 4/23/2024 2:59:00 PM 311
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4- Heard Class Tue, 4/23/2024 2:00:00 PM - 4/23/2024 2:50:00 PM 211
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS Class Tue, 4/23/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/23/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON/HAWASH Class Tue, 4/23/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/23/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5421 - Business Organizations - MOLL Class Tue, 4/23/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/23/2024 4:29:00 PM 102A
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES Class Tue, 4/23/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/23/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
7304 - WRS: Bioethics - KOCH Class Tue, 4/23/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/23/2024 3:59:00 PM 220
7338 - WRS: Texas v. United States - BERMAN Class Tue, 4/23/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/23/2024 3:59:00 PM 221
Professor Barks- Entertainment clinics Class Tue, 4/23/2024 3:00:00 PM - 4/23/2024 5:20:00 PM 100
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Tue, 4/23/2024 3:30:00 PM - 4/23/2024 4:59:00 PM 102B
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Tue, 4/23/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/23/2024 5:29:00 PM 210
5397 - Constitutional Law ( FLLM ONLY) - JOHNSON Class Tue, 4/23/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/23/2024 5:29:00 PM 311
5397 - Mediation Clinic I - WILLIS Class Tue, 4/23/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/23/2024 5:59:00 PM 312
5416 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ RYAN/KRASNY Class Tue, 4/23/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/23/2024 5:59:00 PM 213
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY Class Tue, 4/23/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/23/2024 5:59:00 PM 207
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY Class Tue, 4/23/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/23/2024 5:59:00 PM 200
6306 - The Law of Patient Care - EWER Class Tue, 4/23/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/23/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Tue, 4/23/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/23/2024 5:29:00 PM 260
5211 - Energy and the Environment - LANDERS Class Tue, 4/23/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/23/2024 7:29:00 PM 221
5227 - Procedure of Patent Litigation - DHANANI/MAULE/BARCELO Class Tue, 4/23/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/23/2024 7:29:00 PM 100
5293 - Tax Fraud and Money Laundering - CAMPAGNA Class Tue, 4/23/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/23/2024 7:29:00 PM 222
5297 - Reproductive Rights - RAINE Class Tue, 4/23/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/23/2024 7:29:00 PM 260
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO Class Tue, 4/23/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/23/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO Class Tue, 4/23/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/23/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HILL Class Tue, 4/23/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/23/2024 7:29:00 PM 213
5357 - Evidence - BREM Class Tue, 4/23/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/23/2024 7:29:00 PM 102B
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Tue, 4/23/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/23/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST Class Tue, 4/23/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/23/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST Class Tue, 4/23/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/23/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST Class Tue, 4/23/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/23/2024 8:59:00 PM 207
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH Class Tue, 4/23/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/23/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5418 - Torts - KOCH Class Tue, 4/23/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/23/2024 7:59:00 PM 102A
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS Class Tue, 4/23/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/23/2024 7:29:00 PM 200
5244 - Employee Benefits Plans and Compensation - BENSKIN/WINSTON Class Tue, 4/23/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/23/2024 9:29:00 PM 213
5297 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - LARSON Class Tue, 4/23/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/23/2024 9:29:00 PM 260
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA Class Tue, 4/23/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/23/2024 8:59:00 PM 222
Military Justice Clinic Class Clinics Wed, 4/24/2024 7:45:00 AM - 4/24/2024 9:00:00 AM 200
Student Stress Reliever - Chair Massage Office of Student Affairs Wed, 4/24/2024 8:00:00 AM - 4/24/2024 9:00:00 PM 101
Student Stress Reliever - Chair Massage Office of Student Affairs Wed, 4/24/2024 8:00:00 AM - 4/24/2024 9:00:00 PM 101B
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C Class Wed, 4/24/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/24/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MATHEW Class Wed, 4/24/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/24/2024 10:29:00 AM 207
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH Class Wed, 4/24/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/24/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER Class Wed, 4/24/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/24/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS Class Wed, 4/24/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/24/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO Class Wed, 4/24/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/24/2024 10:29:00 AM 220
7345 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB Class Wed, 4/24/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/24/2024 10:29:00 AM 213
Immigration Clinic II Class Clinics Wed, 4/24/2024 10:00:00 AM - 4/24/2024 10:50:00 AM 221
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS Class Wed, 4/24/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/24/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
5323 - Conflict of Laws - TEN CATE Class Wed, 4/24/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/24/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5326 Criminal Procedure- KWOK Class Wed, 4/24/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/24/2024 11:50:00 AM 220
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP Class Wed, 4/24/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/24/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Wed, 4/24/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/24/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5408 - Property - WARREN Class Wed, 4/24/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/24/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5408 - Property - ZALE Class Wed, 4/24/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/24/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON Class Wed, 4/24/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/24/2024 11:50:00 AM 312
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - LAWSONJ Class Wed, 4/24/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/24/2024 11:59:00 AM 207
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - SIMMONS Class Wed, 4/24/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/24/2024 11:50:00 AM 200
7305 - WRS: Hot Topics in Criminal Law and Procedure - THOMPSON Class Wed, 4/24/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/24/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO Class Wed, 4/24/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/24/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
Transactional Research Library Wed, 4/24/2024 12:00:00 PM - 4/24/2024 12:50:00 PM 210
5230 - Mergers and Acquisitions - RAGAZZO Class Wed, 4/24/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/24/2024 2:59:00 PM 312
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK Class Wed, 4/24/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/24/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
5303 - Criminal Law - TEN CATE Class Wed, 4/24/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/24/2024 2:29:00 PM 102B
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON Class Wed, 4/24/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/24/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB Class Wed, 4/24/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/24/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP Class Wed, 4/24/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/24/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
5397 - Contracts (FLLM Only) - NGUYEN Class Wed, 4/24/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/24/2024 2:29:00 PM 311
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO Class Wed, 4/24/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/24/2024 2:29:00 PM 222
6347 - Secured Financing - DOLE Class Wed, 4/24/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/24/2024 2:20:00 PM 100
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT Class Wed, 4/24/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/24/2024 2:20:00 PM 221
7397 - WRS: Current Issues in Intellectual Property Law - GEBRU Class Wed, 4/24/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/24/2024 2:29:00 PM 200
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ Class Wed, 4/24/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/24/2024 3:55:00 PM 207
5379 - Copyright Law - FAGUNDES Class Wed, 4/24/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/24/2024 3:59:00 PM 311
5397 - Environmental Appellate Advocacy - HESTER Class Wed, 4/24/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/24/2024 3:59:00 PM 200
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN Class Wed, 4/24/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/24/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS Class Wed, 4/24/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/24/2024 3:59:00 PM 213
7397 - WRS: Advanced Topics in Constitutional Law - CHANDLER Class Wed, 4/24/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/24/2024 3:59:00 PM 222
5222 - Introduction to the Law of Mexico - PINTO-LEON Class Wed, 4/24/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/24/2024 5:59:00 PM 207
5225 - Financial Products Taxation - GUPTA Class Wed, 4/24/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/24/2024 5:59:00 PM 210
5297 - Alternative Energy Transactions and Contracting - BORREGO Class Wed, 4/24/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/24/2024 5:59:00 PM 213
5297 - Intermediate Legal Research - DRAKE Class Wed, 4/24/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/24/2024 5:59:00 PM 310
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU Class Wed, 4/24/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/24/2024 5:29:00 PM 312
5471 - Street Law II - COHEN Class Wed, 4/24/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/24/2024 5:59:00 PM 311
6350 - Maritime Personal Injury Litigation - UNGER Class Wed, 4/24/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/24/2024 5:29:00 PM 260
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD Class Wed, 4/24/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/24/2024 5:29:00 PM 222
5300 - Criminal Defense Clinic - LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE Class Wed, 4/24/2024 5:00:00 PM - 4/24/2024 6:59:00 PM 220
5201 - Intellectual Property Survey - Andrews Class Wed, 4/24/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/24/2024 7:20:00 PM 200
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES Class Wed, 4/24/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/24/2024 7:29:00 PM 260
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES Class Wed, 4/24/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/24/2024 7:29:00 PM 222
5297 - Cannabis/Psychedelics Law - ZORN Class Wed, 4/24/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/24/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5297 - VOIR DIRE: The Art of Juror De-Selection - WEEMS/ZIMMER Class Wed, 4/24/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/24/2024 7:29:00 PM 221
5333 - Health Transactions - MANTEL/MCSTAY/SHEA Class Wed, 4/24/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/24/2024 8:59:00 PM 213
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON Class Wed, 4/24/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/24/2024 7:29:00 PM 210
5382 - Administrative Law - DUKE Class Wed, 4/24/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/24/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5409 - Contracts - BUSH Class Wed, 4/24/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/24/2024 8:14:00 PM 102A
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Wed, 4/24/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/24/2024 7:29:00 PM 310
5297 - Death and Taxes - BORRETT/CORORVE Class Wed, 4/24/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/24/2024 9:29:00 PM 207
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU Class Wed, 4/24/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/24/2024 8:59:00 PM 102B
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R Class Wed, 4/24/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/24/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT Class Wed, 4/24/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/24/2024 8:59:00 PM 310
7342 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS Class Wed, 4/24/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/24/2024 8:59:00 PM 200
Relaxation Station 2Go Office of Student Affairs Thu, 4/25/2024 8:00:00 AM - 4/25/2024 5:00:00 PM 101
Relaxation Station 2Go Office of Student Affairs Thu, 4/25/2024 8:00:00 AM - 4/25/2024 5:00:00 PM 101B
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 4/25/2024 8:30:00 AM - 4/25/2024 10:29:00 AM 102B
5101 - Health Law Research - LAWSON Class Thu, 4/25/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/25/2024 9:59:00 AM 200
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MARTIN A Class Thu, 4/25/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/25/2024 10:29:00 AM 207
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS Class Thu, 4/25/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/25/2024 10:29:00 AM 221
5408 - Property - WARREN Class Thu, 4/25/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/25/2024 10:29:00 AM 210
5408 - Property - ZALE Class Thu, 4/25/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/25/2024 10:29:00 AM 102A
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER Class Thu, 4/25/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/25/2024 10:29:00 AM 311
7318 - WRS: Corporate Criminal Liability - GILCHRIST Class Thu, 4/25/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/25/2024 10:29:00 AM 100
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER Class Thu, 4/25/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/25/2024 10:29:00 AM 213
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED Class Thu, 4/25/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/25/2024 11:59:00 AM 310
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS Class Thu, 4/25/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/25/2024 11:59:00 AM 311
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK/HOLMES Class Thu, 4/25/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/25/2024 11:59:00 AM 207
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN Class Thu, 4/25/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/25/2024 11:59:00 AM 210
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES Class Thu, 4/25/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/25/2024 11:59:00 AM 102B
5488 - Constitutional Law - PORTUONDO Class Thu, 4/25/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/25/2024 11:59:00 AM 102A
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WARREN Class Thu, 4/25/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/25/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS Class Thu, 4/25/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/25/2024 11:59:00 AM 211
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL Class Thu, 4/25/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/25/2024 11:50:00 AM 220
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - MESHKIN Class Thu, 4/25/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/25/2024 11:59:00 AM 200
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN Class Thu, 4/25/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/25/2024 11:59:00 AM 260
7397 - WRC: Law and Literature - WATSON Class Thu, 4/25/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/25/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
7397 - WRS: Feminist Legal Theory - GOMEZ Class Thu, 4/25/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/25/2024 11:59:00 AM 213
5266 - Taxation of Exempt Organizations - BUCKLES Class Thu, 4/25/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/25/2024 1:59:00 PM 221
5342 Professional Writing Strategies VAGENAS Class Thu, 4/25/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/25/2024 2:30:00 PM 200
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES Class Thu, 4/25/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/25/2024 2:29:00 PM 102A
5397 - Civil Procedure (FLLM Only) - WARREN Class Thu, 4/25/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/25/2024 2:29:00 PM 312
5697 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT Class Thu, 4/25/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/25/2024 2:29:00 PM 220
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED Class Thu, 4/25/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/25/2024 1:59:00 PM 102B
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ Class Thu, 4/25/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/25/2024 1:59:00 PM 207
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - THORNTON Class Thu, 4/25/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/25/2024 2:59:00 PM 213
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT Class Thu, 4/25/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/25/2024 1:59:00 PM 311
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4- Heard Class Thu, 4/25/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/25/2024 1:50:00 PM 211
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - ESTERHOLM Class Thu, 4/25/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/25/2024 2:50:00 PM 222
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BRANTLEY Class Thu, 4/25/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/25/2024 2:59:00 PM 260
6357 - Children and the Law - MARRUS Class Thu, 4/25/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/25/2024 2:29:00 PM 310
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER Class Thu, 4/25/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/25/2024 2:29:00 PM 210
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT Class Thu, 4/25/2024 2:00:00 PM - 4/25/2024 2:59:00 PM 311
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1- Heard Class Thu, 4/25/2024 2:00:00 PM - 4/25/2024 2:50:00 PM 211
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ Class Thu, 4/25/2024 2:00:00 PM - 4/25/2024 2:59:00 PM 207
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED Class Thu, 4/25/2024 2:00:00 PM - 4/25/2024 2:59:00 PM 102B
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS Class Thu, 4/25/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/25/2024 3:59:00 PM 310
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON/HAWASH Class Thu, 4/25/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/25/2024 3:59:00 PM 210
5421 - Business Organizations - MOLL Class Thu, 4/25/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/25/2024 4:29:00 PM 102A
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES Class Thu, 4/25/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/25/2024 3:59:00 PM 312
7304 - WRS: Bioethics - KOCH Class Thu, 4/25/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/25/2024 3:59:00 PM 220
7338 - WRS: Texas v. United States - BERMAN Class Thu, 4/25/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/25/2024 3:59:00 PM 221
5408 - Property - BREGANT Class Thu, 4/25/2024 3:30:00 PM - 4/25/2024 4:59:00 PM 102B
5200 - Depositions - MORFEY Class Thu, 4/25/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/25/2024 5:59:00 PM 213
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM Class Thu, 4/25/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/25/2024 5:29:00 PM 210
5397 - Constitutional Law ( FLLM ONLY) - JOHNSON Class Thu, 4/25/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/25/2024 5:29:00 PM 311
6306 - The Law of Patient Care - EWER Class Thu, 4/25/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/25/2024 5:29:00 PM 211
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI Class Thu, 4/25/2024 4:00:00 PM - 4/25/2024 5:29:00 PM 260
5218 - Human Trafficking Law - ZACK Class Thu, 4/25/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/25/2024 7:29:00 PM 311
5297 - Energy Taxation - MATLOCK Class Thu, 4/25/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/25/2024 7:29:00 PM 207
5297 - Lawyers as Leaders - GRATZ Class Thu, 4/25/2024 5:30:00 PM - 4/25/2024 7:29:00 PM 221
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 4/25/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/25/2024 8:59:00 PM 260
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 4/25/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/25/2024 8:59:00 PM 210
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK Class Thu, 4/25/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/25/2024 8:59:00 PM 220
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HILL Class Thu, 4/25/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/25/2024 7:29:00 PM 213
5357 - Evidence - BREM Class Thu, 4/25/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/25/2024 7:29:00 PM 102B
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN Class Thu, 4/25/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/25/2024 7:29:00 PM 211
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH Class Thu, 4/25/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/25/2024 7:29:00 PM 312
5418 - Torts - KOCH Class Thu, 4/25/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/25/2024 7:19:00 PM 102A
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS Class Thu, 4/25/2024 6:00:00 PM - 4/25/2024 7:29:00 PM 200
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA Class Thu, 4/25/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/25/2024 8:59:00 PM 222
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E2 - SIMPSON Class Thu, 4/25/2024 7:30:00 PM - 4/25/2024 9:09:00 PM 102A
Energy & Environmental Law Society Speaker Series Student Organization Fri, 4/26/2024 8:00:00 AM - 4/26/2024 9:00:00 PM 101
Energy & Environmental Law Society Speaker Series Student Organization Fri, 4/26/2024 8:00:00 AM - 4/26/2024 9:00:00 PM 101B
5397 - Advanced Drafting for Corporate Transactions - GINSBURG Class Fri, 4/26/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/26/2024 11:59:00 AM 221
5397 - U.S. Export Regulation - HANSON Class Fri, 4/26/2024 9:00:00 AM - 4/26/2024 11:59:00 AM 222
Military Justice Clinic Class Clinics Mon, 4/29/2024 7:45:00 AM - 4/29/2024 9:00:00 AM 200
5326 Criminal Procedure- KWOK Class Mon, 4/29/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/29/2024 11:50:00 AM 220
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON Class Mon, 4/29/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/29/2024 11:50:00 AM 312
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - SIMMONS Class Mon, 4/29/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/29/2024 11:50:00 AM 200
6347 - Secured Financing - DOLE Class Mon, 4/29/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/29/2024 2:20:00 PM 100
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT Class Mon, 4/29/2024 1:00:00 PM - 4/29/2024 2:20:00 PM 221
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ Class Mon, 4/29/2024 2:30:00 PM - 4/29/2024 3:55:00 PM 207
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON Class Tue, 4/30/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/30/2024 11:50:00 AM 312
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL Class Tue, 4/30/2024 10:30:00 AM - 4/30/2024 11:50:00 AM 220
Military Justice Clinic Class Clinics Wed, 5/1/2024 7:45:00 AM - 5/1/2024 9:00:00 AM 200
5326 Criminal Procedure- KWOK Class Wed, 5/1/2024 10:30:00 AM - 5/1/2024 11:50:00 AM 220
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON Class Wed, 5/1/2024 10:30:00 AM - 5/1/2024 11:50:00 AM 312
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT Class Wed, 5/1/2024 1:00:00 PM - 5/1/2024 2:20:00 PM 221
Faculty Meeting Faculty Meeting Fri, 5/3/2024 10:00:00 AM - 5/3/2024 12:00:00 PM 101
Military Justice Clinic Class Clinics Mon, 5/6/2024 7:45:00 AM - 5/6/2024 9:00:00 AM 200
Military Justice Clinic Class Clinics Wed, 5/8/2024 7:45:00 AM - 5/8/2024 9:00:00 AM 200
2024 UH Law Center Commencement Reception Office of Student Affairs Fri, 5/10/2024 8:00:00 AM - 5/10/2024 9:00:00 PM 101
2024 UH Law Center Commencement Reception Office of Student Affairs Fri, 5/10/2024 8:00:00 AM - 5/10/2024 9:00:00 PM 101B
J.D. Admissions Admissions Fri, 5/10/2024 9:00:00 AM - 5/10/2024 12:30:00 PM 210
2024 UH Law Center Commencement Reception Office of Student Affairs Sat, 5/11/2024 8:00:00 AM - 5/11/2024 9:00:00 PM 101
2024 UH Law Center Commencement Reception Office of Student Affairs Sat, 5/11/2024 8:00:00 AM - 5/11/2024 9:00:00 PM 101B
2024 UH Law Center Commencement Reception Office of Student Affairs Sat, 5/11/2024 8:00:00 AM - 5/11/2024 9:00:00 PM 102A
2024 UH Law Center Commencement Reception Office of Student Affairs Sat, 5/11/2024 8:00:00 AM - 5/11/2024 9:00:00 PM 102B
2024 UH Law Center Commencement Reception Office of Student Affairs Sat, 5/11/2024 8:00:00 AM - 5/11/2024 9:00:00 PM L101
2024 UH Law Center Commencement Reception Office of Student Affairs Sun, 5/12/2024 8:00:00 AM - 5/12/2024 9:00:00 PM 101
2024 UH Law Center Commencement Reception Office of Student Affairs Sun, 5/12/2024 8:00:00 AM - 5/12/2024 9:00:00 PM 101B
Military Justice Clinic Class Clinics Mon, 5/13/2024 7:45:00 AM - 5/13/2024 9:00:00 AM 200
2024 UH Law Center Commencement Reception Office of Student Affairs Mon, 5/13/2024 8:00:00 AM - 5/13/2024 12:00:00 PM 101
2024 UH Law Center Commencement Reception Office of Student Affairs Mon, 5/13/2024 8:00:00 AM - 5/13/2024 12:00:00 PM 101B
Golden Anniversary Other Fri, 5/17/2024 9:00:00 AM - 5/17/2024 1:00:00 PM 101
J.D. Information Session Admissions Sat, 6/22/2024 11:00:00 AM - 6/22/2024 2:00:00 PM 220
UHLC Admissions in Partnership with Harris County District Attorney's Office Summer Program Admissions Wed, 7/17/2024 9:00:00 AM - 7/17/2024 12:00:00 PM 220
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY) Admissions Fri, 7/19/2024 12:00:00 PM - 7/19/2024 8:00:00 PM 101
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY) Admissions Fri, 7/19/2024 12:00:00 PM - 7/19/2024 8:00:00 PM L101
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY) Admissions Fri, 7/19/2024 12:00:00 PM - 7/19/2024 8:00:00 PM 101B
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY) Admissions Fri, 7/19/2024 12:00:00 PM - 7/19/2024 8:00:00 PM 102A
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY) Admissions Fri, 7/19/2024 12:00:00 PM - 7/19/2024 8:00:00 PM 102B
LL.M. Student Orientation Global and Graduate Programs Thu, 8/1/2024 12:00:00 PM - 8/1/2024 10:00:00 PM 101
LL.M. Student Orientation Global and Graduate Programs Thu, 8/1/2024 12:00:00 PM - 8/1/2024 10:00:00 PM 101B
LL.M. Student Orientation Global and Graduate Programs Thu, 8/1/2024 12:00:00 PM - 8/1/2024 10:00:00 PM 102A
LL.M. Student Orientation Global and Graduate Programs Fri, 8/2/2024 6:00:00 AM - 8/2/2024 3:00:00 PM 101
LL.M. Student Orientation Global and Graduate Programs Fri, 8/2/2024 6:00:00 AM - 8/2/2024 3:00:00 PM 101B
LL.M. Student Orientation Global and Graduate Programs Fri, 8/2/2024 6:00:00 AM - 8/2/2024 3:00:00 PM 102A
Deposition Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Mon, 8/5/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/5/2024 6:30:00 PM 210
Deposition Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Mon, 8/5/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/5/2024 6:30:00 PM 211
Deposition Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Mon, 8/5/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/5/2024 6:30:00 PM 220
Deposition Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Mon, 8/5/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/5/2024 6:30:00 PM 221
Deposition Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Tue, 8/6/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/6/2024 6:30:00 PM 220
Deposition Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Tue, 8/6/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/6/2024 6:30:00 PM 221
Deposition Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Tue, 8/6/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/6/2024 6:30:00 PM 210
Deposition Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Tue, 8/6/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/6/2024 6:30:00 PM 211
Trial Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Thu, 8/8/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/8/2024 6:30:00 PM 210
Trial Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Thu, 8/8/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/8/2024 6:30:00 PM 211
Trial Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Thu, 8/8/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/8/2024 6:30:00 PM 220
Trial Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Thu, 8/8/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/8/2024 6:30:00 PM 221
Trial Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Fri, 8/9/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/9/2024 6:30:00 PM 221
Trial Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Fri, 8/9/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/9/2024 6:30:00 PM 211
Trial Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Fri, 8/9/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/9/2024 6:30:00 PM 220
Trial Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Fri, 8/9/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/9/2024 6:30:00 PM 210
Trial Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Sat, 8/10/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/10/2024 6:30:00 PM 210
Trial Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Sat, 8/10/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/10/2024 6:30:00 PM 211
Trial Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Sat, 8/10/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/10/2024 6:30:00 PM 220
Trial Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Sat, 8/10/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/10/2024 6:30:00 PM 221
Trial Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Sun, 8/11/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/11/2024 6:30:00 PM 221
Trial Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Sun, 8/11/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/11/2024 6:30:00 PM 220
Trial Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Sun, 8/11/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/11/2024 6:30:00 PM 210
Trial Training Program (NITA) Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI) Sun, 8/11/2024 7:30:00 AM - 8/11/2024 6:30:00 PM 211
LES IP & Licensing Basics IPIL Fri, 9/6/2024 8:00:00 AM - 9/6/2024 8:30:00 PM 101
LES IP & Licensing Basics IPIL Fri, 9/6/2024 8:00:00 AM - 9/6/2024 8:30:00 PM 100
LES IP & Licensing Basics IPIL Fri, 9/6/2024 8:00:00 AM - 9/6/2024 8:30:00 PM 101B
LES IP & Licensing Basics IPIL Fri, 9/6/2024 8:00:00 AM - 9/6/2024 8:30:00 PM L101
Symposium / Unveiling Alumni and Community Relations Fri, 9/20/2024 12:00:00 PM - 9/20/2024 10:00:00 PM 101
Symposium / Unveiling Alumni and Community Relations Fri, 9/20/2024 12:00:00 PM - 9/20/2024 10:00:00 PM 101B
Symposium / Unveiling Alumni and Community Relations Fri, 9/20/2024 3:00:00 PM - 9/20/2024 10:00:00 PM 102A
Symposium / Unveiling Alumni and Community Relations Fri, 9/20/2024 3:00:00 PM - 9/20/2024 10:00:00 PM 102B
UH Interdisciplinary Competition -- Population Health Health Law & Policy Institute Fri, 9/27/2024 7:00:00 AM - 9/27/2024 8:00:00 PM 101
UH Interdisciplinary Competition -- Population Health Health Law & Policy Institute Fri, 9/27/2024 7:00:00 AM - 9/27/2024 8:00:00 PM 100
UH Interdisciplinary Competition -- Population Health Health Law & Policy Institute Fri, 9/27/2024 7:00:00 AM - 9/27/2024 8:00:00 PM 101B
UH Interdisciplinary Competition -- Population Health Health Law & Policy Institute Fri, 9/27/2024 7:00:00 AM - 9/27/2024 8:00:00 PM 102A
UH Interdisciplinary Competition -- Population Health Health Law & Policy Institute Fri, 9/27/2024 7:00:00 AM - 9/27/2024 8:00:00 PM 102B
UH Interdisciplinary Competition -- Population Health Health Law & Policy Institute Fri, 9/27/2024 7:00:00 AM - 9/27/2024 8:00:00 PM L101
Donor Scholarship Lunch Alumni and Community Relations Fri, 10/25/2024 7:00:00 AM - 10/25/2024 2:00:00 PM 101
Holiday Coffee Alumni and Community Relations Fri, 12/13/2024 1:00:00 PM - 12/13/2024 11:59:00 PM 101
Holiday Coffee Alumni and Community Relations Sat, 12/14/2024 7:00:00 AM - 12/14/2024 3:00:00 PM 101
Holiday Coffee Alumni and Community Relations Sat, 12/14/2024 7:00:00 AM - 12/14/2024 3:00:00 PM 100
Holiday Coffee Alumni and Community Relations Sat, 12/14/2024 7:00:00 AM - 12/14/2024 3:00:00 PM 101B
Holiday Coffee Alumni and Community Relations Sat, 12/14/2024 7:00:00 AM - 12/14/2024 3:00:00 PM 102A
Holiday Coffee Alumni and Community Relations Sat, 12/14/2024 7:00:00 AM - 12/14/2024 3:00:00 PM 102B
Holiday Coffee Alumni and Community Relations Sat, 12/14/2024 7:00:00 AM - 12/14/2024 3:00:00 PM L101
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY) Admissions Fri, 2/21/2025 12:00:00 PM - 2/21/2025 8:00:00 PM 100
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY) Admissions Fri, 2/21/2025 12:00:00 PM - 2/21/2025 8:00:00 PM 101
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY) Admissions Fri, 2/21/2025 12:00:00 PM - 2/21/2025 8:00:00 PM 101B
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY) Admissions Fri, 2/21/2025 12:00:00 PM - 2/21/2025 8:00:00 PM L101
Denney Wright International Tax Conference Alumni and Community Relations Fri, 2/28/2025 8:00:00 AM - 2/28/2025 7:00:00 PM 102A
Denney Wright International Tax Conference Alumni and Community Relations Fri, 2/28/2025 8:00:00 AM - 2/28/2025 7:00:00 PM 102B
Denney Wright International Tax Conference Alumni and Community Relations Fri, 2/28/2025 8:00:00 AM - 2/28/2025 7:00:00 PM 101B
Denney Wright International Tax Conference Alumni and Community Relations Fri, 2/28/2025 2:00:00 PM - 2/28/2025 10:00:00 PM 101
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY) Admissions Fri, 3/21/2025 12:00:00 PM - 3/21/2025 8:00:00 PM 101
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY) Admissions Fri, 3/21/2025 12:00:00 PM - 3/21/2025 8:00:00 PM 101B
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY) Admissions Fri, 3/21/2025 12:00:00 PM - 3/21/2025 8:00:00 PM L101
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY) Admissions Fri, 3/21/2025 12:00:00 PM - 3/21/2025 8:00:00 PM 100

University of Houston Law Center

4170 Martin Luther King Blvd
Houston, TX 77204-6060

713-743-2100 General
713-743-2094 Legal Clinics