University of Houston Law Center Logo
Give Now  
HOME Faculty

Law Center Room Schedule

 

Event Time Location
Houston Law Review - 2L Orientation
Student Organization
Jul 13 2024 10:00AM - Jul 13 2024 2:00PM 220 
Zealous Advocacy Conference
UH Event
Jul 15 2024 8:00AM - Jul 15 2024 12:00PM 101 
Zealous Advocacy Conference
UH Event
Jul 15 2024 8:00AM - Jul 15 2024 12:00PM 101B 
Zealous Advocacy Conference
UH Event
Jul 15 2024 8:00AM - Jul 15 2024 12:00PM 102A 
Zealous Advocacy Conference
UH Event
Jul 15 2024 8:00AM - Jul 15 2024 12:00PM 102B 
Zealous Advocacy Conference
UH Event
Jul 15 2024 8:00AM - Jul 15 2024 12:00PM L101 
Entertainment Law Clinic
Class
Jul 15 2024 9:00AM - Jul 15 2024 11:50AM 200 
Mock Mini Bar Exam
Admissions
Jul 15 2024 9:00AM - Jul 15 2024 1:00PM 220 
Death Penalty
Class
Jul 15 2024 4:00PM - Jul 15 2024 5:50PM 260 
Death Penalty
Class
Jul 15 2024 4:00PM - Jul 15 2024 6:00PM 207 
Depositions- Professor Daw
Class
Jul 15 2024 5:45PM - Jul 15 2024 9:00PM 312 
Depositions- Professor Daw
Class
Jul 15 2024 5:45PM - Jul 15 2024 9:00PM 311 
Mock Mini Bar Exam
Admissions
Jul 16 2024 9:00AM - Jul 16 2024 1:00PM 220 
5300 Criminal Defense Clinic- LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE
Class
Jul 16 2024 4:00PM - Jul 16 2024 5:50PM 200 
Mediation Clinics- Professor Willis
Class
Jul 16 2024 4:00PM - Jul 16 2024 5:25PM 100 
Depositions- Professor Daw
Class
Jul 16 2024 5:45PM - Jul 16 2024 9:00PM 312 
Depositions- Professor Daw
Class
Jul 16 2024 5:45PM - Jul 16 2024 9:00PM 311 
J.D. Admissions Information Session
Admissions
Jul 17 2024 8:00AM - Jul 17 2024 3:00PM 210 
Immigration Clinics- Professors Cabot & Alimohammad
Class
Jul 17 2024 10:00AM - Jul 17 2024 11:30AM 100 
Death Penalty
Class
Jul 17 2024 4:00PM - Jul 17 2024 6:00PM 207 
Death Penalty
Class
Jul 17 2024 4:00PM - Jul 17 2024 5:50PM 260 
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY)
Admissions
Jul 19 2024 12:00PM - Jul 19 2024 8:00PM 101 
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY)
Admissions
Jul 19 2024 12:00PM - Jul 19 2024 8:00PM L101 
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY)
Admissions
Jul 19 2024 12:00PM - Jul 19 2024 8:00PM 101B 
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY)
Admissions
Jul 19 2024 12:00PM - Jul 19 2024 8:00PM 102A 
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY)
Admissions
Jul 19 2024 12:00PM - Jul 19 2024 8:00PM 102B 
Entertainment Law Clinic
Class
Jul 22 2024 9:00AM - Jul 22 2024 11:50AM 200 
Death Penalty
Class
Jul 22 2024 4:00PM - Jul 22 2024 6:00PM 207 
Death Penalty
Class
Jul 22 2024 4:00PM - Jul 22 2024 5:50PM 260 
Depositions- Professor Daw
Class
Jul 22 2024 5:45PM - Jul 22 2024 9:00PM 312 
Depositions- Professor Daw
Class
Jul 22 2024 5:45PM - Jul 22 2024 9:00PM 311 
5300 Criminal Defense Clinic- LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE
Class
Jul 23 2024 4:00PM - Jul 23 2024 5:50PM 200 
Mediation Clinics- Professor Willis
Class
Jul 23 2024 4:00PM - Jul 23 2024 5:25PM 100 
Depositions- Professor Daw
Class
Jul 23 2024 5:45PM - Jul 23 2024 9:00PM 312 
Depositions- Professor Daw
Class
Jul 23 2024 5:45PM - Jul 23 2024 9:00PM 311 
Immigration Clinics- Professors Cabot & Alimohammad
Class
Jul 24 2024 10:00AM - Jul 24 2024 11:30AM 100 
Death Penalty
Class
Jul 24 2024 4:00PM - Jul 24 2024 6:00PM 207 
Death Penalty
Class
Jul 24 2024 4:00PM - Jul 24 2024 5:50PM 260 
J.D. Admissions
Admissions
Jul 26 2024 12:00PM - Jul 26 2024 2:30PM 210 
Entertainment Law Clinic
Class
Jul 29 2024 9:00AM - Jul 29 2024 11:50AM 200 
Death Penalty
Class
Jul 29 2024 4:00PM - Jul 29 2024 6:00PM 207 
Death Penalty
Class
Jul 29 2024 4:00PM - Jul 29 2024 5:50PM 260 
Depositions- Professor Daw
Class
Jul 29 2024 5:45PM - Jul 29 2024 9:00PM 312 
Depositions- Professor Daw
Class
Jul 29 2024 5:45PM - Jul 29 2024 9:00PM 311 
5300 Criminal Defense Clinic- LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE
Class
Jul 30 2024 4:00PM - Jul 30 2024 5:50PM 200 
Mediation Clinics- Professor Willis
Class
Jul 30 2024 4:00PM - Jul 30 2024 5:25PM 100 
Depositions- Professor Daw
Class
Jul 30 2024 5:45PM - Jul 30 2024 9:00PM 312 
Depositions- Professor Daw
Class
Jul 30 2024 5:45PM - Jul 30 2024 9:00PM 311 
Immigration Clinics- Professors Cabot & Alimohammad
Class
Jul 31 2024 10:00AM - Jul 31 2024 11:30AM 100 
Death Penalty
Class
Jul 31 2024 4:00PM - Jul 31 2024 6:00PM 207 
Death Penalty
Class
Jul 31 2024 4:00PM - Jul 31 2024 5:50PM 260 
LL.M. Student Orientation
Global and Graduate Programs
Aug 1 2024 12:00PM - Aug 1 2024 10:00PM 101 
LL.M. Student Orientation
Global and Graduate Programs
Aug 1 2024 12:00PM - Aug 1 2024 10:00PM 101B 
LL.M. Student Orientation
Global and Graduate Programs
Aug 1 2024 12:00PM - Aug 1 2024 10:00PM 102A 
LL.M. Student Orientation
Global and Graduate Programs
Aug 2 2024 6:00AM - Aug 2 2024 3:00PM 101 
LL.M. Student Orientation
Global and Graduate Programs
Aug 2 2024 6:00AM - Aug 2 2024 3:00PM 101B 
LL.M. Student Orientation
Global and Graduate Programs
Aug 2 2024 6:00AM - Aug 2 2024 3:00PM 102A 
Deposition Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 5 2024 7:30AM - Aug 5 2024 6:30PM 211 
Deposition Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 5 2024 7:30AM - Aug 5 2024 6:30PM 220 
Deposition Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 5 2024 7:30AM - Aug 5 2024 6:30PM 221 
Deposition Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 5 2024 7:30AM - Aug 5 2024 6:30PM 210 
Entertainment Law Clinic
Class
Aug 5 2024 9:00AM - Aug 5 2024 11:50AM 200 
Death Penalty
Class
Aug 5 2024 4:00PM - Aug 5 2024 6:00PM 207 
Death Penalty
Class
Aug 5 2024 4:00PM - Aug 5 2024 5:50PM 260 
Depositions- Professor Daw
Class
Aug 5 2024 5:45PM - Aug 5 2024 9:00PM 312 
Depositions- Professor Daw
Class
Aug 5 2024 5:45PM - Aug 5 2024 9:00PM 311 
Deposition Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 6 2024 7:30AM - Aug 6 2024 6:30PM 210 
Deposition Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 6 2024 7:30AM - Aug 6 2024 6:30PM 211 
Deposition Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 6 2024 7:30AM - Aug 6 2024 6:30PM 220 
Deposition Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 6 2024 7:30AM - Aug 6 2024 6:30PM 221 
5300 Criminal Defense Clinic- LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE
Class
Aug 6 2024 4:00PM - Aug 6 2024 5:50PM 200 
Mediation Clinics- Professor Willis
Class
Aug 6 2024 4:00PM - Aug 6 2024 5:25PM 100 
Depositions- Professor Daw
Class
Aug 6 2024 5:45PM - Aug 6 2024 9:00PM 312 
Depositions- Professor Daw
Class
Aug 6 2024 5:45PM - Aug 6 2024 9:00PM 311 
Immigration Clinics- Professors Cabot & Alimohammad
Class
Aug 7 2024 10:00AM - Aug 7 2024 11:30AM 100 
Death Penalty
Class
Aug 7 2024 4:00PM - Aug 7 2024 6:00PM 207 
Death Penalty
Class
Aug 7 2024 4:00PM - Aug 7 2024 5:50PM 260 
Trial Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 8 2024 7:30AM - Aug 8 2024 6:30PM 210 
Trial Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 8 2024 7:30AM - Aug 8 2024 6:30PM 211 
Trial Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 8 2024 7:30AM - Aug 8 2024 6:30PM 220 
Trial Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 8 2024 7:30AM - Aug 8 2024 6:30PM 221 
Part-Time Mock Mini MBE
Office of Student Affairs
Aug 8 2024 6:00PM - Aug 8 2024 7:00PM 310 
Trial Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 9 2024 7:30AM - Aug 9 2024 6:30PM 221 
Trial Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 9 2024 7:30AM - Aug 9 2024 6:30PM 211 
Trial Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 9 2024 7:30AM - Aug 9 2024 6:30PM 220 
Trial Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 9 2024 7:30AM - Aug 9 2024 6:30PM 210 
Trial Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 10 2024 7:30AM - Aug 10 2024 6:30PM 210 
Trial Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 10 2024 7:30AM - Aug 10 2024 6:30PM 220 
Trial Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 10 2024 7:30AM - Aug 10 2024 6:30PM 211 
Trial Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 10 2024 7:30AM - Aug 10 2024 6:30PM 221 
1L Orientation - Part Time
Office of Student Affairs
Aug 10 2024 8:00AM - Aug 10 2024 5:00PM 102A 
1L Orientation - Part Time
Office of Student Affairs
Aug 10 2024 8:00AM - Aug 10 2024 5:00PM 102B 
Trial Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 11 2024 7:30AM - Aug 11 2024 6:30PM 221 
Trial Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 11 2024 7:30AM - Aug 11 2024 6:30PM 220 
Trial Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 11 2024 7:30AM - Aug 11 2024 6:30PM 210 
Trial Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 11 2024 7:30AM - Aug 11 2024 6:30PM 211 
Energy Transition Policy- Professor Prasad
Class
Aug 12 2024 8:00AM - Aug 12 2024 4:00PM 310 
1L Orientation - Full Time
Office of Student Affairs
Aug 12 2024 8:00AM - Aug 12 2024 5:00PM 102B 
1L Orientation - Full Time
Office of Student Affairs
Aug 12 2024 8:00AM - Aug 12 2024 5:00PM 102A 
5140 Legal Methods
Class
Aug 12 2024 8:00AM - Aug 12 2024 12:00PM 221 
Depositions- Professor Daw
Class
Aug 12 2024 5:45PM - Aug 12 2024 9:00PM 311 
Energy Transition Policy- Professor Prasad
Class
Aug 13 2024 8:00AM - Aug 13 2024 4:00PM 310 
1L Orientation - Full Time
Office of Student Affairs
Aug 13 2024 8:00AM - Aug 13 2024 5:00PM 102A 
1L Orientation - Full Time
Office of Student Affairs
Aug 13 2024 8:00AM - Aug 13 2024 5:00PM 102B 
5140 Legal Methods
Class
Aug 13 2024 8:00AM - Aug 13 2024 12:00PM 221 
Energy Transition Policy- Professor Prasad
Class
Aug 14 2024 8:00AM - Aug 14 2024 4:00PM 310 
5140 Legal Methods
Class
Aug 14 2024 8:00AM - Aug 14 2024 12:00PM 221 
Transfer Student Orientation
Office of Student Affairs
Aug 14 2024 8:00AM - Aug 14 2024 5:00PM 211 
Board of Visitors
Admissions
Aug 14 2024 9:00AM - Aug 14 2024 5:00PM 101 
Clinical Programs Orientation
Clinics
Aug 14 2024 12:00PM - Aug 14 2024 4:00PM 210 
Energy Transition Policy- Professor Prasad
Class
Aug 15 2024 8:00AM - Aug 15 2024 4:00PM 310 
5140 Legal Methods
Class
Aug 15 2024 8:00AM - Aug 15 2024 12:00PM 221 
Immigration Clinic Orientation
Clinics
Aug 15 2024 9:30AM - Aug 15 2024 11:50AM 213 
Immigration Clinic Orientation
Clinics
Aug 15 2024 12:30PM - Aug 15 2024 3:50PM 221 
Energy Transition Policy- Professor Prasad
Class
Aug 16 2024 8:00AM - Aug 16 2024 4:00PM 310 
5140 Legal Methods
Class
Aug 16 2024 8:00AM - Aug 16 2024 12:00PM 220 
Immigration Clinic Orientation
Clinics
Aug 16 2024 9:30AM - Aug 16 2024 3:50PM 221 
Houston Journal of International Law - Candidate Orientation
Student Organization
Aug 16 2024 12:30PM - Aug 16 2024 4:30PM 220 
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU
Class
Aug 19 2024 9:00AM - Aug 19 2024 10:29AM 310 
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY
Class
Aug 19 2024 9:00AM - Aug 19 2024 10:29AM 211 
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES
Class
Aug 19 2024 9:00AM - Aug 19 2024 10:29AM 312 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS
Class
Aug 19 2024 9:00AM - Aug 19 2024 10:29AM 210 
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN
Class
Aug 19 2024 9:00AM - Aug 19 2024 10:29AM 221 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Aug 19 2024 9:00AM - Aug 19 2024 10:29AM 311 
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH
Class
Aug 19 2024 10:30AM - Aug 19 2024 11:59AM 310 
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS
Class
Aug 19 2024 10:30AM - Aug 19 2024 11:59AM 311 
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS
Class
Aug 19 2024 10:30AM - Aug 19 2024 11:59AM 222 
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS
Class
Aug 19 2024 10:30AM - Aug 19 2024 11:59AM 260 
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS
Class
Aug 19 2024 10:30AM - Aug 19 2024 11:59AM 211 
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP
Class
Aug 19 2024 10:30AM - Aug 19 2024 11:59AM 210 
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES
Class
Aug 19 2024 10:30AM - Aug 19 2024 11:59AM 312 
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO
Class
Aug 19 2024 10:30AM - Aug 19 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - SALIB
Class
Aug 19 2024 10:30AM - Aug 19 2024 11:59AM 220 
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN
Class
Aug 19 2024 10:30AM - Aug 19 2024 11:59AM 102A 
5335 - Land Use - ZALE
Class
Aug 19 2024 1:00PM - Aug 19 2024 2:29PM 211 
5387 - International Tax - WELLS
Class
Aug 19 2024 1:00PM - Aug 19 2024 2:29PM 221 
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER
Class
Aug 19 2024 1:00PM - Aug 19 2024 2:29PM 312 
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Aug 19 2024 1:00PM - Aug 19 2024 2:29PM 210 
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH
Class
Aug 19 2024 1:00PM - Aug 19 2024 2:29PM 220 
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS
Class
Aug 19 2024 1:00PM - Aug 19 2024 2:29PM 311 
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO
Class
Aug 19 2024 1:00PM - Aug 19 2024 2:29PM 102B 
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU
Class
Aug 19 2024 1:00PM - Aug 19 2024 2:29PM 310 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Aug 19 2024 1:00PM - Aug 19 2024 2:29PM 102A 
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE
Class
Aug 19 2024 1:00PM - Aug 19 2024 2:29PM 260 
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK
Class
Aug 19 2024 1:00PM - Aug 19 2024 2:30PM 200 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT
Class
Aug 19 2024 2:30PM - Aug 19 2024 3:59PM 102B 
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL
Class
Aug 19 2024 2:30PM - Aug 19 2024 3:59PM 312 
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS
Class
Aug 19 2024 2:30PM - Aug 19 2024 3:59PM 311 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Aug 19 2024 2:30PM - Aug 19 2024 3:59PM 221 
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS
Class
Aug 19 2024 2:30PM - Aug 19 2024 3:59PM 210 
7341 - WRS: The Modern Corporation and Society - NELSON
Class
Aug 19 2024 2:30PM - Aug 19 2024 5:29PM 213 
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN
Class
Aug 19 2024 4:00PM - Aug 19 2024 5:29PM 210 
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ
Class
Aug 19 2024 4:00PM - Aug 19 2024 5:29PM 311 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Aug 19 2024 4:00PM - Aug 19 2024 5:29PM 207 
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN
Class
Aug 19 2024 4:00PM - Aug 19 2024 5:29PM 312 
6213 - Innocence Investigations - DOW/JEU
Class
Aug 19 2024 4:00PM - Aug 19 2024 5:59PM 221 
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY
Class
Aug 19 2024 4:00PM - Aug 19 2024 5:59PM 220 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Aug 19 2024 4:00PM - Aug 19 2024 5:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE
Class
Aug 19 2024 4:00PM - Aug 19 2024 5:29PM 211 
5288 - Tax Ethics - NADLER/ARABI-KATBI
Class
Aug 19 2024 5:30PM - Aug 19 2024 7:29PM 222 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Aug 19 2024 5:30PM - Aug 19 2024 7:29PM 102A 
6233 - Internet Law - RAIMER
Class
Aug 19 2024 5:30PM - Aug 19 2024 7:29PM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS
Class
Aug 19 2024 6:00PM - Aug 19 2024 7:29PM 100 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Aug 19 2024 6:00PM - Aug 19 2024 7:29PM 312 
5370 - International Law - JACKSON
Class
Aug 19 2024 6:00PM - Aug 19 2024 7:29PM 211 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Aug 19 2024 6:00PM - Aug 19 2024 8:59PM 260 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Aug 19 2024 6:00PM - Aug 19 2024 8:59PM 220 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Aug 19 2024 6:00PM - Aug 19 2024 8:59PM 221 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Aug 19 2024 6:00PM - Aug 19 2024 8:59PM 210 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Aug 19 2024 6:00PM - Aug 19 2024 8:59PM 213 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Aug 19 2024 6:00PM - Aug 19 2024 7:19PM 102B 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Aug 19 2024 6:00PM - Aug 19 2024 7:29PM 311 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON
Class
Aug 19 2024 7:30PM - Aug 19 2024 8:44PM 102B 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Aug 19 2024 7:30PM - Aug 19 2024 8:59PM 312 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Aug 19 2024 7:30PM - Aug 19 2024 8:59PM 310 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Aug 19 2024 7:30PM - Aug 19 2024 8:59PM 311 
6210 - Construction Law - LAPAR
Class
Aug 20 2024 8:30AM - Aug 20 2024 9:59AM 221 
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE
Class
Aug 20 2024 9:00AM - Aug 20 2024 10:29AM 311 
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE
Class
Aug 20 2024 9:00AM - Aug 20 2024 10:29AM 310 
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM
Class
Aug 20 2024 9:00AM - Aug 20 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5418 - Torts - MANTEL
Class
Aug 20 2024 9:00AM - Aug 20 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5418 - Torts - SANDERS
Class
Aug 20 2024 9:00AM - Aug 20 2024 10:29AM 220 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS
Class
Aug 20 2024 9:00AM - Aug 20 2024 10:29AM 210 
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN
Class
Aug 20 2024 9:00AM - Aug 20 2024 10:29AM 100 
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK
Class
Aug 20 2024 10:30AM - Aug 20 2024 11:59AM 311 
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR
Class
Aug 20 2024 10:30AM - Aug 20 2024 11:59AM 312 
5357 - Evidence - BREM
Class
Aug 20 2024 10:30AM - Aug 20 2024 11:59AM 210 
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN
Class
Aug 20 2024 10:30AM - Aug 20 2024 11:59AM 310 
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO
Class
Aug 20 2024 10:30AM - Aug 20 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - SALIB
Class
Aug 20 2024 10:30AM - Aug 20 2024 11:59AM 220 
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN
Class
Aug 20 2024 10:30AM - Aug 20 2024 11:59AM 102A 
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER
Class
Aug 20 2024 10:30AM - Aug 20 2024 11:59AM 221 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT
Class
Aug 20 2024 1:00PM - Aug 20 2024 2:29PM 220 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Aug 20 2024 1:00PM - Aug 20 2024 2:29PM 207 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD
Class
Aug 20 2024 1:00PM - Aug 20 2024 2:29PM 260 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER
Class
Aug 20 2024 1:00PM - Aug 20 2024 2:29PM 200 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN
Class
Aug 20 2024 1:00PM - Aug 20 2024 2:29PM 222 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ
Class
Aug 20 2024 1:00PM - Aug 20 2024 2:20PM 210 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Aug 20 2024 1:00PM - Aug 20 2024 2:29PM 100 
5383 Family Law- Professor Willis
Class
Aug 20 2024 1:00PM - Aug 20 2024 2:20PM 102B 
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC
Class
Aug 20 2024 1:00PM - Aug 20 2024 2:59PM 213 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Aug 20 2024 1:00PM - Aug 20 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT
Class
Aug 20 2024 1:00PM - Aug 20 2024 2:29PM 221 
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL
Class
Aug 20 2024 1:00PM - Aug 20 2024 2:29PM 211 
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J
Class
Aug 20 2024 1:00PM - Aug 20 2024 2:20PM 310 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Aug 20 2024 2:30PM - Aug 20 2024 3:59PM 100 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Aug 20 2024 2:30PM - Aug 20 2024 3:59PM 210 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Aug 20 2024 2:30PM - Aug 20 2024 3:59PM 207 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT
Class
Aug 20 2024 2:30PM - Aug 20 2024 3:59PM 220 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN
Class
Aug 20 2024 2:30PM - Aug 20 2024 3:59PM 222 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM
Class
Aug 20 2024 2:30PM - Aug 20 2024 3:59PM 102B 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER
Class
Aug 20 2024 2:30PM - Aug 20 2024 3:59PM 200 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD
Class
Aug 20 2024 2:30PM - Aug 20 2024 3:59PM 260 
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER
Class
Aug 20 2024 2:30PM - Aug 20 2024 3:59PM 312 
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON
Class
Aug 20 2024 2:30PM - Aug 20 2024 3:59PM 221 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON
Class
Aug 20 2024 2:30PM - Aug 20 2024 3:59PM 310 
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF
Class
Aug 20 2024 2:30PM - Aug 20 2024 3:59PM 211 
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER
Class
Aug 20 2024 2:30PM - Aug 20 2024 3:59PM 311 
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO
Class
Aug 20 2024 2:30PM - Aug 20 2024 3:59PM 102A 
5238 - Mental Health Law - HEATH BRENTS
Class
Aug 20 2024 4:00PM - Aug 20 2024 5:59PM 210 
5300 - Criminal Defense Clinic - LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE
Class
Aug 20 2024 4:00PM - Aug 20 2024 7:00PM 222 
5350 - Mediation Clinic I - WILLIS
Class
Aug 20 2024 4:00PM - Aug 20 2024 5:59PM 220 
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT
Class
Aug 20 2024 4:00PM - Aug 20 2024 5:29PM 211 
5416 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ R
Class
Aug 20 2024 4:00PM - Aug 20 2024 5:59PM 213 
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY
Class
Aug 20 2024 5:30PM - Aug 20 2024 7:29PM 102A 
6238 - International Risk Management - RIVERO
Class
Aug 20 2024 5:30PM - Aug 20 2024 7:29PM 221 
6335 - Entertainment Law Clinic - BARKS/RODGERS
Class
Aug 20 2024 5:30PM - Aug 20 2024 7:29PM 310 
5108 - Advanced Health Law - EWER/KALEEMULLAH
Class
Aug 20 2024 6:00PM - Aug 20 2024 6:59PM 100 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO
Class
Aug 20 2024 6:00PM - Aug 20 2024 7:29PM 220 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE
Class
Aug 20 2024 6:00PM - Aug 20 2024 8:59PM 210 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE
Class
Aug 20 2024 6:00PM - Aug 20 2024 8:59PM 207 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE
Class
Aug 20 2024 6:00PM - Aug 20 2024 8:59PM 211 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE
Class
Aug 20 2024 6:00PM - Aug 20 2024 8:59PM 213 
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER
Class
Aug 20 2024 6:00PM - Aug 20 2024 7:29PM 311 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Aug 20 2024 6:00PM - Aug 20 2024 7:59PM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Aug 20 2024 6:00PM - Aug 20 2024 8:00PM 312 
5406-Procedure-Professor Hoffman
Class
Aug 20 2024 6:00PM - Aug 20 2024 8:00PM 200 
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH
Class
Aug 20 2024 6:00PM - Aug 20 2024 7:29PM 260 
5262 - Healthcare Compliance - INGRAHAM
Class
Aug 20 2024 7:30PM - Aug 20 2024 9:29PM 222 
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON
Class
Aug 20 2024 7:30PM - Aug 20 2024 8:59PM 221 
6347 - Secured Financing - HART
Class
Aug 20 2024 7:30PM - Aug 20 2024 8:59PM 311 
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU
Class
Aug 20 2024 7:30PM - Aug 20 2024 8:59PM 310 
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU
Class
Aug 21 2024 9:00AM - Aug 21 2024 10:29AM 310 
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY
Class
Aug 21 2024 9:00AM - Aug 21 2024 10:29AM 211 
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES
Class
Aug 21 2024 9:00AM - Aug 21 2024 10:29AM 312 
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM
Class
Aug 21 2024 9:00AM - Aug 21 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5418 - Torts - MANTEL
Class
Aug 21 2024 9:00AM - Aug 21 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5418 - Torts - SANDERS
Class
Aug 21 2024 9:00AM - Aug 21 2024 10:29AM 220 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS
Class
Aug 21 2024 9:00AM - Aug 21 2024 10:29AM 210 
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN
Class
Aug 21 2024 9:00AM - Aug 21 2024 10:29AM 221 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Aug 21 2024 9:00AM - Aug 21 2024 10:29AM 311 
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH
Class
Aug 21 2024 10:30AM - Aug 21 2024 11:59AM 310 
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS
Class
Aug 21 2024 10:30AM - Aug 21 2024 11:59AM 311 
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS
Class
Aug 21 2024 10:30AM - Aug 21 2024 11:59AM 222 
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS
Class
Aug 21 2024 10:30AM - Aug 21 2024 11:59AM 260 
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS
Class
Aug 21 2024 10:30AM - Aug 21 2024 11:59AM 211 
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP
Class
Aug 21 2024 10:30AM - Aug 21 2024 11:59AM 210 
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES
Class
Aug 21 2024 10:30AM - Aug 21 2024 11:59AM 312 
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO
Class
Aug 21 2024 10:30AM - Aug 21 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - SALIB
Class
Aug 21 2024 10:30AM - Aug 21 2024 11:59AM 220 
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN
Class
Aug 21 2024 10:30AM - Aug 21 2024 11:59AM 102A 
5258 - Eminent Domain and Private Property Rights - HODGE/STOREY
Class
Aug 21 2024 1:00PM - Aug 21 2024 2:59PM 213 
5335 - Land Use - ZALE
Class
Aug 21 2024 1:00PM - Aug 21 2024 2:29PM 211 
5387 - International Tax - WELLS
Class
Aug 21 2024 1:00PM - Aug 21 2024 2:29PM 221 
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER
Class
Aug 21 2024 1:00PM - Aug 21 2024 2:29PM 312 
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Aug 21 2024 1:00PM - Aug 21 2024 2:29PM 210 
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH
Class
Aug 21 2024 1:00PM - Aug 21 2024 2:29PM 220 
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS
Class
Aug 21 2024 1:00PM - Aug 21 2024 2:29PM 311 
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO
Class
Aug 21 2024 1:00PM - Aug 21 2024 2:29PM 102B 
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU
Class
Aug 21 2024 1:00PM - Aug 21 2024 2:29PM 310 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Aug 21 2024 1:00PM - Aug 21 2024 2:29PM 102A 
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE
Class
Aug 21 2024 1:00PM - Aug 21 2024 2:29PM 260 
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK
Class
Aug 21 2024 1:00PM - Aug 21 2024 2:30PM 200 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT
Class
Aug 21 2024 2:30PM - Aug 21 2024 3:59PM 102B 
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL
Class
Aug 21 2024 2:30PM - Aug 21 2024 3:59PM 312 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON
Class
Aug 21 2024 2:30PM - Aug 21 2024 3:59PM 310 
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS
Class
Aug 21 2024 2:30PM - Aug 21 2024 3:59PM 311 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Aug 21 2024 2:30PM - Aug 21 2024 3:59PM 221 
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS
Class
Aug 21 2024 2:30PM - Aug 21 2024 3:59PM 210 
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN
Class
Aug 21 2024 4:00PM - Aug 21 2024 5:29PM 210 
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ
Class
Aug 21 2024 4:00PM - Aug 21 2024 5:29PM 311 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Aug 21 2024 4:00PM - Aug 21 2024 5:29PM 207 
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN
Class
Aug 21 2024 4:00PM - Aug 21 2024 5:29PM 312 
5403 - Street Law I - TURBOFF
Class
Aug 21 2024 4:00PM - Aug 21 2024 5:59PM 221 
6226 - Advanced Oil and Gas Contract Drafting - BORREGO
Class
Aug 21 2024 4:00PM - Aug 21 2024 5:59PM 222 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Aug 21 2024 4:00PM - Aug 21 2024 5:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE
Class
Aug 21 2024 4:00PM - Aug 21 2024 5:29PM 211 
5151 - Tax Research - DYKES
Class
Aug 21 2024 4:30PM - Aug 21 2024 5:29PM 100 
5297 - Health Care Institutions - HEBBAR
Class
Aug 21 2024 5:30PM - Aug 21 2024 7:29PM 310 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Aug 21 2024 5:30PM - Aug 21 2024 7:29PM 102A 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS
Class
Aug 21 2024 6:00PM - Aug 21 2024 7:29PM 100 
5344 - Appellate Advocacy - JEU
Class
Aug 21 2024 6:00PM - Aug 21 2024 8:59PM 220 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Aug 21 2024 6:00PM - Aug 21 2024 7:29PM 312 
5370 - International Law - JACKSON
Class
Aug 21 2024 6:00PM - Aug 21 2024 7:29PM 211 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Aug 21 2024 6:00PM - Aug 21 2024 7:59PM 102B 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Aug 21 2024 6:00PM - Aug 21 2024 7:29PM 311 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Aug 21 2024 7:30PM - Aug 21 2024 8:59PM 312 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Aug 21 2024 7:30PM - Aug 21 2024 8:59PM 310 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Aug 21 2024 7:30PM - Aug 21 2024 8:59PM 311 
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE
Class
Aug 22 2024 9:00AM - Aug 22 2024 10:29AM 311 
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE
Class
Aug 22 2024 9:00AM - Aug 22 2024 10:29AM 310 
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM
Class
Aug 22 2024 9:00AM - Aug 22 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5418 - Torts - MANTEL
Class
Aug 22 2024 9:00AM - Aug 22 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5418 - Torts - SANDERS
Class
Aug 22 2024 9:00AM - Aug 22 2024 10:29AM 220 
6366 - International Arbitration Advocacy - ROBERTSON
Class
Aug 22 2024 9:00AM - Aug 22 2024 11:50AM 211 
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN
Class
Aug 22 2024 9:00AM - Aug 22 2024 10:29AM 100 
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK
Class
Aug 22 2024 10:30AM - Aug 22 2024 11:59AM 311 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT
Class
Aug 22 2024 10:30AM - Aug 22 2024 11:59AM 220 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Aug 22 2024 10:30AM - Aug 22 2024 11:59AM 207 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD
Class
Aug 22 2024 10:30AM - Aug 22 2024 11:59AM 260 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER
Class
Aug 22 2024 10:30AM - Aug 22 2024 11:59AM 200 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN
Class
Aug 22 2024 10:30AM - Aug 22 2024 11:59AM 222 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ
Class
Aug 22 2024 10:30AM - Aug 22 2024 11:50AM 102B 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Aug 22 2024 10:30AM - Aug 22 2024 11:59AM 100 
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR
Class
Aug 22 2024 10:30AM - Aug 22 2024 11:59AM 312 
5357 - Evidence - BREM
Class
Aug 22 2024 10:30AM - Aug 22 2024 11:59AM 210 
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN
Class
Aug 22 2024 10:30AM - Aug 22 2024 11:59AM 310 
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER
Class
Aug 22 2024 10:30AM - Aug 22 2024 11:59AM 221 
5383 - Family Law - WILLIS
Class
Aug 22 2024 1:00PM - Aug 22 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER
Class
Aug 22 2024 1:00PM - Aug 22 2024 2:29PM 312 
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Aug 22 2024 1:00PM - Aug 22 2024 2:29PM 210 
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH
Class
Aug 22 2024 1:00PM - Aug 22 2024 2:29PM 220 
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS
Class
Aug 22 2024 1:00PM - Aug 22 2024 2:29PM 311 
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO
Class
Aug 22 2024 1:00PM - Aug 22 2024 2:29PM 102B 
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU
Class
Aug 22 2024 1:00PM - Aug 22 2024 2:29PM 310 
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT
Class
Aug 22 2024 1:00PM - Aug 22 2024 2:29PM 221 
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL
Class
Aug 22 2024 1:00PM - Aug 22 2024 2:29PM 211 
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J
Class
Aug 22 2024 1:00PM - Aug 22 2024 2:20PM 260 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Aug 22 2024 2:30PM - Aug 22 2024 3:59PM 100 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Aug 22 2024 2:30PM - Aug 22 2024 3:59PM 210 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Aug 22 2024 2:30PM - Aug 22 2024 3:59PM 207 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT
Class
Aug 22 2024 2:30PM - Aug 22 2024 3:59PM 220 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN
Class
Aug 22 2024 2:30PM - Aug 22 2024 3:59PM 222 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM
Class
Aug 22 2024 2:30PM - Aug 22 2024 3:59PM 102B 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER
Class
Aug 22 2024 2:30PM - Aug 22 2024 3:59PM 200 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD
Class
Aug 22 2024 2:30PM - Aug 22 2024 3:59PM 260 
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER
Class
Aug 22 2024 2:30PM - Aug 22 2024 3:59PM 312 
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON
Class
Aug 22 2024 2:30PM - Aug 22 2024 3:59PM 221 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON
Class
Aug 22 2024 2:30PM - Aug 22 2024 3:59PM 310 
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF
Class
Aug 22 2024 2:30PM - Aug 22 2024 3:59PM 211 
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER
Class
Aug 22 2024 2:30PM - Aug 22 2024 3:59PM 311 
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO
Class
Aug 22 2024 2:30PM - Aug 22 2024 3:59PM 102A 
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT
Class
Aug 22 2024 4:00PM - Aug 22 2024 5:29PM 211 
5221 - International Commercial Arbitration - DIMITROFF/RUSSELL
Class
Aug 22 2024 5:30PM - Aug 22 2024 7:29PM 222 
5284 - Energy Taxation - MATLOCK
Class
Aug 22 2024 5:30PM - Aug 22 2024 7:29PM 200 
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY
Class
Aug 22 2024 5:30PM - Aug 22 2024 7:29PM 102A 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Aug 22 2024 6:00PM - Aug 22 2024 8:59PM 210 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Aug 22 2024 6:00PM - Aug 22 2024 8:59PM 211 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO
Class
Aug 22 2024 6:00PM - Aug 22 2024 7:29PM 220 
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER
Class
Aug 22 2024 6:00PM - Aug 22 2024 7:29PM 311 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Aug 22 2024 6:00PM - Aug 22 2024 7:19PM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Aug 22 2024 6:00PM - Aug 22 2024 7:20PM 312 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Aug 22 2024 6:00PM - Aug 22 2024 7:20PM 213 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Aug 22 2024 6:00PM - Aug 22 2024 7:20PM 207 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Aug 22 2024 6:00PM - Aug 22 2024 7:20PM 100 
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH
Class
Aug 22 2024 6:00PM - Aug 22 2024 7:29PM 260 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON
Class
Aug 22 2024 7:30PM - Aug 22 2024 9:00PM 312 
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON
Class
Aug 22 2024 7:30PM - Aug 22 2024 8:59PM 221 
6347 - Secured Financing - HART
Class
Aug 22 2024 7:30PM - Aug 22 2024 8:59PM 311 
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU
Class
Aug 22 2024 7:30PM - Aug 22 2024 8:59PM 310 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - WARREN JEREMY
Class
Aug 23 2024 9:00AM - Aug 23 2024 11:59AM 220 
6344 - U.S. Import Regulation - HANSON
Class
Aug 23 2024 9:00AM - Aug 23 2024 11:59AM 211 
Faculty Meeting
Faculty Meeting
Aug 23 2024 9:30AM - Aug 23 2024 1:00PM 102A 
Facutly Lunch
Faculty Meeting
Aug 23 2024 10:00AM - Aug 23 2024 1:30PM 101 
J.D. Admissions Information Session
Admissions
Aug 23 2024 11:00AM - Aug 23 2024 1:30PM 210 
Procedure (FLLM Only)- Professor Nguyen
Class
Aug 23 2024 11:00AM - Aug 23 2024 2:00PM 310 
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU
Class
Aug 26 2024 9:00AM - Aug 26 2024 10:29AM 310 
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY
Class
Aug 26 2024 9:00AM - Aug 26 2024 10:29AM 211 
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES
Class
Aug 26 2024 9:00AM - Aug 26 2024 10:29AM 312 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS
Class
Aug 26 2024 9:00AM - Aug 26 2024 10:29AM 210 
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN
Class
Aug 26 2024 9:00AM - Aug 26 2024 10:29AM 221 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Aug 26 2024 9:00AM - Aug 26 2024 10:29AM 311 
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH
Class
Aug 26 2024 10:30AM - Aug 26 2024 11:59AM 310 
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS
Class
Aug 26 2024 10:30AM - Aug 26 2024 11:59AM 311 
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS
Class
Aug 26 2024 10:30AM - Aug 26 2024 11:59AM 222 
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS
Class
Aug 26 2024 10:30AM - Aug 26 2024 11:59AM 260 
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS
Class
Aug 26 2024 10:30AM - Aug 26 2024 11:59AM 211 
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP
Class
Aug 26 2024 10:30AM - Aug 26 2024 11:59AM 210 
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES
Class
Aug 26 2024 10:30AM - Aug 26 2024 11:59AM 312 
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO
Class
Aug 26 2024 10:30AM - Aug 26 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - SALIB
Class
Aug 26 2024 10:30AM - Aug 26 2024 11:59AM 220 
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN
Class
Aug 26 2024 10:30AM - Aug 26 2024 11:59AM 102A 
5335 - Land Use - ZALE
Class
Aug 26 2024 1:00PM - Aug 26 2024 2:29PM 211 
5387 - International Tax - WELLS
Class
Aug 26 2024 1:00PM - Aug 26 2024 2:29PM 221 
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER
Class
Aug 26 2024 1:00PM - Aug 26 2024 2:29PM 312 
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Aug 26 2024 1:00PM - Aug 26 2024 2:29PM 210 
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH
Class
Aug 26 2024 1:00PM - Aug 26 2024 2:29PM 220 
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS
Class
Aug 26 2024 1:00PM - Aug 26 2024 2:29PM 311 
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO
Class
Aug 26 2024 1:00PM - Aug 26 2024 2:29PM 102B 
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU
Class
Aug 26 2024 1:00PM - Aug 26 2024 2:29PM 310 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Aug 26 2024 1:00PM - Aug 26 2024 2:29PM 102A 
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE
Class
Aug 26 2024 1:00PM - Aug 26 2024 2:29PM 260 
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK
Class
Aug 26 2024 1:00PM - Aug 26 2024 2:30PM 200 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT
Class
Aug 26 2024 2:30PM - Aug 26 2024 3:59PM 102B 
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL
Class
Aug 26 2024 2:30PM - Aug 26 2024 3:59PM 312 
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS
Class
Aug 26 2024 2:30PM - Aug 26 2024 3:59PM 311 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Aug 26 2024 2:30PM - Aug 26 2024 3:59PM 221 
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS
Class
Aug 26 2024 2:30PM - Aug 26 2024 3:59PM 210 
7341 - WRS: The Modern Corporation and Society - NELSON
Class
Aug 26 2024 2:30PM - Aug 26 2024 5:29PM 213 
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN
Class
Aug 26 2024 4:00PM - Aug 26 2024 5:29PM 210 
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ
Class
Aug 26 2024 4:00PM - Aug 26 2024 5:29PM 311 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Aug 26 2024 4:00PM - Aug 26 2024 5:29PM 207 
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN
Class
Aug 26 2024 4:00PM - Aug 26 2024 5:29PM 312 
6213 - Innocence Investigations - DOW/JEU
Class
Aug 26 2024 4:00PM - Aug 26 2024 5:59PM 221 
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY
Class
Aug 26 2024 4:00PM - Aug 26 2024 5:59PM 220 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Aug 26 2024 4:00PM - Aug 26 2024 5:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE
Class
Aug 26 2024 4:00PM - Aug 26 2024 5:29PM 211 
5288 - Tax Ethics - NADLER/ARABI-KATBI
Class
Aug 26 2024 5:30PM - Aug 26 2024 7:29PM 222 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Aug 26 2024 5:30PM - Aug 26 2024 7:29PM 102A 
6233 - Internet Law - RAIMER
Class
Aug 26 2024 5:30PM - Aug 26 2024 7:29PM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS
Class
Aug 26 2024 6:00PM - Aug 26 2024 7:29PM 100 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Aug 26 2024 6:00PM - Aug 26 2024 7:29PM 312 
5370 - International Law - JACKSON
Class
Aug 26 2024 6:00PM - Aug 26 2024 7:29PM 211 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Aug 26 2024 6:00PM - Aug 26 2024 8:59PM 260 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Aug 26 2024 6:00PM - Aug 26 2024 8:59PM 221 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Aug 26 2024 6:00PM - Aug 26 2024 8:59PM 220 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Aug 26 2024 6:00PM - Aug 26 2024 8:59PM 213 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Aug 26 2024 6:00PM - Aug 26 2024 8:59PM 210 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Aug 26 2024 6:00PM - Aug 26 2024 7:19PM 102B 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Aug 26 2024 6:00PM - Aug 26 2024 7:29PM 311 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON
Class
Aug 26 2024 7:30PM - Aug 26 2024 8:44PM 102B 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Aug 26 2024 7:30PM - Aug 26 2024 8:59PM 312 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Aug 26 2024 7:30PM - Aug 26 2024 8:59PM 310 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Aug 26 2024 7:30PM - Aug 26 2024 8:59PM 311 
IPIL Advisory Council
IPIL
Aug 27 2024 8:00AM - Aug 27 2024 9:00PM 101 
IPIL Advisory Council
IPIL
Aug 27 2024 8:00AM - Aug 27 2024 9:00PM 101B 
IPIL Advisory Council
IPIL
Aug 27 2024 8:00AM - Aug 27 2024 9:00PM L101 
6210 - Construction Law - LAPAR
Class
Aug 27 2024 8:30AM - Aug 27 2024 9:59AM 221 
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE
Class
Aug 27 2024 9:00AM - Aug 27 2024 10:29AM 311 
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE
Class
Aug 27 2024 9:00AM - Aug 27 2024 10:29AM 310 
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM
Class
Aug 27 2024 9:00AM - Aug 27 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5418 - Torts - MANTEL
Class
Aug 27 2024 9:00AM - Aug 27 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5418 - Torts - SANDERS
Class
Aug 27 2024 9:00AM - Aug 27 2024 10:29AM 220 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS
Class
Aug 27 2024 9:00AM - Aug 27 2024 10:29AM 210 
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN
Class
Aug 27 2024 9:00AM - Aug 27 2024 10:29AM 100 
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK
Class
Aug 27 2024 10:30AM - Aug 27 2024 11:59AM 311 
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR
Class
Aug 27 2024 10:30AM - Aug 27 2024 11:59AM 312 
5357 - Evidence - BREM
Class
Aug 27 2024 10:30AM - Aug 27 2024 11:59AM 210 
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN
Class
Aug 27 2024 10:30AM - Aug 27 2024 11:59AM 310 
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO
Class
Aug 27 2024 10:30AM - Aug 27 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - SALIB
Class
Aug 27 2024 10:30AM - Aug 27 2024 11:59AM 220 
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN
Class
Aug 27 2024 10:30AM - Aug 27 2024 11:59AM 102A 
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER
Class
Aug 27 2024 10:30AM - Aug 27 2024 11:59AM 221 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT
Class
Aug 27 2024 1:00PM - Aug 27 2024 2:29PM 220 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Aug 27 2024 1:00PM - Aug 27 2024 2:29PM 207 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD
Class
Aug 27 2024 1:00PM - Aug 27 2024 2:29PM 260 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER
Class
Aug 27 2024 1:00PM - Aug 27 2024 2:29PM 200 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN
Class
Aug 27 2024 1:00PM - Aug 27 2024 2:29PM 222 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ
Class
Aug 27 2024 1:00PM - Aug 27 2024 2:20PM 210 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Aug 27 2024 1:00PM - Aug 27 2024 2:29PM 100 
5383 Family Law- Professor Willis
Class
Aug 27 2024 1:00PM - Aug 27 2024 2:20PM 102B 
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC
Class
Aug 27 2024 1:00PM - Aug 27 2024 2:59PM 213 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Aug 27 2024 1:00PM - Aug 27 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT
Class
Aug 27 2024 1:00PM - Aug 27 2024 2:29PM 221 
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL
Class
Aug 27 2024 1:00PM - Aug 27 2024 2:29PM 211 
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J
Class
Aug 27 2024 1:00PM - Aug 27 2024 2:20PM 310 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Aug 27 2024 2:30PM - Aug 27 2024 3:59PM 100 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Aug 27 2024 2:30PM - Aug 27 2024 3:59PM 210 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Aug 27 2024 2:30PM - Aug 27 2024 3:59PM 207 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT
Class
Aug 27 2024 2:30PM - Aug 27 2024 3:59PM 220 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN
Class
Aug 27 2024 2:30PM - Aug 27 2024 3:59PM 222 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM
Class
Aug 27 2024 2:30PM - Aug 27 2024 3:59PM 102B 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER
Class
Aug 27 2024 2:30PM - Aug 27 2024 3:59PM 200 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD
Class
Aug 27 2024 2:30PM - Aug 27 2024 3:59PM 260 
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER
Class
Aug 27 2024 2:30PM - Aug 27 2024 3:59PM 312 
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON
Class
Aug 27 2024 2:30PM - Aug 27 2024 3:59PM 221 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON
Class
Aug 27 2024 2:30PM - Aug 27 2024 3:59PM 310 
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF
Class
Aug 27 2024 2:30PM - Aug 27 2024 3:59PM 211 
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER
Class
Aug 27 2024 2:30PM - Aug 27 2024 3:59PM 311 
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO
Class
Aug 27 2024 2:30PM - Aug 27 2024 3:59PM 102A 
5238 - Mental Health Law - HEATH BRENTS
Class
Aug 27 2024 4:00PM - Aug 27 2024 5:59PM 210 
5300 - Criminal Defense Clinic - LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE
Class
Aug 27 2024 4:00PM - Aug 27 2024 7:00PM 222 
5350 - Mediation Clinic I - WILLIS
Class
Aug 27 2024 4:00PM - Aug 27 2024 5:59PM 220 
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT
Class
Aug 27 2024 4:00PM - Aug 27 2024 5:29PM 211 
5416 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ R
Class
Aug 27 2024 4:00PM - Aug 27 2024 5:59PM 213 
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY
Class
Aug 27 2024 5:30PM - Aug 27 2024 7:29PM 102A 
6238 - International Risk Management - RIVERO
Class
Aug 27 2024 5:30PM - Aug 27 2024 7:29PM 221 
6335 - Entertainment Law Clinic - BARKS/RODGERS
Class
Aug 27 2024 5:30PM - Aug 27 2024 7:29PM 310 
5108 - Advanced Health Law - EWER/KALEEMULLAH
Class
Aug 27 2024 6:00PM - Aug 27 2024 6:59PM 100 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO
Class
Aug 27 2024 6:00PM - Aug 27 2024 7:29PM 220 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE
Class
Aug 27 2024 6:00PM - Aug 27 2024 8:59PM 210 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE
Class
Aug 27 2024 6:00PM - Aug 27 2024 8:59PM 211 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE
Class
Aug 27 2024 6:00PM - Aug 27 2024 8:59PM 207 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE
Class
Aug 27 2024 6:00PM - Aug 27 2024 8:59PM 213 
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER
Class
Aug 27 2024 6:00PM - Aug 27 2024 7:29PM 311 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Aug 27 2024 6:00PM - Aug 27 2024 7:59PM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Aug 27 2024 6:00PM - Aug 27 2024 8:00PM 312 
5406-Procedure-Professor Hoffman
Class
Aug 27 2024 6:00PM - Aug 27 2024 8:00PM 200 
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH
Class
Aug 27 2024 6:00PM - Aug 27 2024 7:29PM 260 
5262 - Healthcare Compliance - INGRAHAM
Class
Aug 27 2024 7:30PM - Aug 27 2024 9:29PM 222 
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON
Class
Aug 27 2024 7:30PM - Aug 27 2024 8:59PM 221 
6347 - Secured Financing - HART
Class
Aug 27 2024 7:30PM - Aug 27 2024 8:59PM 311 
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU
Class
Aug 27 2024 7:30PM - Aug 27 2024 8:59PM 310 
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU
Class
Aug 28 2024 9:00AM - Aug 28 2024 10:29AM 310 
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY
Class
Aug 28 2024 9:00AM - Aug 28 2024 10:29AM 211 
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES
Class
Aug 28 2024 9:00AM - Aug 28 2024 10:29AM 312 
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM
Class
Aug 28 2024 9:00AM - Aug 28 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5418 - Torts - MANTEL
Class
Aug 28 2024 9:00AM - Aug 28 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5418 - Torts - SANDERS
Class
Aug 28 2024 9:00AM - Aug 28 2024 10:29AM 220 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS
Class
Aug 28 2024 9:00AM - Aug 28 2024 10:29AM 210 
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN
Class
Aug 28 2024 9:00AM - Aug 28 2024 10:29AM 221 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Aug 28 2024 9:00AM - Aug 28 2024 10:29AM 311 
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH
Class
Aug 28 2024 10:30AM - Aug 28 2024 11:59AM 310 
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS
Class
Aug 28 2024 10:30AM - Aug 28 2024 11:59AM 311 
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS
Class
Aug 28 2024 10:30AM - Aug 28 2024 11:59AM 222 
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS
Class
Aug 28 2024 10:30AM - Aug 28 2024 11:59AM 260 
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS
Class
Aug 28 2024 10:30AM - Aug 28 2024 11:59AM 211 
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP
Class
Aug 28 2024 10:30AM - Aug 28 2024 11:59AM 210 
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES
Class
Aug 28 2024 10:30AM - Aug 28 2024 11:59AM 312 
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO
Class
Aug 28 2024 10:30AM - Aug 28 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - SALIB
Class
Aug 28 2024 10:30AM - Aug 28 2024 11:59AM 220 
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN
Class
Aug 28 2024 10:30AM - Aug 28 2024 11:59AM 102A 
Public Interest Fellowship Lunch
Career Development Office (CDO)
Aug 28 2024 12:00PM - Aug 28 2024 12:50PM 220 
5258 - Eminent Domain and Private Property Rights - HODGE/STOREY
Class
Aug 28 2024 1:00PM - Aug 28 2024 2:59PM 213 
5335 - Land Use - ZALE
Class
Aug 28 2024 1:00PM - Aug 28 2024 2:29PM 211 
5387 - International Tax - WELLS
Class
Aug 28 2024 1:00PM - Aug 28 2024 2:29PM 221 
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER
Class
Aug 28 2024 1:00PM - Aug 28 2024 2:29PM 312 
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Aug 28 2024 1:00PM - Aug 28 2024 2:29PM 210 
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH
Class
Aug 28 2024 1:00PM - Aug 28 2024 2:29PM 220 
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS
Class
Aug 28 2024 1:00PM - Aug 28 2024 2:29PM 311 
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO
Class
Aug 28 2024 1:00PM - Aug 28 2024 2:29PM 102B 
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU
Class
Aug 28 2024 1:00PM - Aug 28 2024 2:29PM 310 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Aug 28 2024 1:00PM - Aug 28 2024 2:29PM 102A 
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE
Class
Aug 28 2024 1:00PM - Aug 28 2024 2:29PM 260 
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK
Class
Aug 28 2024 1:00PM - Aug 28 2024 2:30PM 200 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT
Class
Aug 28 2024 2:30PM - Aug 28 2024 3:59PM 102B 
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL
Class
Aug 28 2024 2:30PM - Aug 28 2024 3:59PM 312 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON
Class
Aug 28 2024 2:30PM - Aug 28 2024 3:59PM 310 
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS
Class
Aug 28 2024 2:30PM - Aug 28 2024 3:59PM 311 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Aug 28 2024 2:30PM - Aug 28 2024 3:59PM 221 
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS
Class
Aug 28 2024 2:30PM - Aug 28 2024 3:59PM 210 
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN
Class
Aug 28 2024 4:00PM - Aug 28 2024 5:29PM 210 
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ
Class
Aug 28 2024 4:00PM - Aug 28 2024 5:29PM 311 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Aug 28 2024 4:00PM - Aug 28 2024 5:29PM 207 
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN
Class
Aug 28 2024 4:00PM - Aug 28 2024 5:29PM 312 
5403 - Street Law I - TURBOFF
Class
Aug 28 2024 4:00PM - Aug 28 2024 5:59PM 221 
6226 - Advanced Oil and Gas Contract Drafting - BORREGO
Class
Aug 28 2024 4:00PM - Aug 28 2024 5:59PM 222 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Aug 28 2024 4:00PM - Aug 28 2024 5:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE
Class
Aug 28 2024 4:00PM - Aug 28 2024 5:29PM 211 
5151 - Tax Research - DYKES
Class
Aug 28 2024 4:30PM - Aug 28 2024 5:29PM 100 
5297 - Health Care Institutions - HEBBAR
Class
Aug 28 2024 5:30PM - Aug 28 2024 7:29PM 310 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Aug 28 2024 5:30PM - Aug 28 2024 7:29PM 102A 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS
Class
Aug 28 2024 6:00PM - Aug 28 2024 7:29PM 100 
5344 - Appellate Advocacy - JEU
Class
Aug 28 2024 6:00PM - Aug 28 2024 8:59PM 220 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Aug 28 2024 6:00PM - Aug 28 2024 7:29PM 312 
5370 - International Law - JACKSON
Class
Aug 28 2024 6:00PM - Aug 28 2024 7:29PM 211 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Aug 28 2024 6:00PM - Aug 28 2024 7:59PM 102B 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Aug 28 2024 6:00PM - Aug 28 2024 7:29PM 311 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Aug 28 2024 7:30PM - Aug 28 2024 8:59PM 312 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Aug 28 2024 7:30PM - Aug 28 2024 8:59PM 310 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Aug 28 2024 7:30PM - Aug 28 2024 8:59PM 311 
LL.M. Law Firm Networking Reception
Global and Graduate Programs
Aug 29 2024 8:00AM - Aug 29 2024 10:00PM 101 
LL.M. Law Firm Networking Reception
Global and Graduate Programs
Aug 29 2024 8:00AM - Aug 29 2024 10:00PM 101B 
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE
Class
Aug 29 2024 9:00AM - Aug 29 2024 10:29AM 311 
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE
Class
Aug 29 2024 9:00AM - Aug 29 2024 10:29AM 310 
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM
Class
Aug 29 2024 9:00AM - Aug 29 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5418 - Torts - MANTEL
Class
Aug 29 2024 9:00AM - Aug 29 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5418 - Torts - SANDERS
Class
Aug 29 2024 9:00AM - Aug 29 2024 10:29AM 220 
6366 - International Arbitration Advocacy - ROBERTSON
Class
Aug 29 2024 9:00AM - Aug 29 2024 11:50AM 211 
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN
Class
Aug 29 2024 9:00AM - Aug 29 2024 10:29AM 100 
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK
Class
Aug 29 2024 10:30AM - Aug 29 2024 11:59AM 311 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT
Class
Aug 29 2024 10:30AM - Aug 29 2024 11:59AM 220 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Aug 29 2024 10:30AM - Aug 29 2024 11:59AM 207 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD
Class
Aug 29 2024 10:30AM - Aug 29 2024 11:59AM 260 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER
Class
Aug 29 2024 10:30AM - Aug 29 2024 11:59AM 200 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN
Class
Aug 29 2024 10:30AM - Aug 29 2024 11:59AM 222 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ
Class
Aug 29 2024 10:30AM - Aug 29 2024 11:50AM 102B 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Aug 29 2024 10:30AM - Aug 29 2024 11:59AM 100 
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR
Class
Aug 29 2024 10:30AM - Aug 29 2024 11:59AM 312 
5357 - Evidence - BREM
Class
Aug 29 2024 10:30AM - Aug 29 2024 11:59AM 210 
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN
Class
Aug 29 2024 10:30AM - Aug 29 2024 11:59AM 310 
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER
Class
Aug 29 2024 10:30AM - Aug 29 2024 11:59AM 221 
5383 - Family Law - WILLIS
Class
Aug 29 2024 1:00PM - Aug 29 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER
Class
Aug 29 2024 1:00PM - Aug 29 2024 2:29PM 312 
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Aug 29 2024 1:00PM - Aug 29 2024 2:29PM 210 
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH
Class
Aug 29 2024 1:00PM - Aug 29 2024 2:29PM 220 
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS
Class
Aug 29 2024 1:00PM - Aug 29 2024 2:29PM 311 
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO
Class
Aug 29 2024 1:00PM - Aug 29 2024 2:29PM 102B 
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU
Class
Aug 29 2024 1:00PM - Aug 29 2024 2:29PM 310 
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT
Class
Aug 29 2024 1:00PM - Aug 29 2024 2:29PM 221 
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL
Class
Aug 29 2024 1:00PM - Aug 29 2024 2:29PM 211 
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J
Class
Aug 29 2024 1:00PM - Aug 29 2024 2:20PM 260 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Aug 29 2024 2:30PM - Aug 29 2024 3:59PM 100 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Aug 29 2024 2:30PM - Aug 29 2024 3:59PM 210 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Aug 29 2024 2:30PM - Aug 29 2024 3:59PM 207 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT
Class
Aug 29 2024 2:30PM - Aug 29 2024 3:59PM 220 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN
Class
Aug 29 2024 2:30PM - Aug 29 2024 3:59PM 222 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM
Class
Aug 29 2024 2:30PM - Aug 29 2024 3:59PM 102B 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER
Class
Aug 29 2024 2:30PM - Aug 29 2024 3:59PM 200 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD
Class
Aug 29 2024 2:30PM - Aug 29 2024 3:59PM 260 
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER
Class
Aug 29 2024 2:30PM - Aug 29 2024 3:59PM 312 
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON
Class
Aug 29 2024 2:30PM - Aug 29 2024 3:59PM 221 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON
Class
Aug 29 2024 2:30PM - Aug 29 2024 3:59PM 310 
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF
Class
Aug 29 2024 2:30PM - Aug 29 2024 3:59PM 211 
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER
Class
Aug 29 2024 2:30PM - Aug 29 2024 3:59PM 311 
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO
Class
Aug 29 2024 2:30PM - Aug 29 2024 3:59PM 102A 
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT
Class
Aug 29 2024 4:00PM - Aug 29 2024 5:29PM 211 
5221 - International Commercial Arbitration - DIMITROFF/RUSSELL
Class
Aug 29 2024 5:30PM - Aug 29 2024 7:29PM 222 
5284 - Energy Taxation - MATLOCK
Class
Aug 29 2024 5:30PM - Aug 29 2024 7:29PM 200 
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY
Class
Aug 29 2024 5:30PM - Aug 29 2024 7:29PM 102A 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Aug 29 2024 6:00PM - Aug 29 2024 8:59PM 210 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Aug 29 2024 6:00PM - Aug 29 2024 8:59PM 211 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO
Class
Aug 29 2024 6:00PM - Aug 29 2024 7:29PM 220 
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER
Class
Aug 29 2024 6:00PM - Aug 29 2024 7:29PM 311 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Aug 29 2024 6:00PM - Aug 29 2024 7:19PM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Aug 29 2024 6:00PM - Aug 29 2024 7:20PM 312 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Aug 29 2024 6:00PM - Aug 29 2024 7:20PM 100 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Aug 29 2024 6:00PM - Aug 29 2024 7:20PM 207 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Aug 29 2024 6:00PM - Aug 29 2024 7:20PM 213 
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH
Class
Aug 29 2024 6:00PM - Aug 29 2024 7:29PM 260 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON
Class
Aug 29 2024 7:30PM - Aug 29 2024 9:00PM 312 
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON
Class
Aug 29 2024 7:30PM - Aug 29 2024 8:59PM 221 
6347 - Secured Financing - HART
Class
Aug 29 2024 7:30PM - Aug 29 2024 8:59PM 311 
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU
Class
Aug 29 2024 7:30PM - Aug 29 2024 8:59PM 310 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - WARREN JEREMY
Class
Aug 30 2024 9:00AM - Aug 30 2024 11:59AM 220 
6344 - U.S. Import Regulation - HANSON
Class
Aug 30 2024 9:00AM - Aug 30 2024 11:59AM 211 
Procedure (FLLM Only)- Professor Nguyen
Class
Aug 30 2024 11:00AM - Aug 30 2024 2:00PM 310 
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK
Class
Sep 2 2024 1:00PM - Sep 2 2024 2:30PM 200 
6210 - Construction Law - LAPAR
Class
Sep 3 2024 8:30AM - Sep 3 2024 9:59AM 221 
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE
Class
Sep 3 2024 9:00AM - Sep 3 2024 10:29AM 311 
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE
Class
Sep 3 2024 9:00AM - Sep 3 2024 10:29AM 310 
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM
Class
Sep 3 2024 9:00AM - Sep 3 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5418 - Torts - MANTEL
Class
Sep 3 2024 9:00AM - Sep 3 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5418 - Torts - SANDERS
Class
Sep 3 2024 9:00AM - Sep 3 2024 10:29AM 220 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS
Class
Sep 3 2024 9:00AM - Sep 3 2024 10:29AM 210 
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN
Class
Sep 3 2024 9:00AM - Sep 3 2024 10:29AM 100 
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK
Class
Sep 3 2024 10:30AM - Sep 3 2024 11:59AM 311 
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR
Class
Sep 3 2024 10:30AM - Sep 3 2024 11:59AM 312 
5357 - Evidence - BREM
Class
Sep 3 2024 10:30AM - Sep 3 2024 11:59AM 210 
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN
Class
Sep 3 2024 10:30AM - Sep 3 2024 11:59AM 310 
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO
Class
Sep 3 2024 10:30AM - Sep 3 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - SALIB
Class
Sep 3 2024 10:30AM - Sep 3 2024 11:59AM 220 
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN
Class
Sep 3 2024 10:30AM - Sep 3 2024 11:59AM 102A 
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER
Class
Sep 3 2024 10:30AM - Sep 3 2024 11:59AM 221 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT
Class
Sep 3 2024 1:00PM - Sep 3 2024 2:29PM 220 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Sep 3 2024 1:00PM - Sep 3 2024 2:29PM 207 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD
Class
Sep 3 2024 1:00PM - Sep 3 2024 2:29PM 260 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER
Class
Sep 3 2024 1:00PM - Sep 3 2024 2:29PM 200 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN
Class
Sep 3 2024 1:00PM - Sep 3 2024 2:29PM 222 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ
Class
Sep 3 2024 1:00PM - Sep 3 2024 2:20PM 210 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Sep 3 2024 1:00PM - Sep 3 2024 2:29PM 100 
5383 Family Law- Professor Willis
Class
Sep 3 2024 1:00PM - Sep 3 2024 2:20PM 102B 
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC
Class
Sep 3 2024 1:00PM - Sep 3 2024 2:59PM 213 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Sep 3 2024 1:00PM - Sep 3 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT
Class
Sep 3 2024 1:00PM - Sep 3 2024 2:29PM 221 
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL
Class
Sep 3 2024 1:00PM - Sep 3 2024 2:29PM 211 
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J
Class
Sep 3 2024 1:00PM - Sep 3 2024 2:20PM 310 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Sep 3 2024 2:30PM - Sep 3 2024 3:59PM 100 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Sep 3 2024 2:30PM - Sep 3 2024 3:59PM 210 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Sep 3 2024 2:30PM - Sep 3 2024 3:59PM 207 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT
Class
Sep 3 2024 2:30PM - Sep 3 2024 3:59PM 220 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN
Class
Sep 3 2024 2:30PM - Sep 3 2024 3:59PM 222 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM
Class
Sep 3 2024 2:30PM - Sep 3 2024 3:59PM 102B 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER
Class
Sep 3 2024 2:30PM - Sep 3 2024 3:59PM 200 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD
Class
Sep 3 2024 2:30PM - Sep 3 2024 3:59PM 260 
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER
Class
Sep 3 2024 2:30PM - Sep 3 2024 3:59PM 312 
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON
Class
Sep 3 2024 2:30PM - Sep 3 2024 3:59PM 221 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON
Class
Sep 3 2024 2:30PM - Sep 3 2024 3:59PM 310 
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF
Class
Sep 3 2024 2:30PM - Sep 3 2024 3:59PM 211 
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER
Class
Sep 3 2024 2:30PM - Sep 3 2024 3:59PM 311 
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO
Class
Sep 3 2024 2:30PM - Sep 3 2024 3:59PM 102A 
5238 - Mental Health Law - HEATH BRENTS
Class
Sep 3 2024 4:00PM - Sep 3 2024 5:59PM 210 
5300 - Criminal Defense Clinic - LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE
Class
Sep 3 2024 4:00PM - Sep 3 2024 7:00PM 222 
5350 - Mediation Clinic I - WILLIS
Class
Sep 3 2024 4:00PM - Sep 3 2024 5:59PM 220 
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT
Class
Sep 3 2024 4:00PM - Sep 3 2024 5:29PM 211 
5416 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ R
Class
Sep 3 2024 4:00PM - Sep 3 2024 5:59PM 213 
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY
Class
Sep 3 2024 5:30PM - Sep 3 2024 7:29PM 102A 
6238 - International Risk Management - RIVERO
Class
Sep 3 2024 5:30PM - Sep 3 2024 7:29PM 221 
6335 - Entertainment Law Clinic - BARKS/RODGERS
Class
Sep 3 2024 5:30PM - Sep 3 2024 7:29PM 310 
5108 - Advanced Health Law - EWER/KALEEMULLAH
Class
Sep 3 2024 6:00PM - Sep 3 2024 6:59PM 100 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO
Class
Sep 3 2024 6:00PM - Sep 3 2024 7:29PM 220 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE
Class
Sep 3 2024 6:00PM - Sep 3 2024 8:59PM 210 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE
Class
Sep 3 2024 6:00PM - Sep 3 2024 8:59PM 207 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE
Class
Sep 3 2024 6:00PM - Sep 3 2024 8:59PM 211 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE
Class
Sep 3 2024 6:00PM - Sep 3 2024 8:59PM 213 
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER
Class
Sep 3 2024 6:00PM - Sep 3 2024 7:29PM 311 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Sep 3 2024 6:00PM - Sep 3 2024 7:59PM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Sep 3 2024 6:00PM - Sep 3 2024 8:00PM 312 
5406-Procedure-Professor Hoffman
Class
Sep 3 2024 6:00PM - Sep 3 2024 8:00PM 200 
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH
Class
Sep 3 2024 6:00PM - Sep 3 2024 7:29PM 260 
5262 - Healthcare Compliance - INGRAHAM
Class
Sep 3 2024 7:30PM - Sep 3 2024 9:29PM 222 
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON
Class
Sep 3 2024 7:30PM - Sep 3 2024 8:59PM 221 
6347 - Secured Financing - HART
Class
Sep 3 2024 7:30PM - Sep 3 2024 8:59PM 311 
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU
Class
Sep 3 2024 7:30PM - Sep 3 2024 8:59PM 310 
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU
Class
Sep 4 2024 9:00AM - Sep 4 2024 10:29AM 310 
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY
Class
Sep 4 2024 9:00AM - Sep 4 2024 10:29AM 211 
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES
Class
Sep 4 2024 9:00AM - Sep 4 2024 10:29AM 312 
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM
Class
Sep 4 2024 9:00AM - Sep 4 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5418 - Torts - MANTEL
Class
Sep 4 2024 9:00AM - Sep 4 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5418 - Torts - SANDERS
Class
Sep 4 2024 9:00AM - Sep 4 2024 10:29AM 220 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS
Class
Sep 4 2024 9:00AM - Sep 4 2024 10:29AM 210 
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN
Class
Sep 4 2024 9:00AM - Sep 4 2024 10:29AM 221 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Sep 4 2024 9:00AM - Sep 4 2024 10:29AM 311 
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH
Class
Sep 4 2024 10:30AM - Sep 4 2024 11:59AM 310 
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS
Class
Sep 4 2024 10:30AM - Sep 4 2024 11:59AM 311 
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS
Class
Sep 4 2024 10:30AM - Sep 4 2024 11:59AM 222 
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS
Class
Sep 4 2024 10:30AM - Sep 4 2024 11:59AM 260 
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS
Class
Sep 4 2024 10:30AM - Sep 4 2024 11:59AM 211 
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP
Class
Sep 4 2024 10:30AM - Sep 4 2024 11:59AM 210 
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES
Class
Sep 4 2024 10:30AM - Sep 4 2024 11:59AM 312 
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO
Class
Sep 4 2024 10:30AM - Sep 4 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - SALIB
Class
Sep 4 2024 10:30AM - Sep 4 2024 11:59AM 220 
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN
Class
Sep 4 2024 10:30AM - Sep 4 2024 11:59AM 102A 
5258 - Eminent Domain and Private Property Rights - HODGE/STOREY
Class
Sep 4 2024 1:00PM - Sep 4 2024 2:59PM 213 
5335 - Land Use - ZALE
Class
Sep 4 2024 1:00PM - Sep 4 2024 2:29PM 211 
5387 - International Tax - WELLS
Class
Sep 4 2024 1:00PM - Sep 4 2024 2:29PM 221 
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER
Class
Sep 4 2024 1:00PM - Sep 4 2024 2:29PM 312 
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Sep 4 2024 1:00PM - Sep 4 2024 2:29PM 210 
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH
Class
Sep 4 2024 1:00PM - Sep 4 2024 2:29PM 220 
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS
Class
Sep 4 2024 1:00PM - Sep 4 2024 2:29PM 311 
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO
Class
Sep 4 2024 1:00PM - Sep 4 2024 2:29PM 102B 
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU
Class
Sep 4 2024 1:00PM - Sep 4 2024 2:29PM 310 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Sep 4 2024 1:00PM - Sep 4 2024 2:29PM 102A 
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE
Class
Sep 4 2024 1:00PM - Sep 4 2024 2:29PM 260 
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK
Class
Sep 4 2024 1:00PM - Sep 4 2024 2:30PM 200 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT
Class
Sep 4 2024 2:30PM - Sep 4 2024 3:59PM 102B 
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL
Class
Sep 4 2024 2:30PM - Sep 4 2024 3:59PM 312 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON
Class
Sep 4 2024 2:30PM - Sep 4 2024 3:59PM 310 
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS
Class
Sep 4 2024 2:30PM - Sep 4 2024 3:59PM 311 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Sep 4 2024 2:30PM - Sep 4 2024 3:59PM 221 
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS
Class
Sep 4 2024 2:30PM - Sep 4 2024 3:59PM 210 
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN
Class
Sep 4 2024 4:00PM - Sep 4 2024 5:29PM 210 
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ
Class
Sep 4 2024 4:00PM - Sep 4 2024 5:29PM 311 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Sep 4 2024 4:00PM - Sep 4 2024 5:29PM 207 
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN
Class
Sep 4 2024 4:00PM - Sep 4 2024 5:29PM 312 
5403 - Street Law I - TURBOFF
Class
Sep 4 2024 4:00PM - Sep 4 2024 5:59PM 221 
6226 - Advanced Oil and Gas Contract Drafting - BORREGO
Class
Sep 4 2024 4:00PM - Sep 4 2024 5:59PM 222 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Sep 4 2024 4:00PM - Sep 4 2024 5:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE
Class
Sep 4 2024 4:00PM - Sep 4 2024 5:29PM 211 
5151 - Tax Research - DYKES
Class
Sep 4 2024 4:30PM - Sep 4 2024 5:29PM 100 
5297 - Health Care Institutions - HEBBAR
Class
Sep 4 2024 5:30PM - Sep 4 2024 7:29PM 310 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Sep 4 2024 5:30PM - Sep 4 2024 7:29PM 102A 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS
Class
Sep 4 2024 6:00PM - Sep 4 2024 7:29PM 100 
5344 - Appellate Advocacy - JEU
Class
Sep 4 2024 6:00PM - Sep 4 2024 8:59PM 220 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Sep 4 2024 6:00PM - Sep 4 2024 7:29PM 312 
5370 - International Law - JACKSON
Class
Sep 4 2024 6:00PM - Sep 4 2024 7:29PM 211 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Sep 4 2024 6:00PM - Sep 4 2024 7:59PM 102B 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Sep 4 2024 6:00PM - Sep 4 2024 7:29PM 311 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Sep 4 2024 7:30PM - Sep 4 2024 8:59PM 312 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Sep 4 2024 7:30PM - Sep 4 2024 8:59PM 310 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Sep 4 2024 7:30PM - Sep 4 2024 8:59PM 311 
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE
Class
Sep 5 2024 9:00AM - Sep 5 2024 10:29AM 311 
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE
Class
Sep 5 2024 9:00AM - Sep 5 2024 10:29AM 310 
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM
Class
Sep 5 2024 9:00AM - Sep 5 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5418 - Torts - MANTEL
Class
Sep 5 2024 9:00AM - Sep 5 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5418 - Torts - SANDERS
Class
Sep 5 2024 9:00AM - Sep 5 2024 10:29AM 220 
6366 - International Arbitration Advocacy - ROBERTSON
Class
Sep 5 2024 9:00AM - Sep 5 2024 11:50AM 211 
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN
Class
Sep 5 2024 9:00AM - Sep 5 2024 10:29AM 100 
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK
Class
Sep 5 2024 10:30AM - Sep 5 2024 11:59AM 311 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT
Class
Sep 5 2024 10:30AM - Sep 5 2024 11:59AM 220 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Sep 5 2024 10:30AM - Sep 5 2024 11:59AM 207 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD
Class
Sep 5 2024 10:30AM - Sep 5 2024 11:59AM 260 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER
Class
Sep 5 2024 10:30AM - Sep 5 2024 11:59AM 200 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN
Class
Sep 5 2024 10:30AM - Sep 5 2024 11:59AM 222 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ
Class
Sep 5 2024 10:30AM - Sep 5 2024 11:50AM 102B 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Sep 5 2024 10:30AM - Sep 5 2024 11:59AM 100 
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR
Class
Sep 5 2024 10:30AM - Sep 5 2024 11:59AM 312 
5357 - Evidence - BREM
Class
Sep 5 2024 10:30AM - Sep 5 2024 11:59AM 210 
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN
Class
Sep 5 2024 10:30AM - Sep 5 2024 11:59AM 310 
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER
Class
Sep 5 2024 10:30AM - Sep 5 2024 11:59AM 221 
5383 - Family Law - WILLIS
Class
Sep 5 2024 1:00PM - Sep 5 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER
Class
Sep 5 2024 1:00PM - Sep 5 2024 2:29PM 312 
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Sep 5 2024 1:00PM - Sep 5 2024 2:29PM 210 
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH
Class
Sep 5 2024 1:00PM - Sep 5 2024 2:29PM 220 
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS
Class
Sep 5 2024 1:00PM - Sep 5 2024 2:29PM 311 
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO
Class
Sep 5 2024 1:00PM - Sep 5 2024 2:29PM 102B 
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU
Class
Sep 5 2024 1:00PM - Sep 5 2024 2:29PM 310 
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT
Class
Sep 5 2024 1:00PM - Sep 5 2024 2:29PM 221 
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL
Class
Sep 5 2024 1:00PM - Sep 5 2024 2:29PM 211 
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J
Class
Sep 5 2024 1:00PM - Sep 5 2024 2:20PM 260 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Sep 5 2024 2:30PM - Sep 5 2024 3:59PM 100 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Sep 5 2024 2:30PM - Sep 5 2024 3:59PM 210 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Sep 5 2024 2:30PM - Sep 5 2024 3:59PM 207 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT
Class
Sep 5 2024 2:30PM - Sep 5 2024 3:59PM 220 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN
Class
Sep 5 2024 2:30PM - Sep 5 2024 3:59PM 222 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM
Class
Sep 5 2024 2:30PM - Sep 5 2024 3:59PM 102B 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER
Class
Sep 5 2024 2:30PM - Sep 5 2024 3:59PM 200 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD
Class
Sep 5 2024 2:30PM - Sep 5 2024 3:59PM 260 
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER
Class
Sep 5 2024 2:30PM - Sep 5 2024 3:59PM 312 
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON
Class
Sep 5 2024 2:30PM - Sep 5 2024 3:59PM 221 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON
Class
Sep 5 2024 2:30PM - Sep 5 2024 3:59PM 310 
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF
Class
Sep 5 2024 2:30PM - Sep 5 2024 3:59PM 211 
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER
Class
Sep 5 2024 2:30PM - Sep 5 2024 3:59PM 311 
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO
Class
Sep 5 2024 2:30PM - Sep 5 2024 3:59PM 102A 
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT
Class
Sep 5 2024 4:00PM - Sep 5 2024 5:29PM 211 
5221 - International Commercial Arbitration - DIMITROFF/RUSSELL
Class
Sep 5 2024 5:30PM - Sep 5 2024 7:29PM 222 
5284 - Energy Taxation - MATLOCK
Class
Sep 5 2024 5:30PM - Sep 5 2024 7:29PM 200 
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY
Class
Sep 5 2024 5:30PM - Sep 5 2024 7:29PM 102A 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Sep 5 2024 6:00PM - Sep 5 2024 8:59PM 210 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Sep 5 2024 6:00PM - Sep 5 2024 8:59PM 211 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO
Class
Sep 5 2024 6:00PM - Sep 5 2024 7:29PM 220 
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER
Class
Sep 5 2024 6:00PM - Sep 5 2024 7:29PM 311 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Sep 5 2024 6:00PM - Sep 5 2024 7:19PM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Sep 5 2024 6:00PM - Sep 5 2024 7:20PM 312 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Sep 5 2024 6:00PM - Sep 5 2024 7:20PM 100 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Sep 5 2024 6:00PM - Sep 5 2024 7:20PM 213 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Sep 5 2024 6:00PM - Sep 5 2024 7:20PM 207 
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH
Class
Sep 5 2024 6:00PM - Sep 5 2024 7:29PM 260 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON
Class
Sep 5 2024 7:30PM - Sep 5 2024 9:00PM 312 
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON
Class
Sep 5 2024 7:30PM - Sep 5 2024 8:59PM 221 
6347 - Secured Financing - HART
Class
Sep 5 2024 7:30PM - Sep 5 2024 8:59PM 311 
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU
Class
Sep 5 2024 7:30PM - Sep 5 2024 8:59PM 310 
LES IP & Licensing Basics
IPIL
Sep 6 2024 8:00AM - Sep 6 2024 8:30PM 101 
LES IP & Licensing Basics
IPIL
Sep 6 2024 8:00AM - Sep 6 2024 8:30PM 100 
LES IP & Licensing Basics
IPIL
Sep 6 2024 8:00AM - Sep 6 2024 8:30PM 101B 
LES IP & Licensing Basics
IPIL
Sep 6 2024 8:00AM - Sep 6 2024 8:30PM L101 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - WARREN JEREMY
Class
Sep 6 2024 9:00AM - Sep 6 2024 11:59AM 220 
6344 - U.S. Import Regulation - HANSON
Class
Sep 6 2024 9:00AM - Sep 6 2024 11:59AM 211 
Procedure (FLLM Only)- Professor Nguyen
Class
Sep 6 2024 11:00AM - Sep 6 2024 2:00PM 310 
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU
Class
Sep 9 2024 9:00AM - Sep 9 2024 10:29AM 310 
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY
Class
Sep 9 2024 9:00AM - Sep 9 2024 10:29AM 211 
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES
Class
Sep 9 2024 9:00AM - Sep 9 2024 10:29AM 312 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS
Class
Sep 9 2024 9:00AM - Sep 9 2024 10:29AM 210 
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN
Class
Sep 9 2024 9:00AM - Sep 9 2024 10:29AM 221 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Sep 9 2024 9:00AM - Sep 9 2024 10:29AM 311 
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH
Class
Sep 9 2024 10:30AM - Sep 9 2024 11:59AM 310 
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS
Class
Sep 9 2024 10:30AM - Sep 9 2024 11:59AM 311 
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS
Class
Sep 9 2024 10:30AM - Sep 9 2024 11:59AM 222 
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS
Class
Sep 9 2024 10:30AM - Sep 9 2024 11:59AM 260 
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS
Class
Sep 9 2024 10:30AM - Sep 9 2024 11:59AM 211 
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP
Class
Sep 9 2024 10:30AM - Sep 9 2024 11:59AM 210 
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES
Class
Sep 9 2024 10:30AM - Sep 9 2024 11:59AM 312 
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO
Class
Sep 9 2024 10:30AM - Sep 9 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - SALIB
Class
Sep 9 2024 10:30AM - Sep 9 2024 11:59AM 220 
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN
Class
Sep 9 2024 10:30AM - Sep 9 2024 11:59AM 102A 
5335 - Land Use - ZALE
Class
Sep 9 2024 1:00PM - Sep 9 2024 2:29PM 211 
5387 - International Tax - WELLS
Class
Sep 9 2024 1:00PM - Sep 9 2024 2:29PM 221 
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER
Class
Sep 9 2024 1:00PM - Sep 9 2024 2:29PM 312 
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Sep 9 2024 1:00PM - Sep 9 2024 2:29PM 210 
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH
Class
Sep 9 2024 1:00PM - Sep 9 2024 2:29PM 220 
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS
Class
Sep 9 2024 1:00PM - Sep 9 2024 2:29PM 311 
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO
Class
Sep 9 2024 1:00PM - Sep 9 2024 2:29PM 102B 
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU
Class
Sep 9 2024 1:00PM - Sep 9 2024 2:29PM 310 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Sep 9 2024 1:00PM - Sep 9 2024 2:29PM 102A 
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE
Class
Sep 9 2024 1:00PM - Sep 9 2024 2:29PM 260 
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK
Class
Sep 9 2024 1:00PM - Sep 9 2024 2:30PM 200 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT
Class
Sep 9 2024 2:30PM - Sep 9 2024 3:59PM 102B 
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL
Class
Sep 9 2024 2:30PM - Sep 9 2024 3:59PM 312 
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS
Class
Sep 9 2024 2:30PM - Sep 9 2024 3:59PM 311 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Sep 9 2024 2:30PM - Sep 9 2024 3:59PM 221 
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS
Class
Sep 9 2024 2:30PM - Sep 9 2024 3:59PM 210 
7341 - WRS: The Modern Corporation and Society - NELSON
Class
Sep 9 2024 2:30PM - Sep 9 2024 5:29PM 213 
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN
Class
Sep 9 2024 4:00PM - Sep 9 2024 5:29PM 210 
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ
Class
Sep 9 2024 4:00PM - Sep 9 2024 5:29PM 311 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Sep 9 2024 4:00PM - Sep 9 2024 5:29PM 207 
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN
Class
Sep 9 2024 4:00PM - Sep 9 2024 5:29PM 312 
6213 - Innocence Investigations - DOW/JEU
Class
Sep 9 2024 4:00PM - Sep 9 2024 5:59PM 221 
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY
Class
Sep 9 2024 4:00PM - Sep 9 2024 5:59PM 220 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Sep 9 2024 4:00PM - Sep 9 2024 5:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE
Class
Sep 9 2024 4:00PM - Sep 9 2024 5:29PM 211 
5288 - Tax Ethics - NADLER/ARABI-KATBI
Class
Sep 9 2024 5:30PM - Sep 9 2024 7:29PM 222 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Sep 9 2024 5:30PM - Sep 9 2024 7:29PM 102A 
6233 - Internet Law - RAIMER
Class
Sep 9 2024 5:30PM - Sep 9 2024 7:29PM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS
Class
Sep 9 2024 6:00PM - Sep 9 2024 7:29PM 100 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Sep 9 2024 6:00PM - Sep 9 2024 7:29PM 312 
5370 - International Law - JACKSON
Class
Sep 9 2024 6:00PM - Sep 9 2024 7:29PM 211 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Sep 9 2024 6:00PM - Sep 9 2024 8:59PM 260 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Sep 9 2024 6:00PM - Sep 9 2024 8:59PM 220 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Sep 9 2024 6:00PM - Sep 9 2024 8:59PM 221 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Sep 9 2024 6:00PM - Sep 9 2024 8:59PM 210 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Sep 9 2024 6:00PM - Sep 9 2024 8:59PM 213 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Sep 9 2024 6:00PM - Sep 9 2024 7:19PM 102B 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Sep 9 2024 6:00PM - Sep 9 2024 7:29PM 311 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON
Class
Sep 9 2024 7:30PM - Sep 9 2024 8:44PM 102B 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Sep 9 2024 7:30PM - Sep 9 2024 8:59PM 312 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Sep 9 2024 7:30PM - Sep 9 2024 8:59PM 310 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Sep 9 2024 7:30PM - Sep 9 2024 8:59PM 311 
6210 - Construction Law - LAPAR
Class
Sep 10 2024 8:30AM - Sep 10 2024 9:59AM 221 
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE
Class
Sep 10 2024 9:00AM - Sep 10 2024 10:29AM 311 
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE
Class
Sep 10 2024 9:00AM - Sep 10 2024 10:29AM 310 
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM
Class
Sep 10 2024 9:00AM - Sep 10 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5418 - Torts - MANTEL
Class
Sep 10 2024 9:00AM - Sep 10 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5418 - Torts - SANDERS
Class
Sep 10 2024 9:00AM - Sep 10 2024 10:29AM 220 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS
Class
Sep 10 2024 9:00AM - Sep 10 2024 10:29AM 210 
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN
Class
Sep 10 2024 9:00AM - Sep 10 2024 10:29AM 100 
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK
Class
Sep 10 2024 10:30AM - Sep 10 2024 11:59AM 311 
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR
Class
Sep 10 2024 10:30AM - Sep 10 2024 11:59AM 312 
5357 - Evidence - BREM
Class
Sep 10 2024 10:30AM - Sep 10 2024 11:59AM 210 
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN
Class
Sep 10 2024 10:30AM - Sep 10 2024 11:59AM 310 
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO
Class
Sep 10 2024 10:30AM - Sep 10 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - SALIB
Class
Sep 10 2024 10:30AM - Sep 10 2024 11:59AM 220 
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN
Class
Sep 10 2024 10:30AM - Sep 10 2024 11:59AM 102A 
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER
Class
Sep 10 2024 10:30AM - Sep 10 2024 11:59AM 221 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT
Class
Sep 10 2024 1:00PM - Sep 10 2024 2:29PM 220 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Sep 10 2024 1:00PM - Sep 10 2024 2:29PM 207 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD
Class
Sep 10 2024 1:00PM - Sep 10 2024 2:29PM 260 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER
Class
Sep 10 2024 1:00PM - Sep 10 2024 2:29PM 200 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN
Class
Sep 10 2024 1:00PM - Sep 10 2024 2:29PM 222 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ
Class
Sep 10 2024 1:00PM - Sep 10 2024 2:20PM 210 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Sep 10 2024 1:00PM - Sep 10 2024 2:29PM 100 
5383 Family Law- Professor Willis
Class
Sep 10 2024 1:00PM - Sep 10 2024 2:20PM 102B 
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC
Class
Sep 10 2024 1:00PM - Sep 10 2024 2:59PM 213 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Sep 10 2024 1:00PM - Sep 10 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT
Class
Sep 10 2024 1:00PM - Sep 10 2024 2:29PM 221 
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL
Class
Sep 10 2024 1:00PM - Sep 10 2024 2:29PM 211 
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J
Class
Sep 10 2024 1:00PM - Sep 10 2024 2:20PM 310 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Sep 10 2024 2:30PM - Sep 10 2024 3:59PM 100 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Sep 10 2024 2:30PM - Sep 10 2024 3:59PM 210 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Sep 10 2024 2:30PM - Sep 10 2024 3:59PM 207 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT
Class
Sep 10 2024 2:30PM - Sep 10 2024 3:59PM 220 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN
Class
Sep 10 2024 2:30PM - Sep 10 2024 3:59PM 222 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM
Class
Sep 10 2024 2:30PM - Sep 10 2024 3:59PM 102B 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER
Class
Sep 10 2024 2:30PM - Sep 10 2024 3:59PM 200 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD
Class
Sep 10 2024 2:30PM - Sep 10 2024 3:59PM 260 
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER
Class
Sep 10 2024 2:30PM - Sep 10 2024 3:59PM 312 
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON
Class
Sep 10 2024 2:30PM - Sep 10 2024 3:59PM 221 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON
Class
Sep 10 2024 2:30PM - Sep 10 2024 3:59PM 310 
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF
Class
Sep 10 2024 2:30PM - Sep 10 2024 3:59PM 211 
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER
Class
Sep 10 2024 2:30PM - Sep 10 2024 3:59PM 311 
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO
Class
Sep 10 2024 2:30PM - Sep 10 2024 3:59PM 102A 
5238 - Mental Health Law - HEATH BRENTS
Class
Sep 10 2024 4:00PM - Sep 10 2024 5:59PM 210 
5300 - Criminal Defense Clinic - LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE
Class
Sep 10 2024 4:00PM - Sep 10 2024 7:00PM 222 
5350 - Mediation Clinic I - WILLIS
Class
Sep 10 2024 4:00PM - Sep 10 2024 5:59PM 220 
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT
Class
Sep 10 2024 4:00PM - Sep 10 2024 5:29PM 211 
5416 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ R
Class
Sep 10 2024 4:00PM - Sep 10 2024 5:59PM 213 
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY
Class
Sep 10 2024 5:30PM - Sep 10 2024 7:29PM 102A 
6238 - International Risk Management - RIVERO
Class
Sep 10 2024 5:30PM - Sep 10 2024 7:29PM 221 
6335 - Entertainment Law Clinic - BARKS/RODGERS
Class
Sep 10 2024 5:30PM - Sep 10 2024 7:29PM 310 
5108 - Advanced Health Law - EWER/KALEEMULLAH
Class
Sep 10 2024 6:00PM - Sep 10 2024 6:59PM 100 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO
Class
Sep 10 2024 6:00PM - Sep 10 2024 7:29PM 220 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE
Class
Sep 10 2024 6:00PM - Sep 10 2024 8:59PM 210 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE
Class
Sep 10 2024 6:00PM - Sep 10 2024 8:59PM 211 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE
Class
Sep 10 2024 6:00PM - Sep 10 2024 8:59PM 207 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE
Class
Sep 10 2024 6:00PM - Sep 10 2024 8:59PM 213 
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER
Class
Sep 10 2024 6:00PM - Sep 10 2024 7:29PM 311 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Sep 10 2024 6:00PM - Sep 10 2024 7:59PM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Sep 10 2024 6:00PM - Sep 10 2024 8:00PM 312 
5406-Procedure-Professor Hoffman
Class
Sep 10 2024 6:00PM - Sep 10 2024 8:00PM 200 
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH
Class
Sep 10 2024 6:00PM - Sep 10 2024 7:29PM 260 
5262 - Healthcare Compliance - INGRAHAM
Class
Sep 10 2024 7:30PM - Sep 10 2024 9:29PM 222 
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON
Class
Sep 10 2024 7:30PM - Sep 10 2024 8:59PM 221 
6347 - Secured Financing - HART
Class
Sep 10 2024 7:30PM - Sep 10 2024 8:59PM 311 
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU
Class
Sep 10 2024 7:30PM - Sep 10 2024 8:59PM 310 
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU
Class
Sep 11 2024 9:00AM - Sep 11 2024 10:29AM 310 
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY
Class
Sep 11 2024 9:00AM - Sep 11 2024 10:29AM 211 
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES
Class
Sep 11 2024 9:00AM - Sep 11 2024 10:29AM 312 
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM
Class
Sep 11 2024 9:00AM - Sep 11 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5418 - Torts - MANTEL
Class
Sep 11 2024 9:00AM - Sep 11 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5418 - Torts - SANDERS
Class
Sep 11 2024 9:00AM - Sep 11 2024 10:29AM 220 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS
Class
Sep 11 2024 9:00AM - Sep 11 2024 10:29AM 210 
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN
Class
Sep 11 2024 9:00AM - Sep 11 2024 10:29AM 221 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Sep 11 2024 9:00AM - Sep 11 2024 10:29AM 311 
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH
Class
Sep 11 2024 10:30AM - Sep 11 2024 11:59AM 310 
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS
Class
Sep 11 2024 10:30AM - Sep 11 2024 11:59AM 311 
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS
Class
Sep 11 2024 10:30AM - Sep 11 2024 11:59AM 222 
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS
Class
Sep 11 2024 10:30AM - Sep 11 2024 11:59AM 260 
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS
Class
Sep 11 2024 10:30AM - Sep 11 2024 11:59AM 211 
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP
Class
Sep 11 2024 10:30AM - Sep 11 2024 11:59AM 210 
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES
Class
Sep 11 2024 10:30AM - Sep 11 2024 11:59AM 312 
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO
Class
Sep 11 2024 10:30AM - Sep 11 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - SALIB
Class
Sep 11 2024 10:30AM - Sep 11 2024 11:59AM 220 
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN
Class
Sep 11 2024 10:30AM - Sep 11 2024 11:59AM 102A 
5258 - Eminent Domain and Private Property Rights - HODGE/STOREY
Class
Sep 11 2024 1:00PM - Sep 11 2024 2:59PM 213 
5335 - Land Use - ZALE
Class
Sep 11 2024 1:00PM - Sep 11 2024 2:29PM 211 
5387 - International Tax - WELLS
Class
Sep 11 2024 1:00PM - Sep 11 2024 2:29PM 221 
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER
Class
Sep 11 2024 1:00PM - Sep 11 2024 2:29PM 312 
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Sep 11 2024 1:00PM - Sep 11 2024 2:29PM 210 
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH
Class
Sep 11 2024 1:00PM - Sep 11 2024 2:29PM 220 
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS
Class
Sep 11 2024 1:00PM - Sep 11 2024 2:29PM 311 
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO
Class
Sep 11 2024 1:00PM - Sep 11 2024 2:29PM 102B 
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU
Class
Sep 11 2024 1:00PM - Sep 11 2024 2:29PM 310 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Sep 11 2024 1:00PM - Sep 11 2024 2:29PM 102A 
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE
Class
Sep 11 2024 1:00PM - Sep 11 2024 2:29PM 260 
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK
Class
Sep 11 2024 1:00PM - Sep 11 2024 2:30PM 200 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT
Class
Sep 11 2024 2:30PM - Sep 11 2024 3:59PM 102B 
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL
Class
Sep 11 2024 2:30PM - Sep 11 2024 3:59PM 312 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON
Class
Sep 11 2024 2:30PM - Sep 11 2024 3:59PM 310 
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS
Class
Sep 11 2024 2:30PM - Sep 11 2024 3:59PM 311 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Sep 11 2024 2:30PM - Sep 11 2024 3:59PM 221 
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS
Class
Sep 11 2024 2:30PM - Sep 11 2024 3:59PM 210 
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN
Class
Sep 11 2024 4:00PM - Sep 11 2024 5:29PM 210 
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ
Class
Sep 11 2024 4:00PM - Sep 11 2024 5:29PM 311 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Sep 11 2024 4:00PM - Sep 11 2024 5:29PM 207 
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN
Class
Sep 11 2024 4:00PM - Sep 11 2024 5:29PM 312 
5403 - Street Law I - TURBOFF
Class
Sep 11 2024 4:00PM - Sep 11 2024 5:59PM 221 
6226 - Advanced Oil and Gas Contract Drafting - BORREGO
Class
Sep 11 2024 4:00PM - Sep 11 2024 5:59PM 222 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Sep 11 2024 4:00PM - Sep 11 2024 5:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE
Class
Sep 11 2024 4:00PM - Sep 11 2024 5:29PM 211 
5151 - Tax Research - DYKES
Class
Sep 11 2024 4:30PM - Sep 11 2024 5:29PM 100 
5297 - Health Care Institutions - HEBBAR
Class
Sep 11 2024 5:30PM - Sep 11 2024 7:29PM 310 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Sep 11 2024 5:30PM - Sep 11 2024 7:29PM 102A 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS
Class
Sep 11 2024 6:00PM - Sep 11 2024 7:29PM 100 
5344 - Appellate Advocacy - JEU
Class
Sep 11 2024 6:00PM - Sep 11 2024 8:59PM 220 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Sep 11 2024 6:00PM - Sep 11 2024 7:29PM 312 
5370 - International Law - JACKSON
Class
Sep 11 2024 6:00PM - Sep 11 2024 7:29PM 211 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Sep 11 2024 6:00PM - Sep 11 2024 7:59PM 102B 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Sep 11 2024 6:00PM - Sep 11 2024 7:29PM 311 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Sep 11 2024 7:30PM - Sep 11 2024 8:59PM 312 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Sep 11 2024 7:30PM - Sep 11 2024 8:59PM 310 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Sep 11 2024 7:30PM - Sep 11 2024 8:59PM 311 
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE
Class
Sep 12 2024 9:00AM - Sep 12 2024 10:29AM 311 
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE
Class
Sep 12 2024 9:00AM - Sep 12 2024 10:29AM 310 
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM
Class
Sep 12 2024 9:00AM - Sep 12 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5418 - Torts - MANTEL
Class
Sep 12 2024 9:00AM - Sep 12 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5418 - Torts - SANDERS
Class
Sep 12 2024 9:00AM - Sep 12 2024 10:29AM 220 
6366 - International Arbitration Advocacy - ROBERTSON
Class
Sep 12 2024 9:00AM - Sep 12 2024 11:50AM 211 
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN
Class
Sep 12 2024 9:00AM - Sep 12 2024 10:29AM 100 
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK
Class
Sep 12 2024 10:30AM - Sep 12 2024 11:59AM 311 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT
Class
Sep 12 2024 10:30AM - Sep 12 2024 11:59AM 220 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Sep 12 2024 10:30AM - Sep 12 2024 11:59AM 207 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD
Class
Sep 12 2024 10:30AM - Sep 12 2024 11:59AM 260 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER
Class
Sep 12 2024 10:30AM - Sep 12 2024 11:59AM 200 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN
Class
Sep 12 2024 10:30AM - Sep 12 2024 11:59AM 222 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ
Class
Sep 12 2024 10:30AM - Sep 12 2024 11:50AM 102B 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Sep 12 2024 10:30AM - Sep 12 2024 11:59AM 100 
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR
Class
Sep 12 2024 10:30AM - Sep 12 2024 11:59AM 312 
5357 - Evidence - BREM
Class
Sep 12 2024 10:30AM - Sep 12 2024 11:59AM 210 
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN
Class
Sep 12 2024 10:30AM - Sep 12 2024 11:59AM 310 
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER
Class
Sep 12 2024 10:30AM - Sep 12 2024 11:59AM 221 
Small & Midsize Firm Open House
Career Development Office (CDO)
Sep 12 2024 12:00PM - Sep 12 2024 11:59PM 101 
Small & Midsize Firm Open House
Career Development Office (CDO)
Sep 12 2024 12:00PM - Sep 12 2024 11:59PM L101 
Small & Midsize Firm Open House
Career Development Office (CDO)
Sep 12 2024 12:00PM - Sep 12 2024 11:59PM 101B 
5383 - Family Law - WILLIS
Class
Sep 12 2024 1:00PM - Sep 12 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER
Class
Sep 12 2024 1:00PM - Sep 12 2024 2:29PM 312 
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Sep 12 2024 1:00PM - Sep 12 2024 2:29PM 210 
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH
Class
Sep 12 2024 1:00PM - Sep 12 2024 2:29PM 220 
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS
Class
Sep 12 2024 1:00PM - Sep 12 2024 2:29PM 311 
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO
Class
Sep 12 2024 1:00PM - Sep 12 2024 2:29PM 102B 
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU
Class
Sep 12 2024 1:00PM - Sep 12 2024 2:29PM 310 
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT
Class
Sep 12 2024 1:00PM - Sep 12 2024 2:29PM 221 
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL
Class
Sep 12 2024 1:00PM - Sep 12 2024 2:29PM 211 
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J
Class
Sep 12 2024 1:00PM - Sep 12 2024 2:20PM 260 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Sep 12 2024 2:30PM - Sep 12 2024 3:50PM 100 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Sep 12 2024 2:30PM - Sep 12 2024 3:59PM 210 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Sep 12 2024 2:30PM - Sep 12 2024 3:59PM 207 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT
Class
Sep 12 2024 2:30PM - Sep 12 2024 3:59PM 220 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN
Class
Sep 12 2024 2:30PM - Sep 12 2024 3:59PM 222 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM
Class
Sep 12 2024 2:30PM - Sep 12 2024 3:59PM 102B 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER
Class
Sep 12 2024 2:30PM - Sep 12 2024 3:59PM 200 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD
Class
Sep 12 2024 2:30PM - Sep 12 2024 3:59PM 260 
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER
Class
Sep 12 2024 2:30PM - Sep 12 2024 3:59PM 312 
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON
Class
Sep 12 2024 2:30PM - Sep 12 2024 3:59PM 221 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON
Class
Sep 12 2024 2:30PM - Sep 12 2024 3:59PM 310 
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF
Class
Sep 12 2024 2:30PM - Sep 12 2024 3:59PM 211 
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER
Class
Sep 12 2024 2:30PM - Sep 12 2024 3:59PM 311 
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO
Class
Sep 12 2024 2:30PM - Sep 12 2024 3:59PM 102A 
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT
Class
Sep 12 2024 4:00PM - Sep 12 2024 5:29PM 211 
5221 - International Commercial Arbitration - DIMITROFF/RUSSELL
Class
Sep 12 2024 5:30PM - Sep 12 2024 7:29PM 222 
5284 - Energy Taxation - MATLOCK
Class
Sep 12 2024 5:30PM - Sep 12 2024 7:29PM 200 
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY
Class
Sep 12 2024 5:30PM - Sep 12 2024 7:29PM 102A 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Sep 12 2024 6:00PM - Sep 12 2024 8:59PM 210 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Sep 12 2024 6:00PM - Sep 12 2024 8:59PM 211 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO
Class
Sep 12 2024 6:00PM - Sep 12 2024 7:29PM 220 
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER
Class
Sep 12 2024 6:00PM - Sep 12 2024 7:29PM 311 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Sep 12 2024 6:00PM - Sep 12 2024 7:19PM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Sep 12 2024 6:00PM - Sep 12 2024 7:20PM 312 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Sep 12 2024 6:00PM - Sep 12 2024 7:20PM 100 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Sep 12 2024 6:00PM - Sep 12 2024 7:20PM 207 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Sep 12 2024 6:00PM - Sep 12 2024 7:20PM 213 
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH
Class
Sep 12 2024 6:00PM - Sep 12 2024 7:29PM 260 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON
Class
Sep 12 2024 7:30PM - Sep 12 2024 9:00PM 312 
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON
Class
Sep 12 2024 7:30PM - Sep 12 2024 8:59PM 221 
6347 - Secured Financing - HART
Class
Sep 12 2024 7:30PM - Sep 12 2024 8:59PM 311 
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU
Class
Sep 12 2024 7:30PM - Sep 12 2024 8:59PM 310 
Small & Midsize Firm Open House
Career Development Office (CDO)
Sep 13 2024 12:00AM - Sep 13 2024 3:00PM 101 
Small & Midsize Firm Open House
Career Development Office (CDO)
Sep 13 2024 12:00AM - Sep 13 2024 3:00PM 100 
Small & Midsize Firm Open House
Career Development Office (CDO)
Sep 13 2024 12:00AM - Sep 13 2024 3:00PM L101 
Small & Midsize Firm Open House
Career Development Office (CDO)
Sep 13 2024 12:00AM - Sep 13 2024 3:00PM 101B 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - WARREN JEREMY
Class
Sep 13 2024 9:00AM - Sep 13 2024 11:59AM 220 
6344 - U.S. Import Regulation - HANSON
Class
Sep 13 2024 9:00AM - Sep 13 2024 11:59AM 211 
Procedure (FLLM Only)- Professor Nguyen
Class
Sep 13 2024 11:00AM - Sep 13 2024 2:00PM 310 
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU
Class
Sep 16 2024 9:00AM - Sep 16 2024 10:29AM 310 
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY
Class
Sep 16 2024 9:00AM - Sep 16 2024 10:29AM 211 
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES
Class
Sep 16 2024 9:00AM - Sep 16 2024 10:29AM 312 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS
Class
Sep 16 2024 9:00AM - Sep 16 2024 10:29AM 210 
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN
Class
Sep 16 2024 9:00AM - Sep 16 2024 10:29AM 221 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Sep 16 2024 9:00AM - Sep 16 2024 10:29AM 311 
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH
Class
Sep 16 2024 10:30AM - Sep 16 2024 11:59AM 310 
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS
Class
Sep 16 2024 10:30AM - Sep 16 2024 11:59AM 311 
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS
Class
Sep 16 2024 10:30AM - Sep 16 2024 11:59AM 222 
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS
Class
Sep 16 2024 10:30AM - Sep 16 2024 11:59AM 260 
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS
Class
Sep 16 2024 10:30AM - Sep 16 2024 11:59AM 211 
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP
Class
Sep 16 2024 10:30AM - Sep 16 2024 11:59AM 210 
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES
Class
Sep 16 2024 10:30AM - Sep 16 2024 11:59AM 312 
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO
Class
Sep 16 2024 10:30AM - Sep 16 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - SALIB
Class
Sep 16 2024 10:30AM - Sep 16 2024 11:59AM 220 
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN
Class
Sep 16 2024 10:30AM - Sep 16 2024 11:59AM 102A 
5335 - Land Use - ZALE
Class
Sep 16 2024 1:00PM - Sep 16 2024 2:29PM 211 
5387 - International Tax - WELLS
Class
Sep 16 2024 1:00PM - Sep 16 2024 2:29PM 221 
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER
Class
Sep 16 2024 1:00PM - Sep 16 2024 2:29PM 312 
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Sep 16 2024 1:00PM - Sep 16 2024 2:29PM 210 
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH
Class
Sep 16 2024 1:00PM - Sep 16 2024 2:29PM 220 
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS
Class
Sep 16 2024 1:00PM - Sep 16 2024 2:29PM 311 
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO
Class
Sep 16 2024 1:00PM - Sep 16 2024 2:29PM 102B 
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU
Class
Sep 16 2024 1:00PM - Sep 16 2024 2:29PM 310 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Sep 16 2024 1:00PM - Sep 16 2024 2:29PM 102A 
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE
Class
Sep 16 2024 1:00PM - Sep 16 2024 2:29PM 260 
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK
Class
Sep 16 2024 1:00PM - Sep 16 2024 2:30PM 200 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT
Class
Sep 16 2024 2:30PM - Sep 16 2024 3:59PM 102B 
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL
Class
Sep 16 2024 2:30PM - Sep 16 2024 3:59PM 312 
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS
Class
Sep 16 2024 2:30PM - Sep 16 2024 3:59PM 311 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Sep 16 2024 2:30PM - Sep 16 2024 3:59PM 221 
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS
Class
Sep 16 2024 2:30PM - Sep 16 2024 3:59PM 210 
7341 - WRS: The Modern Corporation and Society - NELSON
Class
Sep 16 2024 2:30PM - Sep 16 2024 5:29PM 213 
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN
Class
Sep 16 2024 4:00PM - Sep 16 2024 5:29PM 210 
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ
Class
Sep 16 2024 4:00PM - Sep 16 2024 5:29PM 311 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Sep 16 2024 4:00PM - Sep 16 2024 5:29PM 207 
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN
Class
Sep 16 2024 4:00PM - Sep 16 2024 5:29PM 312 
6213 - Innocence Investigations - DOW/JEU
Class
Sep 16 2024 4:00PM - Sep 16 2024 5:59PM 221 
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY
Class
Sep 16 2024 4:00PM - Sep 16 2024 5:59PM 220 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Sep 16 2024 4:00PM - Sep 16 2024 5:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE
Class
Sep 16 2024 4:00PM - Sep 16 2024 5:29PM 211 
5288 - Tax Ethics - NADLER/ARABI-KATBI
Class
Sep 16 2024 5:30PM - Sep 16 2024 7:29PM 222 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Sep 16 2024 5:30PM - Sep 16 2024 7:29PM 102A 
6233 - Internet Law - RAIMER
Class
Sep 16 2024 5:30PM - Sep 16 2024 7:29PM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS
Class
Sep 16 2024 6:00PM - Sep 16 2024 7:29PM 100 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Sep 16 2024 6:00PM - Sep 16 2024 7:29PM 312 
5370 - International Law - JACKSON
Class
Sep 16 2024 6:00PM - Sep 16 2024 7:29PM 211 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Sep 16 2024 6:00PM - Sep 16 2024 8:59PM 260 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Sep 16 2024 6:00PM - Sep 16 2024 8:59PM 221 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Sep 16 2024 6:00PM - Sep 16 2024 8:59PM 220 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Sep 16 2024 6:00PM - Sep 16 2024 8:59PM 213 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Sep 16 2024 6:00PM - Sep 16 2024 8:59PM 210 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Sep 16 2024 6:00PM - Sep 16 2024 7:19PM 102B 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Sep 16 2024 6:00PM - Sep 16 2024 7:29PM 311 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON
Class
Sep 16 2024 7:30PM - Sep 16 2024 8:44PM 102B 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Sep 16 2024 7:30PM - Sep 16 2024 8:59PM 312 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Sep 16 2024 7:30PM - Sep 16 2024 8:59PM 310 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Sep 16 2024 7:30PM - Sep 16 2024 8:59PM 311 
6210 - Construction Law - LAPAR
Class
Sep 17 2024 8:30AM - Sep 17 2024 9:59AM 221 
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE
Class
Sep 17 2024 9:00AM - Sep 17 2024 10:29AM 311 
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE
Class
Sep 17 2024 9:00AM - Sep 17 2024 10:29AM 310 
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM
Class
Sep 17 2024 9:00AM - Sep 17 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5418 - Torts - MANTEL
Class
Sep 17 2024 9:00AM - Sep 17 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5418 - Torts - SANDERS
Class
Sep 17 2024 9:00AM - Sep 17 2024 10:29AM 220 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS
Class
Sep 17 2024 9:00AM - Sep 17 2024 10:29AM 210 
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN
Class
Sep 17 2024 9:00AM - Sep 17 2024 10:29AM 100 
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK
Class
Sep 17 2024 10:30AM - Sep 17 2024 11:59AM 311 
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR
Class
Sep 17 2024 10:30AM - Sep 17 2024 11:59AM 312 
5357 - Evidence - BREM
Class
Sep 17 2024 10:30AM - Sep 17 2024 11:59AM 210 
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN
Class
Sep 17 2024 10:30AM - Sep 17 2024 11:59AM 310 
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO
Class
Sep 17 2024 10:30AM - Sep 17 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - SALIB
Class
Sep 17 2024 10:30AM - Sep 17 2024 11:59AM 220 
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN
Class
Sep 17 2024 10:30AM - Sep 17 2024 11:59AM 102A 
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER
Class
Sep 17 2024 10:30AM - Sep 17 2024 11:59AM 221 
Joint J.D. / LL.M. Information Session
Global and Graduate Programs
Sep 17 2024 12:00PM - Sep 17 2024 1:00PM 311 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT
Class
Sep 17 2024 1:00PM - Sep 17 2024 2:29PM 220 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Sep 17 2024 1:00PM - Sep 17 2024 2:29PM 207 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD
Class
Sep 17 2024 1:00PM - Sep 17 2024 2:29PM 260 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER
Class
Sep 17 2024 1:00PM - Sep 17 2024 2:29PM 200 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN
Class
Sep 17 2024 1:00PM - Sep 17 2024 2:29PM 222 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ
Class
Sep 17 2024 1:00PM - Sep 17 2024 2:20PM 210 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Sep 17 2024 1:00PM - Sep 17 2024 2:29PM 100 
5383 Family Law- Professor Willis
Class
Sep 17 2024 1:00PM - Sep 17 2024 2:20PM 102B 
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC
Class
Sep 17 2024 1:00PM - Sep 17 2024 2:59PM 213 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Sep 17 2024 1:00PM - Sep 17 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT
Class
Sep 17 2024 1:00PM - Sep 17 2024 2:29PM 221 
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL
Class
Sep 17 2024 1:00PM - Sep 17 2024 2:29PM 211 
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J
Class
Sep 17 2024 1:00PM - Sep 17 2024 2:20PM 310 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Sep 17 2024 2:30PM - Sep 17 2024 3:59PM 100 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Sep 17 2024 2:30PM - Sep 17 2024 3:59PM 210 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Sep 17 2024 2:30PM - Sep 17 2024 3:59PM 207 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT
Class
Sep 17 2024 2:30PM - Sep 17 2024 3:59PM 220 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN
Class
Sep 17 2024 2:30PM - Sep 17 2024 3:59PM 222 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM
Class
Sep 17 2024 2:30PM - Sep 17 2024 3:59PM 102B 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER
Class
Sep 17 2024 2:30PM - Sep 17 2024 3:59PM 200 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD
Class
Sep 17 2024 2:30PM - Sep 17 2024 3:59PM 260 
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER
Class
Sep 17 2024 2:30PM - Sep 17 2024 3:59PM 312 
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON
Class
Sep 17 2024 2:30PM - Sep 17 2024 3:59PM 221 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON
Class
Sep 17 2024 2:30PM - Sep 17 2024 3:59PM 310 
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF
Class
Sep 17 2024 2:30PM - Sep 17 2024 3:59PM 211 
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER
Class
Sep 17 2024 2:30PM - Sep 17 2024 3:59PM 311 
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO
Class
Sep 17 2024 2:30PM - Sep 17 2024 3:59PM 102A 
5238 - Mental Health Law - HEATH BRENTS
Class
Sep 17 2024 4:00PM - Sep 17 2024 5:59PM 210 
5300 - Criminal Defense Clinic - LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE
Class
Sep 17 2024 4:00PM - Sep 17 2024 7:00PM 222 
5350 - Mediation Clinic I - WILLIS
Class
Sep 17 2024 4:00PM - Sep 17 2024 5:59PM 220 
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT
Class
Sep 17 2024 4:00PM - Sep 17 2024 5:29PM 211 
5416 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ R
Class
Sep 17 2024 4:00PM - Sep 17 2024 5:59PM 213 
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY
Class
Sep 17 2024 5:30PM - Sep 17 2024 7:29PM 102A 
6238 - International Risk Management - RIVERO
Class
Sep 17 2024 5:30PM - Sep 17 2024 7:29PM 221 
6335 - Entertainment Law Clinic - BARKS/RODGERS
Class
Sep 17 2024 5:30PM - Sep 17 2024 7:29PM 310 
5108 - Advanced Health Law - EWER/KALEEMULLAH
Class
Sep 17 2024 6:00PM - Sep 17 2024 6:59PM 100 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO
Class
Sep 17 2024 6:00PM - Sep 17 2024 7:29PM 220 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE
Class
Sep 17 2024 6:00PM - Sep 17 2024 8:59PM 210 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE
Class
Sep 17 2024 6:00PM - Sep 17 2024 8:59PM 207 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE
Class
Sep 17 2024 6:00PM - Sep 17 2024 8:59PM 211 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE
Class
Sep 17 2024 6:00PM - Sep 17 2024 8:59PM 213 
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER
Class
Sep 17 2024 6:00PM - Sep 17 2024 7:29PM 311 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Sep 17 2024 6:00PM - Sep 17 2024 7:59PM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Sep 17 2024 6:00PM - Sep 17 2024 8:00PM 312 
5406-Procedure-Professor Hoffman
Class
Sep 17 2024 6:00PM - Sep 17 2024 8:00PM 200 
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH
Class
Sep 17 2024 6:00PM - Sep 17 2024 7:29PM 260 
5262 - Healthcare Compliance - INGRAHAM
Class
Sep 17 2024 7:30PM - Sep 17 2024 9:29PM 222 
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON
Class
Sep 17 2024 7:30PM - Sep 17 2024 8:59PM 221 
6347 - Secured Financing - HART
Class
Sep 17 2024 7:30PM - Sep 17 2024 8:59PM 311 
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU
Class
Sep 17 2024 7:30PM - Sep 17 2024 8:59PM 310 
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU
Class
Sep 18 2024 9:00AM - Sep 18 2024 10:29AM 310 
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY
Class
Sep 18 2024 9:00AM - Sep 18 2024 10:29AM 211 
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES
Class
Sep 18 2024 9:00AM - Sep 18 2024 10:29AM 312 
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM
Class
Sep 18 2024 9:00AM - Sep 18 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5418 - Torts - MANTEL
Class
Sep 18 2024 9:00AM - Sep 18 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5418 - Torts - SANDERS
Class
Sep 18 2024 9:00AM - Sep 18 2024 10:29AM 220 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS
Class
Sep 18 2024 9:00AM - Sep 18 2024 10:29AM 210 
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN
Class
Sep 18 2024 9:00AM - Sep 18 2024 10:29AM 221 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Sep 18 2024 9:00AM - Sep 18 2024 10:29AM 311 
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH
Class
Sep 18 2024 10:30AM - Sep 18 2024 11:59AM 310 
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS
Class
Sep 18 2024 10:30AM - Sep 18 2024 11:59AM 311 
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS
Class
Sep 18 2024 10:30AM - Sep 18 2024 11:59AM 222 
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS
Class
Sep 18 2024 10:30AM - Sep 18 2024 11:59AM 260 
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS
Class
Sep 18 2024 10:30AM - Sep 18 2024 11:59AM 211 
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP
Class
Sep 18 2024 10:30AM - Sep 18 2024 11:59AM 210 
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES
Class
Sep 18 2024 10:30AM - Sep 18 2024 11:59AM 312 
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO
Class
Sep 18 2024 10:30AM - Sep 18 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - SALIB
Class
Sep 18 2024 10:30AM - Sep 18 2024 11:59AM 220 
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN
Class
Sep 18 2024 10:30AM - Sep 18 2024 11:59AM 102A 
Dress to Impress - Tailoring Your Look for the Legal Profession
Career Development Office (CDO)
Sep 18 2024 12:00PM - Sep 18 2024 12:50PM 220 
5258 - Eminent Domain and Private Property Rights - HODGE/STOREY
Class
Sep 18 2024 1:00PM - Sep 18 2024 2:59PM 213 
5335 - Land Use - ZALE
Class
Sep 18 2024 1:00PM - Sep 18 2024 2:29PM 211 
5387 - International Tax - WELLS
Class
Sep 18 2024 1:00PM - Sep 18 2024 2:29PM 221 
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER
Class
Sep 18 2024 1:00PM - Sep 18 2024 2:29PM 312 
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Sep 18 2024 1:00PM - Sep 18 2024 2:29PM 210 
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH
Class
Sep 18 2024 1:00PM - Sep 18 2024 2:29PM 220 
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS
Class
Sep 18 2024 1:00PM - Sep 18 2024 2:29PM 311 
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO
Class
Sep 18 2024 1:00PM - Sep 18 2024 2:29PM 102B 
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU
Class
Sep 18 2024 1:00PM - Sep 18 2024 2:29PM 310 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Sep 18 2024 1:00PM - Sep 18 2024 2:29PM 102A 
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE
Class
Sep 18 2024 1:00PM - Sep 18 2024 2:29PM 260 
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK
Class
Sep 18 2024 1:00PM - Sep 18 2024 2:30PM 200 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT
Class
Sep 18 2024 2:30PM - Sep 18 2024 3:59PM 102B 
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL
Class
Sep 18 2024 2:30PM - Sep 18 2024 3:59PM 312 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON
Class
Sep 18 2024 2:30PM - Sep 18 2024 3:59PM 310 
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS
Class
Sep 18 2024 2:30PM - Sep 18 2024 3:59PM 311 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Sep 18 2024 2:30PM - Sep 18 2024 3:59PM 221 
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS
Class
Sep 18 2024 2:30PM - Sep 18 2024 3:59PM 210 
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN
Class
Sep 18 2024 4:00PM - Sep 18 2024 5:29PM 210 
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ
Class
Sep 18 2024 4:00PM - Sep 18 2024 5:29PM 311 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Sep 18 2024 4:00PM - Sep 18 2024 5:29PM 207 
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN
Class
Sep 18 2024 4:00PM - Sep 18 2024 5:29PM 312 
5403 - Street Law I - TURBOFF
Class
Sep 18 2024 4:00PM - Sep 18 2024 5:59PM 221 
6226 - Advanced Oil and Gas Contract Drafting - BORREGO
Class
Sep 18 2024 4:00PM - Sep 18 2024 5:59PM 222 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Sep 18 2024 4:00PM - Sep 18 2024 5:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE
Class
Sep 18 2024 4:00PM - Sep 18 2024 5:29PM 211 
5151 - Tax Research - DYKES
Class
Sep 18 2024 4:30PM - Sep 18 2024 5:29PM 100 
5297 - Health Care Institutions - HEBBAR
Class
Sep 18 2024 5:30PM - Sep 18 2024 7:29PM 310 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Sep 18 2024 5:30PM - Sep 18 2024 7:29PM 102A 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS
Class
Sep 18 2024 6:00PM - Sep 18 2024 7:29PM 100 
5344 - Appellate Advocacy - JEU
Class
Sep 18 2024 6:00PM - Sep 18 2024 8:59PM 220 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Sep 18 2024 6:00PM - Sep 18 2024 7:29PM 312 
5370 - International Law - JACKSON
Class
Sep 18 2024 6:00PM - Sep 18 2024 7:29PM 211 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Sep 18 2024 6:00PM - Sep 18 2024 7:59PM 102B 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Sep 18 2024 6:00PM - Sep 18 2024 7:29PM 311 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Sep 18 2024 7:30PM - Sep 18 2024 8:59PM 312 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Sep 18 2024 7:30PM - Sep 18 2024 8:59PM 310 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Sep 18 2024 7:30PM - Sep 18 2024 8:59PM 311 
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE
Class
Sep 19 2024 9:00AM - Sep 19 2024 10:29AM 311 
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE
Class
Sep 19 2024 9:00AM - Sep 19 2024 10:29AM 310 
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM
Class
Sep 19 2024 9:00AM - Sep 19 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5418 - Torts - MANTEL
Class
Sep 19 2024 9:00AM - Sep 19 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5418 - Torts - SANDERS
Class
Sep 19 2024 9:00AM - Sep 19 2024 10:29AM 220 
6366 - International Arbitration Advocacy - ROBERTSON
Class
Sep 19 2024 9:00AM - Sep 19 2024 11:50AM 211 
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN
Class
Sep 19 2024 9:00AM - Sep 19 2024 10:29AM 100 
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK
Class
Sep 19 2024 10:30AM - Sep 19 2024 11:59AM 311 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT
Class
Sep 19 2024 10:30AM - Sep 19 2024 11:59AM 220 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Sep 19 2024 10:30AM - Sep 19 2024 11:59AM 207 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD
Class
Sep 19 2024 10:30AM - Sep 19 2024 11:59AM 260 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER
Class
Sep 19 2024 10:30AM - Sep 19 2024 11:59AM 200 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN
Class
Sep 19 2024 10:30AM - Sep 19 2024 11:59AM 222 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ
Class
Sep 19 2024 10:30AM - Sep 19 2024 11:50AM 102B 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Sep 19 2024 10:30AM - Sep 19 2024 11:59AM 100 
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR
Class
Sep 19 2024 10:30AM - Sep 19 2024 11:59AM 312 
5357 - Evidence - BREM
Class
Sep 19 2024 10:30AM - Sep 19 2024 11:59AM 210 
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN
Class
Sep 19 2024 10:30AM - Sep 19 2024 11:59AM 310 
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER
Class
Sep 19 2024 10:30AM - Sep 19 2024 11:59AM 221 
5383 - Family Law - WILLIS
Class
Sep 19 2024 1:00PM - Sep 19 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER
Class
Sep 19 2024 1:00PM - Sep 19 2024 2:29PM 312 
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Sep 19 2024 1:00PM - Sep 19 2024 2:29PM 210 
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH
Class
Sep 19 2024 1:00PM - Sep 19 2024 2:29PM 220 
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS
Class
Sep 19 2024 1:00PM - Sep 19 2024 2:29PM 311 
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO
Class
Sep 19 2024 1:00PM - Sep 19 2024 2:29PM 102B 
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU
Class
Sep 19 2024 1:00PM - Sep 19 2024 2:29PM 310 
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT
Class
Sep 19 2024 1:00PM - Sep 19 2024 2:29PM 221 
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL
Class
Sep 19 2024 1:00PM - Sep 19 2024 2:29PM 211 
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J
Class
Sep 19 2024 1:00PM - Sep 19 2024 2:20PM 260 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Sep 19 2024 2:30PM - Sep 19 2024 3:59PM 100 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Sep 19 2024 2:30PM - Sep 19 2024 3:59PM 210 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Sep 19 2024 2:30PM - Sep 19 2024 3:59PM 207 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT
Class
Sep 19 2024 2:30PM - Sep 19 2024 3:59PM 220 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN
Class
Sep 19 2024 2:30PM - Sep 19 2024 3:59PM 222 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM
Class
Sep 19 2024 2:30PM - Sep 19 2024 3:59PM 102B 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER
Class
Sep 19 2024 2:30PM - Sep 19 2024 3:59PM 200 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD
Class
Sep 19 2024 2:30PM - Sep 19 2024 3:59PM 260 
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER
Class
Sep 19 2024 2:30PM - Sep 19 2024 3:59PM 312 
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON
Class
Sep 19 2024 2:30PM - Sep 19 2024 3:59PM 221 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON
Class
Sep 19 2024 2:30PM - Sep 19 2024 3:59PM 310 
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF
Class
Sep 19 2024 2:30PM - Sep 19 2024 3:59PM 211 
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER
Class
Sep 19 2024 2:30PM - Sep 19 2024 3:59PM 311 
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO
Class
Sep 19 2024 2:30PM - Sep 19 2024 3:59PM 102A 
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT
Class
Sep 19 2024 4:00PM - Sep 19 2024 5:29PM 211 
5221 - International Commercial Arbitration - DIMITROFF/RUSSELL
Class
Sep 19 2024 5:30PM - Sep 19 2024 7:29PM 222 
5284 - Energy Taxation - MATLOCK
Class
Sep 19 2024 5:30PM - Sep 19 2024 7:29PM 200 
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY
Class
Sep 19 2024 5:30PM - Sep 19 2024 7:29PM 102A 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Sep 19 2024 6:00PM - Sep 19 2024 8:59PM 210 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Sep 19 2024 6:00PM - Sep 19 2024 8:59PM 211 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO
Class
Sep 19 2024 6:00PM - Sep 19 2024 7:29PM 220 
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER
Class
Sep 19 2024 6:00PM - Sep 19 2024 7:29PM 311 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Sep 19 2024 6:00PM - Sep 19 2024 7:19PM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Sep 19 2024 6:00PM - Sep 19 2024 7:20PM 312 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Sep 19 2024 6:00PM - Sep 19 2024 7:20PM 100 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Sep 19 2024 6:00PM - Sep 19 2024 7:20PM 213 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Sep 19 2024 6:00PM - Sep 19 2024 7:20PM 207 
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH
Class
Sep 19 2024 6:00PM - Sep 19 2024 7:29PM 260 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON
Class
Sep 19 2024 7:30PM - Sep 19 2024 9:00PM 312 
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON
Class
Sep 19 2024 7:30PM - Sep 19 2024 8:59PM 221 
6347 - Secured Financing - HART
Class
Sep 19 2024 7:30PM - Sep 19 2024 8:59PM 311 
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU
Class
Sep 19 2024 7:30PM - Sep 19 2024 8:59PM 310 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - WARREN JEREMY
Class
Sep 20 2024 9:00AM - Sep 20 2024 11:59AM 220 
6344 - U.S. Import Regulation - HANSON
Class
Sep 20 2024 9:00AM - Sep 20 2024 11:59AM 211 
Procedure (FLLM Only)- Professor Nguyen
Class
Sep 20 2024 11:00AM - Sep 20 2024 2:00PM 310 
Symposium / Unveiling
Alumni and Community Relations
Sep 20 2024 12:00PM - Sep 20 2024 10:00PM 101 
Symposium / Unveiling
Alumni and Community Relations
Sep 20 2024 12:00PM - Sep 20 2024 10:00PM 101B 
J.D. Admissions
Admissions
Sep 20 2024 12:30PM - Sep 20 2024 2:30PM 100 
Symposium / Unveiling
Alumni and Community Relations
Sep 20 2024 3:00PM - Sep 20 2024 10:00PM 102A 
Symposium / Unveiling
Alumni and Community Relations
Sep 20 2024 3:00PM - Sep 20 2024 10:00PM 102B 
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU
Class
Sep 23 2024 9:00AM - Sep 23 2024 10:29AM 310 
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY
Class
Sep 23 2024 9:00AM - Sep 23 2024 10:29AM 211 
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES
Class
Sep 23 2024 9:00AM - Sep 23 2024 10:29AM 312 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS
Class
Sep 23 2024 9:00AM - Sep 23 2024 10:29AM 210 
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN
Class
Sep 23 2024 9:00AM - Sep 23 2024 10:29AM 221 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Sep 23 2024 9:00AM - Sep 23 2024 10:29AM 311 
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH
Class
Sep 23 2024 10:30AM - Sep 23 2024 11:59AM 310 
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS
Class
Sep 23 2024 10:30AM - Sep 23 2024 11:59AM 311 
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS
Class
Sep 23 2024 10:30AM - Sep 23 2024 11:59AM 222 
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS
Class
Sep 23 2024 10:30AM - Sep 23 2024 11:59AM 260 
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS
Class
Sep 23 2024 10:30AM - Sep 23 2024 11:59AM 211 
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP
Class
Sep 23 2024 10:30AM - Sep 23 2024 11:59AM 210 
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES
Class
Sep 23 2024 10:30AM - Sep 23 2024 11:59AM 312 
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO
Class
Sep 23 2024 10:30AM - Sep 23 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - SALIB
Class
Sep 23 2024 10:30AM - Sep 23 2024 11:59AM 220 
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN
Class
Sep 23 2024 10:30AM - Sep 23 2024 11:59AM 102A 
5335 - Land Use - ZALE
Class
Sep 23 2024 1:00PM - Sep 23 2024 2:29PM 211 
5387 - International Tax - WELLS
Class
Sep 23 2024 1:00PM - Sep 23 2024 2:29PM 221 
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER
Class
Sep 23 2024 1:00PM - Sep 23 2024 2:29PM 312 
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Sep 23 2024 1:00PM - Sep 23 2024 2:29PM 210 
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH
Class
Sep 23 2024 1:00PM - Sep 23 2024 2:29PM 220 
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS
Class
Sep 23 2024 1:00PM - Sep 23 2024 2:29PM 311 
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO
Class
Sep 23 2024 1:00PM - Sep 23 2024 2:29PM 102B 
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU
Class
Sep 23 2024 1:00PM - Sep 23 2024 2:29PM 310 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Sep 23 2024 1:00PM - Sep 23 2024 2:29PM 102A 
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE
Class
Sep 23 2024 1:00PM - Sep 23 2024 2:29PM 260 
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK
Class
Sep 23 2024 1:00PM - Sep 23 2024 2:30PM 200 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT
Class
Sep 23 2024 2:30PM - Sep 23 2024 3:59PM 102B 
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL
Class
Sep 23 2024 2:30PM - Sep 23 2024 3:59PM 312 
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS
Class
Sep 23 2024 2:30PM - Sep 23 2024 3:59PM 311 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Sep 23 2024 2:30PM - Sep 23 2024 3:59PM 221 
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS
Class
Sep 23 2024 2:30PM - Sep 23 2024 3:59PM 210 
7341 - WRS: The Modern Corporation and Society - NELSON
Class
Sep 23 2024 2:30PM - Sep 23 2024 5:29PM 213 
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN
Class
Sep 23 2024 4:00PM - Sep 23 2024 5:29PM 210 
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ
Class
Sep 23 2024 4:00PM - Sep 23 2024 5:29PM 311 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Sep 23 2024 4:00PM - Sep 23 2024 5:29PM 207 
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN
Class
Sep 23 2024 4:00PM - Sep 23 2024 5:29PM 312 
6213 - Innocence Investigations - DOW/JEU
Class
Sep 23 2024 4:00PM - Sep 23 2024 5:59PM 221 
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY
Class
Sep 23 2024 4:00PM - Sep 23 2024 5:59PM 220 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Sep 23 2024 4:00PM - Sep 23 2024 5:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE
Class
Sep 23 2024 4:00PM - Sep 23 2024 5:29PM 211 
5288 - Tax Ethics - NADLER/ARABI-KATBI
Class
Sep 23 2024 5:30PM - Sep 23 2024 7:29PM 222 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Sep 23 2024 5:30PM - Sep 23 2024 7:29PM 102A 
6233 - Internet Law - RAIMER
Class
Sep 23 2024 5:30PM - Sep 23 2024 7:29PM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS
Class
Sep 23 2024 6:00PM - Sep 23 2024 7:29PM 100 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Sep 23 2024 6:00PM - Sep 23 2024 7:29PM 312 
5370 - International Law - JACKSON
Class
Sep 23 2024 6:00PM - Sep 23 2024 7:29PM 211 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Sep 23 2024 6:00PM - Sep 23 2024 8:59PM 260 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Sep 23 2024 6:00PM - Sep 23 2024 8:59PM 220 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Sep 23 2024 6:00PM - Sep 23 2024 8:59PM 221 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Sep 23 2024 6:00PM - Sep 23 2024 8:59PM 210 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Sep 23 2024 6:00PM - Sep 23 2024 8:59PM 213 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Sep 23 2024 6:00PM - Sep 23 2024 7:19PM 102B 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Sep 23 2024 6:00PM - Sep 23 2024 7:29PM 311 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON
Class
Sep 23 2024 7:30PM - Sep 23 2024 8:44PM 102B 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Sep 23 2024 7:30PM - Sep 23 2024 8:59PM 312 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Sep 23 2024 7:30PM - Sep 23 2024 8:59PM 310 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Sep 23 2024 7:30PM - Sep 23 2024 8:59PM 311 
6210 - Construction Law - LAPAR
Class
Sep 24 2024 8:30AM - Sep 24 2024 9:59AM 221 
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE
Class
Sep 24 2024 9:00AM - Sep 24 2024 10:29AM 311 
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE
Class
Sep 24 2024 9:00AM - Sep 24 2024 10:29AM 310 
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM
Class
Sep 24 2024 9:00AM - Sep 24 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5418 - Torts - MANTEL
Class
Sep 24 2024 9:00AM - Sep 24 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5418 - Torts - SANDERS
Class
Sep 24 2024 9:00AM - Sep 24 2024 10:29AM 220 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS
Class
Sep 24 2024 9:00AM - Sep 24 2024 10:29AM 210 
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN
Class
Sep 24 2024 9:00AM - Sep 24 2024 10:29AM 100 
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK
Class
Sep 24 2024 10:30AM - Sep 24 2024 11:59AM 311 
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR
Class
Sep 24 2024 10:30AM - Sep 24 2024 11:59AM 312 
5357 - Evidence - BREM
Class
Sep 24 2024 10:30AM - Sep 24 2024 11:59AM 210 
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN
Class
Sep 24 2024 10:30AM - Sep 24 2024 11:59AM 310 
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO
Class
Sep 24 2024 10:30AM - Sep 24 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - SALIB
Class
Sep 24 2024 10:30AM - Sep 24 2024 11:59AM 220 
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN
Class
Sep 24 2024 10:30AM - Sep 24 2024 11:59AM 102A 
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER
Class
Sep 24 2024 10:30AM - Sep 24 2024 11:59AM 221 
Career Roundtable
Career Development Office (CDO)
Sep 24 2024 12:00PM - Sep 24 2024 12:50PM 220 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT
Class
Sep 24 2024 1:00PM - Sep 24 2024 2:29PM 220 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Sep 24 2024 1:00PM - Sep 24 2024 2:29PM 207 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD
Class
Sep 24 2024 1:00PM - Sep 24 2024 2:29PM 260 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER
Class
Sep 24 2024 1:00PM - Sep 24 2024 2:29PM 200 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN
Class
Sep 24 2024 1:00PM - Sep 24 2024 2:29PM 222 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ
Class
Sep 24 2024 1:00PM - Sep 24 2024 2:20PM 210 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Sep 24 2024 1:00PM - Sep 24 2024 2:29PM 100 
5383 Family Law- Professor Willis
Class
Sep 24 2024 1:00PM - Sep 24 2024 2:20PM 102B 
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC
Class
Sep 24 2024 1:00PM - Sep 24 2024 2:59PM 213 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Sep 24 2024 1:00PM - Sep 24 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT
Class
Sep 24 2024 1:00PM - Sep 24 2024 2:29PM 221 
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL
Class
Sep 24 2024 1:00PM - Sep 24 2024 2:29PM 211 
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J
Class
Sep 24 2024 1:00PM - Sep 24 2024 2:20PM 310 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Sep 24 2024 2:30PM - Sep 24 2024 3:59PM 100 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Sep 24 2024 2:30PM - Sep 24 2024 3:59PM 210 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Sep 24 2024 2:30PM - Sep 24 2024 3:59PM 207 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT
Class
Sep 24 2024 2:30PM - Sep 24 2024 3:59PM 220 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN
Class
Sep 24 2024 2:30PM - Sep 24 2024 3:59PM 222 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM
Class
Sep 24 2024 2:30PM - Sep 24 2024 3:59PM 102B 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER
Class
Sep 24 2024 2:30PM - Sep 24 2024 3:59PM 200 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD
Class
Sep 24 2024 2:30PM - Sep 24 2024 3:59PM 260 
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER
Class
Sep 24 2024 2:30PM - Sep 24 2024 3:59PM 312 
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON
Class
Sep 24 2024 2:30PM - Sep 24 2024 3:59PM 221 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON
Class
Sep 24 2024 2:30PM - Sep 24 2024 3:59PM 310 
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF
Class
Sep 24 2024 2:30PM - Sep 24 2024 3:59PM 211 
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER
Class
Sep 24 2024 2:30PM - Sep 24 2024 3:59PM 311 
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO
Class
Sep 24 2024 2:30PM - Sep 24 2024 3:59PM 102A 
5238 - Mental Health Law - HEATH BRENTS
Class
Sep 24 2024 4:00PM - Sep 24 2024 5:59PM 210 
5300 - Criminal Defense Clinic - LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE
Class
Sep 24 2024 4:00PM - Sep 24 2024 7:00PM 222 
5350 - Mediation Clinic I - WILLIS
Class
Sep 24 2024 4:00PM - Sep 24 2024 5:59PM 220 
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT
Class
Sep 24 2024 4:00PM - Sep 24 2024 5:29PM 211 
5416 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ R
Class
Sep 24 2024 4:00PM - Sep 24 2024 5:59PM 213 
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY
Class
Sep 24 2024 5:30PM - Sep 24 2024 7:29PM 102A 
6238 - International Risk Management - RIVERO
Class
Sep 24 2024 5:30PM - Sep 24 2024 7:29PM 221 
6335 - Entertainment Law Clinic - BARKS/RODGERS
Class
Sep 24 2024 5:30PM - Sep 24 2024 7:29PM 310 
5108 - Advanced Health Law - EWER/KALEEMULLAH
Class
Sep 24 2024 6:00PM - Sep 24 2024 6:59PM 100 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO
Class
Sep 24 2024 6:00PM - Sep 24 2024 7:29PM 220 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE
Class
Sep 24 2024 6:00PM - Sep 24 2024 8:59PM 210 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE
Class
Sep 24 2024 6:00PM - Sep 24 2024 8:59PM 211 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE
Class
Sep 24 2024 6:00PM - Sep 24 2024 8:59PM 207 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE
Class
Sep 24 2024 6:00PM - Sep 24 2024 8:59PM 213 
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER
Class
Sep 24 2024 6:00PM - Sep 24 2024 7:29PM 311 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Sep 24 2024 6:00PM - Sep 24 2024 7:59PM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Sep 24 2024 6:00PM - Sep 24 2024 8:00PM 312 
5406-Procedure-Professor Hoffman
Class
Sep 24 2024 6:00PM - Sep 24 2024 8:00PM 200 
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH
Class
Sep 24 2024 6:00PM - Sep 24 2024 7:29PM 260 
5262 - Healthcare Compliance - INGRAHAM
Class
Sep 24 2024 7:30PM - Sep 24 2024 9:29PM 222 
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON
Class
Sep 24 2024 7:30PM - Sep 24 2024 8:59PM 221 
6347 - Secured Financing - HART
Class
Sep 24 2024 7:30PM - Sep 24 2024 8:59PM 311 
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU
Class
Sep 24 2024 7:30PM - Sep 24 2024 8:59PM 310 
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU
Class
Sep 25 2024 9:00AM - Sep 25 2024 10:29AM 310 
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY
Class
Sep 25 2024 9:00AM - Sep 25 2024 10:29AM 211 
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES
Class
Sep 25 2024 9:00AM - Sep 25 2024 10:29AM 312 
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM
Class
Sep 25 2024 9:00AM - Sep 25 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5418 - Torts - MANTEL
Class
Sep 25 2024 9:00AM - Sep 25 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5418 - Torts - SANDERS
Class
Sep 25 2024 9:00AM - Sep 25 2024 10:29AM 220 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS
Class
Sep 25 2024 9:00AM - Sep 25 2024 10:29AM 210 
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN
Class
Sep 25 2024 9:00AM - Sep 25 2024 10:29AM 221 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Sep 25 2024 9:00AM - Sep 25 2024 10:29AM 311 
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH
Class
Sep 25 2024 10:30AM - Sep 25 2024 11:59AM 310 
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS
Class
Sep 25 2024 10:30AM - Sep 25 2024 11:59AM 311 
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS
Class
Sep 25 2024 10:30AM - Sep 25 2024 11:59AM 222 
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS
Class
Sep 25 2024 10:30AM - Sep 25 2024 11:59AM 260 
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS
Class
Sep 25 2024 10:30AM - Sep 25 2024 11:59AM 211 
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP
Class
Sep 25 2024 10:30AM - Sep 25 2024 11:59AM 210 
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES
Class
Sep 25 2024 10:30AM - Sep 25 2024 11:59AM 312 
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO
Class
Sep 25 2024 10:30AM - Sep 25 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - SALIB
Class
Sep 25 2024 10:30AM - Sep 25 2024 11:59AM 220 
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN
Class
Sep 25 2024 10:30AM - Sep 25 2024 11:59AM 102A 
Success is the Best Revenge
Career Development Office (CDO)
Sep 25 2024 12:00PM - Sep 25 2024 12:50PM 220 
5258 - Eminent Domain and Private Property Rights - HODGE/STOREY
Class
Sep 25 2024 1:00PM - Sep 25 2024 2:59PM 213 
5335 - Land Use - ZALE
Class
Sep 25 2024 1:00PM - Sep 25 2024 2:29PM 211 
5387 - International Tax - WELLS
Class
Sep 25 2024 1:00PM - Sep 25 2024 2:29PM 221 
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER
Class
Sep 25 2024 1:00PM - Sep 25 2024 2:29PM 312 
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Sep 25 2024 1:00PM - Sep 25 2024 2:29PM 210 
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH
Class
Sep 25 2024 1:00PM - Sep 25 2024 2:29PM 220 
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS
Class
Sep 25 2024 1:00PM - Sep 25 2024 2:29PM 311 
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO
Class
Sep 25 2024 1:00PM - Sep 25 2024 2:29PM 102B 
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU
Class
Sep 25 2024 1:00PM - Sep 25 2024 2:29PM 310 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Sep 25 2024 1:00PM - Sep 25 2024 2:29PM 102A 
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE
Class
Sep 25 2024 1:00PM - Sep 25 2024 2:29PM 260 
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK
Class
Sep 25 2024 1:00PM - Sep 25 2024 2:30PM 200 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT
Class
Sep 25 2024 2:30PM - Sep 25 2024 3:59PM 102B 
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL
Class
Sep 25 2024 2:30PM - Sep 25 2024 3:59PM 312 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON
Class
Sep 25 2024 2:30PM - Sep 25 2024 3:59PM 310 
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS
Class
Sep 25 2024 2:30PM - Sep 25 2024 3:59PM 311 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Sep 25 2024 2:30PM - Sep 25 2024 3:59PM 221 
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS
Class
Sep 25 2024 2:30PM - Sep 25 2024 3:59PM 210 
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN
Class
Sep 25 2024 4:00PM - Sep 25 2024 5:29PM 210 
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ
Class
Sep 25 2024 4:00PM - Sep 25 2024 5:29PM 311 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Sep 25 2024 4:00PM - Sep 25 2024 5:29PM 207 
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN
Class
Sep 25 2024 4:00PM - Sep 25 2024 5:29PM 312 
5403 - Street Law I - TURBOFF
Class
Sep 25 2024 4:00PM - Sep 25 2024 5:59PM 221 
6226 - Advanced Oil and Gas Contract Drafting - BORREGO
Class
Sep 25 2024 4:00PM - Sep 25 2024 5:59PM 222 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Sep 25 2024 4:00PM - Sep 25 2024 5:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE
Class
Sep 25 2024 4:00PM - Sep 25 2024 5:29PM 211 
5151 - Tax Research - DYKES
Class
Sep 25 2024 4:30PM - Sep 25 2024 5:29PM 100 
5297 - Health Care Institutions - HEBBAR
Class
Sep 25 2024 5:30PM - Sep 25 2024 7:29PM 310 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Sep 25 2024 5:30PM - Sep 25 2024 7:29PM 102A 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS
Class
Sep 25 2024 6:00PM - Sep 25 2024 7:29PM 100 
5344 - Appellate Advocacy - JEU
Class
Sep 25 2024 6:00PM - Sep 25 2024 8:59PM 220 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Sep 25 2024 6:00PM - Sep 25 2024 7:29PM 312 
5370 - International Law - JACKSON
Class
Sep 25 2024 6:00PM - Sep 25 2024 7:29PM 211 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Sep 25 2024 6:00PM - Sep 25 2024 7:59PM 102B 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Sep 25 2024 6:00PM - Sep 25 2024 7:29PM 311 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Sep 25 2024 7:30PM - Sep 25 2024 8:59PM 312 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Sep 25 2024 7:30PM - Sep 25 2024 8:59PM 310 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Sep 25 2024 7:30PM - Sep 25 2024 8:59PM 311 
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE
Class
Sep 26 2024 9:00AM - Sep 26 2024 10:29AM 311 
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE
Class
Sep 26 2024 9:00AM - Sep 26 2024 10:29AM 310 
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM
Class
Sep 26 2024 9:00AM - Sep 26 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5418 - Torts - MANTEL
Class
Sep 26 2024 9:00AM - Sep 26 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5418 - Torts - SANDERS
Class
Sep 26 2024 9:00AM - Sep 26 2024 10:29AM 220 
6366 - International Arbitration Advocacy - ROBERTSON
Class
Sep 26 2024 9:00AM - Sep 26 2024 11:50AM 211 
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN
Class
Sep 26 2024 9:00AM - Sep 26 2024 10:29AM 100 
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK
Class
Sep 26 2024 10:30AM - Sep 26 2024 11:59AM 311 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT
Class
Sep 26 2024 10:30AM - Sep 26 2024 11:59AM 220 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Sep 26 2024 10:30AM - Sep 26 2024 11:59AM 207 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD
Class
Sep 26 2024 10:30AM - Sep 26 2024 11:59AM 260 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER
Class
Sep 26 2024 10:30AM - Sep 26 2024 11:59AM 200 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN
Class
Sep 26 2024 10:30AM - Sep 26 2024 11:59AM 222 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ
Class
Sep 26 2024 10:30AM - Sep 26 2024 11:50AM 102B 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Sep 26 2024 10:30AM - Sep 26 2024 11:59AM 100 
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR
Class
Sep 26 2024 10:30AM - Sep 26 2024 11:59AM 312 
5357 - Evidence - BREM
Class
Sep 26 2024 10:30AM - Sep 26 2024 11:59AM 210 
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN
Class
Sep 26 2024 10:30AM - Sep 26 2024 11:59AM 310 
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER
Class
Sep 26 2024 10:30AM - Sep 26 2024 11:59AM 221 
5383 - Family Law - WILLIS
Class
Sep 26 2024 1:00PM - Sep 26 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER
Class
Sep 26 2024 1:00PM - Sep 26 2024 2:29PM 312 
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Sep 26 2024 1:00PM - Sep 26 2024 2:29PM 210 
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH
Class
Sep 26 2024 1:00PM - Sep 26 2024 2:29PM 220 
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS
Class
Sep 26 2024 1:00PM - Sep 26 2024 2:29PM 311 
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO
Class
Sep 26 2024 1:00PM - Sep 26 2024 2:29PM 102B 
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU
Class
Sep 26 2024 1:00PM - Sep 26 2024 2:29PM 310 
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT
Class
Sep 26 2024 1:00PM - Sep 26 2024 2:29PM 221 
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL
Class
Sep 26 2024 1:00PM - Sep 26 2024 2:29PM 211 
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J
Class
Sep 26 2024 1:00PM - Sep 26 2024 2:20PM 260 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Sep 26 2024 2:30PM - Sep 26 2024 3:59PM 100 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Sep 26 2024 2:30PM - Sep 26 2024 3:59PM 210 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Sep 26 2024 2:30PM - Sep 26 2024 3:59PM 207 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT
Class
Sep 26 2024 2:30PM - Sep 26 2024 3:59PM 220 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN
Class
Sep 26 2024 2:30PM - Sep 26 2024 3:59PM 222 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM
Class
Sep 26 2024 2:30PM - Sep 26 2024 3:59PM 102B 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER
Class
Sep 26 2024 2:30PM - Sep 26 2024 3:59PM 200 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD
Class
Sep 26 2024 2:30PM - Sep 26 2024 3:59PM 260 
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER
Class
Sep 26 2024 2:30PM - Sep 26 2024 3:59PM 312 
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON
Class
Sep 26 2024 2:30PM - Sep 26 2024 3:59PM 221 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON
Class
Sep 26 2024 2:30PM - Sep 26 2024 3:59PM 310 
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF
Class
Sep 26 2024 2:30PM - Sep 26 2024 3:59PM 211 
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER
Class
Sep 26 2024 2:30PM - Sep 26 2024 3:59PM 311 
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO
Class
Sep 26 2024 2:30PM - Sep 26 2024 3:59PM 102A 
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT
Class
Sep 26 2024 4:00PM - Sep 26 2024 5:29PM 211 
5221 - International Commercial Arbitration - DIMITROFF/RUSSELL
Class
Sep 26 2024 5:30PM - Sep 26 2024 7:29PM 222 
5284 - Energy Taxation - MATLOCK
Class
Sep 26 2024 5:30PM - Sep 26 2024 7:29PM 200 
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY
Class
Sep 26 2024 5:30PM - Sep 26 2024 7:29PM 102A 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Sep 26 2024 6:00PM - Sep 26 2024 8:59PM 210 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Sep 26 2024 6:00PM - Sep 26 2024 8:59PM 211 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO
Class
Sep 26 2024 6:00PM - Sep 26 2024 7:29PM 220 
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER
Class
Sep 26 2024 6:00PM - Sep 26 2024 7:29PM 311 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Sep 26 2024 6:00PM - Sep 26 2024 7:19PM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Sep 26 2024 6:00PM - Sep 26 2024 7:20PM 312 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Sep 26 2024 6:00PM - Sep 26 2024 7:20PM 100 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Sep 26 2024 6:00PM - Sep 26 2024 7:20PM 207 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Sep 26 2024 6:00PM - Sep 26 2024 7:20PM 213 
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH
Class
Sep 26 2024 6:00PM - Sep 26 2024 7:29PM 260 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON
Class
Sep 26 2024 7:30PM - Sep 26 2024 9:00PM 312 
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON
Class
Sep 26 2024 7:30PM - Sep 26 2024 8:59PM 221 
6347 - Secured Financing - HART
Class
Sep 26 2024 7:30PM - Sep 26 2024 8:59PM 311 
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU
Class
Sep 26 2024 7:30PM - Sep 26 2024 8:59PM 310 
UH Interdisciplinary Competition -- Population Health
Health Law & Policy Institute
Sep 27 2024 7:00AM - Sep 27 2024 8:00PM 101 
UH Interdisciplinary Competition -- Population Health
Health Law & Policy Institute
Sep 27 2024 7:00AM - Sep 27 2024 8:00PM 100 
UH Interdisciplinary Competition -- Population Health
Health Law & Policy Institute
Sep 27 2024 7:00AM - Sep 27 2024 8:00PM 101B 
UH Interdisciplinary Competition -- Population Health
Health Law & Policy Institute
Sep 27 2024 7:00AM - Sep 27 2024 8:00PM 102A 
UH Interdisciplinary Competition -- Population Health
Health Law & Policy Institute
Sep 27 2024 7:00AM - Sep 27 2024 8:00PM 102B 
UH Interdisciplinary Competition -- Population Health
Health Law & Policy Institute
Sep 27 2024 7:00AM - Sep 27 2024 8:00PM L101 
Global and Graduate Programs Training Session
Global and Graduate Programs
Sep 27 2024 8:00AM - Sep 27 2024 5:15PM 311 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - WARREN JEREMY
Class
Sep 27 2024 9:00AM - Sep 27 2024 11:59AM 220 
6344 - U.S. Import Regulation - HANSON
Class
Sep 27 2024 9:00AM - Sep 27 2024 11:59AM 211 
Procedure (FLLM Only)- Professor Nguyen
Class
Sep 27 2024 11:00AM - Sep 27 2024 2:00PM 310 
Resume Lab
Career Development Office (CDO)
Sep 27 2024 12:00PM - Sep 27 2024 2:00PM 210 
Resume Lab
Career Development Office (CDO)
Sep 27 2024 12:00PM - Sep 27 2024 2:00PM 220 
Resume Lab
Career Development Office (CDO)
Sep 27 2024 12:00PM - Sep 27 2024 2:00PM 211 
Resume Lab
Career Development Office (CDO)
Sep 27 2024 12:00PM - Sep 27 2024 2:00PM 312 
J.D. Admissions
Admissions
Sep 28 2024 10:00AM - Sep 28 2024 1:00PM 210 
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU
Class
Sep 30 2024 9:00AM - Sep 30 2024 10:29AM 310 
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY
Class
Sep 30 2024 9:00AM - Sep 30 2024 10:29AM 211 
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES
Class
Sep 30 2024 9:00AM - Sep 30 2024 10:29AM 312 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS
Class
Sep 30 2024 9:00AM - Sep 30 2024 10:29AM 210 
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN
Class
Sep 30 2024 9:00AM - Sep 30 2024 10:29AM 221 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Sep 30 2024 9:00AM - Sep 30 2024 10:29AM 311 
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH
Class
Sep 30 2024 10:30AM - Sep 30 2024 11:59AM 310 
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS
Class
Sep 30 2024 10:30AM - Sep 30 2024 11:59AM 311 
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS
Class
Sep 30 2024 10:30AM - Sep 30 2024 11:59AM 222 
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS
Class
Sep 30 2024 10:30AM - Sep 30 2024 11:59AM 260 
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS
Class
Sep 30 2024 10:30AM - Sep 30 2024 11:59AM 211 
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP
Class
Sep 30 2024 10:30AM - Sep 30 2024 11:59AM 210 
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES
Class
Sep 30 2024 10:30AM - Sep 30 2024 11:59AM 312 
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO
Class
Sep 30 2024 10:30AM - Sep 30 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - SALIB
Class
Sep 30 2024 10:30AM - Sep 30 2024 11:59AM 220 
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN
Class
Sep 30 2024 10:30AM - Sep 30 2024 11:59AM 102A 
Fireside Chat with Judge Gray Miller & Dean Baynes
Career Development Office (CDO)
Sep 30 2024 12:00PM - Sep 30 2024 11:59PM 101 
Fireside Chat with Judge Gray Miller & Dean Baynes
Career Development Office (CDO)
Sep 30 2024 12:00PM - Sep 30 2024 11:59PM L101 
Fireside Chat with Judge Gray Miller & Dean Baynes
Career Development Office (CDO)
Sep 30 2024 12:00PM - Sep 30 2024 11:59PM 101B 
5335 - Land Use - ZALE
Class
Sep 30 2024 1:00PM - Sep 30 2024 2:29PM 211 
5387 - International Tax - WELLS
Class
Sep 30 2024 1:00PM - Sep 30 2024 2:29PM 221 
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER
Class
Sep 30 2024 1:00PM - Sep 30 2024 2:29PM 312 
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Sep 30 2024 1:00PM - Sep 30 2024 2:29PM 210 
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH
Class
Sep 30 2024 1:00PM - Sep 30 2024 2:29PM 220 
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS
Class
Sep 30 2024 1:00PM - Sep 30 2024 2:29PM 311 
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO
Class
Sep 30 2024 1:00PM - Sep 30 2024 2:29PM 102B 
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU
Class
Sep 30 2024 1:00PM - Sep 30 2024 2:29PM 310 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Sep 30 2024 1:00PM - Sep 30 2024 2:29PM 102A 
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE
Class
Sep 30 2024 1:00PM - Sep 30 2024 2:29PM 260 
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK
Class
Sep 30 2024 1:00PM - Sep 30 2024 2:30PM 200 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT
Class
Sep 30 2024 2:30PM - Sep 30 2024 3:59PM 102B 
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL
Class
Sep 30 2024 2:30PM - Sep 30 2024 3:59PM 312 
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS
Class
Sep 30 2024 2:30PM - Sep 30 2024 3:59PM 311 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Sep 30 2024 2:30PM - Sep 30 2024 3:59PM 221 
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS
Class
Sep 30 2024 2:30PM - Sep 30 2024 3:59PM 210 
7341 - WRS: The Modern Corporation and Society - NELSON
Class
Sep 30 2024 2:30PM - Sep 30 2024 5:29PM 213 
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN
Class
Sep 30 2024 4:00PM - Sep 30 2024 5:29PM 210 
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ
Class
Sep 30 2024 4:00PM - Sep 30 2024 5:29PM 311 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Sep 30 2024 4:00PM - Sep 30 2024 5:29PM 207 
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN
Class
Sep 30 2024 4:00PM - Sep 30 2024 5:29PM 312 
6213 - Innocence Investigations - DOW/JEU
Class
Sep 30 2024 4:00PM - Sep 30 2024 5:59PM 221 
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY
Class
Sep 30 2024 4:00PM - Sep 30 2024 5:59PM 220 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Sep 30 2024 4:00PM - Sep 30 2024 5:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE
Class
Sep 30 2024 4:00PM - Sep 30 2024 5:29PM 211 
5288 - Tax Ethics - NADLER/ARABI-KATBI
Class
Sep 30 2024 5:30PM - Sep 30 2024 7:29PM 222 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Sep 30 2024 5:30PM - Sep 30 2024 7:29PM 102A 
6233 - Internet Law - RAIMER
Class
Sep 30 2024 5:30PM - Sep 30 2024 7:29PM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS
Class
Sep 30 2024 6:00PM - Sep 30 2024 7:29PM 100 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Sep 30 2024 6:00PM - Sep 30 2024 7:29PM 312 
5370 - International Law - JACKSON
Class
Sep 30 2024 6:00PM - Sep 30 2024 7:29PM 211 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Sep 30 2024 6:00PM - Sep 30 2024 8:59PM 260 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Sep 30 2024 6:00PM - Sep 30 2024 8:59PM 221 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Sep 30 2024 6:00PM - Sep 30 2024 8:59PM 220 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Sep 30 2024 6:00PM - Sep 30 2024 8:59PM 213 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Sep 30 2024 6:00PM - Sep 30 2024 8:59PM 210 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Sep 30 2024 6:00PM - Sep 30 2024 7:19PM 102B 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Sep 30 2024 6:00PM - Sep 30 2024 7:29PM 311 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON
Class
Sep 30 2024 7:30PM - Sep 30 2024 8:44PM 102B 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Sep 30 2024 7:30PM - Sep 30 2024 8:59PM 312 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Sep 30 2024 7:30PM - Sep 30 2024 8:59PM 310 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Sep 30 2024 7:30PM - Sep 30 2024 8:59PM 311 
Fireside Chat with Judge Gray Miller & Dean Baynes
Career Development Office (CDO)
Oct 1 2024 12:00AM - Oct 1 2024 8:00PM 101 
Fireside Chat with Judge Gray Miller & Dean Baynes
Career Development Office (CDO)
Oct 1 2024 12:00AM - Oct 1 2024 8:00PM L101 
Fireside Chat with Judge Gray Miller & Dean Baynes
Career Development Office (CDO)
Oct 1 2024 12:00AM - Oct 1 2024 8:00PM 101B 
6210 - Construction Law - LAPAR
Class
Oct 1 2024 8:30AM - Oct 1 2024 9:59AM 221 
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE
Class
Oct 1 2024 9:00AM - Oct 1 2024 10:29AM 311 
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE
Class
Oct 1 2024 9:00AM - Oct 1 2024 10:29AM 310 
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM
Class
Oct 1 2024 9:00AM - Oct 1 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5418 - Torts - MANTEL
Class
Oct 1 2024 9:00AM - Oct 1 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5418 - Torts - SANDERS
Class
Oct 1 2024 9:00AM - Oct 1 2024 10:29AM 220 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS
Class
Oct 1 2024 9:00AM - Oct 1 2024 10:29AM 210 
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN
Class
Oct 1 2024 9:00AM - Oct 1 2024 10:29AM 100 
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK
Class
Oct 1 2024 10:30AM - Oct 1 2024 11:59AM 311 
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR
Class
Oct 1 2024 10:30AM - Oct 1 2024 11:59AM 312 
5357 - Evidence - BREM
Class
Oct 1 2024 10:30AM - Oct 1 2024 11:59AM 210 
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN
Class
Oct 1 2024 10:30AM - Oct 1 2024 11:59AM 310 
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO
Class
Oct 1 2024 10:30AM - Oct 1 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - SALIB
Class
Oct 1 2024 10:30AM - Oct 1 2024 11:59AM 220 
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN
Class
Oct 1 2024 10:30AM - Oct 1 2024 11:59AM 102A 
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER
Class
Oct 1 2024 10:30AM - Oct 1 2024 11:59AM 221 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT
Class
Oct 1 2024 1:00PM - Oct 1 2024 2:29PM 220 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Oct 1 2024 1:00PM - Oct 1 2024 2:29PM 207 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD
Class
Oct 1 2024 1:00PM - Oct 1 2024 2:29PM 260 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER
Class
Oct 1 2024 1:00PM - Oct 1 2024 2:29PM 200 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN
Class
Oct 1 2024 1:00PM - Oct 1 2024 2:29PM 222 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ
Class
Oct 1 2024 1:00PM - Oct 1 2024 2:20PM 210 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Oct 1 2024 1:00PM - Oct 1 2024 2:29PM 100 
5383 Family Law- Professor Willis
Class
Oct 1 2024 1:00PM - Oct 1 2024 2:20PM 102B 
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC
Class
Oct 1 2024 1:00PM - Oct 1 2024 2:59PM 213 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Oct 1 2024 1:00PM - Oct 1 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT
Class
Oct 1 2024 1:00PM - Oct 1 2024 2:29PM 221 
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL
Class
Oct 1 2024 1:00PM - Oct 1 2024 2:29PM 211 
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J
Class
Oct 1 2024 1:00PM - Oct 1 2024 2:20PM 310 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Oct 1 2024 2:30PM - Oct 1 2024 3:59PM 100 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Oct 1 2024 2:30PM - Oct 1 2024 3:59PM 210 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Oct 1 2024 2:30PM - Oct 1 2024 3:59PM 207 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT
Class
Oct 1 2024 2:30PM - Oct 1 2024 3:59PM 220 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN
Class
Oct 1 2024 2:30PM - Oct 1 2024 3:59PM 222 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM
Class
Oct 1 2024 2:30PM - Oct 1 2024 3:59PM 102B 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER
Class
Oct 1 2024 2:30PM - Oct 1 2024 3:59PM 200 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD
Class
Oct 1 2024 2:30PM - Oct 1 2024 3:59PM 260 
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER
Class
Oct 1 2024 2:30PM - Oct 1 2024 3:59PM 312 
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON
Class
Oct 1 2024 2:30PM - Oct 1 2024 3:59PM 221 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON
Class
Oct 1 2024 2:30PM - Oct 1 2024 3:59PM 310 
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF
Class
Oct 1 2024 2:30PM - Oct 1 2024 3:59PM 211 
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER
Class
Oct 1 2024 2:30PM - Oct 1 2024 3:59PM 311 
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO
Class
Oct 1 2024 2:30PM - Oct 1 2024 3:59PM 102A 
5238 - Mental Health Law - HEATH BRENTS
Class
Oct 1 2024 4:00PM - Oct 1 2024 5:59PM 210 
5300 - Criminal Defense Clinic - LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE
Class
Oct 1 2024 4:00PM - Oct 1 2024 7:00PM 222 
5350 - Mediation Clinic I - WILLIS
Class
Oct 1 2024 4:00PM - Oct 1 2024 5:59PM 220 
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT
Class
Oct 1 2024 4:00PM - Oct 1 2024 5:29PM 211 
5416 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ R
Class
Oct 1 2024 4:00PM - Oct 1 2024 5:59PM 213 
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY
Class
Oct 1 2024 5:30PM - Oct 1 2024 7:29PM 102A 
6238 - International Risk Management - RIVERO
Class
Oct 1 2024 5:30PM - Oct 1 2024 7:29PM 221 
6335 - Entertainment Law Clinic - BARKS/RODGERS
Class
Oct 1 2024 5:30PM - Oct 1 2024 7:29PM 310 
5108 - Advanced Health Law - EWER/KALEEMULLAH
Class
Oct 1 2024 6:00PM - Oct 1 2024 6:59PM 100 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO
Class
Oct 1 2024 6:00PM - Oct 1 2024 7:29PM 220 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE
Class
Oct 1 2024 6:00PM - Oct 1 2024 8:59PM 210 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE
Class
Oct 1 2024 6:00PM - Oct 1 2024 8:59PM 207 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE
Class
Oct 1 2024 6:00PM - Oct 1 2024 8:59PM 211 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE
Class
Oct 1 2024 6:00PM - Oct 1 2024 8:59PM 213 
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER
Class
Oct 1 2024 6:00PM - Oct 1 2024 7:29PM 311 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Oct 1 2024 6:00PM - Oct 1 2024 7:59PM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Oct 1 2024 6:00PM - Oct 1 2024 8:00PM 312 
5406-Procedure-Professor Hoffman
Class
Oct 1 2024 6:00PM - Oct 1 2024 8:00PM 200 
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH
Class
Oct 1 2024 6:00PM - Oct 1 2024 7:29PM 260 
5262 - Healthcare Compliance - INGRAHAM
Class
Oct 1 2024 7:30PM - Oct 1 2024 9:29PM 222 
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON
Class
Oct 1 2024 7:30PM - Oct 1 2024 8:59PM 221 
6347 - Secured Financing - HART
Class
Oct 1 2024 7:30PM - Oct 1 2024 8:59PM 311 
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU
Class
Oct 1 2024 7:30PM - Oct 1 2024 8:59PM 310 
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU
Class
Oct 2 2024 9:00AM - Oct 2 2024 10:29AM 310 
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY
Class
Oct 2 2024 9:00AM - Oct 2 2024 10:29AM 211 
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES
Class
Oct 2 2024 9:00AM - Oct 2 2024 10:29AM 312 
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM
Class
Oct 2 2024 9:00AM - Oct 2 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5418 - Torts - MANTEL
Class
Oct 2 2024 9:00AM - Oct 2 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5418 - Torts - SANDERS
Class
Oct 2 2024 9:00AM - Oct 2 2024 10:29AM 220 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS
Class
Oct 2 2024 9:00AM - Oct 2 2024 10:29AM 210 
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN
Class
Oct 2 2024 9:00AM - Oct 2 2024 10:29AM 221 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Oct 2 2024 9:00AM - Oct 2 2024 10:29AM 311 
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH
Class
Oct 2 2024 10:30AM - Oct 2 2024 11:59AM 310 
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS
Class
Oct 2 2024 10:30AM - Oct 2 2024 11:59AM 311 
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS
Class
Oct 2 2024 10:30AM - Oct 2 2024 11:59AM 222 
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS
Class
Oct 2 2024 10:30AM - Oct 2 2024 11:59AM 260 
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS
Class
Oct 2 2024 10:30AM - Oct 2 2024 11:59AM 211 
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP
Class
Oct 2 2024 10:30AM - Oct 2 2024 11:59AM 210 
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES
Class
Oct 2 2024 10:30AM - Oct 2 2024 11:59AM 312 
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO
Class
Oct 2 2024 10:30AM - Oct 2 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - SALIB
Class
Oct 2 2024 10:30AM - Oct 2 2024 11:59AM 220 
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN
Class
Oct 2 2024 10:30AM - Oct 2 2024 11:59AM 102A 
5258 - Eminent Domain and Private Property Rights - HODGE/STOREY
Class
Oct 2 2024 1:00PM - Oct 2 2024 2:59PM 213 
5335 - Land Use - ZALE
Class
Oct 2 2024 1:00PM - Oct 2 2024 2:29PM 211 
5387 - International Tax - WELLS
Class
Oct 2 2024 1:00PM - Oct 2 2024 2:29PM 221 
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER
Class
Oct 2 2024 1:00PM - Oct 2 2024 2:29PM 312 
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Oct 2 2024 1:00PM - Oct 2 2024 2:29PM 210 
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH
Class
Oct 2 2024 1:00PM - Oct 2 2024 2:29PM 220 
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS
Class
Oct 2 2024 1:00PM - Oct 2 2024 2:29PM 311 
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO
Class
Oct 2 2024 1:00PM - Oct 2 2024 2:29PM 102B 
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU
Class
Oct 2 2024 1:00PM - Oct 2 2024 2:29PM 310 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Oct 2 2024 1:00PM - Oct 2 2024 2:29PM 102A 
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE
Class
Oct 2 2024 1:00PM - Oct 2 2024 2:29PM 260 
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK
Class
Oct 2 2024 1:00PM - Oct 2 2024 2:30PM 200 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT
Class
Oct 2 2024 2:30PM - Oct 2 2024 3:59PM 102B 
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL
Class
Oct 2 2024 2:30PM - Oct 2 2024 3:59PM 312 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON
Class
Oct 2 2024 2:30PM - Oct 2 2024 3:59PM 310 
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS
Class
Oct 2 2024 2:30PM - Oct 2 2024 3:59PM 311 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Oct 2 2024 2:30PM - Oct 2 2024 3:59PM 221 
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS
Class
Oct 2 2024 2:30PM - Oct 2 2024 3:59PM 210 
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN
Class
Oct 2 2024 4:00PM - Oct 2 2024 5:29PM 210 
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ
Class
Oct 2 2024 4:00PM - Oct 2 2024 5:29PM 311 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Oct 2 2024 4:00PM - Oct 2 2024 5:29PM 207 
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN
Class
Oct 2 2024 4:00PM - Oct 2 2024 5:29PM 312 
5403 - Street Law I - TURBOFF
Class
Oct 2 2024 4:00PM - Oct 2 2024 5:59PM 221 
6226 - Advanced Oil and Gas Contract Drafting - BORREGO
Class
Oct 2 2024 4:00PM - Oct 2 2024 5:59PM 222 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Oct 2 2024 4:00PM - Oct 2 2024 5:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE
Class
Oct 2 2024 4:00PM - Oct 2 2024 5:29PM 211 
5151 - Tax Research - DYKES
Class
Oct 2 2024 4:30PM - Oct 2 2024 5:29PM 100 
5297 - Health Care Institutions - HEBBAR
Class
Oct 2 2024 5:30PM - Oct 2 2024 7:29PM 310 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Oct 2 2024 5:30PM - Oct 2 2024 7:29PM 102A 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS
Class
Oct 2 2024 6:00PM - Oct 2 2024 7:29PM 100 
5344 - Appellate Advocacy - JEU
Class
Oct 2 2024 6:00PM - Oct 2 2024 8:59PM 220 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Oct 2 2024 6:00PM - Oct 2 2024 7:29PM 312 
5370 - International Law - JACKSON
Class
Oct 2 2024 6:00PM - Oct 2 2024 7:29PM 211 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Oct 2 2024 6:00PM - Oct 2 2024 7:59PM 102B 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Oct 2 2024 6:00PM - Oct 2 2024 7:29PM 311 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Oct 2 2024 7:30PM - Oct 2 2024 8:59PM 312 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Oct 2 2024 7:30PM - Oct 2 2024 8:59PM 310 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Oct 2 2024 7:30PM - Oct 2 2024 8:59PM 311 
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE
Class
Oct 3 2024 9:00AM - Oct 3 2024 10:29AM 311 
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE
Class
Oct 3 2024 9:00AM - Oct 3 2024 10:29AM 310 
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM
Class
Oct 3 2024 9:00AM - Oct 3 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5418 - Torts - MANTEL
Class
Oct 3 2024 9:00AM - Oct 3 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5418 - Torts - SANDERS
Class
Oct 3 2024 9:00AM - Oct 3 2024 10:29AM 220 
6366 - International Arbitration Advocacy - ROBERTSON
Class
Oct 3 2024 9:00AM - Oct 3 2024 11:50AM 211 
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN
Class
Oct 3 2024 9:00AM - Oct 3 2024 10:29AM 100 
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK
Class
Oct 3 2024 10:30AM - Oct 3 2024 11:59AM 311 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT
Class
Oct 3 2024 10:30AM - Oct 3 2024 11:59AM 220 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Oct 3 2024 10:30AM - Oct 3 2024 11:59AM 207 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD
Class
Oct 3 2024 10:30AM - Oct 3 2024 11:59AM 260 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER
Class
Oct 3 2024 10:30AM - Oct 3 2024 11:59AM 200 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN
Class
Oct 3 2024 10:30AM - Oct 3 2024 11:59AM 222 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ
Class
Oct 3 2024 10:30AM - Oct 3 2024 11:50AM 102B 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Oct 3 2024 10:30AM - Oct 3 2024 11:59AM 100 
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR
Class
Oct 3 2024 10:30AM - Oct 3 2024 11:59AM 312 
5357 - Evidence - BREM
Class
Oct 3 2024 10:30AM - Oct 3 2024 11:59AM 210 
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN
Class
Oct 3 2024 10:30AM - Oct 3 2024 11:59AM 310 
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER
Class
Oct 3 2024 10:30AM - Oct 3 2024 11:59AM 221 
Transactional Law Practice Lunch & Learn
Career Development Office (CDO)
Oct 3 2024 12:00PM - Oct 3 2024 11:59PM 101 
Transactional Law Practice Lunch & Learn
Career Development Office (CDO)
Oct 3 2024 12:00PM - Oct 3 2024 11:59PM 101B 
Transactional Law Practice Lunch & Learn
Career Development Office (CDO)
Oct 3 2024 12:00PM - Oct 3 2024 11:59PM L101 
5383 - Family Law - WILLIS
Class
Oct 3 2024 1:00PM - Oct 3 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER
Class
Oct 3 2024 1:00PM - Oct 3 2024 2:29PM 312 
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Oct 3 2024 1:00PM - Oct 3 2024 2:29PM 210 
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH
Class
Oct 3 2024 1:00PM - Oct 3 2024 2:29PM 220 
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS
Class
Oct 3 2024 1:00PM - Oct 3 2024 2:29PM 311 
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO
Class
Oct 3 2024 1:00PM - Oct 3 2024 2:29PM 102B 
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU
Class
Oct 3 2024 1:00PM - Oct 3 2024 2:29PM 310 
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT
Class
Oct 3 2024 1:00PM - Oct 3 2024 2:29PM 221 
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL
Class
Oct 3 2024 1:00PM - Oct 3 2024 2:29PM 211 
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J
Class
Oct 3 2024 1:00PM - Oct 3 2024 2:20PM 260 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Oct 3 2024 2:30PM - Oct 3 2024 3:50PM 100 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Oct 3 2024 2:30PM - Oct 3 2024 3:59PM 210 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Oct 3 2024 2:30PM - Oct 3 2024 3:59PM 207 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT
Class
Oct 3 2024 2:30PM - Oct 3 2024 3:59PM 220 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN
Class
Oct 3 2024 2:30PM - Oct 3 2024 3:59PM 222 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM
Class
Oct 3 2024 2:30PM - Oct 3 2024 3:59PM 102B 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER
Class
Oct 3 2024 2:30PM - Oct 3 2024 3:59PM 200 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD
Class
Oct 3 2024 2:30PM - Oct 3 2024 3:59PM 260 
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER
Class
Oct 3 2024 2:30PM - Oct 3 2024 3:59PM 312 
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON
Class
Oct 3 2024 2:30PM - Oct 3 2024 3:59PM 221 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON
Class
Oct 3 2024 2:30PM - Oct 3 2024 3:59PM 310 
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF
Class
Oct 3 2024 2:30PM - Oct 3 2024 3:59PM 211 
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER
Class
Oct 3 2024 2:30PM - Oct 3 2024 3:59PM 311 
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO
Class
Oct 3 2024 2:30PM - Oct 3 2024 3:59PM 102A 
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT
Class
Oct 3 2024 4:00PM - Oct 3 2024 5:29PM 211 
5221 - International Commercial Arbitration - DIMITROFF/RUSSELL
Class
Oct 3 2024 5:30PM - Oct 3 2024 7:29PM 222 
5284 - Energy Taxation - MATLOCK
Class
Oct 3 2024 5:30PM - Oct 3 2024 7:29PM 200 
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY
Class
Oct 3 2024 5:30PM - Oct 3 2024 7:29PM 102A 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Oct 3 2024 6:00PM - Oct 3 2024 8:59PM 210 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Oct 3 2024 6:00PM - Oct 3 2024 8:59PM 211 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO
Class
Oct 3 2024 6:00PM - Oct 3 2024 7:29PM 220 
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER
Class
Oct 3 2024 6:00PM - Oct 3 2024 7:29PM 311 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Oct 3 2024 6:00PM - Oct 3 2024 7:19PM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Oct 3 2024 6:00PM - Oct 3 2024 7:20PM 312 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Oct 3 2024 6:00PM - Oct 3 2024 7:20PM 100 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Oct 3 2024 6:00PM - Oct 3 2024 7:20PM 213 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Oct 3 2024 6:00PM - Oct 3 2024 7:20PM 207 
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH
Class
Oct 3 2024 6:00PM - Oct 3 2024 7:29PM 260 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON
Class
Oct 3 2024 7:30PM - Oct 3 2024 9:00PM 312 
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON
Class
Oct 3 2024 7:30PM - Oct 3 2024 8:59PM 221 
6347 - Secured Financing - HART
Class
Oct 3 2024 7:30PM - Oct 3 2024 8:59PM 311 
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU
Class
Oct 3 2024 7:30PM - Oct 3 2024 8:59PM 310 
Transactional Law Practice Lunch & Learn
Career Development Office (CDO)
Oct 4 2024 12:00AM - Oct 4 2024 2:00PM L101 
Transactional Law Practice Lunch & Learn
Career Development Office (CDO)
Oct 4 2024 12:00AM - Oct 4 2024 2:00PM 100 
Transactional Law Practice Lunch & Learn
Career Development Office (CDO)
Oct 4 2024 12:00AM - Oct 4 2024 2:00PM 101 
Transactional Law Practice Lunch & Learn
Career Development Office (CDO)
Oct 4 2024 12:00AM - Oct 4 2024 2:00PM 101B 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - WARREN JEREMY
Class
Oct 4 2024 9:00AM - Oct 4 2024 11:59AM 220 
6344 - U.S. Import Regulation - HANSON
Class
Oct 4 2024 9:00AM - Oct 4 2024 11:59AM 211 
Procedure (FLLM Only)- Professor Nguyen
Class
Oct 4 2024 11:00AM - Oct 4 2024 2:00PM 310 
Faculty Meeting
Faculty Meeting
Oct 4 2024 11:30AM - Oct 4 2024 3:00PM 210 
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU
Class
Oct 7 2024 9:00AM - Oct 7 2024 10:29AM 310 
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY
Class
Oct 7 2024 9:00AM - Oct 7 2024 10:29AM 211 
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES
Class
Oct 7 2024 9:00AM - Oct 7 2024 10:29AM 312 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS
Class
Oct 7 2024 9:00AM - Oct 7 2024 10:29AM 210 
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN
Class
Oct 7 2024 9:00AM - Oct 7 2024 10:29AM 221 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Oct 7 2024 9:00AM - Oct 7 2024 10:29AM 311 
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH
Class
Oct 7 2024 10:30AM - Oct 7 2024 11:59AM 310 
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS
Class
Oct 7 2024 10:30AM - Oct 7 2024 11:59AM 311 
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS
Class
Oct 7 2024 10:30AM - Oct 7 2024 11:59AM 222 
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS
Class
Oct 7 2024 10:30AM - Oct 7 2024 11:59AM 260 
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS
Class
Oct 7 2024 10:30AM - Oct 7 2024 11:59AM 211 
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP
Class
Oct 7 2024 10:30AM - Oct 7 2024 11:59AM 210 
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES
Class
Oct 7 2024 10:30AM - Oct 7 2024 11:59AM 312 
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO
Class
Oct 7 2024 10:30AM - Oct 7 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - SALIB
Class
Oct 7 2024 10:30AM - Oct 7 2024 11:59AM 220 
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN
Class
Oct 7 2024 10:30AM - Oct 7 2024 11:59AM 102A 
5335 - Land Use - ZALE
Class
Oct 7 2024 1:00PM - Oct 7 2024 2:29PM 211 
5387 - International Tax - WELLS
Class
Oct 7 2024 1:00PM - Oct 7 2024 2:29PM 221 
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER
Class
Oct 7 2024 1:00PM - Oct 7 2024 2:29PM 312 
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Oct 7 2024 1:00PM - Oct 7 2024 2:29PM 210 
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH
Class
Oct 7 2024 1:00PM - Oct 7 2024 2:29PM 220 
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS
Class
Oct 7 2024 1:00PM - Oct 7 2024 2:29PM 311 
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO
Class
Oct 7 2024 1:00PM - Oct 7 2024 2:29PM 102B 
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU
Class
Oct 7 2024 1:00PM - Oct 7 2024 2:29PM 310 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Oct 7 2024 1:00PM - Oct 7 2024 2:29PM 102A 
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE
Class
Oct 7 2024 1:00PM - Oct 7 2024 2:29PM 260 
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK
Class
Oct 7 2024 1:00PM - Oct 7 2024 2:30PM 200 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT
Class
Oct 7 2024 2:30PM - Oct 7 2024 3:59PM 102B 
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL
Class
Oct 7 2024 2:30PM - Oct 7 2024 3:59PM 312 
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS
Class
Oct 7 2024 2:30PM - Oct 7 2024 3:59PM 311 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Oct 7 2024 2:30PM - Oct 7 2024 3:59PM 221 
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS
Class
Oct 7 2024 2:30PM - Oct 7 2024 3:59PM 210 
7341 - WRS: The Modern Corporation and Society - NELSON
Class
Oct 7 2024 2:30PM - Oct 7 2024 5:29PM 213 
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN
Class
Oct 7 2024 4:00PM - Oct 7 2024 5:29PM 210 
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ
Class
Oct 7 2024 4:00PM - Oct 7 2024 5:29PM 311 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Oct 7 2024 4:00PM - Oct 7 2024 5:29PM 207 
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN
Class
Oct 7 2024 4:00PM - Oct 7 2024 5:29PM 312 
6213 - Innocence Investigations - DOW/JEU
Class
Oct 7 2024 4:00PM - Oct 7 2024 5:59PM 221 
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY
Class
Oct 7 2024 4:00PM - Oct 7 2024 5:59PM 220 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Oct 7 2024 4:00PM - Oct 7 2024 5:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE
Class
Oct 7 2024 4:00PM - Oct 7 2024 5:29PM 211 
5288 - Tax Ethics - NADLER/ARABI-KATBI
Class
Oct 7 2024 5:30PM - Oct 7 2024 7:29PM 222 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Oct 7 2024 5:30PM - Oct 7 2024 7:29PM 102A 
6233 - Internet Law - RAIMER
Class
Oct 7 2024 5:30PM - Oct 7 2024 7:29PM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS
Class
Oct 7 2024 6:00PM - Oct 7 2024 7:29PM 100 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Oct 7 2024 6:00PM - Oct 7 2024 7:29PM 312 
5370 - International Law - JACKSON
Class
Oct 7 2024 6:00PM - Oct 7 2024 7:29PM 211 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Oct 7 2024 6:00PM - Oct 7 2024 8:59PM 260 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Oct 7 2024 6:00PM - Oct 7 2024 8:59PM 220 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Oct 7 2024 6:00PM - Oct 7 2024 8:59PM 221 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Oct 7 2024 6:00PM - Oct 7 2024 8:59PM 210 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Oct 7 2024 6:00PM - Oct 7 2024 8:59PM 213 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Oct 7 2024 6:00PM - Oct 7 2024 7:19PM 102B 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Oct 7 2024 6:00PM - Oct 7 2024 7:29PM 311 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON
Class
Oct 7 2024 7:30PM - Oct 7 2024 8:44PM 102B 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Oct 7 2024 7:30PM - Oct 7 2024 8:59PM 312 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Oct 7 2024 7:30PM - Oct 7 2024 8:59PM 310 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Oct 7 2024 7:30PM - Oct 7 2024 8:59PM 311 
6210 - Construction Law - LAPAR
Class
Oct 8 2024 8:30AM - Oct 8 2024 9:59AM 221 
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE
Class
Oct 8 2024 9:00AM - Oct 8 2024 10:29AM 311 
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE
Class
Oct 8 2024 9:00AM - Oct 8 2024 10:29AM 310 
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM
Class
Oct 8 2024 9:00AM - Oct 8 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5418 - Torts - MANTEL
Class
Oct 8 2024 9:00AM - Oct 8 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5418 - Torts - SANDERS
Class
Oct 8 2024 9:00AM - Oct 8 2024 10:29AM 220 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS
Class
Oct 8 2024 9:00AM - Oct 8 2024 10:29AM 210 
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN
Class
Oct 8 2024 9:00AM - Oct 8 2024 10:29AM 100 
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK
Class
Oct 8 2024 10:30AM - Oct 8 2024 11:59AM 311 
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR
Class
Oct 8 2024 10:30AM - Oct 8 2024 11:59AM 312 
5357 - Evidence - BREM
Class
Oct 8 2024 10:30AM - Oct 8 2024 11:59AM 210 
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN
Class
Oct 8 2024 10:30AM - Oct 8 2024 11:59AM 310 
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO
Class
Oct 8 2024 10:30AM - Oct 8 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - SALIB
Class
Oct 8 2024 10:30AM - Oct 8 2024 11:59AM 220 
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN
Class
Oct 8 2024 10:30AM - Oct 8 2024 11:59AM 102A 
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER
Class
Oct 8 2024 10:30AM - Oct 8 2024 11:59AM 221 
Houston Law Review - Fall Board Meeting
Student Organization
Oct 8 2024 12:00PM - Oct 8 2024 9:00PM 101 
Houston Law Review - Fall Board Meeting
Student Organization
Oct 8 2024 12:00PM - Oct 8 2024 9:00PM 101B 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT
Class
Oct 8 2024 1:00PM - Oct 8 2024 2:29PM 220 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Oct 8 2024 1:00PM - Oct 8 2024 2:29PM 207 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD
Class
Oct 8 2024 1:00PM - Oct 8 2024 2:29PM 260 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER
Class
Oct 8 2024 1:00PM - Oct 8 2024 2:29PM 200 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN
Class
Oct 8 2024 1:00PM - Oct 8 2024 2:29PM 222 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ
Class
Oct 8 2024 1:00PM - Oct 8 2024 2:20PM 210 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Oct 8 2024 1:00PM - Oct 8 2024 2:29PM 100 
5383 Family Law- Professor Willis
Class
Oct 8 2024 1:00PM - Oct 8 2024 2:20PM 102B 
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC
Class
Oct 8 2024 1:00PM - Oct 8 2024 2:59PM 213 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Oct 8 2024 1:00PM - Oct 8 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT
Class
Oct 8 2024 1:00PM - Oct 8 2024 2:29PM 221 
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL
Class
Oct 8 2024 1:00PM - Oct 8 2024 2:29PM 211 
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J
Class
Oct 8 2024 1:00PM - Oct 8 2024 2:20PM 310 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Oct 8 2024 2:30PM - Oct 8 2024 3:59PM 100 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Oct 8 2024 2:30PM - Oct 8 2024 3:59PM 210 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Oct 8 2024 2:30PM - Oct 8 2024 3:59PM 207 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT
Class
Oct 8 2024 2:30PM - Oct 8 2024 3:59PM 220 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN
Class
Oct 8 2024 2:30PM - Oct 8 2024 3:59PM 222 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM
Class
Oct 8 2024 2:30PM - Oct 8 2024 3:59PM 102B 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER
Class
Oct 8 2024 2:30PM - Oct 8 2024 3:59PM 200 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD
Class
Oct 8 2024 2:30PM - Oct 8 2024 3:59PM 260 
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER
Class
Oct 8 2024 2:30PM - Oct 8 2024 3:59PM 312 
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON
Class
Oct 8 2024 2:30PM - Oct 8 2024 3:59PM 221 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON
Class
Oct 8 2024 2:30PM - Oct 8 2024 3:59PM 310 
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF
Class
Oct 8 2024 2:30PM - Oct 8 2024 3:59PM 211 
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER
Class
Oct 8 2024 2:30PM - Oct 8 2024 3:59PM 311 
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO
Class
Oct 8 2024 2:30PM - Oct 8 2024 3:59PM 102A 
5238 - Mental Health Law - HEATH BRENTS
Class
Oct 8 2024 4:00PM - Oct 8 2024 5:59PM 210 
5300 - Criminal Defense Clinic - LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE
Class
Oct 8 2024 4:00PM - Oct 8 2024 7:00PM 222 
5350 - Mediation Clinic I - WILLIS
Class
Oct 8 2024 4:00PM - Oct 8 2024 5:59PM 220 
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT
Class
Oct 8 2024 4:00PM - Oct 8 2024 5:29PM 211 
5416 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ R
Class
Oct 8 2024 4:00PM - Oct 8 2024 5:59PM 213 
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY
Class
Oct 8 2024 5:30PM - Oct 8 2024 7:29PM 102A 
6238 - International Risk Management - RIVERO
Class
Oct 8 2024 5:30PM - Oct 8 2024 7:29PM 221 
6335 - Entertainment Law Clinic - BARKS/RODGERS
Class
Oct 8 2024 5:30PM - Oct 8 2024 7:29PM 310 
5108 - Advanced Health Law - EWER/KALEEMULLAH
Class
Oct 8 2024 6:00PM - Oct 8 2024 6:59PM 100 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO
Class
Oct 8 2024 6:00PM - Oct 8 2024 7:29PM 220 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE
Class
Oct 8 2024 6:00PM - Oct 8 2024 8:59PM 210 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE
Class
Oct 8 2024 6:00PM - Oct 8 2024 8:59PM 211 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE
Class
Oct 8 2024 6:00PM - Oct 8 2024 8:59PM 207 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE
Class
Oct 8 2024 6:00PM - Oct 8 2024 8:59PM 213 
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER
Class
Oct 8 2024 6:00PM - Oct 8 2024 7:29PM 311 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Oct 8 2024 6:00PM - Oct 8 2024 7:59PM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Oct 8 2024 6:00PM - Oct 8 2024 8:00PM 312 
5406-Procedure-Professor Hoffman
Class
Oct 8 2024 6:00PM - Oct 8 2024 8:00PM 200 
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH
Class
Oct 8 2024 6:00PM - Oct 8 2024 7:29PM 260 
5262 - Healthcare Compliance - INGRAHAM
Class
Oct 8 2024 7:30PM - Oct 8 2024 9:29PM 222 
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON
Class
Oct 8 2024 7:30PM - Oct 8 2024 8:59PM 221 
6347 - Secured Financing - HART
Class
Oct 8 2024 7:30PM - Oct 8 2024 8:59PM 311 
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU
Class
Oct 8 2024 7:30PM - Oct 8 2024 8:59PM 310 
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU
Class
Oct 9 2024 9:00AM - Oct 9 2024 10:29AM 310 
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY
Class
Oct 9 2024 9:00AM - Oct 9 2024 10:29AM 211 
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES
Class
Oct 9 2024 9:00AM - Oct 9 2024 10:29AM 312 
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM
Class
Oct 9 2024 9:00AM - Oct 9 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5418 - Torts - MANTEL
Class
Oct 9 2024 9:00AM - Oct 9 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5418 - Torts - SANDERS
Class
Oct 9 2024 9:00AM - Oct 9 2024 10:29AM 220 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS
Class
Oct 9 2024 9:00AM - Oct 9 2024 10:29AM 210 
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN
Class
Oct 9 2024 9:00AM - Oct 9 2024 10:29AM 221 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Oct 9 2024 9:00AM - Oct 9 2024 10:29AM 311 
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH
Class
Oct 9 2024 10:30AM - Oct 9 2024 11:59AM 310 
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS
Class
Oct 9 2024 10:30AM - Oct 9 2024 11:59AM 311 
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS
Class
Oct 9 2024 10:30AM - Oct 9 2024 11:59AM 222 
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS
Class
Oct 9 2024 10:30AM - Oct 9 2024 11:59AM 260 
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS
Class
Oct 9 2024 10:30AM - Oct 9 2024 11:59AM 211 
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP
Class
Oct 9 2024 10:30AM - Oct 9 2024 11:59AM 210 
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES
Class
Oct 9 2024 10:30AM - Oct 9 2024 11:59AM 312 
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO
Class
Oct 9 2024 10:30AM - Oct 9 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - SALIB
Class
Oct 9 2024 10:30AM - Oct 9 2024 11:59AM 220 
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN
Class
Oct 9 2024 10:30AM - Oct 9 2024 11:59AM 102A 
5258 - Eminent Domain and Private Property Rights - HODGE/STOREY
Class
Oct 9 2024 1:00PM - Oct 9 2024 2:59PM 213 
5335 - Land Use - ZALE
Class
Oct 9 2024 1:00PM - Oct 9 2024 2:29PM 211 
5387 - International Tax - WELLS
Class
Oct 9 2024 1:00PM - Oct 9 2024 2:29PM 221 
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER
Class
Oct 9 2024 1:00PM - Oct 9 2024 2:29PM 312 
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Oct 9 2024 1:00PM - Oct 9 2024 2:29PM 210 
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH
Class
Oct 9 2024 1:00PM - Oct 9 2024 2:29PM 220 
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS
Class
Oct 9 2024 1:00PM - Oct 9 2024 2:29PM 311 
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO
Class
Oct 9 2024 1:00PM - Oct 9 2024 2:29PM 102B 
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU
Class
Oct 9 2024 1:00PM - Oct 9 2024 2:29PM 310 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Oct 9 2024 1:00PM - Oct 9 2024 2:29PM 102A 
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE
Class
Oct 9 2024 1:00PM - Oct 9 2024 2:29PM 260 
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK
Class
Oct 9 2024 1:00PM - Oct 9 2024 2:30PM 200 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT
Class
Oct 9 2024 2:30PM - Oct 9 2024 3:59PM 102B 
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL
Class
Oct 9 2024 2:30PM - Oct 9 2024 3:59PM 312 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON
Class
Oct 9 2024 2:30PM - Oct 9 2024 3:59PM 310 
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS
Class
Oct 9 2024 2:30PM - Oct 9 2024 3:59PM 311 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Oct 9 2024 2:30PM - Oct 9 2024 3:59PM 221 
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS
Class
Oct 9 2024 2:30PM - Oct 9 2024 3:59PM 210 
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN
Class
Oct 9 2024 4:00PM - Oct 9 2024 5:29PM 210 
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ
Class
Oct 9 2024 4:00PM - Oct 9 2024 5:29PM 311 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Oct 9 2024 4:00PM - Oct 9 2024 5:29PM 207 
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN
Class
Oct 9 2024 4:00PM - Oct 9 2024 5:29PM 312 
5403 - Street Law I - TURBOFF
Class
Oct 9 2024 4:00PM - Oct 9 2024 5:59PM 221 
6226 - Advanced Oil and Gas Contract Drafting - BORREGO
Class
Oct 9 2024 4:00PM - Oct 9 2024 5:59PM 222 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Oct 9 2024 4:00PM - Oct 9 2024 5:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE
Class
Oct 9 2024 4:00PM - Oct 9 2024 5:29PM 211 
5151 - Tax Research - DYKES
Class
Oct 9 2024 4:30PM - Oct 9 2024 5:29PM 100 
Career Roundtable - JD Advantage in the Intelligence Industry
Career Development Office (CDO)
Oct 9 2024 5:00PM - Oct 9 2024 7:00PM 213 
5297 - Health Care Institutions - HEBBAR
Class
Oct 9 2024 5:30PM - Oct 9 2024 7:29PM 310 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Oct 9 2024 5:30PM - Oct 9 2024 7:29PM 102A 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS
Class
Oct 9 2024 6:00PM - Oct 9 2024 7:29PM 100 
5344 - Appellate Advocacy - JEU
Class
Oct 9 2024 6:00PM - Oct 9 2024 8:59PM 220 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Oct 9 2024 6:00PM - Oct 9 2024 7:29PM 312 
5370 - International Law - JACKSON
Class
Oct 9 2024 6:00PM - Oct 9 2024 7:29PM 211 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Oct 9 2024 6:00PM - Oct 9 2024 7:59PM 102B 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Oct 9 2024 6:00PM - Oct 9 2024 7:29PM 311 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Oct 9 2024 7:30PM - Oct 9 2024 8:59PM 312 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Oct 9 2024 7:30PM - Oct 9 2024 8:59PM 310 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Oct 9 2024 7:30PM - Oct 9 2024 8:59PM 311 
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE
Class
Oct 10 2024 9:00AM - Oct 10 2024 10:29AM 311 
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE
Class
Oct 10 2024 9:00AM - Oct 10 2024 10:29AM 310 
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM
Class
Oct 10 2024 9:00AM - Oct 10 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5418 - Torts - MANTEL
Class
Oct 10 2024 9:00AM - Oct 10 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5418 - Torts - SANDERS
Class
Oct 10 2024 9:00AM - Oct 10 2024 10:29AM 220 
6366 - International Arbitration Advocacy - ROBERTSON
Class
Oct 10 2024 9:00AM - Oct 10 2024 11:50AM 211 
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN
Class
Oct 10 2024 9:00AM - Oct 10 2024 10:29AM 100 
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK
Class
Oct 10 2024 10:30AM - Oct 10 2024 11:59AM 311 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT
Class
Oct 10 2024 10:30AM - Oct 10 2024 11:59AM 220 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Oct 10 2024 10:30AM - Oct 10 2024 11:59AM 207 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD
Class
Oct 10 2024 10:30AM - Oct 10 2024 11:59AM 260 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER
Class
Oct 10 2024 10:30AM - Oct 10 2024 11:59AM 200 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN
Class
Oct 10 2024 10:30AM - Oct 10 2024 11:59AM 222 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ
Class
Oct 10 2024 10:30AM - Oct 10 2024 11:50AM 102B 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Oct 10 2024 10:30AM - Oct 10 2024 11:59AM 100 
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR
Class
Oct 10 2024 10:30AM - Oct 10 2024 11:59AM 312 
5357 - Evidence - BREM
Class
Oct 10 2024 10:30AM - Oct 10 2024 11:59AM 210 
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN
Class
Oct 10 2024 10:30AM - Oct 10 2024 11:59AM 310 
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER
Class
Oct 10 2024 10:30AM - Oct 10 2024 11:59AM 221 
5383 - Family Law - WILLIS
Class
Oct 10 2024 1:00PM - Oct 10 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER
Class
Oct 10 2024 1:00PM - Oct 10 2024 2:29PM 312 
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Oct 10 2024 1:00PM - Oct 10 2024 2:29PM 210 
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH
Class
Oct 10 2024 1:00PM - Oct 10 2024 2:29PM 220 
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS
Class
Oct 10 2024 1:00PM - Oct 10 2024 2:29PM 311 
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO
Class
Oct 10 2024 1:00PM - Oct 10 2024 2:29PM 102B 
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU
Class
Oct 10 2024 1:00PM - Oct 10 2024 2:29PM 310 
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT
Class
Oct 10 2024 1:00PM - Oct 10 2024 2:29PM 221 
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL
Class
Oct 10 2024 1:00PM - Oct 10 2024 2:29PM 211 
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J
Class
Oct 10 2024 1:00PM - Oct 10 2024 2:20PM 260 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Oct 10 2024 2:30PM - Oct 10 2024 3:59PM 100 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Oct 10 2024 2:30PM - Oct 10 2024 3:59PM 210 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Oct 10 2024 2:30PM - Oct 10 2024 3:59PM 207 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT
Class
Oct 10 2024 2:30PM - Oct 10 2024 3:59PM 220 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN
Class
Oct 10 2024 2:30PM - Oct 10 2024 3:59PM 222 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM
Class
Oct 10 2024 2:30PM - Oct 10 2024 3:59PM 102B 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER
Class
Oct 10 2024 2:30PM - Oct 10 2024 3:59PM 200 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD
Class
Oct 10 2024 2:30PM - Oct 10 2024 3:59PM 260 
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER
Class
Oct 10 2024 2:30PM - Oct 10 2024 3:59PM 312 
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON
Class
Oct 10 2024 2:30PM - Oct 10 2024 3:59PM 221 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON
Class
Oct 10 2024 2:30PM - Oct 10 2024 3:59PM 310 
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF
Class
Oct 10 2024 2:30PM - Oct 10 2024 3:59PM 211 
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER
Class
Oct 10 2024 2:30PM - Oct 10 2024 3:59PM 311 
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO
Class
Oct 10 2024 2:30PM - Oct 10 2024 3:59PM 102A 
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT
Class
Oct 10 2024 4:00PM - Oct 10 2024 5:29PM 211 
5221 - International Commercial Arbitration - DIMITROFF/RUSSELL
Class
Oct 10 2024 5:30PM - Oct 10 2024 7:29PM 222 
5284 - Energy Taxation - MATLOCK
Class
Oct 10 2024 5:30PM - Oct 10 2024 7:29PM 200 
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY
Class
Oct 10 2024 5:30PM - Oct 10 2024 7:29PM 102A 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Oct 10 2024 6:00PM - Oct 10 2024 8:59PM 210 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Oct 10 2024 6:00PM - Oct 10 2024 8:59PM 211 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO
Class
Oct 10 2024 6:00PM - Oct 10 2024 7:29PM 220 
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER
Class
Oct 10 2024 6:00PM - Oct 10 2024 7:29PM 311 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Oct 10 2024 6:00PM - Oct 10 2024 7:19PM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Oct 10 2024 6:00PM - Oct 10 2024 7:20PM 312 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Oct 10 2024 6:00PM - Oct 10 2024 7:20PM 100 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Oct 10 2024 6:00PM - Oct 10 2024 7:20PM 207 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Oct 10 2024 6:00PM - Oct 10 2024 7:20PM 213 
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH
Class
Oct 10 2024 6:00PM - Oct 10 2024 7:29PM 260 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON
Class
Oct 10 2024 7:30PM - Oct 10 2024 9:00PM 312 
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON
Class
Oct 10 2024 7:30PM - Oct 10 2024 8:59PM 221 
6347 - Secured Financing - HART
Class
Oct 10 2024 7:30PM - Oct 10 2024 8:59PM 311 
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU
Class
Oct 10 2024 7:30PM - Oct 10 2024 8:59PM 310 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - WARREN JEREMY
Class
Oct 11 2024 9:00AM - Oct 11 2024 11:59AM 220 
6344 - U.S. Import Regulation - HANSON
Class
Oct 11 2024 9:00AM - Oct 11 2024 11:59AM 211 
Procedure (FLLM Only)- Professor Nguyen
Class
Oct 11 2024 11:00AM - Oct 11 2024 2:00PM 310 
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU
Class
Oct 14 2024 9:00AM - Oct 14 2024 10:29AM 310 
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY
Class
Oct 14 2024 9:00AM - Oct 14 2024 10:29AM 211 
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES
Class
Oct 14 2024 9:00AM - Oct 14 2024 10:29AM 312 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS
Class
Oct 14 2024 9:00AM - Oct 14 2024 10:29AM 210 
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN
Class
Oct 14 2024 9:00AM - Oct 14 2024 10:29AM 221 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Oct 14 2024 9:00AM - Oct 14 2024 10:29AM 311 
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH
Class
Oct 14 2024 10:30AM - Oct 14 2024 11:59AM 310 
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS
Class
Oct 14 2024 10:30AM - Oct 14 2024 11:59AM 311 
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS
Class
Oct 14 2024 10:30AM - Oct 14 2024 11:59AM 222 
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS
Class
Oct 14 2024 10:30AM - Oct 14 2024 11:59AM 260 
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS
Class
Oct 14 2024 10:30AM - Oct 14 2024 11:59AM 211 
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP
Class
Oct 14 2024 10:30AM - Oct 14 2024 11:59AM 210 
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES
Class
Oct 14 2024 10:30AM - Oct 14 2024 11:59AM 312 
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO
Class
Oct 14 2024 10:30AM - Oct 14 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - SALIB
Class
Oct 14 2024 10:30AM - Oct 14 2024 11:59AM 220 
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN
Class
Oct 14 2024 10:30AM - Oct 14 2024 11:59AM 102A 
5335 - Land Use - ZALE
Class
Oct 14 2024 1:00PM - Oct 14 2024 2:29PM 211 
5387 - International Tax - WELLS
Class
Oct 14 2024 1:00PM - Oct 14 2024 2:29PM 221 
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER
Class
Oct 14 2024 1:00PM - Oct 14 2024 2:29PM 312 
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Oct 14 2024 1:00PM - Oct 14 2024 2:29PM 210 
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH
Class
Oct 14 2024 1:00PM - Oct 14 2024 2:29PM 220 
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS
Class
Oct 14 2024 1:00PM - Oct 14 2024 2:29PM 311 
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO
Class
Oct 14 2024 1:00PM - Oct 14 2024 2:29PM 102B 
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU
Class
Oct 14 2024 1:00PM - Oct 14 2024 2:29PM 310 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Oct 14 2024 1:00PM - Oct 14 2024 2:29PM 102A 
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE
Class
Oct 14 2024 1:00PM - Oct 14 2024 2:29PM 260 
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK
Class
Oct 14 2024 1:00PM - Oct 14 2024 2:30PM 200 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT
Class
Oct 14 2024 2:30PM - Oct 14 2024 3:59PM 102B 
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL
Class
Oct 14 2024 2:30PM - Oct 14 2024 3:59PM 312 
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS
Class
Oct 14 2024 2:30PM - Oct 14 2024 3:59PM 311 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Oct 14 2024 2:30PM - Oct 14 2024 3:59PM 221 
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS
Class
Oct 14 2024 2:30PM - Oct 14 2024 3:59PM 210 
7341 - WRS: The Modern Corporation and Society - NELSON
Class
Oct 14 2024 2:30PM - Oct 14 2024 5:29PM 213 
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN
Class
Oct 14 2024 4:00PM - Oct 14 2024 5:29PM 210 
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ
Class
Oct 14 2024 4:00PM - Oct 14 2024 5:29PM 311 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Oct 14 2024 4:00PM - Oct 14 2024 5:29PM 207 
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN
Class
Oct 14 2024 4:00PM - Oct 14 2024 5:29PM 312 
6213 - Innocence Investigations - DOW/JEU
Class
Oct 14 2024 4:00PM - Oct 14 2024 5:59PM 221 
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY
Class
Oct 14 2024 4:00PM - Oct 14 2024 5:59PM 220 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Oct 14 2024 4:00PM - Oct 14 2024 5:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE
Class
Oct 14 2024 4:00PM - Oct 14 2024 5:29PM 211 
5288 - Tax Ethics - NADLER/ARABI-KATBI
Class
Oct 14 2024 5:30PM - Oct 14 2024 7:29PM 222 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Oct 14 2024 5:30PM - Oct 14 2024 7:29PM 102A 
6233 - Internet Law - RAIMER
Class
Oct 14 2024 5:30PM - Oct 14 2024 7:29PM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS
Class
Oct 14 2024 6:00PM - Oct 14 2024 7:29PM 100 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Oct 14 2024 6:00PM - Oct 14 2024 7:29PM 312 
5370 - International Law - JACKSON
Class
Oct 14 2024 6:00PM - Oct 14 2024 7:29PM 211 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Oct 14 2024 6:00PM - Oct 14 2024 8:59PM 260 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Oct 14 2024 6:00PM - Oct 14 2024 8:59PM 221 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Oct 14 2024 6:00PM - Oct 14 2024 8:59PM 220 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Oct 14 2024 6:00PM - Oct 14 2024 8:59PM 213 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Oct 14 2024 6:00PM - Oct 14 2024 8:59PM 210 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Oct 14 2024 6:00PM - Oct 14 2024 7:19PM 102B 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Oct 14 2024 6:00PM - Oct 14 2024 7:29PM 311 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON
Class
Oct 14 2024 7:30PM - Oct 14 2024 8:44PM 102B 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Oct 14 2024 7:30PM - Oct 14 2024 8:59PM 312 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Oct 14 2024 7:30PM - Oct 14 2024 8:59PM 310 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Oct 14 2024 7:30PM - Oct 14 2024 8:59PM 311 
6210 - Construction Law - LAPAR
Class
Oct 15 2024 8:30AM - Oct 15 2024 9:59AM 221 
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE
Class
Oct 15 2024 9:00AM - Oct 15 2024 10:29AM 311 
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE
Class
Oct 15 2024 9:00AM - Oct 15 2024 10:29AM 310 
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM
Class
Oct 15 2024 9:00AM - Oct 15 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5418 - Torts - MANTEL
Class
Oct 15 2024 9:00AM - Oct 15 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5418 - Torts - SANDERS
Class
Oct 15 2024 9:00AM - Oct 15 2024 10:29AM 220 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS
Class
Oct 15 2024 9:00AM - Oct 15 2024 10:29AM 210 
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN
Class
Oct 15 2024 9:00AM - Oct 15 2024 10:29AM 100 
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK
Class
Oct 15 2024 10:30AM - Oct 15 2024 11:59AM 311 
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR
Class
Oct 15 2024 10:30AM - Oct 15 2024 11:59AM 312 
5357 - Evidence - BREM
Class
Oct 15 2024 10:30AM - Oct 15 2024 11:59AM 210 
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN
Class
Oct 15 2024 10:30AM - Oct 15 2024 11:59AM 310 
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO
Class
Oct 15 2024 10:30AM - Oct 15 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - SALIB
Class
Oct 15 2024 10:30AM - Oct 15 2024 11:59AM 220 
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN
Class
Oct 15 2024 10:30AM - Oct 15 2024 11:59AM 102A 
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER
Class
Oct 15 2024 10:30AM - Oct 15 2024 11:59AM 221 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT
Class
Oct 15 2024 1:00PM - Oct 15 2024 2:29PM 220 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Oct 15 2024 1:00PM - Oct 15 2024 2:29PM 207 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD
Class
Oct 15 2024 1:00PM - Oct 15 2024 2:29PM 260 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER
Class
Oct 15 2024 1:00PM - Oct 15 2024 2:29PM 200 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN
Class
Oct 15 2024 1:00PM - Oct 15 2024 2:29PM 222 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ
Class
Oct 15 2024 1:00PM - Oct 15 2024 2:20PM 210 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Oct 15 2024 1:00PM - Oct 15 2024 2:29PM 100 
5383 Family Law- Professor Willis
Class
Oct 15 2024 1:00PM - Oct 15 2024 2:20PM 102B 
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC
Class
Oct 15 2024 1:00PM - Oct 15 2024 2:59PM 213 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Oct 15 2024 1:00PM - Oct 15 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT
Class
Oct 15 2024 1:00PM - Oct 15 2024 2:29PM 221 
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL
Class
Oct 15 2024 1:00PM - Oct 15 2024 2:29PM 211 
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J
Class
Oct 15 2024 1:00PM - Oct 15 2024 2:20PM 310 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Oct 15 2024 2:30PM - Oct 15 2024 3:59PM 100 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Oct 15 2024 2:30PM - Oct 15 2024 3:59PM 210 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Oct 15 2024 2:30PM - Oct 15 2024 3:59PM 207 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT
Class
Oct 15 2024 2:30PM - Oct 15 2024 3:59PM 220 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN
Class
Oct 15 2024 2:30PM - Oct 15 2024 3:59PM 222 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM
Class
Oct 15 2024 2:30PM - Oct 15 2024 3:59PM 102B 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER
Class
Oct 15 2024 2:30PM - Oct 15 2024 3:59PM 200 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD
Class
Oct 15 2024 2:30PM - Oct 15 2024 3:59PM 260 
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER
Class
Oct 15 2024 2:30PM - Oct 15 2024 3:59PM 312 
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON
Class
Oct 15 2024 2:30PM - Oct 15 2024 3:59PM 221 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON
Class
Oct 15 2024 2:30PM - Oct 15 2024 3:59PM 310 
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF
Class
Oct 15 2024 2:30PM - Oct 15 2024 3:59PM 211 
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER
Class
Oct 15 2024 2:30PM - Oct 15 2024 3:59PM 311 
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO
Class
Oct 15 2024 2:30PM - Oct 15 2024 3:59PM 102A 
5238 - Mental Health Law - HEATH BRENTS
Class
Oct 15 2024 4:00PM - Oct 15 2024 5:59PM 210 
5300 - Criminal Defense Clinic - LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE
Class
Oct 15 2024 4:00PM - Oct 15 2024 7:00PM 222 
5350 - Mediation Clinic I - WILLIS
Class
Oct 15 2024 4:00PM - Oct 15 2024 5:59PM 220 
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT
Class
Oct 15 2024 4:00PM - Oct 15 2024 5:29PM 211 
5416 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ R
Class
Oct 15 2024 4:00PM - Oct 15 2024 5:59PM 213 
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY
Class
Oct 15 2024 5:30PM - Oct 15 2024 7:29PM 102A 
6238 - International Risk Management - RIVERO
Class
Oct 15 2024 5:30PM - Oct 15 2024 7:29PM 221 
6335 - Entertainment Law Clinic - BARKS/RODGERS
Class
Oct 15 2024 5:30PM - Oct 15 2024 7:29PM 310 
5108 - Advanced Health Law - EWER/KALEEMULLAH
Class
Oct 15 2024 6:00PM - Oct 15 2024 6:59PM 100 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO
Class
Oct 15 2024 6:00PM - Oct 15 2024 7:29PM 220 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE
Class
Oct 15 2024 6:00PM - Oct 15 2024 8:59PM 210 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE
Class
Oct 15 2024 6:00PM - Oct 15 2024 8:59PM 207 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE
Class
Oct 15 2024 6:00PM - Oct 15 2024 8:59PM 211 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE
Class
Oct 15 2024 6:00PM - Oct 15 2024 8:59PM 213 
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER
Class
Oct 15 2024 6:00PM - Oct 15 2024 7:29PM 311 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Oct 15 2024 6:00PM - Oct 15 2024 7:59PM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Oct 15 2024 6:00PM - Oct 15 2024 8:00PM 312 
5406-Procedure-Professor Hoffman
Class
Oct 15 2024 6:00PM - Oct 15 2024 8:00PM 200 
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH
Class
Oct 15 2024 6:00PM - Oct 15 2024 7:29PM 260 
5262 - Healthcare Compliance - INGRAHAM
Class
Oct 15 2024 7:30PM - Oct 15 2024 9:29PM 222 
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON
Class
Oct 15 2024 7:30PM - Oct 15 2024 8:59PM 221 
6347 - Secured Financing - HART
Class
Oct 15 2024 7:30PM - Oct 15 2024 8:59PM 311 
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU
Class
Oct 15 2024 7:30PM - Oct 15 2024 8:59PM 310 
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU
Class
Oct 16 2024 9:00AM - Oct 16 2024 10:29AM 310 
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY
Class
Oct 16 2024 9:00AM - Oct 16 2024 10:29AM 211 
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES
Class
Oct 16 2024 9:00AM - Oct 16 2024 10:29AM 312 
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM
Class
Oct 16 2024 9:00AM - Oct 16 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5418 - Torts - MANTEL
Class
Oct 16 2024 9:00AM - Oct 16 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5418 - Torts - SANDERS
Class
Oct 16 2024 9:00AM - Oct 16 2024 10:29AM 220 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS
Class
Oct 16 2024 9:00AM - Oct 16 2024 10:29AM 210 
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN
Class
Oct 16 2024 9:00AM - Oct 16 2024 10:29AM 221 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Oct 16 2024 9:00AM - Oct 16 2024 10:29AM 311 
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH
Class
Oct 16 2024 10:30AM - Oct 16 2024 11:59AM 310 
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS
Class
Oct 16 2024 10:30AM - Oct 16 2024 11:59AM 311 
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS
Class
Oct 16 2024 10:30AM - Oct 16 2024 11:59AM 222 
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS
Class
Oct 16 2024 10:30AM - Oct 16 2024 11:59AM 260 
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS
Class
Oct 16 2024 10:30AM - Oct 16 2024 11:59AM 211 
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP
Class
Oct 16 2024 10:30AM - Oct 16 2024 11:59AM 210 
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES
Class
Oct 16 2024 10:30AM - Oct 16 2024 11:59AM 312 
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO
Class
Oct 16 2024 10:30AM - Oct 16 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - SALIB
Class
Oct 16 2024 10:30AM - Oct 16 2024 11:59AM 220 
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN
Class
Oct 16 2024 10:30AM - Oct 16 2024 11:59AM 102A 
5258 - Eminent Domain and Private Property Rights - HODGE/STOREY
Class
Oct 16 2024 1:00PM - Oct 16 2024 2:59PM 213 
5335 - Land Use - ZALE
Class
Oct 16 2024 1:00PM - Oct 16 2024 2:29PM 211 
5387 - International Tax - WELLS
Class
Oct 16 2024 1:00PM - Oct 16 2024 2:29PM 221 
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER
Class
Oct 16 2024 1:00PM - Oct 16 2024 2:29PM 312 
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Oct 16 2024 1:00PM - Oct 16 2024 2:29PM 210 
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH
Class
Oct 16 2024 1:00PM - Oct 16 2024 2:29PM 220 
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS
Class
Oct 16 2024 1:00PM - Oct 16 2024 2:29PM 311 
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO
Class
Oct 16 2024 1:00PM - Oct 16 2024 2:29PM 102B 
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU
Class
Oct 16 2024 1:00PM - Oct 16 2024 2:29PM 310 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Oct 16 2024 1:00PM - Oct 16 2024 2:29PM 102A 
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE
Class
Oct 16 2024 1:00PM - Oct 16 2024 2:29PM 260 
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK
Class
Oct 16 2024 1:00PM - Oct 16 2024 2:30PM 200 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT
Class
Oct 16 2024 2:30PM - Oct 16 2024 3:59PM 102B 
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL
Class
Oct 16 2024 2:30PM - Oct 16 2024 3:59PM 312 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON
Class
Oct 16 2024 2:30PM - Oct 16 2024 3:59PM 310 
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS
Class
Oct 16 2024 2:30PM - Oct 16 2024 3:59PM 311 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Oct 16 2024 2:30PM - Oct 16 2024 3:59PM 221 
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS
Class
Oct 16 2024 2:30PM - Oct 16 2024 3:59PM 210 
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN
Class
Oct 16 2024 4:00PM - Oct 16 2024 5:29PM 210 
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ
Class
Oct 16 2024 4:00PM - Oct 16 2024 5:29PM 311 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Oct 16 2024 4:00PM - Oct 16 2024 5:29PM 207 
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN
Class
Oct 16 2024 4:00PM - Oct 16 2024 5:29PM 312 
5403 - Street Law I - TURBOFF
Class
Oct 16 2024 4:00PM - Oct 16 2024 5:59PM 221 
6226 - Advanced Oil and Gas Contract Drafting - BORREGO
Class
Oct 16 2024 4:00PM - Oct 16 2024 5:59PM 222 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Oct 16 2024 4:00PM - Oct 16 2024 5:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE
Class
Oct 16 2024 4:00PM - Oct 16 2024 5:29PM 211 
5151 - Tax Research - DYKES
Class
Oct 16 2024 4:30PM - Oct 16 2024 5:29PM 100 
5297 - Health Care Institutions - HEBBAR
Class
Oct 16 2024 5:30PM - Oct 16 2024 7:29PM 310 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Oct 16 2024 5:30PM - Oct 16 2024 7:29PM 102A 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS
Class
Oct 16 2024 6:00PM - Oct 16 2024 7:29PM 100 
5344 - Appellate Advocacy - JEU
Class
Oct 16 2024 6:00PM - Oct 16 2024 8:59PM 220 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Oct 16 2024 6:00PM - Oct 16 2024 7:29PM 312 
5370 - International Law - JACKSON
Class
Oct 16 2024 6:00PM - Oct 16 2024 7:29PM 211 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Oct 16 2024 6:00PM - Oct 16 2024 7:59PM 102B 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Oct 16 2024 6:00PM - Oct 16 2024 7:29PM 311 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Oct 16 2024 7:30PM - Oct 16 2024 8:59PM 312 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Oct 16 2024 7:30PM - Oct 16 2024 8:59PM 310 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Oct 16 2024 7:30PM - Oct 16 2024 8:59PM 311 
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE
Class
Oct 17 2024 9:00AM - Oct 17 2024 10:29AM 311 
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE
Class
Oct 17 2024 9:00AM - Oct 17 2024 10:29AM 310 
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM
Class
Oct 17 2024 9:00AM - Oct 17 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5418 - Torts - MANTEL
Class
Oct 17 2024 9:00AM - Oct 17 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5418 - Torts - SANDERS
Class
Oct 17 2024 9:00AM - Oct 17 2024 10:29AM 220 
6366 - International Arbitration Advocacy - ROBERTSON
Class
Oct 17 2024 9:00AM - Oct 17 2024 11:50AM 211 
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN
Class
Oct 17 2024 9:00AM - Oct 17 2024 10:29AM 100 
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK
Class
Oct 17 2024 10:30AM - Oct 17 2024 11:59AM 311 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT
Class
Oct 17 2024 10:30AM - Oct 17 2024 11:59AM 220 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Oct 17 2024 10:30AM - Oct 17 2024 11:59AM 207 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD
Class
Oct 17 2024 10:30AM - Oct 17 2024 11:59AM 260 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER
Class
Oct 17 2024 10:30AM - Oct 17 2024 11:59AM 200 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN
Class
Oct 17 2024 10:30AM - Oct 17 2024 11:59AM 222 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ
Class
Oct 17 2024 10:30AM - Oct 17 2024 11:50AM 102B 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Oct 17 2024 10:30AM - Oct 17 2024 11:59AM 100 
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR
Class
Oct 17 2024 10:30AM - Oct 17 2024 11:59AM 312 
5357 - Evidence - BREM
Class
Oct 17 2024 10:30AM - Oct 17 2024 11:59AM 210 
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN
Class
Oct 17 2024 10:30AM - Oct 17 2024 11:59AM 310 
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER
Class
Oct 17 2024 10:30AM - Oct 17 2024 11:59AM 221 
5383 - Family Law - WILLIS
Class
Oct 17 2024 1:00PM - Oct 17 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER
Class
Oct 17 2024 1:00PM - Oct 17 2024 2:29PM 312 
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Oct 17 2024 1:00PM - Oct 17 2024 2:29PM 210 
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH
Class
Oct 17 2024 1:00PM - Oct 17 2024 2:29PM 220 
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS
Class
Oct 17 2024 1:00PM - Oct 17 2024 2:29PM 311 
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO
Class
Oct 17 2024 1:00PM - Oct 17 2024 2:29PM 102B 
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU
Class
Oct 17 2024 1:00PM - Oct 17 2024 2:29PM 310 
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT
Class
Oct 17 2024 1:00PM - Oct 17 2024 2:29PM 221 
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL
Class
Oct 17 2024 1:00PM - Oct 17 2024 2:29PM 211 
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J
Class
Oct 17 2024 1:00PM - Oct 17 2024 2:20PM 260 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Oct 17 2024 2:30PM - Oct 17 2024 3:50PM 100 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Oct 17 2024 2:30PM - Oct 17 2024 3:59PM 210 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Oct 17 2024 2:30PM - Oct 17 2024 3:59PM 207 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT
Class
Oct 17 2024 2:30PM - Oct 17 2024 3:59PM 220 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN
Class
Oct 17 2024 2:30PM - Oct 17 2024 3:59PM 222 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM
Class
Oct 17 2024 2:30PM - Oct 17 2024 3:59PM 102B 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER
Class
Oct 17 2024 2:30PM - Oct 17 2024 3:59PM 200 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD
Class
Oct 17 2024 2:30PM - Oct 17 2024 3:59PM 260 
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER
Class
Oct 17 2024 2:30PM - Oct 17 2024 3:59PM 312 
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON
Class
Oct 17 2024 2:30PM - Oct 17 2024 3:59PM 221 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON
Class
Oct 17 2024 2:30PM - Oct 17 2024 3:59PM 310 
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF
Class
Oct 17 2024 2:30PM - Oct 17 2024 3:59PM 211 
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER
Class
Oct 17 2024 2:30PM - Oct 17 2024 3:59PM 311 
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO
Class
Oct 17 2024 2:30PM - Oct 17 2024 3:59PM 102A 
Meet the OCI Employers
Career Development Office (CDO)
Oct 17 2024 3:00PM - Oct 17 2024 11:59PM 101 
Meet the OCI Employers
Career Development Office (CDO)
Oct 17 2024 3:00PM - Oct 17 2024 11:59PM 101B 
Meet the OCI Employers
Career Development Office (CDO)
Oct 17 2024 3:00PM - Oct 17 2024 11:59PM L101 
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT
Class
Oct 17 2024 4:00PM - Oct 17 2024 5:29PM 211 
5221 - International Commercial Arbitration - DIMITROFF/RUSSELL
Class
Oct 17 2024 5:30PM - Oct 17 2024 7:29PM 222 
5284 - Energy Taxation - MATLOCK
Class
Oct 17 2024 5:30PM - Oct 17 2024 7:29PM 200 
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY
Class
Oct 17 2024 5:30PM - Oct 17 2024 7:29PM 102A 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Oct 17 2024 6:00PM - Oct 17 2024 8:59PM 210 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Oct 17 2024 6:00PM - Oct 17 2024 8:59PM 211 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO
Class
Oct 17 2024 6:00PM - Oct 17 2024 7:29PM 220 
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER
Class
Oct 17 2024 6:00PM - Oct 17 2024 7:29PM 311 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Oct 17 2024 6:00PM - Oct 17 2024 7:19PM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Oct 17 2024 6:00PM - Oct 17 2024 7:20PM 312 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Oct 17 2024 6:00PM - Oct 17 2024 7:20PM 100 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Oct 17 2024 6:00PM - Oct 17 2024 7:20PM 213 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Oct 17 2024 6:00PM - Oct 17 2024 7:20PM 207 
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH
Class
Oct 17 2024 6:00PM - Oct 17 2024 7:29PM 260 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON
Class
Oct 17 2024 7:30PM - Oct 17 2024 9:00PM 312 
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON
Class
Oct 17 2024 7:30PM - Oct 17 2024 8:59PM 221 
6347 - Secured Financing - HART
Class
Oct 17 2024 7:30PM - Oct 17 2024 8:59PM 311 
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU
Class
Oct 17 2024 7:30PM - Oct 17 2024 8:59PM 310 
Meet the OCI Employers
Career Development Office (CDO)
Oct 18 2024 12:00AM - Oct 18 2024 7:30PM 100 
Meet the OCI Employers
Career Development Office (CDO)
Oct 18 2024 12:00AM - Oct 18 2024 7:30PM 101 
Meet the OCI Employers
Career Development Office (CDO)
Oct 18 2024 12:00AM - Oct 18 2024 7:30PM 101B 
Meet the OCI Employers
Career Development Office (CDO)
Oct 18 2024 12:00AM - Oct 18 2024 7:30PM L101 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - WARREN JEREMY
Class
Oct 18 2024 9:00AM - Oct 18 2024 11:59AM 220 
6344 - U.S. Import Regulation - HANSON
Class
Oct 18 2024 9:00AM - Oct 18 2024 11:59AM 211 
HLPI
Health Law & Policy Institute
Oct 18 2024 11:00AM - Oct 18 2024 1:30PM 210 
HLPI
Health Law & Policy Institute
Oct 18 2024 11:00AM - Oct 18 2024 1:30PM 311 
Procedure (FLLM Only)- Professor Nguyen
Class
Oct 18 2024 11:00AM - Oct 18 2024 2:00PM 310 
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU
Class
Oct 21 2024 9:00AM - Oct 21 2024 10:29AM 310 
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY
Class
Oct 21 2024 9:00AM - Oct 21 2024 10:29AM 211 
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES
Class
Oct 21 2024 9:00AM - Oct 21 2024 10:29AM 312 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS
Class
Oct 21 2024 9:00AM - Oct 21 2024 10:29AM 210 
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN
Class
Oct 21 2024 9:00AM - Oct 21 2024 10:29AM 221 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Oct 21 2024 9:00AM - Oct 21 2024 10:29AM 311 
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH
Class
Oct 21 2024 10:30AM - Oct 21 2024 11:59AM 310 
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS
Class
Oct 21 2024 10:30AM - Oct 21 2024 11:59AM 311 
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS
Class
Oct 21 2024 10:30AM - Oct 21 2024 11:59AM 222 
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS
Class
Oct 21 2024 10:30AM - Oct 21 2024 11:59AM 260 
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS
Class
Oct 21 2024 10:30AM - Oct 21 2024 11:59AM 211 
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP
Class
Oct 21 2024 10:30AM - Oct 21 2024 11:59AM 210 
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES
Class
Oct 21 2024 10:30AM - Oct 21 2024 11:59AM 312 
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO
Class
Oct 21 2024 10:30AM - Oct 21 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - SALIB
Class
Oct 21 2024 10:30AM - Oct 21 2024 11:59AM 220 
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN
Class
Oct 21 2024 10:30AM - Oct 21 2024 11:59AM 102A 
5335 - Land Use - ZALE
Class
Oct 21 2024 1:00PM - Oct 21 2024 2:29PM 211 
5387 - International Tax - WELLS
Class
Oct 21 2024 1:00PM - Oct 21 2024 2:29PM 221 
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER
Class
Oct 21 2024 1:00PM - Oct 21 2024 2:29PM 312 
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Oct 21 2024 1:00PM - Oct 21 2024 2:29PM 210 
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH
Class
Oct 21 2024 1:00PM - Oct 21 2024 2:29PM 220 
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS
Class
Oct 21 2024 1:00PM - Oct 21 2024 2:29PM 311 
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO
Class
Oct 21 2024 1:00PM - Oct 21 2024 2:29PM 102B 
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU
Class
Oct 21 2024 1:00PM - Oct 21 2024 2:29PM 310 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Oct 21 2024 1:00PM - Oct 21 2024 2:29PM 102A 
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE
Class
Oct 21 2024 1:00PM - Oct 21 2024 2:29PM 260 
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK
Class
Oct 21 2024 1:00PM - Oct 21 2024 2:30PM 200 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT
Class
Oct 21 2024 2:30PM - Oct 21 2024 3:59PM 102B 
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL
Class
Oct 21 2024 2:30PM - Oct 21 2024 3:59PM 312 
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS
Class
Oct 21 2024 2:30PM - Oct 21 2024 3:59PM 311 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Oct 21 2024 2:30PM - Oct 21 2024 3:59PM 221 
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS
Class
Oct 21 2024 2:30PM - Oct 21 2024 3:59PM 210 
7341 - WRS: The Modern Corporation and Society - NELSON
Class
Oct 21 2024 2:30PM - Oct 21 2024 5:29PM 213 
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN
Class
Oct 21 2024 4:00PM - Oct 21 2024 5:29PM 210 
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ
Class
Oct 21 2024 4:00PM - Oct 21 2024 5:29PM 311 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Oct 21 2024 4:00PM - Oct 21 2024 5:29PM 207 
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN
Class
Oct 21 2024 4:00PM - Oct 21 2024 5:29PM 312 
6213 - Innocence Investigations - DOW/JEU
Class
Oct 21 2024 4:00PM - Oct 21 2024 5:59PM 221 
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY
Class
Oct 21 2024 4:00PM - Oct 21 2024 5:59PM 220 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Oct 21 2024 4:00PM - Oct 21 2024 5:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE
Class
Oct 21 2024 4:00PM - Oct 21 2024 5:29PM 211 
5288 - Tax Ethics - NADLER/ARABI-KATBI
Class
Oct 21 2024 5:30PM - Oct 21 2024 7:29PM 222 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Oct 21 2024 5:30PM - Oct 21 2024 7:29PM 102A 
6233 - Internet Law - RAIMER
Class
Oct 21 2024 5:30PM - Oct 21 2024 7:29PM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS
Class
Oct 21 2024 6:00PM - Oct 21 2024 7:29PM 100 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Oct 21 2024 6:00PM - Oct 21 2024 7:29PM 312 
5370 - International Law - JACKSON
Class
Oct 21 2024 6:00PM - Oct 21 2024 7:29PM 211 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Oct 21 2024 6:00PM - Oct 21 2024 8:59PM 260 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Oct 21 2024 6:00PM - Oct 21 2024 8:59PM 220 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Oct 21 2024 6:00PM - Oct 21 2024 8:59PM 221 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Oct 21 2024 6:00PM - Oct 21 2024 8:59PM 210 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Oct 21 2024 6:00PM - Oct 21 2024 8:59PM 213 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Oct 21 2024 6:00PM - Oct 21 2024 7:19PM 102B 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Oct 21 2024 6:00PM - Oct 21 2024 7:29PM 311 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON
Class
Oct 21 2024 7:30PM - Oct 21 2024 8:44PM 102B 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Oct 21 2024 7:30PM - Oct 21 2024 8:59PM 312 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Oct 21 2024 7:30PM - Oct 21 2024 8:59PM 310 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Oct 21 2024 7:30PM - Oct 21 2024 8:59PM 311 
6210 - Construction Law - LAPAR
Class
Oct 22 2024 8:30AM - Oct 22 2024 9:59AM 221 
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE
Class
Oct 22 2024 9:00AM - Oct 22 2024 10:29AM 311 
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE
Class
Oct 22 2024 9:00AM - Oct 22 2024 10:29AM 310 
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM
Class
Oct 22 2024 9:00AM - Oct 22 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5418 - Torts - MANTEL
Class
Oct 22 2024 9:00AM - Oct 22 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5418 - Torts - SANDERS
Class
Oct 22 2024 9:00AM - Oct 22 2024 10:29AM 220 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS
Class
Oct 22 2024 9:00AM - Oct 22 2024 10:29AM 210 
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN
Class
Oct 22 2024 9:00AM - Oct 22 2024 10:29AM 100 
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK
Class
Oct 22 2024 10:30AM - Oct 22 2024 11:59AM 311 
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR
Class
Oct 22 2024 10:30AM - Oct 22 2024 11:59AM 312 
5357 - Evidence - BREM
Class
Oct 22 2024 10:30AM - Oct 22 2024 11:59AM 210 
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN
Class
Oct 22 2024 10:30AM - Oct 22 2024 11:59AM 310 
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO
Class
Oct 22 2024 10:30AM - Oct 22 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - SALIB
Class
Oct 22 2024 10:30AM - Oct 22 2024 11:59AM 220 
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN
Class
Oct 22 2024 10:30AM - Oct 22 2024 11:59AM 102A 
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER
Class
Oct 22 2024 10:30AM - Oct 22 2024 11:59AM 221 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT
Class
Oct 22 2024 1:00PM - Oct 22 2024 2:29PM 220 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Oct 22 2024 1:00PM - Oct 22 2024 2:29PM 207 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD
Class
Oct 22 2024 1:00PM - Oct 22 2024 2:29PM 260 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER
Class
Oct 22 2024 1:00PM - Oct 22 2024 2:29PM 200 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN
Class
Oct 22 2024 1:00PM - Oct 22 2024 2:29PM 222 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ
Class
Oct 22 2024 1:00PM - Oct 22 2024 2:20PM 210 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Oct 22 2024 1:00PM - Oct 22 2024 2:29PM 100 
5383 Family Law- Professor Willis
Class
Oct 22 2024 1:00PM - Oct 22 2024 2:20PM 102B 
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC
Class
Oct 22 2024 1:00PM - Oct 22 2024 2:59PM 213 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Oct 22 2024 1:00PM - Oct 22 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT
Class
Oct 22 2024 1:00PM - Oct 22 2024 2:29PM 221 
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL
Class
Oct 22 2024 1:00PM - Oct 22 2024 2:29PM 211 
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J
Class
Oct 22 2024 1:00PM - Oct 22 2024 2:20PM 310 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Oct 22 2024 2:30PM - Oct 22 2024 3:59PM 100 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Oct 22 2024 2:30PM - Oct 22 2024 3:59PM 210 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Oct 22 2024 2:30PM - Oct 22 2024 3:59PM 207 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT
Class
Oct 22 2024 2:30PM - Oct 22 2024 3:59PM 220 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN
Class
Oct 22 2024 2:30PM - Oct 22 2024 3:59PM 222 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM
Class
Oct 22 2024 2:30PM - Oct 22 2024 3:59PM 102B 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER
Class
Oct 22 2024 2:30PM - Oct 22 2024 3:59PM 200 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD
Class
Oct 22 2024 2:30PM - Oct 22 2024 3:59PM 260 
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER
Class
Oct 22 2024 2:30PM - Oct 22 2024 3:59PM 312 
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON
Class
Oct 22 2024 2:30PM - Oct 22 2024 3:59PM 221 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON
Class
Oct 22 2024 2:30PM - Oct 22 2024 3:59PM 310 
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF
Class
Oct 22 2024 2:30PM - Oct 22 2024 3:59PM 211 
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER
Class
Oct 22 2024 2:30PM - Oct 22 2024 3:59PM 311 
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO
Class
Oct 22 2024 2:30PM - Oct 22 2024 3:59PM 102A 
5238 - Mental Health Law - HEATH BRENTS
Class
Oct 22 2024 4:00PM - Oct 22 2024 5:59PM 210 
5300 - Criminal Defense Clinic - LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE
Class
Oct 22 2024 4:00PM - Oct 22 2024 7:00PM 222 
5350 - Mediation Clinic I - WILLIS
Class
Oct 22 2024 4:00PM - Oct 22 2024 5:59PM 220 
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT
Class
Oct 22 2024 4:00PM - Oct 22 2024 5:29PM 211 
5416 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ R
Class
Oct 22 2024 4:00PM - Oct 22 2024 5:59PM 213 
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY
Class
Oct 22 2024 5:30PM - Oct 22 2024 7:29PM 102A 
6238 - International Risk Management - RIVERO
Class
Oct 22 2024 5:30PM - Oct 22 2024 7:29PM 221 
6335 - Entertainment Law Clinic - BARKS/RODGERS
Class
Oct 22 2024 5:30PM - Oct 22 2024 7:29PM 310 
5108 - Advanced Health Law - EWER/KALEEMULLAH
Class
Oct 22 2024 6:00PM - Oct 22 2024 6:59PM 100 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO
Class
Oct 22 2024 6:00PM - Oct 22 2024 7:29PM 220 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE
Class
Oct 22 2024 6:00PM - Oct 22 2024 8:59PM 210 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE
Class
Oct 22 2024 6:00PM - Oct 22 2024 8:59PM 211 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE
Class
Oct 22 2024 6:00PM - Oct 22 2024 8:59PM 207 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE
Class
Oct 22 2024 6:00PM - Oct 22 2024 8:59PM 213 
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER
Class
Oct 22 2024 6:00PM - Oct 22 2024 7:29PM 311 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Oct 22 2024 6:00PM - Oct 22 2024 7:59PM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Oct 22 2024 6:00PM - Oct 22 2024 8:00PM 312 
5406-Procedure-Professor Hoffman
Class
Oct 22 2024 6:00PM - Oct 22 2024 8:00PM 200 
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH
Class
Oct 22 2024 6:00PM - Oct 22 2024 7:29PM 260 
5262 - Healthcare Compliance - INGRAHAM
Class
Oct 22 2024 7:30PM - Oct 22 2024 9:29PM 222 
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON
Class
Oct 22 2024 7:30PM - Oct 22 2024 8:59PM 221 
6347 - Secured Financing - HART
Class
Oct 22 2024 7:30PM - Oct 22 2024 8:59PM 311 
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU
Class
Oct 22 2024 7:30PM - Oct 22 2024 8:59PM 310 
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU
Class
Oct 23 2024 9:00AM - Oct 23 2024 10:29AM 310 
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY
Class
Oct 23 2024 9:00AM - Oct 23 2024 10:29AM 211 
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES
Class
Oct 23 2024 9:00AM - Oct 23 2024 10:29AM 312 
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM
Class
Oct 23 2024 9:00AM - Oct 23 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5418 - Torts - MANTEL
Class
Oct 23 2024 9:00AM - Oct 23 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5418 - Torts - SANDERS
Class
Oct 23 2024 9:00AM - Oct 23 2024 10:29AM 220 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS
Class
Oct 23 2024 9:00AM - Oct 23 2024 10:29AM 210 
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN
Class
Oct 23 2024 9:00AM - Oct 23 2024 10:29AM 221 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Oct 23 2024 9:00AM - Oct 23 2024 10:29AM 311 
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH
Class
Oct 23 2024 10:30AM - Oct 23 2024 11:59AM 310 
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS
Class
Oct 23 2024 10:30AM - Oct 23 2024 11:59AM 311 
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS
Class
Oct 23 2024 10:30AM - Oct 23 2024 11:59AM 222 
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS
Class
Oct 23 2024 10:30AM - Oct 23 2024 11:59AM 260 
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS
Class
Oct 23 2024 10:30AM - Oct 23 2024 11:59AM 211 
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP
Class
Oct 23 2024 10:30AM - Oct 23 2024 11:59AM 210 
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES
Class
Oct 23 2024 10:30AM - Oct 23 2024 11:59AM 312 
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO
Class
Oct 23 2024 10:30AM - Oct 23 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - SALIB
Class
Oct 23 2024 10:30AM - Oct 23 2024 11:59AM 220 
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN
Class
Oct 23 2024 10:30AM - Oct 23 2024 11:59AM 102A 
Latham & Watkins Student Diversity Leadership Forum
Career Development Office (CDO)
Oct 23 2024 12:00PM - Oct 23 2024 12:50PM 220 
5258 - Eminent Domain and Private Property Rights - HODGE/STOREY
Class
Oct 23 2024 1:00PM - Oct 23 2024 2:59PM 213 
5335 - Land Use - ZALE
Class
Oct 23 2024 1:00PM - Oct 23 2024 2:29PM 211 
5387 - International Tax - WELLS
Class
Oct 23 2024 1:00PM - Oct 23 2024 2:29PM 221 
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER
Class
Oct 23 2024 1:00PM - Oct 23 2024 2:29PM 312 
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Oct 23 2024 1:00PM - Oct 23 2024 2:29PM 210 
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH
Class
Oct 23 2024 1:00PM - Oct 23 2024 2:29PM 220 
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS
Class
Oct 23 2024 1:00PM - Oct 23 2024 2:29PM 311 
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO
Class
Oct 23 2024 1:00PM - Oct 23 2024 2:29PM 102B 
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU
Class
Oct 23 2024 1:00PM - Oct 23 2024 2:29PM 310 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Oct 23 2024 1:00PM - Oct 23 2024 2:29PM 102A 
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE
Class
Oct 23 2024 1:00PM - Oct 23 2024 2:29PM 260 
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK
Class
Oct 23 2024 1:00PM - Oct 23 2024 2:30PM 200 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT
Class
Oct 23 2024 2:30PM - Oct 23 2024 3:59PM 102B 
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL
Class
Oct 23 2024 2:30PM - Oct 23 2024 3:59PM 312 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON
Class
Oct 23 2024 2:30PM - Oct 23 2024 3:59PM 310 
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS
Class
Oct 23 2024 2:30PM - Oct 23 2024 3:59PM 311 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Oct 23 2024 2:30PM - Oct 23 2024 3:59PM 221 
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS
Class
Oct 23 2024 2:30PM - Oct 23 2024 3:59PM 210 
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN
Class
Oct 23 2024 4:00PM - Oct 23 2024 5:29PM 210 
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ
Class
Oct 23 2024 4:00PM - Oct 23 2024 5:29PM 311 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Oct 23 2024 4:00PM - Oct 23 2024 5:29PM 207 
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN
Class
Oct 23 2024 4:00PM - Oct 23 2024 5:29PM 312 
5403 - Street Law I - TURBOFF
Class
Oct 23 2024 4:00PM - Oct 23 2024 5:59PM 221 
6226 - Advanced Oil and Gas Contract Drafting - BORREGO
Class
Oct 23 2024 4:00PM - Oct 23 2024 5:59PM 222 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Oct 23 2024 4:00PM - Oct 23 2024 5:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE
Class
Oct 23 2024 4:00PM - Oct 23 2024 5:29PM 211 
5151 - Tax Research - DYKES
Class
Oct 23 2024 4:30PM - Oct 23 2024 5:29PM 100 
5297 - Health Care Institutions - HEBBAR
Class
Oct 23 2024 5:30PM - Oct 23 2024 7:29PM 310 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Oct 23 2024 5:30PM - Oct 23 2024 7:29PM 102A 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS
Class
Oct 23 2024 6:00PM - Oct 23 2024 7:29PM 100 
5344 - Appellate Advocacy - JEU
Class
Oct 23 2024 6:00PM - Oct 23 2024 8:59PM 220 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Oct 23 2024 6:00PM - Oct 23 2024 7:29PM 312 
5370 - International Law - JACKSON
Class
Oct 23 2024 6:00PM - Oct 23 2024 7:29PM 211 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Oct 23 2024 6:00PM - Oct 23 2024 7:59PM 102B 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Oct 23 2024 6:00PM - Oct 23 2024 7:29PM 311 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Oct 23 2024 7:30PM - Oct 23 2024 8:59PM 312 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Oct 23 2024 7:30PM - Oct 23 2024 8:59PM 310 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Oct 23 2024 7:30PM - Oct 23 2024 8:59PM 311 
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE
Class
Oct 24 2024 9:00AM - Oct 24 2024 10:29AM 311 
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE
Class
Oct 24 2024 9:00AM - Oct 24 2024 10:29AM 310 
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM
Class
Oct 24 2024 9:00AM - Oct 24 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5418 - Torts - MANTEL
Class
Oct 24 2024 9:00AM - Oct 24 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5418 - Torts - SANDERS
Class
Oct 24 2024 9:00AM - Oct 24 2024 10:29AM 220 
6366 - International Arbitration Advocacy - ROBERTSON
Class
Oct 24 2024 9:00AM - Oct 24 2024 11:50AM 211 
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN
Class
Oct 24 2024 9:00AM - Oct 24 2024 10:29AM 100 
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK
Class
Oct 24 2024 10:30AM - Oct 24 2024 11:59AM 311 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT
Class
Oct 24 2024 10:30AM - Oct 24 2024 11:59AM 220 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Oct 24 2024 10:30AM - Oct 24 2024 11:59AM 207 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD
Class
Oct 24 2024 10:30AM - Oct 24 2024 11:59AM 260 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER
Class
Oct 24 2024 10:30AM - Oct 24 2024 11:59AM 200 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN
Class
Oct 24 2024 10:30AM - Oct 24 2024 11:59AM 222 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ
Class
Oct 24 2024 10:30AM - Oct 24 2024 11:50AM 102B 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Oct 24 2024 10:30AM - Oct 24 2024 11:59AM 100 
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR
Class
Oct 24 2024 10:30AM - Oct 24 2024 11:59AM 312 
5357 - Evidence - BREM
Class
Oct 24 2024 10:30AM - Oct 24 2024 11:59AM 210 
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN
Class
Oct 24 2024 10:30AM - Oct 24 2024 11:59AM 310 
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER
Class
Oct 24 2024 10:30AM - Oct 24 2024 11:59AM 221 
5383 - Family Law - WILLIS
Class
Oct 24 2024 1:00PM - Oct 24 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER
Class
Oct 24 2024 1:00PM - Oct 24 2024 2:29PM 312 
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Oct 24 2024 1:00PM - Oct 24 2024 2:29PM 210 
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH
Class
Oct 24 2024 1:00PM - Oct 24 2024 2:29PM 220 
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS
Class
Oct 24 2024 1:00PM - Oct 24 2024 2:29PM 311 
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO
Class
Oct 24 2024 1:00PM - Oct 24 2024 2:29PM 102B 
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU
Class
Oct 24 2024 1:00PM - Oct 24 2024 2:29PM 310 
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT
Class
Oct 24 2024 1:00PM - Oct 24 2024 2:29PM 221 
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL
Class
Oct 24 2024 1:00PM - Oct 24 2024 2:29PM 211 
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J
Class
Oct 24 2024 1:00PM - Oct 24 2024 2:20PM 260 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Oct 24 2024 2:30PM - Oct 24 2024 3:59PM 100 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Oct 24 2024 2:30PM - Oct 24 2024 3:59PM 210 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Oct 24 2024 2:30PM - Oct 24 2024 3:59PM 207 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT
Class
Oct 24 2024 2:30PM - Oct 24 2024 3:59PM 220 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN
Class
Oct 24 2024 2:30PM - Oct 24 2024 3:59PM 222 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM
Class
Oct 24 2024 2:30PM - Oct 24 2024 3:59PM 102B 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER
Class
Oct 24 2024 2:30PM - Oct 24 2024 3:59PM 200 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD
Class
Oct 24 2024 2:30PM - Oct 24 2024 3:59PM 260 
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER
Class
Oct 24 2024 2:30PM - Oct 24 2024 3:59PM 312 
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON
Class
Oct 24 2024 2:30PM - Oct 24 2024 3:59PM 221 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON
Class
Oct 24 2024 2:30PM - Oct 24 2024 3:59PM 310 
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF
Class
Oct 24 2024 2:30PM - Oct 24 2024 3:59PM 211 
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER
Class
Oct 24 2024 2:30PM - Oct 24 2024 3:59PM 311 
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO
Class
Oct 24 2024 2:30PM - Oct 24 2024 3:59PM 102A 
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT
Class
Oct 24 2024 4:00PM - Oct 24 2024 5:29PM 211 
5221 - International Commercial Arbitration - DIMITROFF/RUSSELL
Class
Oct 24 2024 5:30PM - Oct 24 2024 7:29PM 222 
5284 - Energy Taxation - MATLOCK
Class
Oct 24 2024 5:30PM - Oct 24 2024 7:29PM 200 
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY
Class
Oct 24 2024 5:30PM - Oct 24 2024 7:29PM 102A 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Oct 24 2024 6:00PM - Oct 24 2024 8:59PM 210 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Oct 24 2024 6:00PM - Oct 24 2024 8:59PM 211 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO
Class
Oct 24 2024 6:00PM - Oct 24 2024 7:29PM 220 
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER
Class
Oct 24 2024 6:00PM - Oct 24 2024 7:29PM 311 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Oct 24 2024 6:00PM - Oct 24 2024 7:19PM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Oct 24 2024 6:00PM - Oct 24 2024 7:20PM 312 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Oct 24 2024 6:00PM - Oct 24 2024 7:20PM 100 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Oct 24 2024 6:00PM - Oct 24 2024 7:20PM 207 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Oct 24 2024 6:00PM - Oct 24 2024 7:20PM 213 
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH
Class
Oct 24 2024 6:00PM - Oct 24 2024 7:29PM 260 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON
Class
Oct 24 2024 7:30PM - Oct 24 2024 9:00PM 312 
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON
Class
Oct 24 2024 7:30PM - Oct 24 2024 8:59PM 221 
6347 - Secured Financing - HART
Class
Oct 24 2024 7:30PM - Oct 24 2024 8:59PM 311 
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU
Class
Oct 24 2024 7:30PM - Oct 24 2024 8:59PM 310 
Donor Scholarship Lunch
Alumni and Community Relations
Oct 25 2024 7:00AM - Oct 25 2024 2:00PM 101 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - WARREN JEREMY
Class
Oct 25 2024 9:00AM - Oct 25 2024 11:59AM 220 
6344 - U.S. Import Regulation - HANSON
Class
Oct 25 2024 9:00AM - Oct 25 2024 11:59AM 211 
Procedure (FLLM Only)- Professor Nguyen
Class
Oct 25 2024 11:00AM - Oct 25 2024 2:00PM 310 
Supreme Court of Texas
Alumni and Community Relations
Oct 28 2024 8:00AM - Oct 28 2024 8:00PM 101 
Supreme Court of Texas
Alumni and Community Relations
Oct 28 2024 8:00AM - Oct 28 2024 8:00PM 101B 
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU
Class
Oct 28 2024 9:00AM - Oct 28 2024 10:29AM 310 
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY
Class
Oct 28 2024 9:00AM - Oct 28 2024 10:29AM 211 
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES
Class
Oct 28 2024 9:00AM - Oct 28 2024 10:29AM 312 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS
Class
Oct 28 2024 9:00AM - Oct 28 2024 10:29AM 210 
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN
Class
Oct 28 2024 9:00AM - Oct 28 2024 10:29AM 221 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Oct 28 2024 9:00AM - Oct 28 2024 10:29AM 311 
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH
Class
Oct 28 2024 10:30AM - Oct 28 2024 11:59AM 310 
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS
Class
Oct 28 2024 10:30AM - Oct 28 2024 11:59AM 311 
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS
Class
Oct 28 2024 10:30AM - Oct 28 2024 11:59AM 222 
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS
Class
Oct 28 2024 10:30AM - Oct 28 2024 11:59AM 260 
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS
Class
Oct 28 2024 10:30AM - Oct 28 2024 11:59AM 211 
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP
Class
Oct 28 2024 10:30AM - Oct 28 2024 11:59AM 210 
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES
Class
Oct 28 2024 10:30AM - Oct 28 2024 11:59AM 312 
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO
Class
Oct 28 2024 10:30AM - Oct 28 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - SALIB
Class
Oct 28 2024 10:30AM - Oct 28 2024 11:59AM 220 
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN
Class
Oct 28 2024 10:30AM - Oct 28 2024 11:59AM 102A 
5335 - Land Use - ZALE
Class
Oct 28 2024 1:00PM - Oct 28 2024 2:29PM 211 
5387 - International Tax - WELLS
Class
Oct 28 2024 1:00PM - Oct 28 2024 2:29PM 221 
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER
Class
Oct 28 2024 1:00PM - Oct 28 2024 2:29PM 312 
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Oct 28 2024 1:00PM - Oct 28 2024 2:29PM 210 
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH
Class
Oct 28 2024 1:00PM - Oct 28 2024 2:29PM 220 
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS
Class
Oct 28 2024 1:00PM - Oct 28 2024 2:29PM 311 
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO
Class
Oct 28 2024 1:00PM - Oct 28 2024 2:29PM 102B 
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU
Class
Oct 28 2024 1:00PM - Oct 28 2024 2:29PM 310 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Oct 28 2024 1:00PM - Oct 28 2024 2:29PM 102A 
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE
Class
Oct 28 2024 1:00PM - Oct 28 2024 2:29PM 260 
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK
Class
Oct 28 2024 1:00PM - Oct 28 2024 2:30PM 200 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT
Class
Oct 28 2024 2:30PM - Oct 28 2024 3:59PM 102B 
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL
Class
Oct 28 2024 2:30PM - Oct 28 2024 3:59PM 312 
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS
Class
Oct 28 2024 2:30PM - Oct 28 2024 3:59PM 311 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Oct 28 2024 2:30PM - Oct 28 2024 3:59PM 221 
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS
Class
Oct 28 2024 2:30PM - Oct 28 2024 3:59PM 210 
7341 - WRS: The Modern Corporation and Society - NELSON
Class
Oct 28 2024 2:30PM - Oct 28 2024 5:29PM 213 
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN
Class
Oct 28 2024 4:00PM - Oct 28 2024 5:29PM 210 
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ
Class
Oct 28 2024 4:00PM - Oct 28 2024 5:29PM 311 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Oct 28 2024 4:00PM - Oct 28 2024 5:29PM 207 
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN
Class
Oct 28 2024 4:00PM - Oct 28 2024 5:29PM 312 
6213 - Innocence Investigations - DOW/JEU
Class
Oct 28 2024 4:00PM - Oct 28 2024 5:59PM 221 
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY
Class
Oct 28 2024 4:00PM - Oct 28 2024 5:59PM 220 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Oct 28 2024 4:00PM - Oct 28 2024 5:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE
Class
Oct 28 2024 4:00PM - Oct 28 2024 5:29PM 211 
5288 - Tax Ethics - NADLER/ARABI-KATBI
Class
Oct 28 2024 5:30PM - Oct 28 2024 7:29PM 222 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Oct 28 2024 5:30PM - Oct 28 2024 7:29PM 102A 
6233 - Internet Law - RAIMER
Class
Oct 28 2024 5:30PM - Oct 28 2024 7:29PM 310 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS
Class
Oct 28 2024 6:00PM - Oct 28 2024 7:29PM 100 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Oct 28 2024 6:00PM - Oct 28 2024 7:29PM 312 
5370 - International Law - JACKSON
Class
Oct 28 2024 6:00PM - Oct 28 2024 7:29PM 211 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Oct 28 2024 6:00PM - Oct 28 2024 8:59PM 260 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Oct 28 2024 6:00PM - Oct 28 2024 8:59PM 221 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Oct 28 2024 6:00PM - Oct 28 2024 8:59PM 220 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Oct 28 2024 6:00PM - Oct 28 2024 8:59PM 213 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Oct 28 2024 6:00PM - Oct 28 2024 8:59PM 210 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Oct 28 2024 6:00PM - Oct 28 2024 7:19PM 102B 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Oct 28 2024 6:00PM - Oct 28 2024 7:29PM 311 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON
Class
Oct 28 2024 7:30PM - Oct 28 2024 8:44PM 102B 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Oct 28 2024 7:30PM - Oct 28 2024 8:59PM 312 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Oct 28 2024 7:30PM - Oct 28 2024 8:59PM 310 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Oct 28 2024 7:30PM - Oct 28 2024 8:59PM 311 
Supreme Court of Texas
Alumni and Community Relations
Oct 29 2024 8:00AM - Oct 29 2024 8:00PM 101 
Supreme Court of Texas
Alumni and Community Relations
Oct 29 2024 8:00AM - Oct 29 2024 8:00PM 101B 
6210 - Construction Law - LAPAR
Class
Oct 29 2024 8:30AM - Oct 29 2024 9:59AM 221 
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE
Class
Oct 29 2024 9:00AM - Oct 29 2024 10:29AM 311 
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE
Class
Oct 29 2024 9:00AM - Oct 29 2024 10:29AM 310 
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM
Class
Oct 29 2024 9:00AM - Oct 29 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5418 - Torts - MANTEL
Class
Oct 29 2024 9:00AM - Oct 29 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5418 - Torts - SANDERS
Class
Oct 29 2024 9:00AM - Oct 29 2024 10:29AM 220 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS
Class
Oct 29 2024 9:00AM - Oct 29 2024 10:29AM 210 
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN
Class
Oct 29 2024 9:00AM - Oct 29 2024 10:29AM 100 
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK
Class
Oct 29 2024 10:30AM - Oct 29 2024 11:59AM 311 
5343 - Employment Law - TAYLOR
Class
Oct 29 2024 10:30AM - Oct 29 2024 11:59AM 312 
5357 - Evidence - BREM
Class
Oct 29 2024 10:30AM - Oct 29 2024 11:59AM 210 
5397 - Renewable Energy Law - WARREN
Class
Oct 29 2024 10:30AM - Oct 29 2024 11:59AM 310 
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO
Class
Oct 29 2024 10:30AM - Oct 29 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - SALIB
Class
Oct 29 2024 10:30AM - Oct 29 2024 11:59AM 220 
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN
Class
Oct 29 2024 10:30AM - Oct 29 2024 11:59AM 102A 
6372 - Analytic Methods for Lawyers - CHANDLER
Class
Oct 29 2024 10:30AM - Oct 29 2024 11:59AM 221 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT
Class
Oct 29 2024 1:00PM - Oct 29 2024 2:29PM 220 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Oct 29 2024 1:00PM - Oct 29 2024 2:29PM 207 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD
Class
Oct 29 2024 1:00PM - Oct 29 2024 2:29PM 260 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - CROZIER
Class
Oct 29 2024 1:00PM - Oct 29 2024 2:29PM 200 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BROWN
Class
Oct 29 2024 1:00PM - Oct 29 2024 2:29PM 222 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 – GOMEZ
Class
Oct 29 2024 1:00PM - Oct 29 2024 2:20PM 210 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Oct 29 2024 1:00PM - Oct 29 2024 2:29PM 100 
5383 Family Law- Professor Willis
Class
Oct 29 2024 1:00PM - Oct 29 2024 2:20PM 102B 
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC
Class
Oct 29 2024 1:00PM - Oct 29 2024 2:59PM 213 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Oct 29 2024 1:00PM - Oct 29 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5601 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT
Class
Oct 29 2024 1:00PM - Oct 29 2024 2:29PM 221 
6365 - Health Law Finance and Transactions - MANTEL
Class
Oct 29 2024 1:00PM - Oct 29 2024 2:29PM 211 
Military Justice- Professor Marquez, J
Class
Oct 29 2024 1:00PM - Oct 29 2024 2:20PM 310 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Oct 29 2024 2:30PM - Oct 29 2024 3:59PM 100 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Oct 29 2024 2:30PM - Oct 29 2024 3:59PM 210 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Oct 29 2024 2:30PM - Oct 29 2024 3:59PM 207 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT
Class
Oct 29 2024 2:30PM - Oct 29 2024 3:59PM 220 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - BROWN
Class
Oct 29 2024 2:30PM - Oct 29 2024 3:59PM 222 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - BREM
Class
Oct 29 2024 2:30PM - Oct 29 2024 3:59PM 102B 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1 - CROZIER
Class
Oct 29 2024 2:30PM - Oct 29 2024 3:59PM 200 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - HEARD
Class
Oct 29 2024 2:30PM - Oct 29 2024 3:59PM 260 
5397 - Large Language Models for Lawyers - CHANDLER
Class
Oct 29 2024 2:30PM - Oct 29 2024 3:59PM 312 
5397 - Well-Being in the Law - MOULTON
Class
Oct 29 2024 2:30PM - Oct 29 2024 3:59PM 221 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON
Class
Oct 29 2024 2:30PM - Oct 29 2024 3:59PM 310 
6315 - Entrepreneurship - WICKLIFF
Class
Oct 29 2024 2:30PM - Oct 29 2024 3:59PM 211 
6342 - Climate Intervention Law and Policy - HESTER
Class
Oct 29 2024 2:30PM - Oct 29 2024 3:59PM 311 
7397 - WRS: Reproductive Rights and Justice - PORTUONDO
Class
Oct 29 2024 2:30PM - Oct 29 2024 3:59PM 102A 
5238 - Mental Health Law - HEATH BRENTS
Class
Oct 29 2024 4:00PM - Oct 29 2024 5:59PM 210 
5300 - Criminal Defense Clinic - LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE
Class
Oct 29 2024 4:00PM - Oct 29 2024 7:00PM 222 
5350 - Mediation Clinic I - WILLIS
Class
Oct 29 2024 4:00PM - Oct 29 2024 5:59PM 220 
5371 - International Petroleum Transactions - WRIGHT
Class
Oct 29 2024 4:00PM - Oct 29 2024 5:29PM 211 
5416 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ R
Class
Oct 29 2024 4:00PM - Oct 29 2024 5:59PM 213 
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY
Class
Oct 29 2024 5:30PM - Oct 29 2024 7:29PM 102A 
6238 - International Risk Management - RIVERO
Class
Oct 29 2024 5:30PM - Oct 29 2024 7:29PM 221 
6335 - Entertainment Law Clinic - BARKS/RODGERS
Class
Oct 29 2024 5:30PM - Oct 29 2024 7:29PM 310 
5108 - Advanced Health Law - EWER/KALEEMULLAH
Class
Oct 29 2024 6:00PM - Oct 29 2024 6:59PM 100 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - TAMBORELLO
Class
Oct 29 2024 6:00PM - Oct 29 2024 7:29PM 220 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE
Class
Oct 29 2024 6:00PM - Oct 29 2024 8:59PM 210 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE
Class
Oct 29 2024 6:00PM - Oct 29 2024 8:59PM 207 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE
Class
Oct 29 2024 6:00PM - Oct 29 2024 8:59PM 211 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE
Class
Oct 29 2024 6:00PM - Oct 29 2024 8:59PM 213 
5390 - Environmental Law - HESTER
Class
Oct 29 2024 6:00PM - Oct 29 2024 7:29PM 311 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Oct 29 2024 6:00PM - Oct 29 2024 7:59PM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - HOFFMANL
Class
Oct 29 2024 6:00PM - Oct 29 2024 8:00PM 312 
5406-Procedure-Professor Hoffman
Class
Oct 29 2024 6:00PM - Oct 29 2024 8:00PM 200 
7334 - WRS: International Law and Use of Force - FOTEH
Class
Oct 29 2024 6:00PM - Oct 29 2024 7:29PM 260 
5262 - Healthcare Compliance - INGRAHAM
Class
Oct 29 2024 7:30PM - Oct 29 2024 9:29PM 222 
5397 - Investment Management and Reg - DAVIDSON
Class
Oct 29 2024 7:30PM - Oct 29 2024 8:59PM 221 
6347 - Secured Financing - HART
Class
Oct 29 2024 7:30PM - Oct 29 2024 8:59PM 311 
6377 - Entertainment Law - ALONSO/KIGGUNDU
Class
Oct 29 2024 7:30PM - Oct 29 2024 8:59PM 310 
5319 - Introduction to American Law - KALU
Class
Oct 30 2024 9:00AM - Oct 30 2024 10:29AM 310 
5365 - Bankruptcy - LEE/ANAPOLSKY
Class
Oct 30 2024 9:00AM - Oct 30 2024 10:29AM 211 
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES
Class
Oct 30 2024 9:00AM - Oct 30 2024 10:29AM 312 
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM
Class
Oct 30 2024 9:00AM - Oct 30 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5418 - Torts - MANTEL
Class
Oct 30 2024 9:00AM - Oct 30 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5418 - Torts - SANDERS
Class
Oct 30 2024 9:00AM - Oct 30 2024 10:29AM 220 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WELLS
Class
Oct 30 2024 9:00AM - Oct 30 2024 10:29AM 210 
6360 - Trial Advocacy for Non-Litigators - LUKIN
Class
Oct 30 2024 9:00AM - Oct 30 2024 10:29AM 221 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Oct 30 2024 9:00AM - Oct 30 2024 10:29AM 311 
5330 - Antitrust - BUSH
Class
Oct 30 2024 10:30AM - Oct 30 2024 11:59AM 310 
5332 - Patent Law - MICHAELS
Class
Oct 30 2024 10:30AM - Oct 30 2024 11:59AM 311 
5338 - Legal Writing - DAVIS
Class
Oct 30 2024 10:30AM - Oct 30 2024 11:59AM 222 
5338 - Legal Writing - SIMMONS
Class
Oct 30 2024 10:30AM - Oct 30 2024 11:59AM 260 
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS
Class
Oct 30 2024 10:30AM - Oct 30 2024 11:59AM 211 
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP
Class
Oct 30 2024 10:30AM - Oct 30 2024 11:59AM 210 
5368 - Estate Planning - BUCKLES
Class
Oct 30 2024 10:30AM - Oct 30 2024 11:59AM 312 
5406 - Procedure - RAGAZZO
Class
Oct 30 2024 10:30AM - Oct 30 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5406 - Procedure - SALIB
Class
Oct 30 2024 10:30AM - Oct 30 2024 11:59AM 220 
5418 - TORTS - DUNCAN
Class
Oct 30 2024 10:30AM - Oct 30 2024 11:59AM 102A 
5258 - Eminent Domain and Private Property Rights - HODGE/STOREY
Class
Oct 30 2024 1:00PM - Oct 30 2024 2:59PM 213 
5335 - Land Use - ZALE
Class
Oct 30 2024 1:00PM - Oct 30 2024 2:29PM 211 
5387 - International Tax - WELLS
Class
Oct 30 2024 1:00PM - Oct 30 2024 2:29PM 221 
5409 - Contracts- A1 - FOWLER
Class
Oct 30 2024 1:00PM - Oct 30 2024 2:29PM 312 
5409 - Contracts- A2 - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Oct 30 2024 1:00PM - Oct 30 2024 2:29PM 210 
5409 - Contracts- B1 - BUSH
Class
Oct 30 2024 1:00PM - Oct 30 2024 2:29PM 220 
5409 - Contracts- B2 - HAWKINS
Class
Oct 30 2024 1:00PM - Oct 30 2024 2:29PM 311 
5409 - Contracts- C1 - TRUJILLO
Class
Oct 30 2024 1:00PM - Oct 30 2024 2:29PM 102B 
5409 - Contracts- C2 - GEBRU
Class
Oct 30 2024 1:00PM - Oct 30 2024 2:29PM 310 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Oct 30 2024 1:00PM - Oct 30 2024 2:29PM 102A 
6393 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - JANICKE
Class
Oct 30 2024 1:00PM - Oct 30 2024 2:29PM 260 
7397 WRS: Mass Incarceration - FRANK
Class
Oct 30 2024 1:00PM - Oct 30 2024 2:30PM 200 
5326 - Criminal Procedure - BREGANT
Class
Oct 30 2024 2:30PM - Oct 30 2024 3:59PM 102B 
5374 - American Legal History - SIEGEL
Class
Oct 30 2024 2:30PM - Oct 30 2024 3:59PM 312 
5459 - Federal Income Tax - WILSON
Class
Oct 30 2024 2:30PM - Oct 30 2024 3:59PM 310 
6326 - Diplomacy for Oil and Gas - CARDENAS
Class
Oct 30 2024 2:30PM - Oct 30 2024 3:59PM 311 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Oct 30 2024 2:30PM - Oct 30 2024 3:59PM 221 
6376 - Intellectual Property Survey - MICHAELS
Class
Oct 30 2024 2:30PM - Oct 30 2024 3:59PM 210 
5321 - Law Office Management: How to Make Money as a Lawyer - GRABOWSKI/HANCOCK/BROWN
Class
Oct 30 2024 4:00PM - Oct 30 2024 5:29PM 210 
5327 - Asylum Law - SHEFFY/PISANO-GOETZ
Class
Oct 30 2024 4:00PM - Oct 30 2024 5:29PM 311 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Oct 30 2024 4:00PM - Oct 30 2024 5:29PM 207 
5396 - Elections and the Law of Democracy - FROOMKIN
Class
Oct 30 2024 4:00PM - Oct 30 2024 5:29PM 312 
5403 - Street Law I - TURBOFF
Class
Oct 30 2024 4:00PM - Oct 30 2024 5:59PM 221 
6226 - Advanced Oil and Gas Contract Drafting - BORREGO
Class
Oct 30 2024 4:00PM - Oct 30 2024 5:59PM 222 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Oct 30 2024 4:00PM - Oct 30 2024 5:29PM 200 
7397 - WRS: Local Government Law - ZALE
Class
Oct 30 2024 4:00PM - Oct 30 2024 5:29PM 211 
5151 - Tax Research - DYKES
Class
Oct 30 2024 4:30PM - Oct 30 2024 5:29PM 100 
5297 - Health Care Institutions - HEBBAR
Class
Oct 30 2024 5:30PM - Oct 30 2024 7:29PM 310 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Oct 30 2024 5:30PM - Oct 30 2024 7:29PM 102A 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - HASTINGS
Class
Oct 30 2024 6:00PM - Oct 30 2024 7:29PM 100 
5344 - Appellate Advocacy - JEU
Class
Oct 30 2024 6:00PM - Oct 30 2024 8:59PM 220 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Oct 30 2024 6:00PM - Oct 30 2024 7:29PM 312 
5370 - International Law - JACKSON
Class
Oct 30 2024 6:00PM - Oct 30 2024 7:29PM 211 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Oct 30 2024 6:00PM - Oct 30 2024 7:59PM 102B 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Oct 30 2024 6:00PM - Oct 30 2024 7:29PM 311 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Oct 30 2024 7:30PM - Oct 30 2024 8:59PM 312 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Oct 30 2024 7:30PM - Oct 30 2024 8:59PM 310 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Oct 30 2024 7:30PM - Oct 30 2024 8:59PM 311 
5390 - Environmental Law - ANOZIE
Class
Oct 31 2024 9:00AM - Oct 31 2024 10:29AM 311 
5397 - AI Regulation - TODD/LEVINE
Class
Oct 31 2024 9:00AM - Oct 31 2024 10:29AM 310 
5406 - Procedure - LANHAM
Class
Oct 31 2024 9:00AM - Oct 31 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5418 - Torts - MANTEL
Class
Oct 31 2024 9:00AM - Oct 31 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5418 - Torts - SANDERS
Class
Oct 31 2024 9:00AM - Oct 31 2024 10:29AM 220 
6366 - International Arbitration Advocacy - ROBERTSON
Class
Oct 31 2024 9:00AM - Oct 31 2024 11:50AM 211 
7303 - WRC: Texas Consumer Law - MARQUEZ RYAN
Class
Oct 31 2024 9:00AM - Oct 31 2024 10:29AM 100 
5310 - White Collar Crime - KWOK
Class
Oct 31 2024 10:30AM - Oct 31 2024 11:59AM 311 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT
Class
Oct 31 2024 10:30AM - Oct 31 2024 11:59AM 220 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Oct 31 2024 10:30AM - Oct 31 2024 11:59AM 207 
5314 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4 - HEARD
Class
Oct 31 2024 10:30AM - Oct 31 2024 11:59AM 260