University of Houston Law Center Logo Give Now  
HOME
Faculty

Law Center Room Schedule

 

Choose Event type:

Event Time Location
Trial Advocacy Bench Trial
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Mar 3 2024 10:00AM - Mar 3 2024 2:00PM 221 
National Animal Law Competition Practice
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Mar 3 2024 4:00PM - Mar 3 2024 6:00PM 221 
Military Justice Clinic Class
Clinics
Mar 4 2024 7:45AM - Mar 4 2024 9:00AM 200 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C
Class
Mar 4 2024 9:00AM - Mar 4 2024 10:29AM 100 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MATHEW
Class
Mar 4 2024 9:00AM - Mar 4 2024 10:29AM 207 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH
Class
Mar 4 2024 9:00AM - Mar 4 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER
Class
Mar 4 2024 9:00AM - Mar 4 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS
Class
Mar 4 2024 9:00AM - Mar 4 2024 10:29AM 210 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Mar 4 2024 9:00AM - Mar 4 2024 10:29AM 220 
7345 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB
Class
Mar 4 2024 9:00AM - Mar 4 2024 10:29AM 213 
Colloquium- Professor Knake Jefferson
Class
Mar 4 2024 10:00AM - Mar 4 2024 2:30PM 101 
Colloquium- Professor Knake Jefferson
Class
Mar 4 2024 10:00AM - Mar 4 2024 2:30PM 101B 
Colloquium- Professor Knake Jefferson
Class
Mar 4 2024 10:00AM - Mar 4 2024 2:30PM L101 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS
Class
Mar 4 2024 10:30AM - Mar 4 2024 11:59AM 211 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - TEN CATE
Class
Mar 4 2024 10:30AM - Mar 4 2024 11:59AM 310 
5326 Criminal Procedure- KWOK
Class
Mar 4 2024 10:30AM - Mar 4 2024 11:50AM 220 
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP
Class
Mar 4 2024 10:30AM - Mar 4 2024 11:59AM 311 
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON
Class
Mar 4 2024 10:30AM - Mar 4 2024 11:50AM 312 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Mar 4 2024 10:30AM - Mar 4 2024 11:59AM 210 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Mar 4 2024 10:30AM - Mar 4 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - PORTUONDO
Class
Mar 4 2024 10:30AM - Mar 4 2024 11:59AM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - LAWSONJ
Class
Mar 4 2024 10:30AM - Mar 4 2024 11:59AM 207 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - SIMMONS
Class
Mar 4 2024 10:30AM - Mar 4 2024 11:50AM 200 
7305 - WRS: Hot Topics in Criminal Law and Procedure - THOMPSON
Class
Mar 4 2024 10:30AM - Mar 4 2024 11:59AM 260 
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO
Class
Mar 4 2024 10:30AM - Mar 4 2024 11:59AM 222 
AI & Legal Research
Library
Mar 4 2024 12:00PM - Mar 4 2024 12:50PM 210 
National Lawyers Guild - Judge Franklin Bynum
Student Organization
Mar 4 2024 12:00PM - Mar 4 2024 12:50PM 211 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK
Class
Mar 4 2024 1:00PM - Mar 4 2024 2:29PM 210 
5303 - Criminal Law - TEN CATE
Class
Mar 4 2024 1:00PM - Mar 4 2024 2:29PM 102B 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON
Class
Mar 4 2024 1:00PM - Mar 4 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB
Class
Mar 4 2024 1:00PM - Mar 4 2024 2:29PM 220 
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP
Class
Mar 4 2024 1:00PM - Mar 4 2024 2:29PM 310 
5397 - Contracts (FLLM Only) - NGUYEN
Class
Mar 4 2024 1:00PM - Mar 4 2024 2:29PM 311 
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO
Class
Mar 4 2024 1:00PM - Mar 4 2024 2:29PM 222 
6347 - Secured Financing - DOLE
Class
Mar 4 2024 1:00PM - Mar 4 2024 2:20PM 100 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT
Class
Mar 4 2024 1:00PM - Mar 4 2024 2:20PM 221 
7397 - WRS: Current Issues in Intellectual Property Law - GEBRU
Class
Mar 4 2024 1:00PM - Mar 4 2024 2:29PM 200 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Mar 4 2024 2:30PM - Mar 4 2024 3:55PM 207 
5379 - Copyright Law - FAGUNDES
Class
Mar 4 2024 2:30PM - Mar 4 2024 3:59PM 311 
5397 - Environmental Appellate Advocacy - HESTER
Class
Mar 4 2024 2:30PM - Mar 4 2024 3:59PM 200 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN
Class
Mar 4 2024 2:30PM - Mar 4 2024 3:59PM 210 
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS
Class
Mar 4 2024 2:30PM - Mar 4 2024 3:59PM 213 
7397 - WRS: Advanced Topics in Constitutional Law - CHANDLER
Class
Mar 4 2024 2:30PM - Mar 4 2024 3:59PM 222 
5297 - Clean Air Act - COOK
Class
Mar 4 2024 4:00PM - Mar 4 2024 5:59PM 311 
5297 - Intermediate Legal Research - DRAKE
Class
Mar 4 2024 4:00PM - Mar 4 2024 5:59PM 310 
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU
Class
Mar 4 2024 4:00PM - Mar 4 2024 5:29PM 312 
6203 - Bankruptcy Tax - MAY
Class
Mar 4 2024 4:00PM - Mar 4 2024 5:59PM 213 
6350 - Maritime Personal Injury Litigation - UNGER
Class
Mar 4 2024 4:00PM - Mar 4 2024 5:29PM 260 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD
Class
Mar 4 2024 4:00PM - Mar 4 2024 5:29PM 222 
5217 - Fraud and Abuse - CORDOVA
Class
Mar 4 2024 5:30PM - Mar 4 2024 7:29PM 200 
5297 - Criminal Sentencing Law and Policy - MARTIN
Class
Mar 4 2024 5:30PM - Mar 4 2024 7:29PM 312 
5259 - State and Local Taxation - CHADHA
Class
Mar 4 2024 6:00PM - Mar 4 2024 7:59PM 260 
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE
Class
Mar 4 2024 6:00PM - Mar 4 2024 8:59PM 222 
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE
Class
Mar 4 2024 6:00PM - Mar 4 2024 8:59PM 221 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Mar 4 2024 6:00PM - Mar 4 2024 7:29PM 210 
5382 - Administrative Law - DUKE
Class
Mar 4 2024 6:00PM - Mar 4 2024 7:29PM 311 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Mar 4 2024 6:00PM - Mar 4 2024 8:59PM 220 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Mar 4 2024 6:00PM - Mar 4 2024 8:59PM 100 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Mar 4 2024 6:00PM - Mar 4 2024 8:59PM 207 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Mar 4 2024 6:00PM - Mar 4 2024 8:59PM 211 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Mar 4 2024 6:00PM - Mar 4 2024 8:59PM 213 
5397-Large Language Models for Lawyers
Admissions
Mar 4 2024 6:00PM - Mar 4 2024 7:30PM 101B 
5409 - Contracts - BUSH
Class
Mar 4 2024 6:00PM - Mar 4 2024 7:19PM 102A 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Mar 4 2024 6:00PM - Mar 4 2024 7:29PM 310 
5297 - Global Health Law - DIAMOND
Class
Mar 4 2024 7:30PM - Mar 4 2024 9:29PM 312 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Mar 4 2024 7:30PM - Mar 4 2024 8:59PM 102B 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON
Class
Mar 4 2024 7:30PM - Mar 4 2024 9:09PM 102A 
6241 - Licensing and Technology Transfer - MAVRAKAKIS/BRUCCULERI
Class
Mar 4 2024 7:30PM - Mar 4 2024 9:29PM 311 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R
Class
Mar 4 2024 7:30PM - Mar 4 2024 8:59PM 210 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Mar 4 2024 7:30PM - Mar 4 2024 8:59PM 310 
7342 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS
Class
Mar 4 2024 7:30PM - Mar 4 2024 8:59PM 200 
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY
Class
Mar 5 2024 8:30AM - Mar 5 2024 10:29AM 102B 
Business Org. Negotiations
Class
Mar 5 2024 8:30AM - Mar 5 2024 10:15AM 211 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MARTIN A
Class
Mar 5 2024 9:00AM - Mar 5 2024 10:29AM 207 
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS
Class
Mar 5 2024 9:00AM - Mar 5 2024 10:29AM 221 
5408 - Property - WARREN
Class
Mar 5 2024 9:00AM - Mar 5 2024 10:29AM 210 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Mar 5 2024 9:00AM - Mar 5 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Mar 5 2024 9:00AM - Mar 5 2024 10:29AM 220 
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER
Class
Mar 5 2024 9:00AM - Mar 5 2024 10:29AM 311 
7318 - WRS: Corporate Criminal Liability - GILCHRIST
Class
Mar 5 2024 9:00AM - Mar 5 2024 10:29AM 100 
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Mar 5 2024 9:00AM - Mar 5 2024 10:29AM 213 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED
Class
Mar 5 2024 10:30AM - Mar 5 2024 11:59AM 310 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS
Class
Mar 5 2024 10:30AM - Mar 5 2024 11:59AM 311 
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK/HOLMES
Class
Mar 5 2024 10:30AM - Mar 5 2024 11:59AM 207 
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON
Class
Mar 5 2024 10:30AM - Mar 5 2024 11:50AM 312 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Mar 5 2024 10:30AM - Mar 5 2024 11:59AM 210 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Mar 5 2024 10:30AM - Mar 5 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - PORTUONDO
Class
Mar 5 2024 10:30AM - Mar 5 2024 11:59AM 102A 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WARREN
Class
Mar 5 2024 10:30AM - Mar 5 2024 11:59AM 221 
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS
Class
Mar 5 2024 10:30AM - Mar 5 2024 11:59AM 211 
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL
Class
Mar 5 2024 10:30AM - Mar 5 2024 11:50AM 220 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - MESHKIN
Class
Mar 5 2024 10:30AM - Mar 5 2024 11:59AM 200 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN
Class
Mar 5 2024 10:30AM - Mar 5 2024 11:59AM 260 
7397 - WRC: Law and Literature - WATSON
Class
Mar 5 2024 10:30AM - Mar 5 2024 11:59AM 222 
7397 - WRS: Feminist Legal Theory - GOMEZ
Class
Mar 5 2024 10:30AM - Mar 5 2024 11:59AM 213 
Criminal Law Association and TDCLA: Criminal Appeals Panel
Student Organization
Mar 5 2024 12:00PM - Mar 5 2024 12:50PM 220 
Dean's Review Forum
Faculty Event (non-class)
Mar 5 2024 12:00PM - Mar 5 2024 12:59PM 101 
5266 - Taxation of Exempt Organizations - BUCKLES
Class
Mar 5 2024 1:00PM - Mar 5 2024 1:59PM 221 
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES
Class
Mar 5 2024 1:00PM - Mar 5 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5397 - Civil Procedure (FLLM Only) - WARREN
Class
Mar 5 2024 1:00PM - Mar 5 2024 2:29PM 312 
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC
Class
Mar 5 2024 1:00PM - Mar 5 2024 2:50PM 100 
5697 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT
Class
Mar 5 2024 1:00PM - Mar 5 2024 2:29PM 220 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BREM
Class
Mar 5 2024 1:00PM - Mar 5 2024 2:59PM 213 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT
Class
Mar 5 2024 1:00PM - Mar 5 2024 1:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - ESTERHOLM
Class
Mar 5 2024 1:00PM - Mar 5 2024 2:59PM 102B 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Mar 5 2024 1:00PM - Mar 5 2024 2:59PM 260 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1- Heard
Class
Mar 5 2024 1:00PM - Mar 5 2024 1:50PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ
Class
Mar 5 2024 1:00PM - Mar 5 2024 1:59PM 207 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Mar 5 2024 1:00PM - Mar 5 2024 1:59PM 200 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - THORNTON
Class
Mar 5 2024 1:00PM - Mar 5 2024 2:59PM 222 
6357 - Children and the Law - MARRUS
Class
Mar 5 2024 1:00PM - Mar 5 2024 2:29PM 310 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Mar 5 2024 1:00PM - Mar 5 2024 2:29PM 210 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Mar 5 2024 2:00PM - Mar 5 2024 2:59PM 200 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Mar 5 2024 2:00PM - Mar 5 2024 2:59PM 207 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT
Class
Mar 5 2024 2:00PM - Mar 5 2024 2:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4- Heard
Class
Mar 5 2024 2:00PM - Mar 5 2024 2:50PM 211 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS
Class
Mar 5 2024 2:30PM - Mar 5 2024 3:59PM 310 
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON/HAWASH
Class
Mar 5 2024 2:30PM - Mar 5 2024 3:59PM 210 
5421 - Business Organizations - MOLL
Class
Mar 5 2024 2:30PM - Mar 5 2024 4:29PM 102A 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Mar 5 2024 2:30PM - Mar 5 2024 3:59PM 312 
7304 - WRS: Bioethics - KOCH
Class
Mar 5 2024 2:30PM - Mar 5 2024 3:59PM 220 
7338 - WRS: Texas v. United States - BERMAN
Class
Mar 5 2024 2:30PM - Mar 5 2024 3:59PM 221 
Professor Barks- Entertainment clinics
Class
Mar 5 2024 3:00PM - Mar 5 2024 5:20PM 100 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Mar 5 2024 3:30PM - Mar 5 2024 4:59PM 102B 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM
Class
Mar 5 2024 4:00PM - Mar 5 2024 5:29PM 210 
5397 - Constitutional Law ( FLLM ONLY) - JOHNSON
Class
Mar 5 2024 4:00PM - Mar 5 2024 5:29PM 311 
5397 - Mediation Clinic I - WILLIS
Class
Mar 5 2024 4:00PM - Mar 5 2024 5:59PM 312 
5416 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ RYAN/KRASNY
Class
Mar 5 2024 4:00PM - Mar 5 2024 5:59PM 213 
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY
Class
Mar 5 2024 4:00PM - Mar 5 2024 5:59PM 207 
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY
Class
Mar 5 2024 4:00PM - Mar 5 2024 5:59PM 200 
6306 - The Law of Patient Care - EWER
Class
Mar 5 2024 4:00PM - Mar 5 2024 5:29PM 211 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Mar 5 2024 4:00PM - Mar 5 2024 5:29PM 260 
5211 - Energy and the Environment - LANDERS
Class
Mar 5 2024 5:30PM - Mar 5 2024 7:29PM 221 
5227 - Procedure of Patent Litigation - DHANANI/MAULE/BARCELO
Class
Mar 5 2024 5:30PM - Mar 5 2024 7:29PM 100 
5293 - Tax Fraud and Money Laundering - CAMPAGNA
Class
Mar 5 2024 5:30PM - Mar 5 2024 7:29PM 222 
5297 - Reproductive Rights - RAINE
Class
Mar 5 2024 5:30PM - Mar 5 2024 7:29PM 260 
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO
Class
Mar 5 2024 5:30PM - Mar 5 2024 7:29PM 310 
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO
Class
Mar 5 2024 5:30PM - Mar 5 2024 7:29PM 311 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HILL
Class
Mar 5 2024 6:00PM - Mar 5 2024 7:29PM 213 
5357 - Evidence - BREM
Class
Mar 5 2024 6:00PM - Mar 5 2024 7:29PM 102B 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Mar 5 2024 6:00PM - Mar 5 2024 7:29PM 211 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Mar 5 2024 6:00PM - Mar 5 2024 8:59PM 220 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Mar 5 2024 6:00PM - Mar 5 2024 8:59PM 210 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Mar 5 2024 6:00PM - Mar 5 2024 8:59PM 207 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH
Class
Mar 5 2024 6:00PM - Mar 5 2024 7:29PM 312 
5418 - Torts - KOCH
Class
Mar 5 2024 6:00PM - Mar 5 2024 7:59PM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS
Class
Mar 5 2024 6:00PM - Mar 5 2024 7:29PM 200 
5244 - Employee Benefits Plans and Compensation - BENSKIN/WINSTON
Class
Mar 5 2024 7:30PM - Mar 5 2024 9:29PM 213 
5297 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - LARSON
Class
Mar 5 2024 7:30PM - Mar 5 2024 9:29PM 260 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA
Class
Mar 5 2024 7:30PM - Mar 5 2024 8:59PM 222 
Military Justice Clinic Class
Clinics
Mar 6 2024 7:45AM - Mar 6 2024 9:00AM 200 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C
Class
Mar 6 2024 9:00AM - Mar 6 2024 10:29AM 100 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MATHEW
Class
Mar 6 2024 9:00AM - Mar 6 2024 10:29AM 207 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH
Class
Mar 6 2024 9:00AM - Mar 6 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER
Class
Mar 6 2024 9:00AM - Mar 6 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS
Class
Mar 6 2024 9:00AM - Mar 6 2024 10:29AM 210 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Mar 6 2024 9:00AM - Mar 6 2024 10:29AM 220 
7345 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB
Class
Mar 6 2024 9:00AM - Mar 6 2024 10:29AM 213 
Immigration Clinic II Class
Clinics
Mar 6 2024 10:00AM - Mar 6 2024 10:50AM 221 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS
Class
Mar 6 2024 10:30AM - Mar 6 2024 11:59AM 211 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - TEN CATE
Class
Mar 6 2024 10:30AM - Mar 6 2024 11:59AM 310 
5326 Criminal Procedure- KWOK
Class
Mar 6 2024 10:30AM - Mar 6 2024 11:50AM 220 
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP
Class
Mar 6 2024 10:30AM - Mar 6 2024 11:59AM 311 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Mar 6 2024 10:30AM - Mar 6 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5408 - Property - WARREN
Class
Mar 6 2024 10:30AM - Mar 6 2024 11:59AM 210 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Mar 6 2024 10:30AM - Mar 6 2024 11:59AM 102A 
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON
Class
Mar 6 2024 10:30AM - Mar 6 2024 11:50AM 312 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - LAWSONJ
Class
Mar 6 2024 10:30AM - Mar 6 2024 11:59AM 207 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - SIMMONS
Class
Mar 6 2024 10:30AM - Mar 6 2024 11:50AM 200 
7305 - WRS: Hot Topics in Criminal Law and Procedure - THOMPSON
Class
Mar 6 2024 10:30AM - Mar 6 2024 11:59AM 260 
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO
Class
Mar 6 2024 10:30AM - Mar 6 2024 11:59AM 222 
EELS - ESG Chat with Spencer Taylor from Whole Foods
Student Organization
Mar 6 2024 12:00PM - Mar 6 2024 12:50PM 312 
Fed Soc & Aaron Streett
Student Organization
Mar 6 2024 12:00PM - Mar 6 2024 12:50PM 220 
State Bar of Texas Labor and Employment Law Section
Career Development Office (CDO)
Mar 6 2024 12:00PM - Mar 6 2024 12:50PM 211 
Statutory Research Lab
Library
Mar 6 2024 12:00PM - Mar 6 2024 12:50PM 210 
5230 - Mergers and Acquisitions - RAGAZZO
Class
Mar 6 2024 1:00PM - Mar 6 2024 2:59PM 312 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK
Class
Mar 6 2024 1:00PM - Mar 6 2024 2:29PM 210 
5303 - Criminal Law - TEN CATE
Class
Mar 6 2024 1:00PM - Mar 6 2024 2:29PM 102B 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON
Class
Mar 6 2024 1:00PM - Mar 6 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB
Class
Mar 6 2024 1:00PM - Mar 6 2024 2:29PM 220 
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP
Class
Mar 6 2024 1:00PM - Mar 6 2024 2:29PM 310 
5397 - Contracts (FLLM Only) - NGUYEN
Class
Mar 6 2024 1:00PM - Mar 6 2024 2:29PM 311 
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO
Class
Mar 6 2024 1:00PM - Mar 6 2024 2:29PM 222 
6347 - Secured Financing - DOLE
Class
Mar 6 2024 1:00PM - Mar 6 2024 2:20PM 100 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT
Class
Mar 6 2024 1:00PM - Mar 6 2024 2:20PM 221 
7397 - WRS: Current Issues in Intellectual Property Law - GEBRU
Class
Mar 6 2024 1:00PM - Mar 6 2024 2:29PM 200 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Mar 6 2024 2:30PM - Mar 6 2024 3:55PM 207 
5379 - Copyright Law - FAGUNDES
Class
Mar 6 2024 2:30PM - Mar 6 2024 3:59PM 311 
5397 - Environmental Appellate Advocacy - HESTER
Class
Mar 6 2024 2:30PM - Mar 6 2024 3:59PM 200 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN
Class
Mar 6 2024 2:30PM - Mar 6 2024 3:59PM 210 
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS
Class
Mar 6 2024 2:30PM - Mar 6 2024 3:59PM 213 
7397 - WRS: Advanced Topics in Constitutional Law - CHANDLER
Class
Mar 6 2024 2:30PM - Mar 6 2024 3:59PM 222 
HJIL - Women in International Law
Student Organization
Mar 6 2024 2:30PM - Mar 6 2024 9:00PM 101 
HJIL - Women in International Law
Student Organization
Mar 6 2024 2:30PM - Mar 6 2024 9:00PM 101B 
Open Forum for Staff - Dean's Review
Staff Event
Mar 6 2024 2:30PM - Mar 6 2024 3:59PM 102A 
5222 - Introduction to the Law of Mexico - PINTO-LEON
Class
Mar 6 2024 4:00PM - Mar 6 2024 5:59PM 207 
5225 - Financial Products Taxation - GUPTA
Class
Mar 6 2024 4:00PM - Mar 6 2024 5:59PM 210 
5297 - Alternative Energy Transactions and Contracting - BORREGO
Class
Mar 6 2024 4:00PM - Mar 6 2024 5:59PM 213 
5297 - Intermediate Legal Research - DRAKE
Class
Mar 6 2024 4:00PM - Mar 6 2024 5:59PM 310 
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU
Class
Mar 6 2024 4:00PM - Mar 6 2024 5:29PM 312 
5471 - Street Law II - COHEN
Class
Mar 6 2024 4:00PM - Mar 6 2024 5:59PM 311 
6350 - Maritime Personal Injury Litigation - UNGER
Class
Mar 6 2024 4:00PM - Mar 6 2024 5:29PM 260 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD
Class
Mar 6 2024 4:00PM - Mar 6 2024 5:29PM 222 
5300 - Criminal Defense Clinic - LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE
Class
Mar 6 2024 5:00PM - Mar 6 2024 6:59PM 220 
5201 - Intellectual Property Survey - Andrews
Class
Mar 6 2024 5:30PM - Mar 6 2024 7:20PM 200 
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES
Class
Mar 6 2024 5:30PM - Mar 6 2024 7:29PM 260 
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES
Class
Mar 6 2024 5:30PM - Mar 6 2024 7:29PM 222 
5297 - Cannabis/Psychedelics Law - ZORN
Class
Mar 6 2024 5:30PM - Mar 6 2024 7:29PM 211 
5297 - VOIR DIRE: The Art of Juror De-Selection - WEEMS/ZIMMER
Class
Mar 6 2024 5:30PM - Mar 6 2024 7:29PM 221 
5333 - Health Transactions - MANTEL/MCSTAY/SHEA
Class
Mar 6 2024 6:00PM - Mar 6 2024 8:59PM 213 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Mar 6 2024 6:00PM - Mar 6 2024 7:29PM 210 
5382 - Administrative Law - DUKE
Class
Mar 6 2024 6:00PM - Mar 6 2024 7:29PM 311 
5409 - Contracts - BUSH
Class
Mar 6 2024 6:00PM - Mar 6 2024 8:14PM 102A 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Mar 6 2024 6:00PM - Mar 6 2024 7:29PM 310 
5297 - Death and Taxes - BORRETT/CORORVE
Class
Mar 6 2024 7:30PM - Mar 6 2024 9:29PM 207 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Mar 6 2024 7:30PM - Mar 6 2024 8:59PM 102B 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R
Class
Mar 6 2024 7:30PM - Mar 6 2024 8:59PM 210 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Mar 6 2024 7:30PM - Mar 6 2024 8:59PM 310 
7342 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS
Class
Mar 6 2024 7:30PM - Mar 6 2024 8:59PM 200 
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY
Class
Mar 7 2024 8:30AM - Mar 7 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5101 - Health Law Research - LAWSON
Class
Mar 7 2024 9:00AM - Mar 7 2024 9:59AM 200 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MARTIN A
Class
Mar 7 2024 9:00AM - Mar 7 2024 10:29AM 207 
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS
Class
Mar 7 2024 9:00AM - Mar 7 2024 10:29AM 221 
5408 - Property - WARREN
Class
Mar 7 2024 9:00AM - Mar 7 2024 10:29AM 210 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Mar 7 2024 9:00AM - Mar 7 2024 10:29AM 102A 
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER
Class
Mar 7 2024 9:00AM - Mar 7 2024 10:29AM 311 
7318 - WRS: Corporate Criminal Liability - GILCHRIST
Class
Mar 7 2024 9:00AM - Mar 7 2024 10:29AM 100 
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Mar 7 2024 9:00AM - Mar 7 2024 10:29AM 213 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED
Class
Mar 7 2024 10:30AM - Mar 7 2024 11:59AM 310 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS
Class
Mar 7 2024 10:30AM - Mar 7 2024 11:59AM 311 
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK/HOLMES
Class
Mar 7 2024 10:30AM - Mar 7 2024 11:59AM 207 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Mar 7 2024 10:30AM - Mar 7 2024 11:59AM 210 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Mar 7 2024 10:30AM - Mar 7 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - PORTUONDO
Class
Mar 7 2024 10:30AM - Mar 7 2024 11:59AM 102A 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WARREN
Class
Mar 7 2024 10:30AM - Mar 7 2024 11:59AM 221 
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS
Class
Mar 7 2024 10:30AM - Mar 7 2024 11:59AM 211 
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL
Class
Mar 7 2024 10:30AM - Mar 7 2024 11:50AM 220 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - MESHKIN
Class
Mar 7 2024 10:30AM - Mar 7 2024 11:59AM 200 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN
Class
Mar 7 2024 10:30AM - Mar 7 2024 11:59AM 260 
7397 - WRC: Law and Literature - WATSON
Class
Mar 7 2024 10:30AM - Mar 7 2024 11:59AM 222 
7397 - WRS: Feminist Legal Theory - GOMEZ
Class
Mar 7 2024 10:30AM - Mar 7 2024 11:59AM 213 
Appellate Law Lunch and Learn
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Mar 7 2024 12:00PM - Mar 7 2024 12:50PM 220 
Student Advisory Board Meeting
Career Development Office (CDO)
Mar 7 2024 12:00PM - Mar 7 2024 12:50PM 207 
5266 - Taxation of Exempt Organizations - BUCKLES
Class
Mar 7 2024 1:00PM - Mar 7 2024 1:59PM 221 
5342 Professional Writing Strategies VAGENAS
Class
Mar 7 2024 1:00PM - Mar 7 2024 2:30PM 200 
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES
Class
Mar 7 2024 1:00PM - Mar 7 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5397 - Civil Procedure (FLLM Only) - WARREN
Class
Mar 7 2024 1:00PM - Mar 7 2024 2:29PM 312 
5697 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT
Class
Mar 7 2024 1:00PM - Mar 7 2024 2:29PM 220 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Mar 7 2024 1:00PM - Mar 7 2024 1:59PM 102B 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Mar 7 2024 1:00PM - Mar 7 2024 1:59PM 207 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - THORNTON
Class
Mar 7 2024 1:00PM - Mar 7 2024 2:59PM 213 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT
Class
Mar 7 2024 1:00PM - Mar 7 2024 1:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4- Heard
Class
Mar 7 2024 1:00PM - Mar 7 2024 1:50PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - ESTERHOLM
Class
Mar 7 2024 1:00PM - Mar 7 2024 2:50PM 222 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BRANTLEY
Class
Mar 7 2024 1:00PM - Mar 7 2024 2:59PM 260 
6357 - Children and the Law - MARRUS
Class
Mar 7 2024 1:00PM - Mar 7 2024 2:29PM 310 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Mar 7 2024 1:00PM - Mar 7 2024 2:29PM 210 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT
Class
Mar 7 2024 2:00PM - Mar 7 2024 2:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1- Heard
Class
Mar 7 2024 2:00PM - Mar 7 2024 2:50PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ
Class
Mar 7 2024 2:00PM - Mar 7 2024 2:59PM 207 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Mar 7 2024 2:00PM - Mar 7 2024 2:59PM 102B 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS
Class
Mar 7 2024 2:30PM - Mar 7 2024 3:59PM 310 
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON/HAWASH
Class
Mar 7 2024 2:30PM - Mar 7 2024 3:59PM 210 
5421 - Business Organizations - MOLL
Class
Mar 7 2024 2:30PM - Mar 7 2024 4:29PM 102A 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Mar 7 2024 2:30PM - Mar 7 2024 3:59PM 312 
7304 - WRS: Bioethics - KOCH
Class
Mar 7 2024 2:30PM - Mar 7 2024 3:59PM 220 
7338 - WRS: Texas v. United States - BERMAN
Class
Mar 7 2024 2:30PM - Mar 7 2024 3:59PM 221 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Mar 7 2024 3:30PM - Mar 7 2024 4:59PM 102B 
5200 - Depositions - MORFEY
Class
Mar 7 2024 4:00PM - Mar 7 2024 5:59PM 213 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM
Class
Mar 7 2024 4:00PM - Mar 7 2024 5:29PM 210 
5397 - Constitutional Law ( FLLM ONLY) - JOHNSON
Class
Mar 7 2024 4:00PM - Mar 7 2024 5:29PM 311 
6306 - The Law of Patient Care - EWER
Class
Mar 7 2024 4:00PM - Mar 7 2024 5:29PM 211 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Mar 7 2024 4:00PM - Mar 7 2024 5:29PM 260 
5218 - Human Trafficking Law - ZACK
Class
Mar 7 2024 5:30PM - Mar 7 2024 7:29PM 311 
5297 - Energy Taxation - MATLOCK
Class
Mar 7 2024 5:30PM - Mar 7 2024 7:29PM 207 
5297 - Lawyers as Leaders - GRATZ
Class
Mar 7 2024 5:30PM - Mar 7 2024 7:29PM 221 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Mar 7 2024 6:00PM - Mar 7 2024 8:59PM 260 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Mar 7 2024 6:00PM - Mar 7 2024 8:59PM 210 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Mar 7 2024 6:00PM - Mar 7 2024 8:59PM 220 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HILL
Class
Mar 7 2024 6:00PM - Mar 7 2024 7:29PM 213 
5357 - Evidence - BREM
Class
Mar 7 2024 6:00PM - Mar 7 2024 7:29PM 102B 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Mar 7 2024 6:00PM - Mar 7 2024 7:29PM 211 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH
Class
Mar 7 2024 6:00PM - Mar 7 2024 7:29PM 312 
5418 - Torts - KOCH
Class
Mar 7 2024 6:00PM - Mar 7 2024 7:19PM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS
Class
Mar 7 2024 6:00PM - Mar 7 2024 7:29PM 200 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA
Class
Mar 7 2024 7:30PM - Mar 7 2024 8:59PM 222 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E2 - SIMPSON
Class
Mar 7 2024 7:30PM - Mar 7 2024 9:09PM 102A 
5397 - Advanced Drafting for Corporate Transactions - GINSBURG
Class
Mar 8 2024 9:00AM - Mar 8 2024 11:59AM 221 
5397 - U.S. Export Regulation - HANSON
Class
Mar 8 2024 9:00AM - Mar 8 2024 11:59AM 222 
ADR Team Practice
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Mar 9 2024 10:00AM - Mar 9 2024 12:00PM 210 
National Animal Law Competition Practice
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Mar 10 2024 4:00PM - Mar 10 2024 6:00PM 221 
Vendor IT Maintenance
LawIT
Mar 11 2024 6:00AM - Mar 11 2024 5:00PM 102A 
Vendor IT Maintenance
LawIT
Mar 11 2024 6:00AM - Mar 11 2024 5:00PM 102B 
Military Justice Clinic Class
Clinics
Mar 11 2024 7:45AM - Mar 11 2024 9:00AM 200 
5326 Criminal Procedure- KWOK
Class
Mar 11 2024 10:30AM - Mar 11 2024 11:50AM 220 
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON
Class
Mar 11 2024 10:30AM - Mar 11 2024 11:50AM 312 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - SIMMONS
Class
Mar 11 2024 10:30AM - Mar 11 2024 11:50AM 200 
6347 - Secured Financing - DOLE
Class
Mar 11 2024 1:00PM - Mar 11 2024 2:20PM 100 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT
Class
Mar 11 2024 1:00PM - Mar 11 2024 2:20PM 221 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Mar 11 2024 2:30PM - Mar 11 2024 3:55PM 207 
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON
Class
Mar 12 2024 10:30AM - Mar 12 2024 11:50AM 312 
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL
Class
Mar 12 2024 10:30AM - Mar 12 2024 11:50AM 220 
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC
Class
Mar 12 2024 1:00PM - Mar 12 2024 2:50PM 100 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1- Heard
Class
Mar 12 2024 1:00PM - Mar 12 2024 1:50PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4- Heard
Class
Mar 12 2024 2:00PM - Mar 12 2024 2:50PM 211 
Professor Barks- Entertainment clinics
Class
Mar 12 2024 3:00PM - Mar 12 2024 5:20PM 100 
Military Justice Clinic Class
Clinics
Mar 13 2024 7:45AM - Mar 13 2024 9:00AM 200 
Immigration Clinic II Class
Clinics
Mar 13 2024 10:00AM - Mar 13 2024 10:50AM 221 
5326 Criminal Procedure- KWOK
Class
Mar 13 2024 10:30AM - Mar 13 2024 11:50AM 220 
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON
Class
Mar 13 2024 10:30AM - Mar 13 2024 11:50AM 312 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - SIMMONS
Class
Mar 13 2024 10:30AM - Mar 13 2024 11:50AM 200 
6347 - Secured Financing - DOLE
Class
Mar 13 2024 1:00PM - Mar 13 2024 2:20PM 100 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT
Class
Mar 13 2024 1:00PM - Mar 13 2024 2:20PM 221 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Mar 13 2024 2:30PM - Mar 13 2024 3:55PM 207 
5201 - Intellectual Property Survey - Andrews
Class
Mar 13 2024 5:30PM - Mar 13 2024 7:20PM 200 
J.D. Information Session
Admissions
Mar 14 2024 11:00AM - Mar 14 2024 2:00PM 220 
Christian Legal Society Weekly Meeting
Student Organization
Mar 14 2024 12:00PM - Mar 14 2024 12:50PM 211 
5342 Professional Writing Strategies VAGENAS
Class
Mar 14 2024 1:00PM - Mar 14 2024 2:30PM 200 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4- Heard
Class
Mar 14 2024 1:00PM - Mar 14 2024 1:50PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - ESTERHOLM
Class
Mar 14 2024 1:00PM - Mar 14 2024 2:50PM 222 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1- Heard
Class
Mar 14 2024 2:00PM - Mar 14 2024 2:50PM 211 
National Animal Law Competition Practice
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Mar 17 2024 4:00PM - Mar 17 2024 6:00PM 221 
Military Justice Clinic Class
Clinics
Mar 18 2024 7:45AM - Mar 18 2024 9:00AM 200 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C
Class
Mar 18 2024 9:00AM - Mar 18 2024 10:29AM 100 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MATHEW
Class
Mar 18 2024 9:00AM - Mar 18 2024 10:29AM 207 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH
Class
Mar 18 2024 9:00AM - Mar 18 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER
Class
Mar 18 2024 9:00AM - Mar 18 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS
Class
Mar 18 2024 9:00AM - Mar 18 2024 10:29AM 210 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Mar 18 2024 9:00AM - Mar 18 2024 10:29AM 220 
7345 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB
Class
Mar 18 2024 9:00AM - Mar 18 2024 10:29AM 213 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS
Class
Mar 18 2024 10:30AM - Mar 18 2024 11:59AM 211 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - TEN CATE
Class
Mar 18 2024 10:30AM - Mar 18 2024 11:59AM 310 
5326 Criminal Procedure- KWOK
Class
Mar 18 2024 10:30AM - Mar 18 2024 11:50AM 220 
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP
Class
Mar 18 2024 10:30AM - Mar 18 2024 11:59AM 311 
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON
Class
Mar 18 2024 10:30AM - Mar 18 2024 11:50AM 312 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Mar 18 2024 10:30AM - Mar 18 2024 11:59AM 210 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Mar 18 2024 10:30AM - Mar 18 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - PORTUONDO
Class
Mar 18 2024 10:30AM - Mar 18 2024 11:59AM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - LAWSONJ
Class
Mar 18 2024 10:30AM - Mar 18 2024 11:59AM 207 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - SIMMONS
Class
Mar 18 2024 10:30AM - Mar 18 2024 11:50AM 200 
7305 - WRS: Hot Topics in Criminal Law and Procedure - THOMPSON
Class
Mar 18 2024 10:30AM - Mar 18 2024 11:59AM 260 
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO
Class
Mar 18 2024 10:30AM - Mar 18 2024 11:59AM 222 
Sports & Entertainment Law Org. March Madness Event
Student Organization
Mar 18 2024 12:00PM - Mar 18 2024 12:50PM 312 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK
Class
Mar 18 2024 1:00PM - Mar 18 2024 2:29PM 210 
5303 - Criminal Law - TEN CATE
Class
Mar 18 2024 1:00PM - Mar 18 2024 2:29PM 102B 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON
Class
Mar 18 2024 1:00PM - Mar 18 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB
Class
Mar 18 2024 1:00PM - Mar 18 2024 2:29PM 220 
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP
Class
Mar 18 2024 1:00PM - Mar 18 2024 2:29PM 310 
5397 - Contracts (FLLM Only) - NGUYEN
Class
Mar 18 2024 1:00PM - Mar 18 2024 2:29PM 311 
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO
Class
Mar 18 2024 1:00PM - Mar 18 2024 2:29PM 222 
6347 - Secured Financing - DOLE
Class
Mar 18 2024 1:00PM - Mar 18 2024 2:20PM 100 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT
Class
Mar 18 2024 1:00PM - Mar 18 2024 2:20PM 221 
7397 - WRS: Current Issues in Intellectual Property Law - GEBRU
Class
Mar 18 2024 1:00PM - Mar 18 2024 2:29PM 200 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Mar 18 2024 2:30PM - Mar 18 2024 3:55PM 207 
5379 - Copyright Law - FAGUNDES
Class
Mar 18 2024 2:30PM - Mar 18 2024 3:59PM 311 
5397 - Environmental Appellate Advocacy - HESTER
Class
Mar 18 2024 2:30PM - Mar 18 2024 3:59PM 200 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN
Class
Mar 18 2024 2:30PM - Mar 18 2024 3:59PM 210 
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS
Class
Mar 18 2024 2:30PM - Mar 18 2024 3:59PM 213 
7397 - WRS: Advanced Topics in Constitutional Law - CHANDLER
Class
Mar 18 2024 2:30PM - Mar 18 2024 3:59PM 222 
5297 - Clean Air Act - COOK
Class
Mar 18 2024 4:00PM - Mar 18 2024 5:59PM 311 
5297 - Intermediate Legal Research - DRAKE
Class
Mar 18 2024 4:00PM - Mar 18 2024 5:59PM 310 
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU
Class
Mar 18 2024 4:00PM - Mar 18 2024 5:29PM 312 
6203 - Bankruptcy Tax - MAY
Class
Mar 18 2024 4:00PM - Mar 18 2024 5:59PM 213 
6350 - Maritime Personal Injury Litigation - UNGER
Class
Mar 18 2024 4:00PM - Mar 18 2024 5:29PM 260 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD
Class
Mar 18 2024 4:00PM - Mar 18 2024 5:29PM 222 
Patent Prosecution
Class
Mar 18 2024 4:30PM - Mar 18 2024 7:20PM 102B 
5217 - Fraud and Abuse - CORDOVA
Class
Mar 18 2024 5:30PM - Mar 18 2024 7:29PM 200 
5297 - Criminal Sentencing Law and Policy - MARTIN
Class
Mar 18 2024 5:30PM - Mar 18 2024 7:29PM 312 
5259 - State and Local Taxation - CHADHA
Class
Mar 18 2024 6:00PM - Mar 18 2024 7:59PM 260 
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE
Class
Mar 18 2024 6:00PM - Mar 18 2024 8:59PM 221 
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE
Class
Mar 18 2024 6:00PM - Mar 18 2024 8:59PM 222 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Mar 18 2024 6:00PM - Mar 18 2024 7:29PM 210 
5382 - Administrative Law - DUKE
Class
Mar 18 2024 6:00PM - Mar 18 2024 7:29PM 311 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Mar 18 2024 6:00PM - Mar 18 2024 8:59PM 211 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Mar 18 2024 6:00PM - Mar 18 2024 8:59PM 207 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Mar 18 2024 6:00PM - Mar 18 2024 8:59PM 100 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Mar 18 2024 6:00PM - Mar 18 2024 8:59PM 220 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Mar 18 2024 6:00PM - Mar 18 2024 8:59PM 213 
5409 - Contracts - BUSH
Class
Mar 18 2024 6:00PM - Mar 18 2024 7:19PM 102A 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Mar 18 2024 6:00PM - Mar 18 2024 7:29PM 310 
5297 - Global Health Law - DIAMOND
Class
Mar 18 2024 7:30PM - Mar 18 2024 9:29PM 312 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Mar 18 2024 7:30PM - Mar 18 2024 8:59PM 102B 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON
Class
Mar 18 2024 7:30PM - Mar 18 2024 9:09PM 102A 
6241 - Licensing and Technology Transfer - MAVRAKAKIS/BRUCCULERI
Class
Mar 18 2024 7:30PM - Mar 18 2024 9:29PM 311 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R
Class
Mar 18 2024 7:30PM - Mar 18 2024 8:59PM 210 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Mar 18 2024 7:30PM - Mar 18 2024 8:59PM 310 
7342 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS
Class
Mar 18 2024 7:30PM - Mar 18 2024 8:59PM 200 
1L Academic Achievement Reception
Office of Student Affairs
Mar 19 2024 8:00AM - Mar 19 2024 9:00PM 101 
1L Academic Achievement Reception
Office of Student Affairs
Mar 19 2024 8:00AM - Mar 19 2024 9:00PM 101B 
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY
Class
Mar 19 2024 8:30AM - Mar 19 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MARTIN A
Class
Mar 19 2024 9:00AM - Mar 19 2024 10:29AM 207 
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS
Class
Mar 19 2024 9:00AM - Mar 19 2024 10:29AM 221 
5408 - Property - WARREN
Class
Mar 19 2024 9:00AM - Mar 19 2024 10:29AM 210 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Mar 19 2024 9:00AM - Mar 19 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Mar 19 2024 9:00AM - Mar 19 2024 10:29AM 220 
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER
Class
Mar 19 2024 9:00AM - Mar 19 2024 10:29AM 311 
7318 - WRS: Corporate Criminal Liability - GILCHRIST
Class
Mar 19 2024 9:00AM - Mar 19 2024 10:29AM 100 
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Mar 19 2024 9:00AM - Mar 19 2024 10:29AM 213 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED
Class
Mar 19 2024 10:30AM - Mar 19 2024 11:59AM 310 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS
Class
Mar 19 2024 10:30AM - Mar 19 2024 11:59AM 311 
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK/HOLMES
Class
Mar 19 2024 10:30AM - Mar 19 2024 11:59AM 207 
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON
Class
Mar 19 2024 10:30AM - Mar 19 2024 11:50AM 312 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Mar 19 2024 10:30AM - Mar 19 2024 11:59AM 210 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Mar 19 2024 10:30AM - Mar 19 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - PORTUONDO
Class
Mar 19 2024 10:30AM - Mar 19 2024 11:59AM 102A 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WARREN
Class
Mar 19 2024 10:30AM - Mar 19 2024 11:59AM 221 
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS
Class
Mar 19 2024 10:30AM - Mar 19 2024 11:59AM 211 
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL
Class
Mar 19 2024 10:30AM - Mar 19 2024 11:50AM 220 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - MESHKIN
Class
Mar 19 2024 10:30AM - Mar 19 2024 11:59AM 200 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN
Class
Mar 19 2024 10:30AM - Mar 19 2024 11:59AM 260 
7397 - WRC: Law and Literature - WATSON
Class
Mar 19 2024 10:30AM - Mar 19 2024 11:59AM 222 
7397 - WRS: Feminist Legal Theory - GOMEZ
Class
Mar 19 2024 10:30AM - Mar 19 2024 11:59AM 213 
Agricultural Law Association - National Ag Day Lunch w/ Tiffany Lashmet
Student Organization
Mar 19 2024 12:00PM - Mar 19 2024 12:50PM 310 
Association of International Energy Negotiators, JOA Workshop
Student Organization
Mar 19 2024 12:00PM - Mar 19 2024 12:50PM 211 
Constitutional Law - Section C - Tutor Session
Office of Student Affairs
Mar 19 2024 12:00PM - Mar 19 2024 12:50PM 220 
HJIL Bi-Monthly Meeting
Student Organization
Mar 19 2024 12:00PM - Mar 19 2024 12:50PM 210 
PILO Social: All Things Summer
Student Organization
Mar 19 2024 12:00PM - Mar 19 2024 12:50PM 311 
Sports & Entertainment Law Org. March Madness Event
Student Organization
Mar 19 2024 12:00PM - Mar 19 2024 12:50PM 312 
5266 - Taxation of Exempt Organizations - BUCKLES
Class
Mar 19 2024 1:00PM - Mar 19 2024 1:59PM 221 
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES
Class
Mar 19 2024 1:00PM - Mar 19 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5397 - Civil Procedure (FLLM Only) - WARREN
Class
Mar 19 2024 1:00PM - Mar 19 2024 2:29PM 312 
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC
Class
Mar 19 2024 1:00PM - Mar 19 2024 2:50PM 100 
5697 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT
Class
Mar 19 2024 1:00PM - Mar 19 2024 2:29PM 220 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BREM
Class
Mar 19 2024 1:00PM - Mar 19 2024 2:59PM 213 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT
Class
Mar 19 2024 1:00PM - Mar 19 2024 1:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - ESTERHOLM
Class
Mar 19 2024 1:00PM - Mar 19 2024 2:59PM 102B 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Mar 19 2024 1:00PM - Mar 19 2024 2:59PM 260 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1- Heard
Class
Mar 19 2024 1:00PM - Mar 19 2024 1:50PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ
Class
Mar 19 2024 1:00PM - Mar 19 2024 1:59PM 207 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Mar 19 2024 1:00PM - Mar 19 2024 1:59PM 200 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - THORNTON
Class
Mar 19 2024 1:00PM - Mar 19 2024 2:59PM 222 
6357 - Children and the Law - MARRUS
Class
Mar 19 2024 1:00PM - Mar 19 2024 2:29PM 310 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Mar 19 2024 1:00PM - Mar 19 2024 2:29PM 210 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Mar 19 2024 2:00PM - Mar 19 2024 2:59PM 200 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Mar 19 2024 2:00PM - Mar 19 2024 2:59PM 207 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT
Class
Mar 19 2024 2:00PM - Mar 19 2024 2:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4- Heard
Class
Mar 19 2024 2:00PM - Mar 19 2024 2:50PM 211 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS
Class
Mar 19 2024 2:30PM - Mar 19 2024 3:59PM 310 
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON/HAWASH
Class
Mar 19 2024 2:30PM - Mar 19 2024 3:59PM 210 
5421 - Business Organizations - MOLL
Class
Mar 19 2024 2:30PM - Mar 19 2024 4:29PM 102A 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Mar 19 2024 2:30PM - Mar 19 2024 3:59PM 312 
7304 - WRS: Bioethics - KOCH
Class
Mar 19 2024 2:30PM - Mar 19 2024 3:59PM 220 
7338 - WRS: Texas v. United States - BERMAN
Class
Mar 19 2024 2:30PM - Mar 19 2024 3:59PM 221 
Professor Barks- Entertainment clinics
Class
Mar 19 2024 3:00PM - Mar 19 2024 5:20PM 100 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Mar 19 2024 3:30PM - Mar 19 2024 4:59PM 102B 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM
Class
Mar 19 2024 4:00PM - Mar 19 2024 5:29PM 210 
5397 - Constitutional Law ( FLLM ONLY) - JOHNSON
Class
Mar 19 2024 4:00PM - Mar 19 2024 5:29PM 311 
5397 - Mediation Clinic I - WILLIS
Class
Mar 19 2024 4:00PM - Mar 19 2024 5:59PM 312 
5416 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ RYAN/KRASNY
Class
Mar 19 2024 4:00PM - Mar 19 2024 5:59PM 213 
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY
Class
Mar 19 2024 4:00PM - Mar 19 2024 5:59PM 200 
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY
Class
Mar 19 2024 4:00PM - Mar 19 2024 5:59PM 207 
6306 - The Law of Patient Care - EWER
Class
Mar 19 2024 4:00PM - Mar 19 2024 5:29PM 211 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Mar 19 2024 4:00PM - Mar 19 2024 5:29PM 260 
5211 - Energy and the Environment - LANDERS
Class
Mar 19 2024 5:30PM - Mar 19 2024 7:29PM 221 
5227 - Procedure of Patent Litigation - DHANANI/MAULE/BARCELO
Class
Mar 19 2024 5:30PM - Mar 19 2024 7:29PM 100 
5293 - Tax Fraud and Money Laundering - CAMPAGNA
Class
Mar 19 2024 5:30PM - Mar 19 2024 7:29PM 222 
5297 - Reproductive Rights - RAINE
Class
Mar 19 2024 5:30PM - Mar 19 2024 7:29PM 260 
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO
Class
Mar 19 2024 5:30PM - Mar 19 2024 7:29PM 310 
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO
Class
Mar 19 2024 5:30PM - Mar 19 2024 7:29PM 311 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HILL
Class
Mar 19 2024 6:00PM - Mar 19 2024 7:29PM 213 
5357 - Evidence - BREM
Class
Mar 19 2024 6:00PM - Mar 19 2024 7:29PM 102B 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Mar 19 2024 6:00PM - Mar 19 2024 7:29PM 211 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Mar 19 2024 6:00PM - Mar 19 2024 8:59PM 220 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Mar 19 2024 6:00PM - Mar 19 2024 8:59PM 207 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Mar 19 2024 6:00PM - Mar 19 2024 8:59PM 210 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH
Class
Mar 19 2024 6:00PM - Mar 19 2024 7:29PM 312 
5418 - Torts - KOCH
Class
Mar 19 2024 6:00PM - Mar 19 2024 7:59PM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS
Class
Mar 19 2024 6:00PM - Mar 19 2024 7:29PM 200 
5244 - Employee Benefits Plans and Compensation - BENSKIN/WINSTON
Class
Mar 19 2024 7:30PM - Mar 19 2024 9:29PM 213 
5297 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - LARSON
Class
Mar 19 2024 7:30PM - Mar 19 2024 9:29PM 260 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA
Class
Mar 19 2024 7:30PM - Mar 19 2024 8:59PM 222 
Military Justice Clinic Class
Clinics
Mar 20 2024 7:45AM - Mar 20 2024 9:00AM 200 
1L Academic Achievement Reception
Office of Student Affairs
Mar 20 2024 8:00AM - Mar 20 2024 12:00PM 101 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C
Class
Mar 20 2024 9:00AM - Mar 20 2024 10:29AM 100 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MATHEW
Class
Mar 20 2024 9:00AM - Mar 20 2024 10:29AM 207 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH
Class
Mar 20 2024 9:00AM - Mar 20 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER
Class
Mar 20 2024 9:00AM - Mar 20 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS
Class
Mar 20 2024 9:00AM - Mar 20 2024 10:29AM 210 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Mar 20 2024 9:00AM - Mar 20 2024 10:29AM 220 
7345 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB
Class
Mar 20 2024 9:00AM - Mar 20 2024 10:29AM 213 
Immigration Clinic II Class
Clinics
Mar 20 2024 10:00AM - Mar 20 2024 10:50AM 221 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS
Class
Mar 20 2024 10:30AM - Mar 20 2024 11:59AM 211 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - TEN CATE
Class
Mar 20 2024 10:30AM - Mar 20 2024 11:59AM 310 
5326 Criminal Procedure- KWOK
Class
Mar 20 2024 10:30AM - Mar 20 2024 11:50AM 220 
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP
Class
Mar 20 2024 10:30AM - Mar 20 2024 11:59AM 311 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Mar 20 2024 10:30AM - Mar 20 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5408 - Property - WARREN
Class
Mar 20 2024 10:30AM - Mar 20 2024 11:59AM 210 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Mar 20 2024 10:30AM - Mar 20 2024 11:59AM 102A 
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON
Class
Mar 20 2024 10:30AM - Mar 20 2024 11:50AM 312 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - LAWSONJ
Class
Mar 20 2024 10:30AM - Mar 20 2024 11:59AM 207 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - SIMMONS
Class
Mar 20 2024 10:30AM - Mar 20 2024 11:50AM 200 
7305 - WRS: Hot Topics in Criminal Law and Procedure - THOMPSON
Class
Mar 20 2024 10:30AM - Mar 20 2024 11:59AM 260 
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO
Class
Mar 20 2024 10:30AM - Mar 20 2024 11:59AM 222 
Fed Soc Presents: James Lindsay
Student Organization
Mar 20 2024 12:00PM - Mar 20 2024 12:50PM 220 
Lorance Thompson Negotiations & Contract Drafting Lunch & Learn
Student Organization
Mar 20 2024 12:00PM - Mar 20 2024 12:50PM 102A 
Specialized Topic: Understanding Negative Treatments
Library
Mar 20 2024 12:00PM - Mar 20 2024 12:50PM 210 
5230 - Mergers and Acquisitions - RAGAZZO
Class
Mar 20 2024 1:00PM - Mar 20 2024 2:59PM 312 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK
Class
Mar 20 2024 1:00PM - Mar 20 2024 2:29PM 210 
5303 - Criminal Law - TEN CATE
Class
Mar 20 2024 1:00PM - Mar 20 2024 2:29PM 102B 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON
Class
Mar 20 2024 1:00PM - Mar 20 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB
Class
Mar 20 2024 1:00PM - Mar 20 2024 2:29PM 220 
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP
Class
Mar 20 2024 1:00PM - Mar 20 2024 2:29PM 310 
5397 - Contracts (FLLM Only) - NGUYEN
Class
Mar 20 2024 1:00PM - Mar 20 2024 2:29PM 311 
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO
Class
Mar 20 2024 1:00PM - Mar 20 2024 2:29PM 222 
6347 - Secured Financing - DOLE
Class
Mar 20 2024 1:00PM - Mar 20 2024 2:20PM 100 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT
Class
Mar 20 2024 1:00PM - Mar 20 2024 2:20PM 221 
7397 - WRS: Current Issues in Intellectual Property Law - GEBRU
Class
Mar 20 2024 1:00PM - Mar 20 2024 2:29PM 200 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Mar 20 2024 2:30PM - Mar 20 2024 3:55PM 207 
5379 - Copyright Law - FAGUNDES
Class
Mar 20 2024 2:30PM - Mar 20 2024 3:59PM 311 
5397 - Environmental Appellate Advocacy - HESTER
Class
Mar 20 2024 2:30PM - Mar 20 2024 3:59PM 200 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN
Class
Mar 20 2024 2:30PM - Mar 20 2024 3:59PM 210 
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS
Class
Mar 20 2024 2:30PM - Mar 20 2024 3:59PM 213 
7397 - WRS: Advanced Topics in Constitutional Law - CHANDLER
Class
Mar 20 2024 2:30PM - Mar 20 2024 3:59PM 222 
5222 - Introduction to the Law of Mexico - PINTO-LEON
Class
Mar 20 2024 4:00PM - Mar 20 2024 5:59PM 207 
5225 - Financial Products Taxation - GUPTA
Class
Mar 20 2024 4:00PM - Mar 20 2024 5:59PM 210 
5297 - Alternative Energy Transactions and Contracting - BORREGO
Class
Mar 20 2024 4:00PM - Mar 20 2024 5:59PM 213 
5297 - Intermediate Legal Research - DRAKE
Class
Mar 20 2024 4:00PM - Mar 20 2024 5:59PM 310 
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU
Class
Mar 20 2024 4:00PM - Mar 20 2024 5:29PM 312 
5471 - Street Law II - COHEN
Class
Mar 20 2024 4:00PM - Mar 20 2024 5:59PM 311 
6350 - Maritime Personal Injury Litigation - UNGER
Class
Mar 20 2024 4:00PM - Mar 20 2024 5:29PM 260 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD
Class
Mar 20 2024 4:00PM - Mar 20 2024 5:29PM 222 
5300 - Criminal Defense Clinic - LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE
Class
Mar 20 2024 5:00PM - Mar 20 2024 6:59PM 220 
5201 - Intellectual Property Survey - Andrews
Class
Mar 20 2024 5:30PM - Mar 20 2024 7:20PM 200 
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES
Class
Mar 20 2024 5:30PM - Mar 20 2024 7:29PM 222 
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES
Class
Mar 20 2024 5:30PM - Mar 20 2024 7:29PM 260 
5297 - Cannabis/Psychedelics Law - ZORN
Class
Mar 20 2024 5:30PM - Mar 20 2024 7:29PM 211 
5297 - VOIR DIRE: The Art of Juror De-Selection - WEEMS/ZIMMER
Class
Mar 20 2024 5:30PM - Mar 20 2024 7:29PM 221 
5333 - Health Transactions - MANTEL/MCSTAY/SHEA
Class
Mar 20 2024 6:00PM - Mar 20 2024 8:59PM 213 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Mar 20 2024 6:00PM - Mar 20 2024 7:29PM 210 
5382 - Administrative Law - DUKE
Class
Mar 20 2024 6:00PM - Mar 20 2024 7:29PM 311 
5409 - Contracts - BUSH
Class
Mar 20 2024 6:00PM - Mar 20 2024 8:14PM 102A 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Mar 20 2024 6:00PM - Mar 20 2024 7:29PM 310 
5297 - Death and Taxes - BORRETT/CORORVE
Class
Mar 20 2024 7:30PM - Mar 20 2024 9:29PM 207 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Mar 20 2024 7:30PM - Mar 20 2024 8:59PM 102B 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R
Class
Mar 20 2024 7:30PM - Mar 20 2024 8:59PM 210 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Mar 20 2024 7:30PM - Mar 20 2024 8:59PM 310 
7342 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS
Class
Mar 20 2024 7:30PM - Mar 20 2024 8:59PM 200 
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY
Class
Mar 21 2024 8:30AM - Mar 21 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5101 - Health Law Research - LAWSON
Class
Mar 21 2024 9:00AM - Mar 21 2024 9:59AM 200 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MARTIN A
Class
Mar 21 2024 9:00AM - Mar 21 2024 10:29AM 207 
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS
Class
Mar 21 2024 9:00AM - Mar 21 2024 10:29AM 221 
5408 - Property - WARREN
Class
Mar 21 2024 9:00AM - Mar 21 2024 10:29AM 210 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Mar 21 2024 9:00AM - Mar 21 2024 10:29AM 102A 
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER
Class
Mar 21 2024 9:00AM - Mar 21 2024 10:29AM 311 
7318 - WRS: Corporate Criminal Liability - GILCHRIST
Class
Mar 21 2024 9:00AM - Mar 21 2024 10:29AM 100 
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Mar 21 2024 9:00AM - Mar 21 2024 10:29AM 213 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED
Class
Mar 21 2024 10:30AM - Mar 21 2024 11:59AM 310 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS
Class
Mar 21 2024 10:30AM - Mar 21 2024 11:59AM 311 
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK/HOLMES
Class
Mar 21 2024 10:30AM - Mar 21 2024 11:59AM 207 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Mar 21 2024 10:30AM - Mar 21 2024 11:59AM 210 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Mar 21 2024 10:30AM - Mar 21 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - PORTUONDO
Class
Mar 21 2024 10:30AM - Mar 21 2024 11:59AM 102A 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WARREN
Class
Mar 21 2024 10:30AM - Mar 21 2024 11:59AM 221 
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS
Class
Mar 21 2024 10:30AM - Mar 21 2024 11:59AM 211 
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL
Class
Mar 21 2024 10:30AM - Mar 21 2024 11:50AM 220 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - MESHKIN
Class
Mar 21 2024 10:30AM - Mar 21 2024 11:59AM 200 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN
Class
Mar 21 2024 10:30AM - Mar 21 2024 11:59AM 260 
7397 - WRC: Law and Literature - WATSON
Class
Mar 21 2024 10:30AM - Mar 21 2024 11:59AM 222 
7397 - WRS: Feminist Legal Theory - GOMEZ
Class
Mar 21 2024 10:30AM - Mar 21 2024 11:59AM 213 
Christian Legal Society Weekly Meeting
Student Organization
Mar 21 2024 12:00PM - Mar 21 2024 12:50PM 211 
Discuss AI and Legal Education
Faculty Meeting
Mar 21 2024 12:00PM - Mar 21 2024 12:50PM 310 
HJIL Board Meeting
Student Organization
Mar 21 2024 12:00PM - Mar 21 2024 12:50PM 220 
Small & Midsize Firm Open House
Career Development Office (CDO)
Mar 21 2024 12:00PM - Mar 21 2024 11:59PM 100 
Small & Midsize Firm Open House
Career Development Office (CDO)
Mar 21 2024 12:00PM - Mar 21 2024 11:59PM 101 
Small & Midsize Firm Open House
Career Development Office (CDO)
Mar 21 2024 12:00PM - Mar 21 2024 11:59PM 101B 
Small & Midsize Firm Open House
Career Development Office (CDO)
Mar 21 2024 12:00PM - Mar 21 2024 11:59PM L101 
Sports & Entertainment Law Lunch Speaker
Student Organization
Mar 21 2024 12:00PM - Mar 21 2024 12:50PM 210 
Themis Bar Prep - Lunch and Learn
Office of Student Affairs
Mar 21 2024 12:00PM - Mar 21 2024 12:50PM 311 
5266 - Taxation of Exempt Organizations - BUCKLES
Class
Mar 21 2024 1:00PM - Mar 21 2024 1:59PM 221 
5342 Professional Writing Strategies VAGENAS
Class
Mar 21 2024 1:00PM - Mar 21 2024 2:30PM 200 
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES
Class
Mar 21 2024 1:00PM - Mar 21 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5397 - Civil Procedure (FLLM Only) - WARREN
Class
Mar 21 2024 1:00PM - Mar 21 2024 2:29PM 312 
5697 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT
Class
Mar 21 2024 1:00PM - Mar 21 2024 2:29PM 220 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Mar 21 2024 1:00PM - Mar 21 2024 1:59PM 102B 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Mar 21 2024 1:00PM - Mar 21 2024 1:59PM 207 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - THORNTON
Class
Mar 21 2024 1:00PM - Mar 21 2024 2:59PM 213 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT
Class
Mar 21 2024 1:00PM - Mar 21 2024 1:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4- Heard
Class
Mar 21 2024 1:00PM - Mar 21 2024 1:50PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - ESTERHOLM
Class
Mar 21 2024 1:00PM - Mar 21 2024 2:50PM 222 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BRANTLEY
Class
Mar 21 2024 1:00PM - Mar 21 2024 2:59PM 260 
6357 - Children and the Law - MARRUS
Class
Mar 21 2024 1:00PM - Mar 21 2024 2:29PM 310 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Mar 21 2024 1:00PM - Mar 21 2024 2:29PM 210 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT
Class
Mar 21 2024 2:00PM - Mar 21 2024 2:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1- Heard
Class
Mar 21 2024 2:00PM - Mar 21 2024 2:50PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ
Class
Mar 21 2024 2:00PM - Mar 21 2024 2:59PM 207 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Mar 21 2024 2:00PM - Mar 21 2024 2:59PM 102B 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS
Class
Mar 21 2024 2:30PM - Mar 21 2024 3:59PM 310 
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON/HAWASH
Class
Mar 21 2024 2:30PM - Mar 21 2024 3:59PM 210 
5421 - Business Organizations - MOLL
Class
Mar 21 2024 2:30PM - Mar 21 2024 4:29PM 102A 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Mar 21 2024 2:30PM - Mar 21 2024 3:59PM 312 
7304 - WRS: Bioethics - KOCH
Class
Mar 21 2024 2:30PM - Mar 21 2024 3:59PM 220 
7338 - WRS: Texas v. United States - BERMAN
Class
Mar 21 2024 2:30PM - Mar 21 2024 3:59PM 221 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Mar 21 2024 3:30PM - Mar 21 2024 4:59PM 102B 
5200 - Depositions - MORFEY
Class
Mar 21 2024 4:00PM - Mar 21 2024 5:59PM 213 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM
Class
Mar 21 2024 4:00PM - Mar 21 2024 5:29PM 210 
5397 - Constitutional Law ( FLLM ONLY) - JOHNSON
Class
Mar 21 2024 4:00PM - Mar 21 2024 5:29PM 311 
6306 - The Law of Patient Care - EWER
Class
Mar 21 2024 4:00PM - Mar 21 2024 5:29PM 211 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Mar 21 2024 4:00PM - Mar 21 2024 5:29PM 260 
1L Workshop
Office of Student Affairs
Mar 21 2024 5:00PM - Mar 21 2024 5:50PM 312 
5218 - Human Trafficking Law - ZACK
Class
Mar 21 2024 5:30PM - Mar 21 2024 7:29PM 311 
5297 - Energy Taxation - MATLOCK
Class
Mar 21 2024 5:30PM - Mar 21 2024 7:29PM 207 
5297 - Lawyers as Leaders - GRATZ
Class
Mar 21 2024 5:30PM - Mar 21 2024 7:29PM 221 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Mar 21 2024 6:00PM - Mar 21 2024 8:59PM 260 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Mar 21 2024 6:00PM - Mar 21 2024 8:59PM 220 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Mar 21 2024 6:00PM - Mar 21 2024 8:59PM 210 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HILL
Class
Mar 21 2024 6:00PM - Mar 21 2024 7:29PM 213 
5357 - Evidence - BREM
Class
Mar 21 2024 6:00PM - Mar 21 2024 7:29PM 102B 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Mar 21 2024 6:00PM - Mar 21 2024 7:29PM 211 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH
Class
Mar 21 2024 6:00PM - Mar 21 2024 7:29PM 312 
5418 - Torts - KOCH
Class
Mar 21 2024 6:00PM - Mar 21 2024 7:19PM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS
Class
Mar 21 2024 6:00PM - Mar 21 2024 7:29PM 200 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA
Class
Mar 21 2024 7:30PM - Mar 21 2024 8:59PM 222 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E2 - SIMPSON
Class
Mar 21 2024 7:30PM - Mar 21 2024 9:09PM 102A 
Small & Midsize Firm Open House
Career Development Office (CDO)
Mar 22 2024 12:00AM - Mar 22 2024 5:00PM 100 
Small & Midsize Firm Open House
Career Development Office (CDO)
Mar 22 2024 12:00AM - Mar 22 2024 5:00PM 101 
Small & Midsize Firm Open House
Career Development Office (CDO)
Mar 22 2024 12:00AM - Mar 22 2024 5:00PM 101B 
Small & Midsize Firm Open House
Career Development Office (CDO)
Mar 22 2024 12:00AM - Mar 22 2024 5:00PM L101 
John Black Moot Court Competition
Student Organization
Mar 22 2024 8:00AM - Mar 22 2024 9:00PM 210 
John Black Moot Court Competition
Student Organization
Mar 22 2024 8:00AM - Mar 22 2024 9:00PM 211 
John Black Moot Court Competition
Student Organization
Mar 22 2024 8:00AM - Mar 22 2024 9:00PM 220 
John Black Moot Court Competition
Student Organization
Mar 22 2024 8:00AM - Mar 22 2024 9:00PM 213 
John Black Moot Court Competition
Student Organization
Mar 22 2024 8:00AM - Mar 22 2024 9:00PM 260 
John Black Moot Court Competition
Student Organization
Mar 22 2024 8:00AM - Mar 22 2024 9:00PM 310 
John Black Moot Court Competition
Student Organization
Mar 22 2024 8:00AM - Mar 22 2024 9:00PM 311 
John Black Moot Court Competition
Student Organization
Mar 22 2024 8:00AM - Mar 22 2024 9:00PM 312 
5397 - Advanced Drafting for Corporate Transactions - GINSBURG
Class
Mar 22 2024 9:00AM - Mar 22 2024 11:59AM 221 
5397 - U.S. Export Regulation - HANSON
Class
Mar 22 2024 9:00AM - Mar 22 2024 11:59AM 222 
John Black Moot Court Competition
Student Organization
Mar 22 2024 1:00PM - Mar 22 2024 9:00PM 221 
John Black Moot Court Competition
Student Organization
Mar 22 2024 1:00PM - Mar 22 2024 9:00PM 222 
John Black Moot Court Competition
Student Organization
Mar 23 2024 8:00AM - Mar 23 2024 9:00PM 210 
John Black Moot Court Competition
Student Organization
Mar 23 2024 8:00AM - Mar 23 2024 9:00PM 211 
John Black Moot Court Competition
Student Organization
Mar 23 2024 8:00AM - Mar 23 2024 9:00PM 220 
John Black Moot Court Competition
Student Organization
Mar 23 2024 8:00AM - Mar 23 2024 9:00PM 213 
John Black Moot Court Competition
Student Organization
Mar 23 2024 8:00AM - Mar 23 2024 9:00PM 221 
John Black Moot Court Competition
Student Organization
Mar 23 2024 8:00AM - Mar 23 2024 9:00PM 222 
John Black Moot Court Competition
Student Organization
Mar 23 2024 8:00AM - Mar 23 2024 9:00PM 260 
John Black Moot Court Competition
Student Organization
Mar 23 2024 8:00AM - Mar 23 2024 9:00PM 310 
John Brown Admiralty Moot Court Practice
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Mar 23 2024 9:30AM - Mar 23 2024 11:00AM 200 
ADR Team Tryouts
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Mar 24 2024 8:00AM - Mar 24 2024 6:00PM 260 
John Black Moot Court Competition
Student Organization
Mar 24 2024 8:00AM - Mar 24 2024 9:00PM 210 
John Black Moot Court Competition
Student Organization
Mar 24 2024 8:00AM - Mar 24 2024 9:00PM 211 
John Black Moot Court Competition
Student Organization
Mar 24 2024 8:00AM - Mar 24 2024 9:00PM 220 
John Black Moot Court Competition
Student Organization
Mar 24 2024 8:00AM - Mar 24 2024 9:00PM 310 
John Brown Admiralty Moot Court Practice
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Mar 24 2024 11:00AM - Mar 24 2024 1:00PM 221 
Military Justice Clinic Class
Clinics
Mar 25 2024 7:45AM - Mar 25 2024 9:00AM 200 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C
Class
Mar 25 2024 9:00AM - Mar 25 2024 10:29AM 100 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MATHEW
Class
Mar 25 2024 9:00AM - Mar 25 2024 10:29AM 207 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH
Class
Mar 25 2024 9:00AM - Mar 25 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER
Class
Mar 25 2024 9:00AM - Mar 25 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS
Class
Mar 25 2024 9:00AM - Mar 25 2024 10:29AM 210 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Mar 25 2024 9:00AM - Mar 25 2024 10:29AM 220 
7345 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB
Class
Mar 25 2024 9:00AM - Mar 25 2024 10:29AM 213 
Colloquium- Professor Knake Jefferson
Class
Mar 25 2024 10:00AM - Mar 25 2024 2:30PM 101 
Colloquium- Professor Knake Jefferson
Class
Mar 25 2024 10:00AM - Mar 25 2024 2:30PM 101B 
Colloquium- Professor Knake Jefferson
Class
Mar 25 2024 10:00AM - Mar 25 2024 2:30PM L101 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS
Class
Mar 25 2024 10:30AM - Mar 25 2024 11:59AM 211 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - TEN CATE
Class
Mar 25 2024 10:30AM - Mar 25 2024 11:59AM 310 
5326 Criminal Procedure- KWOK
Class
Mar 25 2024 10:30AM - Mar 25 2024 11:50AM 220 
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP
Class
Mar 25 2024 10:30AM - Mar 25 2024 11:59AM 311 
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON
Class
Mar 25 2024 10:30AM - Mar 25 2024 11:50AM 312 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Mar 25 2024 10:30AM - Mar 25 2024 11:59AM 210 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Mar 25 2024 10:30AM - Mar 25 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - PORTUONDO
Class
Mar 25 2024 10:30AM - Mar 25 2024 11:59AM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - LAWSONJ
Class
Mar 25 2024 10:30AM - Mar 25 2024 11:59AM 207 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - SIMMONS
Class
Mar 25 2024 10:30AM - Mar 25 2024 11:50AM 200 
7305 - WRS: Hot Topics in Criminal Law and Procedure - THOMPSON
Class
Mar 25 2024 10:30AM - Mar 25 2024 11:59AM 260 
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO
Class
Mar 25 2024 10:30AM - Mar 25 2024 11:59AM 222 
1L Exam Workshop
Office of Student Affairs
Mar 25 2024 12:00PM - Mar 25 2024 12:50PM 210 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK
Class
Mar 25 2024 1:00PM - Mar 25 2024 2:29PM 210 
5303 - Criminal Law - TEN CATE
Class
Mar 25 2024 1:00PM - Mar 25 2024 2:29PM 102B 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON
Class
Mar 25 2024 1:00PM - Mar 25 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB
Class
Mar 25 2024 1:00PM - Mar 25 2024 2:29PM 220 
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP
Class
Mar 25 2024 1:00PM - Mar 25 2024 2:29PM 310 
5397 - Contracts (FLLM Only) - NGUYEN
Class
Mar 25 2024 1:00PM - Mar 25 2024 2:29PM 311 
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO
Class
Mar 25 2024 1:00PM - Mar 25 2024 2:29PM 222 
6347 - Secured Financing - DOLE
Class
Mar 25 2024 1:00PM - Mar 25 2024 2:20PM 100 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT
Class
Mar 25 2024 1:00PM - Mar 25 2024 2:20PM 221 
7397 - WRS: Current Issues in Intellectual Property Law - GEBRU
Class
Mar 25 2024 1:00PM - Mar 25 2024 2:29PM 200 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Mar 25 2024 2:30PM - Mar 25 2024 3:55PM 207 
5379 - Copyright Law - FAGUNDES
Class
Mar 25 2024 2:30PM - Mar 25 2024 3:59PM 311 
5397 - Environmental Appellate Advocacy - HESTER
Class
Mar 25 2024 2:30PM - Mar 25 2024 3:59PM 200 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN
Class
Mar 25 2024 2:30PM - Mar 25 2024 3:59PM 210 
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS
Class
Mar 25 2024 2:30PM - Mar 25 2024 3:59PM 213 
7397 - WRS: Advanced Topics in Constitutional Law - CHANDLER
Class
Mar 25 2024 2:30PM - Mar 25 2024 3:59PM 222 
5297 - Clean Air Act - COOK
Class
Mar 25 2024 4:00PM - Mar 25 2024 5:59PM 311 
5297 - Intermediate Legal Research - DRAKE
Class
Mar 25 2024 4:00PM - Mar 25 2024 5:59PM 310 
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU
Class
Mar 25 2024 4:00PM - Mar 25 2024 5:29PM 312 
6203 - Bankruptcy Tax - MAY
Class
Mar 25 2024 4:00PM - Mar 25 2024 5:59PM 213 
6350 - Maritime Personal Injury Litigation - UNGER
Class
Mar 25 2024 4:00PM - Mar 25 2024 5:29PM 260 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD
Class
Mar 25 2024 4:00PM - Mar 25 2024 5:29PM 222 
5217 - Fraud and Abuse - CORDOVA
Class
Mar 25 2024 5:30PM - Mar 25 2024 7:29PM 200 
5297 - Criminal Sentencing Law and Policy - MARTIN
Class
Mar 25 2024 5:30PM - Mar 25 2024 7:29PM 312 
5259 - State and Local Taxation - CHADHA
Class
Mar 25 2024 6:00PM - Mar 25 2024 7:59PM 260 
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE
Class
Mar 25 2024 6:00PM - Mar 25 2024 8:59PM 222 
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE
Class
Mar 25 2024 6:00PM - Mar 25 2024 8:59PM 221 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Mar 25 2024 6:00PM - Mar 25 2024 7:29PM 210 
5382 - Administrative Law - DUKE
Class
Mar 25 2024 6:00PM - Mar 25 2024 7:29PM 311 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Mar 25 2024 6:00PM - Mar 25 2024 8:59PM 220 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Mar 25 2024 6:00PM - Mar 25 2024 8:59PM 100 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Mar 25 2024 6:00PM - Mar 25 2024 8:59PM 207 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Mar 25 2024 6:00PM - Mar 25 2024 8:59PM 211 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Mar 25 2024 6:00PM - Mar 25 2024 8:59PM 213 
5409 - Contracts - BUSH
Class
Mar 25 2024 6:00PM - Mar 25 2024 7:19PM 102A 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Mar 25 2024 6:00PM - Mar 25 2024 7:29PM 310 
5297 - Global Health Law - DIAMOND
Class
Mar 25 2024 7:30PM - Mar 25 2024 9:29PM 312 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Mar 25 2024 7:30PM - Mar 25 2024 8:59PM 102B 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON
Class
Mar 25 2024 7:30PM - Mar 25 2024 9:09PM 102A 
6241 - Licensing and Technology Transfer - MAVRAKAKIS/BRUCCULERI
Class
Mar 25 2024 7:30PM - Mar 25 2024 9:29PM 311 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R
Class
Mar 25 2024 7:30PM - Mar 25 2024 8:59PM 210 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Mar 25 2024 7:30PM - Mar 25 2024 8:59PM 310 
7342 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS
Class
Mar 25 2024 7:30PM - Mar 25 2024 8:59PM 200 
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY
Class
Mar 26 2024 8:30AM - Mar 26 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MARTIN A
Class
Mar 26 2024 9:00AM - Mar 26 2024 10:29AM 207 
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS
Class
Mar 26 2024 9:00AM - Mar 26 2024 10:29AM 221 
5408 - Property - WARREN
Class
Mar 26 2024 9:00AM - Mar 26 2024 10:29AM 210 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Mar 26 2024 9:00AM - Mar 26 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Mar 26 2024 9:00AM - Mar 26 2024 10:29AM 220 
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER
Class
Mar 26 2024 9:00AM - Mar 26 2024 10:29AM 311 
7318 - WRS: Corporate Criminal Liability - GILCHRIST
Class
Mar 26 2024 9:00AM - Mar 26 2024 10:29AM 100 
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Mar 26 2024 9:00AM - Mar 26 2024 10:29AM 213 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED
Class
Mar 26 2024 10:30AM - Mar 26 2024 11:59AM 310 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS
Class
Mar 26 2024 10:30AM - Mar 26 2024 11:59AM 311 
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK/HOLMES
Class
Mar 26 2024 10:30AM - Mar 26 2024 11:59AM 207 
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON
Class
Mar 26 2024 10:30AM - Mar 26 2024 11:50AM 312 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Mar 26 2024 10:30AM - Mar 26 2024 11:59AM 210 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Mar 26 2024 10:30AM - Mar 26 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - PORTUONDO
Class
Mar 26 2024 10:30AM - Mar 26 2024 11:59AM 102A 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WARREN
Class
Mar 26 2024 10:30AM - Mar 26 2024 11:59AM 221 
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS
Class
Mar 26 2024 10:30AM - Mar 26 2024 11:59AM 211 
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL
Class
Mar 26 2024 10:30AM - Mar 26 2024 11:50AM 220 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - MESHKIN
Class
Mar 26 2024 10:30AM - Mar 26 2024 11:59AM 200 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN
Class
Mar 26 2024 10:30AM - Mar 26 2024 11:59AM 260 
7397 - WRC: Law and Literature - WATSON
Class
Mar 26 2024 10:30AM - Mar 26 2024 11:59AM 222 
7397 - WRS: Feminist Legal Theory - GOMEZ
Class
Mar 26 2024 10:30AM - Mar 26 2024 11:59AM 213 
1L Exam Workshop
Office of Student Affairs
Mar 26 2024 12:00PM - Mar 26 2024 12:50PM 210 
5266 - Taxation of Exempt Organizations - BUCKLES
Class
Mar 26 2024 1:00PM - Mar 26 2024 1:59PM 221 
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES
Class
Mar 26 2024 1:00PM - Mar 26 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5397 - Civil Procedure (FLLM Only) - WARREN
Class
Mar 26 2024 1:00PM - Mar 26 2024 2:29PM 312 
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC
Class
Mar 26 2024 1:00PM - Mar 26 2024 2:50PM 100 
5697 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT
Class
Mar 26 2024 1:00PM - Mar 26 2024 2:29PM 220 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BREM
Class
Mar 26 2024 1:00PM - Mar 26 2024 2:59PM 213 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT
Class
Mar 26 2024 1:00PM - Mar 26 2024 1:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - ESTERHOLM
Class
Mar 26 2024 1:00PM - Mar 26 2024 2:59PM 102B 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Mar 26 2024 1:00PM - Mar 26 2024 2:59PM 260 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1- Heard
Class
Mar 26 2024 1:00PM - Mar 26 2024 1:50PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ
Class
Mar 26 2024 1:00PM - Mar 26 2024 1:59PM 207 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Mar 26 2024 1:00PM - Mar 26 2024 1:59PM 200 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - THORNTON
Class
Mar 26 2024 1:00PM - Mar 26 2024 2:59PM 222 
6357 - Children and the Law - MARRUS
Class
Mar 26 2024 1:00PM - Mar 26 2024 2:29PM 310 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Mar 26 2024 1:00PM - Mar 26 2024 2:29PM 210 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Mar 26 2024 2:00PM - Mar 26 2024 2:59PM 200 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Mar 26 2024 2:00PM - Mar 26 2024 2:59PM 207 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT
Class
Mar 26 2024 2:00PM - Mar 26 2024 2:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4- Heard
Class
Mar 26 2024 2:00PM - Mar 26 2024 2:50PM 211 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS
Class
Mar 26 2024 2:30PM - Mar 26 2024 3:59PM 310 
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON/HAWASH
Class
Mar 26 2024 2:30PM - Mar 26 2024 3:59PM 210 
5421 - Business Organizations - MOLL
Class
Mar 26 2024 2:30PM - Mar 26 2024 4:29PM 102A 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Mar 26 2024 2:30PM - Mar 26 2024 3:59PM 312 
7304 - WRS: Bioethics - KOCH
Class
Mar 26 2024 2:30PM - Mar 26 2024 3:59PM 220 
7338 - WRS: Texas v. United States - BERMAN
Class
Mar 26 2024 2:30PM - Mar 26 2024 3:59PM 221 
Professor Barks- Entertainment clinics
Class
Mar 26 2024 3:00PM - Mar 26 2024 5:20PM 100 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Mar 26 2024 3:30PM - Mar 26 2024 4:59PM 102B 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM
Class
Mar 26 2024 4:00PM - Mar 26 2024 5:29PM 210 
5397 - Constitutional Law ( FLLM ONLY) - JOHNSON
Class
Mar 26 2024 4:00PM - Mar 26 2024 5:29PM 311 
5397 - Mediation Clinic I - WILLIS
Class
Mar 26 2024 4:00PM - Mar 26 2024 5:59PM 312 
5416 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ RYAN/KRASNY
Class
Mar 26 2024 4:00PM - Mar 26 2024 5:59PM 213 
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY
Class
Mar 26 2024 4:00PM - Mar 26 2024 5:59PM 207 
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY
Class
Mar 26 2024 4:00PM - Mar 26 2024 5:59PM 200 
6306 - The Law of Patient Care - EWER
Class
Mar 26 2024 4:00PM - Mar 26 2024 5:29PM 211 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Mar 26 2024 4:00PM - Mar 26 2024 5:29PM 260 
5211 - Energy and the Environment - LANDERS
Class
Mar 26 2024 5:30PM - Mar 26 2024 7:29PM 221 
5227 - Procedure of Patent Litigation - DHANANI/MAULE/BARCELO
Class
Mar 26 2024 5:30PM - Mar 26 2024 7:29PM 100 
5293 - Tax Fraud and Money Laundering - CAMPAGNA
Class
Mar 26 2024 5:30PM - Mar 26 2024 7:29PM 222 
5297 - Reproductive Rights - RAINE
Class
Mar 26 2024 5:30PM - Mar 26 2024 7:29PM 260 
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO
Class
Mar 26 2024 5:30PM - Mar 26 2024 7:29PM 310 
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO
Class
Mar 26 2024 5:30PM - Mar 26 2024 7:29PM 311 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HILL
Class
Mar 26 2024 6:00PM - Mar 26 2024 7:29PM 213 
5357 - Evidence - BREM
Class
Mar 26 2024 6:00PM - Mar 26 2024 7:29PM 102B 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Mar 26 2024 6:00PM - Mar 26 2024 7:29PM 211 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Mar 26 2024 6:00PM - Mar 26 2024 8:59PM 220 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Mar 26 2024 6:00PM - Mar 26 2024 8:59PM 210 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Mar 26 2024 6:00PM - Mar 26 2024 8:59PM 207 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH
Class
Mar 26 2024 6:00PM - Mar 26 2024 7:29PM 312 
5418 - Torts - KOCH
Class
Mar 26 2024 6:00PM - Mar 26 2024 7:59PM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS
Class
Mar 26 2024 6:00PM - Mar 26 2024 7:29PM 200 
5244 - Employee Benefits Plans and Compensation - BENSKIN/WINSTON
Class
Mar 26 2024 7:30PM - Mar 26 2024 9:29PM 213 
5297 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - LARSON
Class
Mar 26 2024 7:30PM - Mar 26 2024 9:29PM 260 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA
Class
Mar 26 2024 7:30PM - Mar 26 2024 8:59PM 222 
Military Justice Clinic Class
Clinics
Mar 27 2024 7:45AM - Mar 27 2024 9:00AM 200 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C
Class
Mar 27 2024 9:00AM - Mar 27 2024 10:29AM 100 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MATHEW
Class
Mar 27 2024 9:00AM - Mar 27 2024 10:29AM 207 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH
Class
Mar 27 2024 9:00AM - Mar 27 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER
Class
Mar 27 2024 9:00AM - Mar 27 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS
Class
Mar 27 2024 9:00AM - Mar 27 2024 10:29AM 210 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Mar 27 2024 9:00AM - Mar 27 2024 10:29AM 220 
7345 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB
Class
Mar 27 2024 9:00AM - Mar 27 2024 10:29AM 213 
Immigration Clinic II Class
Clinics
Mar 27 2024 10:00AM - Mar 27 2024 10:50AM 221 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS
Class
Mar 27 2024 10:30AM - Mar 27 2024 11:59AM 211 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - TEN CATE
Class
Mar 27 2024 10:30AM - Mar 27 2024 11:59AM 310 
5326 Criminal Procedure- KWOK
Class
Mar 27 2024 10:30AM - Mar 27 2024 11:50AM 220 
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP
Class
Mar 27 2024 10:30AM - Mar 27 2024 11:59AM 311 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Mar 27 2024 10:30AM - Mar 27 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5408 - Property - WARREN
Class
Mar 27 2024 10:30AM - Mar 27 2024 11:59AM 210 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Mar 27 2024 10:30AM - Mar 27 2024 11:59AM 102A 
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON
Class
Mar 27 2024 10:30AM - Mar 27 2024 11:50AM 312 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - LAWSONJ
Class
Mar 27 2024 10:30AM - Mar 27 2024 11:59AM 207 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - SIMMONS
Class
Mar 27 2024 10:30AM - Mar 27 2024 11:50AM 200 
7305 - WRS: Hot Topics in Criminal Law and Procedure - THOMPSON
Class
Mar 27 2024 10:30AM - Mar 27 2024 11:59AM 260 
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO
Class
Mar 27 2024 10:30AM - Mar 27 2024 11:59AM 222 
Federalist Society Presents: Bryan Neihart
Student Organization
Mar 27 2024 12:00PM - Mar 27 2024 12:50PM 220 
Legal Writing Center Workshop (LSS Beyond the First Year)
LSS
Mar 27 2024 12:00PM - Mar 27 2024 12:50PM 210 
5230 - Mergers and Acquisitions - RAGAZZO
Class
Mar 27 2024 1:00PM - Mar 27 2024 2:59PM 312 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK
Class
Mar 27 2024 1:00PM - Mar 27 2024 2:29PM 210 
5303 - Criminal Law - TEN CATE
Class
Mar 27 2024 1:00PM - Mar 27 2024 2:29PM 102B 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON
Class
Mar 27 2024 1:00PM - Mar 27 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB
Class
Mar 27 2024 1:00PM - Mar 27 2024 2:29PM 220 
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP
Class
Mar 27 2024 1:00PM - Mar 27 2024 2:29PM 310 
5397 - Contracts (FLLM Only) - NGUYEN
Class
Mar 27 2024 1:00PM - Mar 27 2024 2:29PM 311 
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO
Class
Mar 27 2024 1:00PM - Mar 27 2024 2:29PM 222 
6347 - Secured Financing - DOLE
Class
Mar 27 2024 1:00PM - Mar 27 2024 2:20PM 100 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT
Class
Mar 27 2024 1:00PM - Mar 27 2024 2:20PM 221 
7397 - WRS: Current Issues in Intellectual Property Law - GEBRU
Class
Mar 27 2024 1:00PM - Mar 27 2024 2:29PM 200 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Mar 27 2024 2:30PM - Mar 27 2024 3:55PM 207 
5379 - Copyright Law - FAGUNDES
Class
Mar 27 2024 2:30PM - Mar 27 2024 3:59PM 311 
5397 - Environmental Appellate Advocacy - HESTER
Class
Mar 27 2024 2:30PM - Mar 27 2024 3:59PM 200 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN
Class
Mar 27 2024 2:30PM - Mar 27 2024 3:59PM 210 
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS
Class
Mar 27 2024 2:30PM - Mar 27 2024 3:59PM 213 
7397 - WRS: Advanced Topics in Constitutional Law - CHANDLER
Class
Mar 27 2024 2:30PM - Mar 27 2024 3:59PM 222 
5222 - Introduction to the Law of Mexico - PINTO-LEON
Class
Mar 27 2024 4:00PM - Mar 27 2024 5:59PM 207 
5225 - Financial Products Taxation - GUPTA
Class
Mar 27 2024 4:00PM - Mar 27 2024 5:59PM 210 
5297 - Alternative Energy Transactions and Contracting - BORREGO
Class
Mar 27 2024 4:00PM - Mar 27 2024 5:59PM 213 
5297 - Intermediate Legal Research - DRAKE
Class
Mar 27 2024 4:00PM - Mar 27 2024 5:59PM 310 
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU
Class
Mar 27 2024 4:00PM - Mar 27 2024 5:29PM 312 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BLEVINS
Class
Mar 27 2024 4:00PM - Mar 27 2024 5:20PM 211 
5471 - Street Law II - COHEN
Class
Mar 27 2024 4:00PM - Mar 27 2024 5:59PM 311 
6350 - Maritime Personal Injury Litigation - UNGER
Class
Mar 27 2024 4:00PM - Mar 27 2024 5:29PM 260 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD
Class
Mar 27 2024 4:00PM - Mar 27 2024 5:29PM 222 
5300 - Criminal Defense Clinic - LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE
Class
Mar 27 2024 5:00PM - Mar 27 2024 6:59PM 220 
5201 - Intellectual Property Survey - Andrews
Class
Mar 27 2024 5:30PM - Mar 27 2024 7:20PM 200 
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES
Class
Mar 27 2024 5:30PM - Mar 27 2024 7:29PM 260 
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES
Class
Mar 27 2024 5:30PM - Mar 27 2024 7:29PM 222 
5297 - Cannabis/Psychedelics Law - ZORN
Class
Mar 27 2024 5:30PM - Mar 27 2024 7:29PM 211 
5297 - VOIR DIRE: The Art of Juror De-Selection - WEEMS/ZIMMER
Class
Mar 27 2024 5:30PM - Mar 27 2024 7:29PM 221 
5333 - Health Transactions - MANTEL/MCSTAY/SHEA
Class
Mar 27 2024 6:00PM - Mar 27 2024 8:59PM 213 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Mar 27 2024 6:00PM - Mar 27 2024 7:29PM 210 
5382 - Administrative Law - DUKE
Class
Mar 27 2024 6:00PM - Mar 27 2024 7:29PM 311 
5409 - Contracts - BUSH
Class
Mar 27 2024 6:00PM - Mar 27 2024 8:14PM 102A 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Mar 27 2024 6:00PM - Mar 27 2024 7:29PM 310 
5297 - Death and Taxes - BORRETT/CORORVE
Class
Mar 27 2024 7:30PM - Mar 27 2024 9:29PM 207 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Mar 27 2024 7:30PM - Mar 27 2024 8:59PM 102B 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R
Class
Mar 27 2024 7:30PM - Mar 27 2024 8:59PM 210 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Mar 27 2024 7:30PM - Mar 27 2024 8:59PM 310 
7342 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS
Class
Mar 27 2024 7:30PM - Mar 27 2024 8:59PM 200 
IPIL AC
IPIL
Mar 28 2024 8:00AM - Mar 28 2024 9:00PM 101 
IPIL AC
IPIL
Mar 28 2024 8:00AM - Mar 28 2024 9:00PM 101B 
IPIL AC
IPIL
Mar 28 2024 8:00AM - Mar 28 2024 9:00PM L101 
IPIL AC
IPIL
Mar 28 2024 8:00AM - Mar 28 2024 9:00PM 100 
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY
Class
Mar 28 2024 8:30AM - Mar 28 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5101 - Health Law Research - LAWSON
Class
Mar 28 2024 9:00AM - Mar 28 2024 9:59AM 200 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MARTIN A
Class
Mar 28 2024 9:00AM - Mar 28 2024 10:29AM 207 
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS
Class
Mar 28 2024 9:00AM - Mar 28 2024 10:29AM 221 
5408 - Property - WARREN
Class
Mar 28 2024 9:00AM - Mar 28 2024 10:29AM 210 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Mar 28 2024 9:00AM - Mar 28 2024 10:29AM 102A 
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER
Class
Mar 28 2024 9:00AM - Mar 28 2024 10:29AM 311 
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Mar 28 2024 9:00AM - Mar 28 2024 10:29AM 213 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED
Class
Mar 28 2024 10:30AM - Mar 28 2024 11:59AM 310 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS
Class
Mar 28 2024 10:30AM - Mar 28 2024 11:59AM 311 
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK/HOLMES
Class
Mar 28 2024 10:30AM - Mar 28 2024 11:59AM 207 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Mar 28 2024 10:30AM - Mar 28 2024 11:59AM 210 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Mar 28 2024 10:30AM - Mar 28 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - PORTUONDO
Class
Mar 28 2024 10:30AM - Mar 28 2024 11:59AM 102A 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WARREN
Class
Mar 28 2024 10:30AM - Mar 28 2024 11:59AM 221 
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS
Class
Mar 28 2024 10:30AM - Mar 28 2024 11:59AM 211 
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL
Class
Mar 28 2024 10:30AM - Mar 28 2024 11:50AM 220 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - MESHKIN
Class
Mar 28 2024 10:30AM - Mar 28 2024 11:59AM 200 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN
Class
Mar 28 2024 10:30AM - Mar 28 2024 11:59AM 260 
7397 - WRC: Law and Literature - WATSON
Class
Mar 28 2024 10:30AM - Mar 28 2024 11:59AM 222 
7397 - WRS: Feminist Legal Theory - GOMEZ
Class
Mar 28 2024 10:30AM - Mar 28 2024 11:59AM 213 
Christian Legal Society Weekly Meeting
Student Organization
Mar 28 2024 12:00PM - Mar 28 2024 12:50PM 211 
5266 - Taxation of Exempt Organizations - BUCKLES
Class
Mar 28 2024 1:00PM - Mar 28 2024 1:59PM 221 
5342 Professional Writing Strategies VAGENAS
Class
Mar 28 2024 1:00PM - Mar 28 2024 2:30PM 200 
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES
Class
Mar 28 2024 1:00PM - Mar 28 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5397 - Civil Procedure (FLLM Only) - WARREN
Class
Mar 28 2024 1:00PM - Mar 28 2024 2:29PM 312 
5697 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT
Class
Mar 28 2024 1:00PM - Mar 28 2024 2:29PM 220 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Mar 28 2024 1:00PM - Mar 28 2024 1:59PM 102B 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Mar 28 2024 1:00PM - Mar 28 2024 1:59PM 207 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - THORNTON
Class
Mar 28 2024 1:00PM - Mar 28 2024 2:59PM 213 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT
Class
Mar 28 2024 1:00PM - Mar 28 2024 1:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4- Heard
Class
Mar 28 2024 1:00PM - Mar 28 2024 1:50PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - ESTERHOLM
Class
Mar 28 2024 1:00PM - Mar 28 2024 2:50PM 222 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BRANTLEY
Class
Mar 28 2024 1:00PM - Mar 28 2024 2:59PM 260 
6357 - Children and the Law - MARRUS
Class
Mar 28 2024 1:00PM - Mar 28 2024 2:29PM 310 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Mar 28 2024 1:00PM - Mar 28 2024 2:29PM 210 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT
Class
Mar 28 2024 2:00PM - Mar 28 2024 2:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1- Heard
Class
Mar 28 2024 2:00PM - Mar 28 2024 2:50PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ
Class
Mar 28 2024 2:00PM - Mar 28 2024 2:59PM 207 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Mar 28 2024 2:00PM - Mar 28 2024 2:59PM 102B 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS
Class
Mar 28 2024 2:30PM - Mar 28 2024 3:59PM 310 
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON/HAWASH
Class
Mar 28 2024 2:30PM - Mar 28 2024 3:59PM 210 
5421 - Business Organizations - MOLL
Class
Mar 28 2024 2:30PM - Mar 28 2024 4:29PM 102A 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Mar 28 2024 2:30PM - Mar 28 2024 3:59PM 312 
7304 - WRS: Bioethics - KOCH
Class
Mar 28 2024 2:30PM - Mar 28 2024 3:59PM 220 
7338 - WRS: Texas v. United States - BERMAN
Class
Mar 28 2024 2:30PM - Mar 28 2024 3:59PM 221 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Mar 28 2024 3:30PM - Mar 28 2024 4:59PM 102B 
5200 - Depositions - MORFEY
Class
Mar 28 2024 4:00PM - Mar 28 2024 5:59PM 213 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM
Class
Mar 28 2024 4:00PM - Mar 28 2024 5:29PM 210 
5397 - Constitutional Law ( FLLM ONLY) - JOHNSON
Class
Mar 28 2024 4:00PM - Mar 28 2024 5:29PM 311 
6306 - The Law of Patient Care - EWER
Class
Mar 28 2024 4:00PM - Mar 28 2024 5:29PM 211 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Mar 28 2024 4:00PM - Mar 28 2024 5:29PM 260 
HBTLJ & CTLS Panel
Student Organization
Mar 28 2024 4:00PM - Mar 28 2024 5:50PM 220 
HBTLJ & CTLS Panel
Student Organization
Mar 28 2024 4:00PM - Mar 28 2024 7:30PM 309 
HBTLJ & CTLS Panel
Student Organization
Mar 28 2024 4:00PM - Mar 28 2024 7:30PM 310 
5218 - Human Trafficking Law - ZACK
Class
Mar 28 2024 5:30PM - Mar 28 2024 7:29PM 311 
5297 - Energy Taxation - MATLOCK
Class
Mar 28 2024 5:30PM - Mar 28 2024 7:29PM 207 
5297 - Lawyers as Leaders - GRATZ
Class
Mar 28 2024 5:30PM - Mar 28 2024 7:29PM 221 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Mar 28 2024 6:00PM - Mar 28 2024 8:59PM 260 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Mar 28 2024 6:00PM - Mar 28 2024 8:59PM 210 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Mar 28 2024 6:00PM - Mar 28 2024 8:59PM 220 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HILL
Class
Mar 28 2024 6:00PM - Mar 28 2024 7:29PM 213 
5357 - Evidence - BREM
Class
Mar 28 2024 6:00PM - Mar 28 2024 7:29PM 102B 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Mar 28 2024 6:00PM - Mar 28 2024 7:29PM 211 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH
Class
Mar 28 2024 6:00PM - Mar 28 2024 7:29PM 312 
5418 - Torts - KOCH
Class
Mar 28 2024 6:00PM - Mar 28 2024 7:19PM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS
Class
Mar 28 2024 6:00PM - Mar 28 2024 7:29PM 200 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA
Class
Mar 28 2024 7:30PM - Mar 28 2024 8:59PM 222 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E2 - SIMPSON
Class
Mar 28 2024 7:30PM - Mar 28 2024 9:09PM 102A 
5397 - Advanced Drafting for Corporate Transactions - GINSBURG
Class
Mar 29 2024 9:00AM - Mar 29 2024 11:59AM 221 
5397 - U.S. Export Regulation - HANSON
Class
Mar 29 2024 9:00AM - Mar 29 2024 11:59AM 222 
Moot Court Team Tryouts
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Mar 29 2024 10:00AM - Mar 29 2024 4:00PM 220 
Moot Court Team Tryouts
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Mar 29 2024 10:00AM - Mar 29 2024 4:00PM 210 
John Brown Admiralty Moot Court Practice
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Mar 30 2024 9:30AM - Mar 30 2024 11:00AM 200 
Moot Court Team Tryouts
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Mar 30 2024 10:00AM - Mar 30 2024 4:00PM 210 
Moot Court Team Tryouts
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Mar 30 2024 10:00AM - Mar 30 2024 4:00PM 220 
John Brown Admiralty Moot Court Practice
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Mar 30 2024 11:00AM - Mar 30 2024 1:00PM 221 
Military Justice Clinic Class
Clinics
Apr 1 2024 7:45AM - Apr 1 2024 9:00AM 200 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C
Class
Apr 1 2024 9:00AM - Apr 1 2024 10:29AM 100 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MATHEW
Class
Apr 1 2024 9:00AM - Apr 1 2024 10:29AM 207 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH
Class
Apr 1 2024 9:00AM - Apr 1 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER
Class
Apr 1 2024 9:00AM - Apr 1 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS
Class
Apr 1 2024 9:00AM - Apr 1 2024 10:29AM 210 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Apr 1 2024 9:00AM - Apr 1 2024 10:29AM 220 
7345 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB
Class
Apr 1 2024 9:00AM - Apr 1 2024 10:29AM 213 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS
Class
Apr 1 2024 10:30AM - Apr 1 2024 11:59AM 211 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - TEN CATE
Class
Apr 1 2024 10:30AM - Apr 1 2024 11:59AM 310 
5326 Criminal Procedure- KWOK
Class
Apr 1 2024 10:30AM - Apr 1 2024 11:50AM 220 
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP
Class
Apr 1 2024 10:30AM - Apr 1 2024 11:59AM 311 
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON
Class
Apr 1 2024 10:30AM - Apr 1 2024 11:50AM 312 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Apr 1 2024 10:30AM - Apr 1 2024 11:59AM 210 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Apr 1 2024 10:30AM - Apr 1 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - PORTUONDO
Class
Apr 1 2024 10:30AM - Apr 1 2024 11:59AM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - LAWSONJ
Class
Apr 1 2024 10:30AM - Apr 1 2024 11:59AM 207 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - SIMMONS
Class
Apr 1 2024 10:30AM - Apr 1 2024 11:50AM 200 
7305 - WRS: Hot Topics in Criminal Law and Procedure - THOMPSON
Class
Apr 1 2024 10:30AM - Apr 1 2024 11:59AM 260 
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO
Class
Apr 1 2024 10:30AM - Apr 1 2024 11:59AM 222 
Student Brown Bag Lunch
Other
Apr 1 2024 12:00PM - Apr 1 2024 12:59PM 220 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK
Class
Apr 1 2024 1:00PM - Apr 1 2024 2:29PM 210 
5303 - Criminal Law - TEN CATE
Class
Apr 1 2024 1:00PM - Apr 1 2024 2:29PM 102B 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON
Class
Apr 1 2024 1:00PM - Apr 1 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB
Class
Apr 1 2024 1:00PM - Apr 1 2024 2:29PM 220 
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP
Class
Apr 1 2024 1:00PM - Apr 1 2024 2:29PM 310 
5397 - Contracts (FLLM Only) - NGUYEN
Class
Apr 1 2024 1:00PM - Apr 1 2024 2:29PM 311 
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO
Class
Apr 1 2024 1:00PM - Apr 1 2024 2:29PM 222 
6347 - Secured Financing - DOLE
Class
Apr 1 2024 1:00PM - Apr 1 2024 2:20PM 100 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT
Class
Apr 1 2024 1:00PM - Apr 1 2024 2:20PM 221 
7397 - WRS: Current Issues in Intellectual Property Law - GEBRU
Class
Apr 1 2024 1:00PM - Apr 1 2024 2:29PM 200 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Apr 1 2024 2:30PM - Apr 1 2024 3:55PM 207 
5379 - Copyright Law - FAGUNDES
Class
Apr 1 2024 2:30PM - Apr 1 2024 3:59PM 311 
5397 - Environmental Appellate Advocacy - HESTER
Class
Apr 1 2024 2:30PM - Apr 1 2024 3:59PM 200 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN
Class
Apr 1 2024 2:30PM - Apr 1 2024 3:59PM 210 
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS
Class
Apr 1 2024 2:30PM - Apr 1 2024 3:59PM 213 
7397 - WRS: Advanced Topics in Constitutional Law - CHANDLER
Class
Apr 1 2024 2:30PM - Apr 1 2024 3:59PM 222 
5297 - Clean Air Act - COOK
Class
Apr 1 2024 4:00PM - Apr 1 2024 5:59PM 311 
5297 - Intermediate Legal Research - DRAKE
Class
Apr 1 2024 4:00PM - Apr 1 2024 5:59PM 310 
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU
Class
Apr 1 2024 4:00PM - Apr 1 2024 5:29PM 312 
6203 - Bankruptcy Tax - MAY
Class
Apr 1 2024 4:00PM - Apr 1 2024 5:59PM 213 
6350 - Maritime Personal Injury Litigation - UNGER
Class
Apr 1 2024 4:00PM - Apr 1 2024 5:29PM 260 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD
Class
Apr 1 2024 4:00PM - Apr 1 2024 5:29PM 222 
5217 - Fraud and Abuse - CORDOVA
Class
Apr 1 2024 5:30PM - Apr 1 2024 7:29PM 200 
5297 - Criminal Sentencing Law and Policy - MARTIN
Class
Apr 1 2024 5:30PM - Apr 1 2024 7:29PM 312 
5259 - State and Local Taxation - CHADHA
Class
Apr 1 2024 6:00PM - Apr 1 2024 7:59PM 260 
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE
Class
Apr 1 2024 6:00PM - Apr 1 2024 8:59PM 221 
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE
Class
Apr 1 2024 6:00PM - Apr 1 2024 8:59PM 222 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Apr 1 2024 6:00PM - Apr 1 2024 7:29PM 210 
5382 - Administrative Law - DUKE
Class
Apr 1 2024 6:00PM - Apr 1 2024 7:29PM 311 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Apr 1 2024 6:00PM - Apr 1 2024 8:59PM 211 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Apr 1 2024 6:00PM - Apr 1 2024 8:59PM 207 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Apr 1 2024 6:00PM - Apr 1 2024 8:59PM 100 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Apr 1 2024 6:00PM - Apr 1 2024 8:59PM 220 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Apr 1 2024 6:00PM - Apr 1 2024 8:59PM 213 
5409 - Contracts - BUSH
Class
Apr 1 2024 6:00PM - Apr 1 2024 7:19PM 102A 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Apr 1 2024 6:00PM - Apr 1 2024 7:29PM 310 
5297 - Global Health Law - DIAMOND
Class
Apr 1 2024 7:30PM - Apr 1 2024 9:29PM 312 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Apr 1 2024 7:30PM - Apr 1 2024 8:59PM 102B 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON
Class
Apr 1 2024 7:30PM - Apr 1 2024 9:09PM 102A 
6241 - Licensing and Technology Transfer - MAVRAKAKIS/BRUCCULERI
Class
Apr 1 2024 7:30PM - Apr 1 2024 9:29PM 311 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R
Class
Apr 1 2024 7:30PM - Apr 1 2024 8:59PM 210 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Apr 1 2024 7:30PM - Apr 1 2024 8:59PM 310 
7342 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS
Class
Apr 1 2024 7:30PM - Apr 1 2024 8:59PM 200 
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY
Class
Apr 2 2024 8:30AM - Apr 2 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MARTIN A
Class
Apr 2 2024 9:00AM - Apr 2 2024 10:29AM 207 
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS
Class
Apr 2 2024 9:00AM - Apr 2 2024 10:29AM 221 
5408 - Property - WARREN
Class
Apr 2 2024 9:00AM - Apr 2 2024 10:29AM 210 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Apr 2 2024 9:00AM - Apr 2 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Apr 2 2024 9:00AM - Apr 2 2024 10:29AM 220 
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER
Class
Apr 2 2024 9:00AM - Apr 2 2024 10:29AM 311 
7318 - WRS: Corporate Criminal Liability - GILCHRIST
Class
Apr 2 2024 9:00AM - Apr 2 2024 10:29AM 100 
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Apr 2 2024 9:00AM - Apr 2 2024 10:29AM 213 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED
Class
Apr 2 2024 10:30AM - Apr 2 2024 11:59AM 310 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS
Class
Apr 2 2024 10:30AM - Apr 2 2024 11:59AM 311 
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK/HOLMES
Class
Apr 2 2024 10:30AM - Apr 2 2024 11:59AM 207 
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON
Class
Apr 2 2024 10:30AM - Apr 2 2024 11:50AM 312 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Apr 2 2024 10:30AM - Apr 2 2024 11:59AM 210 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Apr 2 2024 10:30AM - Apr 2 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - PORTUONDO
Class
Apr 2 2024 10:30AM - Apr 2 2024 11:59AM 102A 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WARREN
Class
Apr 2 2024 10:30AM - Apr 2 2024 11:59AM 221 
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS
Class
Apr 2 2024 10:30AM - Apr 2 2024 11:59AM 211 
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL
Class
Apr 2 2024 10:30AM - Apr 2 2024 11:50AM 220 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - MESHKIN
Class
Apr 2 2024 10:30AM - Apr 2 2024 11:59AM 200 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN
Class
Apr 2 2024 10:30AM - Apr 2 2024 11:59AM 260 
7397 - WRC: Law and Literature - WATSON
Class
Apr 2 2024 10:30AM - Apr 2 2024 11:59AM 222 
7397 - WRS: Feminist Legal Theory - GOMEZ
Class
Apr 2 2024 10:30AM - Apr 2 2024 11:59AM 213 
Constitutional Law - Section C - Tutor Session
Office of Student Affairs
Apr 2 2024 12:00PM - Apr 2 2024 12:50PM 220 
Passport to Success - Professional Development Series Session IV
Career Development Office (CDO)
Apr 2 2024 12:00PM - Apr 2 2024 12:50PM 210 
5266 - Taxation of Exempt Organizations - BUCKLES
Class
Apr 2 2024 1:00PM - Apr 2 2024 1:59PM 221 
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES
Class
Apr 2 2024 1:00PM - Apr 2 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5397 - Civil Procedure (FLLM Only) - WARREN
Class
Apr 2 2024 1:00PM - Apr 2 2024 2:29PM 312 
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC
Class
Apr 2 2024 1:00PM - Apr 2 2024 2:50PM 100 
5697 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT
Class
Apr 2 2024 1:00PM - Apr 2 2024 2:29PM 220 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BREM
Class
Apr 2 2024 1:00PM - Apr 2 2024 2:59PM 213 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT
Class
Apr 2 2024 1:00PM - Apr 2 2024 1:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - ESTERHOLM
Class
Apr 2 2024 1:00PM - Apr 2 2024 2:59PM 102B 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Apr 2 2024 1:00PM - Apr 2 2024 2:59PM 260 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1- Heard
Class
Apr 2 2024 1:00PM - Apr 2 2024 1:50PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ
Class
Apr 2 2024 1:00PM - Apr 2 2024 1:59PM 207 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Apr 2 2024 1:00PM - Apr 2 2024 1:59PM 200 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - THORNTON
Class
Apr 2 2024 1:00PM - Apr 2 2024 2:59PM 222 
6357 - Children and the Law - MARRUS
Class
Apr 2 2024 1:00PM - Apr 2 2024 2:29PM 310 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Apr 2 2024 1:00PM - Apr 2 2024 2:29PM 210 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Apr 2 2024 2:00PM - Apr 2 2024 2:59PM 200 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Apr 2 2024 2:00PM - Apr 2 2024 2:59PM 207 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT
Class
Apr 2 2024 2:00PM - Apr 2 2024 2:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4- Heard
Class
Apr 2 2024 2:00PM - Apr 2 2024 2:50PM 211 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS
Class
Apr 2 2024 2:30PM - Apr 2 2024 3:59PM 310 
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON/HAWASH
Class
Apr 2 2024 2:30PM - Apr 2 2024 3:59PM 210 
5421 - Business Organizations - MOLL
Class
Apr 2 2024 2:30PM - Apr 2 2024 4:29PM 102A 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Apr 2 2024 2:30PM - Apr 2 2024 3:59PM 312 
7304 - WRS: Bioethics - KOCH
Class
Apr 2 2024 2:30PM - Apr 2 2024 3:59PM 220 
7338 - WRS: Texas v. United States - BERMAN
Class
Apr 2 2024 2:30PM - Apr 2 2024 3:59PM 221 
hold for set up for possible 4/2 YLR event
Office of the Dean
Apr 2 2024 3:00PM - Apr 2 2024 8:00PM 101 
Professor Barks- Entertainment clinics
Class
Apr 2 2024 3:00PM - Apr 2 2024 5:20PM 100 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Apr 2 2024 3:30PM - Apr 2 2024 4:59PM 102B 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM
Class
Apr 2 2024 4:00PM - Apr 2 2024 5:29PM 210 
5397 - Constitutional Law ( FLLM ONLY) - JOHNSON
Class
Apr 2 2024 4:00PM - Apr 2 2024 5:29PM 311 
5397 - Mediation Clinic I - WILLIS
Class
Apr 2 2024 4:00PM - Apr 2 2024 5:59PM 312 
5416 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ RYAN/KRASNY
Class
Apr 2 2024 4:00PM - Apr 2 2024 5:59PM 213 
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY
Class
Apr 2 2024 4:00PM - Apr 2 2024 5:59PM 200 
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY
Class
Apr 2 2024 4:00PM - Apr 2 2024 5:59PM 207 
6306 - The Law of Patient Care - EWER
Class
Apr 2 2024 4:00PM - Apr 2 2024 5:29PM 211 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Apr 2 2024 4:00PM - Apr 2 2024 5:29PM 260 
5211 - Energy and the Environment - LANDERS
Class
Apr 2 2024 5:30PM - Apr 2 2024 7:29PM 221 
5227 - Procedure of Patent Litigation - DHANANI/MAULE/BARCELO
Class
Apr 2 2024 5:30PM - Apr 2 2024 7:29PM 100 
5293 - Tax Fraud and Money Laundering - CAMPAGNA
Class
Apr 2 2024 5:30PM - Apr 2 2024 7:29PM 222 
5297 - Reproductive Rights - RAINE
Class
Apr 2 2024 5:30PM - Apr 2 2024 7:29PM 260 
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO
Class
Apr 2 2024 5:30PM - Apr 2 2024 7:29PM 310 
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO
Class
Apr 2 2024 5:30PM - Apr 2 2024 7:29PM 311 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HILL
Class
Apr 2 2024 6:00PM - Apr 2 2024 7:29PM 213 
5357 - Evidence - BREM
Class
Apr 2 2024 6:00PM - Apr 2 2024 7:29PM 102B 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Apr 2 2024 6:00PM - Apr 2 2024 7:29PM 211 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Apr 2 2024 6:00PM - Apr 2 2024 8:59PM 220 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Apr 2 2024 6:00PM - Apr 2 2024 8:59PM 207 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Apr 2 2024 6:00PM - Apr 2 2024 8:59PM 210 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH
Class
Apr 2 2024 6:00PM - Apr 2 2024 7:29PM 312 
5418 - Torts - KOCH
Class
Apr 2 2024 6:00PM - Apr 2 2024 7:59PM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS
Class
Apr 2 2024 6:00PM - Apr 2 2024 7:29PM 200 
5244 - Employee Benefits Plans and Compensation - BENSKIN/WINSTON
Class
Apr 2 2024 7:30PM - Apr 2 2024 9:29PM 213 
5297 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - LARSON
Class
Apr 2 2024 7:30PM - Apr 2 2024 9:29PM 260 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA
Class
Apr 2 2024 7:30PM - Apr 2 2024 8:59PM 222 
Military Justice Clinic Class
Clinics
Apr 3 2024 7:45AM - Apr 3 2024 9:00AM 200 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C
Class
Apr 3 2024 9:00AM - Apr 3 2024 10:29AM 100 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MATHEW
Class
Apr 3 2024 9:00AM - Apr 3 2024 10:29AM 207 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH
Class
Apr 3 2024 9:00AM - Apr 3 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER
Class
Apr 3 2024 9:00AM - Apr 3 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS
Class
Apr 3 2024 9:00AM - Apr 3 2024 10:29AM 210 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Apr 3 2024 9:00AM - Apr 3 2024 10:29AM 220 
7345 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB
Class
Apr 3 2024 9:00AM - Apr 3 2024 10:29AM 213 
Immigration Clinic II Class
Clinics
Apr 3 2024 10:00AM - Apr 3 2024 10:50AM 221 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS
Class
Apr 3 2024 10:30AM - Apr 3 2024 11:59AM 211 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - TEN CATE
Class
Apr 3 2024 10:30AM - Apr 3 2024 11:59AM 310 
5326 Criminal Procedure- KWOK
Class
Apr 3 2024 10:30AM - Apr 3 2024 11:50AM 220 
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP
Class
Apr 3 2024 10:30AM - Apr 3 2024 11:59AM 311 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Apr 3 2024 10:30AM - Apr 3 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5408 - Property - WARREN
Class
Apr 3 2024 10:30AM - Apr 3 2024 11:59AM 210 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Apr 3 2024 10:30AM - Apr 3 2024 11:59AM 102A 
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON
Class
Apr 3 2024 10:30AM - Apr 3 2024 11:50AM 312 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - LAWSONJ
Class
Apr 3 2024 10:30AM - Apr 3 2024 11:59AM 207 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - SIMMONS
Class
Apr 3 2024 10:30AM - Apr 3 2024 11:50AM 200 
7305 - WRS: Hot Topics in Criminal Law and Procedure - THOMPSON
Class
Apr 3 2024 10:30AM - Apr 3 2024 11:59AM 260 
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO
Class
Apr 3 2024 10:30AM - Apr 3 2024 11:59AM 222 
Federalist Society Presents: Tammy McCutchen
Student Organization
Apr 3 2024 12:00PM - Apr 3 2024 12:50PM 220 
Passport to Success - Professional Development Series Session IV
Career Development Office (CDO)
Apr 3 2024 12:00PM - Apr 3 2024 12:50PM 210 
Spring 2024 Exams and Graduation
Office of Student Affairs
Apr 3 2024 12:00PM - Apr 3 2024 2:00PM 207 
5230 - Mergers and Acquisitions - RAGAZZO
Class
Apr 3 2024 1:00PM - Apr 3 2024 2:59PM 312 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK
Class
Apr 3 2024 1:00PM - Apr 3 2024 2:29PM 210 
5303 - Criminal Law - TEN CATE
Class
Apr 3 2024 1:00PM - Apr 3 2024 2:29PM 102B 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON
Class
Apr 3 2024 1:00PM - Apr 3 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB
Class
Apr 3 2024 1:00PM - Apr 3 2024 2:29PM 220 
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP
Class
Apr 3 2024 1:00PM - Apr 3 2024 2:29PM 310 
5397 - Contracts (FLLM Only) - NGUYEN
Class
Apr 3 2024 1:00PM - Apr 3 2024 2:29PM 311 
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO
Class
Apr 3 2024 1:00PM - Apr 3 2024 2:29PM 222 
6347 - Secured Financing - DOLE
Class
Apr 3 2024 1:00PM - Apr 3 2024 2:20PM 100 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT
Class
Apr 3 2024 1:00PM - Apr 3 2024 2:20PM 221 
7397 - WRS: Current Issues in Intellectual Property Law - GEBRU
Class
Apr 3 2024 1:00PM - Apr 3 2024 2:29PM 200 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Apr 3 2024 2:30PM - Apr 3 2024 3:55PM 207 
5379 - Copyright Law - FAGUNDES
Class
Apr 3 2024 2:30PM - Apr 3 2024 3:59PM 311 
5397 - Environmental Appellate Advocacy - HESTER
Class
Apr 3 2024 2:30PM - Apr 3 2024 3:59PM 200 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN
Class
Apr 3 2024 2:30PM - Apr 3 2024 3:59PM 210 
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS
Class
Apr 3 2024 2:30PM - Apr 3 2024 3:59PM 213 
7397 - WRS: Advanced Topics in Constitutional Law - CHANDLER
Class
Apr 3 2024 2:30PM - Apr 3 2024 3:59PM 222 
5222 - Introduction to the Law of Mexico - PINTO-LEON
Class
Apr 3 2024 4:00PM - Apr 3 2024 5:59PM 207 
5225 - Financial Products Taxation - GUPTA
Class
Apr 3 2024 4:00PM - Apr 3 2024 5:59PM 210 
5297 - Alternative Energy Transactions and Contracting - BORREGO
Class
Apr 3 2024 4:00PM - Apr 3 2024 5:59PM 213 
5297 - Intermediate Legal Research - DRAKE
Class
Apr 3 2024 4:00PM - Apr 3 2024 5:59PM 310 
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU
Class
Apr 3 2024 4:00PM - Apr 3 2024 5:29PM 312 
5471 - Street Law II - COHEN
Class
Apr 3 2024 4:00PM - Apr 3 2024 5:59PM 311 
6350 - Maritime Personal Injury Litigation - UNGER
Class
Apr 3 2024 4:00PM - Apr 3 2024 5:29PM 260 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD
Class
Apr 3 2024 4:00PM - Apr 3 2024 5:29PM 222 
hold for Yale L. Rosenberg Memorial Lecture Lecture
Office of the Dean
Apr 3 2024 4:00PM - Apr 3 2024 9:00PM 101 
hold for Yale L. Rosenberg Memorial Lecture Lecture
Office of the Dean
Apr 3 2024 4:00PM - Apr 3 2024 9:00PM 100 
hold for Yale L. Rosenberg Memorial Lecture Lecture
Office of the Dean
Apr 3 2024 4:00PM - Apr 3 2024 9:00PM 102A 
hold for Yale L. Rosenberg Memorial Lecture Lecture
Office of the Dean
Apr 3 2024 4:00PM - Apr 3 2024 9:00PM 102B 
5300 - Criminal Defense Clinic - LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE
Class
Apr 3 2024 5:00PM - Apr 3 2024 6:59PM 220 
5201 - Intellectual Property Survey - Andrews
Class
Apr 3 2024 5:30PM - Apr 3 2024 7:20PM 200 
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES
Class
Apr 3 2024 5:30PM - Apr 3 2024 7:29PM 222 
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES
Class
Apr 3 2024 5:30PM - Apr 3 2024 7:29PM 260 
5297 - Cannabis/Psychedelics Law - ZORN
Class
Apr 3 2024 5:30PM - Apr 3 2024 7:29PM 211 
5297 - VOIR DIRE: The Art of Juror De-Selection - WEEMS/ZIMMER
Class
Apr 3 2024 5:30PM - Apr 3 2024 7:29PM 221 
5333 - Health Transactions - MANTEL/MCSTAY/SHEA
Class
Apr 3 2024 6:00PM - Apr 3 2024 8:59PM 213 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Apr 3 2024 6:00PM - Apr 3 2024 7:29PM 210 
5382 - Administrative Law - DUKE
Class
Apr 3 2024 6:00PM - Apr 3 2024 7:29PM 311 
5409 - Contracts - BUSH
Class
Apr 3 2024 6:00PM - Apr 3 2024 7:55PM 312 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Apr 3 2024 6:00PM - Apr 3 2024 7:29PM 310 
5297 - Death and Taxes - BORRETT/CORORVE
Class
Apr 3 2024 7:30PM - Apr 3 2024 9:29PM 207 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Apr 3 2024 7:30PM - Apr 3 2024 9:00PM 311 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R
Class
Apr 3 2024 7:30PM - Apr 3 2024 8:59PM 210 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Apr 3 2024 7:30PM - Apr 3 2024 8:59PM 310 
7342 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS
Class
Apr 3 2024 7:30PM - Apr 3 2024 8:59PM 200 
Intellectual Property Student Organization - Speed Mentoring Event
Student Organization
Apr 4 2024 8:00AM - Apr 4 2024 10:00PM 100 
Intellectual Property Student Organization - Speed Mentoring Event
Student Organization
Apr 4 2024 8:00AM - Apr 4 2024 10:00PM 101 
Intellectual Property Student Organization - Speed Mentoring Event
Student Organization
Apr 4 2024 8:00AM - Apr 4 2024 10:00PM 101B 
Intellectual Property Student Organization - Speed Mentoring Event
Student Organization
Apr 4 2024 8:00AM - Apr 4 2024 10:00PM L101 
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY
Class
Apr 4 2024 8:30AM - Apr 4 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5101 - Health Law Research - LAWSON
Class
Apr 4 2024 9:00AM - Apr 4 2024 9:59AM 200 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MARTIN A
Class
Apr 4 2024 9:00AM - Apr 4 2024 10:29AM 207 
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS
Class
Apr 4 2024 9:00AM - Apr 4 2024 10:29AM 221 
5408 - Property - WARREN
Class
Apr 4 2024 9:00AM - Apr 4 2024 10:29AM 210 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Apr 4 2024 9:00AM - Apr 4 2024 10:29AM 102A 
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER
Class
Apr 4 2024 9:00AM - Apr 4 2024 10:29AM 311 
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Apr 4 2024 9:00AM - Apr 4 2024 10:29AM 213 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED
Class
Apr 4 2024 10:30AM - Apr 4 2024 11:59AM 310 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS
Class
Apr 4 2024 10:30AM - Apr 4 2024 11:59AM 311 
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK/HOLMES
Class
Apr 4 2024 10:30AM - Apr 4 2024 11:59AM 207 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Apr 4 2024 10:30AM - Apr 4 2024 11:59AM 210 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Apr 4 2024 10:30AM - Apr 4 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - PORTUONDO
Class
Apr 4 2024 10:30AM - Apr 4 2024 11:59AM 102A 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WARREN
Class
Apr 4 2024 10:30AM - Apr 4 2024 11:59AM 221 
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS
Class
Apr 4 2024 10:30AM - Apr 4 2024 11:59AM 211 
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL
Class
Apr 4 2024 10:30AM - Apr 4 2024 11:50AM 220 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - MESHKIN
Class
Apr 4 2024 10:30AM - Apr 4 2024 11:59AM 200 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN
Class
Apr 4 2024 10:30AM - Apr 4 2024 11:59AM 260 
7397 - WRC: Law and Literature - WATSON
Class
Apr 4 2024 10:30AM - Apr 4 2024 11:59AM 222 
7397 - WRS: Feminist Legal Theory - GOMEZ
Class
Apr 4 2024 10:30AM - Apr 4 2024 11:59AM 213 
Christian Legal Society Weekly Meeting
Student Organization
Apr 4 2024 12:00PM - Apr 4 2024 12:50PM 211 
Passport to Success - Professional Development Series Session IV
Career Development Office (CDO)
Apr 4 2024 12:00PM - Apr 4 2024 12:50PM 210 
Spring 2024 Exams and Graduation
Admissions
Apr 4 2024 12:00PM - Apr 4 2024 2:00PM 309 
5266 - Taxation of Exempt Organizations - BUCKLES
Class
Apr 4 2024 1:00PM - Apr 4 2024 1:59PM 221 
5342 Professional Writing Strategies VAGENAS
Class
Apr 4 2024 1:00PM - Apr 4 2024 2:30PM 200 
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES
Class
Apr 4 2024 1:00PM - Apr 4 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5397 - Civil Procedure (FLLM Only) - WARREN
Class
Apr 4 2024 1:00PM - Apr 4 2024 2:29PM 312 
5697 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT
Class
Apr 4 2024 1:00PM - Apr 4 2024 2:29PM 220 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Apr 4 2024 1:00PM - Apr 4 2024 1:59PM 102B 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Apr 4 2024 1:00PM - Apr 4 2024 1:59PM 207 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - THORNTON
Class
Apr 4 2024 1:00PM - Apr 4 2024 2:59PM 213 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT
Class
Apr 4 2024 1:00PM - Apr 4 2024 1:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4- Heard
Class
Apr 4 2024 1:00PM - Apr 4 2024 1:50PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - ESTERHOLM
Class
Apr 4 2024 1:00PM - Apr 4 2024 2:50PM 222 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BRANTLEY
Class
Apr 4 2024 1:00PM - Apr 4 2024 2:59PM 260 
6357 - Children and the Law - MARRUS
Class
Apr 4 2024 1:00PM - Apr 4 2024 2:29PM 310 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Apr 4 2024 1:00PM - Apr 4 2024 2:29PM 210 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT
Class
Apr 4 2024 2:00PM - Apr 4 2024 2:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1- Heard
Class
Apr 4 2024 2:00PM - Apr 4 2024 2:50PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ
Class
Apr 4 2024 2:00PM - Apr 4 2024 2:59PM 207 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Apr 4 2024 2:00PM - Apr 4 2024 2:59PM 102B 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS
Class
Apr 4 2024 2:30PM - Apr 4 2024 3:59PM 310 
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON/HAWASH
Class
Apr 4 2024 2:30PM - Apr 4 2024 3:59PM 210 
5421 - Business Organizations - MOLL
Class
Apr 4 2024 2:30PM - Apr 4 2024 4:29PM 102A 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Apr 4 2024 2:30PM - Apr 4 2024 3:59PM 312 
7304 - WRS: Bioethics - KOCH
Class
Apr 4 2024 2:30PM - Apr 4 2024 3:59PM 220 
7338 - WRS: Texas v. United States - BERMAN
Class
Apr 4 2024 2:30PM - Apr 4 2024 3:59PM 221 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Apr 4 2024 3:30PM - Apr 4 2024 4:59PM 102B 
5200 - Depositions - MORFEY
Class
Apr 4 2024 4:00PM - Apr 4 2024 5:59PM 213 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM
Class
Apr 4 2024 4:00PM - Apr 4 2024 5:29PM 210 
5397 - Constitutional Law ( FLLM ONLY) - JOHNSON
Class
Apr 4 2024 4:00PM - Apr 4 2024 5:29PM 311 
6306 - The Law of Patient Care - EWER
Class
Apr 4 2024 4:00PM - Apr 4 2024 5:29PM 211 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Apr 4 2024 4:00PM - Apr 4 2024 5:29PM 260 
5218 - Human Trafficking Law - ZACK
Class
Apr 4 2024 5:30PM - Apr 4 2024 7:29PM 311 
5297 - Energy Taxation - MATLOCK
Class
Apr 4 2024 5:30PM - Apr 4 2024 7:29PM 207 
5297 - Lawyers as Leaders - GRATZ
Class
Apr 4 2024 5:30PM - Apr 4 2024 7:29PM 221 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Apr 4 2024 6:00PM - Apr 4 2024 8:59PM 260 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Apr 4 2024 6:00PM - Apr 4 2024 8:59PM 220 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Apr 4 2024 6:00PM - Apr 4 2024 8:59PM 210 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HILL
Class
Apr 4 2024 6:00PM - Apr 4 2024 7:29PM 213 
5357 - Evidence - BREM
Class
Apr 4 2024 6:00PM - Apr 4 2024 7:29PM 102B 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Apr 4 2024 6:00PM - Apr 4 2024 7:29PM 211 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH
Class
Apr 4 2024 6:00PM - Apr 4 2024 7:29PM 312 
5418 - Torts - KOCH
Class
Apr 4 2024 6:00PM - Apr 4 2024 7:19PM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS
Class
Apr 4 2024 6:00PM - Apr 4 2024 7:29PM 200 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA
Class
Apr 4 2024 7:30PM - Apr 4 2024 8:59PM 222 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E2 - SIMPSON
Class
Apr 4 2024 7:30PM - Apr 4 2024 9:09PM 102A 
Lone Star Regional Writing Conference
LSS
Apr 5 2024 7:00AM - Apr 5 2024 5:00PM 310 
Lone Star Regional Writing Conference
LSS
Apr 5 2024 7:00AM - Apr 5 2024 5:00PM 311 
Lone Star Regional Writing Conference
LSS
Apr 5 2024 7:00AM - Apr 5 2024 5:00PM 312 
Lone Star Regional Writing Conference
LSS
Apr 5 2024 8:00AM - Apr 5 2024 4:59PM 220 
Texas Criminal Law Scholars Workshop
Faculty Event (non-class)
Apr 5 2024 8:00AM - Apr 5 2024 4:50PM 200 
5397 - Advanced Drafting for Corporate Transactions - GINSBURG
Class
Apr 5 2024 9:00AM - Apr 5 2024 11:59AM 221 
5397 - U.S. Export Regulation - HANSON
Class
Apr 5 2024 9:00AM - Apr 5 2024 11:59AM 222 
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY)
Admissions
Apr 5 2024 12:00PM - Apr 5 2024 8:00PM 101 
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY)
Admissions
Apr 5 2024 12:00PM - Apr 5 2024 8:00PM L101 
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY)
Admissions
Apr 5 2024 12:00PM - Apr 5 2024 8:00PM 101B 
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY)
Admissions
Apr 5 2024 12:00PM - Apr 5 2024 8:00PM 102A 
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY)
Admissions
Apr 5 2024 12:00PM - Apr 5 2024 8:00PM 102B 
Lorance Thompson Negotiation & Contract Drafting Competition
Student Organization
Apr 6 2024 8:00AM - Apr 6 2024 9:00PM 210 
Lorance Thompson Negotiation & Contract Drafting Competition
Student Organization
Apr 6 2024 8:00AM - Apr 6 2024 9:00PM 211 
Lorance Thompson Negotiation & Contract Drafting Competition
Student Organization
Apr 6 2024 8:00AM - Apr 6 2024 9:00PM 220 
Lorance Thompson Negotiation & Contract Drafting Competition
Student Organization
Apr 6 2024 8:00AM - Apr 6 2024 9:00PM 221 
Lorance Thompson Negotiation & Contract Drafting Competition
Student Organization
Apr 6 2024 8:00AM - Apr 6 2024 9:00PM 310 
Lorance Thompson Negotiation & Contract Drafting Competition
Student Organization
Apr 6 2024 8:00AM - Apr 6 2024 9:00PM 311 
Lorance Thompson Negotiation & Contract Drafting Competition
Student Organization
Apr 6 2024 8:00AM - Apr 6 2024 9:00PM 312 
Lorance Thompson Negotiation & Contract Drafting Competition
Student Organization
Apr 6 2024 8:00AM - Apr 6 2024 9:00PM 200 
Lorance Thompson Negotiation & Contract Drafting Competition
Student Organization
Apr 6 2024 8:00AM - Apr 6 2024 9:00PM 207 
Lorance Thompson Negotiation & Contract Drafting Competition
Student Organization
Apr 6 2024 8:00AM - Apr 6 2024 9:00PM 213 
John Brown Admiralty Moot Court Practice
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Apr 7 2024 11:00AM - Apr 7 2024 1:00PM 221 
Military Justice Clinic Class
Clinics
Apr 8 2024 7:45AM - Apr 8 2024 9:00AM 200 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C
Class
Apr 8 2024 9:00AM - Apr 8 2024 10:29AM 100 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MATHEW
Class
Apr 8 2024 9:00AM - Apr 8 2024 10:29AM 207 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH
Class
Apr 8 2024 9:00AM - Apr 8 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER
Class
Apr 8 2024 9:00AM - Apr 8 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS
Class
Apr 8 2024 9:00AM - Apr 8 2024 10:29AM 210 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Apr 8 2024 9:00AM - Apr 8 2024 10:29AM 220 
7345 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB
Class
Apr 8 2024 9:00AM - Apr 8 2024 10:29AM 213 
Colloquium- Professor Knake Jefferson
Class
Apr 8 2024 10:00AM - Apr 8 2024 2:30PM 101 
Colloquium- Professor Knake Jefferson
Class
Apr 8 2024 10:00AM - Apr 8 2024 2:30PM 101B 
Colloquium- Professor Knake Jefferson
Class
Apr 8 2024 10:00AM - Apr 8 2024 2:30PM L101 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS
Class
Apr 8 2024 10:30AM - Apr 8 2024 11:59AM 211 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - TEN CATE
Class
Apr 8 2024 10:30AM - Apr 8 2024 11:59AM 310 
5326 Criminal Procedure- KWOK
Class
Apr 8 2024 10:30AM - Apr 8 2024 11:50AM 220 
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP
Class
Apr 8 2024 10:30AM - Apr 8 2024 11:59AM 311 
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON
Class
Apr 8 2024 10:30AM - Apr 8 2024 11:50AM 312 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Apr 8 2024 10:30AM - Apr 8 2024 11:59AM 210 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Apr 8 2024 10:30AM - Apr 8 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - PORTUONDO
Class
Apr 8 2024 10:30AM - Apr 8 2024 11:59AM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - LAWSONJ
Class
Apr 8 2024 10:30AM - Apr 8 2024 11:59AM 207 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - SIMMONS
Class
Apr 8 2024 10:30AM - Apr 8 2024 11:50AM 200 
7305 - WRS: Hot Topics in Criminal Law and Procedure - THOMPSON
Class
Apr 8 2024 10:30AM - Apr 8 2024 11:59AM 260 
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO
Class
Apr 8 2024 10:30AM - Apr 8 2024 11:59AM 222 
Generative AI & Legal Research
Library
Apr 8 2024 12:00PM - Apr 8 2024 12:50PM 102B 
Spring 2024 Exams and Graduation
Office of Student Affairs
Apr 8 2024 12:00PM - Apr 8 2024 2:00PM 211 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK
Class
Apr 8 2024 1:00PM - Apr 8 2024 2:29PM 210 
5303 - Criminal Law - TEN CATE
Class
Apr 8 2024 1:00PM - Apr 8 2024 2:29PM 102B 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON
Class
Apr 8 2024 1:00PM - Apr 8 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB
Class
Apr 8 2024 1:00PM - Apr 8 2024 2:29PM 220 
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP
Class
Apr 8 2024 1:00PM - Apr 8 2024 2:29PM 310 
5397 - Contracts (FLLM Only) - NGUYEN
Class
Apr 8 2024 1:00PM - Apr 8 2024 2:29PM 311 
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO
Class
Apr 8 2024 1:00PM - Apr 8 2024 2:29PM 222 
6347 - Secured Financing - DOLE
Class
Apr 8 2024 1:00PM - Apr 8 2024 2:20PM 100 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT
Class
Apr 8 2024 1:00PM - Apr 8 2024 2:20PM 221 
7397 - WRS: Current Issues in Intellectual Property Law - GEBRU
Class
Apr 8 2024 1:00PM - Apr 8 2024 2:29PM 200 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Apr 8 2024 2:30PM - Apr 8 2024 3:55PM 207 
5379 - Copyright Law - FAGUNDES
Class
Apr 8 2024 2:30PM - Apr 8 2024 3:59PM 311 
5397 - Environmental Appellate Advocacy - HESTER
Class
Apr 8 2024 2:30PM - Apr 8 2024 3:59PM 200 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN
Class
Apr 8 2024 2:30PM - Apr 8 2024 3:59PM 210 
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS
Class
Apr 8 2024 2:30PM - Apr 8 2024 3:59PM 213 
7397 - WRS: Advanced Topics in Constitutional Law - CHANDLER
Class
Apr 8 2024 2:30PM - Apr 8 2024 3:59PM 222 
5297 - Clean Air Act - COOK
Class
Apr 8 2024 4:00PM - Apr 8 2024 5:59PM 311 
5297 - Intermediate Legal Research - DRAKE
Class
Apr 8 2024 4:00PM - Apr 8 2024 5:59PM 310 
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU
Class
Apr 8 2024 4:00PM - Apr 8 2024 5:29PM 312 
6203 - Bankruptcy Tax - MAY
Class
Apr 8 2024 4:00PM - Apr 8 2024 5:59PM 213 
6350 - Maritime Personal Injury Litigation - UNGER
Class
Apr 8 2024 4:00PM - Apr 8 2024 5:29PM 260 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD
Class
Apr 8 2024 4:00PM - Apr 8 2024 5:29PM 222 
5217 - Fraud and Abuse - CORDOVA
Class
Apr 8 2024 5:30PM - Apr 8 2024 7:29PM 200 
5297 - Criminal Sentencing Law and Policy - MARTIN
Class
Apr 8 2024 5:30PM - Apr 8 2024 7:29PM 312 
5259 - State and Local Taxation - CHADHA
Class
Apr 8 2024 6:00PM - Apr 8 2024 7:59PM 260 
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE
Class
Apr 8 2024 6:00PM - Apr 8 2024 8:59PM 222 
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE
Class
Apr 8 2024 6:00PM - Apr 8 2024 8:59PM 221 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Apr 8 2024 6:00PM - Apr 8 2024 7:29PM 210 
5382 - Administrative Law - DUKE
Class
Apr 8 2024 6:00PM - Apr 8 2024 7:29PM 311 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Apr 8 2024 6:00PM - Apr 8 2024 8:59PM 220 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Apr 8 2024 6:00PM - Apr 8 2024 8:59PM 100 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Apr 8 2024 6:00PM - Apr 8 2024 8:59PM 207 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Apr 8 2024 6:00PM - Apr 8 2024 8:59PM 211 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Apr 8 2024 6:00PM - Apr 8 2024 8:59PM 213 
5409 - Contracts - BUSH
Class
Apr 8 2024 6:00PM - Apr 8 2024 7:19PM 102A 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Apr 8 2024 6:00PM - Apr 8 2024 7:29PM 310 
5297 - Global Health Law - DIAMOND
Class
Apr 8 2024 7:30PM - Apr 8 2024 9:29PM 312 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Apr 8 2024 7:30PM - Apr 8 2024 8:59PM 102B 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON
Class
Apr 8 2024 7:30PM - Apr 8 2024 9:09PM 102A 
6241 - Licensing and Technology Transfer - MAVRAKAKIS/BRUCCULERI
Class
Apr 8 2024 7:30PM - Apr 8 2024 9:29PM 311 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R
Class
Apr 8 2024 7:30PM - Apr 8 2024 8:59PM 210 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Apr 8 2024 7:30PM - Apr 8 2024 8:59PM 310 
7342 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS
Class
Apr 8 2024 7:30PM - Apr 8 2024 8:59PM 200 
Jurist in Residence
Alumni and Community Relations
Apr 9 2024 8:00AM - Apr 9 2024 7:00PM 101 
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY
Class
Apr 9 2024 8:30AM - Apr 9 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MARTIN A
Class
Apr 9 2024 9:00AM - Apr 9 2024 10:29AM 207 
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS
Class
Apr 9 2024 9:00AM - Apr 9 2024 10:29AM 221 
5408 - Property - WARREN
Class
Apr 9 2024 9:00AM - Apr 9 2024 10:29AM 210 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Apr 9 2024 9:00AM - Apr 9 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Apr 9 2024 9:00AM - Apr 9 2024 10:29AM 220 
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER
Class
Apr 9 2024 9:00AM - Apr 9 2024 10:29AM 311 
7318 - WRS: Corporate Criminal Liability - GILCHRIST
Class
Apr 9 2024 9:00AM - Apr 9 2024 10:29AM 100 
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Apr 9 2024 9:00AM - Apr 9 2024 10:29AM 213 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED
Class
Apr 9 2024 10:30AM - Apr 9 2024 11:59AM 310 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS
Class
Apr 9 2024 10:30AM - Apr 9 2024 11:59AM 311 
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK/HOLMES
Class
Apr 9 2024 10:30AM - Apr 9 2024 11:59AM 207 
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON
Class
Apr 9 2024 10:30AM - Apr 9 2024 11:50AM 312 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Apr 9 2024 10:30AM - Apr 9 2024 11:59AM 210 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Apr 9 2024 10:30AM - Apr 9 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - PORTUONDO
Class
Apr 9 2024 10:30AM - Apr 9 2024 11:59AM 102A 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WARREN
Class
Apr 9 2024 10:30AM - Apr 9 2024 11:59AM 221 
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS
Class
Apr 9 2024 10:30AM - Apr 9 2024 11:59AM 211 
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL
Class
Apr 9 2024 10:30AM - Apr 9 2024 11:50AM 220 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - MESHKIN
Class
Apr 9 2024 10:30AM - Apr 9 2024 11:59AM 200 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN
Class
Apr 9 2024 10:30AM - Apr 9 2024 11:59AM 260 
7397 - WRC: Law and Literature - WATSON
Class
Apr 9 2024 10:30AM - Apr 9 2024 11:59AM 222 
7397 - WRS: Feminist Legal Theory - GOMEZ
Class
Apr 9 2024 10:30AM - Apr 9 2024 11:59AM 213 
Spring 2024 Exams and Graduation
Office of Student Affairs
Apr 9 2024 12:00PM - Apr 9 2024 2:00PM 309 
5266 - Taxation of Exempt Organizations - BUCKLES
Class
Apr 9 2024 1:00PM - Apr 9 2024 1:59PM 221 
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES
Class
Apr 9 2024 1:00PM - Apr 9 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5397 - Civil Procedure (FLLM Only) - WARREN
Class
Apr 9 2024 1:00PM - Apr 9 2024 2:29PM 312 
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC
Class
Apr 9 2024 1:00PM - Apr 9 2024 2:50PM 100 
5697 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT
Class
Apr 9 2024 1:00PM - Apr 9 2024 2:29PM 220 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BREM
Class
Apr 9 2024 1:00PM - Apr 9 2024 2:59PM 213 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT
Class
Apr 9 2024 1:00PM - Apr 9 2024 1:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - ESTERHOLM
Class
Apr 9 2024 1:00PM - Apr 9 2024 2:59PM 102B 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Apr 9 2024 1:00PM - Apr 9 2024 2:59PM 260 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1- Heard
Class
Apr 9 2024 1:00PM - Apr 9 2024 1:50PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ
Class
Apr 9 2024 1:00PM - Apr 9 2024 1:59PM 207 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Apr 9 2024 1:00PM - Apr 9 2024 1:59PM 200 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - THORNTON
Class
Apr 9 2024 1:00PM - Apr 9 2024 2:59PM 222 
6357 - Children and the Law - MARRUS
Class
Apr 9 2024 1:00PM - Apr 9 2024 2:29PM 310 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Apr 9 2024 1:00PM - Apr 9 2024 2:29PM 210 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Apr 9 2024 2:00PM - Apr 9 2024 2:59PM 200 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Apr 9 2024 2:00PM - Apr 9 2024 2:59PM 207 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT
Class
Apr 9 2024 2:00PM - Apr 9 2024 2:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4- Heard
Class
Apr 9 2024 2:00PM - Apr 9 2024 2:50PM 211 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS
Class
Apr 9 2024 2:30PM - Apr 9 2024 3:59PM 310 
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON/HAWASH
Class
Apr 9 2024 2:30PM - Apr 9 2024 3:59PM 210 
5421 - Business Organizations - MOLL
Class
Apr 9 2024 2:30PM - Apr 9 2024 4:29PM 102A 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Apr 9 2024 2:30PM - Apr 9 2024 3:59PM 312 
7304 - WRS: Bioethics - KOCH
Class
Apr 9 2024 2:30PM - Apr 9 2024 3:59PM 220 
7338 - WRS: Texas v. United States - BERMAN
Class
Apr 9 2024 2:30PM - Apr 9 2024 3:59PM 221 
Professor Barks- Entertainment clinics
Class
Apr 9 2024 3:00PM - Apr 9 2024 5:20PM 100 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Apr 9 2024 3:30PM - Apr 9 2024 4:59PM 102B 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM
Class
Apr 9 2024 4:00PM - Apr 9 2024 5:29PM 210 
5397 - Constitutional Law ( FLLM ONLY) - JOHNSON
Class
Apr 9 2024 4:00PM - Apr 9 2024 5:29PM 311 
5397 - Mediation Clinic I - WILLIS
Class
Apr 9 2024 4:00PM - Apr 9 2024 5:59PM 312 
5416 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ RYAN/KRASNY
Class
Apr 9 2024 4:00PM - Apr 9 2024 5:59PM 213 
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY
Class
Apr 9 2024 4:00PM - Apr 9 2024 5:59PM 207 
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY
Class
Apr 9 2024 4:00PM - Apr 9 2024 5:59PM 200 
6306 - The Law of Patient Care - EWER
Class
Apr 9 2024 4:00PM - Apr 9 2024 5:29PM 211 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Apr 9 2024 4:00PM - Apr 9 2024 5:29PM 260 
5211 - Energy and the Environment - LANDERS
Class
Apr 9 2024 5:30PM - Apr 9 2024 7:29PM 221 
5227 - Procedure of Patent Litigation - DHANANI/MAULE/BARCELO
Class
Apr 9 2024 5:30PM - Apr 9 2024 7:29PM 100 
5293 - Tax Fraud and Money Laundering - CAMPAGNA
Class
Apr 9 2024 5:30PM - Apr 9 2024 7:29PM 222 
5297 - Reproductive Rights - RAINE
Class
Apr 9 2024 5:30PM - Apr 9 2024 7:29PM 260 
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO
Class
Apr 9 2024 5:30PM - Apr 9 2024 7:29PM 310 
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO
Class
Apr 9 2024 5:30PM - Apr 9 2024 7:29PM 311 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HILL
Class
Apr 9 2024 6:00PM - Apr 9 2024 7:29PM 213 
5357 - Evidence - BREM
Class
Apr 9 2024 6:00PM - Apr 9 2024 7:29PM 102B 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Apr 9 2024 6:00PM - Apr 9 2024 7:29PM 211 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Apr 9 2024 6:00PM - Apr 9 2024 8:59PM 220 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Apr 9 2024 6:00PM - Apr 9 2024 8:59PM 210 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Apr 9 2024 6:00PM - Apr 9 2024 8:59PM 207 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH
Class
Apr 9 2024 6:00PM - Apr 9 2024 7:29PM 312 
5418 - Torts - KOCH
Class
Apr 9 2024 6:00PM - Apr 9 2024 7:59PM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS
Class
Apr 9 2024 6:00PM - Apr 9 2024 7:29PM 200 
5244 - Employee Benefits Plans and Compensation - BENSKIN/WINSTON
Class
Apr 9 2024 7:30PM - Apr 9 2024 9:29PM 213 
5297 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - LARSON
Class
Apr 9 2024 7:30PM - Apr 9 2024 9:29PM 260 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA
Class
Apr 9 2024 7:30PM - Apr 9 2024 8:59PM 222 
Military Justice Clinic Class
Clinics
Apr 10 2024 7:45AM - Apr 10 2024 9:00AM 200 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C
Class
Apr 10 2024 9:00AM - Apr 10 2024 10:29AM 100 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MATHEW
Class
Apr 10 2024 9:00AM - Apr 10 2024 10:29AM 207 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH
Class
Apr 10 2024 9:00AM - Apr 10 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER
Class
Apr 10 2024 9:00AM - Apr 10 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS
Class
Apr 10 2024 9:00AM - Apr 10 2024 10:29AM 210 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Apr 10 2024 9:00AM - Apr 10 2024 10:29AM 220 
7345 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB
Class
Apr 10 2024 9:00AM - Apr 10 2024 10:29AM 213 
Houston Law Review's Spring Board Meeting
Student Organization
Apr 10 2024 10:00AM - Apr 10 2024 9:00PM 101 
Houston Law Review's Spring Board Meeting
Student Organization
Apr 10 2024 10:00AM - Apr 10 2024 9:00PM 101B 
Immigration Clinic II Class
Clinics
Apr 10 2024 10:00AM - Apr 10 2024 10:50AM 221 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS
Class
Apr 10 2024 10:30AM - Apr 10 2024 11:59AM 211 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - TEN CATE
Class
Apr 10 2024 10:30AM - Apr 10 2024 11:59AM 310 
5326 Criminal Procedure- KWOK
Class
Apr 10 2024 10:30AM - Apr 10 2024 11:50AM 220 
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP
Class
Apr 10 2024 10:30AM - Apr 10 2024 11:59AM 311 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Apr 10 2024 10:30AM - Apr 10 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5408 - Property - WARREN
Class
Apr 10 2024 10:30AM - Apr 10 2024 11:59AM 210 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Apr 10 2024 10:30AM - Apr 10 2024 11:59AM 102A 
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON
Class
Apr 10 2024 10:30AM - Apr 10 2024 11:50AM 312 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - LAWSONJ
Class
Apr 10 2024 10:30AM - Apr 10 2024 11:59AM 207 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - SIMMONS
Class
Apr 10 2024 10:30AM - Apr 10 2024 11:50AM 200 
7305 - WRS: Hot Topics in Criminal Law and Procedure - THOMPSON
Class
Apr 10 2024 10:30AM - Apr 10 2024 11:59AM 260 
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO
Class
Apr 10 2024 10:30AM - Apr 10 2024 11:59AM 222 
2L Mandatory Passport to Success
Career Development Office (CDO)
Apr 10 2024 12:00PM - Apr 10 2024 12:50PM 210 
Federalist Society Presents: Ying Ma
Student Organization
Apr 10 2024 12:00PM - Apr 10 2024 12:50PM 220 
Generative AI & Legal Research
Library
Apr 10 2024 12:00PM - Apr 10 2024 12:50PM 102B 
5230 - Mergers and Acquisitions - RAGAZZO
Class
Apr 10 2024 1:00PM - Apr 10 2024 2:59PM 312 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK
Class
Apr 10 2024 1:00PM - Apr 10 2024 2:29PM 210 
5303 - Criminal Law - TEN CATE
Class
Apr 10 2024 1:00PM - Apr 10 2024 2:29PM 102B 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON
Class
Apr 10 2024 1:00PM - Apr 10 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB
Class
Apr 10 2024 1:00PM - Apr 10 2024 2:29PM 220 
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP
Class
Apr 10 2024 1:00PM - Apr 10 2024 2:29PM 310 
5397 - Contracts (FLLM Only) - NGUYEN
Class
Apr 10 2024 1:00PM - Apr 10 2024 2:29PM 311 
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO
Class
Apr 10 2024 1:00PM - Apr 10 2024 2:29PM 222 
6347 - Secured Financing - DOLE
Class
Apr 10 2024 1:00PM - Apr 10 2024 2:20PM 100 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT
Class
Apr 10 2024 1:00PM - Apr 10 2024 2:20PM 221 
7397 - WRS: Current Issues in Intellectual Property Law - GEBRU
Class
Apr 10 2024 1:00PM - Apr 10 2024 2:29PM 200 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Apr 10 2024 2:30PM - Apr 10 2024 3:55PM 207 
5379 - Copyright Law - FAGUNDES
Class
Apr 10 2024 2:30PM - Apr 10 2024 3:59PM 311 
5397 - Environmental Appellate Advocacy - HESTER
Class
Apr 10 2024 2:30PM - Apr 10 2024 3:59PM 200 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN
Class
Apr 10 2024 2:30PM - Apr 10 2024 3:59PM 210 
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS
Class
Apr 10 2024 2:30PM - Apr 10 2024 3:59PM 213 
7397 - WRS: Advanced Topics in Constitutional Law - CHANDLER
Class
Apr 10 2024 2:30PM - Apr 10 2024 3:59PM 222 
5222 - Introduction to the Law of Mexico - PINTO-LEON
Class
Apr 10 2024 4:00PM - Apr 10 2024 5:59PM 207 
5225 - Financial Products Taxation - GUPTA
Class
Apr 10 2024 4:00PM - Apr 10 2024 5:59PM 210 
5297 - Alternative Energy Transactions and Contracting - BORREGO
Class
Apr 10 2024 4:00PM - Apr 10 2024 5:59PM 213 
5297 - Intermediate Legal Research - DRAKE
Class
Apr 10 2024 4:00PM - Apr 10 2024 5:59PM 310 
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU
Class
Apr 10 2024 4:00PM - Apr 10 2024 5:29PM 312 
5471 - Street Law II - COHEN
Class
Apr 10 2024 4:00PM - Apr 10 2024 5:59PM 311 
6350 - Maritime Personal Injury Litigation - UNGER
Class
Apr 10 2024 4:00PM - Apr 10 2024 5:29PM 260 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD
Class
Apr 10 2024 4:00PM - Apr 10 2024 5:29PM 222 
5300 - Criminal Defense Clinic - LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE
Class
Apr 10 2024 5:00PM - Apr 10 2024 6:59PM 220 
5201 - Intellectual Property Survey - Andrews
Class
Apr 10 2024 5:30PM - Apr 10 2024 7:20PM 200 
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES
Class
Apr 10 2024 5:30PM - Apr 10 2024 7:29PM 260 
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES
Class
Apr 10 2024 5:30PM - Apr 10 2024 7:29PM 222 
5297 - Cannabis/Psychedelics Law - ZORN
Class
Apr 10 2024 5:30PM - Apr 10 2024 7:29PM 211 
5297 - VOIR DIRE: The Art of Juror De-Selection - WEEMS/ZIMMER
Class
Apr 10 2024 5:30PM - Apr 10 2024 7:29PM 221 
5333 - Health Transactions - MANTEL/MCSTAY/SHEA
Class
Apr 10 2024 6:00PM - Apr 10 2024 8:59PM 213 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Apr 10 2024 6:00PM - Apr 10 2024 7:29PM 210 
5382 - Administrative Law - DUKE
Class
Apr 10 2024 6:00PM - Apr 10 2024 7:29PM 311 
5409 - Contracts - BUSH
Class
Apr 10 2024 6:00PM - Apr 10 2024 8:14PM 102A 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Apr 10 2024 6:00PM - Apr 10 2024 7:29PM 310 
5297 - Death and Taxes - BORRETT/CORORVE
Class
Apr 10 2024 7:30PM - Apr 10 2024 9:29PM 207 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Apr 10 2024 7:30PM - Apr 10 2024 8:59PM 102B 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R
Class
Apr 10 2024 7:30PM - Apr 10 2024 8:59PM 210 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Apr 10 2024 7:30PM - Apr 10 2024 8:59PM 310 
7342 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS
Class
Apr 10 2024 7:30PM - Apr 10 2024 8:59PM 200 
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY
Class
Apr 11 2024 8:30AM - Apr 11 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5101 - Health Law Research - LAWSON
Class
Apr 11 2024 9:00AM - Apr 11 2024 9:59AM 200 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MARTIN A
Class
Apr 11 2024 9:00AM - Apr 11 2024 10:29AM 207 
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS
Class
Apr 11 2024 9:00AM - Apr 11 2024 10:29AM 221 
5408 - Property - WARREN
Class
Apr 11 2024 9:00AM - Apr 11 2024 10:29AM 210 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Apr 11 2024 9:00AM - Apr 11 2024 10:29AM 102A 
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER
Class
Apr 11 2024 9:00AM - Apr 11 2024 10:29AM 311 
7318 - WRS: Corporate Criminal Liability - GILCHRIST
Class
Apr 11 2024 9:00AM - Apr 11 2024 10:29AM 100 
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Apr 11 2024 9:00AM - Apr 11 2024 10:29AM 213 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED
Class
Apr 11 2024 10:30AM - Apr 11 2024 11:59AM 310 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS
Class
Apr 11 2024 10:30AM - Apr 11 2024 11:59AM 311 
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK/HOLMES
Class
Apr 11 2024 10:30AM - Apr 11 2024 11:59AM 207 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Apr 11 2024 10:30AM - Apr 11 2024 11:59AM 210 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Apr 11 2024 10:30AM - Apr 11 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - PORTUONDO
Class
Apr 11 2024 10:30AM - Apr 11 2024 11:59AM 102A 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WARREN
Class
Apr 11 2024 10:30AM - Apr 11 2024 11:59AM 221 
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS
Class
Apr 11 2024 10:30AM - Apr 11 2024 11:59AM 211 
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL
Class
Apr 11 2024 10:30AM - Apr 11 2024 11:50AM 220 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - MESHKIN
Class
Apr 11 2024 10:30AM - Apr 11 2024 11:59AM 200 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN
Class
Apr 11 2024 10:30AM - Apr 11 2024 11:59AM 260 
7397 - WRC: Law and Literature - WATSON
Class
Apr 11 2024 10:30AM - Apr 11 2024 11:59AM 222 
7397 - WRS: Feminist Legal Theory - GOMEZ
Class
Apr 11 2024 10:30AM - Apr 11 2024 11:59AM 213 
Christian Legal Society Weekly Meeting
Student Organization
Apr 11 2024 12:00PM - Apr 11 2024 12:50PM 211 
Spring 2024 Exams and Graduation
Office of Student Affairs
Apr 11 2024 12:00PM - Apr 11 2024 2:00PM 309 
5266 - Taxation of Exempt Organizations - BUCKLES
Class
Apr 11 2024 1:00PM - Apr 11 2024 1:59PM 221 
5342 Professional Writing Strategies VAGENAS
Class
Apr 11 2024 1:00PM - Apr 11 2024 2:30PM 200 
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES
Class
Apr 11 2024 1:00PM - Apr 11 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5397 - Civil Procedure (FLLM Only) - WARREN
Class
Apr 11 2024 1:00PM - Apr 11 2024 2:29PM 312 
5697 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT
Class
Apr 11 2024 1:00PM - Apr 11 2024 2:29PM 220 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Apr 11 2024 1:00PM - Apr 11 2024 1:59PM 102B 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Apr 11 2024 1:00PM - Apr 11 2024 1:59PM 207 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - THORNTON
Class
Apr 11 2024 1:00PM - Apr 11 2024 2:59PM 213 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT
Class
Apr 11 2024 1:00PM - Apr 11 2024 1:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4- Heard
Class
Apr 11 2024 1:00PM - Apr 11 2024 1:50PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - ESTERHOLM
Class
Apr 11 2024 1:00PM - Apr 11 2024 2:50PM 222 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BRANTLEY
Class
Apr 11 2024 1:00PM - Apr 11 2024 2:59PM 260 
6357 - Children and the Law - MARRUS
Class
Apr 11 2024 1:00PM - Apr 11 2024 2:29PM 310 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Apr 11 2024 1:00PM - Apr 11 2024 2:29PM 210 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT
Class
Apr 11 2024 2:00PM - Apr 11 2024 2:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1- Heard
Class
Apr 11 2024 2:00PM - Apr 11 2024 2:50PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ
Class
Apr 11 2024 2:00PM - Apr 11 2024 2:59PM 207 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Apr 11 2024 2:00PM - Apr 11 2024 2:59PM 102B 
Dinner the night before the
Health Law & Policy Institute
Apr 11 2024 2:00PM - Apr 11 2024 10:00PM 101 
Dinner the night before the
Health Law & Policy Institute
Apr 11 2024 2:00PM - Apr 11 2024 10:00PM 101B 
Dinner the night before the
Health Law & Policy Institute
Apr 11 2024 2:00PM - Apr 11 2024 10:00PM L101 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS
Class
Apr 11 2024 2:30PM - Apr 11 2024 3:59PM 310 
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON/HAWASH
Class
Apr 11 2024 2:30PM - Apr 11 2024 3:59PM 210 
5421 - Business Organizations - MOLL
Class
Apr 11 2024 2:30PM - Apr 11 2024 4:29PM 102A 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Apr 11 2024 2:30PM - Apr 11 2024 3:59PM 312 
7304 - WRS: Bioethics - KOCH
Class
Apr 11 2024 2:30PM - Apr 11 2024 3:59PM 220 
7338 - WRS: Texas v. United States - BERMAN
Class
Apr 11 2024 2:30PM - Apr 11 2024 3:59PM 221 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Apr 11 2024 3:30PM - Apr 11 2024 4:59PM 102B 
5200 - Depositions - MORFEY
Class
Apr 11 2024 4:00PM - Apr 11 2024 5:59PM 213 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM
Class
Apr 11 2024 4:00PM - Apr 11 2024 5:29PM 210 
5397 - Constitutional Law ( FLLM ONLY) - JOHNSON
Class
Apr 11 2024 4:00PM - Apr 11 2024 5:29PM 311 
6306 - The Law of Patient Care - EWER
Class
Apr 11 2024 4:00PM - Apr 11 2024 5:29PM 211 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Apr 11 2024 4:00PM - Apr 11 2024 5:29PM 260 
5218 - Human Trafficking Law - ZACK
Class
Apr 11 2024 5:30PM - Apr 11 2024 7:29PM 311 
5297 - Energy Taxation - MATLOCK
Class
Apr 11 2024 5:30PM - Apr 11 2024 7:29PM 207 
5297 - Lawyers as Leaders - GRATZ
Class
Apr 11 2024 5:30PM - Apr 11 2024 7:29PM 221 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Apr 11 2024 6:00PM - Apr 11 2024 8:59PM 260 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Apr 11 2024 6:00PM - Apr 11 2024 8:59PM 210 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Apr 11 2024 6:00PM - Apr 11 2024 8:59PM 220 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HILL
Class
Apr 11 2024 6:00PM - Apr 11 2024 7:29PM 213 
5357 - Evidence - BREM
Class
Apr 11 2024 6:00PM - Apr 11 2024 7:29PM 102B 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Apr 11 2024 6:00PM - Apr 11 2024 7:29PM 211 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH
Class
Apr 11 2024 6:00PM - Apr 11 2024 7:29PM 312 
5418 - Torts - KOCH
Class
Apr 11 2024 6:00PM - Apr 11 2024 7:19PM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS
Class
Apr 11 2024 6:00PM - Apr 11 2024 7:29PM 200 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA
Class
Apr 11 2024 7:30PM - Apr 11 2024 8:59PM 222 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E2 - SIMPSON
Class
Apr 11 2024 7:30PM - Apr 11 2024 9:09PM 102A 
Street Law HCJPD room
Other
Apr 12 2024 8:00AM - Apr 12 2024 4:00PM 200 
Street Law HCJPD room
Other
Apr 12 2024 8:00AM - Apr 12 2024 4:00PM 207 
Street Law Mock Trial Competition Championship
Other
Apr 12 2024 8:00AM - Apr 12 2024 5:00PM 211 
Street Law Mock Trial Competition Championship
Other
Apr 12 2024 8:00AM - Apr 12 2024 5:00PM 310 
Street Law Mock Trial Competition Championship
Other
Apr 12 2024 8:00AM - Apr 12 2024 5:00PM 311 
Street Law Mock Trial Competition Championship
Other
Apr 12 2024 8:00AM - Apr 12 2024 5:00PM 312 
5397 - Advanced Drafting for Corporate Transactions - GINSBURG
Class
Apr 12 2024 9:00AM - Apr 12 2024 11:59AM 221 
5397 - U.S. Export Regulation - HANSON
Class
Apr 12 2024 9:00AM - Apr 12 2024 11:59AM 222 
Moot Court Team Tryouts
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Apr 12 2024 10:00AM - Apr 12 2024 4:00PM 210 
Moot Court Team Tryouts
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Apr 12 2024 10:00AM - Apr 12 2024 4:00PM 220 
Street Law Mock Trial Competition
Other
Apr 12 2024 11:00AM - Apr 12 2024 4:00PM 102A 
Street Law Mock Trial Competition
Other
Apr 12 2024 11:00AM - Apr 12 2024 4:00PM 102B 
Street Law Mock Trial Competition Championship
Other
Apr 12 2024 11:00AM - Apr 12 2024 2:30PM L101 
Street Law Mock Trial Competition Championship
Other
Apr 12 2024 11:00AM - Apr 12 2024 2:30PM 101 
Street Law Mock Trial Competition Championship
Other
Apr 12 2024 11:00AM - Apr 12 2024 2:30PM 101B 
Street Law Mock Trial Competition Championship
Other
Apr 13 2024 8:00AM - Apr 13 2024 5:00PM 310 
Street Law Mock Trial Competition Championship
Other
Apr 13 2024 8:00AM - Apr 13 2024 5:00PM 210 
Street Law Mock Trial Competition Championship
Other
Apr 13 2024 8:00AM - Apr 13 2024 5:00PM 220 
Moot Court Team Tryouts
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Apr 13 2024 10:00AM - Apr 13 2024 4:00PM 221 
Moot Court Team Tryouts
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Apr 13 2024 10:00AM - Apr 13 2024 4:00PM 260 
Street Law Mock Trial Competition Championship
Other
Apr 13 2024 11:00AM - Apr 13 2024 2:30PM 101 
Street Law Mock Trial Competition Championship
Other
Apr 13 2024 11:00AM - Apr 13 2024 2:30PM L101 
Street Law Mock Trial Competition Championship
Other
Apr 13 2024 11:00AM - Apr 13 2024 5:00PM 102A 
Street Law Mock Trial Competition Championship
Other
Apr 13 2024 11:00AM - Apr 13 2024 5:00PM 101B 
Commencement Reception Clean Up
Office of Student Affairs
Apr 15 2024 7:00AM - Apr 15 2024 12:00PM 101 
Military Justice Clinic Class
Clinics
Apr 15 2024 7:45AM - Apr 15 2024 9:00AM 200 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C
Class
Apr 15 2024 9:00AM - Apr 15 2024 10:29AM 100 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MATHEW
Class
Apr 15 2024 9:00AM - Apr 15 2024 10:29AM 207 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH
Class
Apr 15 2024 9:00AM - Apr 15 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER
Class
Apr 15 2024 9:00AM - Apr 15 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS
Class
Apr 15 2024 9:00AM - Apr 15 2024 10:29AM 210 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Apr 15 2024 9:00AM - Apr 15 2024 10:29AM 220 
7345 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB
Class
Apr 15 2024 9:00AM - Apr 15 2024 10:29AM 213 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS
Class
Apr 15 2024 10:30AM - Apr 15 2024 11:59AM 211 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - TEN CATE
Class
Apr 15 2024 10:30AM - Apr 15 2024 11:59AM 310 
5326 Criminal Procedure- KWOK
Class
Apr 15 2024 10:30AM - Apr 15 2024 11:50AM 220 
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP
Class
Apr 15 2024 10:30AM - Apr 15 2024 11:59AM 311 
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON
Class
Apr 15 2024 10:30AM - Apr 15 2024 11:50AM 312 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Apr 15 2024 10:30AM - Apr 15 2024 11:59AM 210 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Apr 15 2024 10:30AM - Apr 15 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - PORTUONDO
Class
Apr 15 2024 10:30AM - Apr 15 2024 11:59AM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - LAWSONJ
Class
Apr 15 2024 10:30AM - Apr 15 2024 11:59AM 207 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - SIMMONS
Class
Apr 15 2024 10:30AM - Apr 15 2024 11:50AM 200 
7305 - WRS: Hot Topics in Criminal Law and Procedure - THOMPSON
Class
Apr 15 2024 10:30AM - Apr 15 2024 11:59AM 260 
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO
Class
Apr 15 2024 10:30AM - Apr 15 2024 11:59AM 222 
Faculty Brown Bag Lunch - Professor Duncan
Other
Apr 15 2024 12:00PM - Apr 15 2024 12:50PM 220 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK
Class
Apr 15 2024 1:00PM - Apr 15 2024 2:29PM 210 
5303 - Criminal Law - TEN CATE
Class
Apr 15 2024 1:00PM - Apr 15 2024 2:29PM 102B 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON
Class
Apr 15 2024 1:00PM - Apr 15 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB
Class
Apr 15 2024 1:00PM - Apr 15 2024 2:29PM 220 
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP
Class
Apr 15 2024 1:00PM - Apr 15 2024 2:29PM 310 
5397 - Contracts (FLLM Only) - NGUYEN
Class
Apr 15 2024 1:00PM - Apr 15 2024 2:29PM 311 
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO
Class
Apr 15 2024 1:00PM - Apr 15 2024 2:29PM 222 
6347 - Secured Financing - DOLE
Class
Apr 15 2024 1:00PM - Apr 15 2024 2:20PM 100 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT
Class
Apr 15 2024 1:00PM - Apr 15 2024 2:20PM 221 
7397 - WRS: Current Issues in Intellectual Property Law - GEBRU
Class
Apr 15 2024 1:00PM - Apr 15 2024 2:29PM 200 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Apr 15 2024 2:30PM - Apr 15 2024 3:55PM 207 
5379 - Copyright Law - FAGUNDES
Class
Apr 15 2024 2:30PM - Apr 15 2024 3:59PM 311 
5397 - Environmental Appellate Advocacy - HESTER
Class
Apr 15 2024 2:30PM - Apr 15 2024 3:59PM 200 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN
Class
Apr 15 2024 2:30PM - Apr 15 2024 3:59PM 210 
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS
Class
Apr 15 2024 2:30PM - Apr 15 2024 3:59PM 213 
7397 - WRS: Advanced Topics in Constitutional Law - CHANDLER
Class
Apr 15 2024 2:30PM - Apr 15 2024 3:59PM 222 
5297 - Clean Air Act - COOK
Class
Apr 15 2024 4:00PM - Apr 15 2024 5:59PM 311 
5297 - Intermediate Legal Research - DRAKE
Class
Apr 15 2024 4:00PM - Apr 15 2024 5:59PM 310 
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU
Class
Apr 15 2024 4:00PM - Apr 15 2024 5:29PM 312 
6203 - Bankruptcy Tax - MAY
Class
Apr 15 2024 4:00PM - Apr 15 2024 5:59PM 213 
6350 - Maritime Personal Injury Litigation - UNGER
Class
Apr 15 2024 4:00PM - Apr 15 2024 5:29PM 260 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD
Class
Apr 15 2024 4:00PM - Apr 15 2024 5:29PM 222 
5217 - Fraud and Abuse - CORDOVA
Class
Apr 15 2024 5:30PM - Apr 15 2024 7:29PM 200 
5297 - Criminal Sentencing Law and Policy - MARTIN
Class
Apr 15 2024 5:30PM - Apr 15 2024 7:29PM 312 
5259 - State and Local Taxation - CHADHA
Class
Apr 15 2024 6:00PM - Apr 15 2024 7:59PM 260 
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE
Class
Apr 15 2024 6:00PM - Apr 15 2024 8:59PM 221 
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE
Class
Apr 15 2024 6:00PM - Apr 15 2024 8:59PM 222 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Apr 15 2024 6:00PM - Apr 15 2024 7:29PM 210 
5382 - Administrative Law - DUKE
Class
Apr 15 2024 6:00PM - Apr 15 2024 7:29PM 311 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Apr 15 2024 6:00PM - Apr 15 2024 8:59PM 211 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Apr 15 2024 6:00PM - Apr 15 2024 8:59PM 207 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Apr 15 2024 6:00PM - Apr 15 2024 8:59PM 100 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Apr 15 2024 6:00PM - Apr 15 2024 8:59PM 220 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Apr 15 2024 6:00PM - Apr 15 2024 8:59PM 213 
5409 - Contracts - BUSH
Class
Apr 15 2024 6:00PM - Apr 15 2024 7:19PM 102A 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Apr 15 2024 6:00PM - Apr 15 2024 7:29PM 310 
5297 - Global Health Law - DIAMOND
Class
Apr 15 2024 7:30PM - Apr 15 2024 9:29PM 312 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Apr 15 2024 7:30PM - Apr 15 2024 8:59PM 102B 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON
Class
Apr 15 2024 7:30PM - Apr 15 2024 9:09PM 102A 
6241 - Licensing and Technology Transfer - MAVRAKAKIS/BRUCCULERI
Class
Apr 15 2024 7:30PM - Apr 15 2024 9:29PM 311 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R
Class
Apr 15 2024 7:30PM - Apr 15 2024 8:59PM 210 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Apr 15 2024 7:30PM - Apr 15 2024 8:59PM 310 
7342 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS
Class
Apr 15 2024 7:30PM - Apr 15 2024 8:59PM 200 
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY
Class
Apr 16 2024 8:30AM - Apr 16 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MARTIN A
Class
Apr 16 2024 9:00AM - Apr 16 2024 10:29AM 207 
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS
Class
Apr 16 2024 9:00AM - Apr 16 2024 10:29AM 221 
5408 - Property - WARREN
Class
Apr 16 2024 9:00AM - Apr 16 2024 10:29AM 210 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Apr 16 2024 9:00AM - Apr 16 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Apr 16 2024 9:00AM - Apr 16 2024 10:29AM 220 
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER
Class
Apr 16 2024 9:00AM - Apr 16 2024 10:29AM 311 
7318 - WRS: Corporate Criminal Liability - GILCHRIST
Class
Apr 16 2024 9:00AM - Apr 16 2024 10:29AM 100 
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Apr 16 2024 9:00AM - Apr 16 2024 10:29AM 213 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED
Class
Apr 16 2024 10:30AM - Apr 16 2024 11:59AM 310 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS
Class
Apr 16 2024 10:30AM - Apr 16 2024 11:59AM 311 
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK/HOLMES
Class
Apr 16 2024 10:30AM - Apr 16 2024 11:59AM 207 
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON
Class
Apr 16 2024 10:30AM - Apr 16 2024 11:50AM 312 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Apr 16 2024 10:30AM - Apr 16 2024 11:59AM 210 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Apr 16 2024 10:30AM - Apr 16 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - PORTUONDO
Class
Apr 16 2024 10:30AM - Apr 16 2024 11:59AM 102A 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WARREN
Class
Apr 16 2024 10:30AM - Apr 16 2024 11:59AM 221 
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS
Class
Apr 16 2024 10:30AM - Apr 16 2024 11:59AM 211 
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL
Class
Apr 16 2024 10:30AM - Apr 16 2024 11:50AM 220 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - MESHKIN
Class
Apr 16 2024 10:30AM - Apr 16 2024 11:59AM 200 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN
Class
Apr 16 2024 10:30AM - Apr 16 2024 11:59AM 260 
7397 - WRC: Law and Literature - WATSON
Class
Apr 16 2024 10:30AM - Apr 16 2024 11:59AM 222 
7397 - WRS: Feminist Legal Theory - GOMEZ
Class
Apr 16 2024 10:30AM - Apr 16 2024 11:59AM 213 
Constitutional Law - Section C - Tutor Session
Office of Student Affairs
Apr 16 2024 12:00PM - Apr 16 2024 12:50PM 220 
5266 - Taxation of Exempt Organizations - BUCKLES
Class
Apr 16 2024 1:00PM - Apr 16 2024 1:59PM 221 
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES
Class
Apr 16 2024 1:00PM - Apr 16 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5397 - Civil Procedure (FLLM Only) - WARREN
Class
Apr 16 2024 1:00PM - Apr 16 2024 2:29PM 312 
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC
Class
Apr 16 2024 1:00PM - Apr 16 2024 2:50PM 100 
5697 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT
Class
Apr 16 2024 1:00PM - Apr 16 2024 2:29PM 220 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BREM
Class
Apr 16 2024 1:00PM - Apr 16 2024 2:59PM 213 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT
Class
Apr 16 2024 1:00PM - Apr 16 2024 1:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - ESTERHOLM
Class
Apr 16 2024 1:00PM - Apr 16 2024 2:59PM 102B 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Apr 16 2024 1:00PM - Apr 16 2024 2:59PM 260 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1- Heard
Class
Apr 16 2024 1:00PM - Apr 16 2024 1:50PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ
Class
Apr 16 2024 1:00PM - Apr 16 2024 1:59PM 207 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Apr 16 2024 1:00PM - Apr 16 2024 1:59PM 200 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - THORNTON
Class
Apr 16 2024 1:00PM - Apr 16 2024 2:59PM 222 
6357 - Children and the Law - MARRUS
Class
Apr 16 2024 1:00PM - Apr 16 2024 2:29PM 310 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Apr 16 2024 1:00PM - Apr 16 2024 2:29PM 210 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Apr 16 2024 2:00PM - Apr 16 2024 2:59PM 200 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Apr 16 2024 2:00PM - Apr 16 2024 2:59PM 207 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT
Class
Apr 16 2024 2:00PM - Apr 16 2024 2:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4- Heard
Class
Apr 16 2024 2:00PM - Apr 16 2024 2:50PM 211 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS
Class
Apr 16 2024 2:30PM - Apr 16 2024 3:59PM 310 
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON/HAWASH
Class
Apr 16 2024 2:30PM - Apr 16 2024 3:59PM 210 
5421 - Business Organizations - MOLL
Class
Apr 16 2024 2:30PM - Apr 16 2024 4:29PM 102A 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Apr 16 2024 2:30PM - Apr 16 2024 3:59PM 312 
7304 - WRS: Bioethics - KOCH
Class
Apr 16 2024 2:30PM - Apr 16 2024 3:59PM 220 
7338 - WRS: Texas v. United States - BERMAN
Class
Apr 16 2024 2:30PM - Apr 16 2024 3:59PM 221 
Professor Barks- Entertainment clinics
Class
Apr 16 2024 3:00PM - Apr 16 2024 5:20PM 100 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Apr 16 2024 3:30PM - Apr 16 2024 4:59PM 102B 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM
Class
Apr 16 2024 4:00PM - Apr 16 2024 5:29PM 210 
5397 - Constitutional Law ( FLLM ONLY) - JOHNSON
Class
Apr 16 2024 4:00PM - Apr 16 2024 5:29PM 311 
5397 - Mediation Clinic I - WILLIS
Class
Apr 16 2024 4:00PM - Apr 16 2024 5:59PM 312 
5416 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ RYAN/KRASNY
Class
Apr 16 2024 4:00PM - Apr 16 2024 5:59PM 213 
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY
Class
Apr 16 2024 4:00PM - Apr 16 2024 5:59PM 200 
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY
Class
Apr 16 2024 4:00PM - Apr 16 2024 5:59PM 207 
6306 - The Law of Patient Care - EWER
Class
Apr 16 2024 4:00PM - Apr 16 2024 5:29PM 211 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Apr 16 2024 4:00PM - Apr 16 2024 5:29PM 260 
5211 - Energy and the Environment - LANDERS
Class
Apr 16 2024 5:30PM - Apr 16 2024 7:29PM 221 
5227 - Procedure of Patent Litigation - DHANANI/MAULE/BARCELO
Class
Apr 16 2024 5:30PM - Apr 16 2024 7:29PM 100 
5293 - Tax Fraud and Money Laundering - CAMPAGNA
Class
Apr 16 2024 5:30PM - Apr 16 2024 7:29PM 222 
5297 - Reproductive Rights - RAINE
Class
Apr 16 2024 5:30PM - Apr 16 2024 7:29PM 260 
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO
Class
Apr 16 2024 5:30PM - Apr 16 2024 7:29PM 310 
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO
Class
Apr 16 2024 5:30PM - Apr 16 2024 7:29PM 311 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HILL
Class
Apr 16 2024 6:00PM - Apr 16 2024 7:29PM 213 
5357 - Evidence - BREM
Class
Apr 16 2024 6:00PM - Apr 16 2024 7:29PM 102B 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Apr 16 2024 6:00PM - Apr 16 2024 7:29PM 211 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Apr 16 2024 6:00PM - Apr 16 2024 8:59PM 220 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Apr 16 2024 6:00PM - Apr 16 2024 8:59PM 207 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Apr 16 2024 6:00PM - Apr 16 2024 8:59PM 210 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH
Class
Apr 16 2024 6:00PM - Apr 16 2024 7:29PM 312 
5418 - Torts - KOCH
Class
Apr 16 2024 6:00PM - Apr 16 2024 7:59PM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS
Class
Apr 16 2024 6:00PM - Apr 16 2024 7:29PM 200 
5244 - Employee Benefits Plans and Compensation - BENSKIN/WINSTON
Class
Apr 16 2024 7:30PM - Apr 16 2024 9:29PM 213 
5297 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - LARSON
Class
Apr 16 2024 7:30PM - Apr 16 2024 9:29PM 260 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA
Class
Apr 16 2024 7:30PM - Apr 16 2024 8:59PM 222 
Military Justice Clinic Class
Clinics
Apr 17 2024 7:45AM - Apr 17 2024 9:00AM 200 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C
Class
Apr 17 2024 9:00AM - Apr 17 2024 10:29AM 100 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MATHEW
Class
Apr 17 2024 9:00AM - Apr 17 2024 10:29AM 207 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH
Class
Apr 17 2024 9:00AM - Apr 17 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER
Class
Apr 17 2024 9:00AM - Apr 17 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS
Class
Apr 17 2024 9:00AM - Apr 17 2024 10:29AM 210 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Apr 17 2024 9:00AM - Apr 17 2024 10:29AM 220 
7345 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB
Class
Apr 17 2024 9:00AM - Apr 17 2024 10:29AM 213 
Immigration Clinic II Class
Clinics
Apr 17 2024 10:00AM - Apr 17 2024 10:50AM 221 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS
Class
Apr 17 2024 10:30AM - Apr 17 2024 11:59AM 211 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - TEN CATE
Class
Apr 17 2024 10:30AM - Apr 17 2024 11:59AM 310 
5326 Criminal Procedure- KWOK
Class
Apr 17 2024 10:30AM - Apr 17 2024 11:50AM 220 
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP
Class
Apr 17 2024 10:30AM - Apr 17 2024 11:59AM 311 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Apr 17 2024 10:30AM - Apr 17 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5408 - Property - WARREN
Class
Apr 17 2024 10:30AM - Apr 17 2024 11:59AM 210 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Apr 17 2024 10:30AM - Apr 17 2024 11:59AM 102A 
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON
Class
Apr 17 2024 10:30AM - Apr 17 2024 11:50AM 312 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - LAWSONJ
Class
Apr 17 2024 10:30AM - Apr 17 2024 11:59AM 207 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - SIMMONS
Class
Apr 17 2024 10:30AM - Apr 17 2024 11:50AM 200 
7305 - WRS: Hot Topics in Criminal Law and Procedure - THOMPSON
Class
Apr 17 2024 10:30AM - Apr 17 2024 11:59AM 260 
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO
Class
Apr 17 2024 10:30AM - Apr 17 2024 11:59AM 222 
Low-Cost Legal Research
Library
Apr 17 2024 12:00PM - Apr 17 2024 12:50PM 210 
5230 - Mergers and Acquisitions - RAGAZZO
Class
Apr 17 2024 1:00PM - Apr 17 2024 2:59PM 312 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK
Class
Apr 17 2024 1:00PM - Apr 17 2024 2:29PM 210 
5303 - Criminal Law - TEN CATE
Class
Apr 17 2024 1:00PM - Apr 17 2024 2:29PM 102B 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON
Class
Apr 17 2024 1:00PM - Apr 17 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB
Class
Apr 17 2024 1:00PM - Apr 17 2024 2:29PM 220 
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP
Class
Apr 17 2024 1:00PM - Apr 17 2024 2:29PM 310 
5397 - Contracts (FLLM Only) - NGUYEN
Class
Apr 17 2024 1:00PM - Apr 17 2024 2:29PM 311 
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO
Class
Apr 17 2024 1:00PM - Apr 17 2024 2:29PM 222 
6347 - Secured Financing - DOLE
Class
Apr 17 2024 1:00PM - Apr 17 2024 2:20PM 100 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT
Class
Apr 17 2024 1:00PM - Apr 17 2024 2:20PM 221 
7397 - WRS: Current Issues in Intellectual Property Law - GEBRU
Class
Apr 17 2024 1:00PM - Apr 17 2024 2:29PM 200 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Apr 17 2024 2:30PM - Apr 17 2024 3:55PM 207 
5379 - Copyright Law - FAGUNDES
Class
Apr 17 2024 2:30PM - Apr 17 2024 3:59PM 311 
5397 - Environmental Appellate Advocacy - HESTER
Class
Apr 17 2024 2:30PM - Apr 17 2024 3:59PM 200 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN
Class
Apr 17 2024 2:30PM - Apr 17 2024 3:59PM 210 
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS
Class
Apr 17 2024 2:30PM - Apr 17 2024 3:59PM 213 
7397 - WRS: Advanced Topics in Constitutional Law - CHANDLER
Class
Apr 17 2024 2:30PM - Apr 17 2024 3:59PM 222 
5222 - Introduction to the Law of Mexico - PINTO-LEON
Class
Apr 17 2024 4:00PM - Apr 17 2024 5:59PM 207 
5225 - Financial Products Taxation - GUPTA
Class
Apr 17 2024 4:00PM - Apr 17 2024 5:59PM 210 
5297 - Alternative Energy Transactions and Contracting - BORREGO
Class
Apr 17 2024 4:00PM - Apr 17 2024 5:59PM 213 
5297 - Intermediate Legal Research - DRAKE
Class
Apr 17 2024 4:00PM - Apr 17 2024 5:59PM 310 
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU
Class
Apr 17 2024 4:00PM - Apr 17 2024 5:29PM 312 
5471 - Street Law II - COHEN
Class
Apr 17 2024 4:00PM - Apr 17 2024 5:59PM 311 
6350 - Maritime Personal Injury Litigation - UNGER
Class
Apr 17 2024 4:00PM - Apr 17 2024 5:29PM 260 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD
Class
Apr 17 2024 4:00PM - Apr 17 2024 5:29PM 222 
5300 - Criminal Defense Clinic - LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE
Class
Apr 17 2024 5:00PM - Apr 17 2024 6:59PM 220 
5201 - Intellectual Property Survey - Andrews
Class
Apr 17 2024 5:30PM - Apr 17 2024 7:20PM 200 
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES
Class
Apr 17 2024 5:30PM - Apr 17 2024 7:29PM 222 
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES
Class
Apr 17 2024 5:30PM - Apr 17 2024 7:29PM 260 
5297 - Cannabis/Psychedelics Law - ZORN
Class
Apr 17 2024 5:30PM - Apr 17 2024 7:29PM 211 
5297 - VOIR DIRE: The Art of Juror De-Selection - WEEMS/ZIMMER
Class
Apr 17 2024 5:30PM - Apr 17 2024 7:29PM 221 
5333 - Health Transactions - MANTEL/MCSTAY/SHEA
Class
Apr 17 2024 6:00PM - Apr 17 2024 8:59PM 213 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Apr 17 2024 6:00PM - Apr 17 2024 7:29PM 210 
5382 - Administrative Law - DUKE
Class
Apr 17 2024 6:00PM - Apr 17 2024 7:29PM 311 
5409 - Contracts - BUSH
Class
Apr 17 2024 6:00PM - Apr 17 2024 8:14PM 102A 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Apr 17 2024 6:00PM - Apr 17 2024 7:29PM 310 
5297 - Death and Taxes - BORRETT/CORORVE
Class
Apr 17 2024 7:30PM - Apr 17 2024 9:29PM 207 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Apr 17 2024 7:30PM - Apr 17 2024 8:59PM 102B 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R
Class
Apr 17 2024 7:30PM - Apr 17 2024 8:59PM 210 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Apr 17 2024 7:30PM - Apr 17 2024 8:59PM 310 
7342 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS
Class
Apr 17 2024 7:30PM - Apr 17 2024 8:59PM 200 
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY
Class
Apr 18 2024 8:30AM - Apr 18 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5101 - Health Law Research - LAWSON
Class
Apr 18 2024 9:00AM - Apr 18 2024 9:59AM 200 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MARTIN A
Class
Apr 18 2024 9:00AM - Apr 18 2024 10:29AM 207 
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS
Class
Apr 18 2024 9:00AM - Apr 18 2024 10:29AM 221 
5408 - Property - WARREN
Class
Apr 18 2024 9:00AM - Apr 18 2024 10:29AM 210 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Apr 18 2024 9:00AM - Apr 18 2024 10:29AM 102A 
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER
Class
Apr 18 2024 9:00AM - Apr 18 2024 10:29AM 311 
7318 - WRS: Corporate Criminal Liability - GILCHRIST
Class
Apr 18 2024 9:00AM - Apr 18 2024 10:29AM 100 
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Apr 18 2024 9:00AM - Apr 18 2024 10:29AM 213 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED
Class
Apr 18 2024 10:30AM - Apr 18 2024 11:59AM 310 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS
Class
Apr 18 2024 10:30AM - Apr 18 2024 11:59AM 311 
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK/HOLMES
Class
Apr 18 2024 10:30AM - Apr 18 2024 11:59AM 207 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Apr 18 2024 10:30AM - Apr 18 2024 11:59AM 210 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Apr 18 2024 10:30AM - Apr 18 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - PORTUONDO
Class
Apr 18 2024 10:30AM - Apr 18 2024 11:59AM 102A 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WARREN
Class
Apr 18 2024 10:30AM - Apr 18 2024 11:59AM 221 
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS
Class
Apr 18 2024 10:30AM - Apr 18 2024 11:59AM 211 
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL
Class
Apr 18 2024 10:30AM - Apr 18 2024 11:50AM 220 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - MESHKIN
Class
Apr 18 2024 10:30AM - Apr 18 2024 11:59AM 200 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN
Class
Apr 18 2024 10:30AM - Apr 18 2024 11:59AM 260 
7397 - WRC: Law and Literature - WATSON
Class
Apr 18 2024 10:30AM - Apr 18 2024 11:59AM 222 
7397 - WRS: Feminist Legal Theory - GOMEZ
Class
Apr 18 2024 10:30AM - Apr 18 2024 11:59AM 213 
Christian Legal Society Weekly Meeting
Student Organization
Apr 18 2024 12:00PM - Apr 18 2024 12:50PM 211 
5266 - Taxation of Exempt Organizations - BUCKLES
Class
Apr 18 2024 1:00PM - Apr 18 2024 1:59PM 221 
5342 Professional Writing Strategies VAGENAS
Class
Apr 18 2024 1:00PM - Apr 18 2024 2:30PM 200 
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES
Class
Apr 18 2024 1:00PM - Apr 18 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5397 - Civil Procedure (FLLM Only) - WARREN
Class
Apr 18 2024 1:00PM - Apr 18 2024 2:29PM 312 
5697 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT
Class
Apr 18 2024 1:00PM - Apr 18 2024 2:29PM 220 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Apr 18 2024 1:00PM - Apr 18 2024 1:59PM 102B 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Apr 18 2024 1:00PM - Apr 18 2024 1:59PM 207 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - THORNTON
Class
Apr 18 2024 1:00PM - Apr 18 2024 2:59PM 213 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT
Class
Apr 18 2024 1:00PM - Apr 18 2024 1:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4- Heard
Class
Apr 18 2024 1:00PM - Apr 18 2024 1:50PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - ESTERHOLM
Class
Apr 18 2024 1:00PM - Apr 18 2024 2:50PM 222 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BRANTLEY
Class
Apr 18 2024 1:00PM - Apr 18 2024 2:59PM 260 
6357 - Children and the Law - MARRUS
Class
Apr 18 2024 1:00PM - Apr 18 2024 2:29PM 310 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Apr 18 2024 1:00PM - Apr 18 2024 2:29PM 210 
EENR - North American Conference
Other
Apr 18 2024 1:00PM - Apr 18 2024 4:59PM 101 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT
Class
Apr 18 2024 2:00PM - Apr 18 2024 2:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1- Heard
Class
Apr 18 2024 2:00PM - Apr 18 2024 2:50PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ
Class
Apr 18 2024 2:00PM - Apr 18 2024 2:59PM 207 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Apr 18 2024 2:00PM - Apr 18 2024 2:59PM 102B 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS
Class
Apr 18 2024 2:30PM - Apr 18 2024 3:59PM 310 
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON/HAWASH
Class
Apr 18 2024 2:30PM - Apr 18 2024 3:59PM 210 
5421 - Business Organizations - MOLL
Class
Apr 18 2024 2:30PM - Apr 18 2024 4:29PM 102A 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Apr 18 2024 2:30PM - Apr 18 2024 3:59PM 312 
7304 - WRS: Bioethics - KOCH
Class
Apr 18 2024 2:30PM - Apr 18 2024 3:59PM 220 
7338 - WRS: Texas v. United States - BERMAN
Class
Apr 18 2024 2:30PM - Apr 18 2024 3:59PM 221 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Apr 18 2024 3:30PM - Apr 18 2024 4:59PM 102B 
5200 - Depositions - MORFEY
Class
Apr 18 2024 4:00PM - Apr 18 2024 5:59PM 213 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM
Class
Apr 18 2024 4:00PM - Apr 18 2024 5:29PM 210 
5397 - Constitutional Law ( FLLM ONLY) - JOHNSON
Class
Apr 18 2024 4:00PM - Apr 18 2024 5:29PM 311 
6306 - The Law of Patient Care - EWER
Class
Apr 18 2024 4:00PM - Apr 18 2024 5:29PM 211 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Apr 18 2024 4:00PM - Apr 18 2024 5:29PM 260 
EENR - North American Conference
Other
Apr 18 2024 4:30PM - Apr 18 2024 6:59PM 309 
5218 - Human Trafficking Law - ZACK
Class
Apr 18 2024 5:30PM - Apr 18 2024 7:29PM 311 
5297 - Energy Taxation - MATLOCK
Class
Apr 18 2024 5:30PM - Apr 18 2024 7:29PM 207 
5297 - Lawyers as Leaders - GRATZ
Class
Apr 18 2024 5:30PM - Apr 18 2024 7:29PM 221 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Apr 18 2024 6:00PM - Apr 18 2024 8:59PM 260 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Apr 18 2024 6:00PM - Apr 18 2024 8:59PM 220 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Apr 18 2024 6:00PM - Apr 18 2024 8:59PM 210 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HILL
Class
Apr 18 2024 6:00PM - Apr 18 2024 7:29PM 213 
5357 - Evidence - BREM
Class
Apr 18 2024 6:00PM - Apr 18 2024 7:29PM 102B 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Apr 18 2024 6:00PM - Apr 18 2024 7:29PM 211 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH
Class
Apr 18 2024 6:00PM - Apr 18 2024 7:29PM 312 
5418 - Torts - KOCH
Class
Apr 18 2024 6:00PM - Apr 18 2024 7:19PM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS
Class
Apr 18 2024 6:00PM - Apr 18 2024 7:29PM 200 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA
Class
Apr 18 2024 7:30PM - Apr 18 2024 8:59PM 222 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E2 - SIMPSON
Class
Apr 18 2024 7:30PM - Apr 18 2024 9:09PM 102A 
Dean's Award Ceremony
Office of Student Affairs
Apr 19 2024 8:00AM - Apr 19 2024 9:00PM 101 
Dean's Award Ceremony
Office of Student Affairs
Apr 19 2024 8:00AM - Apr 19 2024 9:00PM 101B 
Dean's Award Ceremony
Office of Student Affairs
Apr 19 2024 8:00AM - Apr 19 2024 9:00PM 102A 
Dean's Award Ceremony
Office of Student Affairs
Apr 19 2024 8:00AM - Apr 19 2024 9:00PM 102B 
Dean's Award Ceremony
Office of Student Affairs
Apr 19 2024 8:00AM - Apr 19 2024 9:00PM L101 
5397 - Advanced Drafting for Corporate Transactions - GINSBURG
Class
Apr 19 2024 9:00AM - Apr 19 2024 11:59AM 221 
5397 - U.S. Export Regulation - HANSON
Class
Apr 19 2024 9:00AM - Apr 19 2024 11:59AM 222 
J.D. Admissions Information Session - LSU Future Black Women in Law
Admissions
Apr 19 2024 11:30AM - Apr 19 2024 2:00PM 220 
Military Justice Clinic Class
Clinics
Apr 22 2024 7:45AM - Apr 22 2024 9:00AM 200 
Dean's Award Ceremony
Office of Student Affairs
Apr 22 2024 8:00AM - Apr 22 2024 12:00PM 101 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C
Class
Apr 22 2024 9:00AM - Apr 22 2024 10:29AM 100 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MATHEW
Class
Apr 22 2024 9:00AM - Apr 22 2024 10:29AM 207 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH
Class
Apr 22 2024 9:00AM - Apr 22 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER
Class
Apr 22 2024 9:00AM - Apr 22 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS
Class
Apr 22 2024 9:00AM - Apr 22 2024 10:29AM 210 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Apr 22 2024 9:00AM - Apr 22 2024 10:29AM 220 
7345 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB
Class
Apr 22 2024 9:00AM - Apr 22 2024 10:29AM 213 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS
Class
Apr 22 2024 10:30AM - Apr 22 2024 11:59AM 211 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - TEN CATE
Class
Apr 22 2024 10:30AM - Apr 22 2024 11:59AM 310 
5326 Criminal Procedure- KWOK
Class
Apr 22 2024 10:30AM - Apr 22 2024 11:50AM 220 
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP
Class
Apr 22 2024 10:30AM - Apr 22 2024 11:59AM 311 
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON
Class
Apr 22 2024 10:30AM - Apr 22 2024 11:50AM 312 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Apr 22 2024 10:30AM - Apr 22 2024 11:59AM 210 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Apr 22 2024 10:30AM - Apr 22 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - PORTUONDO
Class
Apr 22 2024 10:30AM - Apr 22 2024 11:59AM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - LAWSONJ
Class
Apr 22 2024 10:30AM - Apr 22 2024 11:59AM 207 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - SIMMONS
Class
Apr 22 2024 10:30AM - Apr 22 2024 11:50AM 200 
7305 - WRS: Hot Topics in Criminal Law and Procedure - THOMPSON
Class
Apr 22 2024 10:30AM - Apr 22 2024 11:59AM 260 
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO
Class
Apr 22 2024 10:30AM - Apr 22 2024 11:59AM 222 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK
Class
Apr 22 2024 1:00PM - Apr 22 2024 2:29PM 210 
5303 - Criminal Law - TEN CATE
Class
Apr 22 2024 1:00PM - Apr 22 2024 2:29PM 102B 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON
Class
Apr 22 2024 1:00PM - Apr 22 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB
Class
Apr 22 2024 1:00PM - Apr 22 2024 2:29PM 220 
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP
Class
Apr 22 2024 1:00PM - Apr 22 2024 2:29PM 310 
5397 - Contracts (FLLM Only) - NGUYEN
Class
Apr 22 2024 1:00PM - Apr 22 2024 2:29PM 311 
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO
Class
Apr 22 2024 1:00PM - Apr 22 2024 2:29PM 222 
6347 - Secured Financing - DOLE
Class
Apr 22 2024 1:00PM - Apr 22 2024 2:20PM 100 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT
Class
Apr 22 2024 1:00PM - Apr 22 2024 2:20PM 221 
7397 - WRS: Current Issues in Intellectual Property Law - GEBRU
Class
Apr 22 2024 1:00PM - Apr 22 2024 2:29PM 200 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Apr 22 2024 2:30PM - Apr 22 2024 3:55PM 207 
5379 - Copyright Law - FAGUNDES
Class
Apr 22 2024 2:30PM - Apr 22 2024 3:59PM 311 
5397 - Environmental Appellate Advocacy - HESTER
Class
Apr 22 2024 2:30PM - Apr 22 2024 3:59PM 200 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN
Class
Apr 22 2024 2:30PM - Apr 22 2024 3:59PM 210 
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS
Class
Apr 22 2024 2:30PM - Apr 22 2024 3:59PM 213 
7397 - WRS: Advanced Topics in Constitutional Law - CHANDLER
Class
Apr 22 2024 2:30PM - Apr 22 2024 3:59PM 222 
5297 - Clean Air Act - COOK
Class
Apr 22 2024 4:00PM - Apr 22 2024 5:59PM 311 
5297 - Intermediate Legal Research - DRAKE
Class
Apr 22 2024 4:00PM - Apr 22 2024 5:59PM 310 
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU
Class
Apr 22 2024 4:00PM - Apr 22 2024 5:29PM 312 
6203 - Bankruptcy Tax - MAY
Class
Apr 22 2024 4:00PM - Apr 22 2024 5:59PM 213 
6350 - Maritime Personal Injury Litigation - UNGER
Class
Apr 22 2024 4:00PM - Apr 22 2024 5:29PM 260 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD
Class
Apr 22 2024 4:00PM - Apr 22 2024 5:29PM 222 
5217 - Fraud and Abuse - CORDOVA
Class
Apr 22 2024 5:30PM - Apr 22 2024 7:29PM 200 
5297 - Criminal Sentencing Law and Policy - MARTIN
Class
Apr 22 2024 5:30PM - Apr 22 2024 7:29PM 312 
5259 - State and Local Taxation - CHADHA
Class
Apr 22 2024 6:00PM - Apr 22 2024 7:59PM 260 
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE
Class
Apr 22 2024 6:00PM - Apr 22 2024 8:59PM 222 
5309 - Advanced Trial Advocacy - DRAPER/WARE
Class
Apr 22 2024 6:00PM - Apr 22 2024 8:59PM 221 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Apr 22 2024 6:00PM - Apr 22 2024 7:29PM 210 
5382 - Administrative Law - DUKE
Class
Apr 22 2024 6:00PM - Apr 22 2024 7:29PM 311 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Apr 22 2024 6:00PM - Apr 22 2024 8:59PM 220 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Apr 22 2024 6:00PM - Apr 22 2024 8:59PM 100 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Apr 22 2024 6:00PM - Apr 22 2024 8:59PM 207 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Apr 22 2024 6:00PM - Apr 22 2024 8:59PM 211 
5386 - Trial Advocacy - DAW
Class
Apr 22 2024 6:00PM - Apr 22 2024 8:59PM 213 
5409 - Contracts - BUSH
Class
Apr 22 2024 6:00PM - Apr 22 2024 7:19PM 102A 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Apr 22 2024 6:00PM - Apr 22 2024 7:29PM 310 
5297 - Global Health Law - DIAMOND
Class
Apr 22 2024 7:30PM - Apr 22 2024 9:29PM 312 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Apr 22 2024 7:30PM - Apr 22 2024 8:59PM 102B 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E1 - SIMPSON
Class
Apr 22 2024 7:30PM - Apr 22 2024 9:09PM 102A 
6241 - Licensing and Technology Transfer - MAVRAKAKIS/BRUCCULERI
Class
Apr 22 2024 7:30PM - Apr 22 2024 9:29PM 311 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R
Class
Apr 22 2024 7:30PM - Apr 22 2024 8:59PM 210 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Apr 22 2024 7:30PM - Apr 22 2024 8:59PM 310 
7342 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS
Class
Apr 22 2024 7:30PM - Apr 22 2024 8:59PM 200 
LL.M. End of Semester Reception
Global and Graduate Programs
Apr 23 2024 6:00AM - Apr 23 2024 10:00PM 101 
LL.M. End of Semester Reception
Global and Graduate Programs
Apr 23 2024 6:00AM - Apr 23 2024 10:00PM 101B 
LL.M. End of Semester Reception
Global and Graduate Programs
Apr 23 2024 6:00AM - Apr 23 2024 10:00PM L101 
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY
Class
Apr 23 2024 8:30AM - Apr 23 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MARTIN A
Class
Apr 23 2024 9:00AM - Apr 23 2024 10:29AM 207 
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS
Class
Apr 23 2024 9:00AM - Apr 23 2024 10:29AM 221 
5408 - Property - WARREN
Class
Apr 23 2024 9:00AM - Apr 23 2024 10:29AM 210 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Apr 23 2024 9:00AM - Apr 23 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Apr 23 2024 9:00AM - Apr 23 2024 10:29AM 220 
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER
Class
Apr 23 2024 9:00AM - Apr 23 2024 10:29AM 311 
7318 - WRS: Corporate Criminal Liability - GILCHRIST
Class
Apr 23 2024 9:00AM - Apr 23 2024 10:29AM 100 
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Apr 23 2024 9:00AM - Apr 23 2024 10:29AM 213 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED
Class
Apr 23 2024 10:30AM - Apr 23 2024 11:59AM 310 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS
Class
Apr 23 2024 10:30AM - Apr 23 2024 11:59AM 311 
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK/HOLMES
Class
Apr 23 2024 10:30AM - Apr 23 2024 11:59AM 207 
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON
Class
Apr 23 2024 10:30AM - Apr 23 2024 11:50AM 312 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Apr 23 2024 10:30AM - Apr 23 2024 11:59AM 210 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Apr 23 2024 10:30AM - Apr 23 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - PORTUONDO
Class
Apr 23 2024 10:30AM - Apr 23 2024 11:59AM 102A 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WARREN
Class
Apr 23 2024 10:30AM - Apr 23 2024 11:59AM 221 
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS
Class
Apr 23 2024 10:30AM - Apr 23 2024 11:59AM 211 
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL
Class
Apr 23 2024 10:30AM - Apr 23 2024 11:50AM 220 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - MESHKIN
Class
Apr 23 2024 10:30AM - Apr 23 2024 11:59AM 200 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN
Class
Apr 23 2024 10:30AM - Apr 23 2024 11:59AM 260 
7397 - WRC: Law and Literature - WATSON
Class
Apr 23 2024 10:30AM - Apr 23 2024 11:59AM 222 
7397 - WRS: Feminist Legal Theory - GOMEZ
Class
Apr 23 2024 10:30AM - Apr 23 2024 11:59AM 213 
5266 - Taxation of Exempt Organizations - BUCKLES
Class
Apr 23 2024 1:00PM - Apr 23 2024 1:59PM 221 
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES
Class
Apr 23 2024 1:00PM - Apr 23 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5397 - Civil Procedure (FLLM Only) - WARREN
Class
Apr 23 2024 1:00PM - Apr 23 2024 2:29PM 312 
5402 - Entrepreneurship and Community Development Clinic I - HEARDC
Class
Apr 23 2024 1:00PM - Apr 23 2024 2:50PM 100 
5697 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT
Class
Apr 23 2024 1:00PM - Apr 23 2024 2:29PM 220 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A3 - BREM
Class
Apr 23 2024 1:00PM - Apr 23 2024 2:59PM 213 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT
Class
Apr 23 2024 1:00PM - Apr 23 2024 1:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A5 - ESTERHOLM
Class
Apr 23 2024 1:00PM - Apr 23 2024 2:59PM 102B 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B3 - BRANTLEY
Class
Apr 23 2024 1:00PM - Apr 23 2024 2:59PM 260 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1- Heard
Class
Apr 23 2024 1:00PM - Apr 23 2024 1:50PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ
Class
Apr 23 2024 1:00PM - Apr 23 2024 1:59PM 207 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Apr 23 2024 1:00PM - Apr 23 2024 1:59PM 200 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C5 - THORNTON
Class
Apr 23 2024 1:00PM - Apr 23 2024 2:59PM 222 
6357 - Children and the Law - MARRUS
Class
Apr 23 2024 1:00PM - Apr 23 2024 2:29PM 310 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Apr 23 2024 1:00PM - Apr 23 2024 2:29PM 210 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Apr 23 2024 2:00PM - Apr 23 2024 2:59PM 200 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Apr 23 2024 2:00PM - Apr 23 2024 2:59PM 207 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT
Class
Apr 23 2024 2:00PM - Apr 23 2024 2:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4- Heard
Class
Apr 23 2024 2:00PM - Apr 23 2024 2:50PM 211 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS
Class
Apr 23 2024 2:30PM - Apr 23 2024 3:59PM 310 
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON/HAWASH
Class
Apr 23 2024 2:30PM - Apr 23 2024 3:59PM 210 
5421 - Business Organizations - MOLL
Class
Apr 23 2024 2:30PM - Apr 23 2024 4:29PM 102A 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Apr 23 2024 2:30PM - Apr 23 2024 3:59PM 312 
7304 - WRS: Bioethics - KOCH
Class
Apr 23 2024 2:30PM - Apr 23 2024 3:59PM 220 
7338 - WRS: Texas v. United States - BERMAN
Class
Apr 23 2024 2:30PM - Apr 23 2024 3:59PM 221 
Professor Barks- Entertainment clinics
Class
Apr 23 2024 3:00PM - Apr 23 2024 5:20PM 100 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Apr 23 2024 3:30PM - Apr 23 2024 4:59PM 102B 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM
Class
Apr 23 2024 4:00PM - Apr 23 2024 5:29PM 210 
5397 - Constitutional Law ( FLLM ONLY) - JOHNSON
Class
Apr 23 2024 4:00PM - Apr 23 2024 5:29PM 311 
5397 - Mediation Clinic I - WILLIS
Class
Apr 23 2024 4:00PM - Apr 23 2024 5:59PM 312 
5416 - Civil Justice Clinic I - MARQUEZ RYAN/KRASNY
Class
Apr 23 2024 4:00PM - Apr 23 2024 5:59PM 213 
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY
Class
Apr 23 2024 4:00PM - Apr 23 2024 5:59PM 207 
6240 - Death Penalty and Criminal Appeals Clinic - DOW/JEU/NEWBERRY
Class
Apr 23 2024 4:00PM - Apr 23 2024 5:59PM 200 
6306 - The Law of Patient Care - EWER
Class
Apr 23 2024 4:00PM - Apr 23 2024 5:29PM 211 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Apr 23 2024 4:00PM - Apr 23 2024 5:29PM 260 
5211 - Energy and the Environment - LANDERS
Class
Apr 23 2024 5:30PM - Apr 23 2024 7:29PM 221 
5227 - Procedure of Patent Litigation - DHANANI/MAULE/BARCELO
Class
Apr 23 2024 5:30PM - Apr 23 2024 7:29PM 100 
5293 - Tax Fraud and Money Laundering - CAMPAGNA
Class
Apr 23 2024 5:30PM - Apr 23 2024 7:29PM 222 
5297 - Reproductive Rights - RAINE
Class
Apr 23 2024 5:30PM - Apr 23 2024 7:29PM 260 
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO
Class
Apr 23 2024 5:30PM - Apr 23 2024 7:29PM 310 
6218 - Client Interviewing and Counseling - MARTIN/DAO
Class
Apr 23 2024 5:30PM - Apr 23 2024 7:29PM 311 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HILL
Class
Apr 23 2024 6:00PM - Apr 23 2024 7:29PM 213 
5357 - Evidence - BREM
Class
Apr 23 2024 6:00PM - Apr 23 2024 7:29PM 102B 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Apr 23 2024 6:00PM - Apr 23 2024 7:29PM 211 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Apr 23 2024 6:00PM - Apr 23 2024 8:59PM 220 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Apr 23 2024 6:00PM - Apr 23 2024 8:59PM 210 
5381 - Legal Negotiations - LAWRENCE/SCHRECENGOST
Class
Apr 23 2024 6:00PM - Apr 23 2024 8:59PM 207 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH
Class
Apr 23 2024 6:00PM - Apr 23 2024 7:29PM 312 
5418 - Torts - KOCH
Class
Apr 23 2024 6:00PM - Apr 23 2024 7:59PM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS
Class
Apr 23 2024 6:00PM - Apr 23 2024 7:29PM 200 
5244 - Employee Benefits Plans and Compensation - BENSKIN/WINSTON
Class
Apr 23 2024 7:30PM - Apr 23 2024 9:29PM 213 
5297 - Patent Remedies and Defenses - LARSON
Class
Apr 23 2024 7:30PM - Apr 23 2024 9:29PM 260 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA
Class
Apr 23 2024 7:30PM - Apr 23 2024 8:59PM 222 
Military Justice Clinic Class
Clinics
Apr 24 2024 7:45AM - Apr 24 2024 9:00AM 200 
Student Stress Reliever - Chair Massage
Office of Student Affairs
Apr 24 2024 8:00AM - Apr 24 2024 9:00PM 101 
Student Stress Reliever - Chair Massage
Office of Student Affairs
Apr 24 2024 8:00AM - Apr 24 2024 9:00PM 101B 
5320 - Pretrial Procedure - SCHWARTZ C
Class
Apr 24 2024 9:00AM - Apr 24 2024 10:29AM 100 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MATHEW
Class
Apr 24 2024 9:00AM - Apr 24 2024 10:29AM 207 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - BUSH
Class
Apr 24 2024 9:00AM - Apr 24 2024 10:29AM 102A 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - HESTER
Class
Apr 24 2024 9:00AM - Apr 24 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5378 - Statutory Interpretation and Regulation - MICHAELS
Class
Apr 24 2024 9:00AM - Apr 24 2024 10:29AM 210 
5421 - Business Organizations - RAGAZZO
Class
Apr 24 2024 9:00AM - Apr 24 2024 10:29AM 220 
7345 - WRS: Law and Artificial Intelligence - SALIB
Class
Apr 24 2024 9:00AM - Apr 24 2024 10:29AM 213 
Immigration Clinic II Class
Clinics
Apr 24 2024 10:00AM - Apr 24 2024 10:50AM 221 
5311 - Products Liability - SANDERS
Class
Apr 24 2024 10:30AM - Apr 24 2024 11:59AM 211 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - TEN CATE
Class
Apr 24 2024 10:30AM - Apr 24 2024 11:59AM 310 
5326 Criminal Procedure- KWOK
Class
Apr 24 2024 10:30AM - Apr 24 2024 11:50AM 220 
5345 - Real Estate Transactions - CRUMP
Class
Apr 24 2024 10:30AM - Apr 24 2024 11:59AM 311 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Apr 24 2024 10:30AM - Apr 24 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5408 - Property - WARREN
Class
Apr 24 2024 10:30AM - Apr 24 2024 11:59AM 210 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Apr 24 2024 10:30AM - Apr 24 2024 11:59AM 102A 
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON
Class
Apr 24 2024 10:30AM - Apr 24 2024 11:50AM 312 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - LAWSONJ
Class
Apr 24 2024 10:30AM - Apr 24 2024 11:59AM 207 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - SIMMONS
Class
Apr 24 2024 10:30AM - Apr 24 2024 11:50AM 200 
7305 - WRS: Hot Topics in Criminal Law and Procedure - THOMPSON
Class
Apr 24 2024 10:30AM - Apr 24 2024 11:59AM 260 
7397 - WRS: NAFTA 2.0: North American Trade After the USMCA - TRUJILLO
Class
Apr 24 2024 10:30AM - Apr 24 2024 11:59AM 222 
Transactional Research
Library
Apr 24 2024 12:00PM - Apr 24 2024 12:50PM 210 
5230 - Mergers and Acquisitions - RAGAZZO
Class
Apr 24 2024 1:00PM - Apr 24 2024 2:59PM 312 
5303 - Criminal Law - KWOK
Class
Apr 24 2024 1:00PM - Apr 24 2024 2:29PM 210 
5303 - Criminal Law - TEN CATE
Class
Apr 24 2024 1:00PM - Apr 24 2024 2:29PM 102B 
5303 - Criminal Law - THOMPSON
Class
Apr 24 2024 1:00PM - Apr 24 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5312 - First Amendment - SALIB
Class
Apr 24 2024 1:00PM - Apr 24 2024 2:29PM 220 
5357 - Evidence - CRUMP
Class
Apr 24 2024 1:00PM - Apr 24 2024 2:29PM 310 
5397 - Contracts (FLLM Only) - NGUYEN
Class
Apr 24 2024 1:00PM - Apr 24 2024 2:29PM 311 
5397 - Trade and Sustainable Development - TRUJILLO
Class
Apr 24 2024 1:00PM - Apr 24 2024 2:29PM 222 
6347 - Secured Financing - DOLE
Class
Apr 24 2024 1:00PM - Apr 24 2024 2:20PM 100 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT
Class
Apr 24 2024 1:00PM - Apr 24 2024 2:20PM 221 
7397 - WRS: Current Issues in Intellectual Property Law - GEBRU
Class
Apr 24 2024 1:00PM - Apr 24 2024 2:29PM 200 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Apr 24 2024 2:30PM - Apr 24 2024 3:55PM 207 
5379 - Copyright Law - FAGUNDES
Class
Apr 24 2024 2:30PM - Apr 24 2024 3:59PM 311 
5397 - Environmental Appellate Advocacy - HESTER
Class
Apr 24 2024 2:30PM - Apr 24 2024 3:59PM 200 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - DUNCAN
Class
Apr 24 2024 2:30PM - Apr 24 2024 3:59PM 210 
7308 - WRS: Scientific Evidence - SANDERS
Class
Apr 24 2024 2:30PM - Apr 24 2024 3:59PM 213 
7397 - WRS: Advanced Topics in Constitutional Law - CHANDLER
Class
Apr 24 2024 2:30PM - Apr 24 2024 3:59PM 222 
5222 - Introduction to the Law of Mexico - PINTO-LEON
Class
Apr 24 2024 4:00PM - Apr 24 2024 5:59PM 207 
5225 - Financial Products Taxation - GUPTA
Class
Apr 24 2024 4:00PM - Apr 24 2024 5:59PM 210 
5297 - Alternative Energy Transactions and Contracting - BORREGO
Class
Apr 24 2024 4:00PM - Apr 24 2024 5:59PM 213 
5297 - Intermediate Legal Research - DRAKE
Class
Apr 24 2024 4:00PM - Apr 24 2024 5:59PM 310 
5317 - Trademark and Unfair Competition - GEBRU
Class
Apr 24 2024 4:00PM - Apr 24 2024 5:29PM 312 
5471 - Street Law II - COHEN
Class
Apr 24 2024 4:00PM - Apr 24 2024 5:59PM 311 
6350 - Maritime Personal Injury Litigation - UNGER
Class
Apr 24 2024 4:00PM - Apr 24 2024 5:29PM 260 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - NIEUWVELD
Class
Apr 24 2024 4:00PM - Apr 24 2024 5:29PM 222 
5300 - Criminal Defense Clinic - LOCASCIO/TOUCHSTONE
Class
Apr 24 2024 5:00PM - Apr 24 2024 6:59PM 220 
5201 - Intellectual Property Survey - Andrews
Class
Apr 24 2024 5:30PM - Apr 24 2024 7:20PM 200 
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES
Class
Apr 24 2024 5:30PM - Apr 24 2024 7:29PM 260 
5271 - Advanced Negotiation - DAIC/HEDGES
Class
Apr 24 2024 5:30PM - Apr 24 2024 7:29PM 222 
5297 - Cannabis/Psychedelics Law - ZORN
Class
Apr 24 2024 5:30PM - Apr 24 2024 7:29PM 211 
5297 - VOIR DIRE: The Art of Juror De-Selection - WEEMS/ZIMMER
Class
Apr 24 2024 5:30PM - Apr 24 2024 7:29PM 221 
5333 - Health Transactions - MANTEL/MCSTAY/SHEA
Class
Apr 24 2024 6:00PM - Apr 24 2024 8:59PM 213 
5355 - Oil and Gas Law - MASON
Class
Apr 24 2024 6:00PM - Apr 24 2024 7:29PM 210 
5382 - Administrative Law - DUKE
Class
Apr 24 2024 6:00PM - Apr 24 2024 7:29PM 311 
5409 - Contracts - BUSH
Class
Apr 24 2024 6:00PM - Apr 24 2024 8:14PM 102A 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Apr 24 2024 6:00PM - Apr 24 2024 7:29PM 310 
5297 - Death and Taxes - BORRETT/CORORVE
Class
Apr 24 2024 7:30PM - Apr 24 2024 9:29PM 207 
5323 - Conflict of Laws - UNGUREANU
Class
Apr 24 2024 7:30PM - Apr 24 2024 8:59PM 102B 
6321 - Professional Responsibility - SCHWARTZ R
Class
Apr 24 2024 7:30PM - Apr 24 2024 8:59PM 210 
6364 - Contract Drafting - TOEDT
Class
Apr 24 2024 7:30PM - Apr 24 2024 8:59PM 310 
7342 - WRS: Transnational Petroleum Law - CARDENAS
Class
Apr 24 2024 7:30PM - Apr 24 2024 8:59PM 200 
Relaxation Station 2Go
Office of Student Affairs
Apr 25 2024 8:00AM - Apr 25 2024 5:00PM 101 
Relaxation Station 2Go
Office of Student Affairs
Apr 25 2024 8:00AM - Apr 25 2024 5:00PM 101B 
5421 - Business Organizations - BRANTLEY
Class
Apr 25 2024 8:30AM - Apr 25 2024 10:29AM 102B 
5101 - Health Law Research - LAWSON
Class
Apr 25 2024 9:00AM - Apr 25 2024 9:59AM 200 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - MARTIN A
Class
Apr 25 2024 9:00AM - Apr 25 2024 10:29AM 207 
5351 - Juvenile Law - MARRUS
Class
Apr 25 2024 9:00AM - Apr 25 2024 10:29AM 221 
5408 - Property - WARREN
Class
Apr 25 2024 9:00AM - Apr 25 2024 10:29AM 210 
5408 - Property - ZALE
Class
Apr 25 2024 9:00AM - Apr 25 2024 10:29AM 102A 
6307 - Sports Law - COOPER
Class
Apr 25 2024 9:00AM - Apr 25 2024 10:29AM 311 
7318 - WRS: Corporate Criminal Liability - GILCHRIST
Class
Apr 25 2024 9:00AM - Apr 25 2024 10:29AM 100 
7397 - WRS: Digital Markets - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Apr 25 2024 9:00AM - Apr 25 2024 10:29AM 213 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - REED
Class
Apr 25 2024 10:30AM - Apr 25 2024 11:59AM 310 
5341 - Disabilities and the Law - ROBERTS
Class
Apr 25 2024 10:30AM - Apr 25 2024 11:59AM 311 
5397 - In-House Counsel Fundamentals - BOOTHK/HOLMES
Class
Apr 25 2024 10:30AM - Apr 25 2024 11:59AM 207 
5488 - Constitutional Law - BERMAN
Class
Apr 25 2024 10:30AM - Apr 25 2024 11:59AM 210 
5488 - Constitutional Law - MORALES
Class
Apr 25 2024 10:30AM - Apr 25 2024 11:59AM 102B 
5488 - Constitutional Law - PORTUONDO
Class
Apr 25 2024 10:30AM - Apr 25 2024 11:59AM 102A 
6316 - Energy Law and Policy - WARREN
Class
Apr 25 2024 10:30AM - Apr 25 2024 11:59AM 221 
6321 - Professional Responsibility (FLLM ONLY) - DAVIS
Class
Apr 25 2024 10:30AM - Apr 25 2024 11:59AM 211 
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL
Class
Apr 25 2024 10:30AM - Apr 25 2024 11:50AM 220 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - MESHKIN
Class
Apr 25 2024 10:30AM - Apr 25 2024 11:59AM 200 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - STEIN
Class
Apr 25 2024 10:30AM - Apr 25 2024 11:59AM 260 
7397 - WRC: Law and Literature - WATSON
Class
Apr 25 2024 10:30AM - Apr 25 2024 11:59AM 222 
7397 - WRS: Feminist Legal Theory - GOMEZ
Class
Apr 25 2024 10:30AM - Apr 25 2024 11:59AM 213 
5266 - Taxation of Exempt Organizations - BUCKLES
Class
Apr 25 2024 1:00PM - Apr 25 2024 1:59PM 221 
5342 Professional Writing Strategies VAGENAS
Class
Apr 25 2024 1:00PM - Apr 25 2024 2:30PM 200 
5389 - Immigration Law - MORALES
Class
Apr 25 2024 1:00PM - Apr 25 2024 2:29PM 102A 
5397 - Civil Procedure (FLLM Only) - WARREN
Class
Apr 25 2024 1:00PM - Apr 25 2024 2:29PM 312 
5697 - Immigration Clinic I - CABOT
Class
Apr 25 2024 1:00PM - Apr 25 2024 2:29PM 220 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A1 - REED
Class
Apr 25 2024 1:00PM - Apr 25 2024 1:59PM 102B 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A2 - GOMEZ
Class
Apr 25 2024 1:00PM - Apr 25 2024 1:59PM 207 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B1 - THORNTON
Class
Apr 25 2024 1:00PM - Apr 25 2024 2:59PM 213 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B2 - SWIFT
Class
Apr 25 2024 1:00PM - Apr 25 2024 1:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B4- Heard
Class
Apr 25 2024 1:00PM - Apr 25 2024 1:50PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - B5 - ESTERHOLM
Class
Apr 25 2024 1:00PM - Apr 25 2024 2:50PM 222 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C2 - BRANTLEY
Class
Apr 25 2024 1:00PM - Apr 25 2024 2:59PM 260 
6357 - Children and the Law - MARRUS
Class
Apr 25 2024 1:00PM - Apr 25 2024 2:29PM 310 
6392 - Privacy and Data Protection - GUGGENBERGER
Class
Apr 25 2024 1:00PM - Apr 25 2024 2:29PM 210 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - A4 - SWIFT
Class
Apr 25 2024 2:00PM - Apr 25 2024 2:59PM 311 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C1- Heard
Class
Apr 25 2024 2:00PM - Apr 25 2024 2:50PM 211 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C3 - GOMEZ
Class
Apr 25 2024 2:00PM - Apr 25 2024 2:59PM 207 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - C4 - REED
Class
Apr 25 2024 2:00PM - Apr 25 2024 2:59PM 102B 
5375 - Administration of Estates and Guardianship - AKERS
Class
Apr 25 2024 2:30PM - Apr 25 2024 3:59PM 310 
5397 - Mediation Advocacy: Representing Clients in Mediation - MOULTON/HAWASH
Class
Apr 25 2024 2:30PM - Apr 25 2024 3:59PM 210 
5421 - Business Organizations - MOLL
Class
Apr 25 2024 2:30PM - Apr 25 2024 4:29PM 102A 
6336 - The Law and Theology - BUCKLES
Class
Apr 25 2024 2:30PM - Apr 25 2024 3:59PM 312 
7304 - WRS: Bioethics - KOCH
Class
Apr 25 2024 2:30PM - Apr 25 2024 3:59PM 220 
7338 - WRS: Texas v. United States - BERMAN
Class
Apr 25 2024 2:30PM - Apr 25 2024 3:59PM 221 
5408 - Property - BREGANT
Class
Apr 25 2024 3:30PM - Apr 25 2024 4:59PM 102B 
5200 - Depositions - MORFEY
Class
Apr 25 2024 4:00PM - Apr 25 2024 5:59PM 213 
5340 - Marital Property Rights - OLDHAM
Class
Apr 25 2024 4:00PM - Apr 25 2024 5:29PM 210 
5397 - Constitutional Law ( FLLM ONLY) - JOHNSON
Class
Apr 25 2024 4:00PM - Apr 25 2024 5:29PM 311 
6306 - The Law of Patient Care - EWER
Class
Apr 25 2024 4:00PM - Apr 25 2024 5:29PM 211 
7328 - WRC: Writing for Criminal Defense - MASELLI
Class
Apr 25 2024 4:00PM - Apr 25 2024 5:29PM 260 
5218 - Human Trafficking Law - ZACK
Class
Apr 25 2024 5:30PM - Apr 25 2024 7:29PM 311 
5297 - Energy Taxation - MATLOCK
Class
Apr 25 2024 5:30PM - Apr 25 2024 7:29PM 207 
5297 - Lawyers as Leaders - GRATZ
Class
Apr 25 2024 5:30PM - Apr 25 2024 7:29PM 221 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Apr 25 2024 6:00PM - Apr 25 2024 8:59PM 260 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Apr 25 2024 6:00PM - Apr 25 2024 8:59PM 210 
5322 - Pretrial Litigation - HAWK
Class
Apr 25 2024 6:00PM - Apr 25 2024 8:59PM 220 
5354 - Environmental Law Practicum - HILL
Class
Apr 25 2024 6:00PM - Apr 25 2024 7:29PM 213 
5357 - Evidence - BREM
Class
Apr 25 2024 6:00PM - Apr 25 2024 7:29PM 102B 
5361 - Financial Statement Analysis and Business Practices for Lawyers - BRENNAN
Class
Apr 25 2024 6:00PM - Apr 25 2024 7:29PM 211 
5392 - International Business Transactions - FOTEH
Class
Apr 25 2024 6:00PM - Apr 25 2024 7:29PM 312 
5418 - Torts - KOCH
Class
Apr 25 2024 6:00PM - Apr 25 2024 7:19PM 102A 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - HASTINGS
Class
Apr 25 2024 6:00PM - Apr 25 2024 7:29PM 200 
5339 - Trusts and Wills - SANDERSA
Class
Apr 25 2024 7:30PM - Apr 25 2024 8:59PM 222 
6207 - Lawyering Skills and Strategies - E2 - SIMPSON
Class
Apr 25 2024 7:30PM - Apr 25 2024 9:09PM 102A 
Energy & Environmental Law Society Speaker Series
Student Organization
Apr 26 2024 8:00AM - Apr 26 2024 9:00PM 101 
Energy & Environmental Law Society Speaker Series
Student Organization
Apr 26 2024 8:00AM - Apr 26 2024 9:00PM 101B 
5397 - Advanced Drafting for Corporate Transactions - GINSBURG
Class
Apr 26 2024 9:00AM - Apr 26 2024 11:59AM 221 
5397 - U.S. Export Regulation - HANSON
Class
Apr 26 2024 9:00AM - Apr 26 2024 11:59AM 222 
Military Justice Clinic Class
Clinics
Apr 29 2024 7:45AM - Apr 29 2024 9:00AM 200 
5326 Criminal Procedure- KWOK
Class
Apr 29 2024 10:30AM - Apr 29 2024 11:50AM 220 
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON
Class
Apr 29 2024 10:30AM - Apr 29 2024 11:50AM 312 
6369 - Legal Analysis and Writing - SIMMONS
Class
Apr 29 2024 10:30AM - Apr 29 2024 11:50AM 200 
6347 - Secured Financing - DOLE
Class
Apr 29 2024 1:00PM - Apr 29 2024 2:20PM 100 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT
Class
Apr 29 2024 1:00PM - Apr 29 2024 2:20PM 221 
5342 - Professional Writing Strategies - WARRENJ
Class
Apr 29 2024 2:30PM - Apr 29 2024 3:55PM 207 
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON
Class
Apr 30 2024 10:30AM - Apr 30 2024 11:50AM 312 
6347 - Secured Financing - MOLL
Class
Apr 30 2024 10:30AM - Apr 30 2024 11:50AM 220 
Military Justice Clinic Class
Clinics
May 1 2024 7:45AM - May 1 2024 9:00AM 200 
5326 Criminal Procedure- KWOK
Class
May 1 2024 10:30AM - May 1 2024 11:50AM 220 
5459 - Federal Income Tax – WILSON
Class
May 1 2024 10:30AM - May 1 2024 11:50AM 312 
6386 - Oil and Gas Tax - WRIGHT
Class
May 1 2024 1:00PM - May 1 2024 2:20PM 221 
Faculty Meeting
Faculty Meeting
May 3 2024 10:00AM - May 3 2024 12:00PM 101 
Military Justice Clinic Class
Clinics
May 6 2024 7:45AM - May 6 2024 9:00AM 200 
Military Justice Clinic Class
Clinics
May 8 2024 7:45AM - May 8 2024 9:00AM 200 
2024 UH Law Center Commencement Reception
Office of Student Affairs
May 10 2024 8:00AM - May 10 2024 9:00PM 101 
2024 UH Law Center Commencement Reception
Office of Student Affairs
May 10 2024 8:00AM - May 10 2024 9:00PM 101B 
J.D. Admissions
Admissions
May 10 2024 9:00AM - May 10 2024 12:30PM 210 
2024 UH Law Center Commencement Reception
Office of Student Affairs
May 11 2024 8:00AM - May 11 2024 9:00PM 101 
2024 UH Law Center Commencement Reception
Office of Student Affairs
May 11 2024 8:00AM - May 11 2024 9:00PM 101B 
2024 UH Law Center Commencement Reception
Office of Student Affairs
May 11 2024 8:00AM - May 11 2024 9:00PM 102A 
2024 UH Law Center Commencement Reception
Office of Student Affairs
May 11 2024 8:00AM - May 11 2024 9:00PM 102B 
2024 UH Law Center Commencement Reception
Office of Student Affairs
May 11 2024 8:00AM - May 11 2024 9:00PM L101 
2024 UH Law Center Commencement Reception
Office of Student Affairs
May 12 2024 8:00AM - May 12 2024 9:00PM 101 
2024 UH Law Center Commencement Reception
Office of Student Affairs
May 12 2024 8:00AM - May 12 2024 9:00PM 101B 
Military Justice Clinic Class
Clinics
May 13 2024 7:45AM - May 13 2024 9:00AM 200 
2024 UH Law Center Commencement Reception
Office of Student Affairs
May 13 2024 8:00AM - May 13 2024 12:00PM 101 
2024 UH Law Center Commencement Reception
Office of Student Affairs
May 13 2024 8:00AM - May 13 2024 12:00PM 101B 
Golden Anniversary
Other
May 17 2024 9:00AM - May 17 2024 1:00PM 101 
J.D. Information Session
Admissions
Jun 22 2024 11:00AM - Jun 22 2024 2:00PM 220 
UHLC Admissions in Partnership with Harris County District Attorney's Office Summer Program
Admissions
Jul 17 2024 9:00AM - Jul 17 2024 12:00PM 220 
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY)
Admissions
Jul 19 2024 12:00PM - Jul 19 2024 8:00PM 101 
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY)
Admissions
Jul 19 2024 12:00PM - Jul 19 2024 8:00PM L101 
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY)
Admissions
Jul 19 2024 12:00PM - Jul 19 2024 8:00PM 101B 
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY)
Admissions
Jul 19 2024 12:00PM - Jul 19 2024 8:00PM 102A 
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY)
Admissions
Jul 19 2024 12:00PM - Jul 19 2024 8:00PM 102B 
LL.M. Student Orientation
Global and Graduate Programs
Aug 1 2024 12:00PM - Aug 1 2024 10:00PM 101 
LL.M. Student Orientation
Global and Graduate Programs
Aug 1 2024 12:00PM - Aug 1 2024 10:00PM 101B 
LL.M. Student Orientation
Global and Graduate Programs
Aug 1 2024 12:00PM - Aug 1 2024 10:00PM 102A 
LL.M. Student Orientation
Global and Graduate Programs
Aug 2 2024 6:00AM - Aug 2 2024 3:00PM 101 
LL.M. Student Orientation
Global and Graduate Programs
Aug 2 2024 6:00AM - Aug 2 2024 3:00PM 101B 
LL.M. Student Orientation
Global and Graduate Programs
Aug 2 2024 6:00AM - Aug 2 2024 3:00PM 102A 
Deposition Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 5 2024 7:30AM - Aug 5 2024 6:30PM 210 
Deposition Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 5 2024 7:30AM - Aug 5 2024 6:30PM 211 
Deposition Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 5 2024 7:30AM - Aug 5 2024 6:30PM 220 
Deposition Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 5 2024 7:30AM - Aug 5 2024 6:30PM 221 
Deposition Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 6 2024 7:30AM - Aug 6 2024 6:30PM 220 
Deposition Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 6 2024 7:30AM - Aug 6 2024 6:30PM 221 
Deposition Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 6 2024 7:30AM - Aug 6 2024 6:30PM 210 
Deposition Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 6 2024 7:30AM - Aug 6 2024 6:30PM 211 
Trial Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 8 2024 7:30AM - Aug 8 2024 6:30PM 210 
Trial Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 8 2024 7:30AM - Aug 8 2024 6:30PM 211 
Trial Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 8 2024 7:30AM - Aug 8 2024 6:30PM 220 
Trial Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 8 2024 7:30AM - Aug 8 2024 6:30PM 221 
Trial Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 9 2024 7:30AM - Aug 9 2024 6:30PM 221 
Trial Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 9 2024 7:30AM - Aug 9 2024 6:30PM 211 
Trial Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 9 2024 7:30AM - Aug 9 2024 6:30PM 220 
Trial Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 9 2024 7:30AM - Aug 9 2024 6:30PM 210 
Trial Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 10 2024 7:30AM - Aug 10 2024 6:30PM 210 
Trial Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 10 2024 7:30AM - Aug 10 2024 6:30PM 211 
Trial Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 10 2024 7:30AM - Aug 10 2024 6:30PM 220 
Trial Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 10 2024 7:30AM - Aug 10 2024 6:30PM 221 
Trial Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 11 2024 7:30AM - Aug 11 2024 6:30PM 221 
Trial Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 11 2024 7:30AM - Aug 11 2024 6:30PM 220 
Trial Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 11 2024 7:30AM - Aug 11 2024 6:30PM 210 
Trial Training Program (NITA)
Blakely Advocacy Institute (BAI)
Aug 11 2024 7:30AM - Aug 11 2024 6:30PM 211 
LES IP & Licensing Basics
IPIL
Sep 6 2024 8:00AM - Sep 6 2024 8:30PM 101 
LES IP & Licensing Basics
IPIL
Sep 6 2024 8:00AM - Sep 6 2024 8:30PM 100 
LES IP & Licensing Basics
IPIL
Sep 6 2024 8:00AM - Sep 6 2024 8:30PM 101B 
LES IP & Licensing Basics
IPIL
Sep 6 2024 8:00AM - Sep 6 2024 8:30PM L101 
Symposium / Unveiling
Alumni and Community Relations
Sep 20 2024 12:00PM - Sep 20 2024 10:00PM 101 
Symposium / Unveiling
Alumni and Community Relations
Sep 20 2024 12:00PM - Sep 20 2024 10:00PM 101B 
Symposium / Unveiling
Alumni and Community Relations
Sep 20 2024 3:00PM - Sep 20 2024 10:00PM 102A 
Symposium / Unveiling
Alumni and Community Relations
Sep 20 2024 3:00PM - Sep 20 2024 10:00PM 102B 
UH Interdisciplinary Competition -- Population Health
Health Law & Policy Institute
Sep 27 2024 7:00AM - Sep 27 2024 8:00PM 101 
UH Interdisciplinary Competition -- Population Health
Health Law & Policy Institute
Sep 27 2024 7:00AM - Sep 27 2024 8:00PM 100 
UH Interdisciplinary Competition -- Population Health
Health Law & Policy Institute
Sep 27 2024 7:00AM - Sep 27 2024 8:00PM 101B 
UH Interdisciplinary Competition -- Population Health
Health Law & Policy Institute
Sep 27 2024 7:00AM - Sep 27 2024 8:00PM 102A 
UH Interdisciplinary Competition -- Population Health
Health Law & Policy Institute
Sep 27 2024 7:00AM - Sep 27 2024 8:00PM 102B 
UH Interdisciplinary Competition -- Population Health
Health Law & Policy Institute
Sep 27 2024 7:00AM - Sep 27 2024 8:00PM L101 
Donor Scholarship Lunch
Alumni and Community Relations
Oct 25 2024 7:00AM - Oct 25 2024 2:00PM 101 
Holiday Coffee
Alumni and Community Relations
Dec 13 2024 1:00PM - Dec 13 2024 11:59PM 101 
Holiday Coffee
Alumni and Community Relations
Dec 14 2024 7:00AM - Dec 14 2024 3:00PM 101 
Holiday Coffee
Alumni and Community Relations
Dec 14 2024 7:00AM - Dec 14 2024 3:00PM 100 
Holiday Coffee
Alumni and Community Relations
Dec 14 2024 7:00AM - Dec 14 2024 3:00PM 101B 
Holiday Coffee
Alumni and Community Relations
Dec 14 2024 7:00AM - Dec 14 2024 3:00PM 102A 
Holiday Coffee
Alumni and Community Relations
Dec 14 2024 7:00AM - Dec 14 2024 3:00PM 102B 
Holiday Coffee
Alumni and Community Relations
Dec 14 2024 7:00AM - Dec 14 2024 3:00PM L101 
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY)
Admissions
Feb 21 2025 12:00PM - Feb 21 2025 8:00PM 100 
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY)
Admissions
Feb 21 2025 12:00PM - Feb 21 2025 8:00PM 101 
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY)
Admissions
Feb 21 2025 12:00PM - Feb 21 2025 8:00PM 101B 
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY)
Admissions
Feb 21 2025 12:00PM - Feb 21 2025 8:00PM L101 
Denney Wright International Tax Conference
Alumni and Community Relations
Feb 28 2025 8:00AM - Feb 28 2025 7:00PM 102A 
Denney Wright International Tax Conference
Alumni and Community Relations
Feb 28 2025 8:00AM - Feb 28 2025 7:00PM 102B 
Denney Wright International Tax Conference
Alumni and Community Relations
Feb 28 2025 8:00AM - Feb 28 2025 7:00PM 101B 
Denney Wright International Tax Conference
Alumni and Community Relations
Feb 28 2025 2:00PM - Feb 28 2025 10:00PM 101 
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY)
Admissions
Mar 21 2025 12:00PM - Mar 21 2025 8:00PM 101 
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY)
Admissions
Mar 21 2025 12:00PM - Mar 21 2025 8:00PM 101B 
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY)
Admissions
Mar 21 2025 12:00PM - Mar 21 2025 8:00PM L101 
Admitted Students Day & Reception (NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE BOOKED THIS DAY)
Admissions
Mar 21 2025 12:00PM - Mar 21 2025 8:00PM 100 

University of Houston Law Center

4170 Martin Luther King Blvd
Houston, TX 77204-6060

713-743-2100 General
713-743-2094 Legal Clinics